Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

News

2011 Nature Valley Grand Prix results, stage 3

Stage 3 men 1. Robert FORSTER, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, in 2.17:19 2. Jake KEOUGH, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at s.t. 3. Kenneth HANSON, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, at s.t. 4. Ben KERSTEN, V Australia, at s.t. 5. K Frank PIPP, Bissell Pro Cycling, at s.t. GC after stage 3, men 1. Robert FORSTER, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, in 3.45:40 2. Rory SUTHERLAND, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at 3.45:41 3. Adrian HEGYVARY, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at 3.45:50 4. Tom ZIRBEL, Jamis Sutter Home, at 3.45:50 5. Jesse ANTHONY, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 3.45:56 Stage 3 women 1. Giorgia BRONZINI, Colavita/forno D'asolo P/b Cooking Light, in 2.38:02 2. Chloe HOSKING, Htc-High Road, at s.t. 3. Theresa CLIFF-RYAN, Colavita/forno D'asolo P/b Cooking Light, at s.t. 4. Shelley OLDS, Diadora Pasta Zara, at s.t. 5. Emily COLLINS, Vanderkitten-Focus, at s.t. GC after stage 3, women 1. Kristin ARMSTRONG, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, in 3.51:36 2. Evelyn STEVENS, Htc-High Road, at 3.51:59 3. Amber NEBEN, Htc-High Road, at 3.52:05 4. Kristin MCGRATH, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 3.52:09 5. Anne SAMPLONIUS, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 3.52:21

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage 3 Men

  • 1. Robert FORSTER, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, in 2.17:19
  • 2. Jake KEOUGH, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 3. Kenneth HANSON, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, at s.t.
  • 4. Ben KERSTEN, V Australia, at s.t.
  • 5. K Frank PIPP, Bissell Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 6. #Joseph SCHMALZ, Elbowz Racing, at s.t.
  • 7. #Chad HAGA, Team Rio Grande, at s.t.
  • 8. Benjamin CHADDOCK, Team Exergy, at s.t.
  • 9. Tom ZIRBEL, Jamis Sutter Home, at s.t.
  • 10. Fernando ANTOGNA, Jamis Sutter Home, at s.t.
  • 11. Luis ROMERO AMARAN, Jamis Sutter Home, at s.t.
  • 12. Rory SUTHERLAND, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 13. #Christian HELMIG, Elbowz Racing, at s.t.
  • 14. Jesse ANTHONY, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at s.t.
  • 15. Zachary DAVIES, V Australia, at s.t.
  • 16. Karl MENZIES, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 17. Heath BLACKGROVE, Elbowz Racing, at s.t.
  • 18. Eric SCHILDGE, Jamis Sutter Home, at s.t.
  • 19. Tyler WREN, Jamis Sutter Home, at s.t.
  • 20. Adrian HEGYVARY, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 21. Jeremy VENNELL, Bissell Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 22. #Tanner PUTT, Team Type 1-Development, at s.t.
  • 23. Nicolas FREY, Jamis Sutter Home, at s.t.
  • 24. Eric YOUNG, Bissell Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 25. #Zack ALLSION, Mercy Elite Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 26. Bernard VAN ULDEN, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, at s.t.
  • 27. Emerson ORONTE, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, at s.t.
  • 28. #Jonathan TOFTOY, Grandstay Hotels, at s.t.
  • 29. Andrew DAHLHEIM, Bissell Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 30. #Erik HAMILTON, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, at s.t.
  • 31. Adam CARR, Penn Cycle, at s.t.
  • 32. #Jerome TOWNSEND, Team Mountain Khakis Presented By Smartstop, at s.t.
  • 33. #Drew CHRISTOPHER, Team Rio Grande, at s.t.
  • 34. Chris WINN, V Australia, at s.t.
  • 35. #Stefan ROTHE, Nvgp Pro Ride, at s.t.
  • 36. Matthew COOKE, Team Exergy, at s.t.
  • 37. #Ryan KNAPP, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, at s.t.
  • 38. Daniel HOLT, Team Type 1-Development, at s.t.
  • 39. #Michael WOELL, Grandstay Hotels, at s.t.
  • 40. #Ian HOLT, Team Rio Grande, at s.t.
  • 41. #Ty MAGNER, Team Type 1-Development, at s.t.
  • 42. #Timothy RUGG, Nvgp Pro Ride, at s.t.
  • 43. #Brad COLE, Mercy Elite Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 44. Alexander CANDELARIO, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at s.t.
  • 45. Andrew BAJADALI, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at s.t.
  • 46. #Shadd SMITH, Mercy Elite Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 47. #Stephen MULL, Nvgp Pro Ride, at s.t.
  • 48. Alec DONAHUE, Nvgp Pro Ride, at s.t.
  • 49. Marsh COOPER, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at s.t.
  • 50. #Adam KOBLE, Grandstay Hotels, at s.t.
  • 51. Erik SLACK, Team Exergy, at s.t.
  • 52. Michael CREED, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at s.t.
  • 53. #Joshua ROESER, Penn Cycle, at s.t.
  • 54. Reid MUMFORD, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at s.t.
  • 55. #Dan AJER, Penn Cycle, at s.t.
  • 56. Quinn KEOGH, Team Exergy, at s.t.
  • 57. Sergio HERNANDEZ, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, at s.t.
  • 58. Jamey DRISCOLL, Jamis Sutter Home, at s.t.
  • 59. Andy JACQUES-MAYNES, Bissell Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 60. Daniel BOWMAN, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at s.t.
  • 61. Boy VAN POPPEL, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 62. Jonathan CLARKE, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 63. #Colton JARISCH, Mercy Elite Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 64. #Andrew GONZALES, Elbowz Racing, at 2.20:31
  • 65. #Travis LIVERMON, Team Mountain Khakis Presented By Smartstop, at 2.20:31
  • 66. Jeremy POWERS, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, at s.t.
  • 67. Charles HUFF, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, at s.t.
  • 68. Chris BALDWIN, Bissell Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 69. Logan HUTCHINGS, Elbowz Racing, at s.t.
  • 70. Carlos ALZATE ESCOBAR, Team Exergy, at s.t.
  • 71. Joey ROSSKOPF, Team Type 1-Development, at s.t.
  • 72. Freddie RODRIGUEZ, Team Exergy, at s.t.
  • 73. Andres DIAZ CORRALES, Team Exergy, at s.t.
  • 74. Hilton CLARKE, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 75. Alejandro BORRAJO, Jamis Sutter Home, at s.t.
  • 76. #Adam MILLS, Mercy Elite Cycling Team, at 2.21:38
  • 77. #Brandon FEEHERY, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 2.21:38
  • 78. Will DICKESON, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, at 2.21:38
  • 79. Alastair LOUTIT, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, at 2.21:45
  • 80. #Austin STEWART, Elbowz Racing, at 2.21:45
  • 81. Jay THOMSON, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 2.21:52
  • 82. #Ben ANDERSON, Grandstay Hotels, at 2.21:52
  • 83. Scott TIETZEL, Team Rio Grande, at 2.21:52
  • 84. #John PHILLIPS, Team Rio Grande, at 2.21:52
  • 85. #Brandon KRAWCZYK, Grandstay Hotels, at 2.21:52
  • 86. Adam MYERSON, Team Mountain Khakis Presented By Smartstop, at 2.21:52
  • 87. #Ryan AITCHESON, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, at 2.21:52
  • 88. Kyle WAMSLEY, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 2.21:52
  • 89. #Mat STEPHENS, Elbowz Racing, at 2.21:52
  • 90. #Michael DALTERIO, Team Type 1-Development, at 2.21:52
  • 91. #Benjamin ZAWACKI, Team Mountain Khakis Presented By Smartstop, at 2.21:52
  • 92. #Tucker OLANDER, Penn Cycle, at 2.21:59
  • 93. #Tyler JEWELL, Elbowz Racing, at 2.23:34
  • 94. #Mac BRENNAN, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, at 2.23:34
  • 95. #Jens BRABBIT, Grandstay Hotels, at 2.23:34
  • 96. #Nicholas COIL, Mercy Elite Cycling Team, at 2.24:40
  • 97. Kai APPLEQUIST, Team Exergy, at 2.24:51
  • 98. #Trevor CONNOR, Team Rio Grande, at 2.25:06
  • 99. Jason DONALD, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 2.25:19
  • 100. Thomas BROWN, Team Mountain Khakis Presented By Smartstop, at 2.28:24
  • 101. #Micah MORAN, Grandstay Hotels, at 2.30:24
  • 102. #Scott GRAY, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 2.30:24

GC after stage 3, men

  • 1. Robert FORSTER, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, in 3.45:40
  • 2. Rory SUTHERLAND, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at 3.45:41
  • 3. Adrian HEGYVARY, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at 3.45:50
  • 4. Tom ZIRBEL, Jamis Sutter Home, at 3.45:50
  • 5. Jesse ANTHONY, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 3.45:56
  • 6. K Frank PIPP, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 3.45:57
  • 7. Fernando ANTOGNA, Jamis Sutter Home, at 3.45:58
  • 8. Jake KEOUGH, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at 3.46:04
  • 9. Jeremy VENNELL, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 3.46:05
  • 10. Andres DIAZ CORRALES, Team Exergy, at 3.46:08
  • 11. Chris BALDWIN, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 3.46:11
  • 12. Joey ROSSKOPF, Team Type 1-Development, at 3.46:15
  • 13. Bernard VAN ULDEN, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, at 3.46:15
  • 14. Reid MUMFORD, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 3.46:15
  • 15. Michael CREED, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 3.46:20
  • 16. Marsh COOPER, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 3.46:21
  • 17. Hilton CLARKE, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at 3.46:22
  • 18. Andy JACQUES-MAYNES, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 3.46:23
  • 19. Andrew BAJADALI, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 3.46:23
  • 20. Alejandro BORRAJO, Jamis Sutter Home, at 3.46:25
  • 21. Luis ROMERO AMARAN, Jamis Sutter Home, at 3.46:26
  • 22. Eric YOUNG, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 3.46:27
  • 23. #Chad HAGA, Team Rio Grande, at 3.46:27
  • 24. Tyler WREN, Jamis Sutter Home, at 3.46:28
  • 25. Carlos ALZATE ESCOBAR, Team Exergy, at 3.46:29
  • 26. Nicolas FREY, Jamis Sutter Home, at 3.46:32
  • 27. Benjamin CHADDOCK, Team Exergy, at 3.46:32
  • 28. Matthew COOKE, Team Exergy, at 3.46:34
  • 29. Emerson ORONTE, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, at 3.46:35
  • 30. Alexander CANDELARIO, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 3.46:35
  • 31. #Joseph SCHMALZ, Elbowz Racing, at 3.46:36
  • 32. Kenneth HANSON, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, at 3.46:37
  • 33. Karl MENZIES, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at 3.46:40
  • 34. #Christian HELMIG, Elbowz Racing, at 3.46:42
  • 35. Heath BLACKGROVE, Elbowz Racing, at 3.46:46
  • 36. Jamey DRISCOLL, Jamis Sutter Home, at 3.46:47
  • 37. #Drew CHRISTOPHER, Team Rio Grande, at 3.46:49
  • 38. Sergio HERNANDEZ, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, at 3.46:51
  • 39. #Erik HAMILTON, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, at 3.46:54
  • 40. Eric SCHILDGE, Jamis Sutter Home, at 3.46:55
  • 41. Zachary DAVIES, V Australia, at 3.46:57
  • 42. Ben KERSTEN, V Australia, at 3.46:59
  • 43. Chris WINN, V Australia, at 3.46:59
  • 44. #Timothy RUGG, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 3.47:02
  • 45. Freddie RODRIGUEZ, Team Exergy, at 3.47:04
  • 46. Andrew DAHLHEIM, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 3.47:14
  • 47. #Ty MAGNER, Team Type 1-Development, at 3.47:14
  • 48. #Jonathan TOFTOY, Grandstay Hotels, at 3.47:22
  • 49. Daniel HOLT, Team Type 1-Development, at 3.47:23
  • 50. #Ryan KNAPP, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, at 3.47:28
  • 51. Alec DONAHUE, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 3.47:33
  • 52. #Brad COLE, Mercy Elite Cycling Team, at 3.47:43
  • 53. Charles HUFF, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, at 3.47:45
  • 54. Boy VAN POPPEL, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at 3.48:11
  • 55. Jonathan CLARKE, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, at 3.48:42
  • 56. #Adam KOBLE, Grandstay Hotels, at 3.50:11
  • 57. #Travis LIVERMON, Team Mountain Khakis Presented By Smartstop, at 3.50:45
  • 58. #Shadd SMITH, Mercy Elite Cycling Team, at 3.50:53
  • 59. Jay THOMSON, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 3.50:54
  • 60. Jeremy POWERS, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, at 3.51:03
  • 61. #Zack ALLSION, Mercy Elite Cycling Team, at 3.51:05
  • 62. Quinn KEOGH, Team Exergy, at 3.51:14
  • 63. #Stefan ROTHE, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 3.51:22
  • 64. Daniel BOWMAN, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 3.51:24
  • 65. Adam CARR, Penn Cycle, at 3.51:40
  • 66. Kyle WAMSLEY, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 3.51:47
  • 67. #Ryan AITCHESON, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, at 3.52:03
  • 68. Adam MYERSON, Team Mountain Khakis Presented By Smartstop, at 3.52:18
  • 69. #Mat STEPHENS, Elbowz Racing, at 3.52:21
  • 70. #Jerome TOWNSEND, Team Mountain Khakis Presented By Smartstop, at 3.52:36
  • 71. #Colton JARISCH, Mercy Elite Cycling Team, at 3.53:08
  • 72. #Mac BRENNAN, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, at 3.53:26
  • 73. Will DICKESON, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, at 3.54:30
  • 74. #Benjamin ZAWACKI, Team Mountain Khakis Presented By Smartstop, at 3.55:06
  • 75. #Ben ANDERSON, Grandstay Hotels, at 3.55:47
  • 76. #Brandon FEEHERY, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 3.57:14
  • 77. #Austin STEWART, Elbowz Racing, at 3.57:47
  • 78. Thomas BROWN, Team Mountain Khakis Presented By Smartstop, at 3.58:40
  • 79. #Trevor CONNOR, Team Rio Grande, at 3.59:20
  • 80. #Michael WOELL, Grandstay Hotels, at 4.06:00
  • 81. Jason DONALD, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth, at 4.06:47
  • 82. #Joshua ROESER, Penn Cycle, at 4.09:23
  • 83. #Tucker OLANDER, Penn Cycle, at 4.10:37
  • 84. #Tanner PUTT, Team Type 1-Development, at 4.11:15
  • 85. Logan HUTCHINGS, Elbowz Racing, at 4.11:22
  • 86. #Stephen MULL, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 4.11:28
  • 87. #Ian HOLT, Team Rio Grande, at 4.11:37
  • 88. Erik SLACK, Team Exergy, at 4.11:57
  • 89. #Jens BRABBIT, Grandstay Hotels, at 4.12:35
  • 90. #Dan AJER, Penn Cycle, at 4.12:39
  • 91. Scott TIETZEL, Team Rio Grande, at 4.13:23
  • 92. #Andrew GONZALES, Elbowz Racing, at 4.15:14
  • 93. Alastair LOUTIT, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, at 4.15:48
  • 94. #Brandon KRAWCZYK, Grandstay Hotels, at 4.16:41
  • 95. #Michael DALTERIO, Team Type 1-Development, at 4.16:42
  • 96. #John PHILLIPS, Team Rio Grande, at 4.16:47
  • 97. #Adam MILLS, Mercy Elite Cycling Team, at 4.17:08
  • 98. Kai APPLEQUIST, Team Exergy, at 4.18:47
  • 99. #Tyler JEWELL, Elbowz Racing, at 4.18:47
  • 100. #Scott GRAY, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 4.19:24
  • 101. #Nicholas COIL, Mercy Elite Cycling Team, at 4.20:03
  • 102. #Micah MORAN, Grandstay Hotels, at 4.25:17

Stage 3 women

  • 1. Giorgia BRONZINI, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Cooking Light, in 2.38:02
  • 2. Chloe HOSKING, Htc-High Road, at s.t.
  • 3. Theresa CLIFF-RYAN, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Cooking Light, at s.t.
  • 4. Shelley OLDS, Diadora Pasta Zara, at s.t.
  • 5. Emily COLLINS, Vanderkitten-Focus, at s.t.
  • 6. Jennifer PURCELL, Danbury Audi, at s.t.
  • 7. Anne SAMPLONIUS, Now And Novartis For Ms, at s.t.
  • 8. Erinne WILLOCK, Team Tibco/to The Top, at s.t.
  • 9. Kaytee BOYD, Bikenz National Team, at s.t.
  • 10. #Jade WILCOXSON, Nvgp Pro Ride, at s.t.
  • 11. Devon GORRY, Now And Novartis For Ms, at s.t.
  • 12. Kristin MCGRATH, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at s.t.
  • 13. Amber NEBEN, Htc-High Road, at s.t.
  • 14. Evelyn STEVENS, Htc-High Road, at s.t.
  • 15. Samantha SCHNEIDER, Team Tibco/to The Top, at s.t.
  • 16. Ally STACHER, Htc-High Road, at s.t.
  • 17. Leah KIRCHMANN, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Cooking Light, at s.t.
  • 18. Barbara GUARASHI, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Cooking Light, at s.t.
  • 19. Lindsay MYERS, Danbury Audi, at s.t.
  • 20. Kristin ARMSTRONG, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at s.t.
  • 21. Rushlee BUCHANAN, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Cooking Light, at s.t.
  • 22. Amanda MILLER, Htc-High Road, at s.t.
  • 23. Amber PIERCE, Diadora Pasta Zara, at s.t.
  • 24. Robin FARINA, Now And Novartis For Ms, at s.t.
  • 25. Hilary BILLINGTON, Danbury Audi, at s.t.
  • 26. Rachel NEYLAN, Diadora Pasta Zara, at s.t.
  • 27. Meredith MILLER, Team Tibco/to The Top, at s.t.
  • 28. Megan GUARNIER, Team Tibco/to The Top, at s.t.
  • 29. Lauren TAMAYO, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at s.t.
  • 30. #Laura RALSTON, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at s.t.
  • 31. Jenna RINEHART, Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized, at s.t.
  • 32. Anna BARENSFELD, Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized, at s.t.
  • 33. #Holly MATHEWS, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 2.39:15
  • 34. Rosara JOSEPH, Bikenz National Team, at 2.39:19
  • 35. Amity ELLIOT, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder, at 2.39:57
  • 36. Heather LOGAN-SPRENGER, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Cooking Light, at 2.39:58
  • 37. Genevieve WHITSON, Mvp Health Care Cycling Team, at 2.40:00
  • 38. #Elle ANDERSON, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 2.40:00
  • 39. #Jessica PRINNER, Abd Cycling Team, at 2.40:00
  • 40. #Stacy APPELWICK, Abd Cycling Team, at 2.40:00
  • 41. Leah GULOIEN, Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized, at 2.40:00
  • 42. Whitney SCHULTZ, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder, at 2.40:00
  • 43. Rebecca WELLONS, Danbury Audi, at 2.40:00
  • 44. Jazzy HURIKINO, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 2.40:00
  • 45. Emma MACKIE, Team Tibco/to The Top, at 2.40:04
  • 46. Kathleen BILLINGTON, Danbury Audi, at 2.40:04
  • 47. Jacqueline KURTH, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder, at 2.40:04
  • 48. Joanne KIESANOWSKI, Team Tibco/to The Top, at 2.40:04
  • 49. Jeannie KUHAJEK, Abd Cycling Team, at 2.40:04
  • 50. #Kathleen GILES, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 2.40:04
  • 51. Inga CILVINAITE, Diadora Pasta Zara, at 2.40:04
  • 52. Jennifer RASMUSSON, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder, at 2.40:04
  • 53. #Robin BAUER, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 2.40:45
  • 54. #Amy MINER, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 2.40:45
  • 55. #Kaitlin ANTONNEAU, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 2.40:47
  • 56. Jaime NIELSON, Bikenz National Team, at 2.40:49
  • 57. Lauren ELLIS, Bikenz National Team, at 2.40:49
  • 58. Cara GILLIS, Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized, at 2.40:49
  • 59. Tayler WILES, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 2.40:53
  • 60. Missy ERICKSON, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 2.42:32
  • 61. #Laurel LARSEN, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 2.42:44
  • 62. Laura MEADLEY, Mvp Health Care Cycling Team, at 2.42:45
  • 63. Melanie COLAVITO, Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized, at 2.42:51
  • 64. Alison STARNES, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 2.42:54
  • 65. #Kimberley TURNER, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 2.43:06
  • 66. #Addy ALBERSHARDT, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 2.43:26
  • 67. #Jane WEAKLEY, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 2.43:48
  • 68. Louise SMYTH, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 2.43:52
  • 69. Olivia DILLON, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 2.43:53
  • 70. Lenore PIPES, Mvp Health Care Cycling Team, at 2.44:09
  • 71. #Maura KINSELLA, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 2.44:36
  • 72. #Elizabeth NEWELL, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 2.44:36
  • 73. Carmen SMALL, Team Tibco/to The Top, at 2.44:41
  • 74. Joelle NUMAINVILLE, Team Tibco/to The Top, at 2.44:49
  • 75. Rachel WARNER, Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized, at 2.46:01
  • 76. #Erika GRAVES, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 2.48:21
  • 77. Christina GOKEY-SMITH, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 2.48:21
  • 78. Coryn RIVERA, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 2.50:36
  • 79. #Ashley JAMES, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder, at 2.51:35
  • 80. #Judy JENKINS, Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized, at 2.51:35
  • 81. Janel HOLCOMB, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Cooking Light, at 3.06:27
  • .,, at

GC after stage 3, women

  • 1. Kristin ARMSTRONG, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, in 3.51:36
  • 2. Evelyn STEVENS, Htc-High Road, at 3.51:59
  • 3. Amber NEBEN, Htc-High Road, at 3.52:05
  • 4. Kristin MCGRATH, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 3.52:09
  • 5. Anne SAMPLONIUS, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 3.52:21
  • 6. Amber PIERCE, Diadora Pasta Zara, at 3.52:21
  • 7. Rushlee BUCHANAN, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Cooking Light, at 3.52:23
  • 8. Erinne WILLOCK, Team Tibco/to The Top, at 3.52:24
  • 9. #Jade WILCOXSON, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 3.52:31
  • 10. Rachel NEYLAN, Diadora Pasta Zara, at 3.52:32
  • 11. Meredith MILLER, Team Tibco/to The Top, at 3.52:36
  • 12. Amanda MILLER, Htc-High Road, at 3.52:39
  • 13. Lauren TAMAYO, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 3.52:40
  • 14. Leah KIRCHMANN, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Cooking Light, at 3.52:47
  • 15. Kaytee BOYD, Bikenz National Team, at 3.52:49
  • 16. Theresa CLIFF-RYAN, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Cooking Light, at 3.52:51
  • 17. Robin FARINA, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 3.52:52
  • 18. Anna BARENSFELD, Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized, at 3.52:56
  • 19. Ally STACHER, Htc-High Road, at 3.52:57
  • 20. Devon GORRY, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 3.53:05
  • 21. Giorgia BRONZINI, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Cooking Light, at 3.53:05
  • 22. Chloe HOSKING, Htc-High Road, at 3.53:07
  • 23. Megan GUARNIER, Team Tibco/to The Top, at 3.53:10
  • 24. Shelley OLDS, Diadora Pasta Zara, at 3.53:15
  • 25. Emily COLLINS, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 3.53:23
  • 26. Samantha SCHNEIDER, Team Tibco/to The Top, at 3.53:24
  • 27. Barbara GUARASHI, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Cooking Light, at 3.53:26
  • 28. Lindsay MYERS, Danbury Audi, at 3.53:39
  • 29. Hilary BILLINGTON, Danbury Audi, at 3.54:22
  • 30. #Laura RALSTON, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 3.54:33
  • 31. Rosara JOSEPH, Bikenz National Team, at 3.54:36
  • 32. Inga CILVINAITE, Diadora Pasta Zara, at 3.54:40
  • 33. #Kathleen GILES, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 3.54:43
  • 34. Heather LOGAN-SPRENGER, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Cooking Light, at 3.54:44
  • 35. #Holly MATHEWS, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 3.55:09
  • 36. Leah GULOIEN, Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized, at 3.55:09
  • 37. Jacqueline KURTH, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder, at 3.55:14
  • 38. Jaime NIELSON, Bikenz National Team, at 3.55:15
  • 39. #Elle ANDERSON, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 3.55:21
  • 40. #Jessica PRINNER, Abd Cycling Team, at 3.55:24
  • 41. Kathleen BILLINGTON, Danbury Audi, at 3.55:33
  • 42. Alison STARNES, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 3.56:55
  • 43. Jenna RINEHART, Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized, at 3.57:42
  • 44. Jennifer RASMUSSON, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder, at 3.58:36
  • 45. #Stacy APPELWICK, Abd Cycling Team, at 3.58:52
  • 46. Olivia DILLON, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 3.59:05
  • 47. Whitney SCHULTZ, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder, at 3.59:06
  • 48. Tayler WILES, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 3.59:06
  • 49. Carmen SMALL, Team Tibco/to The Top, at 3.59:18
  • 50. #Elizabeth NEWELL, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 3.59:19
  • 51. Jennifer PURCELL, Danbury Audi, at 3.59:31
  • 52. Cara GILLIS, Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized, at 3.59:32
  • 53. Joelle NUMAINVILLE, Team Tibco/to The Top, at 3.59:44
  • 54. Jeannie KUHAJEK, Abd Cycling Team, at 3.59:46
  • 55. Rebecca WELLONS, Danbury Audi, at 3.59:56
  • 56. Lauren ELLIS, Bikenz National Team, at 3.59:56
  • 57. #Robin BAUER, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 4.00:01
  • 58. Amity ELLIOT, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder, at 4.00:30
  • 59. Joanne KIESANOWSKI, Team Tibco/to The Top, at 4.00:39
  • 60. Jazzy HURIKINO, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 4.00:53
  • 61. Genevieve WHITSON, Mvp Health Care Cycling Team, at 4.01:07
  • 62. Emma MACKIE, Team Tibco/to The Top, at 4.01:13
  • 63. #Kaitlin ANTONNEAU, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 4.01:26
  • 64. Melanie COLAVITO, Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized, at 4.01:28
  • 65. #Addy ALBERSHARDT, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 4.03:04
  • 66. #Erika GRAVES, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 4.03:40
  • 67. #Maura KINSELLA, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 4.03:45
  • 68. #Laurel LARSEN, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 4.03:48
  • 69. #Amy MINER, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 4.04:01
  • 70. Christina GOKEY-SMITH, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 4.04:14
  • 71. Missy ERICKSON, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 4.04:33
  • 72. Laura MEADLEY, Mvp Health Care Cycling Team, at 4.04:46
  • 73. #Jane WEAKLEY, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 4.04:48
  • 74. Louise SMYTH, Nvgp Pro Ride, at 4.05:22
  • 75. Coryn RIVERA, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, at 4.05:41
  • 76. #Kimberley TURNER, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 4.06:21
  • 77. Lenore PIPES, Mvp Health Care Cycling Team, at 4.06:23
  • 78. Rachel WARNER, Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized, at 4.07:22
  • 79. #Ashley JAMES, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder, at 4.10:10
  • 80. #Judy JENKINS, Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized, at 4.13:10
  • 81. Janel HOLCOMB, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Cooking Light, at 4.20:42