Cyclocross

2010 Toronto International Cyclocross results, day 2

Men 1. Davide Frattini, Hudz-Subaru, 56:45 2. Derrick St. John, Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy, at 0:11 3. Andrew Watson, Norco Factory Team, at 0:32 4. Mark Lalonde, Specialized, at 1:38 5. Mark Batty, Spidertech, at 2:20 Women 1. Natasha Elliott, Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy, 36:24 2. Katy Curtis, CMC-Bow Cycle, at 0:17 3. Pepper Harlton, Juventus, at 0:27 4. Melissa Bunn, Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery, at 1:58 5. Marne Smiley, Scott-Ollett Coaching, at 3:15

Toronto International Cyclocross, day 2

Men

  • 1. Davide Frattini, Hudz-Subaru, 56:45
  • 2. Derrick St. John, Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy, at 0:11
  • 3. Andrew Watson, Norco Factory Team, at 0:32
  • 4. Mark Lalonde, Specialized, at 1:38
  • 5. Mark Batty, Spidertech, at 2:20
  • 6. Kevin Noiles, La Bicicletta Pro Shop, at 2:24
  • 7. Aaron Schooler, Team H&R Block, at 2:25
  • 8. Osmond Bakker, La Bicicletta Elite Team, at 2:26
  • 9. Evan McNeely, Emd Serono-Specialized CC, at 2:27
  • 10. Derek Hardinge, Lapdogs Cycling Club, at 2:31
  • 11. Zachary Hughes, The Hub Race Team, at 3:18
  • 12. Erik Box, Cycles Devinci, at 3:23
  • 13. Jared Stafford, Bikesports Racing Team, at 3:40
  • 14. Peter Mogg, The Hub Race Team, at 4:31
  • 15. Adam Morka, Trek Canada, at 4:40
  • 16. Peter Mancini, Esteemtraining.com, at 4:56
  • 17. Greg Reain, Ride With Rendall, at 5:23
  • 18. Tyson Wagler, 3 Rox Racing, at 5:30
  • 19. Nathan Underwood, Ride With Rendall, at 6:02
  • 20. Imad El-ghazal, Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club, at 6:08
  • 21. Kevin Black, Wheels Of Bloor, at 6:14
  • 22. Conor O`brien, Emd Serono-Specialized CC, at 6:49
  • 23. Thomas Devisscher, Ride With Randell, at 7:01
  • 24. Marco Li, Darkhorse Flyers, at 7:04
  • 25. Andrew De Cal, Shorthills Cycling Club Race T, at 7:11
  • 26. Glen Rendall, Ride With Rendall, at 7:24
  • 27. John Roden, Handlebars Cycling Company, at 8:08
  • 28. Lance Johnson, Handlebars CC, at 8:30
  • 29. Timothy Carleton, Trek Store Race Team, -1 lap
  • 30. Mark Brusso, Lapdogs Cycling Club, -1 lap
  • 31. Preston Wagler, 3 Rox Racing, -1 lap
  • 32. Kiernan Orange, Ride With Rendall, -1 lap
  • 33. Justin Henri, Handlebars Cycling Company, -1 lap
  • 34. Cameron Jette, La Bicicletta Elite Team, -1 lap
  • 35. Philip Cates, Lapdogs Cycling Club, -2 laps
  • 36. Jayden Aldrich, Cyclocross World, -2 laps
  • 37. Guy Vankrimpen, St. Catharines Cycling Club, -2 laps
  • 38. Casey Roth, Ride With Rendall, -3 laps
  • 39. Danny Zotter, GVCC-Team Rog, -3 laps

Women

  • 1. Natasha Elliott, Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy, 36:24
  • 2. Katy Curtis, CMC-Bow Cycle, at 0:17
  • 3. Pepper Harlton, Juventus, at 0:27
  • 4. Melissa Bunn, Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery, at 1:58
  • 5. Marne Smiley, Scott-Ollett Coaching, at 3:15
  • 6. Laura Bietola, 3 Rox Racing, at 3:33
  • 7. Amanda Sin, 3 Rox Racing, at 3:57
  • 8. Sophie Matte, Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery, at 4:25
  • 9. Leigh Hobson, The Hub Race Team, at 5:18
  • 10. Christiane Knobbe, 7thgroove-Re:form Body Clinic, at 5:57
  • 11. Briana Illingworth, True North Cycles Race Team, at 6:33
  • 12. Emily Flynn, Emd Serono-Specialized CC, at 6:52
  • 13. Emily Fisher, Cycle Solutions-Angry Johnny’s, at 8:10
  • 14. Aimee Allen, Maple Leaf Cycling Club, at 9:31
  • 15. Shannon E. Ford-Smith, Lapdogs Cycling Club, -2 laps