News

2011 Tour de San Luis results, stage 2

1. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, in 3:52:58 2. Eros CAPECCHI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, s.t. 3. Marco ARRIAGADA, (CHI), s.t. 4. Xavier TONDO VOLPINI, (ESP), s.t. 5. Enzo MOYANO, (ARG), at 14

Stage 2

  • 1. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, in 3:52:58
  • 2. Eros CAPECCHI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 3. Marco ARRIAGADA, (CHI), s.t.
  • 4. Xavier TONDO VOLPINI, (ESP), s.t.
  • 5. Enzo MOYANO, (ARG), at 14
  • 6. Fortunato BALIANI, (ITA), at 22
  • 7. Jorge GIACINTI, (ARG), at 26
  • 8. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, (ESP), at 26
  • 9. Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNANDEZ, (COL), at 26
  • 10. Camilo GOMEZ, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 31
  • 11. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, (COL), at 45
  • 12. Gerardo Luis FERNANDEZ, (ARG), at 45
  • 13. Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 51
  • 14. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:10
  • 15. Jonathan MILLAN, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 1:17
  • 16. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, (ESP) Endura Racing, at 1:20
  • 17. Rene MANDRI, (EST) Endura Racing, at 1:31
  • 18. Alejandro Marque PORTO, (ESP), at 1:42
  • 19. David LELAY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:43
  • 20. Matias MEDICI, (ARG), at 1:43
  • 21. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, (ESP), at 1:47
  • 22. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (ESP), at 1:47
  • 23. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, (ESP), at 1:47
  • 24. Julien BERARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:55
  • 25. Maarten DE JONGE, (NED) Endura Racing, at 1:55
  • 26. Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA, (ESP), at 2:09
  • 27. Alfredo orlando LUCERO, (ARG), at 2:21
  • 28. Paolo BAILETTI, (ITA), at 2:28
  • 29. Martin GARRIDO MAYORGA, (ARG), at 2:28
  • 30. José Alfredo MEDINA ANDRADE, (CHI), at 2:34
  • 31. José RUIZ, (ECU), at 2:34
  • 32. Varon Castillo FELIX ALEJANDRO, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 2:36
  • 33. Byron GUAMA DE LA CRUZ, (ECU), at 2:48
  • 34. Luis MANSILLA, (CHI), at 2:48
  • 35. Peter CAMPERO, (BOL), at 2:51
  • 36. Renato SEABRA, (BRA), at 2:53
  • 37. Adelio SILVA, (BRA), at 2:58
  • 38. Rory SUTHERLAND, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 3:04
  • 39. Alberto MORRAS, (ESP), at 3:08
  • 40. Arnold ALCOLEA, (CUB), at 3:08
  • 41. Tiego JUSTO, (BRA), at 3:10
  • 42. Davide FRATTINI, (ITA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 3:18
  • 43. Avila Vanegas EDWIN ALCIBIADES, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 3:25
  • 44. David CLARKE, (GBR) Endura Racing, at 3:33
  • 45. Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO, (CUB), at 3:35
  • 46. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, (ESP), at 3:35
  • 47. Ivan BASSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:35
  • 48. Leandro MESSINEO, (ARG), at 3:35
  • 49. Juan COTUMBA, (BOL), at 3:39
  • 50. Nestor PIAS, (URU), at 3:39
  • 51. Patricio ALMONACID, (CHI), at 3:40
  • 52. Cristian Andres MARTINEZ, (ARG), at 3:43
  • 53. Oscar SOLIZ, (BOL), at 3:56
  • 54. Douglas MOI BUENO, (BRA), at 4:16
  • 55. Gonzalo GARRIDO, (CHI), at 4:16
  • 56. Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA, (CUB), at 4:23
  • 57. Dominik NERZ, (GER) Liquigas-Doimo, at 4:56
  • 58. Ariel LUCERO, (ARG), at 5:01
  • 59. Grischa JANORSCHKE, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 5:01
  • 60. Mariano DE FINO SILVEIRO, (URU), at 5:13
  • 61. Cristiano SALERNO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 5:23
  • 62. Sébastien HINAULT, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:29
  • 63. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ, (ESP), at 5:44
  • 64. Jorge GALLEGOS, (ECU), at 5:51
  • 65. Sergej FUCHS, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 5:58
  • 66. Alien GARCIA, (CUB), at 6:32
  • 67. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 6:32
  • 68. Hernan BUENAHORA GUTIERREZ, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 6:32
  • 69. Helder OLIVEIRA, (POR), at 6:32
  • 70. Segundo NAVARRETE, (ECU), at 6:32
  • 71. Pedro PORTUONDO TORRES, (CUB), at 6:32
  • 72. Ramiro CALPA, (ECU), at 6:32
  • 73. Alexander WETTERHALL, (SWE) Endura Racing, at 6:32
  • 74. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:32
  • 75. Celio Cristiano SOUSA, (POR), at 6:32
  • 76. Pablo PINTOS, (URU), at 6:32
  • 77. Charles WEGELIUS, (GBR) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 6:32
  • 78. Richard MASCARANAS, (URU), at 6:32
  • 79. Arles Antonio CASTRO LAVERDE, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 6:32
  • 80. Robert PARTRIDGE, (GBR) Endura Racing, at 6:32
  • 81. Walter Fernando PEREZ, (ARG), at 6:32
  • 82. Luca SOLARI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 7:00
  • 83. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, (ESP) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 7:00
  • 84. Gregory DUARTE, (URU), at 7:48
  • 85. Horacio GALLARDO, (BOL), at 8:00
  • 86. Carlos OYARZUN, (CHI), at 8:14
  • 87. Tiago FIORILLI, (BRA), at 8:14
  • 88. Marcos CRESPO, (ARG), at 8:38
  • 89. Cristian Egidio DA ROSA, (BRA), at 8:52
  • 90. Simone CAMPAGNARO, (ITA), at 8:52
  • 91. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE, (ARG), at 8:52
  • 92. Yamil Carlos MONTANO, (BOL), at 8:57
  • 93. Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 9:12
  • 94. Jose RAGONESSI, (ECU), at 9:26
  • 95. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, (ESP), at 9:29
  • 96. Gustavo MINO, (PAR), at 9:46
  • 97. Mauro Abel RICHEZE, (ARG), at 10:06
  • 98. Jorge SOTO PERERA, (URU), at 10:06
  • 99. Lisuandi ALONSO RUANO, (CUB), at 10:06
  • 100. Giorgio BRAMBILLA, (ITA), at 10:32
  • 101. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:32
  • 102. Felipe Delai DA SILVA, (BRA), at 11:09
  • 103. Nemecio GARCÍA, (URU), at 11:09
  • 104. Björn SCHRÖDER, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 11:09
  • 105. Daizon MENDES, (BRA), at 11:09
  • 106. Javier IRIARTE, (ESP), at 12:18
  • 107. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, (ESP), at 12:18
  • 108. Ion PARDO, (ESP), at 12:18
  • 109. Ben GASTAUER, (LUX) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:18
  • 110. Christian MEIER, (CAN) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 12:18
  • 111. Steffen RADOCHLA, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 12:18
  • 112. Luis CALISPA, (ECU), at 12:18
  • 113. Stefano BORCHI, (ITA), at 12:18
  • 114. Jacopo GUARNIERI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 12:18
  • 115. Giuseppe MURAGLIA, (ITA), at 12:18
  • 116. Scott ZWIZANSKI, (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 12:18
  • 117. Andrew PINFOLD, (CAN) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 12:18
  • 118. Alessandro VANOTTI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 12:18
  • 119. Bernardo RICCIO, (ITA), at 12:18
  • 120. Roberto FERRARI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 13:05
  • 121. Giairo ERMETI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 13:05
  • 122. Bruno Antero LIMA, (POR), at 13:05
  • 123. Damiano MARGUTTI, (ITA), at 13:16
  • 124. Dirk MÜLLER, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 13:33
  • 125. Sebastian FORKE, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 13:35
  • 126. Cristiano BENENATI, (ITA), at 13:39
  • 127. José MIRAGLIA, (URU), at 13:48
  • 128. Hector AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS, (URU), at 19:03
  • 129. Jorge CONTRERAS VARGAS, (CHI), at 19:16
  • 130. Luis DELGADO, (CHI), at 19:16
  • 131. José Luis ARROYO, (PAR), at 23:49
  • 132. Rodrigo ARAUJO, (BRA), at 34:40
  • 133. Rodrigo CUEVAS, (CHI), at 34:51
  • 134. Samuel CORONEL, (PAR), at 35:07

GC after stage 2

  • 1. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, in 8:52:18
  • 2. Eros CAPECCHI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 4
  • 3. Xavier TONDO VOLPINI, (ESP), at 10
  • 4. Enzo MOYANO, (ARG), at 24
  • 5. Jorge GIACINTI, (ARG), at 36
  • 6. Marco ARRIAGADA, (CHI), at 44
  • 7. Gerardo Luis FERNANDEZ, (ARG), at 1:03
  • 8. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, (ESP), at 1:10
  • 9. Fortunato BALIANI, (ITA), at 1:10
  • 10. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, (ESP) Endura Racing, at 1:30
  • 11. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, (COL), at 1:33
  • 12. Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 1:39
  • 13. David LELAY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:53
  • 14. Jonathan MILLAN, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 2:05
  • 15. Rene MANDRI, (EST) Endura Racing, at 2:18
  • 16. Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA, (ESP), at 2:19
  • 17. Alejandro Marque PORTO, (ESP), at 2:30
  • 18. Matias MEDICI, (ARG), at 2:31
  • 19. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, (ESP), at 2:35
  • 20. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (ESP), at 2:35
  • 21. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, (ESP), at 2:35
  • 22. Maarten DE JONGE, (NED) Endura Racing, at 2:43
  • 23. Julien BERARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:43
  • 24. Camilo GOMEZ, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 2:58
  • 25. Martin GARRIDO MAYORGA, (ARG), at 3:16
  • 26. Paolo BAILETTI, (ITA), at 3:16
  • 27. Varon Castillo FELIX ALEJANDRO, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 3:24
  • 28. Luis MANSILLA, (CHI), at 3:32
  • 29. Byron GUAMA DE LA CRUZ, (ECU), at 3:36
  • 30. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 3:37
  • 31. Renato SEABRA, (BRA), at 3:41
  • 32. Rory SUTHERLAND, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 3:52
  • 33. Arnold ALCOLEA, (CUB), at 3:56
  • 34. Alberto MORRAS, (ESP), at 3:56
  • 35. Tiego JUSTO, (BRA), at 3:58
  • 36. Davide FRATTINI, (ITA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 4:06
  • 37. Avila Vanegas EDWIN ALCIBIADES, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 4:13
  • 38. David CLARKE, (GBR) Endura Racing, at 4:21
  • 39. Leandro MESSINEO, (ARG), at 4:23
  • 40. Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO, (CUB), at 4:23
  • 41. Ivan BASSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 4:23
  • 42. Alfredo orlando LUCERO, (ARG), at 4:24
  • 43. Nestor PIAS, (URU), at 4:27
  • 44. Cristian Andres MARTINEZ, (ARG), at 4:30
  • 45. José Alfredo MEDINA ANDRADE, (CHI), at 5:01
  • 46. José RUIZ, (ECU), at 5:01
  • 47. Douglas MOI BUENO, (BRA), at 5:04
  • 48. Dominik NERZ, (GER) Liquigas-Doimo, at 5:14
  • 49. Peter CAMPERO, (BOL), at 5:18
  • 50. Adelio SILVA, (BRA), at 5:25
  • 51. Grischa JANORSCHKE, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 5:49
  • 52. Mariano DE FINO SILVEIRO, (URU), at 6:01
  • 53. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, (ESP), at 6:02
  • 54. Juan COTUMBA, (BOL), at 6:06
  • 55. Patricio ALMONACID, (CHI), at 6:07
  • 56. Cristiano SALERNO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 6:11
  • 57. Gonzalo GARRIDO, (CHI), at 6:19
  • 58. Oscar SOLIZ, (BOL), at 6:23
  • 59. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ, (ESP), at 6:32
  • 60. Jorge GALLEGOS, (ECU), at 6:39
  • 61. Sergej FUCHS, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 6:46
  • 62. Walter Fernando PEREZ, (ARG), at 6:47
  • 63. Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA, (CUB), at 6:50
  • 64. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, (ESP) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 7:10
  • 65. Richard MASCARANAS, (URU), at 7:15
  • 66. Alexander WETTERHALL, (SWE) Endura Racing, at 7:20
  • 67. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:20
  • 68. Helder OLIVEIRA, (POR), at 7:20
  • 69. Pedro PORTUONDO TORRES, (CUB), at 7:20
  • 70. Charles WEGELIUS, (GBR) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 7:20
  • 71. Robert PARTRIDGE, (GBR) Endura Racing, at 7:20
  • 72. Celio Cristiano SOUSA, (POR), at 7:20
  • 73. Pablo PINTOS, (URU), at 7:20
  • 74. Ariel LUCERO, (ARG), at 7:22
  • 75. Luca SOLARI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 7:48
  • 76. Sébastien HINAULT, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:56
  • 77. Gregory DUARTE, (URU), at 8:36
  • 78. Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNANDEZ, (COL), at 8:47
  • 79. Horacio GALLARDO, (BOL), at 8:48
  • 80. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE, (ARG), at 8:56
  • 81. Hernan BUENAHORA GUTIERREZ, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 8:59
  • 82. Alien GARCIA, (CUB), at 8:59
  • 83. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 8:59
  • 84. Segundo NAVARRETE, (ECU), at 8:59
  • 85. Ramiro CALPA, (ECU), at 8:59
  • 86. Arles Antonio CASTRO LAVERDE, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 8:59
  • 87. Marcos CRESPO, (ARG), at 9:25
  • 88. Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 10:00
  • 89. Jose RAGONESSI, (ECU), at 10:14
  • 90. Jorge SOTO PERERA, (URU), at 10:16
  • 91. Mauro Abel RICHEZE, (ARG), at 10:16
  • 92. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, (ESP), at 10:17
  • 93. Carlos OYARZUN, (CHI), at 10:41
  • 94. Tiago FIORILLI, (BRA), at 10:41
  • 95. Giorgio BRAMBILLA, (ITA), at 10:42
  • 96. Lisuandi ALONSO RUANO, (CUB), at 10:54
  • 97. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:18
  • 98. Simone CAMPAGNARO, (ITA), at 11:19
  • 99. Yamil Carlos MONTANO, (BOL), at 11:24
  • 100. Björn SCHRÖDER, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 11:57
  • 101. Daizon MENDES, (BRA), at 11:57
  • 102. Gustavo MINO, (PAR), at 12:13
  • 103. Jacopo GUARNIERI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 12:24
  • 104. Roberto FERRARI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 13:05
  • 105. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, (ESP), at 13:06
  • 106. Ion PARDO, (ESP), at 13:06
  • 107. Andrew PINFOLD, (CAN) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 13:06
  • 108. Stefano BORCHI, (ITA), at 13:06
  • 109. Bernardo RICCIO, (ITA), at 13:06
  • 110. Alessandro VANOTTI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 13:06
  • 111. Javier IRIARTE, (ESP), at 13:06
  • 112. Ben GASTAUER, (LUX) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:06
  • 113. Giuseppe MURAGLIA, (ITA), at 13:06
  • 114. Nemecio GARCÍA, (URU), at 13:36
  • 115. Bruno Antero LIMA, (POR), at 13:53
  • 116. Giairo ERMETI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 13:53
  • 117. Damiano MARGUTTI, (ITA), at 14:04
  • 118. Dirk MÜLLER, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 14:21
  • 119. José MIRAGLIA, (URU), at 14:36
  • 120. Christian MEIER, (CAN) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 14:45
  • 121. Scott ZWIZANSKI, (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 14:45
  • 122. Steffen RADOCHLA, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 14:45
  • 123. Sebastian FORKE, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 16:02
  • 124. Cristiano BENENATI, (ITA), at 16:06
  • 125. Cristian Egidio DA ROSA, (BRA), at 16:21
  • 126. Felipe Delai DA SILVA, (BRA), at 19:30
  • 127. Luis CALISPA, (ECU), at 20:39
  • 128. Jorge CONTRERAS VARGAS, (CHI), at 21:43
  • 129. Hector AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS, (URU), at 27:24
  • 130. Luis DELGADO, (CHI), at 27:37
  • 131. José Luis ARROYO, (PAR), at 31:18