News

2011 Tour of South Africa results, final overall

1. Kristian HOUSE, (GBR), in 21:35:16 2. Johann RABIE, (RSA), at 2:09 3. Daryl IMPEY, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 2:11 4. Perrig QUEMENEUR, (FRA) Europcar, at 2:11 5. Thomas DEGAND, (BEL), at 2:11

  • 1. Kristian HOUSE, (GBR), in 21:35:16
  • 2. Johann RABIE, (RSA), at 2:09
  • 3. Daryl IMPEY, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 2:11
  • 4. Perrig QUEMENEUR, (FRA) Europcar, at 2:11
  • 5. Thomas DEGAND, (BEL), at 2:11
  • 6. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, (RSA) Burgos Monumental-Castilla Y Leon, at 2:18
  • 7. David GEORGE, (RSA), at 2:22
  • 8. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCK, (GBR), at 2:28
  • 9. Darren LILL, (RSA), at 2:36
  • 10. Milan KADLEC, (CZE), at 2:57
  • 11. William DUGAN, (USA) Team Type 1, at 3:00
  • 12. Kévin REZA, (FRA) Europcar, at 3:10
  • 13. Christopher JENNINGS, (RSA) Burgos Monumental-Castilla Y Leon, at 3:14
  • 14. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 3:41
  • 15. Remco BROERS, (NED) Continental Team Differdange, at 4:19
  • 16. Alex MEENHORST, (NZL) Continental Team Differdange, at 4:33
  • 17. Ian MCLEOD, (RSA), at 4:45
  • 18. Daniel TEKLEHAYMANOT, (ERI), at 5:05
  • 19. Adil JELLOUL, (MAR), at 5:08
  • 20. Fabio CALABRIA, (AUS) Team Type 1, at 5:20
  • 21. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, (ETH), at 5:23
  • 22. Tony HUREL, (FRA) Europcar, at 6:07
  • 23. Alexey SHMIDT, (RUS) Team Type 1, at 6:55
  • 24. Abdelati SAADOUNE, (MAR), at 7:25
  • 25. Nico SCHNEIDER, (GER) Continental Team Differdange, at 7:27
  • 26. Mathias BELKA, (GER), at 7:38
  • 27. Herman FOUCHE, (RSA), at 7:45
  • 28. Kevin EVANS, (RSA), at 8:00
  • 29. Gregory HABEAUX, (BEL), at 8:06
  • 30. Nicholas WHITE, (RSA), at 9:13
  • 31. Kevin VAN MELSEN, (BEL), at 9:53
  • 32. Henry FRUSTO, (ITA), at 10:55
  • 33. Neil MCDONALD, (RSA), at 13:30
  • 34. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, (LUX), at 14:27
  • 35. Dariusz BATEK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 14:44
  • 36. Jacobus VENTER, (RSA), at 15:15
  • 37. Misgua OKBATSION, (ERI), at 15:30
  • 38. Yohann GENE, (FRA) Europcar, at 15:52
  • 39. Solomon Bitew SHIFERAW, (ETH), at 17:00
  • 40. Johann VAN ZYL, (RSA), at 17:41
  • 41. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 17:48
  • 42. Stefan IHLENFELDT, (RSA), at 17:53
  • 43. Carl PASIO, (RSA), at 17:59
  • 44. Richard BAXTER, (RSA), at 19:27
  • 45. Louis MEINTJES, (RSA), at 21:19
  • 46. Christiaan KRIEK, (RSA), at 21:25
  • 47. Waylon WOOLCOCK, (RSA), at 21:54
  • 48. Alexander SEROV, (RUS), at 22:26
  • 49. Martijn VERSCHOOR, (NED) Team Type 1, at 22:42
  • 50. Shaun DAVEL, (RSA), at 23:46
  • 51. Mouhcine LAHSAINI, (MAR), at 23:49
  • 52. Scott STEWART, (USA) Team Type 1, at 23:52
  • 53. David BELDA GARCIA, (ESP) Burgos Monumental-Castilla Y Leon, at 24:11
  • 54. Jay Robert THOMSON, (RSA), at 24:29
  • 55. Diego GALLEGO ARNAIZ, (ESP) Burgos Monumental-Castilla Y Leon, at 26:55
  • 56. Davide TOROSANTUCCI, (ITA), at 28:23
  • 57. Alexei MARKOV, (RUS), at 28:40
  • 58. Christoff VAN HEERDEN, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 29:09
  • 59. Martin HACECKY, (CZE), at 29:28
  • 60. Zakkari DEMPSTER, (AUS), at 31:05
  • 61. Alexander KHATUNTSEV, (RUS), at 31:25
  • 62. Sven VAN DEN HOUTE, (BEL), at 31:35
  • 63. Léon BURGER, (NED), at 32:22
  • 64. Rudy LESSCHAEVE, (FRA) Continental Team Differdange, at 32:46
  • 65. Tomasz KIENDYS, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 33:57
  • 66. Johannes Jakobus KACHELHOFFER, (RSA), at 34:29
  • 67. David MAREE, (RSA), at 34:37
  • 68. Clinton BARROW, (RSA), at 35:27
  • 69. Oscar GRAU, (ESP) Burgos Monumental-Castilla Y Leon, at 35:28
  • 70. Frank DRESSLER-LEHNHOF, (GER) Continental Team Differdange, at 35:29
  • 71. Jan Oelerich, (GER), at 36:06
  • 72. Martin BLAHA, (CZE), at 37:21
  • 73. Vojtech HACECKY, (CZE), at 37:49
  • 74. Natnael BERHANE, (ERI), at 38:29
  • 75. Haan WOUTER, (NED), at 38:34
  • 76. Malcolm LANGE, (RSA), at 39:18
  • 77. Bernardo RICCIO, (ITA), at 39:49
  • 78. Estifanos KEBEDE, (ETH), at 40:04
  • 79. James Lewis PERRY, (RSA), at 41:48
  • 80. Arran BROWN, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 42:39
  • 81. David Charles BROWN, (RSA), at 42:39
  • 82. Tomas SMOLEN, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 42:49
  • 83. Mariusz WITECKI, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 42:49
  • 84. Soufiane HADDI, (MAR), at 43:15
  • 85. Mateusz TACIAK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 43:47
  • 86. Ben GREENWOOD, (GBR), at 43:59
  • 87. Bradley POTGIETER, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 45:53
  • 88. Tyler DAY, (RSA), at 50:10
  • 89. Lahcen SABER, (MAR), at 51:20
  • 90. Jan DEUTSCHMANN, (GER), at 52:45
  • 91. Shaun-nick BESTER, (RSA), at 52:53
  • 92. Berden DE VRIES, (NED), at 54:58
  • 93. Masaaki KIKUCHI, (JPN), at 57:54
  • 94. Pieter SEYFFERT, (RSA), at 58:22
  • 95. André SCHULZE, (GER) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:02:19
  • 96. Jean SPIES, (RSA), at 1:03:25
  • 97. Jeremy MAARTENS, (RSA), at 1:03:38
  • 98. Clint HENDRICKS, (RSA), at 1:12:08
  • 99. Dan CRAVEN, (NAM), at 1:14:20