Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

News

2011 Tour of Portugal results, prologue

Prologue 1. Hugo SABIDO, (POR) La-Antarte, in 3:04 2. Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO, (POR) Rabobank Continental Team, at 6 3. Bruno SILVA, (POR) La-Antarte, at 6 4. Sergio Ferreira SOUSA, (POR) Rabobank Continental Team, at 7 5. Ricardo VILELA, (POR) Onda, at 7

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Hugo SABIDO, (POR) La-Antarte, in 3:04
  • 2. Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO, (POR) Rabobank Continental Team, at 6
  • 3. Bruno SILVA, (POR) La-Antarte, at 6
  • 4. Sergio Ferreira SOUSA, (POR) Rabobank Continental Team, at 7
  • 5. Ricardo VILELA, (POR) Onda, at 7
  • 6. Hernani BROCO, (POR) La-Antarte, at 8
  • 7. Davide RICCI BITTI, (ITA) Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 9
  • 8. Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS, (POR) La-Antarte, at 9
  • 9. Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA, (POR) Palmeiras Resort / Prio, at 9
  • 10. Manuel ORTEGA OCANA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 9
  • 11. Edgar Miguel LEMOS PINTO, (POR) La-Antarte, at 9
  • 12. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA, (ESP) Lampre-Isd, at 10
  • 13. Alejandro Marque PORTO, (ESP) Onda, at 10
  • 14. Francesco GAVAZZI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 10
  • 15. Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO, (POR) Rabobank Continental Team, at 10
  • 16. Thomas DEKKER, (NED) Chipotle Development Team, at 10
  • 17. Timofey KRITSKIY, (RUS) Itera-Katusha, at 10
  • 18. Carlos BALTAZAR, (POR) Rabobank Continental Team, at 11
  • 19. Oleg CHUZHDA, (UKR) Caja Rural, at 11
  • 20. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, (ESP) Onda, at 11
  • 21. Daniel MESTRE, (POR) Palmeiras Resort / Prio, at 11
  • 22. Jacob RATHE, (USA) Chipotle Development Team, at 11
  • 23. Julien ANTOMARCHI, (FRA) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille, at 11
  • 24. Vitaliy BUTS, (UKR) Lampre-Isd, at 11
  • 25. Marcio BARBOSA, (POR) La-Antarte, at 11
  • 26. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, (RUS) Itera-Katusha, at 11
  • 27. Benjamin GIRAUD, (FRA) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille, at 11
  • 28. Alfredo BALLONI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 11
  • 29. Diego MILAN JIMENEZ, (ESP) Caja Rural, at 12
  • 30. Bruno MATOS SANCHO, (POR) La-Antarte, at 12
  • 31. Daniel DIAZ, (ARG) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille, at 12
  • 32. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, (BUL) Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo, at 12
  • 33. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, (ESP) Caja Rural, at 12
  • 34. Toms SKUJINŠ, (LAT) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille, at 13
  • 35. Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 13
  • 36. Ion PARDO, (ESP) Onda, at 13
  • 37. Emanuel VONA, (ITA) Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 13
  • 38. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 13
  • 39. Alessandro BISOLTI, (ITA) Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 13
  • 40. Alex HOWES, (USA) Chipotle Development Team, at 13
  • 41. Thomas TIOZZO, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 14
  • 42. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, (LTU) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille, at 14
  • 43. Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA, (POR) Onda, at 14
  • 44. Sergei RUDASKOV, (RUS) Itera-Katusha, at 14
  • 45. Robert BUSH, (USA) Chipotle Development Team, at 14
  • 46. Diego CACCIA, (ITA) Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 14
  • 47. Alberto MORRAS, (ESP) Onda, at 15
  • 48. Rui VINHAS, (POR) La-Antarte, at 15
  • 49. G. Luca MIRENDA, (ITA) Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 15
  • 50. Jose Luis CANO, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 15
  • 51. Fabricio FERRARI, (URU) Caja Rural, at 15
  • 52. Antonio Filipe Oliveira AMORIM, (POR) Rabobank Continental Team, at 15
  • 53. Ricardo MESTRE, (POR) Palmeiras Resort / Prio, at 15
  • 54. Thomas VAUBOURZEIX, (FRA) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille, at 15
  • 55. Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA, (POR) Rabobank Continental Team, at 15
  • 56. Thomas SCULLY, (NZL) Chipotle Development Team, at 16
  • 57. Javier CHACON, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 16
  • 58. Guilherme LOURENCO, (POR) , at 16
  • 59. Henrique CASIMIRO, (POR) Palmeiras Resort / Prio, at 16
  • 60. Raymond KREDER, (NED) Chipotle Development Team, at 16
  • 61. Massimo GRAZIATO, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 16
  • 62. Celio Cristiano SOUSA, (POR) Onda, at 16
  • 63. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, (POR) Palmeiras Resort / Prio, at 16
  • 64. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 16
  • 65. Justin JULES, (FRA) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille, at 17
  • 66. Higinio FERNANDEZ, (ESP) Caja Rural, at 17
  • 67. Sergey FIRSANOV, (RUS) Itera-Katusha, at 17
  • 68. Paul KENEPPERS, (NED) Caja Rural, at 17
  • 69. Bruno SARAIVA, (POR) , at 17
  • 70. Raul ALARCON GARCIA, (ESP) Rabobank Continental Team, at 17
  • 71. Andrei KRASILNIKAU, (BLR) Chipotle Development Team, at 18
  • 72. Bruno Antonio Ferreira PINTO, (POR) Rabobank Continental Team, at 18
  • 73. Ruben MARTINEZ, (ESP) Caja Rural, at 18
  • 74. Pavel KOCHETKOV, (RUS) Itera-Katusha, at 18
  • 75. André DOMINGOS, (POR) , at 18
  • 76. Joao CABREIRA, (POR) Onda, at 18
  • 77. Nelson VICTORINO, (POR) Palmeiras Resort / Prio, at 18
  • 78. Eloy RUIZ PINTO, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 19
  • 79. Luis Filipe Albino SILVA, (POR) Palmeiras Resort / Prio, at 19
  • 80. Vitaliy KONDRUT, (UKR) Lampre-Isd, at 19
  • 81. Antonio CARVALHO, (POR) , at 19
  • 82. David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO, (POR) Palmeiras Resort / Prio, at 19
  • 83. Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ, (ESP) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille, at 19
  • 84. Micael ISIDORO, (POR) , at 19
  • 85. Mikhail ANTONOV, (RUS) Itera-Katusha, at 20
  • 86. Mustafa SAYAR, (TUR) Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo, at 20
  • 87. Yohan CAUQUIL, (FRA) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille, at 20
  • 88. Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO, (POR) La-Antarte, at 20
  • 89. Andrea GUARDINI, (ITA) Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 20
  • 90. Dmitriy KOSYAKOV, (RUS) Itera-Katusha, at 21
  • 91. Otavio Didier BULGARELLI, (BRA) Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 21
  • 92. Alexandr PRISHPETNYY, (RUS) Itera-Katusha, at 21
  • 93. Matteo RABOTTINI, (ITA) Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 21
  • 94. Lachlan David MORTON, (AUS) Chipotle Development Team, at 21
  • 95. Hélder LEAL, (POR) , at 22
  • 96. Tomas Swift METCALFE, (GBR) Palmeiras Resort / Prio, at 22
  • 97. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, (RUS) Itera-Katusha, at 22
  • 98. Evgeni GERGANOV, (BUL) Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo, at 22
  • 99. Helder OLIVEIRA, (POR) Onda, at 22
  • 100. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, (ESP) Caja Rural, at 22
  • 101. Valter COUTINHO, (POR) , at 24
  • 102. Jóni BRANDÃO, (POR) , at 24
  • 103. Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 24
  • 104. Stanislav ZARALIEV, (BUL) Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo, at 24
  • 105. Selcuk TURKCETIN, (TUR) Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo, at 25
  • 106. Roberto DE PATRE, (ITA) Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 25
  • 107. Luis AFONSO, (POR) , at 25
  • 108. Robbie SQUIRE, (USA) Chipotle Development Team, at 26
  • 109. Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA, (ESP) Caja Rural, at 27
  • 110. Muhammet ATALAY, (TUR) Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo, at 27
  • 111. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 28
  • 112. César FONTE, (POR) Rabobank Continental Team, at 29
  • 113. Daniel PETROV, (BUL) Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo, at 31
  • 114. Balint SZEGHALMI, (HUN) Lampre-Isd, at 31
  • 115. Svetoslav TCHANLIEV KIRILOV, (BUL) Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo, at 31
  • 116. Serhat SERT, (TUR) Konya Torku Seker Spor – Vivelo, at 42