Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

News

2011 Grand Prix Pino Cerami results

1. Bert SCHEIRLINCKX, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, in 4:48:45 2. Marco MARCATO, (ITA) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0 3. Ben HERMANS, (BEL) Team RadioShack, at 10 4. Anthony DELAPLACE, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 36 5. Alessandro DONATI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 54

  • 1. Bert SCHEIRLINCKX, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, in 4:48:45
  • 2. Marco MARCATO, (ITA) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 3. Ben HERMANS, (BEL) Team RadioShack, at 10
  • 4. Anthony DELAPLACE, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 36
  • 5. Alessandro DONATI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 54
  • 6. Giovanni VISCONTI, (ITA) , at 59
  • 7. Romain FEILLU, (FRA) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 59
  • 8. Ruggero MARZOLI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 59
  • 9. James VANLANDSCHOOT, (BEL) , at 59
  • 10. Bert DE WAELE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 59
  • 11. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, (BEL) , at 59
  • 12. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 59
  • 13. Steven TRONET, (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 59
  • 14. Geert VERHEYEN, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 59
  • 15. Evert VERBIST, (BEL) , at 59
  • 16. Davy COMMEYNE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 59
  • 17. Martijn KEIZER, (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 59
  • 18. Leopold KONIG, (CZE) Team Netapp, at 59
  • 19. Mikhail ANTONOV, (RUS) Itera-Katusha, at 59
  • 20. Stéphane POULHIES, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 59
  • 21. Michael OLSSON, (SWE) , at 59
  • 22. Olivier PARDINI, (BEL) , at 59
  • 23. Huub DUYN, (NED) Qin Cycling Team, at 59
  • 24. Niko EECKHOUT, (BEL) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 59
  • 25. Sébastien DELFOSSE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 59
  • 26. Kasper JEBJERG, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 59
  • 27. Jonas LJUNGBLAD, (SWE) Continental Team Differdange, at 59
  • 28. Morgan KNEISKY, (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 1:06
  • 29. Remco BROERS, (NED) Continental Team Differdange, at 1:06
  • 30. Pieter JACOBS, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:06
  • 31. Gil SURAY, (BEL) Lotto-Bodysol, at 1:06
  • 32. Julien DESCHESNE, (BEL) Lotto-Bodysol, at 1:06
  • 33. Benjamin KING, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 1:06
  • 34. Jimmi SORENSEN, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 1:06
  • 35. Anton VOROBYEV, (RUS) Itera-Katusha, at 1:06
  • 36. Kurt HOVELYNCK, (BEL) Qin Cycling Team, at 1:06
  • 37. Jonathan DUFRASNE, (BEL) , at 1:06
  • 38. Sander ARMEE, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:06
  • 39. Jonathan DEWITTE, (BEL) , at 1:06
  • 40. Edwig CAMMAERTS, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 1:06
  • 41. Sebastian BALCK, (SWE) , at 1:06
  • 42. Mark MCNALLY, (GBR) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 1:06
  • 43. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 1:06
  • 44. Dominique CORNU, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:06
  • 45. Steven VAN VOOREN, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:06
  • 46. Tom STUBBE, (BEL) Qin Cycling Team, at 1:06
  • 47. Jean-Lou PAIANI, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 1:06
  • 48. Frédéric AMORISON, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 1:13
  • 49. Jérôme BAUGNIES, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:13
  • 50. Wesley KREDER, (NED) , at 1:13
  • 51. Kevin HULSMANS, (BEL) Qin Cycling Team, at 1:15
  • 52. Preben VAN HECKE, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:15
  • 53. Jesse SERGENT, (NZL) Team RadioShack, at 1:18
  • 54. Hilton CLARKE, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare, at 1:20
  • 55. Stefan COHNEN, (NED) Continental Team Differdange, at 1:24
  • 56. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:31
  • 57. Francesco FAILLI, (ITA) , at 1:40
  • 58. Leonardo GIORDANI, (ITA) , at 1:42
  • 59. Pieter GHYLLEBERT, (BEL) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 1:45
  • 60. Ramon SINKELDAM, (NED) , at 1:54
  • 61. Rob RUIJGH, (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:13
  • 62. Dylan VAN BAARLE, (NED) , at 2:20
  • 63. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:24
  • 64. Steven CAETHOVEN, (BEL) , at 3:56
  • 65. Joost VAN LEIJEN, (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:27
  • 66. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:04
  • 67. Daniel SESMA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:04
  • 68. Bjorn SELANDER, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 6:04
  • 69. Boy VAN POPPEL, (NED) Unitedhealthcare, at 6:04
  • 70. Davide RICCI BITTI, (ITA) , at 6:04
  • 71. Frank DRESSLER-LEHNHOF, (GER) Continental Team Differdange, at 6:04
  • 72. Luc HAGENAARS, (NED) Team Kuota-Indeland, at 6:04
  • 73. Gediminas BAGDONAS, (LTU) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 6:04
  • 74. Wouter MOL, (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:04
  • 75. Anthony COLIN, (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 6:04
  • 76. James SPRAGG, (GBR) Qin Cycling Team, at 6:04
  • 77. Pieter SERRY, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 6:17
  • 78. Maxime ANCIAUX, (BEL) Lotto-Bodysol, at 6:29
  • 79. Benoit NAERT, (BEL) Lotto-Bodysol, at 6:37
  • 80. Tom VERMEER, (NED) , at 7:45
  • 81. Cesare BENEDETTI, (ITA) Team Netapp, at 7:45
  • 82. Karl MENZIES, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare, at 7:45
  • 83. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, (NED) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 9:39
  • 84. Kenny TERWEDUWE, (BEL) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 10:22
  • 85. Ronan MC LAUGHLIN, (IRL) AN Post-Sean Kelly Team, at 10:22
  • 86. Benoit DAENINCK, (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 10:22
  • 87. Daniel WESTMATTELMANN, (GER) Team Kuota-Indeland, at 10:22
  • 88. Andreas DIETZIKER, (SUI) Team Netapp, at 10:22
  • 89. Romain MATHEOU, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 10:22
  • 90. Antoine DEMOITIE, (BEL) Lotto-Bodysol, at 10:22
  • 91. Philippe LEGRAND, (BEL) , at 10:22
  • 92. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:22
  • 93. Pierre CAZAUX, (FRA) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:22
  • 94. David KOPP, (GER) Team Kuota-Indeland, at 10:22
  • 95. Alexander GOTTFRIED, (GER) Team Netapp, at 10:22
  • 96. Stijn JOSEPH, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 10:22
  • 97. Michael VANDERAERDEN, (BEL) Qin Cycling Team, at 10:22
  • 98. Sander HELVEN, (BEL) Qin Cycling Team, at 10:22
  • 99. Elia FAVILLI, (ITA) , at 10:22
  • 100. Christian Moberg JÖRGENSEN, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 10:22