Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2010 USGP of Cyclocross final rankings

Elite Men 1. Jeremy Powers, Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com, with 334 points 2. Timothy Johnson, Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com, with 324 points 3. Todd Wells, Specialized, with 193 points 4. James Driscoll, Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com, with 182 points 5. Geoff Kabush, Team Maxxis / Rocky Mount, with 181 points Elite Women 1. Georgia Gould, Luna Pro Team, with 328 points 2. Meredith Miller, California Giant/specialized, with 225 points 3. Katerina Nash, Luna Pro Team, with 190 points 4. Katherine Compton, Planet Bike, with 190 points 5. Katherine Sherwin, Hudz Subaru, with 150 points

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Elite Men

  • 1. Jeremy Powers, Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com, with 334 points
  • 2. Timothy Johnson, Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com, with 324 points
  • 3. Todd Wells, Specialized, with 193 points
  • 4. James Driscoll, Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com, with 182 points
  • 5. Geoff Kabush, Team Maxxis / Rocky Mount, with 181 points
  • 6. Ryan Trebon, Kona, with 172 points
  • 7. Tristan Schouten, Cyclocrossracing.com/blue/rolf, with 149 points
  • 8. Christopher Jones, Rapha / Focus, with 122 points
  • 9. Barry Wicks, Kona, with 78 points
  • 10. Zach Mcdonald, Rapha / Focus, with 71 points
  • 11. Jesse Anthony, California Giant / Specialized, with 70 points
  • 12. Davide Frattini, Team Type 1, with 70 points
  • 13. Brian Matter, Gear Grinder, with 65 points
  • 14. Troy Wells, Team Clif Bar, with 59 points
  • 15. Adam Craig, Giant, with 58 points
  • 16. Christian Heule,, with 56 points
  • 17. Jonathan Page, Planet Bike, with 44 points
  • 18. Francis Mourey, Fdj, with 41 points
  • 19. Daniel Summerhill, Team Holowesko Partners, with 30 points
  • 20. Sean Babcock, Kona, with 29 points
  • 21. Adam Mcgrath, Feedback Sports/van Dessel, with 24 points
  • 22. Derrick St John, Garneau Club Chaussure-Olgivy, with 23 points
  • 23. Luke Keough, Champion System P/b Keough Cycl, with 21 points
  • 24. Luca Damiani, Kenda Pro Cycling, with 20 points
  • 25. Matthew Pacocha, Hudz-Subaru, with 18 points
  • 26. Alex Candelario, World Bicycle Relief, with 14 points
  • 27. Nicholas Weighall,, with 14 points
  • 28. Ryan Knapp, Bikereg.com, with 13 points
  • 29. Mark Lalonde, Specialized, with 13 points
  • 30. Chris Sheppard, Rocky Mountain/shimano/giro, with 10 points
  • 31. Aaron Schooler, Team H&r Block, with 10 points
  • 32. Braden Kappius,, with 10 points
  • 33. Tim Van Nuffel,, with 10 points
  • 34. Jeremy Ferguson, California Giant/specialized, with 8 points
  • 35. Cody Kaiser, California Giant Berry Farms/sp, with 8 points
  • 36. Valentin Scherz, Cyfac-Champion System P/b Revol, with 8 points
  • 37. Mitch Hoke, Clif Bar Development Cyclo-Cros, with 4 points
  • 38. Spencer Paxson,, with 4 points
  • 39. Allen Krughoff,, with 4 points
  • 40. Rene Birekenfeld, Stevens, with 2 points
  • 41. Aaron Schooler, Team H&r Block, with 1 points
  • 42. Justin Robinson, California Giant Berry Farms/sp, with 1 points

U23 Men

  • 1. Luke Keough, Champion System P/b Keough, with 293 points
  • 2. Jeremy Ferguson, California Giant/specialized, with 252 points
  • 3. Cody Kaiser, Team Spine, with 244 points
  • 4. Zach Mcdonald, Rapha / Focus, with 220 points
  • 5. Daniel Summerhill, Team Holowesko Partners, with 180 points
  • 6. David Hackworthy, Cyclocrossracing.com P/b Blue, with 144 points
  • 7. Joseph Schmalz, Kccx/verge P/b Challenge Tires, with 137 points
  • 8. Eric Emsky, Cyclocrossracing.com P/b Blue, with 103 points
  • 9. Clayton Omer, Papa Johns’ Racing Team, with 95 points
  • 10. Steve Fisher, Rad Racing Nw / Hagens Berman L, with 77 points
  • 11. Robin Eckmann, Hot Tubes Development Cycling T, with 61 points
  • 12. Will Ross,, with 52 points
  • 13. Skyler Trujillo, Black Sheep Jr. Cycling, with 51 points
  • 14. Valentin Scherz, Cyfac-Champion System P/b Revol, with 50 points
  • 15. Jack Hinkens,, with 49 points
  • 16. Chris Hurst,, with 44 points
  • 17. Zachary Edwards, Drt Racing, with 44 points
  • 18. Josh Johnson, Drt Racing, with 42 points
  • 19. Logan Vonbokel, Kccx/verge P/b Challenge Tires, with 23 points
  • 20. Connor Mccutcheon, Rebound Spl / Bear Valley Bikes, with 22 points
  • 21. Christopher Bogedin, Ccsh – Rgf Pb Felt Bicycles Eli, with 18 points
  • 22. Caley Fretz,, with 17 points
  • 23. Jared Stafford, Bikesports Racing, with 17 points
  • 24. David Block, Boulder Cycle Sport, with 15 points
  • 25. Andrew Bennett, Team Redline, with 14 points
  • 26. Daniel Gerow, Wolverines/acfstores.com, with 13 points
  • 27. Alex Howes,, with 12 points

Masters 35+

  • 1. Mark Legg Compton, Cody Racing, with 258 points
  • 2. Michael Wissink, Specialized, with 191 points
  • 3. William Elliston, Van Dessel Factory Team, with 190 points
  • 4. Eirik Schulz, Specialized/river City Bicycles, with 181 points
  • 5. Richard Feldman, Dc (durance Cycleworks), with 171 points
  • 6. Mark Savery, Midwest Wheelmaster, with 125 points
  • 7. Peter Webber, Unattached, with 100 points
  • 8. Shadd Smith, Kccx/verge Presented By Challen, with 95 points
  • 9. Brian Conant, The Pony Shop, with 86 points
  • 10. Jerry Long, Coeur D ‘alene Velo Racers, with 83 points
  • 11. Shannon Skerritt, Unattached, with 80 points
  • 12. Jeff Weinert, Wolverine Sports Club, with 80 points
  • 13. Ward Baker, Justin’s / Titus Mountain Bike, with 74 points
  • 14. Grant Berry, Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory, with 70 points
  • 15. Chris Snyder, Bicycleattorney.com, with 52 points
  • 16. Russell Stevenson, Seattle Super Squadra, with 50 points
  • 17. Michael Robson, Unattached, with 49 points
  • 18. Maurice Gamanho, Unattached, with 46 points
  • 19. Andrew Messer, Drt Racing, with 37 points
  • 20. Douglas Reid, Step Down Racing, with 35 points
  • 21. Craig Faulkner, Synergy, with 33 points
  • 22. Kevin Klug, The Pony Shop, with 32 points
  • 23. Kevin Koen, with 31 points
  • 24. Jon Cariveau, Moots Racing, with 27 points
  • 25. Donald Myrah, Safeway/bicycles Plus/purered C, with 24 points
  • 26. Brian Hludzinski, Unattached, with 22 points
  • 27. Ariel Brown, Bay101/hrs/rock Lobster, with 22 points
  • 28. David Peters, Brazen Dropouts, with 22 points
  • 29. Edmund (ned) Overend, Specialized, with 21 points
  • 30. Murray Swanson, Peninsula Velo Cycling Club, with 20 points
  • 31. Scott Bradway, Unattached, with 20 points
  • 32. Matt Tillinghast, Midwest Wheelmaster, with 17 points
  • 33. Bart Bowen, Rebound Sports Performance Lab, with 15 points
  • 34. Benjamin Thompson, Unattached, with 14 points
  • 35. Louis Kuhn, The Pony Shop, with 14 points
  • 36. Jay Moncel, Wolverine Sports Club, with 14 points
  • 37. Normon Thibault, Frontrunners, with 13 points
  • 38. Nate Woodman, Monkey Wrench, with 13 points
  • 39. Joe Curtes, with 13 points
  • 40. Kenny Wehn, Colavita Racing, with 12 points
  • 41. Bo Pitkin, Unattached, with 12 points
  • 42. Garett Heitman, with 11 points
  • 43. Christopher Smith, Hup United, with 9 points
  • 44. Matthew Scott, Fiets Met Slagroom, with 8 points
  • 45. Mark Wisner, Boulder Cycle Sport, with 7 points
  • 46. Eric Sondag, with 7 points
  • 47. Patrick Weddell, Team Metro P/b Greenville Cycli, with 7 points
  • 48. Joel Wilson, Unattached, with 5 points
  • 49. Kristopher Holden, Unattached, with 5 points
  • 50. Micael Gaertner, Coeur D ‘alene Velo Racers (cda, with 5 points
  • 51. Mathew Ankney, with 5 points
  • 52. Michael Carroll, Durango Wheel Club, with 5 points
  • 53. Steven Stefko, Velo-One, with 5 points
  • 54. William Stolte, Unattached, with 4 points
  • 55. Charles Coyle, with 4 points
  • 56. Eric Anderson, Nuvo/cultural Trail, with 4 points
  • 57. Jeff Curtes, Embrocation/the Vanilla Worksho, with 4 points
  • 58. Frederick Rose, Bikereg.com, with 3 points
  • 59. David Hejduk, 360 Racing, with 2 points
  • 60. Bill Marshall, Kccx/verge P/b Challenge Tires, with 2 points
  • 61. James Christian McCarthy, Unattached, with 2 points

Masters 45+

  • 1. Michael McShane, Bob’s Red Mill, with 281 points
  • 2. Thomas Price, Kccx/verge P/b Challenge Tires, with 257 points
  • 3. Tim Butler, with 254 points
  • 4. Troy Krause, Midwest Wheelmaster, with 151 points
  • 5. Daniel Casper, Grandstay Hotels, with 120 points
  • 6. Jimmy Bruner, Inland Construction / Back To D, with 96 points
  • 7. John Mccaffrey, Bicycleattorney.com, with 90 points
  • 8. Waldek Stepniowski, Mtb Pro Team: Luna Pro Team, with 90 points
  • 9. Jonathan Card, Team Card/cane Creek, with 90 points
  • 10. Wayne Simon, Verdigris Cycling, with 67 points
  • 11. Richard Cramer, Bicycleattorney.com, with 66 points
  • 12. Rod Yoder, Natural Grocers P/b Xp Companie, with 56 points
  • 13. Jeff Hall, Green Mountain Sports Velo, with 50 points
  • 14. Gregory Ferguson, Fisher Midwest Road Team, with 50 points
  • 15. Michael Hogan, Justin’s / Titus Mountain Bike, with 50 points
  • 16. Jeffrey Welch, Fiets Maan Racing, with 43 points
  • 17. Karl Kiester, Cody Racing Team,inc., with 42 points
  • 18. Andy Lucas, 360 Racing, with 41 points
  • 19. Scott Arrigoni, with 40 points
  • 20. Thomas Feix, Peninsula Velo/pomodoro, with 39 points
  • 21. Gary Thacker, with 38 points
  • 22. John Iltis, Barbacoa-Midoule, with 33 points
  • 23. Keith Lucas, Schellers Racing Team, with 33 points
  • 24. Robert Meighan, California Giant Berry Farms/sp, with 30 points
  • 25. Kirk Olson, High Peaks Masters, with 29 points
  • 26. Darron Cheek, High Country Racing Team, with 27 points
  • 27. Steve Mcnamee, Le Scomparse Cycling Team, with 26 points
  • 28. Todd Rosier, Portland Velo, with 24 points
  • 29. Lance Fagerberg, Papa John’s Racing Team, with 23 points
  • 30. John Mansell, Boulder Cycle Sport, with 22 points
  • 31. Paul Mckinney, Curt Goodrich Racing Team, with 19 points
  • 32. Edwin Rambuski, Unattached, with 18 points
  • 33. David Karman, Hagens-Berman Llp Cycling, with 17 points
  • 34. Jeff Standish, Therapeutic Associates Cycling/, with 17 points
  • 35. Todd Gillihan, Team Skin, with 17 points
  • 36. Christopher Van Tilburg, Mountain View Cycles, with 15 points
  • 37. Michael Hills, with 15 points
  • 38. Scott Hackett, with 14 points
  • 39. Harold Stephenson, Boulder Cycle Sport, with 14 points
  • 40. Craig Fitzgerald, The Woodlands Cycling Club, with 14 points
  • 41. Christando Lombardo, Verdigris Cycling, with 14 points
  • 42. Jon Suyko, The Pony Shop, with 13 points
  • 43. Christopher Berge, Magnus, with 11 points
  • 44. Craig Hofer, Green Mountain Sports Racing, with 10 points
  • 45. Randy Iddings, Redline, with 10 points
  • 46. Roy Colven, Union Bay Cycling/bikesale.com, with 8 points
  • 47. Christian Zauner, Verdigris Cycling, with 7 points
  • 48. Dave Tricamo, Team Dfl, with 6 points
  • 49. R Brook Watts, Cody Racing Team,inc., with 6 points
  • 50. John Wilson, Pacific Power Blue Sky, with 5 points
  • 51. Art Schwadron, with 5 points
  • 52. Tim James, Foxtrot-Echelon Racing, with 5 points
  • 53. Michael Phillips, G.s. Circo Azzurro, with 5 points
  • 54. William Teasdale, Cross Propz Racing, with 5 points
  • 55. Greg Talbert, Scott-Mavic Usa, with 4 points
  • 56. Peter Wellsman, Pro City Racing, with 4 points
  • 57. Rocky Crocker, Unattached, with 4 points
  • 58. Greg Gorrell, Feedback Sports, with 4 points
  • 59. Mark Mcgeen, Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd, with 4 points
  • 60. David Lowe, Human Zoom, with 3 points
  • 61. Stephen Songer, 360 Racing, with 3 points
  • 62. John Thompson, Spbrc Grand Performance, with 3 points
  • 63. Justin Bannerman, Allegro Cyclery, with 2 points
  • 64. Newt Cole, Ritte Van Vlaanderen, with 2 points
  • 65. Jeffrey Craft, Team Lake Effect, with 2 points
  • 66. Mark Wolowiec, Flying Rhino Cycling Club, with 2 points
  • 67. Joe Burtoni, with 1 points
  • 68. Mathew Baroli, Wolverines/acf, with 1 points
  • 69. Brian Dunn, Cody Racing Team,inc., with 1 points

Elite Women

  • 1. Georgia Gould, Luna Pro Team, with 328 points
  • 2. Meredith Miller, California Giant/specialized, with 225 points
  • 3. Katerina Nash, Luna Pro Team, with 190 points
  • 4. Katherine Compton, Planet Bike, with 190 points
  • 5. Katherine Sherwin, Hudz Subaru, with 150 points
  • 6. Amy Dombroski, Luna Pro Team, with 146 points
  • 7. Kaitlin Antonneau, Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com, with 121 points
  • 8. Susan Butler, Hudz Subaru, with 114 points
  • 9. Maureen Bruno Roy, Mm Racing P/b Seven Cycles, with 97 points
  • 10. Teal Stetson-lee, California Giant/specialized, with 87 points
  • 11. Laura Van Gilder, Mellow Mushroom, with 86 points
  • 12. Nicole Duke, The Gear Movement, with 72 points
  • 13. Natasha Elliott, Garneau Club Chaussure-Olgivy, with 70 points
  • 14. Pepper Harlton, Juventus Cycling Club, with 61 points
  • 15. Amanda Carey, Kenda/felt, with 56 points
  • 16. Ashley James, Team Kenda, with 55 points
  • 17. Alice Pennington, S&m, with 46 points
  • 18. Wendy Simms, Ridley – Fsa, with 40 points
  • 19. Linnea Koons, Embrocation Cycling Journal, with 40 points
  • 20. Katy Curtis, Bow Cycle/cyclemeisters, with 40 points
  • 21. Amanda Miller, Hudz Subaru, with 40 points
  • 22. Sally Annis, Crossresults.com P/b Jra Cycles, with 33 points
  • 23. Andrea Smith, Ladiesfirst Racing, with 33 points
  • 24. Barbara Howe, Ibis And The Danger Twins, with 31 points
  • 25. Devon Haskell, Bh Usa, with 31 points
  • 26. Linda Sone, Planet Bike, with 30 points
  • 27. Lisa Strong, Natural Grocers P/b Xp Companie, with 19 points
  • 28. Kimberly Flynn, Grace Law-Trek P/b Vantaggio, with 19 points
  • 29. Robin Williams, Mercy-Specialized, with 17 points
  • 30. Carrie Cash Wootten, Team Vera Bradley Foundation, with 16 points
  • 31. Jennifer Maxwell, Van Dessel Factory Team P/b Ste, with 14 points
  • 32. Holly Klug, Pony Shoop, with 10 points
  • 33. Nicole Borem, Drt Racing, with 9 points
  • 34. Lisa Curry,, with 8 points
  • 35. Corey Coogan Cisek,, with 6 points
  • 36. Anne Schwartz, Flying Rhino Cycling Club, with 6 points
  • 37. Marne Smiley, Scott/ Ollett Coaching, with 6 points
  • 38. Shannon Gibson,, with 4 points
  • 39. Lisa Hudson, Feedback Sports, with 4 points
  • 40. Coryn Rivera, Peanut Butter & Co.twenty12, with 3 points
  • 41. Wendy Williams, River City Bicycles, with 3 points
  • 42. Kristal Boni,, with 3 points
  • 43. Melanie Long,, with 3 points
  • 44. Megan Taylor,, with 2 points
  • 45. Meghan Korol,, with 2 points
  • 46. Kari Studley, Velo Bella, with 1 points
  • 47. Erin Silliman, Fruit 66/artemis, with 1 points

Junior Men 17-18

  • 1. Yannick Eckmann, Hot Tubes Development Cycling, with 400 points
  • 2. Jeffrey Bahnson, Van Dessel Factory Team, with 240 points
  • 3. Bjorn Fox, Clif Bar Development Cyclocross, with 176 points
  • 4. Luke Haley, Red Zone Cycling, with 154 points
  • 5. Gunnar Bergey, C3 Athletes Serving Athletes, with 142 points
  • 6. Andrew Dillman, Red Zone Cycling, with 124 points
  • 7. Sam Okeefe, C3 – Athletes Serving Athletes, with 117 points
  • 8. Cypress Gorry, Web-Op, with 104 points
  • 9. Zane Godby, Clif Bar Development Cyclocross, with 84 points
  • 10. Kolby Preble, Clif Bar Development Cyclocross, with 69 points
  • 11. Mitchell Bogardus, Unattached, with 64 points
  • 12. Tyler Coplea, with 58 points
  • 13. Gage Rodriguez, Expo Racing, with 49 points
  • 14. Christopher Osborne, Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In, with 43 points
  • 15. Zachary Semian, Team Alliance Environmental, with 42 points
  • 16. Matthew Phillips, Haymarket/seavs, with 34 points
  • 17. Luke Woodard, with 34 points
  • 18. Samuel Dobrozsi, Qcw Lionhearts, with 29 points
  • 19. Cameron Rex, Skc Racing, with 29 points
  • 20. Jeremiah Dyer, with 28 points
  • 21. Nathan Labecki, Unattached, with 26 points
  • 22. Hagens Berman Fette J.d., with 22 points
  • 23. Evan Renwick, First Rate Mortgage, with 19 points
  • 24. Andy Su, with 16 points
  • 25. Julian Meier, Cyfac-Champion System P/b Revol, with 10 points
  • 26. Jeffrey Perrin, with 9 points
  • 27. Cole Sprague, Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care, with 8 points
  • 28. Mark Vanbergen, with 7 points
  • 29. Travis Monroe, Vertical Earth, with 6 points