Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2009 Zolder, Belgium, World Cup results

2009 Zolder, Belgium, World Cup results

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Elite Men

  • 1. Kevin Pauwels (BEL), Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team, 1:04:30
  • 2. Niels Albert (BEL), Bkcp-Powerplus At 00:22
  • 3. Sven Nys (BEL), Landbouwkrediet – Colnago At 00:33
  • 4. Gerben De Knegt (NED), at 00:38
  • 5. Radomir Simunek (CZE), Bkcp-Powerplus At 00:43
  • 6. Zdenek Stybar (CZE), Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team At 00:44
  • 7. Klaas Vantornout (BEL), Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team At 00:47
  • 8. Bart Aernouts (BEL), Rabobank At 00:49
  • 9. Steve Chainel (FRA), Bbox Bouygues Telecom At 00:49
  • 10. Dieter Vanthourenhout (BEL), Bkcp-Powerplus At 00:58
  • 11. Martin Bina (CZE), at 01:04
  • 12. Christian Heule (SUI), at 01:12
  • 13. Thijs Al (NED), at 01:18
  • 14. Jonathan Page (USA), at 01:28
  • 15. Erwin Vervecken (BEL), at 01:53
  • 16. Petr Dlask (CZE), Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team At 01:55
  • 17. Philipp Walsleben (GER), Bkcp-Powerplus At 02:20
  • 18. Martin Zlamalik (CZE), at 02:20
  • 19. Enrico Franzoi (ITA), Liquigas At 02:25
  • 20. Thijs Van Amerongen (NED), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team At 02:26
  • 21. Bart Wellens (BEL), Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team At 02:42
  • 22. Marcel Wildhaber (SUI), at 02:48
  • 23. David Derepas (FRA), at 02:49
  • 24. Nicolas Bazin (FRA), Continental Team Differdange At 02:57
  • 25. James Driscoll (USA), Rock Racing At 03:19
  • 26. Mariusz Gil (POL), at 03:31
  • 27. Ondrej Bambula (CZE), at 03:33
  • 28. Marco Bianco (ITA), at 03:37
  • 29. John Gadret (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale At 03:44
  • 30. Jean-Pierre Drucker (LUX), Continental Team Differdange At 03:47
  • 31. Christoph Pfingsten (GER), at 03:49
  • 32. Troy Wells (USA), at 03:50
  • 33. Wilant Van Gils (NED), at 03:51
  • 34. Luca Damiani (ITA), Colavita / Sutter Home Pb Cooking Light At 03:52
  • 35. Aurelio Fontana Marco (ITA), at 03:57
  • 36. Laurent Colombatto (FRA), at 04:00
  • 37. Bram Schmitz (NED), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof At 04:06
  • 38. Kamil Ausbuher (CZE), at 04:16
  • 39. Ian Field (GBR), at 04:53
  • 40. Milan Barenyi (SVK), at 05:00
  • 41. Patrick Van Leeuwen (NED), at 05:03
  • 42. Robert Glajza (SVK), at 05:06
  • 43. Joachim Parbo (DEN), at 05:10
  • 44. Keiichi Tsujiura (JPN), at 05:14
  • 45. Paul Voss (GER), Team Milram At 05:16
  • 46. Eddy Van Ijzendoorn (NED), at 05:31
  • 47. Tommy Nielsen (DEN), at 05:33
  • 48. Jérome Chevallier (FRA), at 05:41
  • 49. Marek Cichosz (POL), Legia – Felt At 05:45
  • 50. Jean-Eudes Demaret (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne At 05:51
  • 51. Alessandro Gambino (ITA), at 06:16
  • 52. Marco Ponta (ITA), at 06:19
  • 53. Peter Presslauer (AUT), at 06:24
  • 54. Martin Haring (SVK), at 06:24
  • 55. Ivar Hartogs (NED), at 07:15
  • 56. Brian Matter (USA), at 07:50
  • 57. Lukas Kloucek (CZE), Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team At -2LAP
  • 58. Osmond Bakker (CAN), at -3LAP
  • 59. Masashi Matsui (JPN), at -6LAP
  • 60. Boldbaatar Bold-Erdene (MGL), at -6LAP
  • 61. Ariunbold Naranbat (MGL), at -6LAP

Women

  • 1. Marianne Vos (NED), Dsb Bank – Nederland Bloeit, 43:27
  • 2. Katherine Compton (USA), at 00:25
  • 3. Brand Daphny Van Den (NED), at 01:12
  • 4. Hanka Kupfernagel (GER), at 02:02
  • 5. Sanne Van Paassen (NED), at 02:08
  • 6. Sanne Cant (BEL), at 02:11
  • 7. Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (FRA), Vision 1 Racing At 02:41
  • 8. Caroline Mani (FRA), Vienne Futuroscope At 03:05
  • 9. Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (FRA), at 03:07
  • 10. Eva Lechner (ITA), Gauss Rdz Ormu – Colnago At 03:16
  • 11. Helen Wyman (GBR), at 03:53
  • 12. Linda Van Rijen (NED), at 04:02
  • 13. Amy Dombroski (USA), at 04:04
  • 14. Elisabeth Brandau (GER), at 04:12
  • 15. Jana Kyptova (CZE), at 04:22
  • 16. Arenda Grimberg (NED), at 04:32
  • 17. Sophie De Boer (NED), at 04:35
  • 18. Maureen Demaret Guichardot (FRA), at 04:39
  • 19. Nikki Harris (GBR), at 05:10
  • 20. Nadia Triquet-Claude (FRA), at 05:27
  • 21. Reza Hormes (NED), at 05:39
  • 22. Martina Zwick (GER), at 05:57
  • 23. Sabrina Schweizer (GER), at 06:09
  • 24. Evelyn Staffler (ITA), at 06:13
  • 25. Sabrina Stultiens (NED), at 06:24
  • 26. Veronica Alessio (ITA), Gauss Rdz Ormu – Colnago At 06:26
  • 27. Gabriella Day (GBR), at 06:35
  • 28. Ayako Toyooka (JPN), at 06:58
  • 29. Joyce Vanderbeken (BEL), at 07:24
  • 30. Martina Mikulaskova (CZE), at 07:28
  • 31. Zuzana Pirzkallova (CZE), at 07:56
  • 32. Veerle Ingels (BEL), at 08:01
  • 33. Nikoline Hansen (DEN), at 08:03
  • 34. Christine Vardaros (USA), at 08:28
  • 35. Nancy Bober (BEL), at 08:32
  • 36. Ellen Van Loy (BEL), at -1LAP
  • 37. – Leyten Nicole De Bie (BEL), at -1LAP
  • 38. Karen Verhestraeten (BEL), at -1LAP
  • 39. Camille Darcel (FRA), at -1LAP
  • 40. Rebecca Talen (NED), at -1LAP
  • 41. Nicoletta Bresciani (ITA), at -1LAP
  • 42. Suzie Godart (LUX), Fenixs At -1LAP
  • 43. Vicki Thomas (CAN), at -2LAP
  • 44. Katrien Thijs (BEL), at -2LAP
  • 45. Daniela Bresciani (ITA), at -2LAP

U23 Men

  • 1. Tom Meeusen (BEL), 51:51
  • 2. Elia Silvestri (ITA), at 00:14
  • 3. Tijmen Eising (NED), at 00:24
  • 4. Pawel Szczepaniak (POL), at 00:27
  • 5. Cristian Cominelli (ITA), at 00:29
  • 6. Marek Konwa (POL), at 00:32
  • 7. Joeri Adams (BEL), at 00:36
  • 8. Matthieu Boulo (FRA), at 00:38
  • 9. Micki Van Empel (NED), at 00:38
  • 10. Kacper Szczepaniak (POL), at 00:43
  • 11. Arnaud Jouffroy (FRA), at 01:03
  • 12. Jan Denuwelaere (BEL), at 01:05
  • 13. Sascha Weber (GER), at 01:07
  • 14. Kenneth Van Compernolle (BEL), at 01:08
  • 15. Jim Aernouts (BEL), at 01:22
  • 16. Robert Gavenda (SVK), at 01:29
  • 17. Haar Lars Van Der (NED), at 01:38
  • 18. Wietse Bosmans (BEL), at 01:43
  • 19. Ramon Sinkeldam (NED), at 01:50
  • 20. Jiri Polnicky (CZE), at 01:55
  • 21. Corne Van Kessel (NED), at 02:07
  • 22. Matteo Trentin (ITA), at 02:07
  • 23. Lubomir Petrus (CZE), at 02:14
  • 24. Stef Boden (BEL), at 02:14
  • 25. Daniel Summerhill (USA), at 02:50
  • 26. Irwin Gras (FRA), at 02:54
  • 27. Vincent Baestaens (BEL), at 03:00
  • 28. Karel Hnik (CZE), at 03:03
  • 29. Ruben Veestraeten (BEL), at 03:10
  • 30. Valentin Scherz (SUI), at 03:11
  • 31. Kevin Cant (BEL), at 03:15
  • 32. Schau Guddal Jonas (DEN), at 03:15
  • 33. Jan Nesvadba (CZE), at 03:16
  • 34. Fabian Danner (GER), at 03:18
  • 35. Arnaud Grand (SUI), at 03:21
  • 36. Sven Beelen (BEL), at 03:29
  • 37. Michael Schweizer (GER), at 04:02
  • 38. Kevin Eeckhout (BEL), at 04:38
  • 39. Zach Mcdonald (USA), at 04:39
  • 40. Travis Livermon (USA), at 04:39
  • 41. Kamil Gradek (POL), at 05:00
  • 42. Yu Takenouchi (JPN), at 05:06
  • 43. Filip Adel (CZE), at 05:27
  • 44. Jerome Townsend (USA), at 05:31
  • 45. Steve Fisher (USA), at 05:31
  • 46. Joshua Berry (USA), at 05:32
  • 47. Naran Khangarid (MGL), at 05:35
  • 48. Max Walsleben (GER), at 06:18
  • 49. Marek Canecky (SVK), at 06:18
  • 50. Karel Nepras (CZE), at 06:21
  • 51. Baasankhuu Myagmarsuren (MGL), at -1LAP
  • 52. Matej Medved (SVK), at -1LAP

Junior Men

  • 1. Juan Alaphilippe (FRA),
  • 2. Poel David Van Der (NED), at 00:36
  • 3. Mike Teunissen (NED), at 00:36
  • 4. Laurens Sweeck (BEL), at 00:36
  • 5. Tomas Paprstka (CZE), at 00:41
  • 6. Heijden Michiel Van Der (NED), at 00:43
  • 7. Tim Merlier (BEL), at 00:46
  • 8. Jens Adams (BEL), at 00:48
  • 9. Matej Lasak (CZE), at 00:49
  • 10. Gert-Jan Bosman (NED), at 01:04
  • 11. Jens Vandekinderen (BEL), at 01:07
  • 12. David Menut (FRA), at 01:10
  • 13. Gianni Vermeersch (BEL), at 01:11
  • 14. Michael Boros (CZE), at 01:13
  • 15. Frederik Geerts (BEL), at 01:25
  • 16. Bart De Vocht (BEL), at 01:25
  • 17. Rudy Lorenzon (ITA), at 01:26
  • 18. Vojtech Nipl (CZE), at 01:43
  • 19. Yannick Eckmann (GER), at 01:46
  • 20. Andrea Righettini (ITA), at 01:46
  • 21. Wenzel Böhm-Gräber (GER), at 01:48
  • 22. Joeri Hofman (BEL), at 01:59
  • 23. Radek Polnicky (CZE), at 02:05
  • 24. Lars Forster (SUI), at 02:05
  • 25. Lukas Müller (SUI), at 02:11
  • 26. Emilien Viennet (FRA), at 02:11
  • 27. Danny Van Poppel (NED), at 02:12
  • 28. Hendrik Sweeck (BEL), at 02:21
  • 29. Julian Lehmann (GER), at 02:32
  • 30. Floris De Tier (BEL), at 02:32
  • 31. Daniel Vesely (CZE), at 02:48
  • 32. Fabian Lienhard (SUI), at 03:10
  • 33. Skyler Trujillo (USA), at 03:12
  • 34. Maxim Panis (BEL), at 04:09
  • 35. Emiel Dolfsma (NED), at 04:11
  • 36. Dylan Page (SUI), at 04:13
  • 37. David Kessler (USA), at 04:28
  • 38. Gabriel Chavanne (SUI), at 04:32
  • 39. Karl Hoppner (CAN), at 04:35
  • 40. Tobias Deprie (GER), at 04:36
  • 41. Daniel Mclay (GBR), at 05:07
  • 42. Bartosz Pilis (POL), at 05:08
  • 43. Chris Wallace (USA), at 05:22
  • 44. Jeff Bahnson (USA), at 05:52
  • 45. Jaroslav Chalas (SVK), at 06:25
  • 46. Joshua Lehmann (USA), at 07:52