Cyclocross

2010 U.S. cyclocross national championships, Friday Dec. 10 results

Women 13-14: Emma White Women 10-12: Ashley Zoerner Women 15-16: Corrie Osborne Women 17-18: Alexis Ryan Men 10-12: Matteo Jorgenson Men 13-14: Gage Hecht Men 15-16: Logan Owen Women Cat. 1-3, 30-34: Amanda Casey Women Cat. 1-3, 35-39: Nicole Duke

Women 10-12 Ashley Zoerner
Women 13-14 Emma White
Women 15-16 Corrie Osborne
Women 17-18 Alexis Ryan
Men 10-12 Matteo Jorgenson
Men 13-14 Gage Hecht
Men 15-16 Logan Owen
Women Cat. 1-3, 30-34 Amanda Casey
Women Cat. 1-3, 35-39 Nicole Duke
Other results from nationals

Women 13-14 | Top

  • 1. Emma White, Capital Bicycle Racing Club/nyc, in 0:15:56 Delanson, NY
  • 2. Mina Anderberg, Flatiron Flyers Junior Cycling, in 16:42 Louisville, CO
  • 3. Emma Swartz, Planet Bike, in 16:59 Madison, WI
  • 4. Tiziana DeHorney, Active Knowledge, in 17:03 Albuquerque, NM
  • 5. Ksenia Lepikhina, in 17:43 Boulder, CO
  • 6. Eden Webb, Red Zone Cycling, in 17:59 Louisville, KY
  • 7. Victoria Gates, Northeast Bicycle Club (nebc), in 18:08 Fitchburg, MA
  • 8. Emily Falk, Red Zone Cycling, in 18:58 Louisville, KY
  • 9. Katherine Santos, Red Zone Cycling, in 19:27 Louisville, KY
  • 10. Rachel Dobrozsi, Queen City Wheels/lionhearts, in 19:44 Loveland, OH
  • 11. Avery Morin, Team Mad Cat, in 20:01 Roseville, CA
  • 12. Mackenzie Green, Queen City Wheels/lionhearts, in 20:18 Mason, OH
  • 13. olivia barrell, Rad Racing Nw/hagens Berman, in 20:35 Sequim, WA
  • 14. Susannah Hart, in 20:44 Washougal, WA

Women 10-12 | Top

  • 1. Ashley Zoerner, International Christian Cycling, in 0:18:24 Highlandsranch, CO
  • 2. Veda Gerasimek, Project Velo Racing/one Call No, in 18:24 Transfer, PA
  • 3. Frances Haley, Red Zone Cycling, in 20:11 Louisville, KY
  • 4. Cate McShane, Red Zone Cycling, in 20:44 Louisville, KY
  • 5. Anya Malarski, Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc., in 20:45 St. Paul, MN
  • 6. Haley Wilson, in 23:11 Corvallis, OR
  • 7. Isabella Myrah, in 27:56:00 San Jose, CA
  • 8. Alyssa Hoyt, in 28:08:00 Lake Oswego, OR
  • 9. Clarisa Ortega, Celo Pacific, in 28:44:00 Downey, CA
  • 10. Vianne HibnerHereford, in 30:09:00 Albuquerque, NM
  • . Eris Albert Minckler, Celo Pacific, DNS Altadena, CA
  • . Cayla Crockell, DNF Orangevale, CA
  • . Madeleine Green, Queen City Wheels/lionhearts, DNF Mason, OH

Women 15-16 | Top

  • 1. Corrie Osborne, Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In, in 0:28:56 Mequon, WI
  • 2. Sarah Huang, Planet Bike, in 29:15:00 Kenosha, WI
  • 3. Andrea Casebolt, Rad Racing Nw/hagens Berman, in 31:37:00 Olympia, WA
  • 4. Laurel Rathbun, in 31:45:00 Monument, CO
  • 5. Bailey Semian, Chester County Cycling Foundati, in 33:19:00 Mertztown, PA
  • 6. Hannah Mossman, Project Velo Racing, in 34:06:00 Cincinnati, OH
  • 7. Anna Milton, in 36:20:00 Northborough, MA
  • 8. Madeleine Myall, California Giant Cycling, in 36:46:00 Lafayette, CA
  • 9. Sharon Hart, in 38:16:00 Washougal, WA
  • 10. Marisa Reid, @ 1 lap, Portland, OR

Women 17-18 | Top

  • 1. Alexis Ryan, The Team /the Team Socalcross, in 0:30:11 Ventura, CA
  • 2. Emily Shields, Carolina Masters /carolina Mast, in 30:37:00 Salisbury, NC
  • 3. Kaitlyn Lawrence, Charm City Cycling Llc, in 30:52:00 Emmaus, PA
  • 4. Katherine Shields, Carolina Masters /carolina Mast, in 31:13:00 Salisbury, NC
  • 5. Emily Curley, Blue Steel Cyclery, in 31:38:00 Taunton, MA
  • 6. Clarissa Freeman, in 33:11:00 Albuquerque, NM
  • 7. Catherine Maier, Rad Racing Nw/hagens Berman, in 33:19:00 Yakima, WA
  • 8. Claire DeVoe, Multnomah Athletic Club, in 33:29:00 Portland, OR
  • 9. Annika Johannesen, in 34:35:00 Bend, OR
  • 10. Allison Ross, in 35:12:00 Anchorage, AK
  • 11. Sierra Reid, in 39:53:00 Portland, OR
  • 12. Kara Doescher, in 40:03:00 Corvallis, OR
  • 13. Hannah Hart, @ 1 lap, Washougal, WA
  • . Grace Alexander, Byrds (boise Young Rider Dev Sq, DNS Boise, ID

Men 10-12 | Top

  • 1. Matteo Jorgenson, Byrds (boise Young Rider Dev Sq, in 0:19:09 Boise, ID
  • 2. Scott Funston, Old Town Bicycle (otb)/old Town, in 19:55 Black Diamond, WA
  • 3. Denzel Stephenson, in 20:13 Broomfield, CO
  • 4. Cassidy Bailey, in 21:01 Lyons, CO
  • 5. Henry Geary, Northwest Velo/first Rate Mortg, in 21:15 Seattle, WA
  • 6. Edward Fritzinger, Red Zone Cycling, in 21:44 Georgetown, IN
  • 7. Jackson McNear, Red Zone Cycling, in 21:48 Louisville, KY
  • 8. Mitchell Thornton, Northwest Velo/first Rate Mortg, in 22:09 Snohomish, WA
  • 9. Jett Ballantyne, in 22:09 Bend, OR
  • 10. Ryan Madis, Project Velo Racing/one Call No, in 23:00 Hudson, OH
  • 11. Brayden Buchanan, Rad Racing Nw/hagens Berman, in 23:48 Seattle, WA
  • 12. Nolan Brunner, in 23:56 Boulder, CO
  • 13. Caleb Swartz, Brazen Dropouts/junior Dropouts, in 24:10:00 Madison, WI
  • 14. Benjamin King, Rad Racing Nw/hagens Berman, in 25:24:00 Anacortes, WA
  • 15. Alastair Magun, Marymoor Velodrome Assoc., in 27:02:00 Mercer Island, WA
  • 16. Brian Hart, in 28:22:00 Washougal, WA
  • 17. Owen Szwaya, in 30:12:00 Portland, OR
  • 18. Aidan Sullivan, 20/20 Fuel, in 31:49:00 Kirkland, WA
  • 19. Grayson Szczukowski, @ 1 lap, Portland, OR
  • 20. Holden Berg, @ 1 lap, Arlington, WA
  • . Jacob Labosky, DNS San Jose, CA
  • . M KING, DNS

Men 13-14 | Top

  • 1. Gage Hecht, International Christian Cycling, in 0:18:05 Parker, CO
  • 2. Karch Miller, Davis Bike Club, in 18:10 El Macero, CA
  • 3. Ben Hogan, Justin’s / Titus Mountain Bike, in 18:32 Louisville, CO
  • 4. Ian McShane, Red Zone Cycling, in 18:42 Louisville, KY
  • 5. Lance Haidet, in 18:46 Bend, OR
  • 6. Cooper Willsey, Green Mountain Bicycle Club, in 18:49 Hinesburg, VT
  • 7. Spencer Petrov, Queen City Wheels/lionhearts, in 18:53 Mason, OH
  • 8. Samuel Rosenberg, in 18:53 Eugene, OR
  • 9. Ethan Reynolds, Byrds (boise Young Rider Dev Sq, in 19:00 Garden City, ID
  • 10. Gavin Haley, Red Zone Cycling, in 19:02 Louisville, KY
  • 11. Cameron Beard, in 19:02 Bend, OR
  • 12. Ben Glover, Red Zone Cycling, in 19:13 Louisville, KY
  • 13. Eric Brunner, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 19:21 Boulder, CO
  • 14. Evan Geary, Northwest Velo/first Rate Mortg, in 19:34 Seattle, WA
  • 15. Cade Bickmore, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 19:43 Longmont, CO
  • 16. Massimo Larsen, in 20:14 Bend, OR
  • 17. Zachary Mikkelson, in 20:22 Hoodriver, OR
  • 18. Benedikt Toeldte, Byrds (boise Young Rider Dev Sq, in 20:31 Boise, ID
  • 19. Jedidiah Fritzinger, Red Zone Cycling, in 20:36 Georgetown, IN
  • 20. Matthew Wilkinson, Rad Racing Nw/hagens Berman, in 21:08 Seattle, WA
  • 21. Robert Prewitt, Queen City Wheels/lionhearts, in 21:24 Loveland, OH
  • 22. Joshua Anderson, Essex County Velo, in 21:42 Topsfield, MA
  • 23. Henry Hayes, 20/20 Fuel, in 21:53 Seattle, WA
  • 24. Rubin Field, in 21:53 Portland, OR
  • 25. Trey Thornton, Northwest Velo/first Rate Mortg, in 22:08 Snohomish, WA
  • 26. Jacob Payne, in 22:25 Boise, ID
  • 27. Jarrett Aregger, Northwest Velo/first Rate Mortg, in 22:29 Kent, WA
  • 28. Mike Jors, Northwest Velo/first Rate Mortg, in 22:58 Sammamish, WA
  • 29. Alec Miller, Broken Spoke Cycling, in 23:09 Nampa, ID
  • 30. Andrew Rademacher, Queen City Wheels/lionhearts, in 23:16 Loveland, OH
  • 31. Jacob Weisgerber, Queen City Wheels/lionhearts, in 23:30 Loveland, OH
  • 32. Connor Ellison, in 23:47 Folsomfolsom, CA
  • 33. Keenan Reynolds, in 24:52:00 Bend, OR
  • 34. Ian Steigerwald, @ 1 lap, Forest Grove, OR
  • . Robert Wright, Boulder Junior Cycling, DNF Longmont, CO

Men 15-16 | Top

  • 1. Logan Owen, in 0:32:42 Bremerton, WA
  • 2. Zack Gould, Clif Bar Development Cross Team, in 33:12:00 Boulder, CO
  • 3. Spence Peterson, in 33:15:00 Mill Valley, CA
  • 4. Nate Morse, in 33:24:00 Cohasset, MA
  • 5. Curtis White, Clif Bar Development Cross Team, in 33:33:00 Delanson, NY
  • 6. Jordan Cullen, Clif Bar Development Cross Team, in 33:33:00 Hudson, WI
  • 7. Ian Haupt, Planet Bike, in 34:16:00 Whitefish Bay, WI
  • 8. Michael Dessau, Above Category Racing, in 34:36:00 Boulder, CO
  • 9. Stephen Bassett, Southern Cycling Operations (sc, in 34:48:00 Knoxville, TN
  • 10. Spencer Downing, Clif Bar Development Cross Team, in 34:51:00 Boulder, CO
  • 11. Austin Vincent, Corner Cycle Cycling Club/cl No, in 35:01:00 Simsbury, CT
  • 12. William Barta, Byrds, in 35:27:00 Boise, ID
  • 13. Brandon Pruett, in 35:30:00 Silvercreek, GA
  • 14. Maxx Chance, in 35:39:00 Boulder, CO
  • 15. Max Toeldte, Byrds (boise Young Rider Dev Sq, in 35:54:00 Boise, ID
  • 16. Nicolas Catlin, Team Danbury Audi/pedal And Pum, in 36:14:00 Fairfield, CT
  • 17. landen beckner, in 36:17:00 Helena, MT
  • 18. Lionel Rocheleau, Team Geargrinder/team Geargrind, in 36:18:00 Waukesha, WI
  • 19. Colin Dunlap, in 36:36:00 Bend, OR
  • 20. Jaxon Suttlemyre, Coeur D ‘alene Velo Racers (cda, in 37:11:00 Coeur D Alene, ID
  • 21. Jonathan Anderson, Essex County Velo, in 37:11:00 Topsfield, MA
  • 22. Nolan Brady, Old Town Bicycle (otb)/old Town, in 37:27:00 Steilacoom, WA
  • 23. Trevor Schauer, in 37:38:00 Camas, WA
  • 24. David O’Brien, Rad Racing Nw/hagens Berman, in 37:54:00 Olympia, WA
  • 25. Nolan McQueen, Red Zone Cycling, in 38:06:00 Louisville, KY
  • 26. Avi Mahan, Rad Racing Nw/hagens Berman, in 38:21:00 Seatac, WA
  • 27. Daniel Santos, Red Zone Cycling, in 38:23:00 Louisville, KY
  • 28. Douglas Hall, Team Velosport Club/sho-Air/son, in 38:36:00 Mission Viejo, CA
  • 29. Liam Earl, Byrds (boise Young Rider Dev Sq, in 38:39:00 Boise, ID
  • 30. Anders Nystrom, Byrds (boise Young Rider Dev Sq, in 38:47:00 Boise, ID
  • 31. Richard Rainville, Ann Arbor Velo Club, in 38:58:00 Livonia, MI
  • 32. Lukas Giesen, Active Knowledge/cottonwood Cla, in 39:17:00 Albuquerque, NM
  • 33. Miles Frank, Rad Racing Nw/hagens Berman, in 39:27:00 Whitefish, MT
  • 34. Dawson Stallings, in 39:47:00 Bend, OR
  • 35. Connor Letendre, in 40:01:00 Ogden, UT
  • 36. Mitchell Stevens, in 40:08:00 Bend, OR
  • 37. Harrison Devine, Northwest Velo/first Rate Mortg, in 40:57:00 Bellevue, WA
  • 38. Erick Madis, Project Velo Racing/one Call No, in 41:13:00 Hudson, OH
  • 39. Cameron MillarGriffin, in 42:10:00 Portland, OR
  • 40. John Curtis, @ 1 lap, Eagle, ID
  • 41. Emerson Webb, Beaverton Bicycle Club, @ 1 lap, Portland, OR
  • 42. Blake Hanson, @ 1 lap, Mount Shasta, CA
  • 43. Frankie Virgen, @ 1 lap, Bend, OR
  • 44. Kyle Denison, Team Mad Cat, @ 1 lap, Sacramento, CA
  • . Jonathon Schilling, Big Shark Bicycle Company, DNS Grover, MO
  • . Daniel Parks, Gs Tenzing, DNS Dallas, TX
  • . Bridger Fiore, Northern Rockies Cycling Team/m, DNS Missoula, MT
  • . Robert Sroka, Lake Effect Cycling Team/team L, DNS N. Royalton, OH

Women Cat. 1-3 30-34 | Top

  • 2. Amanda Carey, in 37:24:00 Victor, ID
  • 3. Andrea Smith, Minuteman Road Club, in 38:24:00 Somerville, MA
  • 4. Emily Thurston, 3rd Rail Cycling Club/missing L, in 38:28:00 San Pablo, CA
  • 5. Nicole Thiemann, Team Cf-Mass/team Cf-Elite, in 38:39:00 Philadelphia, PA
  • 6. Crystal Anthony (1 – Cat2), Minuteman Road Club, in 38:57:00 Beverly, MA
  • 7. Kristin Gavin (2 – Cat2), Team Cf-Mass/team Cf-Elite, in 38:57:00 Philadelphia, PA
  • 8. Serena Bishop, in 39:03:00 Bend, OR
  • 9. Lisa Curry, Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/ga, in 39:21:00 Bozeman, MT
  • 10. Rebecca Blatt (3 – Cat2), Central Wheel Of Farmington Ct, in 39:32:00 West Hartford, CT
  • 11. Kristen Kelsey, in 40:03:00 Woodinville, WA
  • 12. Ann D’Ambruoso (4 – Cat2), Ladies First, in 40:22:00 Waltham, MA
  • 13. Marsa Daniel (1 – Cat3), in 40:39:00 Seattle, WA
  • 14. Sunny Gilbert (5 – Cat2), in 40:43:00 Chesterfield, MO
  • 15. Megan Taylor (6 – Cat2), in 40:51:00 Denver, CO
  • 16. Corey Coogan Cisek, Team Plan C, in 41:13:00 Minneapolis, MN
  • 17. Erika Powers, in 41:43:00 Sandy, UT
  • 18. Karyn Abraham (7 – Cat2), in 42:18:00 Issaquah, WA
  • 19. Kate Shanahan (2 – Cat3), Wild Rockies Inc/wild Rockies R, in 42:20:00 Boise, ID
  • 20. Cara Applegate, Spokeswomen Syndicate Inc./perf, in 42:29:00 Black Mountain, NC
  • 21. Julianne Zickovich (3 – Cat3), Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/ga, in 42:38:00 Bozeman, MT
  • 22. Jessica Cutler (8 – Cat2), Seattle Super Squadra/cucina Fr, in 42:40:00 Seattle, WA
  • 23. Katie DeClercq (9 – Cat2), in 42:41:00 Soquel, CA
  • 24. Kristine Church (10 – Cat2), Human Zoom Cycling/human Zoom, in 42:41:00 Philadelphia, PA
  • 25. Haley Juno-Galdes (11 – Cat2), Alto Velo Racing Club/webcor/al, in 43:00:00 Menlo Park, CA
  • 26. Annie Usher (12 – Cat2), in 43:04:00 Portland, OR
  • 27. Ellen Sherrill (4 – Cat3), Davis Bike Club/davis Bike Club, in 43:08:00 Southlaketahoe, CA
  • 28. Lindsay Jones (5 – Cat3), in 43:26:00 Eugene, OR
  • 29. Katie Melena (6 – Cat3), in 43:37:00 Santacruz, CA
  • 30. Elizabeth Lukowski (7 – Cat3), Capital Bicycle Racing Club/nyc, in 43:53:00 Albany, NY
  • 31. Heidi Swift (8 – Cat3), in 44:12:00 Portland, OR
  • 32. alyssa severn (13 – Cat2), Magnus, in 44:15:00 Madison, WI
  • 33. Julie Kuliecza, River City Women’s Racing/fruit, in 44:36:00 Richmond, VA
  • 34. Corrie Middleton (9 – Cat3), in 45:03:00 Snohomish, WA
  • 35. Sarah Barkley (10 – Cat3), Chinook Cycling Club Inc/chinoo, in 45:25:00 Richland, WA
  • 36. Naomi Haverlick (11 – Cat3), Union Velo Club/union Velo Club, in 45:44:00 Seattle, WA
  • 37. Emily Eggers (12 – Cat3), Avanti Racing Club/blue Rooster, in 45:50:00 Seattle, WA
  • 38. Cooper Ambjorn (13 – Cat3), Reser Fusion Velo Experience, in 46:28:00 Covington, KY
  • 39. Amber Clark (14 – Cat3), in 48:39:00 Bend, OR
  • . Kari Studley, Mafia Racing, DNS Bothell, WA
  • . Jennie Mickelson, DNS Salt Lake City, UT
  • . Carolyn Popovic, DNS East Norriton, PA
  • . Miss Mary Perez, Velo Bella, DNS La Selva Beach, CA
  • . Camille Jentgen, DNS Kirkland, WA
  • . Wendy Stredwick, Coeur D ‘alene Velo Racers (cda, DNF Coeur D\’ Alene, ID

Women Cat. 1-3 35-39 | Top

  • 1. Nicole Duke (1 – Cat2), Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team, in 0:36:11 Boulder, CO
  • 2. Barbara Howe, Ibis And The Danger Twins, in 36:29:00 Berkeley, CA
  • 3. Kerry Barnholt, in 37:02:00 Mountain View, CA
  • 4. Sara Bresnick-Zocchi, in 37:19:00 Arlington, MA
  • 5. Sally Annis, Northeast Bicycle Club (nebc), in 37:46:00 Nashua, NH
  • 6. Linda Sone (2 – Cat2), Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club, in 38:30:00 Northfield, MN
  • 7. Lisa Hudson, in 38:44:00 Golden, CO
  • 8. Kristal Boni (3 – Cat2), in 38:56:00 Erie, CO
  • 9. Nina Baum, in 39:04:00 Albuquerque, NM
  • 10. Renee Scott, in 39:09:00 Bend, OR
  • 11. Amy Frykman (4 – Cat2), Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/ga, in 39:27:00 Bozeman, MT
  • 12. Jennifer Gaertner, Coeur D ‘alene Velo Racers (cda, in 39:40:00 Coeur D Alene, ID
  • 13. Kimberly Flynn, Scenic City Velo, in 39:53:00 Hixson, TN
  • 14. Sarah Max (5 – Cat2), in 40:35:00 Bend, OR
  • 15. Evie Edwards, Spokeswomen Syndicate Inc./perf, in 40:37:00 Baltimore, MD
  • 16. Megan Lawson (1 – Cat3), in 40:38:00 Bozeman, MT
  • 17. Kristi Berg, Sound Velo Cycling Club/team Gr, in 40:54:00 Arlington, WA
  • 18. Allison Snooks (6 – Cat2), Minuteman Road Club/ladies Firs, in 41:06:00 Westboro, MA
  • 19. Hollie McGovern (2 – Cat3), Sert/sho-Air, in 41:18:00 Nevada City, CA
  • 20. Jennifer Jordan (7 – Cat2), Team Affinity/team Ipass, in 41:33:00 San Francisco, CA
  • 21. Deb Sweeney Whitmore, Team Card Womens Cycling, in 42:23:00 Sylva, NC
  • 22. Jadine Riley, Sound Velo Cycling Club/team Gr, in 42:51:00 Kirkland, WA
  • 23. Anna Vaughn (8 – Cat2), in 43:04:00 Portland, OR
  • 24. Kristi Carver (3 – Cat3), Northeast Bicycle Club (nebc)/n, in 43:28:00 Boston, MA
  • 25. Margi Bradway (9 – Cat2), in 44:36:00 Portland, OR
  • 26. Kimberly Thomas (4 – Cat3), River City Velo Club/fusion It, in 45:56:00 Belmont, MI
  • 27. Camille Terhune (5 – Cat3), Cbc Racing, in 47:16:00 Olympia, WA
  • 28. Amanda McNabb (6 – Cat3), Sound Velo Cycling Club/team Gr, in 48:20:00 Lynnwood, WA
  • 29. Angelina Salerno (7 – Cat3), @ 1 lap, Bend, OR
  • 30. Erin Lindheim (10 – Cat2), Team Affinity/team Ipass, @ 1 lap, San Anselmo, CA
  • 31. Maren Nelson (8 – Cat3), @ 1 lap, Bend, OR
  • . Sarah Jordan, DNS Scotts Valley, CA
  • . Carlie Spence, DNS Fircrest, WA
  • . Becca Blay, Mafia Racing, DNS Boulder, CO
  • . Beth Burns, DNS Portland, OR
  • . Ann Mitchell, Cbc Racing/olympia Orthopaedic, DNS Olympia, WA
  • . Elizabeth Marzolf, Lake Washington Velo/hagens Ber, DNS Seattle, WA
  • . Katherine Sherwin, Hudz-Subaru, DNS Heber City, UT