Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2010 Colorado Cross Classic results

Women 1. Katie Compton, Planet Bike, 36:17 2. Georgia Gould, Team Luna, 36:51 3. Nicole Duke, Hudz-Vista Subaru, 38:16 4. Meredith Miller, California Giant-Specialized, 38:38 5. Terry Barnholt, Scott-Ritchey, 39:02 Men 1. Jeremy Powers, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 59:49 2. Tim Johnson, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:00:04 3. Todd Wells, Specialized, 1:00:37 4. Geoff Kabush, Maxxis-Rocky Mountain, 1:01:12 5. Alex Candelario, World Bicycle Relief, 1:01:27

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Women

  • 1. Katie Compton, Planet Bike, 36:17
  • 2. Georgia Gould, Team Luna, 36:51
  • 3. Nicole Duke, Hudz-Vista Subaru, 38:16
  • 4. Meredith Miller, California Giant-Specialized, 38:38
  • 5. Terry Barnholt, Scott-Ritchey, 39:02
  • 6. Wendy Sims, Ridley-FSA, 39:16
  • 7. Kathy Sherwin, 39:30
  • 8. Mauren Bruno Roy, Bob’s Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles, 39:32
  • 9. Amanda Miller, 39:45
  • 10. Devon Haskell, Bike Station Aptos, 40:00
  • 11. Lisa Strong, 40:03
  • 12. Teal Stetson-Lee, California Giant-Specialized, 40:05
  • 13. Alice Pennington, Team S&M, 40:32
  • 14. Amanda Carey, Kenda-Felt, 40:33
  • 15. Barbara Howe, Ibis and the Danger Twins, 40:57
  • 16. Nina Baum, Cannondale, same time
  • 17. Sarah Maile, Ventana Mountain Bikes, 41:15
  • 18. Margell Abel, Tough Girl, 41:17
  • 19. Courtney Dimpel, Bike Station Aptos, 41:19
  • 20. Sonya Looney, Hudz-Subaru, 41:20
  • 21. Becca Blay, 41:41
  • 22. Lisa Curry, Gas-Intrinsik, 41:42
  • 23. Jennifer Tilley, Velo Bella-Ellsworth, 41:44
  • 24. Melanie Long, Tough Girl-Scott, 41:54
  • 25. Heather Szabo, Tokyo Joe’s, 41:58
  • 26. Janis Sandlin, Tough Girl-Scott, 42:09
  • 27. Shannon Gibson, Velo Bella-Ellsworth, 42:27
  • 28. Kristal Boni, Blue Sky Velo, 42:30
  • 29. Caitlyn Tuel, Avery Brewing, 43:04
  • 30. Kate Schneider, Mafia Racing -1 lap
  • 31. Kathleen Hannon, Freewheel-Hunter Cycles, -1 lap
  • 32. Catherine Johnson, Rocky Mounts-Izze, -1 lap
  • 33. Lynn Bush, Tough Girl-Scott, -1 lap
  • 34. Brenda Moczygemba, Tough Girl-Scott, -1 lap
  • 35. Laurel Larsen, Syn-Fit Race Team, -2 laps
  • DNF: Megan Taylor, COMotion Sports

Men

  • 1. Jeremy Powers, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 59:49
  • 2. Tim Johnson, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:00:04
  • 3. Todd Wells, Specialized, 1:00:37
  • 4. Geoff Kabush, Maxxis-Rocky Mountain, 1:01:12
  • 5. Alex Candelario, World Bicycle Relief, 1:01:27
  • 6. Danny Summerhill, Garmin-Slipstream, 1:01:41
  • 7. Jamey Driscoll, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:01:52
  • 8. Troy Wells, Team Clif Bar, 1:02:02
  • 9. Chris Jones, Team Rapha-Focus, same time
  • 10. Jake Wells, s.t.
  • 11. Sean Babcock, Kona, 1:02:05
  • 12. Brady Kappius, Team Clif Bar, 1:02:25
  • 13. Adam Craig, Rabobank-Giant, 1:02:32
  • 14. Zach McDonald, Team Rapha-Focus, 1:02:56
  • 15. Jesse Anthony, California Giant-Specialized, 1:03:02
  • 16. Allen Krughoff, Boulder Cycle Sport, 1:03:11
  • 17. Brandon Dwight, Boulder Cycle Sport, s.t.
  • 18. Joachim Parbo, 1:03:24
  • 19. Jonathan Baker, Groove Subaru, 1:03:29
  • 20. Tim Allen, Feedback Sports, 1:03:38
  • 21. Matt Pacocha, Hudz-Subaru, 1:04:07
  • 22. Spencer Paxson, Team S&M Young Guns, 1:04:26
  • 23. Erik Tonkin, Kona, 1:04:30
  • 24. Troy Heithhecker, Echelon Energy, 1:04:35
  • 25. Peter Webber, Boulder Cycle Sport, 1:04:36
  • 26. Chris Hurst, 1:04:44
  • 27. Mitchel Hoke, Clif Bar Development, 1:04:54
  • 28. David Hackworthy, Clement CX, 1:05:05
  • 29. Colby Pearce, Hudz-Subaru, 1:05:12
  • 30. Scott Tietzel, Specialized-Curve Inc., 1:05:20
  • 31. Mike Sherer, The Pony Shop, 1:06:20
  • 32. Brad Cole, KCCX-Verge p/b Challenge Tires, 1:06:48
  • 33. Spencer Powlison, Mafia Racing, -1 lap
  • 34. Jack Hinkens, Team PLan p/b Stevens, -1 lap
  • 35. Nicholas Weighall, California Giant-Specialized, -1 lap
  • 36. Jon Tarkington, Natural Grocers p/b/ XP Companies, -2 laps
  • 37. Russell Harding, Natural Grocers p/b/ XP Companies, -2 laps
  • 38. Styler Trujillo, Ciclismo, -2 laps
  • 39. Kevin Bradford-Parish, EmdeSports.com, -2 laps
  • 40. Kevin Mullervy, Mesa State College, -2 laps
  • 41. Doug Johnson, Bandwagon Racing, -2 laps
  • 42. John Salskov, Primal p/b/ 1st Bank, -2 laps
  • 43. Shawn Harshman, Konig Racing, -3 laps
  • 44. Mike Friedberg, Powerbar, -3 laps
  • 45. Bryan Mickiewicz, Hammer Nutrition, -3 laps
  • 46. Brandon Jessop, Boulder CYcle Sport, -3 laps
  • 47. Eric Emsky, Cyclocrossracing.com, -3 laps
  • 48. William Iaia, VeloNews, -3 laps
  • 49. Dirk Friel, Natural Grocers p/b/ XP Companies, -3 laps
  • 50. David Block, Boulder Cycle Sport, -3 laps
  • 51. Aaron Bouplon, Rocky Mounts-Izze, -4 laps
  • 52. Len Zanni, Honey Stinger-Trek, -4 laps
  • 53. Ross Holbrook, Boulder Cycle Sport, -4 laps
  • 54. Zachary Edwards, DRT Racing, -4 laps
  • 55. Casey Hill, Mafia Racing, -4 laps
  • 56. Brett Billings, Bandwagon Racing, -4 laps
  • 57. Geoffrey Nenninger, -4 laps
  • 58. Samuel Morrison, Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem, -4 laps
  • 59. Brett Pirie, ColoBikeLaw.com, -4 laps
  • 60. Darian Founds, -4 laps
  • 61. Josh Whitney, Rocky Mounts-Izze, -4 laps
  • 62. Drew Hogg, RGF Solutions, -5 laps
  • 63. Conor Mullervy, Mesa State College, -5 laps
  • 64. Jacob Arnold, Pioneer Racing, -5 laps
  • 65. Lane Miller, Louisville Cyclery, -5 laps
  • DNF:

  • Ryan Trebon, Kona
  • Davide Frattini
  • Robin Eckmann, Pearl Izumi
  • Matt Shriver, Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory
  • John Curry, Gas-Intrinsik