Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

News

Commonwealth Games, women’s road race – Results

(Click headline for full results) 1. Rochelle Gilmore, (Australia), in 2:49:30 2. Elizabeth Armitstead, (England), in 2:49:30 3. Chloe Hoskings, (Australia), in 2:49:30 4. Joanne Kiesanowski, (New Zealand), in 2:49:30

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Rochelle Gilmore, (Australia), in 2:49:30
  • 2. Elizabeth Armitstead, (England), in 2:49:30
  • 3. Chloe Hoskings, (Australia), in 2:49:30
  • 4. Joanne Kiesanowski, (New Zealand), in 2:49:30
  • 6. Joëlle Numainville, (Canada), in 2:49:30
  • 7. Tara Whitten, (Canada), in 2:49:30
  • 8. Carla Swart, (South Africa), in 2:49:30
  • 9. Melissa Holt, (New Zealand), in 2:49:30
  • 10. Cherise Taylor, (South Africa), in 2:49:30
  • 11. Kaytee Boyd, (New Zealand), in 2:49:30
  • 12. Victoria Whitelaw, (Australia), in 2:49:30
  • 13. Erinne Willock, (Canada), in 2:49:30
  • 14. Lucy Martin, (England), in 2:49:30
  • 15. Anne Samplonius, (Canada), in 2:49:30
  • 16. Katie Colclough, (England), in 2:49:30
  • 17. Kate Cullen, (Scotland), in 2:49:38
  • 18. Megan Dunn, (Australia), in 2:49:38
  • 19. Heather Lindsay Wilson, (Northern Ireland), in 2:49:38
  • 20. Eileen Roe, (Scotland), in 2:49:38
  • 21. Anriette Schoeman, (South Africa), in 2:49:38
  • 22. Leah Kirchmann, (Canada), in 2:49:38
  • 23. Rushlee Mae Buchanan, (New Zealand), in 2:49:38
  • 24. Claire Thomas, (Scotland), in 2:49:38
  • 25. Catherine Cheatley, (New Zealand), in 2:49:38
  • 26. Linda Villumsen, (New Zealand), in 2:49:38
  • 27. Alexis Rhodes, (Australia), in 2:49:38
  • 28. Sharon Laws, (England), in 2:49:45
  • 29. Robyn Lee De Groot, (South Africa), in 2:49:47
  • 30. Aurelie Marie Halbwachs, (Mauritius), in 2:49:49
  • 31. Philippa Handley, (Scotland), in 2:49:53
  • 32. Ruth Corset, (Australia), in 2:49:57
  • 33. Emma Trott, (England), in 2:50:17
  • 34. Emma Pooley, (England), in 2:50:19
  • 35. Jane Barr, (Scotland), in 2:50:32
  • 36. Julie Beveridge, (Canada), in 2:50:32
  • 37. Anne Ewing, (Scotland), in 2:54:46
  • 38. Ann Bowditch, (Guernsey), in 3:08:44
  • DNF Shalini Zabaneh, (Belize)
  • DNF Claire Louise Fraser, (Guyana)
  • DNF Pana Choudhary, (India)
  • DNF Sunita Devi Yanglem, (India)
  • DNF Mahitha Mohan, (India)
  • DNF Rejani Vijaya Kumari, (India)
  • DNF Suchitra Devi Konsam, (India)
  • DNF Renu Balu, (India)
  • DNF Jane Wachuka Kamau, (Kenya)
  • DNF Sharon Wambui Kiragu, (Kenya)
  • DNF Joyce Nyaruri Matara, (Kenya)
  • DNF Marissa Van Der Merwe, (South Africa)
  • DNF Lasanthi Gunathilaka, (Sri Lanka)
  • DNF Wendy Houvenaghel, (Northern Ireland), in DNS