Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Beijing Olympic Road Race roster

ALGERIA (1) ? Hichem Chabane (Konica Minolta / Bizhub)ARGENTINA (3) ? Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Colavita / Sutter Home) ? Juan José Haedo (CSC Saxo Bank) ? Matias Medici (Scott-Marcondes Cesar-Sao Jose dos Campos)AUSTRALIA (5) ? Cadel Evans (Silence-Lotto) ? Simon Gerrans (Crédit Agricole) ? Matthew Lloyd (Silence-Lotto) ? Stuart O'Grady (CSC-Saxo Bank) ? Michael Rogers (Columbia)AUSTRIA (2) ? Christian Pfannber

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

ALGERIA (1)
? Hichem Chabane (Konica Minolta / Bizhub)

ARGENTINA (3)
? Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Colavita / Sutter Home)
? Juan José Haedo (CSC Saxo Bank)
? Matias Medici (Scott-Marcondes Cesar-Sao Jose dos Campos)

AUSTRALIA (5)
? Cadel Evans (Silence-Lotto)
? Simon Gerrans (Crédit Agricole)
? Matthew Lloyd (Silence-Lotto)
? Stuart O’Grady (CSC-Saxo Bank)
? Michael Rogers (Columbia)

AUSTRIA (2)
? Christian Pfannberger (Barloworld)
? Thomas Rohregger (Elk Haus-Simplon)

BELGIUM (5)
? Mario Aerts (Silence-Lotto)
? Christophe Brandt (Silence-Lotto)
? Maxime Monfort (Cofidis)
? Jurgen Van den Broeck (Silence-Lotto)
? Johan Vansummeren (Silence-Lotto)

BELARUS (3)
? Aleksandr Kuschynski (Liquigas)
? Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Columbia)
? Alexandre Usov (Ag2r-La Mondiale)

BRAZIL (2)
? Murilo Fischer (Liquigas)
? Luciano Pagliarini (Scott-American Beef)

CANADA (3)
? Michael Barry (Columbia)
? Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin-Chipotle)
? Svein Tuft (Symmetrics Cycling)

CHILE (2)
? Patricio Almonacid
? Gonzalo Garrido

CHINA (1)
? Liang Zhang

COLOMBIA (3)
? Santiago Botero (Rock Racing)
? José Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli)
? Rigoberto Uran (Caisse d’Epargne)

COSTA RICA (1)
? Henry Raabe Mendes (BCR-Pizza Hut)

CROATIA (3)
? Matija Kvasina (Perutnina Ptuj)
? Vladimir Miholjevic (Liquigas)
? Radoslav Rogina (Perutnina Ptuj)

CZECH REPUBLIC (2)
? Roman Kreuziger (Liquigas)
? Peter Bencik (PSK Whirlpool)

DENMARK (3)
? Chris Anker Sørensen (CSC-Saxo Bank)
? Nicki Sørensen (CSC-Saxo Bank)
? Brian Vandborg (GLS-Pakke Shop)

ESTONIA (2)
? Tanel Kangert (Ag2r-La Mondiale)
? Rein Taaramae (Cofidis)

FRANCE (5)
? Cyril Dessel (Ag2r-La Mondiale)
? Pierrick Fédrigo (Bouygues Telecom)
? Rémi Pauriol (Crédit Agricole)
? Jérôme Pineau (Bouygues Telecom)
? Pierre Rolland (Crédit Agricole)

JAPAN (2)
? Fumiyuki Beppu (Skil-Shimano)
? Takashi Miyazawa (Meitan Hompo GDR)

GERMANY (5)
? Gerald Ciolek (Columbia)
? Bert Grabsch (Columbia)
? Stefan Schumacher (Gerolsteiner)
? Jens Voigt (CSC-Saxo Bank)
? Fabian Wegmann (Gerolsteiner)

GREAT BRITAIN (4)
? Jonathan Bellis (100% ME)
? Steven Cummings (Barloworld)
? Roger Hammond (Columbia)
? Ben Swift (100% ME)

HUNGARY (2)
? Laszlo Bodrogi (Crédit Agricole)
? Peter Kusztor (P-Nivo Betonexpressz 2000 KFT.SE)

IRAN (3)
? Hossein Askari (Tabriz Petrochemical)
? Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Tabriz Petrochemical)
? Mehdi Sohrabi (Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling)

IRELAND (2)
? Philip Deignan (Ag2r-La Mondiale)
? Nicolas Roche (Crédit Agricole)

ITALY (5)
? Paolo Bettini (Quick Step)
? Marzio Bruseghin (Lampre)
? Davide Rebellin (Gerolsteiner)
? Franco Pellizotti (Liquigas)
? Vincenzo Nibali (Liquigas)

KAZAKHSTAN (2)
? Maxim Iglinsky (Astana)
? Andrey Mizourov (Astana)

KOREA (1)
? Sung Baek Park (Seoul Cycling)

LATVIA (1)
? Raivis Belohvosciks (Scott-American Beef)

LITHUANIA (2)
? Ignatas Konovalovas (Credit Agricole)
? Dainius Kairelis (Ceramica Flaminia)

LUXEMBOURG (3)
? Kim Kirchen (Columbia)
? Andy Schleck (CSC Saxo Bank)
? Fränk Schleck (CSC Saxo Bank)

MEXICO (1)
? Moises Aldape Chavez (Type 1)

NAMIBIA (1)
? Erik Hoffmann (Giant Asia Racing)

NETHERLANDS (5)
? Stef Clement (Bouygues Telecom)
? Robert Gesink (Rabobank)
? Karsten Kroon (CSC-Saxo Bank)
? Laurens Ten Dam (Rabobank)
? Niki Terpstra (Milram)

NEW ZEALAND (3)
? Glen Alan Chadwick (Type 1)
? Julian Dean (Garmin-Chipotle)
? Timothy Gudsell (Française des Jeux)

NORWAY (3)
? Kurt-Asle Arvesen (CSC-Saxo Bank)
? Edvald Boasson Hagen (Columbia)
? Gabriel Rasch (Credit Agricole)

POLAND (3)
? Tomasz Marczynski (Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce)
? Jacek Morajko (Madeinox Bric Loule)
? Przemyslaw Niemiec (Miche-Silver Cross)

PORTUGAL (2)
? André Fernando S. Cardoso Martins (Fercase/Rota dos Moveis)
? Nuño Ribeiro (Liberty Seguros)

RUSSIA (5)
? Vladimir Efimkin (Ag2r-La Mondiale)
? Sergueï Ivanov (Astana)
? Vladimir Karpets (Caisse d’Epargne)
? Alexander Kolobnev (CSC-Saxo Bank)
? Denis Menchov (Rabobank)

SERBIA (2)
? Nebojsa Jovanovic (Techknal Kastro)
? Ivan Stevic (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)

SLOVAKIA (3)
? Roman Bronis (Dukla Trencin Merida)
? Matej Jurco (Milram)
? Jan Valach (Elk Haus-Simplon)

SLOVENIA (4)
? Borut Božic (Cycle Collstrop)
? Jure Golcer (LPR Brakes-Ballan)
? Simon Spilak (Lampre)
? Tadej Valjavec (Ag2r-La Mondiale)

SOUTH AFRICA (3)
? John-Lee Augustyn (Barloworld)
? David George (MTN)
? Robert Hunter (Barloworld)

SPAIN (5)
? Alberto Contador (Astana)
? Oscar Freire (Rabobank)
? Samuel Sanchez (Euskaltel)
? Alejandro Valverde (Caisse d’Epargne)
? Carlos Sastre Candil (CSC-Saxo Bank)

UNITED STATES (5)
? George Hincapie (Columbia)
? Levi Leipheimer (Astana)
? Jason McCartney (CSC-Saxo Bank)
? Christian Vandevelde (Garmin-Chipotle)
? David Zabriskie (Garmin-Chipotle)

SWEDEN (3)
? Gustav Erik Larsson (CSC-Saxo Bank)
? Marcus Ljungqvist (CSC-Saxo Bank)
? Thomas Lövkvist (Columbia)

SWITZERLAND (1)
? Fabian Cancellara (CSC Saxo Bank)

UKRAINE (4)
? Andriy Grivko (Milram)
? Denys Kostyuk (ISD-Sport-Donetsk)
? Ruslan Pidgornyy (LPR Brakes-Ballan)
? Yaroslav Popovych (Silence-Lotto)