Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2010 New Belgium Cup results, women, day 1

Women 1. Katerina Nash (CZE), Luna, in 42:10 2. Katherine Compton (USA), Planet Bike, in 42:11 3. Georgia Gould (USA), Luna, in 43:24 4. Amy Dombroski (USA), Luna, in 46:37 5. Amanda Miller (USA), Defined Fitness Training, in 47:05 6. Alice Pennington (USA), S&M, in 47:25 7. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA),…

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Women

  • 1. Katerina Nash (CZE), Luna, in 42:10
  • 2. Katherine Compton (USA), Planet Bike, in 42:11
  • 3. Georgia Gould (USA), Luna, in 43:24
  • 4. Amy Dombroski (USA), Luna, in 46:37
  • 5. Amanda Miller (USA), Defined Fitness Training, in 47:05
  • 6. Alice Pennington (USA), S&M, in 47:25
  • 7. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA), Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In, in 47:28
  • 8. Meredith Miller (USA), Cal Giant, in 47:30
  • 9. Maureen Bruno Roy (USA), in 47:45
  • 10. Katy Curtis (CAN), Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle, in 48:24
  • 11. Barbara Howe (USA), Ibis and The Danger Twins, in 48:24
  • 12. Nicole Duke (USA), Hudz Subaru, in 48:55
  • 13. Laura Van Gilder (USA), C3 Athletes Serving Athletes, in 49:04
  • 14. Amanda Carey (USA), Kenda/felt, in 49:09
  • 15. Pepper Harlton (CAN), Juventus Cycling Club, in 49:56
  • 16. Corey Coogan Cisek (USA), Team Plan C, in 51:14
  • 17. Shannon Gibson (USA), Ellsworth-No Tubes, in 51:23
  • 18. Melanie Long (USA), Tough Girl/Scott, in 51:38
  • 19. Lisa Curry (USA), Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club, in 51:44
  • 20. Lisa Strong (USA), Hudz Subaru, in 51:50
  • 21. Lauri Webber (USA), Secret Henry’s Team, in 51:58
  • 22. Lora Heckman (USA), in 52:29
  • 23. Kristal Boni (USA), at 1 Lap
  • 24. Lisa Hudson (USA), at 1 Lap
  • 25. Nina Baum (USA), at 1 Lap
  • 26. Katherine Sherwin (USA), at 1 Lap
  • 27. Kate Scheider (USA), Williams College, at 1 Lap
  • 28. Carrie Cash Wootten (USA), Team Vbf, at 1 Lap
  • 29. Margell Abel (USA), at 1 Lap
  • 30. Becca Blay (USA), at 2 Laps
  • 31. Catherine Johnson (USA), Rockymounts/izze Racing, at 2 Laps
  • 32. Lynn Bush (USA), at 2 Laps
  • 33. Kristine Church (USA), at 2 Laps
  • 34. Amanda Schaper (USA), Platinum Performance Cycling Te, at 2 Laps
  • 35. Deirdre Garvey (USA), American Cycling Association, at 3 Laps
  • DNF Teal Stetson-Lee (USA)