News

2011 Paris-Nice results, stage 4

Stage 4 1. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, in 5:04:20 2. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, at s.t. 3. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:00 4. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at s.t. 5. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin - Cervelo, at 00:13 GC 1. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, in 19:26:46 2. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 00:10 3. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, at 00:16 4. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC - Highroad, at 00:21 5. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 00:24

Race report

Stage

  • 1. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, in 5:04:20″
  • 2. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 3. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:00
  • 4. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 5. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:13
  • 6. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:13
  • 7. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:13
  • 8. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:13
  • 9. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 00:13
  • 10. Danilo Wyss, BMC Racing Team, at 00:13
  • 11. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 00:13
  • 12. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:13
  • 13. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:13
  • 14. Francesco Reda, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:13
  • 15. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:13
  • 16. Yoann Offredo, Fdj, at 00:13
  • 17. Luis Pasamontes, Movistar Team, at 00:13
  • 18. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:13
  • 19. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:13
  • 20. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 00:13
  • 21. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:13
  • 22. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, at 00:13
  • 23. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Isd, at 00:13
  • 24. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 00:13
  • 25. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:13
  • 26. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 00:13
  • 27. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 00:13
  • 28. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 00:13
  • 29. Johan Van Summeren, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:13
  • 30. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 00:13
  • 31. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 00:13
  • 32. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 00:13
  • 33. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:13
  • 34. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 00:13
  • 35. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:13
  • 36. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team RadioShack, at 00:13
  • 37. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 00:13
  • 38. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 00:13
  • 39. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:13
  • 40. David Lopez Garcia, Movistar Team, at 00:13
  • 41. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:13
  • 42. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 00:13
  • 43. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:13
  • 44. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 00:13
  • 45. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:13
  • 46. Robert Kiserlovski, Pro Team Astana, at 00:13
  • 47. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:13
  • 48. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 00:13
  • 49. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 00:13
  • 50. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 00:13
  • 51. Simon Spilak, Lampre – Isd, at 00:13
  • 52. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 00:13
  • 53. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:13
  • 54. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:13
  • 55. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:13
  • 56. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Pro Team Astana, at 00:13
  • 57. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 00:13
  • 58. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:13
  • 59. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:13
  • 60. Sylvain Calzati, Bretagne – Schuller, at 00:13
  • 61. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 00:13
  • 62. Diego Ulissi, Lampre – Isd, at 00:13
  • 63. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:13
  • 64. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:13
  • 65. Xavier Tondo, Movistar Team, at 00:13
  • 66. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 00:13
  • 67. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 00:13
  • 68. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at 00:13
  • 69. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:13
  • 70. Bart De Clercq, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:13
  • 71. Christophe Le Mevel, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:13
  • 72. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:13
  • 73. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:13
  • 74. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Highroad, at 00:13
  • 75. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:13
  • 76. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at 00:13
  • 77. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:13
  • 78. Andrew Talansky, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:13
  • 79. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:13
  • 80. Chris Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:13
  • 81. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:13
  • 82. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:13
  • 83. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:13
  • 84. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:13
  • 85. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:13
  • 86. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:13
  • 87. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 00:13
  • 88. Bruno Pires, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:13
  • 89. Pieter Weening, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:13
  • 90. Laurent Didier, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:13
  • 91. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:13
  • 92. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 00:13
  • 93. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:13
  • 94. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:13
  • 95. Michael Rogers, Sky Procycling, at 00:13
  • 96. Jan Bakelants, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:13
  • 97. Florian Guillou, Bretagne – Schuller, at 00:13
  • 98. Pierrick Fedrigo, Fdj, at 00:13
  • 99. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:13
  • 100. Marc De Maar, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:13
  • 101. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at 00:13
  • 102. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:13
  • 103. Serguei Ivanov, Katusha Team, at 00:13
  • 104. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:13
  • 105. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 00:13
  • 106. Sergio Pardilla, Movistar Team, at 00:13
  • 107. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:13
  • 108. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 00:13
  • 109. Eric Berthou, Bretagne – Schuller, at 00:13
  • 110. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:13
  • 111. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 00:13
  • 112. Matthew Busche, Team RadioShack, at 00:13
  • 113. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 00:13
  • 114. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:13
  • 115. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 00:13
  • 116. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:13
  • 117. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad, at 00:13
  • 118. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:33
  • 119. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 00:43
  • 120. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:50
  • 121. Lars Bak, HTC-Highroad, at 13:10
  • 122. Alex Rasmussen, HTC-Highroad, at 13:10
  • 123. Jos Van Emden, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 13:10
  • 124. Jeffry Louder, BMC Racing Team, at 13:10
  • 125. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 13:10
  • 126. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 13:10
  • 127. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 13:10
  • 128. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 13:10
  • 129. Nikolay Trusov, Katusha Team, at 13:10
  • 130. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre – Isd, at 13:10
  • 131. Yannick Eijssen, BMC Racing Team, at 13:10
  • 132. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 13:10
  • 133. Pablo Lastras, Movistar Team, at 13:10
  • 134. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 13:10
  • 135. Florian Vachon, Bretagne – Schuller, at 13:10
  • 136. Romain Hardy, Bretagne – Schuller, at 13:10
  • 137. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 13:10
  • 138. Renaud Dion, Bretagne – Schuller, at 13:10
  • 139. Robert Hunter, Team RadioShack, at 13:10
  • 140. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 13:10
  • 141. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 13:10
  • 142. Alexandre Pichot, Team Europcar, at 13:10
  • 143. Gaël Malacarne, Bretagne – Schuller, at 13:10
  • 144. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:10
  • 145. Damien Gaudin, Team Europcar, at 13:10
  • 146. Brice Feillu, Team Leopard-Trek, at 13:10
  • 147. Danny Pate, HTC-Highroad, at 13:10
  • 148. Gregory Henderson, Sky Procycling, at 13:10
  • 149. Wouter Weylandt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 13:10
  • 150. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:10
  • 151. Leif Hoste, Katusha Team, at 13:10
  • 152. Anthony Ravard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:10
  • 153. Luc Delpech Jean, Bretagne – Schuller, at 13:10
  • 154. Jorge Azanza Soto, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 13:10
  • 155. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 13:10
  • 156. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 13:10
  • 157. Cedric Pineau, Fdj, at 13:10
  • 158. Vicente Garcia Acosta, Movistar Team, at 13:10
  • 159. Jussi Veikkanen, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 13:10
  • 160. Oscar Pujol, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 13:10
  • 161. Martijn Maaskant, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 13:10
  • 162. Daniel Lloyd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 13:10
  • 163. Jérémy Hunt, Sky Procycling, at 13:10
  • 164. Oleksandr Kvachuk, Lampre – Isd, at 13:10
  • 165. Daniele Righi, Lampre – Isd, at 13:10
  • 166. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 13:10
  • 167. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 26:36
  • 168. Gabriel Rasch, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 26:36

GC

  • 1. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, in 19:26: 46
  • 2. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 00:10
  • 3. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, at 00:16
  • 4. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad, at 00:21
  • 5. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 00:24
  • 6. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:27
  • 7. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 00:30
  • 8. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:31
  • 9. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 00:32
  • 10. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:35
  • 11. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:36
  • 12. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:36
  • 13. Danilo Wyss, BMC Racing Team, at 00:37
  • 14. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:37
  • 15. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Isd, at 00:37
  • 16. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 00:37
  • 17. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:37
  • 18. Luis Pasamontes, Movistar Team, at 00:37
  • 19. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:37
  • 20. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 00:37
  • 21. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 00:37
  • 22. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, at 00:37
  • 23. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:37
  • 24. Robert Kiserlovski, Pro Team Astana, at 00:37
  • 25. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:37
  • 26. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:37
  • 27. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:37
  • 28. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:37
  • 29. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 00:37
  • 30. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 00:37
  • 31. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:37
  • 32. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:37
  • 33. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 00:37
  • 34. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 00:37
  • 35. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 00:37
  • 36. Diego Ulissi, Lampre – Isd, at 00:37
  • 37. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:37
  • 38. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 00:37
  • 39. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:37
  • 40. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 00:37
  • 41. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:37
  • 42. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:37
  • 43. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:37
  • 44. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:37
  • 45. Laurent Didier, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:37
  • 46. Francesco Reda, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:37
  • 47. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:37
  • 48. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Pro Team Astana, at 00:37
  • 49. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:37
  • 50. Bart De Clercq, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:37
  • 51. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 00:37
  • 52. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 00:37
  • 53. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:37
  • 54. Simon Spilak, Lampre – Isd, at 00:37
  • 55. Xavier Tondo, Movistar Team, at 00:37
  • 56. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:37
  • 57. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 00:37
  • 58. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:37
  • 59. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:37
  • 60. Michael Rogers, Sky Procycling, at 00:37
  • 61. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at 00:37
  • 62. Johan Van Summeren, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:37
  • 63. Pierrick Fedrigo, Fdj, at 00:37
  • 64. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 00:37
  • 65. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 00:37
  • 66. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at 00:37
  • 67. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:37
  • 68. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 00:37
  • 69. Andrew Talansky, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:37
  • 70. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:37
  • 71. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:37
  • 72. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:37
  • 73. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 00:37
  • 74. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:37
  • 75. David Lopez Garcia, Movistar Team, at 00:37
  • 76. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:37
  • 77. Jan Bakelants, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:37
  • 78. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 00:37
  • 79. Bruno Pires, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:37
  • 80. Eric Berthou, Bretagne – Schuller, at 00:37
  • 81. Christophe Le Mevel, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:37
  • 82. Pieter Weening, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:37
  • 83. Sergio Pardilla, Movistar Team, at 00:37
  • 84. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 00:37
  • 85. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 00:37
  • 86. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:37
  • 87. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:37
  • 88. Serguei Ivanov, Katusha Team, at 00:37
  • 89. Florian Guillou, Bretagne – Schuller, at 00:37
  • 90. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:37
  • 91. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:37
  • 92. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 00:37
  • 93. Marc De Maar, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:37
  • 94. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:37
  • 95. Chris Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:37
  • 96. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:57
  • 97. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 01:29
  • 98. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 01:31
  • 99. Matthew Busche, Team RadioShack, at 01:31
  • 100. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:35
  • 101. Yoann Offredo, Fdj, at 01:36
  • 102. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 01:38
  • 103. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Highroad, at 01:38
  • 104. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at 01:38
  • 105. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team RadioShack, at 01:53
  • 106. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 02:01
  • 107. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:32
  • 108. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 02:32
  • 109. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 04:24
  • 110. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 06:57
  • 111. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 06:57
  • 112. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 07:04
  • 113. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 07:58
  • 114. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 08:57
  • 115. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 08:57
  • 116. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 09:34
  • 117. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 09:58
  • 118. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 10:58
  • 119. Sylvain Calzati, Bretagne – Schuller, at 12:16
  • 120. Gregory Henderson, Sky Procycling, at 13:24
  • 121. Cedric Pineau, Fdj, at 13:29
  • 122. Romain Hardy, Bretagne – Schuller, at 13:33
  • 123. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 13:34
  • 124. Luc Delpech Jean, Bretagne – Schuller, at 13:34
  • 125. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 13:34
  • 126. Renaud Dion, Bretagne – Schuller, at 13:34
  • 127. Florian Vachon, Bretagne – Schuller, at 13:34
  • 128. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 13:34
  • 129. Alexandre Pichot, Team Europcar, at 13:34
  • 130. Robert Hunter, Team RadioShack, at 13:34
  • 131. Anthony Ravard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:34
  • 132. Daniel Lloyd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 13:34
  • 133. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 13:34
  • 134. Lars Bak, HTC-Highroad, at 13:34
  • 135. Daniele Righi, Lampre – Isd, at 13:34
  • 136. Yannick Eijssen, BMC Racing Team, at 13:34
  • 137. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:34
  • 138. Pablo Lastras, Movistar Team, at 13:34
  • 139. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 13:34
  • 140. Gaël Malacarne, Bretagne – Schuller, at 13:34
  • 141. Jorge Azanza Soto, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 13:34
  • 142. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 13:34
  • 143. Leif Hoste, Katusha Team, at 13:34
  • 144. Nikolay Trusov, Katusha Team, at 13:57
  • 145. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:03
  • 146. Brice Feillu, Team Leopard-Trek, at 14:35
  • 147. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:35
  • 148. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 15:03
  • 149. Vicente Garcia Acosta, Movistar Team, at 15:08
  • 150. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre – Isd, at 16:04
  • 151. Jussi Veikkanen, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 16:05
  • 152. Danny Pate, HTC-Highroad, at 17:21
  • 153. Wouter Weylandt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 19:54
  • 154. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 19:54
  • 155. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 19:54
  • 156. Jos Van Emden, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20:02
  • 157. Jérémy Hunt, Sky Procycling, at 20:02
  • 158. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 20:14
  • 159. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 20:17
  • 160. Martijn Maaskant, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 20:21
  • 161. Damien Gaudin, Team Europcar, at 20:58
  • 162. Alex Rasmussen, HTC-Highroad, at 21:06
  • 163. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 21:49
  • 164. Oscar Pujol, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 25:26
  • 165. Gabriel Rasch, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 27:00
  • 166. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 27:00
  • 167. Jeffry Louder, BMC Racing Team, at 28:22
  • 168. Oleksandr Kvachuk, Lampre – Isd, at 31:33

Points

  • 1. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 76 points
  • 2. Gregory Henderson, Sky Procycling, at 56 points
  • 3. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 55 points
  • 4. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad, at 55 points
  • 5. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 54 points
  • 6. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 49 points
  • 7. Danilo Wyss, BMC Racing Team, at 44 points
  • 8. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 41 points
  • 9. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 30 points
  • 10. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 29 points
  • 11. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, at 29 points
  • 12. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 25 points
  • 13. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 23 points
  • 14. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 22 points
  • 15. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 20 points
  • 16. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20 points
  • 17. Wouter Weylandt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 19 points
  • 18. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 18 points
  • 19. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 17 points
  • 20. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Isd, at 17 points
  • 21. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 16 points
  • 22. Robert Hunter, Team RadioShack, at 16 points
  • 23. Anthony Ravard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14 points
  • 24. Martijn Maaskant, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 10 points
  • 25. Florian Vachon, Bretagne – Schuller, at 9 points
  • 26. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 8 points
  • 27. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 8 points
  • 28. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 7 points
  • 29. Francesco Reda, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 7 points
  • 30. Yoann Offredo, Fdj, at 7 points
  • 31. Lars Bak, HTC-Highroad, at 7 points
  • 32. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 6 points
  • 33. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 6 points
  • 34. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6 points
  • 35. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 5 points
  • 36. Cedric Pineau, Fdj, at 5 points
  • 37. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 5 points
  • 38. Luis Pasamontes, Movistar Team, at 4 points
  • 39. Damien Gaudin, Team Europcar, at 3 points
  • 40. Diego Ulissi, Lampre – Isd, at 3 points
  • 41. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at 3 points
  • 42. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3 points
  • 43. Luc Delpech Jean, Bretagne – Schuller, at 3 points
  • 44. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2 points
  • 45. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2 points
  • 46. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1 points
  • 47. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 1 points
  • 48. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 1 points
  • 49. Romain Hardy, Bretagne – Schuller, at 1 points
  • 50. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 1 points
  • . , , at

Team GC

  • 1. , Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 58:21:56
  • 2. , Pro Team Astana, at
  • 3. , Fdj, at at 00:00
  • 4. , Team Europcar, at at s.t.
  • 5. , Liquigas-Cannondale, at 58:22:09 at 00:13
  • 6. , Katusha Team, at 58:22:09 at 00:13
  • 7. , Quick Step Cycling Team, at 58:22:09 at 00:13
  • 8. , Lampre – Isd, at 58:22:09 at 00:13
  • 9. , Team Leopard-Trek, at 58:22:09 at 00:13
  • 10. , HTC-Highroad, at 58:22:09 at 00:13
  • 11. , Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 58:22:09 at 00:13
  • 12. , Bretagne – Schuller, at 58:22:09 at 00:13
  • 13. , Sky Procycling, at 58:22:09 at 00:13
  • 14. , Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 58:22:09 at 00:13
  • 15. , Movistar Team, at 58:22:09 at 00:13
  • 16. , Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 58:22:09 at 00:13
  • 17. , Team RadioShack, at 58:22:09 at 00:13
  • 18. , Ag2r La Mondiale, at 58:22:09 at 00:13
  • 19. , Rabobank Cycling Team, at 58:22:09 at 00:13
  • 20. , BMC Racing Team, at 58:22:09 at 00:13
  • 21. , Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 58:22:09 at 00:13
  • 22. , Saxo Bank Sungard, at 58:22:09 at 00:13
  • . , , at

Climber competition

  • 1. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, at 35 points
  • 2. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 19 points
  • 3. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 15 points
  • 4. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 8 points
  • 5. Jussi Veikkanen, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 7 points
  • 6. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 5 points
  • 7. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 5 points
  • 8. Damien Gaudin, Team Europcar, at 4 points
  • 9. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3 points
  • 10. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2 points
  • 11. Cedric Pineau, Fdj, at 2 points
  • 12. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1 points
  • 13. Romain Hardy, Bretagne – Schuller, at 1 points

Best Young Rider GC

  • 1. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 19h 26′ 46″
  • 2. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad, at 00:21
  • 3. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:31
  • 4. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 00:32
  • 5. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:36
  • 6. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 00:37
  • 7. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:37
  • 8. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 00:37
  • 9. Robert Kiserlovski, Pro Team Astana, at 00:37
  • 10. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 00:37
  • 11. Diego Ulissi, Lampre – Isd, at 00:37
  • 12. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:37
  • 13. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 00:37
  • 14. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:37
  • 15. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:37
  • 16. Bart De Clercq, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:37
  • 17. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:37
  • 18. Simon Spilak, Lampre – Isd, at 00:37
  • 19. Andrew Talansky, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:37
  • 20. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:37
  • 21. Jan Bakelants, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:37
  • 22. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 00:37
  • 23. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 01:29
  • 24. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:35
  • 25. Yoann Offredo, Fdj, at 01:36
  • 26. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 06:57
  • 27. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 08:57
  • 28. Romain Hardy, Bretagne – Schuller, at 13:33
  • 29. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 13:34
  • 30. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 13:34
  • 31. Yannick Eijssen, BMC Racing Team, at 13:34
  • 32. Gaël Malacarne, Bretagne – Schuller, at 13:34
  • 33. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 20:17
  • 34. Damien Gaudin, Team Europcar, at 20:58
  • . , , at