Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2010 Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester results, day 1

(Click headline for full results) Men: 1. Jeremy Powers, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:01:58 2. Timothy Johnson, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:02:12 3. Ryan Trebon, Kona, 1:03:00 4. Tristan Schouten, Cyclocrossracing.com-Blue-Rolf Prima, 1:03:18 5. James Driscoll, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:03:41 Women: 1. Laura Van Gilder, C3 Athletes Serving Athletes, 45:01 2. Meredith Miller, California Giant-Specialized, 45:03 3. Natasha Elliott, Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy, 45:21 4. Wendy Simms, 45:39 5. Amy Dombroski, Luna Pro Team, 45:45

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Saturday

Men

  • 1. Jeremy Powers, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:01:58
  • 2. Timothy Johnson, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:02:12
  • 3. Ryan Trebon, Kona, 1:03:00
  • 4. Tristan Schouten, Cyclocrossracing.com-Blue-Rolf Prima, 1:03:18
  • 5. James Driscoll, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:03:41
  • 6. Davide Frattini, Hudz-Subaru, 1:04:09
  • 7. Valentin Scherz, Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelworks, 1:04:40
  • 8. Justin Lindine, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage-Scott, 1:04:48
  • 9. Derrick St John, Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy, 1:05:05
  • 10. Jesse Anthony, California Giant-Specialized, 1:05:23
  • 11. Luca Damiani, Kenda p/b Geargrinder, 1:05:55
  • 12. Dylan Mcnicholas, Pedros, 1:06:04
  • 13. Jerome Townsend, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage-Scott, 1:06:19
  • 14. Adam Myerson, Cycle-Smart, 1:06:21
  • 15. Philip Wong, Antero Resources-Seaside Cycle, 1:06:22
  • 16. Evan McNeely, Emd Serono-Specialized, 1:06:39
  • 17. Dave Hackworthy, Clement CX, 1:06:46
  • 18. Matthew O’Keefe, Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:07:17
  • 19. Simon Lambert Lemay, Spidertech p/b Planet Energy, 1:07:36
  • 20. Pascal Bussiéres, Team Spirit-Cannondale p/b Rhus Elementi, 1:07:40
  • 21. Anthony Grand, Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelworks, 1:07:48
  • 22. Christian Favata, Favata’s Tablerock Tours And Bikes, 1:08:03
  • 23. Daniel Chabanov, Nycross.com-CBRC, 1:08:10
  • 24. Emmanuel Goguen, Bike-Reg.com/joe’s Garage, 1:08:10
  • 25. Adam Snyder, Team Jamis, 1:08:32
  • 26. Brian Wilichoski, Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:08:46
  • 27. Erik Box, Cycles Devinci, 1:09:04
  • 28. Luke Keough, Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross, 1:09:11
  • 29. Shawn Milne, Antero Resources-Seaside Cycle, 1:09:25
  • 30. Shawn Adamson, Cycle-Smart, 1:09:39
  • 31. Steve Fisher, Rad Racing NW-Hagens Berman Llp, 1:09:43
  • 32. Zachary Hughes, 1:09:46
  • 33. Aroussen LaFlamme, Xprezo-Borsao, 1:09:48
  • 34. Graham Garber, Silver Bull, 1:09:49
  • 35. Jesse Keough, Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross, 1:10:00
  • 36. Kevin Wolfson, Independent Fabrication, 1:10:10
  • 37. Gregory Whitney, B2c2 p/b Boloco, 1:10:26
  • 38. Cary Fridrich, Embrocation Cycling Journal p/b Mad Alchemy, 1:10:34
  • 39. Joshua Lehmann, Pedro’s Race Team, 1:12:56
  • 40. John Hanson, Silver Bull-Central Wheel, -1 lap
  • 41. Colin Reuter, Crossresults.com, -1 lap
  • 42. Thierry Laliberte, Xprezo-Borsao, -1 lap
  • 43. James Harmon, 503 Cycleworx-LHCC, -1 lap
  • 44. Stephen Pierce, Cambridge Bicycle-Igleheart Frames, -1 lap
  • 45. Patrick Goguen, Team CF, -1 lap
  • 46. John Burns, Bikeman.com, -1 lap
  • 47. Colin Murphy, Embrocation Cycling Journal, -1 lap
  • 48. Peter Hurst, Axa Equitable Cycling Team/crca, -1 lap
  • 49. Michael Hemme, Courage, -1 lap
  • 50. Nicholas Weighall, California Giant/specialized, -1 lap
  • 51. Kiernan Orange, Ride With Rendall, -1 lap
  • 52. Corey Knowles, Team Rog, -1 lap
  • 53. Adam Sullivan, Wheelhouse-Ncc, -1 lap
  • 54. David Wilcox, Pedros, -2 laps
  • 55. Collin Huston, Moots, -2 laps
  • 56. Tom Gosselin, Frank Bikes p/b Kennebunkport Bicycle Co., -2 laps
  • 57. Ryan O’Hara, -2 laps
  • 58. Jonathan Awerbuch, Sweetopenroads.com, -2 laps
  • 59. Pierre Vanden Borre, Embrocation Cycling Journal-Mad Alchemy, -2 laps
  • 60. Conor O’Brien, Emd Serono Specialized, -2 laps
  • 61. Cort Cramer, Svelte Cycles, -2 laps
  • 62. Myles Romanow, Kissena, -3 laps
  • 63. Rodrigo Moraes, Edgartown Bicycles, -3 laps
  • 64. Christopher Ragusa, CCB Racing-Wheelworks, -3 laps
  • 65. Antoine Duchesne, Cycle Regis, -3 laps
  • 66. Daniel Zotter, Team Rog, -4 laps
  • 67. Peter MacLeod, Blue Hills Cycling Club, -4 laps
  • 68. Michael Wissell, B2c2, -4 laps
  • 69. Ryan Kelly, Crossresults.com, -4 laps
  • 70. David Sommerville, Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution Wheelworks, -4 laps
  • . Justin Spinelli, Richard Sachs-RGM Watches-Radix
  • . Pierrick Naud, Rocky Mountain
  • . Peter Bradshaw, Embrocation Cycling Journal
  • . Marc-Andre Daigle, Garneau-Club Chaussure Ogilvy
  • . Nicholas Keough, Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross
  • . Kevin Sweeney, Crossresults.com
  • . william Goodfellow, Ride With Rendall
  • . Matteo Dal-Cin, Euro-Sports.ca
  • . Christopher Dale, Raleigh All Stars p/b Southeastern Ortho
  • . Isaac Howe, Team Mountain Khakis
  • . Pierre-etienne Boivin, Team Spirit p/b Cannondale

Women

  • 1. Laura Van Gilder, C3 Athletes Serving Athletes, 45:01
  • 2. Meredith Miller, California Giant-Specialized, 45:03
  • 3. Natasha Elliott, Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy, 45:21
  • 4. Wendy Simms, 45:39
  • 5. Amy Dombroski, Luna Pro Team, 45:45
  • 6. Kaitlin Antonneau, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 45:46
  • 7. Andrea Smith, Ladies First Racing, 46:02
  • 8. Sally Annis, Crossresults.com p/b Jra Cycles, 46:16
  • 9. Crystal Anthony, Ladies First Racing, 46:21
  • 10. Sara Bresnick-Zocchi, Crossresults.com-Pedalpowercoaching.com, 46:22
  • 11. Maureen Bruno Roy, Bob’s Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles, 46:26
  • 12. Linnea Koons, Embrocation Cycling Journal, 46:28
  • 13. Ann D’Ambruoso, Ladies First Racing, 46:33
  • 14. Rebecca Blatt, Silver Bull-Central Wheel, 46:47
  • 15. Arley Kemmerer, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, 46:55
  • 16. Anna Barensfeld, Ladies First Racing, 46:58
  • 17. Christina Tamilio, Ladies First Racing, 47:02
  • 18. Kristin Gavin, Team CF, 47:44
  • 19. Lara Kroepsch, Hudz Subaru, 47:47
  • 20. Nicole Thiemann, Team CF, 48:01
  • 21. Melissa Ross, Team MMWR-Landry’s Bicycles, 48:09
  • 22. Cassandra Maximenko, Silver Bull-Central Wheel, 48:22
  • 23. Marilyn Ruseckas, Seven Cycles-Notubes-Fitwerx, 48:25
  • 24. Sheila Vibert, New Hampshire Cycling Club, 48:28
  • 25. Rebecca Wellons, Pedro’s, 48:31
  • 26. Lenore Pipes, The Wistar Institute, 48:59
  • 27. Allison Snooks, Ladies First Racing, 49:07
  • 28. Sarah Krzysiak, Nycross.com-CBRC, 49:47
  • 29. Frances Morrison, Wheelhouse-NCC, 50:24
  • 30. Giulia Righi, Silver Bull, 51:00
  • 31. Laura Ralston, MIT, 51:42
  • 32. Jessica Hayes-Conroy, North Atlantic Velo-Classbook.com, 51:57
  • 33. Marian Jamison, Seaside Cycle, 52:20
  • 34. Jocelyn Mauldin, Mock Orange Bikes, 52:24
  • 35. Clara Kelly, NEBC-Cycle Loft-Devonshire Dental, 52:31
  • 36. Janis Sandlin, Tough Girl-Scott, 52:58
  • 37. Danielle Ruane, Sunapee-Continental Paving-Revolution Cyclery, 53:46
  • 38. Kerry Barnholt, Scott Ritchey, -1 lap
  • DNF: Kari Studley, Redline
  • DNF: Kristine Church, Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon
  • DNF: Evie Edwards, Performance Bicycle Racing
  • DNF: Pauline Frascone, Bicycle Concepts
  • DNF: Amy Cutler, Team EPS-CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery