Cyclocross

2010 Toronto International Cyclocross results, day 1

Men 1. Davide Frattini, Hudz-Subaru, 1:00:06 2. Derrick St. John, Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy, at 0:22 3. Aaron Schooler, Team H&R Block, at 0:32 4. Andrew Watson, Norco Factory Team, at 0:52 5. Evan Mcneely, Emd Serono-Specialized CC, at 1:06 Women 1. Katy Curtis, CMC-Bow Cycle, 42:27 2. Natasha Elliott, Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy, at 0:04 3. Pepper Harlton, Juventus, at 0:24 4. Melissa Bunn, Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery, at 0:26 5. Leigh Hobson, The Hub Race Team, at 3:09

Men

  • 1. Davide Frattini, Hudz-Subaru, 1:00:06
  • 2. Derrick St. John, Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy, at 0:22
  • 3. Aaron Schooler, Team H&R Block, at 0:32
  • 4. Andrew Watson, Norco Factory Team, at 0:52
  • 5. Evan Mcneely, Emd Serono-Specialized CC, at 1:06
  • 6. Mark Lalonde, Specialized, at 1:41
  • 7. Jared Stafford, Bikesports Racing Team, at 1:53
  • 8. Osmond Bakker, La Bicicletta Elite Team, at 2:23
  • 9. Derek Hardinge, Lapdogs Cycling Club, at 2:32
  • 10. Mark Batty, Spidertech, at 2:57
  • 11. Kevin Noiles, La Bicicletta Pro Shop, at 3:13
  • 12. Adam Morka, Trek Canada, at 3:13
  • 13. Nathan Chown, Handlebars Cycling Company, at 3:15
  • 14. Erik Box, Cycles Devinci, at 3:34
  • 15. Cameron Jette, 3 Rox Racing, at 3:53
  • 16. Peter Mogg, The Hub Race Team, at 4:23
  • 17. Zachary Hughes, The Hub Race Team, at 4:36
  • 18. Peter Morse, Jet Fuel Coffee, at 5:33
  • 19. Nathan Underwood, Ride With Rendall, at 5:34
  • 20. Thomas Devisscher, Ride With Randell, at 5:36
  • 21. Peter Mancini, Esteemtraining.com, at 5:38
  • 22. Greg Reain, Ride With Rendall, at 5:47
  • 23. Marco Li, Darkhorse Flyers, at 6:04
  • 24. Conor O`Brien, Emd Serono-Specialized Cc, at 6:16
  • 25. Kevin Black, Wheels Of Bloor, at 6:21
  • 26. Tyson Wagler, 3 Rox Racing, at 7:27
  • 27. Imad El-ghazal, Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club, -2 laps
  • 28. Preston Wagler, 3 Rox Racing, -3 laps
  • 29. Graham Shrive, Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team, -3 laps
  • 30. Andrew De Cal, Shorthills Cycling Club -3 laps
  • 31. John Roden, Handlebars Cycling Company, -3 laps
  • 32. Justin Henri, Handlebars Cycling Company, -3 laps
  • 33. Isaac Smith, Darkhorse Flyers, -4 laps
  • 34. Lance Johnson, Handlebars CC, -4 laps
  • 35. Glen Rendall, Ride With Rendall, -4 laps
  • 36. Philip Cates, Lapdogs Cycling Club, -4 laps
  • 37. Mark Brusso, Lapdogs Cycling Club, -4 laps
  • 38. Kiernan Orange, Ride With Rendall, -4 laps
  • 39. Jayden Aldrich, Cyclocross World, -4 laps
  • 40. Casey Roth, Ride With Rendall, -5 laps
  • 41. David Freeman, Independent, -5 laps
  • 42. Danny Zotter, GVCC-Team Rog, -6 laps
  • DNF: Kyle Douglas, 3 Rox Racing
  • DNF: Guy Vankrimpen, St. Catharines Cycling Club

Women

  • 1. Katy Curtis, CMC-Bow Cycle, 42:27
  • 2. Natasha Elliott, Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy, at 0:04
  • 3. Pepper Harlton, Juventus, at 0:24
  • 4. Melissa Bunn, Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery, at 0:26
  • 5. Leigh Hobson, The Hub Race Team, at 3:09
  • 6. Amanda Sin, 3 Rox Racing, at 3:22
  • 7. Marne Smiley, Scott/ollett Coaching, at 3:33
  • 8. Sophie Matte, Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery, at 4:55
  • 9. Laura Bietola, 3 Rox Racing, at 6:06
  • 10. Christiane Knobbe, 7thgroove-Re:form Body Clinic, at 6:49
  • 11. Emily Fisher, Cycle Solutions-Angry Johnny’s, at 8:30
  • 12. Emily Flynn, Emd Serono-Specialized CC, at 8:41
  • 13. Briana Illingworth, True North Cycles Race Team, -1 lap
  • 14. Aimee Allen, Maple Leaf Cycling Club, -1 lap