News

2011 Tour of Qatar results, stage 3

Stage 3 1. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin-Cervelo, 3h 28' 04 2. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, at 00:00 3. Daniele Bennati, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:00 4. Dominique Rollin, Fdj, s.t. 5. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t. GC: 1. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin-Cervelo, in 9:34:30 2. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, at 00:04 3. Daniele Bennati, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:15 4. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 00:18 5. Jérémy Hunt, Sky Procycling, at 00:28

Stage 3

  • 1. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin-Cervelo, 3h 28′ 04
  • 2. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, at 00:00
  • 3. Daniele Bennati, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:00
  • 4. Dominique Rollin, Fdj, s.t.
  • 5. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 6. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 7. Roger Hammond, Team Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 8. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 9. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 10. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 11. Mirco Lorenzetto, Pro Team Astana, s.t.
  • 12. Jérémy Hunt, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 13. Yoann Offredo, Fdj, s.t.
  • 14. Maarten Wynants, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 15. Roger Kluge, Skil-Shimano, at 00:05
  • 16. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 00:05
  • 17. Bernhard Eisel, HTC-Highroad, at 00:07
  • 18. Gabriel Rasch, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:08
  • 19. Davide Vigano, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:19
  • 20. Simon Clarke, Pro Team Astana, at 00:19
  • 21. Johan Van Summeren, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:22
  • 22. Wouter Weylandt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:22
  • 23. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:28
  • 24. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:44
  • 25. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad, at 01:33
  • 26. Luca Paolini, Katusha Team, at 01:33
  • 27. Ian Stannard, Sky Procycling, at 02:07
  • 28. Gediminas Bagdonas, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 03:02
  • 29. Stijn Vandenbergh, Katusha Team, at 03:02
  • 30. Matthieu Ladagnous, Fdj, at 03:02
  • 31. Maxim Gourov, Pro Team Astana, at 03:02
  • 32. Tom Stamsnijder, Team Leopard-Trek, at 03:02
  • 33. Tanel Kangert, Pro Team Astana, at 03:02
  • 34. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, at 03:02
  • 35. Ronan Van Zandbeek, Skil-Shimano, at 03:02
  • 36. Alexander Kristoff, BMC Racing Team, at 03:02
  • 37. Graeme Brown, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:02
  • 38. Théo Bos, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:02
  • 39. Oscar Gatto, Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 03:02
  • 40. Filippo Pozzato, Katusha Team, at 03:02
  • 41. Francesco Chicchi, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 03:02
  • 42. Dennis Van Winden, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:02
  • 43. Rick Flens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:02
  • 44. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 03:02
  • 45. Stijn Neirynck, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 03:02
  • 46. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 03:02
  • 47. Leif Hoste, Katusha Team, at 03:02
  • 48. Fréderique Robert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 03:02
  • 49. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at 03:02
  • 50. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 03:02
  • 51. Russel Downing, Sky Procycling, at 03:02
  • 52. Bram Tankink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 04:34
  • 53. Andrew Fenn, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 14:41
  • 54. Pieter Serry, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 32:50
  • 55. Kevin Claeys, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 32:50
  • 56. Alex Dowsett, Sky Procycling, at 32:50
  • 57. Maxim De Busschere, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 32:50
  • 58. Kurt-asle Arvesen, Sky Procycling, at 32:50
  • 59. Lars Bak, HTC-Highroad, at 32:50
  • 60. Diego Caccia, Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 32:50
  • 61. Kenny Robert Van Hummel, Skil-Shimano, at 32:50
  • 62. Vitaliy Kondrut, Lampre-ISD, at 32:50
  • 63. Aliaksandr Kuchynski, Katusha Team, at 32:50
  • 64. Davide Ricci Bitti, Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 32:50
  • 65. Matteo Bono, Lampre-ISD, at 32:50
  • 66. Michael Van Staeyen, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 32:50
  • 67. Giovanni Visconti, Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 32:50
  • 68. Valentin Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 32:50
  • 69. Mark Cassidy, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 32:50
  • 70. Patrick Gretsch, HTC-Highroad, at 32:50
  • 71. Anthony Geslin, Fdj, at 32:50
  • 72. Grega Bole, Lampre-ISD, at 32:50
  • 73. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 32:50
  • 74. Dmytro Krivtsov, Lampre-ISD, at 32:50
  • 75. Jan Ghyselinck, HTC-Highroad, at 32:50
  • 76. Jelle Wallays, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 32:50
  • 77. Mark Mcnally, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 32:50
  • 78. Marko Kump, Geox-Tmc, at 32:50
  • 79. Gatis Smukulis, HTC-Highroad, at 32:50
  • 80. David Gutierrez, Geox-Tmc, at 32:50
  • 81. Preben Van Hecke, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 32:50
  • 82. Frédéric Guesdon, Fdj, at 32:50
  • 83. Matt Brammeier, HTC-Highroad, at 32:50
  • 84. Matteo Pelucchi, Geox-Tmc, at 32:50
  • 85. Xavier Florencio Cabre, Geox-Tmc, at 32:50
  • 86. Andrea Guardini, Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 32:50
  • 87. Marco Corti, Geox-Tmc, at 32:50
  • 88. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano, at 32:50
  • 89. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 32:50
  • 90. Tomas Alberio, Geox-Tmc, at 32:50
  • 91. Patrik Sinkewitz, Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 32:50
  • 92. Manuele Mori, Lampre-ISD, at 32:50
  • 93. Adriano Malori, Lampre-ISD, at 32:50
  • 94. Daniele Ratto, Geox-Tmc, at 32:50
  • 95. Leonardo Giordani, Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 32:50
  • 96. Danilo Wyss, BMC Racing Team, at 32:50
  • 97. John Murphy, BMC Racing Team, at 32:50
  • 98. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at 32:50
  • 99. Nikolay Trusov, Katusha Team, at 32:50
  • 100. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 32:50
  • 101. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 32:50
  • 102. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 32:50
  • 103. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 32:50
  • 104. Sam Bennett, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 32:50
  • 105. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox-Tmc, at 32:50
  • 106. Geert Steurs, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 32:50
  • 107. Greg Van Avermaet, BMC Racing Team, at 32:50
  • 108. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 32:50
  • 109. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, at 32:50
  • 110. Lars-peter Nordhaug, Sky Procycling, at 32:50
  • 111. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at 32:50
  • 112. Travis Meyer, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 32:50
  • 113. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 32:50
  • 114. Dominic Klemme, Team Leopard-Trek, at 32:50
  • 115. Niko Eeckhout, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 32:50
  • 116. Daniel Lloyd, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 32:50
  • 117. Andreas Klier, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 32:50
  • 118. Kévin Van Impe, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 32:50

GC after stage 3

  • 1. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin-Cervelo, in 9:34:30
  • 2. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, at 00:04
  • 3. Daniele Bennati, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:15
  • 4. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 00:18
  • 5. Jérémy Hunt, Sky Procycling, at 00:28
  • 6. Dominique Rollin, Fdj, at 00:28
  • 7. Roger Hammond, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:30
  • 8. Gabriel Rasch, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:37
  • 9. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 00:42
  • 10. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:46
  • 11. Bernhard Eisel, HTC-Highroad, at 00:54
  • 12. Johan Van Summeren, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 01:29
  • 13. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:30
  • 14. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 03:11
  • 15. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 03:31
  • 16. Graeme Brown, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 04:17
  • 17. Maarten Wynants, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 05:22
  • 18. Roger Kluge, Skil-Shimano, at 05:28
  • 19. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-ISD, at 05:29
  • 20. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 05:32
  • 21. Mirco Lorenzetto, Pro Team Astana, at 05:32
  • 22. Yoann Offredo, Fdj, at 05:34
  • 23. Simon Clarke, Pro Team Astana, at 05:50
  • 24. Davide Vigano, Team Leopard-Trek, at 05:51
  • 25. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 06:10
  • 26. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 06:51
  • 27. Luca Paolini, Katusha Team, at 07:11
  • 28. Ian Stannard, Sky Procycling, at 07:36
  • 29. Tom Stamsnijder, Team Leopard-Trek, at 08:26
  • 30. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at 08:29
  • 31. Stijn Vandenbergh, Katusha Team, at 08:31
  • 32. Stijn Neirynck, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 08:33
  • 33. Filippo Pozzato, Katusha Team, at 08:36
  • 34. Rick Flens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 09:38
  • 35. Wouter Weylandt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 13:22
  • 36. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad, at 15:29
  • 37. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, at 15:50
  • 38. Russel Downing, Sky Procycling, at 15:54
  • 39. Théo Bos, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 15:58
  • 40. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 15:59
  • 41. Matthieu Ladagnous, Fdj, at 16:00
  • 42. Leif Hoste, Katusha Team, at 16:01
  • 43. Oscar Gatto, Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 16:01
  • 44. Alexander Kristoff, BMC Racing Team, at 16:03
  • 45. Maxim Gourov, Pro Team Astana, at 16:06
  • 46. Fréderique Robert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 16:07
  • 47. Francesco Chicchi, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 16:08
  • 48. Dennis Van Winden, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17:42
  • 49. Tanel Kangert, Pro Team Astana, at 18:15
  • 50. Gediminas Bagdonas, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 18:16
  • 51. Bram Tankink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 19:16
  • 52. Ronan Van Zandbeek, Skil-Shimano, at 22:51
  • 53. Andrew Fenn, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 27:40
  • 54. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 33:07
  • 55. Andreas Klier, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 33:15
  • 56. Patrick Gretsch, HTC-Highroad, at 38:18
  • 57. Nikolay Trusov, Katusha Team, at 38:21
  • 58. Lars Bak, HTC-Highroad, at 38:26
  • 59. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, at 38:26
  • 60. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 38:59
  • 61. Alex Dowsett, Sky Procycling, at 45:39
  • 62. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 45:41
  • 63. Grega Bole, Lampre-ISD, at 45:45
  • 64. John Murphy, BMC Racing Team, at 45:46
  • 65. Daniel Lloyd, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 45:46
  • 66. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano, at 45:47
  • 67. Greg Van Avermaet, BMC Racing Team, at 45:48
  • 68. Patrik Sinkewitz, Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 45:48
  • 69. Gatis Smukulis, HTC-Highroad, at 45:49
  • 70. Kurt-asle Arvesen, Sky Procycling, at 45:49
  • 71. Maxim De Busschere, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 45:49
  • 72. Manuele Mori, Lampre-ISD, at 45:50
  • 73. Travis Meyer, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 45:50
  • 74. Davide Ricci Bitti, Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 45:50
  • 75. Michael Van Staeyen, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 45:51
  • 76. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at 45:52
  • 77. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 45:52
  • 78. Kenny Robert Van Hummel, Skil-Shimano, at 45:54
  • 79. Mark Mcnally, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 45:54
  • 80. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at 45:54
  • 81. Marko Kump, Geox-Tmc, at 45:54
  • 82. Danilo Wyss, BMC Racing Team, at 45:55
  • 83. Xavier Florencio Cabre, Geox-Tmc, at 45:55
  • 84. Andrea Guardini, Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 45:56
  • 85. Frédéric Guesdon, Fdj, at 45:56
  • 86. Aliaksandr Kuchynski, Katusha Team, at 45:57
  • 87. Dmytro Krivtsov, Lampre-ISD, at 45:58
  • 88. Matteo Pelucchi, Geox-Tmc, at 46:00
  • 89. Leonardo Giordani, Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 46:23
  • 90. Matt Brammeier, HTC-Highroad, at 46:46
  • 91. Diego Caccia, Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 46:52
  • 92. Lars-peter Nordhaug, Sky Procycling, at 46:52
  • 93. Dominic Klemme, Team Leopard-Trek, at 47:02
  • 94. Valentin Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 48:21
  • 95. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 48:32
  • 96. Matteo Bono, Lampre-ISD, at 49:22
  • 97. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 49:38
  • 98. Giovanni Visconti, Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 49:40
  • 99. Niko Eeckhout, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 49:42
  • 100. Jelle Wallays, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 50:50
  • 101. Anthony Geslin, Fdj, at 50:52
  • 102. Pieter Serry, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 50:53
  • 103. Jan Ghyselinck, HTC-Highroad, at 50:54
  • 104. Tomas Alberio, Geox-Tmc, at 50:54
  • 105. Sam Bennett, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 50:55
  • 106. Kévin Van Impe, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 50:55
  • 107. Kevin Claeys, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 50:56
  • 108. Adriano Malori, Lampre-ISD, at 51:00
  • 109. Geert Steurs, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 51:02
  • 110. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox-Tmc, at 51:09
  • 111. David Gutierrez, Geox-Tmc, at 51:13
  • 112. Vitaliy Kondrut, Lampre-ISD, at 51:21
  • 113. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 51:30
  • 114. Marco Corti, Geox-Tmc, at 51:38
  • 115. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 52:01
  • 116. Mark Cassidy, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 52:03
  • 117. Preben Van Hecke, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 52:07
  • 118. Daniele Ratto, Geox-Tmc, at 52:41