Cyclocross

2010 U.S. cyclocross nationals, Sunday results

Elite women 1. Katherine Compton, Planet Bike, 0:43:48 2. Georgia Gould, Luna Pro Team, 44:19 3. Meredith Miller, Team Tibco-To The Top, 47:07 4. Katherine Sherwin, Hudz-Subaru, 47:25 5. Susan Butler, Hudz-Subaru, 47:26 Elite men 1. Todd Wells, Specialized Factory Racing, 1:00:49 2. Ryan Trebon, Kona, 1:01:14 3. Jeremy Powers, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:02:16 4. James Driscoll, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:02:52 5. Timothy Johnson, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:02:52

Elite women Katie Compton
Elite men Todd Wells

Elite men | Top

  • 1. Todd Wells, Specialized Factory Racing, 1:00:49
  • 2. Ryan Trebon, Kona, 1:01:14
  • 3. Jeremy Powers, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:02:16
  • 4. James Driscoll, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:02:52
  • 5. Timothy Johnson, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:02:52
  • 6. Barry Wicks, Kona, 1:03:03
  • 7. Adam Craig, Giant-Rabobank, 1:03:29
  • 8. Tristan Schouten, Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In, 1:04:06
  • 9. Alex Candelario, Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:04:39
  • 10. Jesse Anthony, Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:05:08
  • 11. Justin Lindine, Bikereg.com-Cannondale, 1:05:26
  • 12. Spencer Paxson, Team S&m Young Guns, 1:05:30
  • 13. Mitch Hoke, 1:05:51
  • 14. Sean Babcock, 1:06:01
  • 15. Christopher Jones, Team Type 1, 1:06:17
  • 16. Erik Tonkin, Kona, 1:06:22
  • 17. Joshua Dillon, Bikereg.com-Cannondale, 1:06:25
  • 18. Carl Decker, 1:06:27
  • 19. Allen Krughoff, Boulder Cycle Sport, 1:06:30
  • 20. Peter Webber, Boulder Cycle Sport, 1:06:49
  • 21. Matt Pacocha, Hudz-Subaru, 1:07:05
  • 22. Brady Kappius, Team Clif Bar, 1:07:06
  • 23. Jake Wells, Hudz-Subaru, 1:07:10
  • 24. Brandon Dwight, Boulder Cycle Sport, 1:07:18
  • 25. Tyler Wren, Jamis-Sutter Home, 1:07:22
  • 26. Adam Mcgrath, Feedback Sports-Van Dessel, 1:07:39
  • 27. Aaron Bradford, Specialized-Onsite Ultrasound, 1:07:52
  • 28. Tim Allen, Niner, 1:07:58
  • 29. Russell Stevenson, Cycling Northwest, 1:08:10
  • 30. Frank Spiteri, Peninsula Velo Cycling Club, 1:08:12
  • 31. Troy Wells, Team Clif Bar, 1:08:34
  • 32. Ryan Knapp, Panther-Competitive Cyclist, 1:08:57
  • 33. Adam Myerson, Mountain Khakis, 1:09:02
  • 34. Ryan Iddings, Redline, 1:09:25
  • 35. Stephen Tilford, Tradewind Energy-Trek, -2 laps
  • 36. Jared Nieters, Haymarket Bicycles, -2 laps
  • 37. Benjamin Thompson, -2 laps
  • 38. Scott Chapin, Rock Lobster, -2 laps
  • 39. Weston Schempf, Charm City Cycling Llc, -2 laps
  • 40. John Curry, Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club, -2 laps
  • 41. Joshua Snead, -2 laps
  • 42. Brad Cole, Kccx Verge -2 laps
  • 43. Justin Robinson, California Giant, -2 laps
  • 44. Molly Cameron, Portland Bicycle Studio, -2 laps
  • 45. Nathan Bannerman, Wheatland Wheelers, -2 laps
  • 46. Scott Frederick, Inland, -2 laps
  • 47. Brue Syvertsen, Murder, -2 laps
  • 48. Troy Heithecker, Echelon Energy, -2 laps
  • 49. Ward Baker, Justin’s-Titus Mountain Bike, -2 laps
  • 50. Ian Brown, River City Bicycles, -2 laps
  • 51. Eric Rasmussen, Kuhl, -2 laps
  • 52. Michael Gallagher, Cyclocrossracing.com-Blue, -2 laps
  • 53. John Behrens, Bailey Bikes, -2 laps
  • 54. Damian Schmitt, -3 laps
  • 55. Brett Luelling, -3 laps
  • 56. Dan Chabanov, Century Road Club Association, -3 laps
  • 57. Kevin Smallman, Cannondale, -3 laps
  • 58. Krishna Dole, -3 laps
  • 59. Brennan Wodtli, -3 laps
  • 60. Greg Wittwer, Alan North America Cycling, -3 laps
  • 61. Logan Wetzel, Cbtinc-Cyclingnorthwest, -3 laps
  • 62. Lawrence Leonard, Successful Living, -3 laps
  • 63. Chris Jackson, -3 laps
  • 64. Kevin Mullervy, Escalera Racing Club, -3 laps
  • 65. Jason Siegle, Bike Religion, -3 laps
  • 66. Davy Yeater, River City Bicycles-Cannondale, -3 laps
  • 67. Shawn Harshman, Pm Racing Team, -3 laps
  • 68. Jesse Rients, -3 laps
  • 69. Alex Ryan, Champion System-Cannondale, -3 laps
  • 70. Aaron Bouplon, Rocky Mounts-Izze Racing, -3 laps
  • 71. Frederick Bottger, Pasadena Athletic Association, -3 laps
  • 72. Brandon Gritters, Rock N Road, -3 laps
  • 73. Matthew Fox, -4 laps
  • 74. Evan Plews, -4 laps
  • 75. Patrick Jackson, -4 laps
  • 76. Conor Mullervy, Team Exergy, -4 laps
  • 77. Dave Weaver, Alan N. America Cycling Team, -4 laps
  • 78. Kevin Bradford-parish, Emde Sports, -4 laps
  • 79. David Wilcox, Pedro’s Grassroots Cycling Club, -4 laps
  • 80. Kenny Wehn, Colavita Racing Inc., -4 laps
  • 81. Anastasio Flores, -4 laps
  • 82. John Frey, Hutch’s Westside, -4 laps
  • 83. Michael Kennedy, Fetzer, -4 laps
  • 84. Joshua Whitmore, Globalbike Racing, -4 laps
  • 85. Benjamin Dodge, Los Gatos, -4 laps
  • 86. Eric Colton, The Team, -4 laps
  • 87. Lucas Livermon, Inland Construction, -4 laps
  • 88. David Sheek, -4 laps
  • 89. Derek Yarra, Murder, -4 laps
  • 90. Alan Adams, Lake Washington Velo/, -4 laps
  • 91. Chad Cheeney, Durango Devo, -4 laps
  • 92. Ben Popper, -5 laps
  • 93. Bobby Langin, Platinum Performance, -5 laps
  • 94. Collin Samaan, Kingsnorth, -5 laps
  • 95. Skip Spaude, Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc., -5 laps
  • 96. Jim Gentes, Team Rambuski Law, -5 laps
  • 97. Garrett Mcallister, Team Wisconsin, -5 laps
  • 98. Michael Nixon, -5 laps
  • 99. Kendal Johnson, -5 laps
  • 100. Dean Poshard, -5 laps
  • 101. Michael Birner, Ben’s Performance Bicycles Inc, -5 laps
  • 102. Gregg Shanefelt, Zephyr Wheel Sports, -5 laps
  • 103. Juozas Martynaitis, -5 laps
  • 104. Scott Mcclave, -3 laps
  • 105. Lane Miller, -5 laps
  • 106. Christopher Hamlin, -6 laps
  • 107. John Flack, Cbc Racing-Olympia Orthopaedic, -6 laps
  • DNF: Brian Matter, Team Geargrinder
  • DNF: Travis Livermon, Cannondale
  • DNF: Jonathan Baker, Groove Subaru
  • DNF: Nathanael Wyatt, Carolina Fatz
  • DNF: Anton Petrov, Bike Religion
  • DQ:. Nicholas Weighall, California Giant-Specialized

Elite women | Top

  • 1. Katherine Compton, Planet Bike, 0:43:48
  • 2. Georgia Gould, Luna Pro Team, 44:19
  • 3. Meredith Miller, Team Tibco-To The Top, 47:07
  • 4. Katherine Sherwin, Hudz-Subaru, 47:25
  • 5. Susan Butler, Hudz-Subaru, 47:26
  • 6. Nicole Duke, Hudz-Subaru , 47:39
  • 7. Laura Van Gilder, 47:59
  • 8. Barbara Howe, Ibis And The Danger Twins, 48:05
  • 9. Amanda Carey, 48:06
  • 10. Kaitlin Antonneau, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld, 48:21
  • 11. Sally Annis, Northeast Bicycle Club (nebc), 48:31
  • 12. Kerry Barnholt, 48:41
  • 13. Andrea Smith, Minuteman Road Club, 48:49
  • 14. Alice Pennington, Veloforma, 48:55
  • 15. Sara Bresnick-Zocchi, 49:05
  • 16. Teal Stetson-Lee, California Giant-Specialized, 49:10
  • 17. Amy Dombroski, 49:17
  • 18. Arley Kemmerer, Charm City Cycling Llc, 49:24
  • 19. Ann D’Ambruoso, Ladies First, 49:32
  • 20. Coryn Rivera, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, 49:52
  • 21. Maureen Bruno Roy, Mm Racing-Seven Cycles, 49:59
  • 22. Linnea Koons, Embrocation Cycling Journal, 50:06
  • 23. Linda Sone, Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club, 50:33
  • 24. Nicole Thiemann, Team Cf-Mass, 50:41
  • 25. Crystal Anthony, Minuteman Road Club, 50:41
  • 26. Rebecca Blatt, Central Wheel Of Farmington, 50:49
  • 27. Serena Bishop, 50:53
  • 28. Lisa Curry, Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club, 51:10
  • 29. Devon Haskell, Team Tibco-To The Top, 51:10
  • 30. Emily Thurston, 3rd Rail Cycling Club L, 51:23
  • 31. Ashley James, Kenda-GearGrinder, 51:24
  • 32. Shannon Gibson, Velo Bella, 51:37
  • 33. Kristin Gavin, Team Cf-Mass, 51:45
  • 34. Laura Winberry, 51:55
  • 35. Marne Smiley, 51:58
  • 36. Nina Baum, 52:00
  • 37. Sunny Gilbert, 52:01
  • 38. Carolyn Popovic, 52:13
  • 39. Kristal Boni, 52:19
  • 40. Marilyn Ruseckas, 52:22
  • 41. Megan Elliott, 52:56
  • 42. Joele Guynup, 53:09
  • 43. Amy Frykman, Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club, 53:10
  • 44. Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger, Team Rambuski Law, 53:16
  • 45. Abby Watson, Embrocation Cycling Journal, 53:16
  • 46. Rebecca (Becky) Bjork, Boise Cycling Club, 53:20
  • 47. Kimberly Flynn, Scenic City Velo, 53:21
  • 48. Christina Probert, 53:22
  • 49. Kathy Pruitt, 53:24
  • 50. Corey Coogan Cisek, Team Plan C, 53:25
  • 51. Anissa Cobb, River City Racing, 53:28
  • 52. Erika Powers, 53:40
  • 53. Christina Tamilio, Ladies First Racing, 54:28
  • 54. Stacey Barbossa, Montclair Cyclists, -1 lap
  • 55. Tina Brubaker, Veloforma, -2 laps
  • 56. Courtney Dimpel, Bike Station Aptos, -2 laps
  • 57. Sarah Max, -2 laps
  • 58. Annie Usher, -2 laps
  • 59. Katrina Dowidchuk, -2 laps
  • 60. Erin Silliman, River City Women’s Racing, -2 laps
  • 61. Beverly Chaney, Team Roaring Mouse, -2 laps
  • 62. Megan Chinburg, Veloforma, -2 laps
  • 63. Jessica Cutler, Seattle Super Squadra, -2 laps
  • 64. Karen Oppenheimer, -2 laps
  • 65. Kristine Church, Human Zoom Cycling, -2 laps
  • 66. Allison Snooks, Minuteman Road Club, -2 laps
  • 67. Megan Lawson, -2 laps
  • 68. Brenna Lopez-Otero, Bend Memorial Clinic, -2 laps
  • 69. Hollie McGovern, Sert-Sho-Air, -2 laps
  • 70. Julie Kuliecza, River City Women’s Racing, -2 laps
  • 71. Evie Edwards, Spokeswomen Syndicate, -2 laps
  • 72. Emily Shields, Carolina Masters, -2 laps
  • 73. Michele Bliss, Justin’s-Titus Mountain Bike, -2 laps
  • 74. Kristin Jo Markham, Kenda-Geargrinder, -2 laps
  • 75. Katie DeClercq, -2 laps
  • 76. Kathy Sarvary, Blue Steel Cyclery, -2 laps
  • 77. Alexis Ryan, The Team, -2 laps
  • 78. Katherine Shields, Carolina Masters, -2 laps
  • 79. Amanda Schaper, Sdg Factory Team, -2 laps
  • 80. Deb Sweeney Whitmore, Team Card Womens Cycling, -2 laps
  • 81. Maria Stewart, Team Pacific Velo, -2 laps
  • 82. Kelly Chang, -2 laps
  • 83. Katie Melena, -2 laps
  • 84. Kendall Ryan, Vrc-Now, -2 laps
  • 85. Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades, Bicycles Of Tulsa, -2 laps
  • 86. Cara Applegate, Spokeswomen Syndicate, -2 laps
  • 87. Rebecca Finley, Kenda-Geargrinder, -2 laps
  • 88. Julie Robertson-Zivin, Lake Washington Velo-Hagens Berman, -2 laps
  • 89. Deirdre Garvey, American Cycling Association, -2 laps
  • 90. Ellen Ruotsala, -2 laps
  • 91. Elizabeth Lukowski, Capital Bicycle Racing Club, -2 laps
  • 92. Dorothy Wong, The Team, -2 laps
  • 93. Margaret Thompson, Team Hammer Nutrition, -3 laps
  • 94. Penny Collins, Alto Velo Racing Club, -4 laps
  • 95. Annette Padilla, Celo Pacific, -4 laps
  • DNF: Renee Scott
  • DNF: Sarah Jordan