News

2011 Tirreno-Adriatico results, stage 6

Stage: 1. Cadel EVANS, (AUS) BMC Racing Team, in 4:37:58 2. Giovanni VISCONTI, (ITA) , at s.t. 3. Michele SCARPONI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at s.t. 4. Vincenzo NIBALI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t. 5. Ivan BASSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t. GC: 1. Cadel EVANS, (Australia) BMC Racing Team, in 27:26:33 2. Michele SCARPONI, (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 9 3. Ivan BASSO, (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo, at 12 4. Robert GESINK, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 15 5. Vincenzo NIBALI, (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo, at 21

Race report

Stage

  • 1. Cadel EVANS, (AUS) BMC Racing Team, at 4:37:58
  • 2. Giovanni VISCONTI, (ITA),Farnese Vini-Neri Sottol, at s.t.
  • 3. Michele SCARPONI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at s.t.
  • 4. Vincenzo NIBALI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 5. Ivan BASSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 6. Wouter POELS, (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 7. Stefano GARZELLI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at s.t.
  • 8. Robert GESINK, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 9. Philippe GILBERT, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
  • 10. Tiago MACHADO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 11. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 12. Danilo DI LUCA, (ITA) Team Katusha, at s.t.
  • 13. Simon CLARKE, (AUS) Astana, at s.t.
  • 14. Thomas LÖVKVIST, (SWE) Team Sky, at 9
  • 15. Marco PINOTTI, (ITA) HTC-Highroad, at 9
  • 16. Damiano CUNEGO, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 11
  • 17. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, (ESP) Movistar, at 16
  • 18. Michael ALBASINI, (SUI) HTC-Highroad, at 21
  • 19. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 26
  • 20. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26
  • 21. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 28
  • 22. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, (KAZ) Team RadioShack, at 28
  • 23. Andy SCHLECK, (LUX) Leopard-Trek, at 33
  • 24. Damiano CARUSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 33
  • 25. Marco MARCATO, (ITA) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 36
  • 26. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 36
  • 27. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 49
  • 28. Peter VELITS, (SVK) HTC-Highroad, at 54
  • 29. Enrico GASPAROTTO, (ITA) Astana, at 1:17
  • 30. David ARROYO DURAN, (ESP) Movistar, at 1:17
  • 31. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, (POL) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:17
  • 32. Tom STAMSNIJDER, (NED) Leopard-Trek, at 2:08
  • 33. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC, (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 2:22
  • 34. Massimo CODOL, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 2:22
  • 35. Grégory RAST, (SUI) Team RadioShack, at 2:26
  • 36. Mikael CHEREL, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:49
  • 37. Stephen CUMMINGS, (GBR) Team Sky, at 2:49
  • 38. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:57
  • 39. Vasili KIRYIENKA, (BLR) Movistar, at 2:57
  • 40. Amets TXURRUKA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:57
  • 41. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, (ESP) Team Sky, at 2:57
  • 42. David LELAY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:12
  • 43. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, (ESP) Movistar, at 3:21
  • 44. Sebastian LANGEVELD, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:45
  • 45. Marcus BURGHARDT, (GER) BMC Racing Team, at 3:45
  • 46. Alessandro BALLAN, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 3:45
  • 47. George HINCAPIE, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 3:45
  • 48. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 3:45
  • 49. Maarten WYNANTS, (BEL) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:06
  • 50. Bram TANKINK, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:06
  • 51. Francesco FAILLI, (ITA), at 4:06
  • 52. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (BEL) BMC Racing Team, at 4:06
  • 53. Patrik SINKEWITZ, (GER), at 4:06
  • 54. Dries DEVENYNS, (BEL) Quick Step, at 4:06
  • 55. Giampaolo CARUSO, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 4:09
  • 56. Oscar GATTO, (ITA), at 4:44
  • 57. Matteo TOSATTO, (ITA) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 4:44
  • 58. Andrea NOE, (ITA), at 5:59
  • 59. Roman KIREYEV, (KAZ) Astana, at 5:59
  • 60. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, (ITA) Movistar, at 5:59
  • 61. Adam HANSEN, (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:03
  • 62. Baden COOKE, (AUS) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 6:03
  • 63. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 6:39
  • 64. Davide MALACARNE, (ITA) Quick Step, at 8:06
  • 65. Robbie MCEWEN, (AUS) Team RadioShack, at 8:59
  • 66. Marco BANDIERA, (ITA) Quick Step, at 8:59
  • 67. Vicente REYNES MIMO, (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8:59
  • 68. Allan DAVIS, (AUS) Astana, at 8:59
  • 69. Yuriy KRIVTSOV, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:59
  • 70. Lloyd MONDORY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:59
  • 71. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, (CRC) Movistar, at 8:59
  • 72. Bert GRABSCH, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 8:59
  • 73. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:59
  • 74. Fumiyuki BEPPU, (JPN) Team RadioShack, at 8:59
  • 75. Alan MARANGONI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 8:59
  • 76. Thomas LEEZER, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 8:59
  • 77. Borut BOZIC, (SLO) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:59
  • 78. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 8:59
  • 79. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 8:59
  • 80. Roger HAMMOND, (GBR) Garmin-Cervelo, at 8:59
  • 81. Assan BAZAYEV, (KAZ) Astana, at 8:59
  • 82. Maxim IGLINSKY, (KAZ) Astana, at 8:59
  • 83. Mathew HAYMAN, (AUS) Team Sky, at 8:59
  • 84. Ian STANNARD, (GBR) Team Sky, at 8:59
  • 85. Daniele BENNATI, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 8:59
  • 86. Fabio TABORRE, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 8:59
  • 87. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, (UKR) Team RadioShack, at 10:27
  • 88. Manuele MORI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 10:27
  • 89. Filippo POZZATO, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 10:27
  • 90. Mirco LORENZETTO, (ITA) Astana, at 10:27
  • 91. Alessandro PRONI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 10:27
  • 92. Adriano MALORI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 10:27
  • 93. Kurt-Asle ARVESEN, (NOR) Team Sky, at 10:27
  • 94. Thor HUSHOVD, (NOR) Garmin-Cervelo, at 10:27
  • 95. Mirko SELVAGGI, (ITA) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:27
  • 96. Sébastien HINAULT, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:27
  • 97. Frederik VEUCHELEN, (BEL) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:27
  • 98. Juan José HAEDO, (ARG) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 10:27
  • 99. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 10:27
  • 100. Kevin VAN IMPE, (BEL) Quick Step, at 10:27
  • 101. Alessandro DONATI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 10:27
  • 102. Paolo CIAVATTA, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 10:27
  • 103. Niki TERPSTRA, (NED) Quick Step, at 10:43
  • 104. Sebastian LANG, (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 13:44
  • 105. Daniel SESMA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:52
  • 106. Michael SCHÄR, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 15:06
  • 107. Manuel QUINZIATO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 15:06
  • 108. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, (BLR) Team Katusha, at 15:06
  • 109. Fabian CANCELLARA, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 15:43
  • 110. Marcel SIEBERG, (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 18:08
  • 111. Gerald CIOLEK, (GER) Quick Step, at 18:08
  • 112. Danilo HONDO, (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 21:31
  • 113. Lars BOOM, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 21:31
  • 114. Bernhard EISEL, (AUT) HTC-Highroad, at 21:31
  • 115. Christopher SUTTON, (AUS) Team Sky, at 21:31
  • 116. Ben HERMANS, (BEL) Team RadioShack, at 21:31
  • 117. Sébastien ROSSELER, (BEL) Team RadioShack, at 21:31
  • 118. Nick NUYENS, (BEL) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 21:31
  • 119. Joost POSTHUMA, (NED) Leopard-Trek, at 21:31
  • 120. Mark RENSHAW, (AUS) HTC-Highroad, at 21:31
  • 121. Rick FLENS, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 21:31
  • 122. Davide RICCI BITTI, (ITA), at 21:31
  • 123. Martin ELMIGER, (SUI) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:31
  • 124. Tom BOONEN, (BEL) Quick Step, at 21:31
  • 125. David TANNER, (AUS) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 21:31
  • 126. Gorazd STANGELJ, (SLO) Astana, at 21:31
  • 127. Tyler FARRAR, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 21:31
  • 128. David ZABRISKIE, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 21:31
  • 129. Olivier KAISEN, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:31
  • 130. Gustav LARSSON, (SWE) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 21:31
  • 131. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:31
  • 132. Alberto ONGARATO, (ITA) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:31
  • 133. Leonardo GIORDANI, (ITA), at 21:31
  • 134. Diego CACCIA, (ITA), at 21:31
  • 135. Matthew WILSON, (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at 21:31
  • 136. Stuart O’GRADY, (AUS) Leopard-Trek, at 21:31
  • 137. Mark CAVENDISH, (GBR) HTC-Highroad, at 21:31
  • 138. Brett LANCASTER, (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at 21:31
  • 139. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, (LTU) Garmin-Cervelo, at 21:31
  • 140. Jacopo GUARNIERI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 21:31
  • 141. Jens MOURIS, (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:31
  • 142. Maciej BODNAR, (POL) Liquigas-Doimo, at 21:31
  • 143. Branislau SAMOILAU, (BLR) Movistar, at 21:31
  • 144. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, (LTU) Movistar, at 21:31
  • 145. Fabian WEGMANN, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at 21:31
  • 146. Andreas KLIER, (GER) Garmin-Cervelo, at 21:31
  • 147. Michael MORKOV, (DEN) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 21:31
  • 148. Gorik GARDEYN, (BEL) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:46
  • . Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN, (DEN) SaxoBank-Sungard, DNF
  • . Danilo NAPOLITANO, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, DNF
  • . Alessandro PETACCHI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, DNF
  • . Francesco CHICCHI, (ITA) Quick Step, DNF
  • . Daniel OSS, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, DNS

GC

  • 1. Cadel EVANS, (AUS) BMC Racing Team, at 27:26:33
  • 2. Michele SCARPONI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 9
  • 3. Ivan BASSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 12
  • 4. Robert GESINK, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 15
  • 5. Vincenzo NIBALI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 21
  • 6. Damiano CUNEGO, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 24
  • 7. Philippe GILBERT, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 33
  • 8. Tiago MACHADO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 42
  • 9. Thomas LÖVKVIST, (SWE) Team Sky, at 46
  • 10. Marco PINOTTI, (ITA) HTC-Highroad, at 46
  • 11. Danilo DI LUCA, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 56
  • 12. Giovanni VISCONTI, (ITA), at 1:13
  • 13. Stefano GARZELLI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:24
  • 14. Simon CLARKE, (AUS) Astana, at 1:28
  • 15. Michael ALBASINI, (SUI) HTC-Highroad, at 1:31
  • 16. Wouter POELS, (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:40
  • 17. Peter VELITS, (SVK) HTC-Highroad, at 1:56
  • 18. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, (KAZ) Team RadioShack, at 1:58
  • 19. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:01
  • 20. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, (ESP) Movistar, at 2:05
  • 21. Damiano CARUSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:11
  • 22. Marco MARCATO, (ITA) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:16
  • 23. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:16
  • 24. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:41
  • 25. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:55
  • 26. David ARROYO DURAN, (ESP) Movistar, at 4:01
  • 27. Stephen CUMMINGS, (GBR) Team Sky, at 4:26
  • 28. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, (ESP) Team Sky, at 4:59
  • 29. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (BEL) BMC Racing Team, at 5:07
  • 30. George HINCAPIE, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 5:36
  • 31. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:52
  • 32. Matteo TOSATTO, (ITA) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 5:57
  • 33. Alessandro BALLAN, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 5:58
  • 34. David LELAY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:23
  • 35. Giampaolo CARUSO, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 10:17
  • 36. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, (POL) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 12:05
  • 37. Vasili KIRYIENKA, (BLR) Movistar, at 12:07
  • 38. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC, (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 12:48
  • 39. Mikael CHEREL, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:10
  • 40. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:19
  • 41. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:38
  • 42. Francesco FAILLI, (ITA), at 13:50
  • 43. Andy SCHLECK, (LUX) Leopard-Trek, at 13:57
  • 44. Amets TXURRUKA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:51
  • 45. Davide MALACARNE, (ITA) Quick Step, at 15:32
  • 46. Sebastian LANGEVELD, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 15:54
  • 47. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 16:48
  • 48. Bram TANKINK, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17:10
  • 49. Patrik SINKEWITZ, (GER), at 19:36
  • 50. Massimo CODOL, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 19:47
  • 51. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, (ESP) Movistar, at 21:00
  • 52. Oscar GATTO, (ITA), at 21:06
  • 53. Maxim IGLINSKY, (KAZ) Astana, at 22:46
  • 54. Nick NUYENS, (BEL) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 23:40
  • 55. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 23:57
  • 56. Marcus BURGHARDT, (GER) BMC Racing Team, at 24:50
  • 57. Mirko SELVAGGI, (ITA) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 24:51
  • 58. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, (CRC) Movistar, at 27:21
  • 59. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, (ITA) Movistar, at 28:19
  • 60. Mathew HAYMAN, (AUS) Team Sky, at 28:49
  • 61. Ben HERMANS, (BEL) Team RadioShack, at 29:12
  • 62. Maarten WYNANTS, (BEL) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 29:41
  • 63. Grégory RAST, (SUI) Team RadioShack, at 30:26
  • 64. Andrea NOE, (ITA), at 31:38
  • 65. Frederik VEUCHELEN, (BEL) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 31:57
  • 66. Enrico GASPAROTTO, (ITA) Astana, at 33:33
  • 67. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, (UKR) Team RadioShack, at 33:51
  • 68. Tom STAMSNIJDER, (NED) Leopard-Trek, at 35:16
  • 69. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 36:45
  • 70. Dries DEVENYNS, (BEL) Quick Step, at 37:09
  • 71. Robbie MCEWEN, (AUS) Team RadioShack, at 37:29
  • 72. Vicente REYNES MIMO, (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 37:52
  • 73. Stuart O’GRADY, (AUS) Leopard-Trek, at 40:12
  • 74. Gustav LARSSON, (SWE) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 40:21
  • 75. Martin ELMIGER, (SUI) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 40:34
  • 76. Sébastien HINAULT, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 40:38
  • 77. Daniele BENNATI, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 41:55
  • 78. Borut BOZIC, (SLO) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 42:15
  • 79. Paolo CIAVATTA, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 42:23
  • 80. Lloyd MONDORY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 42:24
  • 81. Fabio TABORRE, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 42:27
  • 82. Adam HANSEN, (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 42:55
  • 83. Fabian WEGMANN, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at 43:12
  • 84. Thor HUSHOVD, (NOR) Garmin-Cervelo, at 43:19
  • 85. Sébastien ROSSELER, (BEL) Team RadioShack, at 43:25
  • 86. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 43:32
  • 87. Baden COOKE, (AUS) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 43:36
  • 88. Michael SCHÄR, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 43:44
  • 89. Adriano MALORI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 43:44
  • 90. Maciej BODNAR, (POL) Liquigas-Doimo, at 43:47
  • 91. Manuele MORI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 43:52
  • 92. Marco BANDIERA, (ITA) Quick Step, at 45:01
  • 93. Filippo POZZATO, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 45:23
  • 94. Fumiyuki BEPPU, (JPN) Team RadioShack, at 47:03
  • 95. Fabian CANCELLARA, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 47:36
  • 96. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, (BLR) Team Katusha, at 48:26
  • 97. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 49:44
  • 98. Michael MORKOV, (DEN) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 49:54
  • 99. Ian STANNARD, (GBR) Team Sky, at 50:06
  • 100. Alan MARANGONI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 50:37
  • 101. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 51:09
  • 102. Matthew WILSON, (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at 51:38
  • 103. Yuriy KRIVTSOV, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 51:49
  • 104. Lars BOOM, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 52:02
  • 105. Leonardo GIORDANI, (ITA), at 52:42
  • 106. Andreas KLIER, (GER) Garmin-Cervelo, at 54:09
  • 107. Roman KIREYEV, (KAZ) Astana, at 55:23
  • 108. Alessandro DONATI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 55:45
  • 109. Joost POSTHUMA, (NED) Leopard-Trek, at 56:14
  • 110. Thomas LEEZER, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 57:20
  • 111. Juan José HAEDO, (ARG) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 58:45
  • 112. Niki TERPSTRA, (NED) Quick Step, at 58:51
  • 113. Bert GRABSCH, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 58:59
  • 114. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 59:05
  • 115. Mirco LORENZETTO, (ITA) Astana, at 59:45
  • 116. Alessandro PRONI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 59:47
  • 117. Kurt-Asle ARVESEN, (NOR) Team Sky, at 1:00:52
  • 118. Gorazd STANGELJ, (SLO) Astana, at 1:01:10
  • 119. Sebastian LANG, (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:02:55
  • 120. Manuel QUINZIATO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 1:03:53
  • 121. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, (LTU) Movistar, at 1:04:15
  • 122. Roger HAMMOND, (GBR) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:05:23
  • 123. Marcel SIEBERG, (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:07:10
  • 124. Allan DAVIS, (AUS) Astana, at 1:07:36
  • 125. Assan BAZAYEV, (KAZ) Astana, at 1:07:36
  • 126. Kevin VAN IMPE, (BEL) Quick Step, at 1:08:35
  • 127. Tyler FARRAR, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:09:43
  • 128. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, (LTU) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:09:59
  • 129. Mark RENSHAW, (AUS) HTC-Highroad, at 1:10:02
  • 130. Mark CAVENDISH, (GBR) HTC-Highroad, at 1:10:09
  • 131. David TANNER, (AUS) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:10:12
  • 132. Danilo HONDO, (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:10:29
  • 133. Jens MOURIS, (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:10:44
  • 134. Davide RICCI BITTI, (ITA), at 1:10:58
  • 135. David ZABRISKIE, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:11:32
  • 136. Diego CACCIA, (ITA), at 1:12:17
  • 137. Tom BOONEN, (BEL) Quick Step, at 1:12:31
  • 138. Gorik GARDEYN, (BEL) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:14:24
  • 139. Gerald CIOLEK, (GER) Quick Step, at 1:15:31
  • 140. Daniel SESMA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:17:21
  • 141. Jacopo GUARNIERI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:18:08
  • 142. Christopher SUTTON, (AUS) Team Sky, at 1:18:30
  • 143. Bernhard EISEL, (AUT) HTC-Highroad, at 1:19:10
  • 144. Rick FLENS, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:19:27
  • 145. Branislau SAMOILAU, (BLR) Movistar, at 1:20:08
  • 146. Alberto ONGARATO, (ITA) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:20:44
  • 147. Brett LANCASTER, (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:20:45
  • 148. Olivier KAISEN, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:22:23