News

2011 Tour de San Luis results, stage 6 and final overall

Stage 6: 1. Hector AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS, (URU), in 3:45:55 2. Marcos CRESPO, (ARG), at s.t. 3. Mauro Abel RICHEZE, (ARG), at s.t. 4. Bernardo RICCIO, (ITA), at s.t. 5. Roberto FERRARI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at s.t. Final overall: 1. Marco ARRIAGADA, (CHI), at 25:51:54 2. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 38 3. Enzo MOYANO, (ARG), at 1:49 4. Eros CAPECCHI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:50 5. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, (COL), at 2:42

Stage 6

  • 1. Hector AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS, (URU), in 3:45:55
  • 2. Marcos CRESPO, (ARG), at s.t.
  • 3. Mauro Abel RICHEZE, (ARG), at s.t.
  • 4. Bernardo RICCIO, (ITA), at s.t.
  • 5. Roberto FERRARI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at s.t.
  • 6. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE, (ARG), at s.t.
  • 7. Gerardo Luis FERNANDEZ, (ARG), at s.t.
  • 8. Alejandro Marque PORTO, (ESP), at s.t.
  • 9. Jacopo GUARNIERI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 10. Luis MANSILLA, (CHI), at s.t.
  • 11. Andrew PINFOLD, (CAN) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at s.t.
  • 12. Sébastien HINAULT, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 13. Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at s.t.
  • 14. Paolo BAILETTI, (ITA), at s.t.
  • 15. Rene MANDRI, (EST) Endura Racing, at s.t.
  • 16. Simone CAMPAGNARO, (ITA), at s.t.
  • 17. Grischa JANORSCHKE, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at s.t.
  • 18. Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO, (CUB), at s.t.
  • 19. Cristiano BENENATI, (ITA), at s.t.
  • 20. Martin GARRIDO MAYORGA, (ARG), at s.t.
  • 21. Alien GARCIA, (CUB), at s.t.
  • 22. Jose RAGONESSI, (ECU), at s.t.
  • 23. Maarten DE JONGE, (NED) Endura Racing, at s.t.
  • 24. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, (ESP), at s.t.
  • 25. Julien BERARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 26. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at s.t.
  • 27. Dirk MÜLLER, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at s.t.
  • 28. Arnold ALCOLEA, (CUB), at s.t.
  • 29. Christian MEIER, (CAN) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at s.t.
  • 30. Varon Castillo FELIX ALEJANDRO, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at s.t.
  • 31. Helder OLIVEIRA, (POR), at s.t.
  • 32. Enzo MOYANO, (ARG), at s.t.
  • 33. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, (COL), at s.t.
  • 34. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 35. Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at s.t.
  • 36. Javier IRIARTE, (ESP), at s.t.
  • 37. Alexander WETTERHALL, (SWE) Endura Racing, at s.t.
  • 38. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, (ESP), at s.t.
  • 39. Avila Vanegas EDWIN ALCIBIADES, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at s.t.
  • 40. Adelio SILVA, (BRA), at s.t.
  • 41. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, (ESP), at s.t.
  • 42. Walter Fernando PEREZ, (ARG), at s.t.
  • 43. Gustavo MINO, (PAR), at s.t.
  • 44. Camilo GOMEZ, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at s.t.
  • 45. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ, (ESP), at s.t.
  • 46. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, (ESP), at s.t.
  • 47. Ion PARDO, (ESP), at s.t.
  • 48. Dominik NERZ, (GER) Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 49. Fortunato BALIANI, (ITA), at s.t.
  • 50. Eros CAPECCHI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 51. Jorge GIACINTI, (ARG), at s.t.
  • 52. Damiano MARGUTTI, (ITA), at s.t.
  • 53. Robert PARTRIDGE, (GBR) Endura Racing, at s.t.
  • 54. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, (ESP) Endura Racing, at s.t.
  • 55. Renato SEABRA, (BRA), at s.t.
  • 56. Ben GASTAUER, (LUX) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 57. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, (ESP) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at s.t.
  • 58. Stefano BORCHI, (ITA), at s.t.
  • 59. Lisuandi ALONSO RUANO, (CUB), at s.t.
  • 60. David LELAY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 61. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at s.t.
  • 62. Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA, (ESP), at s.t.
  • 63. Sergej FUCHS, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at s.t.
  • 64. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, (ESP), at s.t.
  • 65. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at s.t.
  • 66. Juan COTUMBA, (BOL), at s.t.
  • 67. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (ESP), at s.t.
  • 68. Horacio GALLARDO, (BOL), at s.t.
  • 69. Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA, (CUB), at s.t.
  • 70. Cristian Andres MARTINEZ, (ARG), at s.t.
  • 71. Davide FRATTINI, (ITA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at s.t.
  • 72. José RUIZ, (ECU), at s.t.
  • 73. Alberto MORRAS, (ESP), at s.t.
  • 74. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, (ESP), at s.t.
  • 75. Alfredo orlando LUCERO, (ARG), at s.t.
  • 76. Scott ZWIZANSKI, (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at s.t.
  • 77. Marco ARRIAGADA, (CHI), at s.t.
  • 78. Gonzalo GARRIDO, (CHI), at s.t.
  • 79. Carlos OYARZUN, (CHI), at s.t.
  • 80. Mariano DE FINO SILVEIRO, (URU), at s.t.
  • 81. Cristiano SALERNO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 82. José MIRAGLIA, (URU), at s.t.
  • 83. Gregory DUARTE, (URU), at s.t.
  • 84. Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNANDEZ, (COL), at s.t.
  • 85. Giairo ERMETI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at s.t.
  • 86. David CLARKE, (GBR) Endura Racing, at s.t.
  • 87. Celio Cristiano SOUSA, (POR), at s.t.
  • 88. Xavier TONDO VOLPINI, (ESP), at s.t.
  • 89. Nestor PIAS, (URU), at s.t.
  • 90. Segundo NAVARRETE, (ECU), at s.t.
  • 91. Richard MASCARANAS, (URU), at s.t.
  • 92. Leandro MESSINEO, (ARG), at s.t.
  • 93. Ivan BASSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 94. Ramiro CALPA, (ECU), at s.t.
  • 95. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 96. José Alfredo MEDINA ANDRADE, (CHI), at s.t.
  • 97. Douglas MOI BUENO, (BRA), at s.t.
  • 98. Matias MEDICI, (ARG), at s.t.
  • 99. Nemecio GARCÍA, (URU), at s.t.
  • 100. Peter CAMPERO, (BOL), at 14
  • 101. Ariel LUCERO, (ARG), at 14
  • 102. Rory SUTHERLAND, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 14
  • 103. Giuseppe MURAGLIA, (ITA), at 14
  • 104. Oscar SOLIZ, (BOL), at 14
  • 105. Charles WEGELIUS, (GBR) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 14
  • 106. Jonathan MILLAN, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 14
  • 107. Jorge CONTRERAS VARGAS, (CHI), at 14
  • 108. Patricio ALMONACID, (CHI), at 14
  • 109. Björn SCHRÖDER, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 33
  • 110. Steffen RADOCHLA, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 33
  • . Bruno Antero LIMA, (POR), at
  • . Sebastian FORKE, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at
  • . Arles Antonio CASTRO LAVERDE, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at
  • . José Luis ARROYO, (PAR), at
  • . Byron GUAMA DE LA CRUZ, (ECU), at
  • . Luis CALISPA, (ECU), at
  • . Pablo PINTOS, (URU), at

FINAL GC

  • 1. Marco ARRIAGADA, (CHI), at 25:51:54
  • 2. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 38
  • 3. Enzo MOYANO, (ARG), at 1:49
  • 4. Eros CAPECCHI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:50
  • 5. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, (COL), at 2:42
  • 6. Jorge GIACINTI, (ARG), at 4:36
  • 7. Gerardo Luis FERNANDEZ, (ARG), at 4:56
  • 8. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, (ESP), at 5:24
  • 9. Camilo GOMEZ, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 5:38
  • 10. Luis MANSILLA, (CHI), at 5:50
  • 11. Fortunato BALIANI, (ITA), at 6:17
  • 12. Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 7:08
  • 13. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, (ESP), at 7:16
  • 14. Julien BERARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:51
  • 15. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (ESP), at 8:33
  • 16. Maarten DE JONGE, (NED) Endura Racing, at 8:35
  • 17. Gonzalo GARRIDO, (CHI), at 8:38
  • 18. Arnold ALCOLEA, (CUB), at 9:03
  • 19. Leandro MESSINEO, (ARG), at 9:36
  • 20. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, (ESP) Endura Racing, at 10:58
  • 21. Cristiano SALERNO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 11:01
  • 22. Rory SUTHERLAND, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 11:20
  • 23. Xavier TONDO VOLPINI, (ESP), at 13:03
  • 24. Dominik NERZ, (GER) Liquigas-Doimo, at 13:05
  • 25. Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA, (ESP), at 13:23
  • 26. Douglas MOI BUENO, (BRA), at 13:33
  • 27. Alejandro Marque PORTO, (ESP), at 13:35
  • 28. Renato SEABRA, (BRA), at 14:55
  • 29. Paolo BAILETTI, (ITA), at 15:21
  • 30. José Alfredo MEDINA ANDRADE, (CHI), at 15:35
  • 31. Alberto MORRAS, (ESP), at 15:56
  • 32. Varon Castillo FELIX ALEJANDRO, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 16:29
  • 33. José RUIZ, (ECU), at 16:41
  • 34. Rene MANDRI, (EST) Endura Racing, at 16:47
  • 35. Matias MEDICI, (ARG), at 16:54
  • 36. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:01
  • 37. Patricio ALMONACID, (CHI), at 18:19
  • 38. Mariano DE FINO SILVEIRO, (URU), at 18:57
  • 39. Juan COTUMBA, (BOL), at 19:50
  • 40. Christian MEIER, (CAN) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 19:55
  • 41. Adelio SILVA, (BRA), at 20:41
  • 42. David LELAY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:55
  • 43. Alexander WETTERHALL, (SWE) Endura Racing, at 21:01
  • 44. Ben GASTAUER, (LUX) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:01
  • 45. Jonathan MILLAN, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 21:15
  • 46. Alfredo orlando LUCERO, (ARG), at 21:30
  • 47. Ivan BASSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 21:48
  • 48. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, (ESP), at 21:51
  • 49. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:52
  • 50. David CLARKE, (GBR) Endura Racing, at 21:58
  • 51. Davide FRATTINI, (ITA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 22:06
  • 52. Avila Vanegas EDWIN ALCIBIADES, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 22:19
  • 53. Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNANDEZ, (COL), at 22:59
  • 54. Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO, (CUB), at 23:42
  • 55. Charles WEGELIUS, (GBR) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 24:03
  • 56. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, (ESP), at 24:23
  • 57. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 25:10
  • 58. Nestor PIAS, (URU), at 25:56
  • 59. Ariel LUCERO, (ARG), at 26:04
  • 60. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ, (ESP), at 27:25
  • 61. Cristian Andres MARTINEZ, (ARG), at 27:45
  • 62. Oscar SOLIZ, (BOL), at 28:02
  • 63. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 29:04
  • 64. Sergej FUCHS, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 29:39
  • 65. Grischa JANORSCHKE, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 30:09
  • 66. Robert PARTRIDGE, (GBR) Endura Racing, at 30:19
  • 67. Sébastien HINAULT, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:21
  • 68. Segundo NAVARRETE, (ECU), at 30:36
  • 69. Celio Cristiano SOUSA, (POR), at 32:16
  • 70. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, (ESP), at 32:38
  • 71. Lisuandi ALONSO RUANO, (CUB), at 34:37
  • 72. Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA, (CUB), at 34:38
  • 73. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, (ESP) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 34:38
  • 74. Walter Fernando PEREZ, (ARG), at 35:14
  • 75. Martin GARRIDO MAYORGA, (ARG), at 35:15
  • 76. Damiano MARGUTTI, (ITA), at 37:15
  • 77. Alien GARCIA, (CUB), at 37:26
  • 78. Richard MASCARANAS, (URU), at 38:19
  • 79. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, (ESP), at 38:39
  • 80. Ramiro CALPA, (ECU), at 40:42
  • 81. Giuseppe MURAGLIA, (ITA), at 40:47
  • 82. Gustavo MINO, (PAR), at 41:01
  • 83. Peter CAMPERO, (BOL), at 42:55
  • 84. Helder OLIVEIRA, (POR), at 42:59
  • 85. Horacio GALLARDO, (BOL), at 44:22
  • 86. Mauro Abel RICHEZE, (ARG), at 44:40
  • 87. José MIRAGLIA, (URU), at 45:01
  • 88. Carlos OYARZUN, (CHI), at 45:03
  • 89. Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 45:21
  • 90. Bernardo RICCIO, (ITA), at 45:40
  • 91. Gregory DUARTE, (URU), at 46:14
  • 92. Björn SCHRÖDER, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 46:49
  • 93. Javier IRIARTE, (ESP), at 46:50
  • 94. Jorge CONTRERAS VARGAS, (CHI), at 46:53
  • 95. Jacopo GUARNIERI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 46:56
  • 96. Marcos CRESPO, (ARG), at 48:07
  • 97. Jose RAGONESSI, (ECU), at 49:11
  • 98. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE, (ARG), at 49:32
  • 99. Stefano BORCHI, (ITA), at 50:07
  • 100. Simone CAMPAGNARO, (ITA), at 51:27
  • 101. Cristiano BENENATI, (ITA), at 51:28
  • 102. Scott ZWIZANSKI, (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 51:32
  • 103. Giairo ERMETI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 52:00
  • 104. Ion PARDO, (ESP), at 52:16
  • 105. Dirk MÜLLER, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 52:40
  • 106. Andrew PINFOLD, (CAN) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 53:40
  • 107. Roberto FERRARI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 53:53
  • 108. Nemecio GARCÍA, (URU), at 54:44
  • 109. Steffen RADOCHLA, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 58:39
  • 110. Hector AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS, (URU), at 1:09:37