Cyclocross

2010-2011 UCI Cyclocross World Cup, final rankings

Men: 1. Niels Albert, Bkcp - Powerplus, with570 points 2. Kevin Pauwels, Telenet - Fidea, with499 points 3. Sven Nys, Landbouwkrediet, with484 points 4. Bart Aernouts, Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team, with392 points 5. Francis Mourey, Fdj, with369 points Women: 1. Sanne Van Paassen, with 310 points 2. Katherine Compton, with 300 points 3. Marianne Vos, Nederland Bloeit, with205 points 4. Sanne Cant, with 203 points 5. Hanka Kupfernagel, with 198 points

Men

  • 1. Niels Albert, Bkcp – Powerplus, with570 points
  • 2. Kevin Pauwels, Telenet – Fidea, with499 points
  • 3. Sven Nys, Landbouwkrediet, with484 points
  • 4. Bart Aernouts, Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team, with392 points
  • 5. Francis Mourey, Fdj, with369 points
  • 6. Klaas Vantornout, Sunweb – Revor, with357 points
  • 7. Gerben De Knegt, Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team, with341 points
  • 8. Philipp Walsleben, Bkcp – Powerplus, with330 points
  • 9. Dieter Vanthourenhout, Bkcp – Powerplus, with299 points
  • 10. Bart Wellens, Telenet – Fidea, with294 points
  • 11. Zdenek Stybar, Telenet – Fidea, with290 points
  • 12. Thijs Van Amerongen, with 261 points
  • 13. Nicolas Bazin, Big Mat – Auber 93, with260 points
  • 14. Christian Heule, with 259 points
  • 15. Enrico Franzoi, Bkcp – Powerplus, with254 points
  • 16. Steve Chainel, Fdj, with252 points
  • 17. Marcel Wildhaber, Scott-Swisspower Mtb-Racing, with246 points
  • 18. Eddy Van Ijzendoorn, with 242 points
  • 19. Rob Peeters, Telenet – Fidea, with240 points
  • 20. Mariusz Gil, with 240 points
  • 21. Tom Meeusen, Telenet – Fidea, with214 points
  • 22. Marco Bianco, with 199 points
  • 23. Martin Zlamalik, Sunweb – Revor, with190 points
  • 24. Petr Dlask, Telenet – Fidea, with175 points
  • 25. Christoph Pfingsten, with 170 points
  • 26. Thijs Al, with 165 points
  • 27. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, with159 points
  • 28. Jonathan Page, with 153 points
  • 29. Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde, with 152 points
  • 30. Radomir Simunek, Bkcp – Powerplus, with149 points
  • 31. Patrick Van Leeuwen, with 144 points
  • 32. Vladimir Kyzivat, with 133 points
  • 33. Ian Field, with 129 points
  • 34. Timothy Johnson, with 117 points
  • 35. Johannes Sickmueller, with 110 points
  • 36. Ondrej Bambula, with 105 points
  • 37. Mitchell Huenders, with 104 points
  • 38. Robert Gavenda, Telenet – Fidea, with102 points
  • 39. David Kasek, with 89 points
  • 40. Sven Vanthourenhout, Sunweb – Revor, with82 points
  • 41. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, with80 points
  • 42. Jeremy Powers, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, with78 points
  • 43. Isaac Suarez Fernandez, with 76 points
  • 44. Larrinaga Ibanez Javier Ruiz De, with 74 points
  • 45. James Driscoll, Jamis – Sutter Home, with73 points
  • 46. Romain Villa, with 69 points
  • 47. Fabio Ursi, with 66 points
  • 48. Sascha Weber, with 59 points
  • 49. Marek Cichosz, with 52 points
  • 50. Florian Le Corre, Roubaix Lille Metropole, with47 points
  • 51. Joachim Parbo, with 47 points
  • 52. Laurent Colombatto, with 46 points
  • 53. Jiri Polnicky, Sunweb – Revor, with41 points
  • 54. Aurelio Fontana Marco, Cannondale Factory Racing, with39 points
  • 55. Guillaume Perrot, with 39 points
  • 56. Wilant Van Gils, with 39 points
  • 57. Kenneth Van Compernolle, with 37 points
  • 58. Pirmin Lang, Atlas Personal, with37 points
  • 59. Jérome Chevallier, with 30 points
  • 60. Simon Zahner, Bmc Racing Team, with29 points
  • 61. Marco Ponta, with 27 points
  • 62. Tijmen Eising, Sunweb – Revor, with26 points
  • 63. René Birkenfeld, with 26 points
  • 64. Ludovic Renard, with 25 points
  • 65. Magnus Darvell, with 24 points
  • 66. Milan Barenyi, with 23 points
  • 67. Karel Hnik, Telenet – Fidea, with22 points
  • 68. David Lozano Riba, with 21 points
  • 69. Tommy Nielsen, with 21 points
  • 70. Daniel Ruiz Echeandia, with 20 points
  • 71. Keiichi Tsujiura, with 20 points
  • 72. Ryan Trebon, Kona, with19 points
  • 73. Kenneth Hansen, with 19 points
  • 74. Cristian Cominelli, Tx Active Bianchi, with18 points
  • 75. Horst Geert Van Der, with 18 points
  • 76. Mauro Gonzalez Fontan, with 17 points
  • 77. Mike Garrigan, with 17 points
  • 78. Erlantz Uriarte Okamika, with 16 points
  • 79. Sean Babcock, with 15 points
  • 80. David Juarez Alday, with 15 points
  • 81. Craig Richey, with 15 points
  • 82. Derrick St John, with 14 points
  • 83. Matthieu Boulo, Roubaix Lille Metropole, with13 points
  • 84. René Lang, with 12 points
  • 85. Julien Pion, with 11 points
  • 86. Vaclav Metlicka, with 11 points
  • 87. Yu Takenouchi, with 9 points
  • 88. Michael Schweizer, with 7 points
  • 89. Shaun Adamson, with 6 points
  • 90. Martin Haring, with 6 points
  • 91. Mirko Tabacchi, with 6 points
  • 92. Hannes Genze, Multivan Merida Biking Team, with5 points
  • 93. Antonio Suarez Fernandez, with 5 points
  • 94. Mark Lalonde, with 3 points
  • 95. Poel David Van Der, Bkcp – Powerplus, with3 points
  • 96. Gusty Bausch, with 3 points
  • 97. Robert Glajza, with 2 points
  • 98. Paul Voss, Endura Racing, with 1 point
  • 99. Xabier Garcia Irazola, with 1 point

Women

  • 1. Sanne Van Paassen, with 310 points
  • 2. Katherine Compton, with 300 points
  • 3. Marianne Vos, Nederland Bloeit, with205 points
  • 4. Sanne Cant, with 203 points
  • 5. Hanka Kupfernagel, with 198 points
  • 6. Brand Daphny Van Den, with 190 points
  • 7. Christel Ferrier-Bruneau, Gauss, with187 points
  • 8. Pavla Havlikova, with 187 points
  • 9. Katerina Nash, Luna Pro Team, with170 points
  • 10. Helen Wyman, Kona, with166 points
  • 11. Sophie De Boer, with 161 points
  • 12. Caroline Mani, with 140 points
  • 13. Pauline Ferrand Prevot, with 136 points
  • 14. Sabrina Schweizer, with 117 points
  • 15. Linda Van Rijen, with 114 points
  • 16. Jasmin Achermann, Fischer-Bmc, with114 points
  • 17. Sabrina Stultiens, with 111 points
  • 18. Nikki Harris, with 105 points
  • 19. Arenda Grimberg, with 100 points
  • 20. Nadia Triquet-claude, with 67 points
  • 21. Gabriella Day, with 64 points
  • 22. Ellen Van Loy, with 62 points
  • 23. Reza Hormes, with 61 points
  • 24. Amy Dombroski, Luna Pro Team, with56 points
  • 25. Susan Butler, with 54 points
  • 26. Martina Zwick, with 47 points
  • 27. Joyce Vanderbeken, with 39 points
  • 28. Nancy Bober, with 38 points
  • 29. Elisabeth Brandau, with 37 points
  • 30. Sabine Spitz, Central Pro Team, with35 points
  • 31. Katrin Leumann, with 30 points
  • 32. Martina Mikulaskova, with 24 points
  • 33. Jana Kyptova, with 22 points
  • 34. Meredith Miller, Tibco – To The Top, with19 points
  • 35. Natasha Elliott, with 18 points
  • 36. Bie – Leyten Nicole De, with 16 points
  • 37. Tessa Van Nieuwpoort, with 12 points
  • 38. Maureen Bruno Roy, with 11 points
  • 39. Nicoletta Bresciani, with 10 points
  • 40. Daniela Bresciani, with 9 points
  • 41. Gertie Willems, with 7 points
  • 42. Bénédicte Herve, with 6 points
  • 43. Camille Darcel, with 5 points
  • 44. Helena Van Leijen, with 5 points
  • 45. Aurélia Dupont, with 4 points
  • 46. Nikoline Hansen, with 3 points
  • 47. Helena Kloppenburg Margriet, with 3 points
  • 48. Christine Majerus, Team Gsd Gestion, with2 points
  • 49. Dorota Warczyk, with 2 points
  • 50. Christine Vardaros, with 1 point
  • 51. Francesca Cucciniello, with 1 point