Cyclocross

2010 Whitmore’s Super Cross Cup day 1 results

Men 1. Nicholas Keough, Champion System-Keough Cyclocross, at 57:53 2. Chris Hurst,, at 0:00 3. Valentin Scherz, Cyfac-Champion Systems Racing Team-Revolution, at 1:10 4. Anthony Grand, Cyfac-Champion Systems-Revolution Wheelworks, at 1:12 5. Christian Favata, Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes, at 1:35 Women 1. Laura Van Gilder, C3 Athletes Serving Athletes, at 0:36:01 2. Arley Kemmerer, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, at 0:09 3. Katrina Dowidchuk, Team TBB-Deep Blue, at 1:22 4. Kristine Church, Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon, at 1:28 5. Stacey Barbossa, Montclair Cyclists, at 2:26

Men

  • 1. Nicholas Keough, Champion System-Keough Cyclocross, at 57:53
  • 2. Chris Hurst,, at 0:00
  • 3. Valentin Scherz, Cyfac-Champion Systems Racing Team-Revolution, at 1:10
  • 4. Anthony Grand, Cyfac-Champion Systems-Revolution Wheelworks, at 1:12
  • 5. Christian Favata, Favata’s Tablerock Tours and Bikes, at 1:35
  • 6. Josh Dillon, Richard Sachs-RGM Watches-Radix, at 1:35
  • 7. Jonny Bold, Corner Cycle, at 1:35
  • 8. Andrew Wulfkuhle, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, at 1:40
  • 9. Jesse Keough, Champion System-Keough Cyclocross, at 2:47
  • 10. Jeffrey Bahnson, Van Dessel Factory Team, at 2:59
  • 11. Matt Spohn, Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team-Revolution Wheelworks, at 3:28
  • 12. Peter Hurst, Axa Equitable Cycling Team-CRCA, at 4:06
  • 13. Michael Jenks, Highland Park Hermes-Kim’s Bike Shop, -1 lap
  • 14. J.p. Partland, Kissena Cycling Club, -1 lap
  • 15. Andrew Crooks, NYC Velo, -1 lap
  • 16. Mark Broadwater, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, -1 lap
  • 17. David Sommerville, Cyfac-Champion System-Revolution Wheelworks, -1 lap

Women

  • 1. Laura Van Gilder, C3 Athletes Serving Athletes, at 0:36:01
  • 2. Arley Kemmerer, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, at 0:09
  • 3. Katrina Dowidchuk, Team TBB-Deep Blue, at 1:22
  • 4. Kristine Church, Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon, at 1:28
  • 5. Stacey Barbossa, Montclair Cyclists, at 2:26
  • 6. Lenore Pipes, The Wistar Institute, at 2:32
  • 7. Lauri Webber, Secret Henry’s Team, at 2:35
  • 8. Beth Renaud, CRCA-Comedy Central-Sid’s Bikes, -1 lap