Cyclocross

2010 U.S. cyclocross nationals, Saturday results

Men 17-18 Jeffrey Bahnson Men under-23 Daniel Summerhill Men 30-34 Matthew Pacocha Men 35-39 Jonathan Baker Men 40-44 Peter Webber Men 50-54: Steve Tilford

Men 50-54 Steve Tilford
Men 17-18 Jeffrey Bahnson
Men under-23 Daniel Summerhill
Men 30-34 Matthew Pacocha
Men 35-39 Jonathan Baker
Men 40-44 Peter Webber
Other results from nationals

U-23 men | Top

  • 1. Daniel Summerhill, Holowesko Partners-Felt
  • 2. Zach McDonald, Rapha-Focus
  • 3. Jerome Townsend, Bikereg.com
  • 4. Eric Thompson, Maplelag-Paramount Sports
  • 5. Chris Hurst
  • 6. Cody Kaiser, California Giant Strawberries-Specialized
  • 7. Jeremy Ferguson, California Giant Strawberries-Specialized
  • 8. Bradford Perley, Mafia Racing
  • 9. Eric Emsky, Blue Competition Cycles
  • 10. Steve Fisher, Rad Racing NW-Hagens Berman Llp
  • 11. Joseph Schmalz, Mercy Cycling Team
  • 12. Emmanuel Goguen, Team Cf-Mass
  • 13. Patrick Bradley, Rutgers University-Raleigh
  • 14. Clayton Omer, Better Cycling Of Louisville
  • 15. Will Ross,
  • 16. Nicholas Keough, Kenda-Geargrinder
  • 17. Weston Luzadder, Indianapolis Cycling Club
  • 18. Zachary Keller, Form Cycles
  • 19. Andrew Templeton, Team Cross
  • 20. Kevin Fish, Bicycle Sport Shop
  • 21. Andrew Bennett, Team Specialized Racing
  • 22. Connor McCutcheon
  • 23. Adam Miller
  • 24. Trevor Pratt
  • 25. Adam Looney, University Of Wyoming
  • 26. Zeb King
  • 27. Joshua Lehmann, Sunapee Racing Team
  • 28. Stefan Swecker, Tristar Cycling Team
  • 29. James McCabe, Colavita Racing Inc.
  • 30. Matthew Bathe, Rutgers University
  • 31. Benjamin Monaghan, Byrds
  • 32. Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz, Major Motion Cycling Club
  • DNF: Morgan Ryan, Major Motion Cycling Club
  • DNF: Jack Mahler
  • DNF: Jesse Keough, Keough Cyclocross
  • DNF: Luke Keough, Bikereg.com/cannondale
  • DNF: Kendal Johnson,

Masters 30-34 Top

  • 1. Matthew Pacocha , Hudz-Subaru, in 0:43:19
  • 2. Weston Schempf , Charm City Cycling Llc, in 44:04
  • 3. Cody Peterson, in 44:09
  • 4. Damian Schmitt, in 44:50
  • 5. John Curry , Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/ga, in 44:52
  • 6. Josh Snead, in 44:55
  • 7. Ryan Leech , Hilton Head Cycling, in 45:19
  • 8. Brett Nichols , Trek Mountain Co-Op, in 45:22
  • 9. Brue Syvertsen , Murder, in 45:56
  • 10. Jared Nieters , Haymarket Bicycles, in 46:01
  • 11. Jesse Rients, in 46:20
  • 12. Davy Yeater , River City Bicycles / Cannondal, in 46:22
  • 13. Adam Driscoll , Adventures For The Cure, in 46:25
  • 14. Krishna Dole, in 46:31
  • 15. Eric Rasmussen , Kuhl, in 46:31
  • 16. Brandon Gritters , Rock N Road, in 46:40
  • 17. Ross Brody, in 46:43
  • 18. Justin Morejohn , Davis Bike Club, in 47:01
  • 19. Seth Patla, in 47:15
  • 20. Ty Kady, in 47:20
  • 21. Wiley Mosley , North American Velo, in 47:24
  • 22. Luke Demoe, in 47:28
  • 23. Matthew Fox, in 47:37
  • 24. Paul Lacava, in 47:39
  • 25. Matthew Wills, in 47:42
  • 26. Christopher Fisher , Velorochester, in 47:49
  • 27. Matthew Pronovost , Steamboat Velo P/d Moots, in 47:51
  • 28. Matt Russell, in 47:52
  • 29. John Frey , Hutch’s Westside Bend Or, in 48:14
  • 30. Benjamin Rathkamp , Shuksan Velo Club/fanatik Bike, in 48:22
  • 31. Benjamin Dodge , Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club, in 48:27
  • 32. Daniel Miller , Columbia Bike Club Race Team, in 48:28
  • 33. Aaron Wilcher, in 48:30
  • 34. Michael Kennedy , Fetzer, in 48:45
  • 35. Adam Mills , Mercy Cycling Team, in 48:57
  • 36. David Wilcox , Pedro’s Grassroots Cycling Club, in 49:00
  • 37. Jeremy Whitman , Broken Spoke Cycling, in 49:02
  • 38. Aaron Mickels, in 49:06
  • 39. Dylan Vanweelden, in 49:17
  • 40. Patrick Blair , Adventures For The Cure, in 49:30
  • 41. Matt James , Mesa Cycles Shop And Racing Tea, in 49:50
  • 42. George Barthel , Helen’s, in 49:53
  • 43. Alan Adams , Lake Washington Velo/hagens Ber, in 49:59
  • 44. Jason Siegle , Bike Religion, in 50:08
  • 45. Jeremy Dunn, in 50:22
  • 46. Brian Holcombe, in 50:35
  • 47. Alex Wilson , Boat Street Cycle Club (bscc), in 50:41
  • 48. Eric Zuber , Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club, in 50:48
  • 49. Gabriel Byrne , Squadra Ovest Cycling, in 50:59
  • 50. Evan Sarna , 3rd Rail Cycling Club/missing L, in 51:06
  • 51. Gregory Lyeki , Manchester Racing Club/trek Bic, in 51:33
  • 52. Chandler Delinks , Cyclocrossworld, in 51:44
  • 53. Andrew Boone, in 51:58
  • 54. Paul Guerra , Alto Velo Racing Club/webcor/al, in 52:19
  • 55. Forest Hynes , Johnny Sprockets, in 53:08
  • 56. Anthony Broadman, in 53:16
  • 57. Chuck Meyer, in 53:36
  • 58. Justin Howe , Northeast Bicycle Club (nebc)/n, in 54:08
  • 59. Jeffrey Bramhall , Threshold Cycling, in 54:08
  • 60. Gregory Saylor , Adventures For The Cure, at 1 lap
  • 61. Matthew Hennessy , Charm City Cycling Llc, at 1 lap
  • 62. Rey Madolora, in at 1 lap
  • 63. Jay Kwan , The Team /the Team Socalcross, at 1 lap
  • 64. Jared Vigil, at 2 laps
  • 65. Christopher Bassett , Mafia Racing, at 2 laps
  • 66. Adam Stern , Puget Sound Cycling Club, at 2 laps
  • 67. Daniel Breyer, at 2 laps
  • 68. Joseph Czerwonka, at 2 laps
  • 69. Daniel Fuhrmann, at 2 laps
  • 70. Terry Deeble, at 2 laps
  • 71. Nicholas Salerno , Deathrow Velo, at 2 laps
  • 72. Noah Silverman , Reno Wheelmen, at 2 laps
  • 73. Stephen Riskus , All American Bicycle Club Inc./, at 3 laps
  • 74. Eddie Wang, at 3 laps
  • DNF Rob Brandt , Kryki Sports
  • DNF Brad Cole , Kccx Verge Elite Cyclocross Tea
  • DNF Ryan Weaver , River City Bicycles
  • DNF Matt Cline, in DNF
  • DNF Peter Vraniak, in DNF
  • DQ’ed Jay Armstrong , Gs Casella/look! Save A Life

Masters Men 35-39 Top

  • 1. Jonathan Baker, Groove Subaru Cycling Team, in 42:50
  • 2. Russell Stevenson, in 42:53
  • 3. Justin Robinson, California Giant Cycling/califo, in 43:16
  • 4. Jt Fountain, 3fcx/cyclocrossracing.com, in 43:52
  • 5. Troy Heithecker, Echelon Energy, in 44:19
  • 6. Grant Berry, Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory, in 44:33
  • 7. Benjamin Thompson, in 44:40
  • 8. Bo Pitkin, in 44:58
  • 9. Eric Sheagley, Essex County Velo, in 45:11
  • 10. Brian Sheedy, Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club, in 45:22
  • 11. Scott Frederick, Inland/back To Dirt/inland Cons, in 45:31
  • 12. Kristopher Holden, Vertical Earth Specialized, in 45:36
  • 13. Louie Fountain, 3fcx/cyclocrossracing.com, in 45:37
  • 14. Michael Gallagher, Cyclocrossracing.com P/b Blue, in 45:52
  • 15. John Rollert, Webcyclery Racing/webcyclery.co, in 46:05
  • 16. Timothy Jones, in 46:34
  • 17. Maurice Gamanho, Van Dessel Factory Team, in 46:40
  • 18. Andrew Messer, Don Galligher-Drt Consulting/dr, in 46:44
  • 19. Chris Brandt, Brandt-Sorenson.com, in 46:48
  • 20. Evan Plews, in 46:54
  • 21. Kevin Koen, in 46:59
  • 22. Benjamin Kubas, Tai Cycling/gen8, in 47:24
  • 23. Joel Wilson, in 47:25
  • 24. Chris Snyder, in 47:37
  • 25. Eric Anderson, Indianapolis Cycling Club/nuvo, in 47:45
  • 26. Aaron Bouplon, Rockymounts~izze Racing, in 47:50
  • 27. Jerry Long, Coeur D ‘alene Velo Racers (cda, in 48:03
  • 28. Christian Litzsinger, Lost River Cycling Club/team Re, in 48:33
  • 29. Michael Carroll, Durango Wheel Club, in 48:37
  • 30. Frederick Bottger, Pasadena Athletic Assoc (paa)/p, in 48:38
  • 31. Kyle Wuepper, in 48:39
  • 32. Craig Faulkner, Crossniacs, in 48:45
  • 33. Joshua Whitmore, Globalbike Racing/team Globalbi, in 48:53
  • 34. Nate Woodman, in 48:57
  • 35. Todd Dye, in 49:01
  • 36. Michael Dicenso, Mafia Racing, in 49:18
  • 37. Tim Joslin, in 49:20
  • 38. Peder Horner, Colobikelaw.com, in 49:27
  • 39. David Sheek, in 49:31
  • 40. Adam Whitney, in 49:45
  • 41. Chris Winans, in 49:51
  • 42. Robert Braun, in 49:51
  • 43. Barney Gill, Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling, in 49:59
  • 44. Chris Matthews, Third Pillar, in 50:07
  • 45. Eric Bostrom, in 50:15
  • 46. Jason Jablonski, in 50:27
  • 47. Slate Olson, Hup United, in 50:28
  • 48. Craig Virr, Team Lifesize, in 50:28
  • 49. Nicholas Brown, Boat Street Cycle Club (bscc)/r, in 50:33
  • 50. Dean Poshard, in 50:44
  • 51. Andrew Rigel, Mafia Racing, in 51:11
  • 52. Michael Schindler, in 51:18
  • 53. Zachary Daab, Hup United, in 51:27
  • 54. Chip Sloan, in 51:39
  • 55. Eric Russell, in 51:47
  • 56. Adam Carroll, in 51:50
  • 57. John Craft, in 51:58
  • 58. Alan Vos, in 51:59
  • 59. Andrew Kennedy, Calnorte Vc Switchbacks, in 52:04
  • 60. Ryan Brown, Chinook Cycling Club Inc/chinoo, in 52:14
  • 61. Keith Heinzelman, in 52:18
  • 62. Arn Allemand, in 52:27
  • 63. Graham Christensen, Coeur D ‘alene Velo Racers (cda, in 52:33
  • 64. Luke Mason, in 52:34
  • 65. Chad Berg, Pilchuck Cycling Club/collision, at 1 Lap
  • 66. Andrew Weir, Ann Arbor Velo Club/two Wheel T, at 2 Laps
  • 67. Mike Beretta, Team Revolutions, at 2 Laps
  • 68. Brian Fuller, Broken Spoke Cycling, at 2 Laps
  • 69. Mark Roughgarden, Puget Sound Cycling Club, at 2 Laps
  • 70. Seth Graham, at 2 Laps
  • 71. Eric Teel, at 2 Laps
  • 72. Christian Martin, at 2 Laps
  • 73. Justin Morgan, Calnorte Vc Switchbacks, at 2 Laps
  • 74. Rick Jerabek, at 2 Laps
  • 75. Aaron Vanderwaal, Mafia Racing, at 2 Laps
  • 76. Mark Albrecht, Revolution Cafe Rio, at 2 Laps
  • 77. Ron Shevock, Team Mad Cat, at 2 Laps
  • 78. Arthur Nease, Seattle Super Squadra/cucina Fr, at 2 Laps
  • 79. Marcus Biancucci, at 2 Laps
  • 80. Doug Laplaca, at 2 Laps
  • 81. Greg Miranda, at 2 Laps
  • 82. Michael Prater, Lake Washington Velo/hagens Ber, at 2 Laps
  • 83. Matthew Triska, Squadra Ovest Cycling, at 2 Laps
  • 84. Jeffrey Bonsall, at 2 Laps
  • 85. James Gantz, at 2 Laps
  • 86. Darren Smith, at 2 Laps
  • 87. Alex Telitsine, Thumbprint Racing/farestart P/b, at 2 Laps
  • 88. Paul Hernandez, at 3 Laps
  • 89. Jerry Bueno, Team Hotel San Jose, at 3 Laps
  • 90. Jesus Ortega, Celo Pacific, at 3 Laps
  • DNF. Ariel Brown,
  • DNF. Lane Miller,
  • DNF. Joel Liefke, Bikeman.com
  • DNF. Shane Gibson,
  • DNF. Matthew Kraus, North American Velo/north Atlan
  • DNF. Erik Bergstrom,
  • DNF. Patrick Murphy, Team Mad Cat
  • DNF. Patrick Wilder,
  • DNF. Daniel Langlois, Bicycle Therapy, at 20:36

Men 40-44 | Top

  • 1. Peter Webber, Boulder Cycle Sport, 42:11
  • 2. Brandon Dwight, Boulder Cycle Sport, 42:36:00
  • 3. Jon Cariveau, Moots, 42:37:00
  • 4. Roger Aspholm, Westwood Velo, 43:10:00
  • 5. Richard Feldman, Durance-Colnago, 43:14:00
  • 6. Shawn Mitchell, Boise Cycling Club, 43:23:00
  • 7. Michael Robson, 43:28:00
  • 8. Mark Savery, Midwest Wheelmaster, 43:35:00
  • 9. Ward Baker, Justin’s-Titus Mountain Bike, 43:38:00
  • 10. Douglas Krumpelman, Coeur d’Alene Velo Racers, 43:44:00
  • 11. Shannon Skerritt, 44:04:00
  • 12. Anastasio Flores, 44:21:00
  • 13. John Behrens, Bailey Bikes, 44:23:00
  • 14. Todd Hoefer, California Giant Cycling, 44:34:00
  • 15. Eirik Schulz, 44:42:00
  • 16. Shadd Smith, Mercy Cycling Team, 44:48:00
  • 17. Kristopher Auer, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, 44:56:00
  • 18. Kenny Wehn, Colavita Racing Inc., 44:58:00
  • 19. Brian Hludzinski, Boulder Cycle Sport, 45:01:00
  • 20. Barton Bowen, Bicycle Ruidoso Inc., 45:07:00
  • 21. Michael Gaertner, Coeur D’Alene Velo Racers, 45:18:00
  • 22. Brent Prenzlow, Celo Pacific, 45:28:00
  • 23. John Bravard, 45:30:00
  • 24. Scott Bradway, 45:31:00
  • 25. Murray Swanson, Peninsula Velo, 45:53:00
  • 26. T Henshall, 45:53:00
  • 27. John Flack, Cbc Racing-Olympia Orthopaedic, 45:54:00
  • 28. Shawn Harshman, Pm Racing Team, 45:56:00
  • 29. Todd Davis, Kryki Sports-Audi, 45:59:00
  • 30. Patrick Morrissey, Team Cross (tcnm), 46:21:00
  • 31. Tim Thompson, Team Rambuski Law, 46:44:00
  • 32. Dave Weaver, Alan N. America Cycling Team, 46:57:00
  • 33. Matt Williams, Grandstay Hotels, 47:01:00
  • 34. Charles Von Isenburg, Mock Orange Bikes/mock Orange R, 47:04:00
  • 35. Aaron Leritz, 47:06:00
  • 36. Jeff Gaeckle, Cbc Racing/olympia Orthopaedic, 47:11:00
  • 37. David Diviney, 47:14:00
  • 38. Michael Coffino, 47:17:00
  • 39. Shawn O’Meara, 47:27:00
  • 40. Kenny Burt, Wtb, 47:30:00
  • 41. Brock Dickie, 47:32:00
  • 42. Jordi Cortes, California Giant Cycling, 47:32:00
  • 43. Rainer Leuschke, Avanti Racing Club-Blue Rooster, 47:32:00
  • 44. Martin Baker, 47:37:00
  • 45. Jeffrey Wardell, Excel Sports Boulder, 47:39:00
  • 46. Monte Boyle, Team Clover, 47:39:00
  • 47. Timothy Cannard, 47:50:00
  • 48. Christopher Smith, Hup United, 47:59:00
  • 49. Matthew Scott, Fiets Met Slagroom, 47:59:00
  • 50. Dan Sharp, 48:03:00
  • 51. David Weber, Rocky Mounts-Izze Racing, 48:06:00
  • 52. Curtis Boivin, Providence Velo Club, 48:06:00
  • 53. Matt Jordan, 48:12:00
  • 54. Daniel McNally, 48:23:00
  • 55. Kelly Cline, Club Wissahickon, 48:30:00
  • 56. Sean Haidet, Slo Nexus Cycling Club, 48:30:00
  • 57. Andrew Sargent, Webcyclery Racing, 48:32:00
  • 58. Ronald Miller, Byrds, 48:34:00
  • 59. Damon Pettinger, Lake Washington Velo, 48:34:00
  • 60. Michael Szwaya, 48:42:00
  • 61. Cesar Chavez, 48:43:00
  • 62. Mark Knokey, Coeur d’Alene Velo Racers, 49:00:00
  • 63. Jared Roy, Crossniacs, 49:06:00
  • 64. Kevin Donovan, 49:08:00
  • 65. Matthew Engel, 49:15:00
  • 66. Erik Voldengen, Beaverton Bicycle Club/bike N H, 49:22:00
  • 67. Kirk Reisinger, Club Wissahickon, 49:36:00
  • 68. Matthew McNamara, Sterling Sports Group, 49:43:00
  • 69. LeRoi Smith, Ragnarok Racing, 49:49:00
  • 70. Gregory Keller, Boulder Cycle Sport, 49:55:00
  • 71. Derwyn Harris, 49:56:00
  • 72. Chad Lowe, 49:56:00
  • 73. Michael Martin, 50:05:00
  • 74. Scott Carothers, Kinetic Cycles-GBI, 50:12:00
  • 75. Douglas Hudson, 50:16:00
  • 76. Basil Moutsopoulos, Hup United, 50:18:00
  • 77. Thomas Cody, 50:25:00
  • 78. Brian Staby, Red Peloton, 50:27:00
  • 79. Michael Birner, Ben’s Performance Bicycles Inc, 50:36:00
  • 80. Tim Kelley, Broken Spoke Cycling, 50:40:00
  • 81. Robert Kramer, 50:45:00
  • 82. Sean McLaughlin, Emde Sports, 50:55:00
  • 83. Philip Webb, 50:57:00
  • 84. Robert Weyman, VRC-Now-Ms Society, 51:04:00
  • 85. Dan Farrell, Blue Sky Velo, 51:15:00
  • 86. Matthew Oseto, Kryki Sports-Audi, 51:15:00
  • 87. Brian Price, Gs Casella-Look! Save A Life, 51:15:00
  • 88. James Gillette, Lake Washington Velo-Hagens Berman, 51:18:00
  • 89. David Prause, 51:18:00
  • 90. Jamie Kilcoyne, Justin’s-Titus Mountain Bike, 51:21:00
  • 91. Philip Hynes, Irondatathirstybearcycling.com, 51:22:00
  • 92. Dirk Manley, Squadra Abruzzo, 51:24:00
  • 93. Rob Deeble, Treasure Valley Cycling Club, 51:25:00
  • 94. Alexander Lehnert, 51:32:00
  • 95. Alan Petrie, Spokane Rocket Velo, 51:35:00
  • 96. Christopher Milliman, Hup United, 51:38:00
  • 97. Robert Uetrecht, Webcyclery Racing, 51:41:00
  • 98. Travis Oliger, Durango Wheel Club, 51:55:00
  • 99. Hugh Moran, Mars Hill College, 52:45:00
  • 100. Jason Dudek, Step Down Racing-Second Ascent, at 1 lap
  • 101. Vincent Mysliwiec, Old Town Bicycle (otb)/old Town, at 1 lap
  • 102. David Sjogren, at 1 lap
  • 103. Michael Brown, at 2 laps
  • 104. Mike Upchurch, Team Mad Cat, at 2 laps
  • 105. Ladd Williamson, Treasure Valley Cycling Club/te, at 2 laps
  • 106. Brian Milnick, at 2 laps
  • 107. Tim Hall, Nashvillecyclist.com, at 2 laps
  • 108. Wade Miller, at 2 laps
  • 109. James Brown, Rad Racing NW-Hagens Berman, at 2 laps
  • 110. Bradley Koester, at 2 laps
  • 111. Mark Adamski, at 2 laps
  • 112. Jack Kelley, at 2 laps
  • 113. Jeff Herring, The Team-Socalcross, at 2 laps
  • 114. Arthur Weichbrodt, Viking Sport Seattle, at 2 laps
  • 115. Geoffrey Albert, The Team-Socalcross, at 2 laps
  • 116. William Youngman, Squadra Abruzzo, at 2 laps
  • 117. Shannon Kupfer, at 2 laps
  • 118. Adam Andelin, Rio Strada Racing, at 2 laps
  • 119. Matt Radich, at 2 laps
  • 120. Mark Duff, Veloforma, at 2 laps
  • 121. Carl Anton, Boat Street Cycle Club (bscc)/r, at 2 laps
  • 122. Timothy Schauer, at 2 laps
  • 123. ryan linville, Jet City Velo, at 2 laps
  • 124. Lawrence Leonard, Successful Living, at 2 laps
  • 125. Rob Born, Avanti Racing Club-Blue Rooster, at 2 laps
  • 126. David Chipchase, Team Aj’s-Nutrishop, at 2 laps
  • 127. Kevin Denison, Team Mad Cat, at 2 laps
  • 128. David Lawson, Celo Pacific, at 2 laps
  • 129. Carl Boni, Blue Sky Velo, at 2 laps
  • 130. Tom Elder, Treasure Valley Cycling Club/te, at 2 laps
  • 131. Dominic DAngelo, Pilchuck Cycling Club-Collision, at 2 laps
  • 132. Mike Osier, Old Town Bicycle, at 2 laps
  • 133. Curtis Inglis, at 2 laps
  • 134. Kenneth Wolford, at 2 laps
  • 135. Ian Dewar, San Jose Bicycle Club, at 2 laps
  • 136. Joe Carpenter, Team Mad Cat, at 2 laps
  • 137. Christopher Wherity, at 3 laps
  • 138. Alex Accetta, at 3 laps
  • 139. Scott Hamness, at 3 laps
  • 140. Kurt Hubbart, at 3 laps
  • 141. Kevin Hinton, Vrc, at 3 laps
  • 142. David Byron, Union Bay Cycling-Bikesale.com, at 3 laps
  • DNF: William Stolte, Tradewind Energy-Trek
  • DNF: Douglas Reid, Step Down Racing
  • DNF: Jesse Scatton
  • DNF: William Elliston, Van Dessel Factory Team
  • DNF: Matthew Clark, Market Street Cycling Club
  • DNF: Aron Bonar, Sycip Racing
  • DNF: Jerry Inscoe, DNF
  • DNF: Kenny Wehn, Colavita Racing Inc.
  • DNF: Sean Kelsey

Men 17-18 | Top

  • 1. Jeffrey Bahnson, Van Dessel Factory Team, at 0:42:32
  • 2. Bjorn Fox, Clif Bar Development Cross Team, at 43:01:00
  • 3. Andrew Dillman, Prochain Cycling, at 43:50:00
  • 4. Richard Cypress Gorry, at 44:15:00
  • 5. Gunnar Bergey, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, at 44:25:00
  • 6. Samuel O’Keefe, Charm City Cycling Llc, at 45:07:00
  • 7. Alex Howard, Above Category Racing, at 45:14:00
  • 8. Tobin Ortenblad, at 45:19:00
  • 9. Zane Godby, Clif Bar Development Cross Team, at 45:23:00
  • 10. Kolby Preble, Clif Bar Development Cross Team, at 45:51:00
  • 11. Luke Haley, Red Zone Cycling, at 45:57:00
  • 12. Jack MacClarence, Capital Bicycle Racing Club, at 46:14:00
  • 13. Brandon Dillard, Owens Healthcare, at 47:37:00
  • 14. Zachary Semian, Chester County Cycling Foundation, at 47:52:00
  • 15. Tyler Coplea, at 48:08:00
  • 16. Evan Renwick, Northwest Velo-First Rate Mortgage, at 48:19:00
  • 17. Cole Sprague, at 48:19:00
  • 18. Samuel Dobrozsi, Queen City Wheels, at 48:56:00
  • 19. Zachary Bender, Cycle-Smart Inc., at 49:04:00
  • 20. Alex Darville, Echelon Santa Barbara, at 49:23:00
  • 21. Adam Artner, at 50:53:00
  • 22. Callum Read, Active Knowledge, at 51:13:00
  • 23. Johnny Mullane, Bike Station Aptos, at 51:25:00
  • 24. Kyle Miller, at 52:24:00
  • 25. Andy Su, at 1 lap
  • 26. Cary Adams, at 1 lap
  • 27. Timothy Jaynes, at 1 lap
  • 28. Joshua Keener, Active Knowledge-Aims@unm, at 1 lap
  • 29. Kaleb Anderson, Byrds (boise Young Rider Dev Sq, at 1 lap
  • 30. Ayden Hibner-Hereford, Active Knowledge, at 1 lap
  • 31. August Lehnert, at 1 lap
  • 32. Mark VanBergen, at 1 lap
  • 33. Zachary Colton, at 1 lap
  • 34. David Yamamoto, Asc Junior Development Associat, at 1 lap
  • DNF: J Fette, Lake Washington Velo-Hagens Berman
  • DNF: Ben Bertiger, Major Motion Cycling Club
  • DNF: Jeremiah Dyer

Men 50-54 | Top

  • 1. Steve Tilford, Tradewind Energy-Trek, 0:43:09
  • 2. Kevin Hines, Mid State Cycling Club, 44:31:00
  • 3. Richard Cramer, 45:00:00
  • 4. Bobby Langin, Platinum Performance, 45:22:00
  • 5. Thomas Price, Mercy Cycling Team, 45:35:00
  • 6. Karl Kiester, Cody Racing, 46:35:00
  • 7. Brett Lambert, 46:58:00
  • 8. Ron Huebner, Evolution Cycling Club-Long, 47:03:00
  • 9. Alan Blanchard, Westwood Velo, 47:14:00
  • 10. Robert Meighan, California Giant Cycling, 47:38:00
  • 11. Edwin Rambuski, Team Rambuski Law, 47:54:00
  • 12. Mark Henry, Team Clover, 47:58:00
  • 13. Jim Miller, 48:18:00
  • 14. John Wilson, 48:20:00
  • 15. Randy Iddings, 48:24:00
  • 16. Tim James, Foxtrot-Echelon Racing, 48:50:00
  • 17. Bill Reed, 48:57:00
  • 18. Joseph Burtoni, Durango Wheel Club, 49:01:00
  • 19. Michael Nyberg, 49:08:00
  • 20. Roy Colven, Union Bay Cycling-Bikesale.com, 49:15:00
  • 21. Rudy Sroka, Lake Effect Cycling Team, 49:39:00
  • 22. Brad Laesch, 20/20 Fuel, 49:44:00
  • 23. William Kuster, Loon State Cyclists, 49:44:00
  • 24. John Weyhrich, Team Stampede-Five Valley Velo, 49:49:00
  • 25. John Thompson, St Paul Bicycle Racing Club, 49:50:00
  • 27. Pete Krumins, Old Town Bicycle, 50:02:00
  • 28. Wayne Barlow, New Hampshire Cycling Club, 50:37:00
  • 29. Alan Ott, 50:58:00
  • 30. Jim Gentes, Team Rambuski Law, 51:07:00
  • 31. Paul Marquart, 51:09:00
  • 32. Joe Fabris, 51:11:00
  • 33. Doug Smith, 51:17:00
  • 34. Paule Bates, Team Roaring Mouse, 51:19:00
  • 35. Don Wright, 51:19:00
  • 36. Karl Ehlert, Alto Velo Racing Club, 51:22:00
  • 37. Joseph Hoerner, 51:25:00
  • 38. Shawn Downing, 51:35:00
  • 39. John Vergis, 51:39:00
  • 40. Richard Stone, Sterling Sports Group, 51:54:00
  • 41. William Stevens, Mid State Cycling Club, 51:58:00
  • 42. Darrell Davis, 52:08:00
  • 43. John Bliss, Justin’s-Titus Mountain Bike, 52:18:00
  • 44. Logan Kelsey, Team Rambuski Law, at 1 lap
  • 45. Thane Jennings, at 1 lap
  • 46. Thomas Prehn, Rocky Mounts-Izze Racing, at 1 lap
  • 47. Roger Joys, at 1 lap
  • 48. Alan Overholt, Team Revolutions, at 1 lap
  • 49. Kevin Raymond, Union Bay Cycling-Bikesale.com, at 1 lap
  • 50. Brian Smith, Webcyclery Racing, at 1 lap
  • 51. Daniel Davis, Webcyclery Racing, at 1 lap
  • 52. Tim Ellerbruch, at 2 laps
  • 53. Jeff Traugott, at 2 laps
  • 54. John Seivert, Sert/sho-Air, at 2 laps
  • 55. Ambrose Su, at 2 laps
  • 56. William Macy, Carolina Masters, at 2 laps
  • 57. David Smith, at 2 laps
  • 58. James Thiele, at 2 laps
  • 59. Mitchell Moses, at 2 laps
  • 60. David Williams, Celo Pacific, at 2 laps
  • 61. Brian Blackwell, Rogue Racing Project, at 2 laps
  • 62. David Queen, 20/20 Fuel, at 2 laps
  • DQ: David Luoma, Guinness Cycling Team
  • DNF: Timothy Shea, Bob Cycling
  • DNF: Russell Thorstrom, Intermountain Cycling Organization
  • DNF: Randy Shields, Carolina Masters
  • DNF: Michael Cochran
  • DNF: Christopher Holmes, Team Mad Cat
  • DNF: William Cochran, Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club