News

2011 Paris-Nice results, stage 5

Stage 1. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, in 4:59:00 2. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel - Euskadi, at s.t. 3. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t. 4. Tony Martin, HTC—Highroad, at s.t. 5. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t. GC 1. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, in 24:26:13 2. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel - Euskadi, at 00:04 3. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:06 4. Tony Martin, HTC—Highroad, at 00:10 5. Robert Kiserlovski, Pro Team Astana, at 00:10

Race Report

Stage 5

  • 1. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, in 4:59:00
  • 2. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 3. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 4. Tony Martin, HTC—Highroad, at s.t.
  • 5. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 6. Robert Kiserlovski, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 7. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 8. Xavier Tondo, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 9. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:18
  • 10. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 00:19
  • 11. Chris Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:19
  • 12. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:19
  • 13. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:19
  • 14. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at 00:19
  • 15. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:19
  • 16. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:19
  • 17. Simon Spilak, Lampre – Isd, at 00:19
  • 18. Michael Rogers, Sky Procycling, at 00:19
  • 19. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 00:19
  • 20. Sergio Pardilla, Movistar Team, at 00:19
  • 21. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 00:19
  • 22. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:19
  • 23. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:19
  • 24. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:34
  • 25. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:36
  • 26. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC—Highroad, at 01:36
  • 27. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 01:36
  • 28. Christophe Le Mevel, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 01:51
  • 29. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:51
  • 30. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:56
  • 31. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:56
  • 32. Marc De Maar, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:56
  • 33. Luis Pasamontes, Movistar Team, at 01:56
  • 34. Diego Ulissi, Lampre – Isd, at 01:56
  • 35. Pierrick Fedrigo, Fdj, at 01:56
  • 36. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC—Highroad, at 01:56
  • 37. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 01:56
  • 38. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:51
  • 39. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:51
  • 40. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 02:51
  • 41. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 02:51
  • 42. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 02:51
  • 43. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 02:51
  • 44. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 02:51
  • 45. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at 03:21
  • 46. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:37
  • 47. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:37
  • 48. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 03:37
  • 49. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 03:37
  • 50. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 03:37
  • 51. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 03:37
  • 52. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:37
  • 53. Eric Berthou, Bretagne – Schuller, at 05:12
  • 54. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at 05:12
  • 55. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 05:12
  • 56. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 05:12
  • 57. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:12
  • 58. Johan Van Summeren, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 08:13
  • 59. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, at 08:13
  • 60. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 08:13
  • 61. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Isd, at 08:13
  • 62. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:43
  • 63. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 15:36
  • 64. Bart De Clercq, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 15:36
  • 65. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 15:36
  • 66. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 15:36
  • 67. Jan Bakelants, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 15:36
  • 68. Laurent Didier, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 15:36
  • 69. Danilo Wyss, BMC Racing Team, at 15:36
  • 70. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:36
  • 71. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:36
  • 72. Bruno Pires, Team Leopard-Trek, at 15:36
  • 73. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 15:36
  • 74. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 15:36
  • 75. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 15:36
  • 76. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 15:36
  • 77. Francesco Reda, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 15:36
  • 78. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 15:36
  • 79. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 15:36
  • 80. Pieter Weening, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 15:36
  • 81. Daniele Righi, Lampre – Isd, at 15:36
  • 82. Cedric Pineau, Fdj, at 17:06
  • 83. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 17:06
  • 84. Matthew Busche, Team RadioShack, at 17:06
  • 85. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 17:06
  • 86. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC—Highroad, at 17:06
  • 87. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team RadioShack, at 17:06
  • 88. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 19:21
  • 89. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 19:21
  • 90. Oscar Pujol, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 20:53
  • 91. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 20:53
  • 92. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 20:53
  • 93. Robert Hunter, Team RadioShack, at 20:53
  • 94. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 20:53
  • 95. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 20:53
  • 96. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 20:53
  • 97. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 20:53
  • 98. Sylvain Calzati, Bretagne – Schuller, at 20:53
  • 99. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 20:53
  • 100. Lars Bak, HTC—Highroad, at 20:53
  • 101. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 20:53
  • 102. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Pro Team Astana, at 20:53
  • 103. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 20:53
  • 104. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 20:53
  • 105. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 20:53
  • 106. Brice Feillu, Team Leopard-Trek, at 20:53
  • 107. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20:53
  • 108. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:53
  • 109. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:53
  • 110. Romain Hardy, Bretagne – Schuller, at 20:53
  • 111. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 20:53
  • 112. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20:53
  • 113. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 20:53
  • 114. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at 20:53
  • 115. Yannick Eijssen, BMC Racing Team, at 20:53
  • 116. Andrew Talansky, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 20:53
  • 117. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 20:53
  • 118. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 20:53
  • 119. Florian Guillou, Bretagne – Schuller, at 20:53
  • 120. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre – Isd, at 20:53
  • 121. Alexandre Pichot, Team Europcar, at 20:53
  • 122. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 20:53
  • 123. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 20:53
  • 124. Danny Pate, HTC—Highroad, at 20:53
  • 125. Gregory Henderson, Sky Procycling, at 20:53
  • 126. Serguei Ivanov, Katusha Team, at 20:53
  • 127. Alex Rasmussen, HTC—Highroad, at 25:47
  • 128. Nikolay Trusov, Katusha Team, at 25:47
  • 129. David Lopez Garcia, Movistar Team, at 25:47
  • 130. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:47
  • 131. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 25:47
  • 132. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 25:47
  • 133. Anthony Ravard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:47
  • 134. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:47
  • 135. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 25:47
  • 136. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 25:47
  • 137. Damien Gaudin, Team Europcar, at 25:47
  • 138. Pablo Lastras, Movistar Team, at 25:47
  • 139. Vicente Garcia Acosta, Movistar Team, at 25:47
  • 140. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 25:47
  • 141. Jeffry Louder, BMC Racing Team, at 25:47
  • 142. Renaud Dion, Bretagne – Schuller, at 25:47
  • 143. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:47
  • 144. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:47
  • 145. Daniel Lloyd, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 25:47
  • 146. Gabriel Rasch, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 25:47
  • 147. Jos Van Emden, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 25:47
  • 148. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 25:47
  • 149. Jussi Veikkanen, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 25:47
  • 150. Luc Delpech Jean, Bretagne – Schuller, at 25:47
  • 151. Jorge Azanza Soto, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 25:47
  • 152. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 25:47
  • 153. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 25:47
  • 154. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:47
  • 155. Florian Vachon, Bretagne – Schuller, at 25:47
  • 156. Gaël Malacarne, Bretagne – Schuller, at 25:47
  • 157. Martijn Maaskant, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 25:47
  • 158. Wouter Weylandt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 25:47
  • 159. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 25:47
  • 160. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 25:47
  • 161. Jérémy Hunt, Sky Procycling, at 25:47
  • 162. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 25:47
  • 163. Oleksandr Kvachuk, Lampre – Isd, at 25:47

GC

  • 1. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, in 24h 26′ 13
  • 2. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 00:04
  • 3. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:06
  • 4. Tony Martin, HTC—Highroad, at 00:10
  • 5. Robert Kiserlovski, Pro Team Astana, at 00:10
  • 6. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 00:10
  • 7. Xavier Tondo, Movistar Team, at 00:10
  • 8. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:10
  • 9. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:28
  • 10. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 00:29
  • 11. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:29
  • 12. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:29
  • 13. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:29
  • 14. Simon Spilak, Lampre – Isd, at 00:29
  • 15. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:29
  • 16. Michael Rogers, Sky Procycling, at 00:29
  • 17. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at 00:29
  • 18. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:29
  • 19. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 00:29
  • 20. Sergio Pardilla, Movistar Team, at 00:29
  • 21. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 00:29
  • 22. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:29
  • 23. Chris Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:29
  • 24. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 01:39
  • 25. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:44
  • 26. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:46
  • 27. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC—Highroad, at 01:46
  • 28. Christophe Le Mevel, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 01:58
  • 29. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:01
  • 30. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:06
  • 31. Luis Pasamontes, Movistar Team, at 02:06
  • 32. Diego Ulissi, Lampre – Isd, at 02:06
  • 33. Pierrick Fedrigo, Fdj, at 02:06
  • 34. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 02:06
  • 35. Marc De Maar, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 02:06
  • 36. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:00
  • 37. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:01
  • 38. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 03:01
  • 39. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 03:01
  • 40. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 03:01
  • 41. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 03:01
  • 42. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC—Highroad, at 03:07
  • 43. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at 03:31
  • 44. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 03:34
  • 45. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 03:42
  • 46. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 03:47
  • 47. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 03:47
  • 48. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:47
  • 49. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 03:55
  • 50. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at 05:21
  • 51. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 05:22
  • 52. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:22
  • 53. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 05:22
  • 54. Eric Berthou, Bretagne – Schuller, at 05:22
  • 55. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, at 08:02
  • 56. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 08:17
  • 57. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Isd, at 08:23
  • 58. Johan Van Summeren, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 08:23
  • 59. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 10:06
  • 60. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 10:07
  • 61. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 13:13
  • 62. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 14:08
  • 63. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 15:09
  • 64. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 15:33
  • 65. Danilo Wyss, BMC Racing Team, at 15:46
  • 66. Laurent Didier, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 15:46
  • 67. Francesco Reda, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 15:46
  • 68. Bart De Clercq, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 15:46
  • 69. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:46
  • 70. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 15:46
  • 71. Jan Bakelants, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 15:46
  • 72. Bruno Pires, Team Leopard-Trek, at 15:46
  • 73. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 15:46
  • 74. Pieter Weening, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 15:46
  • 75. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 15:46
  • 76. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC—Highroad, at 17:00
  • 77. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 17:09
  • 78. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 17:14
  • 79. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:41
  • 80. Matthew Busche, Team RadioShack, at 18:10
  • 81. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team RadioShack, at 18:32
  • 82. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 19:31
  • 83. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 19:33
  • 84. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 20:55
  • 85. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 21:02
  • 86. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 21:03
  • 87. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 21:03
  • 88. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 21:03
  • 89. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 21:03
  • 90. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Pro Team Astana, at 21:03
  • 91. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 21:03
  • 92. Andrew Talansky, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 21:03
  • 93. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 21:03
  • 94. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 21:03
  • 95. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 21:03
  • 96. Florian Guillou, Bretagne – Schuller, at 21:03
  • 97. Serguei Ivanov, Katusha Team, at 21:03
  • 98. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 21:55
  • 99. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:01
  • 100. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 22:04
  • 101. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at 22:04
  • 102. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 22:06
  • 103. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 22:58
  • 104. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 24:43
  • 105. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 25:54
  • 106. David Lopez Garcia, Movistar Team, at 25:55
  • 107. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:57
  • 108. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 25:57
  • 109. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 25:57
  • 110. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:57
  • 111. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:57
  • 112. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 27:50
  • 113. Daniele Righi, Lampre – Isd, at 28:43
  • 114. Cedric Pineau, Fdj, at 30:08
  • 115. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 30:24
  • 116. Sylvain Calzati, Bretagne – Schuller, at 32:42
  • 117. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 33:18
  • 118. Gregory Henderson, Sky Procycling, at 33:50
  • 119. Romain Hardy, Bretagne – Schuller, at 33:59
  • 120. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 34:00
  • 121. Robert Hunter, Team RadioShack, at 34:00
  • 122. Alexandre Pichot, Team Europcar, at 34:00
  • 123. Lars Bak, HTC—Highroad, at 34:00
  • 124. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 34:00
  • 125. Yannick Eijssen, BMC Racing Team, at 34:00
  • 126. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34:00
  • 127. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 34:00
  • 128. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 34:17
  • 129. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 34:29
  • 130. Brice Feillu, Team Leopard-Trek, at 35:01
  • 131. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 35:23
  • 132. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre – Isd, at 36:30
  • 133. Danny Pate, HTC—Highroad, at 37:47
  • 134. Luc Delpech Jean, Bretagne – Schuller, at 38:54
  • 135. Renaud Dion, Bretagne – Schuller, at 38:54
  • 136. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 38:54
  • 137. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 38:54
  • 138. Florian Vachon, Bretagne – Schuller, at 38:54
  • 139. Anthony Ravard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 38:54
  • 140. Daniel Lloyd, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 38:54
  • 141. Pablo Lastras, Movistar Team, at 38:54
  • 142. Gaël Malacarne, Bretagne – Schuller, at 38:54
  • 143. Jorge Azanza Soto, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 38:54
  • 144. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 38:54
  • 145. Nikolay Trusov, Katusha Team, at 39:17
  • 146. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 39:55
  • 147. Vicente Garcia Acosta, Movistar Team, at 40:28
  • 148. Jussi Veikkanen, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 41:25
  • 149. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 42:15
  • 150. Wouter Weylandt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 45:14
  • 151. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 45:14
  • 152. Jos Van Emden, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 45:22
  • 153. Jérémy Hunt, Sky Procycling, at 45:22
  • 154. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 45:24
  • 155. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 45:37
  • 156. Martijn Maaskant, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 45:41
  • 157. Oscar Pujol, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 45:52
  • 158. Damien Gaudin, Team Europcar, at 46:18
  • 159. Alex Rasmussen, HTC—Highroad, at 46:26
  • 160. Gabriel Rasch, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 52:20
  • 161. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 52:20
  • 162. Jeffry Louder, BMC Racing Team, at 53:42
  • 163. Oleksandr Kvachuk, Lampre – Isd, at 56:53

Points

  • 1. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin-Cervelo, with 79 pts
  • 2. Gregory Henderson, Sky Procycling, with 56 pts
  • 3. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 56 pts
  • 4. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 55 pts
  • 5. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC—Highroad, with 55 pts
  • 6. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 49 pts
  • 7. Danilo Wyss, BMC Racing Team, with 44 pts
  • 8. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, with 41 pts
  • 9. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 30 pts
  • 10. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 29 pts
  • 11. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, with 29 pts
  • 12. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, with 26 pts
  • 13. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 25 pts
  • 14. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, with 23 pts
  • 15. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 22 pts
  • 16. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, with 22 pts
  • 17. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 20 pts
  • 18. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 20 pts
  • 19. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, with 20 pts
  • 20. Wouter Weylandt, Team Leopard-Trek, with 19 pts
  • 21. Tony Martin, HTC—Highroad, with 18 pts
  • 22. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, with 18 pts
  • 23. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Isd, with 17 pts
  • 24. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, with 17 pts
  • 25. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 16 pts
  • 26. Robert Hunter, Team RadioShack, with 16 pts
  • 27. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, with 16 pts
  • 28. Robert Kiserlovski, Pro Team Astana, with 15 pts
  • 29. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, with 14 pts
  • 30. Anthony Ravard, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 14 pts
  • 31. Xavier Tondo, Movistar Team, with 13 pts
  • 32. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 12 pts
  • 33. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, with 11 pts
  • 34. Chris Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 10 pts
  • 35. Martijn Maaskant, Team Garmin-Cervelo, with 10 pts
  • 36. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin-Cervelo, with 9 pts
  • 37. Florian Vachon, Bretagne – Schuller, with 9 pts
  • 38. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 8 pts
  • 39. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, with 8 pts
  • 40. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 8 pts
  • 41. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, with 8 pts
  • 42. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, with 7 pts
  • 43. Francesco Reda, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 7 pts
  • 44. Lars Bak, HTC—Highroad, with 7 pts
  • 45. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 6 pts
  • 46. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 6 pts
  • 47. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, with 6 pts
  • 48. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 6 pts
  • 49. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, with 5 pts
  • 50. Cedric Pineau, Fdj, with 5 pts
  • 51. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 5 pts
  • 52. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, with 5 pts
  • 53. Luis Pasamontes, Movistar Team, with 4 pts
  • 54. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, with 4 pts
  • 55. Christophe Le Mevel, Team Garmin-Cervelo, with 3 pts
  • 56. Damien Gaudin, Team Europcar, with 3 pts
  • 57. Simon Spilak, Lampre – Isd, with 3 pts
  • 58. Diego Ulissi, Lampre – Isd, with 3 pts
  • 59. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 3 pts
  • 60. Luc Delpech Jean, Bretagne – Schuller, with 3 pts
  • 61. Michael Rogers, Sky Procycling, with 2 pts
  • 62. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 2 pts
  • 63. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 2 pts
  • 64. David Lopez Garcia, Movistar Team, with 2 pts
  • 65. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, with 1 pts
  • 66. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 1 pts
  • 67. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, with 1 pts
  • 68. Romain Hardy, Bretagne – Schuller, with 1 pts
  • 69. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, with 1 pts
  • 70. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, with -5 pts

Climber competition

  • 1. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, with 39 points
  • 2. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 25 points
  • 3. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, with 19 points
  • 4. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 18 points
  • 5. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 15 points
  • 6. David Lopez Garcia, Movistar Team, with 12 points
  • 7. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 10 points
  • 8. Xavier Tondo, Movistar Team, with 8 points
  • 9. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, with 8 points
  • 10. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 8 points
  • 11. Jussi Veikkanen, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 7 points
  • 12. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 6 points
  • 13. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 5 points
  • 14. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, with 5 points
  • 15. Damien Gaudin, Team Europcar, with 4 points
  • 16. Robert Kiserlovski, Pro Team Astana, with 4 points
  • 17. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, with 3 points
  • 18. Christophe Le Mevel, Team Garmin-Cervelo, with 3 points
  • 19. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 3 points
  • 20. Tony Martin, HTC—Highroad, with 2 points
  • 21. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 2 points
  • 22. Sandy Casar, Fdj, with 2 points
  • 23. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, with 2 points
  • 24. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 2 points
  • 25. Cedric Pineau, Fdj, with 2 points
  • 26. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, with 1 point
  • 27. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 1 point
  • 28. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, with 1 point
  • 29. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, with 1 point
  • 30. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 1 point
  • 31. Romain Hardy, Bretagne – Schuller, with 1 point
  • 32. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 1 point

Best Young Rider

  • 1. Robert Kiserlovski, Pro Team Astana, in 24:26:23
  • 2. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 3. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 00:19
  • 4. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:19
  • 5. Simon Spilak, Lampre – Isd, at 00:19
  • 6. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 00:19
  • 7. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC—Highroad, at 01:36
  • 8. Diego Ulissi, Lampre – Isd, at 01:56
  • 9. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:50
  • 10. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 03:32
  • 11. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 08:07
  • 12. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 09:56
  • 13. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 09:57
  • 14. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 14:59
  • 15. Bart De Clercq, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 15:36
  • 16. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:36
  • 17. Jan Bakelants, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 15:36
  • 18. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC—Highroad, at 16:50
  • 19. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 20:52
  • 20. Andrew Talansky, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 20:53
  • 21. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 21:45
  • 22. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:51
  • 23. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:47
  • 24. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:47
  • 25. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:47
  • 26. Romain Hardy, Bretagne – Schuller, at 33:49
  • 27. Yannick Eijssen, BMC Racing Team, at 33:50
  • 28. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 38:44
  • 29. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 38:44
  • 30. Gaël Malacarne, Bretagne – Schuller, at 38:44
  • 31. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 45:27
  • 32. Damien Gaudin, Team Europcar, at 46:08

Team GC

  • 1. Team RadioShack, in 73:19:28
  • 2. Sky Procycling, at 01′ 55″
  • 3. Movistar Team, at 01:56
  • 4. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 02:14
  • 5. Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:15
  • 6. HTC—Highroad, at 03:13
  • 7. Pro Team Astana, at 03:24
  • 8. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 04:56
  • 9. Team Europcar, at 05:20
  • 10. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 05:42
  • 11. Quick Step Cycling Team, at 08:23
  • 12. BMC Racing Team, at 09:00
  • 13. Katusha Team, at 09:30
  • 14. Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 10:04
  • 15. Lampre – Isd, at 10:09
  • 16. Fdj, at 12:28
  • 17. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 13:06
  • 18. Saxo Bank Sungard, at 17:12
  • 19. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 25:46
  • 20. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 31:12
  • 21. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 31:37
  • 22. Bretagne – Schuller, at 46:39