Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2009 Boulder Cup Results, Day 1 & 2

Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com swept the men’s podium and Katie Compton (Planet Bike) swept the weekend by winning Sunday’s Boulder Cup, the second round of the fourth North American Cyclocross Trophy weekend.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Day 1 & 2 results

Day 1: Men | Women

Day 2: Men | Women

Day 1 Men’s results

  • 1. Timothy Johnson Cannondale/cyclocros
  • 2. Jeremy Powers Cannondale/cyclocros
  • 3. James Driscoll Cannondale/cyclocros
  • 4. Adam Craig Giant Mtb Team
  • 5. Troy Wells Clifbar
  • 6. Jesse Anthony Jamis Bikes
  • 7. Danny Summerhill Vmg/felt
  • 8. Jeremy Horgan-kobelski Subaru/gary Fisher
  • 9. Zach Mc Donald Stevens/classic Cycl
  • 10. Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport
  • 11. Joachim Carbo
  • 12. Aaron Schooler Team H&r Block-Kona
  • 13. Pete Webber Boulder Cycle Sport
  • 14. Jake Wells Mafiaracing.com/pabs
  • 15. Matt Pacocha Hudz-Subaru
  • 16. Carl Decker Giant Mtb Team
  • 17. Ryan Iddings Lapierre Usa
  • 18. Erik Tonkin Kona/fsa
  • 19. Brady Kappius Team Clif Bar
  • 20. Spencer Paxson Team S&m Young Guns
  • 21. Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande
  • 22. Adam Snyder Team Jamis
  • 23. Mitchell Hoke Cliff Bar Developmen
  • 24. Brad White Hudz-Subaru
  • 25. Tim Allen Sports Garage
  • 26. Joshua Berry Smith Optics
  • 27. Brad Cole Hudz/subaru
  • 28. Andrew Barker Clif Bar Development
  • 29. Jeremy Ferguson California Giant/spe
  • 30. Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts / Izze
  • 31. Martin Guess Rocky Mountain Bicyc
  • 32. Conor Mullervy Dclif Bar Developmen
  • 33. Troy Heithecker
  • 34. Chris Hurst Team Wheel And Sproc
  • 35. Chad Melis Oskar Blues Brewery/
  • 36. Colin Cares Clif Bar Development
  • 37. Chuck Coyle Subaru/vista Auto Gr
  • 38. Bryan Mickiewicz Mafia/hammer Nutriti
  • 39. Russell Finsterwald Team Clifbar
  • 40. Mike Friedberg Mafia
  • 41. Brent Steinberg Wolverine Sports Clu
  • 42. Jan Koles Mafia Racing
  • 43. John Salskov Bicycle Haus Racing
  • 44. Daniel Matheny Mafia/westside
  • 45. Katriel Statman Pioneer Racing
  • 46. Russell Stevenson First Rate Mortgage
  • 47. Andrew Llewellyn Texas Roadhouse
  • 48. Joe Taddeucci Natural Grocers Pb X
  • 49. Geoffrey Nenninger Unattached
  • 50. Darian Founds
  • 51. Logan Vonbokel Kccx/ Verge
  • 52. Chad Wells Hudz-Subaru Cyclocrs
  • 53. Derek Loudermilk Horizon Organic P/b
  • 54. Robert Sonora Durango Wheel Club
  • 55. Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery

Day 1 Women’s results | ( Day 1 Men’s results ) (Top)

  • 1. Katherine Compton Planet Bike
  • 2. Georgia Gould Luna Chix
  • 3. Alison Dunlap Luna Chix
  • 4. Meredith Miller Cal Giant Strawberry
  • 5. Kelli Emmett Giant Bicycles
  • 6. Amy Dombroski Webcor Builders
  • 7. Heather Irmiger Subaru/gary Fisher
  • 8. Barbara Howe Vanderkitten
  • 9. Alison Powers Team Fuji
  • 10. Lisa Matlock Strong Natural Grocers P/b
  • 11. Lynn Bush Tough Girl / Scott
  • 12. Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bik
  • 13. Kori Seehafer Team Type 1
  • 14. Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo
  • 15. Lora Heckman Peloton Cycles – Spe
  • 16. Kathleen Hannon Freewheel/hunter Cyc
  • 17. Cristina Begy Gates/spot /dales
  • 18. Lauren Costantini Blue Sky Velo
  • 19. Melanie Long Mafia Racing
  • 20. Lauren Hall Hudz-Subaru
  • 21. Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
  • 22. Ilianna Miller Mafia Racing
  • 23. Catherine Johnson Rocky Mounts/ Izze
  • 24. Rebecca Much Webcor Builders
  • . Lisa Curry Gas/intrinsik
  • . Kate Scheider Mafia Racing
  • . Kathy Sherwin Velo Bella – Ellswor

Day 2 Men’s results | (Day 2 Women’s results) (Top)

  • 1. Timothy Johnson Cannondale/cyclocros
  • 2. Jeremy Powers Cannondale/cyclocros
  • 3. James Driscoll Bikereg.com / Cannon
  • 4. Geoff Kabush Maxxis/rocky Mountai
  • 5. Jeremy Horgan Kobelski Subaru/gary Fisher
  • 6. Carl Decker Giant Mtb Team
  • 7. Christopher Jones Champion System
  • 8. Danny Summerhill Vmg/felt
  • 9. Davide Frattini Team Fuji
  • 10. Adam Craig Giant Mtb Team
  • 11. Troy Wells Team Specialized
  • 12. Joachim Parbo
  • 13. Jake Wells Mafiaracing.com/pabs
  • 14. Matt Pacocha Hudz-Subaru
  • 15. Zach Mc Donald Stevens/classic Cycl
  • 16. Jesse Anthony
  • 17. Braden Kappius Clifbar
  • 18. Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport
  • 19. Aaron Schooler Team H&r Block-Kona
  • 20. Pete Webber Boulder Cycle Sport
  • 21. Jonathan Baker Hudz-Subaru Cyclocro
  • 22. Erik Tonkin Kona/fsa
  • 23. Russell Stevenson First Rate Mortgage
  • 24. Spencer Powlison Mafia Racing
  • 25. Brad White Hudz-Subaru
  • 26. Troy Heithecker
  • 27. Spencer Paxson Team S&m Young Guns
  • 28. Taylor Carrington Team Lanterne Rouge
  • 29. Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande
  • 30. Craig Richey Blue Competition Cyc
  • 31. Ryan Iddings Lapierre Usa
  • 32. Andrew Barker Clifbar
  • 33. Darian Founds
  • 34. Tim Allen Sports Garage
  • 35. Kevin Mullervy Clifbar
  • 36. Joshua Berry Bode Cycling
  • 37. Martin Guess Rocky Mountain Bicyc
  • 38. Connor Mullervy Clifbar
  • 39. Mitchell Hoke Clifbar
  • 40. Chris Brandt Brandt Sorenson
  • 41. Adam Snyder Team Jamis
  • 42. Shawn Harshman Konig Racing Pb Hars
  • 43. Bryan Mickiewicz Mafia/hammer Nutriti
  • 44. Mike Friedberg Mafia
  • 45. Chad Wells Hudz Subaru
  • 46. Joseph Schmalz Kccx/verge
  • 47. Ben Raby Sram-Kccx
  • 48. Chris Hurst Team Wheel And Sproc
  • 49. Chuck Coyle Subaru/vista Auto Gr
  • 50. Casey Hill Mafia Racing
  • 51. Russell Finsterwald Clifbar
  • 52. Katriel Statman Pioneer Racing
  • 53. Chris Peterson Mona-Vie
  • 54. Brent Steinberg Wolverine Sports Clu
  • 55. Colin Cares Clifbar
  • 56. Jesse Giordano Nob Hill Velo
  • 57. Logan Vonbokel Kccx/ Verge
  • 58. Jimmy Archer Hudz-Subaru Cycling
  • 59. Joe Taddeucci Natural Grocers Pb X
  • 60. Dylan Studel Mafia Racing
  • 61. Jason Siegle Bike Religion
  • 62. Derek Loudermilk Horizon Organic P/b
  • 63. John Salskov Bicycle Haus Racing
  • 64. Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery
  • 65. Brian Harwood Blue Sky Velo

Day 2 Women’s results | ( Day 2 Men’s results) (Top)

  • 1. Katherine Compton Planet Bike in 42:05:00
  • 2. Amy Dombroski Richard Sachs – Rgm in 44:52:00
  • 3. Alison Dunlap Luna Chix in 45:00:00
  • 4. Meredith Miller Cal Giant Berry Farm in 45:12:00
  • 5. Kelli Emmett Giant Bicycles in 45:43:00
  • 6. Barbara Howe Vanderkitten in 46:18:00
  • 7. Alison Powers Team Fuji in 46:39:00
  • 8. Lisa Matlock Strong Natural Grocers P/b in 47:52:00
  • 9. Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bik in 48:35:00
  • 10. Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo in 48:48:00
  • 11. Kathleen Hannon Freewheel/hunter Cyc in 48:51:00
  • 12. Rebecca Much Hudz-Subaru in 49:46:00
  • 13. Lindsey Bishop Mafia Racing in @1LAP
  • 14. Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 in @1LAP
  • 15. Becca Blay Mafia Racing in @1LAP
  • 16. Lynn Bush Tough Girl / Scott in @1LAP
  • 17. Cristina Begy Gates/spot /dales in @1LAP
  • 18. Lauren Costantini Blue Sky Velo in @1LAP
  • 19. Kate Scheider Mafia Racing in @1LAP
  • 20. Catherine Johnson Rocky Mounts/ Izze in @1LAP
  • 21. Lora Heckman Peloton Cycles – Spe in @2LAPS
  • 22. Melanie Long Mafia Racing in @2LAPS
  • 23. Lauren Hall Hudz-Subaru in @2LAPS
  • 24. Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo in @2LAPS
  • . Georgia Gould Luna Chix
  • . Lisa Curry Gas/intrinsik
  • . Nicole Duke The Gear Movement