Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2009 USGP Mercer Cup Day 1 & 2 results

2009 USGP Mercer Cup Day 1 & 2 results

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

2009 USGP Mercer Cup Day 1 & 2 results

Day 1: Men | Women

Day 2: Men | Women

Day 1 Men’s results

  • 1. Ryan Trebon Kona-FSA
  • 2. Timothy Johnson Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com
  • 3. Jamey Driscoll Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.com
  • 4. Christopher Jones Team Champion System
  • 5. Davide Frattini Team Fuji
  • 6. Daniel Summerhill Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
  • 7. Barry Wicks Kona
  • 8. Valentin Scherz Pro Cycles-Scott-Newwork
  • 9. Zach Mcdonald Classic Cycles
  • 10. Todd Wells Specialized
  • 11. Geoff Kabush Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain
  • 12. Adam Craig Giant Mountain Bike Team
  • 13. Troy Wells Team Clif Bar
  • 14. Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
  • 15. Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart
  • 16. Derrick St John Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy
  • 17. Carl Decker Giant
  • 18. Brian Matter Team Geargrinder
  • 19. Mark Lalonde Planet Bike
  • 20. Nicholas Weighall California Giant Berry Farms/specialized
  • 21. Adam Mcgrath Thule/van Dessel
  • 22. Braden Kappius Clif Bar
  • 23. Justin Lindine Bikereg.com / Joe’s Garage / If
  • 24. Travis Livermon Cannondale
  • 25. Steve Fisher Rad Racing Nw
  • 26. Justin Robinson California Giant Berry Farms/specialized
  • 27. Emmanuel Goguen Cl Noonan/coast To Coast/kam
  • 28. Joshua Dillon Richard Sachs – Rgm Watches – Radix
  • 29. Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
  • 30. Kirt Fitzpatrick S. Camel
  • 31. Ryan Hopping United Cycle
  • 32. Joshua Berry Team Bode
  • 33. Mark Batty Planet Energy
  • 34. Nathan Bannerman Hagens Berman Cycling
  • 35. Kevin Noiles La Bicicletta Pro Shop
  • 36. Dave Hackworthy Team Plan C
  • 37. Joseph Schmalz Kccx/verge
  • 38. Chance Noble California Giant Berry Farms/specialized
  • 39. Jared Stafford Bikesports Racing
  • 40. Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Sollay.com
  • 41. Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles/home Visit
  • 42. Michael Garrigan Jetpower/ Epic Ride
  • 43. Ethan Gilmour Us National Development Team
  • 44. Jesse Anthony Team Jamis Bikes
  • 45. William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
  • 46. Gavriel Epstein Champion System Racing
  • 47. Lisban Quintero Team Foundation
  • 48. John Burns Bikeman.com
  • 49. Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz/ Santa Cruz/industry Nine
  • 50. Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal
  • 51. Michael Jenks Highland Park Hermes
  • 52. Daniel Langlois
  • 53. David Wilcox Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym
  • 54. Andrew Reardon Starbrite Carwash / Moab
  • 55. Logan Vonbokel Mesa Cycles Racing Team
  • 56. J Partland Kissena Cycling Club
  • 57. John Crow Inland Construction
  • 58. Christopher Consorto Secret Henry’s Team
  • 59. Carl Hesselein Whole Athlete
  • 60. Pavel Gonda Crca / Pacifico Team
  • 61. Kat Statman Pioneer Racing
  • 62. Macky Franklin Pioneer Racing

2009 Mercer Cup, Day 1. Photo: ©BenRossPhotography.com

Day 1 Women’s results | ( Day 1 Men’s results ) (Top)

  • 1. Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team
  • 2. Georgia Gould Luna Pro Team
  • 3. Meredith Miller California Giant/specialized
  • 4. Alison Dunlap Luna Pro Team
  • 5. Maureen Bruno Roy Mm Racing P/b Seven Cycles
  • 6. Kelli Emmett Giant Bicycles
  • 7. Amy Dombroski Richard Sachs-Rgm Watches-Radix
  • 8. Deidre Winfield C3 – Athletes Serving Athletes
  • 9. Susan Butler Monavie-Cannondale.com
  • 10. Alison Sydor Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain
  • 11. Laura Van Gilder C3 Sollay
  • 12. Linda Sone Planet Bike
  • 13. Kari Studley Velo Bella
  • 14. Kaitlin Antonneau Planet Bike
  • 15. Amanda Carey Kenda/trainwitheric.com
  • 16. Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club
  • 17. Kristin Gavin Pabst Blue Ribbon
  • 18. Anna Milkowski Bikereg.com / Joe’s Garage / If
  • 19. Kristin Wentworth Planet Bike
  • 20. Kimberly Flynn Vantaggio/specialized
  • 21. Linnea Koons October Factory Racing
  • 22. Erica Yozell Visitpa.com
  • 23. Nicole Thiemann Pabst Blue Ribbon
  • 24. Lauri Webber Secret Henry’s Team
  • 25. Jennifer Maxwell Atac Sportswear P/b Bike Rack Dc
  • 26. Arley Kemmerer Hub Racing
  • 27. Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
  • 28. Beth Mason Verge Sport – Test Pilot
  • 29. Amy Breyla C3 – Athletes Serving Athletes
  • 30. Elizabeth Sheldon T.e.a.m. Fuji
  • 31. Ann D’ambruoso Minuteman Road Club
  • 32. Jessica Singerman Wissahickon

Day  2 Men’s results | (Day 2 Women’s results) (Top)

  • 1. Timothy Johnson Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com
  • 2. Ryan Trebon Kona-FSA
  • 3. Todd Wells Specialized
  • 4. Geoff Kabush Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain
  • 5. Jamey Driscoll Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.com
  • 6. Barry Wicks Kona-FSA
  • 7. Davide Frattini Team Fuji
  • 8. Dan Timmerman Richard Sachs – Rgm Watches – Radix
  • 9. Valentin Scherz Pro Cycles-Scott-Newwork
  • 10. Christopher Jones Team Champion System
  • 11. Derrick St John Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy
  • 12. Daniel Summerhill Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
  • 13. Nicholas Weighall Rad Racing Nw
  • 14. Carl Decker Giant
  • 15. Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
  • 16. Luke Keough Cl Noonan/coast To Coast/kam
  • 17. Ethan Gilmour Us National Development Team
  • 18. Jesse Anthony Team Jamis Bikes
  • 19. Justin Lindine Bikereg.com / Joe’s Garage / If
  • 20. Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart
  • 21. Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles/home Visit
  • 22. Zach Mcdonald Classic Cycles
  • 23. Mark Lalonde Planet Bike
  • 24. Michael Garrigan Jetpower/ Epic Ride
  • 25. Joshua Berry Team Bode
  • 26. Kirt Fitzpatrick S. Camel
  • 27. Brian Matter Team Geargrinder
  • 28. Adam Mcgrath Thule/van Dessel
  • 29. Jerome Townsend Bikereg.com / Joe’s Garage / If
  • 30. Dave Hackworthy Team Plan C
  • 31. Steve Fisher Rad Racing Nw
  • 32. Weston Schempf C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
  • 33. Chance Noble California Giant Berry Farms/specialized
  • 34. Travis Livermon Cannondale
  • 35. Nathan Bannerman Hagens Berman Cycling
  • 36. Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck
  • 37. Justin Robinson California Giant Berry Farms/specialized
  • 38. David Wilcox Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym
  • 39. Colin Reuter International Bicycle Centers
  • 40. Kevin Noiles La Bicicletta Pro Shop
  • 41. Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal
  • 42. Joseph Schmalz Kccx/verge
  • 43. Emmanuel Goguen Bikereg.com/joes Garage/if
  • 44. Mark Batty Planet Energy
  • 45. Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
  • 46. Pavel Gonda Crca / Pacifico Team
  • 47. John Burns Bikeman.com
  • 48. William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
  • 49. Carl Hesselein Whole Athlete
  • 50. Andrew Reardon Starbrite Carwash / Moab
  • 51. Michael Jenks Highland Park Hermes
  • 52. Logan Vonbokel Mesa Cycles Racing Team
  • 53. Kat Statman Pioneer Racing
  • 54. Igor Volshteyn Champion System Racing
  • 55. John Crow Inland Construction
  • 56. William Street Sisu Custom Cycles

Day 2 Women’s results | ( Day 2 Men’s results) (Top)

  • 1. Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team
  • 2. Amy Dombroski Richard Sachs-Rgm Watches-Radix
  • 3. Meredith Miller Team Tibco
  • 4. Georgia Gould Luna Pro Team
  • 5. Alison Dunlap Luna Pro Team
  • 6. Alison Sydor Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain
  • 7. Laura Van Gilder C3 Sollay
  • 8. Maureen Bruno Roy Mm Racing P/b Seven Cycles
  • 9. Kari Studley Velo Bella
  • 10. Kaitlin Antonneau Planet Bike
  • 11. Deidre Winfield C3 – Athletes Serving Athletes
  • 12. Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club
  • 13. Linda Sone Planet Bike
  • 14. Kristin Wentworth Planet Bike
  • 15. Linnea Koons October Factory Racing
  • 16. Nicole Thiemann Pabst Blue Ribbon
  • 17. Erica Yozell Visitpa.com
  • 18. Kimberly Flynn Vantaggio/specialized
  • 19. Rebecca Wellons Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Dental
  • 20. Kelli Emmett Giant Bicycles
  • 21. Kristin Gavin Pabst Blue Ribbon
  • 22. Anna Milkowski Bikereg.com / Joe’s Garage / If
  • 23. Beth Mason Verge Sport – Test Pilot
  • 24. Lauri Webber Secret Henry’s Team
  • 25. Amanda Carey Kenda/trainwitheric.com
  • 26. Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
  • 27. Justine Robidoux Independant