News

2013 European cyclocross championships results

A roundup of results from the 2013 European cyclocross championships

Belgium

Men

  • 1. Klaas VANTORNOUT, 1:04:02
  • 2. Sven NYS, 1:04:08
  • 3. Kevin PAUWELS, 1:04:13
  • 4. Niels ALBERT, 1:04:15
  • 5. Rob PEETERS, 1:04:20
  • 6. Bart WELLENS, 1:04:34
  • 7. Bart AERNOUTS, 1:04:52
  • 8. Jim AERNOUTS, 1:05:04
  • 9. Wietse BOSMANS, 1:05:28
  • 10. Tom MEEUSEN, 1:05:43
  • 11. Jan DENUWELAERE, 1:07:21
  • 12. Kenneth VAN COMPERNOLLE, 1:07:07
  • 13. Davy COMMEYNE, 1:11:22

women

  • 1. Sanne CANT, 43:15
  • 2. Ellen VAN LOY, 44:15
  • 3. Joyce VANDERBEKEN, 46:36
  • 4. Githa MICHIELS, 47:13
  • 5. Karen VERHESTRAETEN, 48:09
  • 6. Hilde QUINTENS, 48:29
  • 7. Nicole DE BIE – LEYTEN, 48:35
  • 8. Liesbet DE VOCHT, 48:40
  • 9. Kristien NELEN, 48:53
  • 10. Cindy BAUWENS, 49:01
  • 11. Nancy BOBER, 49:04
  • 12. Katrien THIJS, 49:10
  • 13. Stephanie DE CROOCK, 49:35
  • 14. Kim VAN DE STEENE, 50:00
  • 15. Gertie WILLEMS, 50:22
  • 16. Anja GELDHOF, 53:19
  • 17. Nathalie NIJNS
  • 18. Ilse VANDEKINDEREN
  • 19. Valerie BOONEN
  • 20. Nele VAN MALDEGHEM
  • 21. Tine VERDEYEN
  • 22. Katleen FRAEYE
  • 23. Inge JOOS
  • 24. Aurélie VERMEIR
  • 25. Sandie VERRIEST
  • 26. Caitlyn LA HAYE
  • 27. Maaike LANSSENS

Czech Republic

Men

  • 1. Zdenek STYBAR, 57:28
  • 2. Martin BINA, 58:15
  • 3. Vojtech NIPL, 58:39
  • 4. Lubomir PETRUS, 58:57
  • 5. Tomas PAPRSTKA, 59:09
  • 6. Michael BOROS, 59:45
  • 7. Jan NESVADBA, 59:53
  • 8. Ondrej BAMBULA, 59:55
  • 9. Petr DLASK, 59:58
  • 10. Martin ZLAMALIK, 1:00:12
  • 11. Jakub SKALA, 1:00:48
  • 12. Radek POLNICKY, 1:01:41
  • 13. Filip ADEL, 1:02:06
  • 14. Filip EBERL, 1:02:29
  • 15. Vladimir KYZIVAT, 1:03:03
  • 16. Matej LASAK, 1:03:48
  • 17. Tomas BOHATA
  • 18. Tomas PODRAZIL
  • 19. Michal MALÍK
  • 20. Tomáš JANOŠEK
  • 21. Ondrej PAUR
  • 22. Bretislav ROHEL
  • 23. Michal BENDA
  • 24. Jan SVOBODA
  • 25. Bronislav MAYER
  • 26. Jan KEC
  • 27. Michael KUBÍN
  • 28. Michal BEDNÁR
  • 29. Zbynek HOLUBOVSKÝ

France

Men

  • 1. Francis MOUREY, 1:01:06
  • 2. Arnold JEANNESSON, 1:02:23
  • 3. John GADRET, 1:04:21
  • 4. Romain LEJEUNE, 1:04:40
  • 5. Aurelien DUVAL, 1:04:58
  • 6. Nicolas BAZIN, 1:05:44
  • 7. Guillaume PERROT, 1:06:09
  • 8. Julien ROUSSEL, 1:07:14
  • 9. Arnaud JOUFFROY, 1:07:30
  • 10. Steve CHAINEL, 1:07:38
  • 11. David DEREPAS, 1:07:44
  • 12. Matthieu BOULO, 1:08:13
  • 13. Jérome CHEVALLIER, 1:08:29
  • 14. Fabien CANAL, 1:08:34
  • 15. Camille THOMINET, 1:08:57
  • 16. David BONHOMME, 1:09:05
  • 17. Freddie GUILLOUX, 1:09:21
  • 18. Ludovic DUBAU, 1:09:34
  • 19. Julien PION, 1:09:48
  • 20. Sébastien MINARD
  • 21. Alexandre BAILLET
  • 22. Morgan CHEDHOMME
  • 23. Luc LUTSEN
  • 24. Damien MOUGEL
  • 25. Florian LE CORRE
  • 26. Melvin RULLIERE
  • 27. Julien BALLION
  • 28. Fabrice BOST
  • 29. Nicolas LEBESQ
  • 30. Sebastien LEFEVRE
  • 31. Alois FALENTA
  • 32. Adrien PASCAL
  • 33. Christophe LE BOUEDEC
  • 34. Yoann CORBIHAN
  • 35. Pascal LEROUX
  • 36. Jérémie DUPERRON
  • 37. Julien TREHIN
  • 38. Ronan GICQUEL
  • 39. Élie REGOST
  • 40. Pascal PERRIN
  • 41. Yohann CRON
  • 42. Jérémy BENOIT
  • 43. Jean-Baptiste PICON
  • 44. Sébastien JORRY
  • 45. Loïc ETIENNE
  • 46. Cyril FRETZ

Women

  • 1. Lucie CHAINEL-LEFEVRE, 34:09
  • 2. Pauline FERRAND PREVOT, 35:55
  • 3. Christel FERRIER-BRUNEAU, 36:22
  • 4. Caroline MANI, 37:06
  • 5. Marlène MOREL PETITGIRARD, 37:58
  • 6. Julie KRASNIAK, 38:23
  • 7. Marlene PETIT, 39:03
  • 8. Eva COLIN, 39:54
  • 9. Karine TEMPORELLI, 41:20
  • 10. Bénédicte HERVE, 41:34
  • 11. Ludivine Emile LOZE, 41:58
  • 12. Laure BOUTELOUP, 42:19
  • 13. Manuella GLON, 42:27
  • 14. Fanny STUMPF, 42:39
  • 15. Melanie GUERRIN, 43:11
  • 16. Mélanie BRAVARD, 43:29
  • 17. Céline WITTEK, 43:43
  • 18. Camille DARCEL, 44:03
  • 19. Laura JOUBERT, 44:19
  • 20. Lison MARE, 44:31
  • 21. Aurélia DUPONT, 44:38
  • 22. Alna BURATO
  • 23. Vicky FOURNIAL
  • 24. Jennifer MARK
  • 25. Céline ONDET
  • 26. Mireille BERNHARDT

Germany

Men

  • 1. Philipp WALSLEBEN, 57:33
  • 2. Marcel MEISEN, 57:44
  • 3. Christoph PFINGSTEN, 1:00:17
  • 4. Jan BÜCHMANN, 1:00:27
  • 5. Ole QUAST, 1:00:40
  • 6. Gerrit ROSENKRANZ, 1:01:47
  • 7. Sascha WAGNER, 1:02:21
  • 8. Max WALSLEBEN, 1:02:28
  • 9. Andy EYRING, 1:02:29
  • 10. Marcus KAUFMANN, 1:02:42
  • 11. Hannes GENZE, 1:02:43
  • 12. Heinrich BERGER, 1:02:45
  • 13. Sascha SCHNEIDER, 1:02:54
  • 14. Christoph AMBROZIAK, 1:05:15
  • 15. Michael SCHUCHARDT
  • 16. Tim RIECKMANN
  • 17. Rick AMPLER
  • 18. Jan-David MANNTZ
  • 19. Thomas HANNÖVER
  • 20. Christopher KAMPHAUS
  • 21. Roman SEDLMEIER
  • 22. Christian SCHNEIDAWIND
  • 23. Marc ODROSEK
  • 24. Riha VLADI
  • 25. Johannes STRILLER
  • 26. Lars HARWICH
  • 27. Alexander SCHLENKRICH
  • 28. Maximilian EITLER
  • 29. Benjamin BRAUT
  • 30. Michael WITTE
  • 31. Thorben WOELKI
  • 32. Andre HILDMANN
  • 33. Mirko VOLK
  • 34. Hendrik FRANKE
  • 35. Michael RADEMACHER
  • 36. Samuel FARUHN
  • 37. Dirk WOWERAT
  • 38. Kai TRÄDER
  • 39. Marc MERTENS
  • 40. Thomas SCHÜSSLER
  • 41. Konrad LENZ
  • 42. Stefan RADEMACHER

Women

  • 1. Trixi WORRACK, 44:16
  • 2. Sabrina SCHWEIZER, 44:37
  • 3. Lisa HECKMANN, 44:53
  • 4. Elisabeth BRANDAU, 45:13
  • 5. Agnes NAUMANN, 45:37
  • 6. Gesa BRUCHMANN, 46:58
  • 7. Stefanie PAUL, 48:11
  • 8. Johanna MÜLLER, 48:56
  • 9. Jana SUESS, 49:04
  • 10. Liv-Susanne BACHMANN, 49:07
  • 11. Caroline SCHIFF, 49:58
  • 12. Benita WESSELHOEFT, 50:02
  • 13. Hannah BRITZ, 50:11
  • 14. Alexa HÜNI, 50:42
  • 15. Bettina LAMBRACHT, 51:27
  • 16. Majlen MÜLLER, 51:29
  • 17. Anne-Josepha BERTRAM, 54:22
  • 18. Susanne RAUTENBERG, 55:17
  • 19. Jannika SCHEUCH
  • 20. Sonja LUDWIG
  • 21. Lena BISCHOFF-STEIN
  • 22. Silke KEIL
  • 23. Claudia GROTE
  • 24. Britta WERNERS
  • 25. Jennifer LANGENHAN
  • 26. Naima WIECZORRECK

Great Britain

Men

  • 1. Ian FIELD, 1:04:09
  • 2. Ian BIBBY, 1:04:35
  • 3. David FLETCHER, 1:04:52
  • 4. Oliver BECKINGSALE, 1:04:53
  • 5. Nicholas CRAIG, 1:05:13
  • 6. Paul OLDHAM, 1:05:40
  • 7. Lewis CRAVEN, 1:06:30
  • 8. David COLLINS, 1:08:32
  • 9. Robert JEBB, 1:09:23
  • 10. William BJERGFELT, 1:09:57
  • 11. Robert WARDELL, 1:10:28
  • 12. Tony FAWCETT, 1:10:46
  • 13. Daniel BOOTH, 1:11:05
  • 14. Jody CRAWFORTH, 1:12:06
  • 15. Neal CRAMPTON
  • 16. Tom PAYTON
  • 17. Alex PATON
  • 18. Keith MURRAY
  • 19. John WHITTINGTON
  • 20. Chris METCALFE
  • 21. Tom LAST
  • 22. David LINES
  • 23. Andrew NAYLOR
  • 24. Gareth WHITTALL
  • 25. Matthew WEBBER
  • 26. Andrew TAYLOR
  • 27. Lee SHUNBURNE
  • 28. Crispin DOYLE
  • 29. Steven DAVIES
  • 30. James DALTON
  • 31. Scott CHALMERS
  • 32. Ross TRICKER
  • 33. James THOMPSON
  • 34. Chris ATKINS
  • 35. Paul SHEERS
  • 36. Benjamin LEWIS
  • 37. Scott WILSON
  • 38. Andrew JOHNSON
  • 39. Colin MILLER
  • 40. Paul MCINALLY
  • 41. Jeremy HICKS
  • 42. David MORRIS
  • 43. Richard CRABTREE
  • 44. Neil ELLISON
  • 45. Ivan BOYES
  • 46. Andrew SHRIMPTON
  • 47. David BELLINGER

Women

  • 1. Nikki HARRIS, 43:06
  • 2. Helen WYMAN, 43:56
  • 3. Annie LAST, 44:38
  • 4. Louise ROBINSON, 46:28
  • 5. Bethany CRUMPTON, 47:51
  • 6. Hannah PAYTON, 48:51
  • 7. Delia BEDDIS, 50:14
  • 8. Adela CARTER, 50:32
  • 9. Rebecca PREECE, 50:40
  • 10. Claire BEAUMONT, 51:26
  • 11. Alice BARNES
  • 12. Tamina Kate OLIVER
  • 13. Nikola BUTLER
  • 14. Diane LEE
  • 15. Anna BUICK
  • 16. Verity APPLEYARD
  • 17. Emily BARNES
  • 18. Madeleine ROBINSON
  • 19. Marie JACKSON
  • 20. Melissa BRAND
  • 21. Anna CIPULLO
  • 22. Isla SHORT
  • 23. Morven BROWN
  • 24. Lynn BLAND
  • 25. Phoebe SNEDDON
  • 26. Tracey FLETCHER
  • 27. Andrea HALMAN
  • 28. Christine HOWARD
  • 29. Laura JOLLY
  • 30. Rebecca KEOGH

Netherlands

Men

  • 1. Lars VAN DER HAAR, 1:02:06
  • 2. Lars BOOM, 1:02:59
  • 3. Thijs VAN AMERONGEN, 1:03:04
  • 4. Twan VAN DEN BRAND, 1:03:39
  • 5. Thijs AL, 1:04:01
  • 6. Micki VAN EMPEL, 1:04:25
  • 7. Patrick VAN LEEUWEN, 1:04:32
  • 8. Eddy VAN IJZENDOORN, 1:04:32
  • 9. Mitchell HUENDERS, 1:04:50
  • 10. Niels WUBBEN, 1:05:00
  • 11. Jeroen BOELEN, 1:05:28
  • 12. Gerben DE KNEGT, 1:06:09
  • 13. Kobus HEREIJGERS, 1:06:22
  • 14. Johim ARIESEN, 1:06:22
  • 15. Marco MINNAARD, 1:07:18
  • 16. Hans BECKING, 1:07:31
  • 17. Liwald DOORNBOS
  • 18. Bart BARKHUIS
  • 19. Paul TIMMER
  • 20. Bas DE BRUIN
  • 21. Joep VAN GENNIP
  • 22. Joost SPRING IN T VELD
  • 23. Erik VERBOVEN
  • 24. Patrick VAN NUNEN
  • 25. Pieter HOMAN
  • 26. Jefte DE BRUIN

Women

  • 1. Marianne VOS, 41:35
  • 2. Sanne VAN PAASSEN, 42:18
  • 3. Sabrina STULTIENS, 42:59
  • 4. Annefleur KALVENHAAR, 43:37
  • 5. Arenda GRIMBERG, 43:57
  • 6. Reza HORMES, 45:01
  • 7. Karen BROUWER, 45:28
  • 8. Bianca VAN DEN HOEK, 45:54
  • 9. Lucinda BRAND, 46:12
  • 10. Veerle GOOSSENS, 46:41
  • 11. Monique VAN DE REE, 47:00
  • 12. Kim BANGA, 47:11
  • 13. Lana VERBERNE, 47:40
  • 14. Anne PEER
  • 15. Maud KAPTHEIJNS
  • 16. Hannah WELTER
  • 17. Ilona METER
  • 18. Mascha MULDER
  • 19. Nicoletta DE JAGER
  • 20. Femke VAN KESSEL
  • 21. Lyan RENSEN
  • 22. Eltina VAN WIJK
  • 23. Marjolein CLAESSEN
  • 24. Marianne ALLELEIJN-TEN HAAF
  • 25. Rylana SOEPENBERG
  • 26. Tamara PIJPERS
  • 27. Lisette DE HOOG