Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2010 USGP #1 Planet Bike Cup results

(Click headline for full results) Men: 1. Jeremy POWERS (USA) in 1:01:03 2. Timothy JOHNSON (USA) in 1:01:23 3. Jonathan PAGE (USA) in 1:01:53 Women: 1. Katherine COMPTON (USA) in 37:13 2. Georgia GOULD (USA) in 37:37 3. Amy DOMBROSKI (USA) in 37:57

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

RELATED LINKS: All related articles, results and galleries

Men’s Day 1 results

  • 1. Jeremy POWERS (USA) in 1:01:03
  • 2. Timothy JOHNSON (USA) in 1:01:23
  • 3. Jonathan PAGE (USA) in 1:01:53
  • 4. Todd WELLS (USA) in 1:01:53
  • 5. Christian HEULE (SUI) in 1:01:55
  • 6. James DRISCOLL (USA) in 1:01:57
  • 7. Tristan SCHOUTEN (USA) in 1:02:03
  • 8. Geoff KABUSH (CAN) in 1:02:09
  • 9. Davide FRATTINI (ITA) in 1:02:59
  • 10. Troy WELLS (USA) in 1:03:12
  • 11. Ryan KNAPP (USA) in 1:03:14
  • 12. Barry WICKS (USA) in 1:03:14
  • 13. Brian MATTER (USA) in 1:03:21
  • 14. Francis MOUREY (FRA) in 1:03:50
  • 15. Tim VAN NUFFEL (BEL) in 1:03:55
  • 16. Sean BABCOCK (USA) in 1:04:12
  • 17. Jeremy FERGUSON (USA) in 1:04:14
  • 18. Marko LALONDE (USA) in 1:04:45
  • 19. René BIRKENFELD (GER) in 1:04:46
  • 20. Adam MCGRATH (USA) in 1:04:47
  • 21. Luke KEOUGH (USA) in 1:04:47
  • 22. Bryan FAWLEY (USA) in 1:04:50
  • 23. Joseph SCHMALZ (USA) in 1:04:55
  • 24. Jesse ANTHONY (USA) in 1:05:00
  • 25. Cody KAISER (USA) in 1:05:00
  • 26. Frank SPITERI (USA) in 1:05:07
  • 27. Dave HACKWORTHY (USA) in 1:05:21
  • 28. Craig RICHEY (CAN) in 1:05:21
  • 29. Brad COLE (USA) in 1:05:28
  • 30. Eric MUEHL (USA) in 1:05:42
  • 31. Mitchell KERSTING (USA) in 1:05:49
  • 32. Nicholas WEIGHALL (USA) in 1:06:08
  • 33. Justin ROBINSON (USA) in 1:06:08
  • 34. Steve FISHER (USA) in 1:06:40
  • 35. Tom BURKE (USA) DNF

Day 1 women’s results

  • 1. Katherine COMPTON (USA) in 37:13
  • 2. Georgia GOULD (USA) in 37:37
  • 3. Amy DOMBROSKI (USA) in 37:57
  • 4. Meredith MILLER (USA) in 38:06
  • 5. Susan BUTLER (USA) in 38:23
  • 6. Andrea SMITH (USA) in 38:41
  • 7. Teal STETSON-LEE (USA) in 38:52
  • 8. Kathy SHERWIN (USA) in 38:53
  • 9. Maureen BRUNO ROY (USA) in 39:01
  • 10. Ashley JAMES (USA) in 39:03
  • 11. Sally ANNIS (USA) in 39:04
  • 12. Devon HASKELL (USA) in 40:13
  • 13. Robin WILLIAMS (USA) in 40:31
  • 14. Carrie CASH-WOOTTEN (USA) in 40:37
  • 15. Linda SONE (USA) in 40:38
  • 16. Holly KLUG (USA) in 40:41
  • 17. Kimberly FLYNN (USA) in 40:51
  • 18. Anne SCHWARTZ (USA) in 41:06
  • 19. Meghan KOROL (USA) in 41:13
  • 20. Nicole BOREM (USA) in 42:44
  • 21. Corey COOGAN (USA) in 42:55
  • 22. Emma BAST (USA) in 43:02