Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Armstrong wins stellar stage to Luz-Ardiden

Individual Results, Stage 151. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 4:29:262. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:403. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, 00:404. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:405. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 00:436. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:477. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, 01:108. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, 02:079. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 02:4510. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 02:4711. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 03:1212. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 03:1213. Roberto Laiseka (Sp),

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Individual Results, Stage 15
1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 4:29:26
2. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:40
3. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, 00:40
4. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:40
5. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 00:43
6. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:47
7. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, 01:10
8. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, 02:07
9. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 02:45
10. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 02:47
11. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 03:12
12. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 03:12
13. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 03:12
14. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 03:24
15. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 03:24
16. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE – Eroski, 04:10
17. Franco Pellizotti (I), Alessio, 04:25
18. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, 05:27
19. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, 05:36
20. LÜttenberger Peter (A), CSC, 05:36
21. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 06:17
22. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 07:00
23. Azevedo José (P), ONCE – Eroski, 07:21
24. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 08:03
25. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, 08:49
26. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 08:49
27. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, 08:49
28. David Plaza (Sp), Bianchi, 09:15
29. Garcia Casas Félix (Sp), Bianchi, 09:15
30. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, 09:49
31. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 10:13
32. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 10:13
33. Kurt Van De Wouwer (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 10:13
34. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, 10:40
35. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 11:04
36. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 11:11
37. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 11:11
38. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, 11:16
39. Nicolas Fritsch (F), FDJeux.com, 11:53
40. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 12:26
41. Aitor Garmendia (Sp), Bianchi, 12:56
42. Blaudzun Michaël (Dk), CSC, 13:37
43. Oscar Freire (Sp), Rabobank, 16:26
44. Angel Casero (Sp), Bianchi, 16:26
45. Javier Pascual Llorente (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 16:26
46. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 16:26
47. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 16:26
48. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R Prevoyance, 16:26
49. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 16:26
50. Matthias Kessler (G), Telekom, 16:26
51. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 17:40
52. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 19:49
53. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, 19:49
54. Santiago Botero (Col), Telekom, 19:49
55. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 19:49
56. Xabier Zandio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 19:49
57. David Canada (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 23:02
58. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, 23:02
59. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 23:02
60. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Alessio, 23:02
61. Alberto Lopez Munain (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 23:02
62. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 23:02
63. BÖlts Udo (G), Gerolsteiner, 23:02
64. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Quick Step-Davitamon, 23:02
65. Pablo Lastras (Sp), iBanesto.com, 23:02
66. Daniele Nardello (I), Telekom, 23:02
67. Mario Aerts (B), Telekom, 23:02
68. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Caldirola, 23:02
69. David Latasa (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 23:02
70. Mikel Artetxe (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 23:02
71. Vasseur Cédric (F), Cofidis, 23:02
72. Andrle René (Cz), ONCE – Eroski, 23:02
73. Dario Cioni (I), Fassa Bortolo, 23:21
74. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 25:07
75. Luca Paolini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 25:07
76. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 25:28
77. Fabio Sacchi (I), Saeco, 28:36
78. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 28:36
79. Andrea Noe (I), Alessio, 28:36
80. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 28:36
81. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 28:36
82. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 28:36
83. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, 28:36
84. Marcos Serrano (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 28:36
85. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 28:36
86. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 28:36
87. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, 28:36
88. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), iBanesto.com, 28:36
89. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 28:36
90. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, 28:36
91. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 28:36
92. Nicolas Jalabert (F), CSC, 28:36
93. Pena Victor Hugo (Col), U.S. Postal Service, 28:36
94. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 28:36
95. Laurent Lefevre (F), Jean Delatour, 28:36
96. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Domo, 28:36
97. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 28:36
98. Thomas Liese (G), Bianchi, 34:44
99. Flecha Juan Antonio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 34:44
100. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 34:44
101. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 34:44
102. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, 34:44
103. Daniel Becke (G), Bianchi, 34:44
104. David Munoz (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 34:44
105. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 34:44
106. Clain Médéric (F), Cofidis, 34:44
107. Bekim Christensen (Dk), CSC, 34:44
108. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, 34:44
109. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 34:44
110. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 34:44
111. Philippe Gaumont (F), Cofidis, 34:44
112. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, 34:44
113. Paolo Bossoni (I), Caldirola, 34:44
114. Fabrizio Guidi (I), Bianchi, 34:44
115. Julian Usano (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 34:44
116. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 34:44
117. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 34:44
118. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 34:44
119. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Jean Delatour, 34:44
120. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 34:44
121. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, 34:44
122. Marcus Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 34:44
123. Benoit Poilvet (F), Credit Agricole, 34:44
124. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 34:44
125. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 34:44
126. Paolo Fornaciari (I), Saeco, 34:44
127. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 34:44
128. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 34:44
129. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 34:44
130. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 34:44
131. Dario Andriotto (I), Caldirola, 34:44
132. Remmert Wielinga (Nl), Rabobank, 34:44
133. Guido Trentin (I), Cofidis, 34:44
134. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 34:44
135. Nicolas Vogondy (F), FDJeux.com, 34:44
136. Ivan Parra (Col), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 34:44
137. Christophe Oriol (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 34:44
138. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 34:44
139. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 34:44
140. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 34:44
141. Nazon Jean-patrick (F), Jean Delatour, 34:44
142. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 34:44
143. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 34:44
144. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 34:44
145. Nick Gates (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 34:44
146. Romans Vainsteins (Lat), Caldirola, 34:44
147. Finot Frédéric (F), Jean Delatour, 34:44
148. Damien Nazon (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 34:44
149. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 34:44
150. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio, 34:54
151. Hans De Clercq (B), Lotto-Domo, 35:35
Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, Time Cut
Fred Rodriguez (USA), Caldirola, Abandon
Leonardo Bertagnolli (I), Saeco, Abandon
Marco Milesi (I), Caldirola, did not start

OVERALL STANDINGS after Stage 15
1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 65:36:23
2. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, 01:07
3. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, 02:45
4. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 05:16
5. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 05:25
6. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, 08:08
7. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, 09:02
8. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 11:12
9. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, 16:05
10. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 16:12
11. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 17:09
12. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 18:52
13. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 19:34
14. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 22:00
15. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 24:19
16. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE – Eroski, 24:59
17. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 26:50
18. LÜttenberger Peter (A), CSC, 26:52
19. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 27:29
20. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, 28:57
21. David Plaza (Sp), Bianchi, 40:57
22. Garcia Casas Félix (Sp), Bianchi, 42:48
23. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R Prevoyance, 45:34
24. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, 45:52
25. Azevedo José (P), ONCE – Eroski, 49:32
26. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 58:29
27. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 59:42
28. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, 1:00:49
29. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, 1:00:50
30. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:01:17
31. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 1:04:16
32. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:07:28
33. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1:07:58
34. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, 1:12:01
35. Daniele Nardello (I), Telekom, 1:14:19
36. Javier Pascual Llorente (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 1:15:40
37. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 1:21:52
38. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:24:16
39. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, 1:24:40
40. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, 1:25:33
41. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 1:32:52
42. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 1:33:25
43. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 1:34:03
44. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:35:32
45. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 1:37:54
46. Blaudzun Michaël (Dk), CSC, 1:39:25
47. Matthias Kessler (G), Telekom, 1:40:50
48. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:42:53
49. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 1:43:15
50. Laurent Lefevre (F), Jean Delatour, 1:45:07
51. Ivan Parra (Col), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 1:45:19
52. Xabier Zandio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 1:45:26
53. Marcos Serrano (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 1:46:13
54. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:49:23
55. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:51:52
56. Nicolas Fritsch (F), FDJeux.com, 1:52:20
57. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 1:53:32
58. Angel Casero (Sp), Bianchi, 1:54:09
59. Fabio Sacchi (I), Saeco, 1:57:22
60. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:57:29
61. Guido Trentin (I), Cofidis, 1:57:48
62. BÖlts Udo (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:57:51
63. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 1:59:06
64. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 2:00:02
65. Kurt Van De Wouwer (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:00:17
66. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 2:04:46
67. Aitor Garmendia (Sp), Bianchi, 2:06:02
68. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Alessio, 2:07:09
69. Luca Paolini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:07:35
70. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Caldirola, 2:08:27
71. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 2:08:56
72. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, 2:09:27
73. Pablo Lastras (Sp), iBanesto.com, 2:09:51
74. David Latasa (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 2:10:10
75. Santiago Botero (Col), Telekom, 2:11:08
76. Andrea Noe (I), Alessio, 2:14:47
77. Andrle René (Cz), ONCE – Eroski, 2:14:52
78. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 2:14:53
79. David Canada (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:16:05
80. Franco Pellizotti (I), Alessio, 2:17:17
81. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 2:20:04
82. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 2:21:09
83. Vasseur Cédric (F), Cofidis, 2:21:48
84. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), iBanesto.com, 2:23:58
85. Mikel Artetxe (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:27:33
86. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, 2:28:30
87. Alberto Lopez Munain (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:30:17
88. Oscar Freire (Sp), Rabobank, 2:30:30
89. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:31:20
90. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:32:14
91. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Domo, 2:33:39
92. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, 2:34:03
93. Mario Aerts (B), Telekom, 2:35:43
94. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 2:38:11
95. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 2:38:32
96. Benoit Poilvet (F), Credit Agricole, 2:39:05
97. Pena Victor Hugo (Col), U.S. Postal Service, 2:40:01
98. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:40:09
99. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, 2:40:13
100. Marcus Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 2:42:19
101. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 2:45:35
102. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 2:45:45
103. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 2:47:26
104. Nicolas Vogondy (F), FDJeux.com, 2:49:30
105. Dario Cioni (I), Fassa Bortolo, 2:51:56
106. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 2:53:06
107. Bekim Christensen (Dk), CSC, 2:54:04
108. Clain Médéric (F), Cofidis, 2:55:04
109. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:55:08
110. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 2:59:29
111. Philippe Gaumont (F), Cofidis, 3:00:26
112. Romans Vainsteins (Lat), Caldirola, 3:01:57
113. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 3:02:31
114. Damien Nazon (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3:04:17
115. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, 3:04:19
116. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3:05:40
117. Flecha Juan Antonio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 3:05:59
118. Christophe Oriol (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 3:06:03
119. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, 3:06:12
120. Nicolas Jalabert (F), CSC, 3:07:48
121. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 3:07:49
122. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, 3:07:53
123. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, 3:10:02
124. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 3:11:06
125. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 3:13:27
126. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 3:15:22
127. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 3:15:39
128. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3:16:03
129. Remmert Wielinga (Nl), Rabobank, 3:16:10
130. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 3:17:44
131. Nazon Jean-patrick (F), Jean Delatour, 3:18:31
132. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 3:19:27
133. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 3:19:58
134. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 3:21:17
135. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 3:22:37
136. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 3:23:42
137. Finot Frédéric (F), Jean Delatour, 3:24:55
138. Thomas Liese (G), Bianchi, 3:25:29
139. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 3:25:37
140. Paolo Bossoni (I), Caldirola, 3:26:14
141. Julian Usano (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 3:26:45
142. David Munoz (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 3:26:47
143. Fabrizio Guidi (I), Bianchi, 3:27:01
144. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Jean Delatour, 3:30:06
145. Daniel Becke (G), Bianchi, 3:32:57
146. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 3:36:32
147. Dario Andriotto (I), Caldirola, 3:37:48
148. Paolo Fornaciari (I), Saeco, 3:38:46
149. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio, 3:49:09
150. Nick Gates (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 3:57:30
151. Hans De Clercq (B), Lotto-Domo, 4:10:12

Overall Points after Stage 15
1. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 156 Pts.
2. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 148 Pts.
3. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 134 Pts.
4. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, 126 Pts.
5. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, 122 Pts.
6. Nazon Jean-patrick (F), Jean Delatour, 111 Pts.
7. Luca Paolini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 106 Pts.
8. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, 98 Pts.
9. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, 91 Pts.
10. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 83 Pts.
11. Oscar Freire (Sp), Rabobank, 83 Pts.
12. Damien Nazon (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 82 Pts.
13. Romans Vainsteins (Lat), Caldirola, 81 Pts.
14. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 76 Pts.
15. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 73 Pts.
16. Fabrizio Guidi (I), Bianchi, 72 Pts.
17. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 69 Pts.
18. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 63 Pts.
19. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 62 Pts.
20. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 51 Pts.
21. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, 44 Pts.
22. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 43 Pts.
23. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 43 Pts.
24. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 42 Pts.
25. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 41 Pts.
26. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, 41 Pts.
27. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 38 Pts.
28. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, 37 Pts.
29. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 37 Pts.
30. Flecha Juan Antonio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 35 Pts.
31. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 33 Pts.
32. Fabio Sacchi (I), Saeco, 32 Pts.
33. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 32 Pts.
34. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R Prevoyance, 29 Pts.
35. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, 28 Pts.
36. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 28 Pts.
37. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 26 Pts.
38. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 25 Pts.
39. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 25 Pts.
40. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, 25 Pts.
41. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 24 Pts.
42. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, 24 Pts.
43. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, 24 Pts.
44. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 23 Pts.
45. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 23 Pts.
46. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 22 Pts.
47. Philippe Gaumont (F), Cofidis, 22 Pts.
48. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, 21 Pts.
49. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Domo, 21 Pts.
50. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Quick Step-Davitamon, 18 Pts.
51. Finot Frédéric (F), Jean Delatour, 18 Pts.
52. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, 18 Pts.
53. Mikel Artetxe (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16 Pts.
54. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15 Pts.
55. Pablo Lastras (Sp), iBanesto.com, 14 Pts.
56. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 14 Pts.
57. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 13 Pts.
58. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 13 Pts.
59. Angel Casero (Sp), Bianchi, 12 Pts.
60. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12 Pts.
61. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 11 Pts.
62. Santiago Botero (Col), Telekom, 11 Pts.
63. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 10 Pts.
64. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 10 Pts.
65. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 10 Pts.
66. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, 9 Pts.
67. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, 9 Pts.
68. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 7 Pts.
69. Thomas Liese (G), Bianchi, 7 Pts.
70. Paolo Bossoni (I), Caldirola, 7 Pts.
71. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 6 Pts.
72. Pena Victor Hugo (Col), U.S. Postal Service, 6 Pts.
73. Nicolas Jalabert (F), CSC, 6 Pts.
74. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Jean Delatour, 6 Pts.
75. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 5 Pts.
76. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 5 Pts.
77. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 5 Pts.
78. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 5 Pts.
79. Marcus Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 5 Pts.
80. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 5 Pts.
81. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE – Eroski, 4 Pts.
82. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Caldirola, 3 Pts.
83. David Plaza (Sp), Bianchi, 2 Pts.
84. Daniele Nardello (I), Telekom, 2 Pts.
85. Alberto Lopez Munain (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 Pts.
86. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 Pts.
87. Benoit Poilvet (F), Credit Agricole, 2 Pts.
88. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 2 Pts.
89. Clain Médéric (F), Cofidis, 2 Pts.
90. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio, 2 Pts.
91. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1 Pts.
92. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 1 Pts.
93. Dario Cioni (I), Fassa Bortolo, 1 Pts.
94. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, -2 Pts.
95. Ivan Parra (Col), Kelme – Costa Blanca, -3 Pts.
96. Garcia Casas Félix (Sp), Bianchi, -5 Pts.
97. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, -5 Pts.
98. Matthias Kessler (G), Telekom, -5 Pts.
99. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, -5 Pts.
100. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, -5 Pts.
101. Guido Trentin (I), Cofidis, -6 Pts.

Overall Climber after Stage 15
1. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 318 Pts.
2. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, 177 Pts.
3. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 167 Pts.
4. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 130 Pts.
5. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 125 Pts.
6. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, 124 Pts.
7. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 124 Pts.
8. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 100 Pts.
9. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 97 Pts.
10. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 95 Pts.
11. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, 91 Pts.
12. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 80 Pts.
13. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, 77 Pts.
14. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE – Eroski, 77 Pts.
15. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 72 Pts.
16. Ivan Parra (Col), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 71 Pts.
17. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 64 Pts.
18. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, 62 Pts.
19. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, 62 Pts.
20. Aitor Garmendia (Sp), Bianchi, 62 Pts.
21. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, 61 Pts.
22. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 58 Pts.
23. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, 54 Pts.
24. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 51 Pts.
25. Benoit Poilvet (F), Credit Agricole, 51 Pts.
26. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 48 Pts.
27. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Caldirola, 48 Pts.
28. Angel Casero (Sp), Bianchi, 47 Pts.
29. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 40 Pts.
30. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R Prevoyance, 38 Pts.
31. Franco Pellizotti (I), Alessio, 36 Pts.
32. Santiago Botero (Col), Telekom, 33 Pts.
33. Alberto Lopez Munain (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 33 Pts.
34. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 26 Pts.
35. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 26 Pts.
36. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 24 Pts.
37. Daniele Nardello (I), Telekom, 24 Pts.
38. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 23 Pts.
39. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, 19 Pts.
40. Clain Médéric (F), Cofidis, 19 Pts.
41. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 18 Pts.
42. Finot Frédéric (F), Jean Delatour, 18 Pts.
43. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 17 Pts.
44. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 15 Pts.
45. Flecha Juan Antonio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 15 Pts.
46. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 15 Pts.
47. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 14 Pts.
48. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12 Pts.
49. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 12 Pts.
50. Pena Victor Hugo (Col), U.S. Postal Service, 10 Pts.
51. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, 10 Pts.
52. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, 10 Pts.
53. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, 8 Pts.
54. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 7 Pts.
55. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 7 Pts.
56. Kurt Van De Wouwer (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 6 Pts.
57. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 5 Pts.
58. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 5 Pts.
59. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Domo, 5 Pts.
60. Philippe Gaumont (F), Cofidis, 5 Pts.
61. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 4 Pts.
62. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 4 Pts.
63. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Quick Step-Davitamon, 4 Pts.
64. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 4 Pts.
65. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 4 Pts.
66. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 3 Pts.
67. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, 3 Pts.
68. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 3 Pts.
69. Fabrizio Guidi (I), Bianchi, 3 Pts.
70. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, 2 Pts.
71. Pablo Lastras (Sp), iBanesto.com, 2 Pts.
72. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, 1 Pts.
73. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 1 Pts.
74. Damien Nazon (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1 Pts.
75. Nicolas Jalabert (F), CSC, 1 Pts.

Overall Team after Stage 15
1. CSC, 194:34:02
2. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 06:58
3. U.S. Postal Service, 14:08
4. iBanesto.com, 16:43
5. Bianchi, 59:13
6. Telekom, 1:24:56
7. Brioches La Boulangere, 1:50:03
8. Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:54:45
9. ONCE – Eroski, 1:58:31
10. Cofidis, 2:05:32
11. Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:24:47
12. Alessio, 2:57:23
13. Saeco, 3:07:06
14. Kelme – Costa Blanca, 3:12:51
15. Gerolsteiner, 3:13:54
16. Jean Delatour, 3:14:02
17. Rabobank, 3:35:46
18. Fassa Bortolo, 3:45:57
19. Credit Agricole, 4:35:06
20. Lotto-Domo, 5:31:53
21. FDJeux.com, 6:13:03
22. Caldirola, 6:28:09

Overall Young rider after Stage 15
1. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 65:53:32
2. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 42:33
3. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, 43:40
4. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:07:07
5. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 1:16:16
6. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:18:23
7. Matthias Kessler (G), Telekom, 1:23:41
8. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:32:14
9. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:34:43
10. Nicolas Fritsch (F), FDJeux.com, 1:35:11
11. Franco Pellizotti (I), Alessio, 2:00:08
12. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), iBanesto.com, 2:06:49
13. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:15:05
14. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, 2:16:54
15. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 2:35:57
16. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 2:42:20
17. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 2:48:31
18. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, 2:52:53
19. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 2:58:30
20. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 2:58:54
21. Remmert Wielinga (Nl), Rabobank, 2:59:01
22. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 3:08:28
23. David Munoz (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 3:09:38
24. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Jean Delatour, 3:12:57
25. Daniel Becke (G), Bianchi, 3:15:48