Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

News

Criterium du Dauphine 2012 stage 3 results

1. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, in 4:22:13 2. Gerald CIOLEK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t. 3. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at s.t.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage results

  • 1. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky +4:22:13
  • 2. Gerald CIOLEK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 3. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at s.t.
  • 4. Roger KLUGE, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 5. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 6. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 7. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 8. Michael MATTHEWS, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 9. Sébastien HINAULT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 10. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 11. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 12. Cyril LEMOINE, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 13. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 14. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 15. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 16. Daniele RATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 17. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 18. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 19. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at s.t.
  • 20. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 21. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 22. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 23. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 24. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at s.t.
  • 25. Bram TANKINK, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 26. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 27. Yuriy KRIVTSOV, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 28. Jerome COPPEL, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 29. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 30. George HINCAPIE, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 31. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 32. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at s.t.
  • 33. Jos VAN EMDEN, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 34. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 35. Christophe LE MEVEL, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 36. Kristijan KOREN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 37. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 38. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 39. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at s.t.
  • 40. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 41. Paul MARTENS, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 42. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 43. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 44. Richie PORTE, Sky, at s.t.
  • 45. Julien SIMON, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 46. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at s.t.
  • 47. Michael ROGERS, Sky, at s.t.
  • 48. Guillaume LEVARLET, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 49. Alexandre GENIEZ, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 50. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 51. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 52. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 53. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 54. Wilco KELDERMAN, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 55. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 56. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 57. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, Orica-GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 58. Dmitriy FOFONOV, Astana, at s.t.
  • 59. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 60. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 61. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 62. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 63. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 64. Federico CANUTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 65. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 66. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 67. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 68. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 69. David TANNER, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 70. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 71. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 72. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 73. Kanstantsin SIVTSOV, Sky, at s.t.
  • 74. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 75. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 76. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 77. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 78. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 79. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 80. Vasili KIRYIENKA, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 81. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 82. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 83. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 84. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 85. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 86. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 87. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 88. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 89. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 90. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 91. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 92. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 93. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 94. Egor SILIN, Astana, at s.t.
  • 95. Christian KNEES, Sky, at s.t.
  • 96. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 97. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 98. Rémy DI GREGORIO, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 99. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 100. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 101. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 102. Matthieu SPRICK, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 103. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 104. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 105. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 106. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 107. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 108. David MILLAR, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 109. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 110. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 111. Anthony DELAPLACE, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 112. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 113. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 114. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 115. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 116. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 117. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 118. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 119. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 120. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 121. Rémi PAURIOL, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 122. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 123. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 124. Matthew LLOYD, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 125. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 126. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 127. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 128. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 129. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 130. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 131. David ARROYO DURAN, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 132. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at s.t.
  • 133. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 134. Danny PATE, Sky, at s.t.
  • 135. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 136. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 137. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 138. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 139. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 140. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 141. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 142. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge +41
  • 143. Nicolas VOGONDY, Cofidis +41
  • 144. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ-Big Mat +43
  • 145. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-Big Mat +43
  • 146. Maarten TJALLINGII, Rabobank +43
  • 147. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis +43
  • 148. Anthony CHARTEAU, Europcar +43
  • 149. Stijn DEVOLDER, Vacansoleil-DCM +43
  • 150. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +43
  • 151. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana +58
  • 152. Alexandr VINOKUROV, Astana +58
  • 153. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ-Big Mat +58
  • 154. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol +58
  • 155. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 156. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano +2:07
  • 157. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD +2:16
  • 158. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis +2:16
  • 159. Oleksandr KVACHUK, Lampre-ISD +2:16
  • 160. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge +2:27
  • 161. Sylvain GEORGES, Ag2r La Mondiale +2:27
  • 162. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 163. Yukihiro DOI, Argos-Shimano +3:12
  • 164. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano +3:12
  • 165. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 166. Anthony ROUX, FDJ-Big Mat +3:21
  • 167. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +3:34
  • 168. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge +4:28
  • 169. Sep VANMARCKE, Garmin-Barracuda +4:28
  • 170. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar +10:09
  • 171. Christophe KERN, Europcar +10:09
  • 172. Arnaud GERARD, FDJ-Big Mat +10:09

General classification

  • 1. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky in 13:07:55
  • 2. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing +1
  • 3. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana +2
  • 4. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, Rabobank +2
  • 5. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +4
  • 6. Paul MARTENS, Rabobank +4
  • 7. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +5
  • 8. Jerome COPPEL, Saur-Sojasun +6
  • 9. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar +6
  • 10. Richie PORTE, Sky +7
  • 11. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM +8
  • 12. David MILLAR, Garmin-Barracuda +9
  • 13. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank +9
  • 14. Bram TANKINK, Rabobank +9
  • 15. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liquigas-Cannondale +9
  • 16. Michael ROGERS, Sky +9
  • 17. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol +10
  • 18. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge +11
  • 19. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Nissan +12
  • 20. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing +12
  • 21. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana +14
  • 22. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis +15
  • 23. Christopher FROOME, Sky +15
  • 24. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar +16
  • 25. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank +16
  • 26. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale +17
  • 27. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank +19
  • 28. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana +19
  • 29. Wilco KELDERMAN, Rabobank +20
  • 30. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Nissan +21
  • 31. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +22
  • 32. Julien SIMON, Saur-Sojasun +22
  • 33. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale +25
  • 34. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar +26
  • 35. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan +26
  • 36. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar +26
  • 37. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha +27
  • 38. Vasili KIRYIENKA, Movistar +28
  • 39. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar +28
  • 40. Guillaume LEVARLET, Saur-Sojasun +29
  • 41. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun +30
  • 42. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar +32
  • 43. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale +32
  • 44. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +34
  • 45. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing +35
  • 46. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +35
  • 47. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan +35
  • 48. Christophe LE MEVEL, Garmin-Barracuda +39
  • 49. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank +39
  • 50. Kristijan KOREN, Liquigas-Cannondale +40
  • 51. Egor SILIN, Astana +40
  • 52. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha +40
  • 53. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar +44
  • 54. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-ISD +44
  • 55. Kanstantsin SIVTSOV, Sky +45
  • 56. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale +45
  • 57. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +47
  • 58. Rémi PAURIOL, FDJ-Big Mat +48
  • 59. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha +50
  • 60. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun +51
  • 61. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +54
  • 62. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:05
  • 63. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:07
  • 64. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun +1:07
  • 65. Rémy DI GREGORIO, Cofidis +1:08
  • 66. Daniele RATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:09
  • 67. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale +1:11
  • 68. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis +1:13
  • 69. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha +1:13
  • 70. Gerald CIOLEK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:18
  • 71. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:21
  • 72. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD +1:24
  • 73. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-Big Mat +1:24
  • 74. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:25
  • 75. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, Garmin-Barracuda +1:28
  • 76. Alexandre GENIEZ, Argos-Shimano +1:28
  • 77. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:31
  • 78. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:34
  • 79. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha +1:37
  • 80. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar +1:59
  • 81. George HINCAPIE, BMC Racing +2:01
  • 82. Christian KNEES, Sky +2:04
  • 83. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale +2:06
  • 84. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky +2:11
  • 85. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha +2:13
  • 86. Cyril LEMOINE, Saur-Sojasun +2:14
  • 87. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis +2:16
  • 88. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank +2:19
  • 89. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +2:26
  • 90. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge +2:32
  • 91. Anthony DELAPLACE, Saur-Sojasun +2:34
  • 92. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar +2:37
  • 93. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Nissan +2:39
  • 94. Federico CANUTI, Liquigas-Cannondale +2:39
  • 95. Borut BOZIC, Astana +2:41
  • 96. Kévin REZA, Europcar +2:47
  • 97. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing +2:49
  • 98. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ-Big Mat +2:50
  • 99. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha +2:51
  • 100. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing +2:55
  • 101. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale +2:56
  • 102. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol +2:57
  • 103. David TANNER, Saxo Bank +2:58
  • 104. Anthony CHARTEAU, Europcar +3:00
  • 105. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale +3:03
  • 106. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM +3:12
  • 107. Sébastien HINAULT, Ag2r La Mondiale +3:16
  • 108. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ-Big Mat +3:42
  • 109. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana +3:47
  • 110. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis +3:52
  • 111. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD +4:08
  • 112. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN, Saxo Bank +4:15
  • 113. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Movistar +4:20
  • 114. Matthew LLOYD, Lampre-ISD +4:32
  • 115. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano +4:35
  • 116. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Barracuda +4:46
  • 117. Matthieu SPRICK, Argos-Shimano +4:49
  • 118. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan +5:21
  • 119. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano +5:22
  • 120. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, Orica-GreenEdge +5:23
  • 121. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing +5:24
  • 122. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Cofidis +5:29
  • 123. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Nissan +5:32
  • 124. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Barracuda +5:37
  • 125. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing +5:37
  • 126. David ARROYO DURAN, Movistar +5:59
  • 127. Stijn DEVOLDER, Vacansoleil-DCM +6:13
  • 128. Alexandr VINOKUROV, Astana +6:27
  • 129. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge +6:30
  • 130. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM +6:31
  • 131. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis +6:33
  • 132. Nicolas VOGONDY, Cofidis +6:37
  • 133. Anthony ROUX, FDJ-Big Mat +7:28
  • 134. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD +7:51
  • 135. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge +8:22
  • 136. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol +8:52
  • 137. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +9:17
  • 138. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale +9:34
  • 139. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +9:55
  • 140. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano +10:43
  • 141. Dmitriy FOFONOV, Astana +11:44
  • 142. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD +11:55
  • 143. Michael MATTHEWS, Rabobank +12:19
  • 144. Yukihiro DOI, Argos-Shimano +12:35
  • 145. Christophe KERN, Europcar +12:37
  • 146. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM +14:28
  • 147. Yuriy KRIVTSOV, Lampre-ISD +15:13
  • 148. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano +15:15
  • 149. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol +15:30
  • 150. Jos VAN EMDEN, Rabobank +15:31
  • 151. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo Bank +15:32
  • 152. Maarten TJALLINGII, Rabobank +15:32
  • 153. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +15:39
  • 154. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol +16:23
  • 155. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, Euskaltel-Euskadi +16:54
  • 156. Oleksandr KVACHUK, Lampre-ISD +16:54
  • 157. Roger KLUGE, Argos-Shimano +18:04
  • 158. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda +18:06
  • 159. Danny PATE, Sky +18:10
  • 160. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol +18:22
  • 161. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol +18:24
  • 162. Sep VANMARCKE, Garmin-Barracuda +18:54
  • 163. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar +19:42
  • 164. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ-Big Mat +20:52
  • 165. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge +22:30
  • 166. Sylvain GEORGES, Ag2r La Mondiale +26:18
  • 167. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +26:24
  • 168. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +26:51
  • 169. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +27:41
  • 170. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge +27:46
  • 171. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Barracuda +28:01
  • 172. Arnaud GERARD, FDJ-Big Mat +30:49

Points classification

  • 1. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Nissan: 51 points
  • 2. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing: 41 points
  • 3. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky: 36 points
  • 4. Gerald CIOLEK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 36 points
  • 5. Julien SIMON, Saur-Sojasun: 35 points
  • 6. Borut BOZIC, Astana: 35 points
  • 7. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha: 33 points
  • 8. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ-Big Mat: 28 points
  • 9. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky: 24 points
  • 10. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale: 23 points
  • 11. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana: 23 points
  • 12. Jerome COPPEL, Saur-Sojasun: 22 points
  • 13. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol: 22 points
  • 14. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana: 21 points
  • 15. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank: 19 points
  • 16. Roger KLUGE, Argos-Shimano: 18 points
  • 17. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, Rabobank: 17 points
  • 18. Daniele RATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 17 points
  • 19. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 16 points
  • 20. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, Garmin-Barracuda: 16 points
  • 21. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge: 15 points
  • 22. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD: 14 points
  • 23. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana: 13 points
  • 24. Michael MATTHEWS, Rabobank: 13 points
  • 25. Sébastien HINAULT, Ag2r La Mondiale: 12 points
  • 26. Paul MARTENS, Rabobank: 11 points
  • 27. David MILLAR, Garmin-Barracuda: 11 points
  • 28. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar: 11 points
  • 29. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo Bank: 11 points
  • 30. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale: 10 points
  • 31. Cyril LEMOINE, Saur-Sojasun: 9 points
  • 32. Richie PORTE, Sky: 8 points
  • 33. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 8 points
  • 34. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Cofidis: 8 points
  • 35. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol: 7 points
  • 36. Christopher FROOME, Sky: 6 points
  • 37. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar: 6 points
  • 38. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol: 5 points
  • 39. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge: 5 points
  • 40. Michael ROGERS, Sky: 4 points
  • 41. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 3 points
  • 42. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale: 2 points
  • 43. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM: 2 points
  • 44. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar: 1 points
  • 45. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 1 points
  • Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi: -10 points
  • Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, Euskaltel-Euskadi: -10 points
  • Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: -10 points

Young rider classification

  • 1. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Nissan in 13:08:07
  • 2. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis +3
  • 3. Wilco KELDERMAN, Rabobank +8
  • 4. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar +20
  • 5. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale +20
  • 6. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing +23
  • 7. Egor SILIN, Astana +28
  • 8. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar +32
  • 9. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +35
  • 10. Daniele RATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale +57
  • 11. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis +1:01
  • 12. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:09
  • 13. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-Big Mat +1:12
  • 14. Alexandre GENIEZ, Argos-Shimano +1:16
  • 15. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar +1:47
  • 16. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:54
  • 17. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky +1:59
  • 18. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha +2:01
  • 19. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis +2:04
  • 20. Anthony DELAPLACE, Saur-Sojasun +2:22
  • 21. Kévin REZA, Europcar +2:35
  • 22. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol +2:45
  • 23. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano +5:10
  • 24. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, Orica-GreenEdge +5:11
  • 25. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Barracuda +5:25
  • 26. Anthony ROUX, FDJ-Big Mat +7:16
  • 27. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD +11:43
  • 28. Michael MATTHEWS, Rabobank +12:07
  • 29. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM +14:16
  • 30. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol +15:18
  • 31. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +15:27
  • 32. Sep VANMARCKE, Garmin-Barracuda +18:42
  • 33. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ-Big Mat +20:40
  • 34. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge +22:18
  • 35. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +26:39
  • 36. Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +27:29
  • 37. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge +27:34

Mountains classification

  • 1. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar: 38 points
  • 2. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale: 36 points
  • 3. Christophe KERN, Europcar: 31 points
  • 4. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis: 29 points
  • 5. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis: 29 points
  • 6. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale: 23 points
  • 7. Yukihiro DOI, Argos-Shimano: 12 points
  • 8. Sep VANMARCKE, Garmin-Barracuda: 12 points
  • 9. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis: 10 points
  • 10. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan: 10 points
  • 11. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 7 points
  • 12. Maarten TJALLINGII, Rabobank: 7 points
  • 13. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun: 6 points
  • 14. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar: 5 points
  • 15. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha: 3 points
  • 16. Julien SIMON, Saur-Sojasun: 2 points
  • 17. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Nissan: 1 points
  • 18. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar: 1 points

Team classification

  • 1. SKY PROCYCLING in 39:23:58
  • 2. RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +2
  • 3. OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP +4
  • 4. ASTANA PRO TEAM +12
  • 5. SAUR – SOJASUN +24
  • 6. MOVISTAR TEAM +31
  • 7. BMC RACING TEAM +35
  • 8. RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +42
  • 9. TEAM EUROPCAR +47
  • 10. AG2R LA MONDIALE +49
  • 11. TEAM SAXO BANK +59
  • 12. LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +1:04
  • 13. GARMIN – BARRACUDA +1:32
  • 14. KATUSHA TEAM +1:35
  • 15. EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +1:36
  • 16. COFIDIS, LE CREDIT EN LIGNE +1:39
  • 17. VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM +2:56
  • 18. LOTTO BELISOL TEAM +3:16
  • 19. FDJ-BIG MAT +3:19
  • 20. LAMPRE – ISD +3:27
  • 21. ORICA GREENEDGE +4:55
  • 22. TEAM ARGOS – SHIMANO +7:14


None