Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2009 Koksijde, Belgium, World Cup results

Stybar and Vos win in the Koksijde, Belgium, World Cup

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Men | (Women)

  • 1. Zdenek Stybar (CZE), Telenet-Fidea in 1:04:23
  • 2. Sven Nys (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, same time
  • 3. Klaas Vantornout (BEL), Sunweb Pro Job, at 0:01
  • 4. Niels Albert (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, at 0:01
  • 5. Francis Mourey (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 0:03
  • 6. Bart Aernouts (BEL), Rabobank, at 0:12
  • 7. Gerben De Knegt (NED), at 0:18
  • 8. Erwin Vervecken (BEL), at 0:47
  • 9. Sven Vanthourenhout (BEL), Sunweb Pro Job, at 1:11
  • 10. Kevin Pauwels (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 1:28
  • 11. Radomir Simunek (CZE), BKCP-Powerplus, at 1:38
  • 12. Steve Chainel (FRA), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:47
  • 13. Bart Wellens (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 1:48
  • 14. Dieter Vanthourenhout (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, at 1:51
  • 15. Enrico Franzoi (ITA), Liquigas, at 1:51
  • 16. John Gadret (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:00
  • 17. Christian Heule (SUI), at 2:07
  • 18. Petr Dlask (CZE), Telenet-Fidea, at 2:09
  • 19. Martin Zlamalik (CZE), at 2:13
  • 20. Marco Bianco (ITA), at 2:33
  • 21. Wilant Van Gils (NED), at 2:33
  • 22. Thijs Al (NED), at 2:48
  • 23. Mariusz Gil (POL), at 3:05
  • 24. Thijs Van Amerongen (NED), Vacansoleil Pro, at 3:17
  • 25. Marcel Wildhaber (SUI), at 3:23
  • 26. Martin Bina (CZE), at 3:25
  • 27. Jonathan Page (USA), Planet Bike, at 3:57
  • 28. Kamil Ausbuher (CZE), at 4:14
  • 29. Patrick Van Leeuwen (NED), at 4:17
  • 30. Fabio Ursi (ITA), at 4:19
  • 31. Nicolas Bazin (FRA), Continental Team Differdange, at 4:46
  • 32. Jérome Chevallier (FRA), at 5:04
  • 33. Johannes Sickmueller (GER), at 5:21
  • 34. Ian Field (GBR), at 5:28
  • 35. Vladimir Kyzivat (CZE), at 5:47
  • 36. Eddy Van Ijzendoorn (NED), at 5:57
  • 37. Christoph Pfingsten (GER), at 5:58
  • 38. Alessandro Gambino (ITA), at 6:02
  • 39. Vaclav Metlicka (SVK), at 6:13
  • 40. Jody Crawforth (GBR), at 6:51
  • 41. Luca Damiani (ITA), Colavita-Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light in -1LAP
  • 42. Ivar Hartogs (NED), -1lap
  • 43. Milan Barenyi (SVK), -1lap
  • 44. Tommy Nielsen (DEN), -1lap
  • 45. Jonathan Lopez (FRA), -1lap
  • 46. Joachim Parbo (DEN), -2lap
  • 47. Robert Glajza (SVK), -2lap
  • 48. Sascha Wagner (GER), -2lap
  • 49. Gusty Bausch (LUX), -2lap
  • 50. Martin Haring (SVK), -3lap
  • 51. Mike Garrigan (CAN), -4lap
  • 52. Ariunbold Naranbat (MGL), -6lap
  • 53. Boldbaatar Bold-erdene (MGL), -6lap

Women | ( Men)

  • 1. Marianne Vos (NED), Dsb Bank-Nederland Bloeit, in 38:02
  • 2. Daphny Van den Brand (NED), at 0:01
  • 3. Katherine Compton (USA), Planet Bike, at 0:41
  • 4. Hanka Kupfernagel (GER), at 1:08
  • 5. Sanne Van Paassen (NED), at 1:35
  • 6. Pavla Havlikova (CZE), at 2:12
  • 7. Sanne Cant (BEL), at 2:26
  • 8. Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (FRA), Vision 1 Racing, at 2:31
  • 9. Helen Wyman (GBR), at 2:43
  • 10. Gabriella Day (GBR), at 3:10
  • 11. Reza Hormes (NED), at 3:18
  • 12. Nikki Harris (GBR), at 3:35
  • 13. Caroline Mani (FRA), Vienne Futuroscope, at 3:50
  • 14. Linda Van Rijen (NED), at 3:51
  • 15. Sophie De Boer (NED), at 3:53
  • 16. Nadia Triquet-claude (FRA), at 3:56
  • 17. Evelyn Staffler (ITA), at 4:13
  • 18. Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (ESP), at 4:21
  • 19. Lucie Chainel Lefevre (FRA), at 4:24
  • 20. Joyce Vanderbeken (BEL), at 4:39
  • 21. Maureen Demaret Guichardot (FRA), at 4:41
  • 22. Arenda Grimberg (NED), at 4:57
  • 23. Jana Kyptova (CZE), at 5:01
  • 24. Sabrina Schweizer (GER), at 5:10
  • 25. Veerle Ingels (BEL), at 5:21
  • 26. Nancy Bober (BEL), at 6:16
  • 27. Nikoline Hansen (DEN), at 6:18
  • 28. Birgit Hollmann (GER), at 6:19
  • 29. Veronica Alessio (ITA), Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago, at 6:56
  • 30. Bie-Leyten Nicole De (BEL), at 7:43
  • 31. Katrien Vermeiren (BEL), at 8:17
  • 32. Perrine Philippe (FRA), at 8:27
  • 33. Christine Vardaros (USA), at 8:46
  • 34. Kate Potter (AUS), -1lap
  • 35. Katrien Thijs (BEL), -1lap
  • 36. Stéphanie Vaxillaire-denuit (FRA), -1lap
  • 37. Vicki Thomas (CAN), -1lap
  • 38. Kim Van Renterghem (BEL), -2lap