News

2012 Scheldecross results

Results from the Scheldecross in Antwerp

Men

  • 1. Kevin Pauwels, Sunweb-Revor
  • 2. Sven Nys, Landbouwkrediet
  • 3. Niels Albert, BKCP-Powerplus
  • 4. Klaas Vantornout, Sunweb-Revor
  • 5. Bart Aernouts, AA Drink-Leontien.nl Pro
  • 6. Radomir Simunek, BKCP-Powerplus
  • 7. Wietse Bosmans, BKCP-Powerplus
  • 8. Jim Aernouts, Sunweb-Revor
  • 9. Rob Peeters, Telenet-Fidea
  • 10. Bart Wellens, Telenet-Fidea
  • 11. Dieter Vanthourenhout, BKCP-Powerplus
  • 12. Simon Zahner, EKZ
  • 13. Thijs Van Amerongen, AA Drink-Leontien.nl Pro
  • 14. Philipp Walsleben, BKCP-Powerplus
  • 15. Sven Vanthourenhout, Landbouwkrediet
  • 16. Mariusz Gil, Baboco-Revor
  • 17. Thijs Al, Telenet-Fidea
  • 18. Toon Aerts, Landbouwkrediet-KDL
  • 19. Laurens Sweeck, Landbouwkrediet-KDL
  • 20. Jan Denuwelaere, Style & Concept
  • 21. Eddy Van IJzendoorn, Orange Babies
  • 22. Gerben De Knegt, Orange Babies
  • 23. Joeri Adams, Telenet-Fidea
  • 24. Kevin Cant, Primator
  • 25. Dave De Cleyn, Scott USA
  • 26. Diether Sweeck, Landbouwkrediet-KDL
  • 27. Sean De Bie, Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog
  • 28. Martin Zlamalik, Landbouwkrediet-KDL
  • 29. Jens Vandekinderen, Telenet-Fidea
  • 30. Joeri Hofman, Landbouwkrediet-KDL
  • 31. Stijn Huys, Orange Babies
  • 32. Tom Van Den Bosch, AA Drink-Leontien.nl Pro
  • 33. Dries Pauwels, Van Goethem-Prorace-
  • 34. Niels Koyen, Van Goethem-Prorace-
  • 35. Ingmar Uytdewilligen, Van Goethem-Prorace-
  • 36. Jelle Wallays
  • 37. Lewis Rattray
  • 38. J├ínos Panyi
  • 39. Konstantinos Xirogiannis

  • 1. Katherine Compton, Trek Cyclocross Collective
  • 2. Nikki Harris, Vzw Young Telenet Fidea
  • 3. Sanne Cant, Enertherm-Bkcp
  • 4. Amy Dombroski, Vzw Young Telenet Fidea
  • 5. Ellen Van Loy, Melbotech
  • 6. Joyce Vanderbeken, Vermeeren
  • 7. Nancy Bober, Style & Concept
  • 8. Karen Verhestraeten
  • 9. Evy Kuijpers
  • 10. Githa Michiels
  • 11. Delia Beddis
  • 12. Nicole De Bie-Leyten, Vzw Young Telenet Fidea
  • 13. Hilde Quintens, Melbotech
  • 14. Katrien Thijs, K. Edegem Bicycle Club-Bmx R
  • 15. Margriet Helena Kloppenburg
  • 16. Christine Vardaros, Baboco-Revor
  • 17. Nathalie Nijns, Sengers Ladies
  • 18. Isabel Marisa Caetano
  • 19. Anja Geldhof
  • 20. Claire Beaumont
  • 21. Valerie Boonen, De Kastelse Durvers V.z.w.
  • 22. Meg De Bruyne, Rijschool Ah-Gentse Vs
  • 23. Shana Maes, Kriekel Tessenderlo
  • 24. Caren Commissaris, W.a.c. Team Hoboken (kon.) V.z.w.
  • 25. Lene Vrijsen
  • 26. Sandie Verriest, Asfra Racing Team
  • 27. Katleen Fraeye, Feestcomiteit Drogenboom
  • 28. Caitlyn La Haye, Hageland