Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2010 Louisville Derby City Cup USGP day 1 results

Men: 1. Timothy Johnson, (USA) Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld. 2. Ryan Trebon, (USA) Kona 3. Jeremy Powers, (USA) Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld. 4. Todd Wells, (USA) Specialized 5. Tristan Schouten, (USA) Iscorp Cycling Team Women: 1. Georgia Gould, (USA) Luna Pro Team 2. Natasha Elliott, (CAN) Garneau Club Chaussure-Olgivy 3. Laura Van Gilder, (USA) Mellow Mushroom 4. Kaitlin Antonneau, (USA) Team Kenda 5. Meredith Miller, (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/sp

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Men

  • 1. Timothy Johnson, (USA) Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld.
  • 2. Ryan Trebon, (USA) Kona
  • 3. Jeremy Powers, (USA) Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld.
  • 4. Todd Wells, (USA) Specialized
  • 5. Tristan Schouten, (USA) Iscorp Cycling Team
  • 6. Jesse Anthony, (USA) California Giant / Specialized
  • 7. James Driscoll, (USA) Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld.
  • 8. Christopher Jones, (USA) Rapha / Focus
  • 9. Derrick St John, (CAN) Garneau Club Chaussure-Olgivy
  • 10. Barry Wicks, (USA) Kona
  • 11. Davide Frattini, (ITA) Team Type 1
  • 12. Brian Matter, (USA) Gear Grinder
  • 13. Geoff Kabush, (CAN) Team Maxxis / Rocky Mount
  • 14. Matthew Pacocha, (USA) Hudz-Subaru
  • 15. Adam Mcgrath, (USA) Feedback Sports/van Dessel
  • 16. Daniel Summerhill, (USA) Team Holowesko Partners
  • 17. Luke Keough, (USA) Champion System P/b Keough Cycl
  • 18. Mark Lalonde, (USA)
  • 19. Cody Kaiser, (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/sp
  • 20. Justin Robinson, (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/sp
  • 21. Troy Wells, (USA) Team Clif Bar
  • 22. Braden Kappius, (USA) Team Clif Bar
  • 23. Frank Spiteri, (USA) Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
  • 24. Tom Burke, (USA) Lathrup Industries/giant Bicycl
  • 25. Greg Wittwer, (USA) Alan North America Cycling
  • 26. Mike Sherer, (USA) The Pony Shop
  • 27. Joachim Parbo, (DEN) Kch Leopard Cycles
  • 28. Ryan Iddings, (USA) Team Redline
  • 29. Mitchell Hoke, (USA) Clif Bar Development Cyclo-Cros
  • 30. Jeremy Ferguson, (USA) California Giant/specialized
  • 31. Brad Cole, (USA) Kccx/verge Presented By Challen
  • 32. Joseph Schmalz, (USA) Kccx/verge Presented By Challen
  • 33. Troy Heithecker, (USA) Echelon Energy
  • 34. Dave Hackworthy, (USA) Bianchi/grand Performance
  • 35. Andrew Reardon, (USA) Van Dessel / Real Design
  • 36. Robin Eckmann, (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
  • 37. Matt Shriver, (USA) Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factor
  • 38. Eric Wondergem, (USA) Hup United
  • 39. Clayton Omer, (USA) Papa John’s
  • 40. Steve Fisher, (USA) Rad Racing Nw / Hagens Berman
  • 41. Noah Metzler, (USA) Team Globalbike
  • 42. William Fyfe, (USA) Birmingham Bicycle Company P/b
  • 43. Bryan Fawley, (USA) Park Place Dealerships
  • 44. Scott Mclaughlin, (USA) Sram Factory
  • 45. Robert Kendall, (USA) Bob’s Red Mill
  • 46. Kevin Mcconnell, (USA) Mercy-Specialized
  • 47. Skyler Trujillo, (USA) Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
  • 48. Joshua Johnson, (USA) Drt Racing
  • 49. Christopher Bogedin, (USA) Ccsh – Rgf Pb Felt Bicycles Eli
  • 50. Cary Fridrich, (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal
  • 51. David Mcneal, (USA) Bbc P/b Wheelworx
  • 52. Erik Hamilton, (USA) Nuvo Cultural Trail
  • 53. Sean Babcock, (USA) Kona
  • 54. Kip Spaude, (USA)
  • 55. Zachary Edwards, (USA) Drt Racing
  • 56. Matthew Allen, (USA) Behind Bars/ Little Guy Racing
  • 57. Jason Karew, (USA) Bishops Bicycles
  • 58. Joshua Whitmore, (USA) Team Globalbike
  • 59. Matthew Spohn, (USA) Cyfac-Champion System Racing Te
  • 60. Daniel Gerow, (USA) Wolverines/acfstores.com
  • 61. Dustin Greer, (USA) Maxxis
  • 62. Gregg Shanefelt, (USA) Zws/cyclesport
  • DNF Valentin Scherz, (SUI) Cyfac-Champion System P/b Revol
  • DNF Anthony Grand, (SUI) Cyfac-Champion System P/b Revol
  • DNF Ryan Knapp, (USA) Bikereg.com
  • DNF Nicholas Weighall, (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/sp
  • DNF Andrew Wulfkuhle, (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
  • DNF Zach Mcdonald, (USA) Rapha / Focus
  • DNF Andrew Llewellyn, (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/
  • DNF Matthew Weeks, (USA) Team Lake Effect
  • DNF Anthony Slowinski, (USA) Backwoods Racing
  • DNF Ezra Taylor, (USA) Peacock Groove
  • DNF Isaac Neff, (USA) Alderfer Bergen
Women

  • 1. Georgia Gould, (USA) Luna Pro Team
  • 2. Natasha Elliott, (CAN) Garneau Club Chaussure-Olgivy
  • 3. Laura Van Gilder, (USA) Mellow Mushroom
  • 4. Kaitlin Antonneau, (USA) Team Kenda
  • 5. Meredith Miller, (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/sp
  • 6. Katherine Sherwin, (USA) Hudz-Subaru
  • 7. Nicole Duke, (USA) The Gear Movement
  • 8. Teal Stetson-lee, (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/sp
  • 9. Pepper Harlton, (CAN) Juventus Cycling Club
  • 10. Amanda Carey, (USA) Kenda/felt
  • 11. Linda Sone, (USA) Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
  • 12. Ashley James, (USA) Team Kenda
  • 13. Jennifer Maxwell, (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team P/b Ste
  • 14. Maureen Bruno Roy, (USA) Mm Racing P/b Seven Cycles
  • 15. Marne Smiley, (USA) Scott/ Ollett Coaching
  • 16. Lisa Strong, (USA) Natural Grocers P/b Xp Companie
  • 17. Kimberly Flynn, (USA) Grace Law-Trek P/b Vantaggio
  • 18. Robin Williams, (USA) Mercy-Specialized
  • 19. Nicole Borem, (USA) Drt Racing
  • 20. Lisa Hudson, (USA) Feedback Sports
  • 21. Erin Silliman, (USA) Fruit 66/artemis
  • 22. Holly Klug, (USA) The Pony Shop
  • 23. Carrie Cash Wootten, (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation
  • 24. Anne Schwartz, (USA) Flying Rhino Cycling Club
  • 25. Lauri Webber, (USA) Secret Henrys Team
  • 26. Jeanne Fleck, (USA) Velo Duluth/twin Ports Cyclery
  • 27. Nina Elliott, (USA) Greenville Women’s Cycling
  • 28. Sweeney Whitmore Deb, (USA) Performance Bicycle Racing Team
  • 29. Geraldine Schulze, (USA) Bio Wheels Racing
  • 30. Amanda Mckay, (USA) Shamrock Cycles
  • 31. Meghan Korol, (USA) Mafia Racing
  • 32. Shannon Gibson, (USA) Velo Bella
  • 33. Bridget Donovan, (USA) Trek Store Cincinnati/ Seven Cy
  • 34. Lynn Bush, (USA) Tough Girl / Scott
  • 35. Tammy Wallace, (USA) Thinkcash Racing
  • 36. Melissa Corliss, (USA) Michelob Ultra Cycling
  • 37. Kiersta31 Tucker, (USA) Wood – N – Wave
  • DNF Lenore Pipes, (USA) Fruit 66/artemis
  • DNF Annajean Dallaire, (USA) Alderfer Bergen