News

2010 Vuelta Mexico Telmex results

2010 Vuelta Mexico Telmex results

Stage winner/GC leader:


Stage 1: Aldo Ilo Ilesic / Ilesic

Report | Stage results | General Classification


Stage 2: Francois Parisien / Francisco Mancebo

Report | Stage results | General Classification


Stage 3: Ignacio Sarabia / Mancebo

Report | Stage results | General Classification


Stage 4:

Report | Stage results | General Classification


Stage 5:

Report | Stage results | General Classification


Stage 6:

Report | Stage results | General Classification


Stage 7:

Report | Stage results | General Classification


Stage 8:

Report | Stage results | General Classification



Stage 1 Results | (Return to top)

  • 1. Aldo Ino ILESIC (SLO) Team Type 1 in 1:48:01
  • 2. Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR (COL) at 0
  • 3. Martin GILBERT (CAN) at 0
  • 4. Guillaume BOIVIN (CAN) at 0
  • 5. Juan Pablo MAGALLANES ARANDA (MEX) at 0
  • 6. Ignacio SARABIA DIAZ (MEX) at 0
  • 7. Thomas RIBER SELLEBJERG (DEN) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 0
  • 8. Yuri METLUSHENKO (UKR) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 0
  • 9. Oscar SEVILLA RIBERA (ESP) at 0
  • 10. Cesar salvador VAQUERA RESENDIS (MEX) at 0
  • 11. Dmytro KRIVTSOV (UKR) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 12. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 13. Eduardo LUGO (MEX) at 0
  • 14. José Ramon INFANTE AGUIRRE (MEX) at 0
  • 15. Nikola AISTRUP (DEN) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 0
  • 16. Nicholas SANDERSON (AUS) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 0
  • 17. Elio Frausto SAAVEDRA (MEX) at 0
  • 18. Luc HAGENAARS (NED) Team Kuota-Indeland at 0
  • 19. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ (ESP) at 0
  • 20. Rodolfo FERNANDEZ (MEX) at 0
  • 21. Ivan CARBAJAL (MEX) at 0
  • 22. Emmanuel VAN RUITENBEEK (NED) Team Kuota-Indeland at 0
  • 23. Lisuandi ALONSO RUANO (CUB) at 0
  • 24. Stefan GANSER (GER) Team Kuota-Indeland at 0
  • 25. Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ (VEN) at 0
  • 26. José de Jesús BRAVO (MEX) at 0
  • 27. Philip NIELSEN (DEN) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 0
  • 28. Radamés TREVIÑO (MEX) at 0
  • 29. Thomas JUST (DEN) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 0
  • 30. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES (COL) at 0
  • 31. Alien GARCIA (CUB) at 0
  • 32. Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO (CUB) at 0
  • 33. Daniel FODER (DEN) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 0
  • 34. Florencio RAMOS TORRES (MEX) at 0
  • 35. Davide FRATTINI (ITA) Team Type 1 at 0
  • 36. Ivan Mauricio CASAS (COL) at 0
  • 37. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO (COL) at 0
  • 38. Manuel RODAS OCHOA (GUA) at 0
  • 39. Luis Alejandro ZAMUDIO (MEX) at 0
  • 40. Salvatore MANCUSO (ITA) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 41. Moises ALDAPE CHAVEZ (MEX) at 0
  • 42. Florenz KNAUER (GER) Team Kuota-Indeland at 0
  • 43. Wilmer BRAVO (VEN) at 0
  • 44. Scott STEWART (USA) Team Type 1 at 0
  • 45. Pedro ORTUONDO (CUB) at 0
  • 46. Daniel WESTMATTELMANN (GER) Team Kuota-Indeland at 0
  • 47. Alessandro COLO (ITA) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 48. Lucas EUSER (USA) at 0
  • 49. Fausto FOGNINI (ITA) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 0
  • 50. Arnold ALCOLEA (CUB) at 0
  • 51. Shawn MILNE (USA) Team Type 1 at 0
  • 52. Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL (MEX) at 0
  • 53. Jonny MORALES (GUA) at 0
  • 54. Edwin Arnulfo PARRA BUSTAMENTE (COL) at 0
  • 55. David BOILY (CAN) at 0
  • 56. Flavio DE LUNA (MEX) at 0
  • 57. Alexander SCHMITT (GER) Team Kuota-Indeland at 0
  • 58. Leonardo SCARSELLI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 59. Denys KOSTYUK (UKR) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 60. Valery KOBZARENKO (UKR) Team Type 1 at 0
  • 61. Epifanio CORTEZ (MEX) at 0
  • 62. Jorge Alberto NAVARRO (MEX) at 0
  • 63. Francois PARISIEN (CAN) at 0
  • 64. Juan Antonio AGUIRRE (MEX) at 0
  • 65. Victor Omar GARCIA (MEX) at 0
  • 66. Tigran KORKOTYAN (ARM) at 0
  • 67. Victor Manuel GARCIA ESTEVEZ (ESP) at 0
  • 68. Jose Edmundo TROBLEDO (MEX) at 0
  • 69. Huberlino MESA ESTEPA (COL) at 0
  • 70. José Gerardo SOTO (MEX) at 0
  • 71. Francisco MATAMOROS (MEX) at 0
  • 72. Jose Alirio CONTRERAS (VEN) at 0
  • 73. Daniel JUAREZ (ARG) at 0
  • 74. Bernardo COLEX TEPOZ (MEX) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 0
  • 75. Eder ARENAS MACHORRO (MEX) at 0
  • 76. Gregorio LADINO VEGA (COL) at 0
  • 77. Freddy MONTANA (COL) at 0
  • 78. Benjamin STAUDER (GER) at 0
  • 79. Eder FREYRE (MEX) at 0
  • 80. Raul GRANJEL (CUB) at 0
  • 81. Carlos LOPEZ GONZALEZ (MEX) at 0
  • 82. José De Jesus GOMEZ MALDONADO (MEX) at 0
  • 83. Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA (CUB) at 0
  • 84. Carlos CRUZ (MEX) at 0
  • 85. Vitaliy KONDRUT (UKR) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 86. Oleksandr KVACHUK (UKR) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 87. Jesus ZARATE ESTRADA (MEX) at 0
  • 88. Saul HERNANDEZ (MEX) at 0
  • 89. Antonio ALDAPE CHAVEZ (MEX) at 0
  • 90. Juan Carlos HERNANDEZ (MEX) at 0
  • 91. Vladislav BORISOV (RUS) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 0
  • 92. Israel OCHOA PLAZAS (COL) at 0
  • 93. Glen Alan CHADWICK (NZL) at 0
  • 94. Javier MEGIAS LEAL (ESP) Team Type 1 at 0
  • 95. Thomas OREDSSON (DEN) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 0
  • 96. Christopher JONES (USA) Team Type 1 at 0
  • 97. Juan Manuel SANDOVAL (MEX) at 0
  • 98. Kaspar LARSEN SCHJONNEMANN (DEN) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 0
  • 99. Cuitlahuac CHAVEZ URIEL (MEX) at 0
  • 100. Victor NINO (COL) at 0
  • 101. Björn GLASNER (GER) Team Kuota-Indeland at 0
  • 102. Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO (MEX) at 0
  • 103. Daniel RINCON QUINTANA (COL) at 0
  • 104. Bruno LANGLOIS (CAN) at 0
  • 105. Kevin LACOMBE (CAN) at 27
  • 106. Abundio GUERRERO MATA (MEX) at 30
  • 107. Isaac SANTOYO (MEX) at 30
  • 108. Sergio ARIAS (MEX) at 30
  • 109. Danny Alexander MORALES AQUINO (GUA) at 30
  • 110. Walter ESCOBAR (GUA) at 1:14
  • 111. Carlos GALVIZ (VEN) at 1:14
  • 112. José Migdael ZECENA (GUA) at 1:14
  • 113. Matthias BERTLING (GER) Team Kuota-Indeland at 1:14
  • 114. Daniel CANO (MEX) at 1:14
  • 115. Cuauhtemoc VASQUEZ (MEX) at 1:14
  • 116. Jorge TOME PANCOATL (MEX) at 1:14
  • 117. Juan Diego ABRAHAM CENTENO (MEX) at 1:14
  • 118. Freddy BUERGOS POZO (CUB) at 1:14
  • 119. Carlos Man HERNANDEZ (MEX) at 1:14
  • 120. Alberto HUITZIL (MEX) at 1:14
  • 121. Eduin BECERRA (VEN) at 1:14
  • 122. Alfredo GABINO TORIBIO (MEX) at 1:14
  • 123. Oscar Guillermo BARRON HERNANDEZ (MEX) at 1:14
  • 124. Luis PULIDO NARANJO (MEX) at 1:34
  • 125. Freddy VARGAS (VEN) at 1:34
  • 126. Abraham MARTINEZ (MEX) at 2:12
  • 127. Londy MORALES (GUA) at 2:12
  • 128. Edgar Miguel HOCH (GUA) at 2:27
  • 129. Gil CORDOVES PEREZ (CUB) at 2:34
  • 130. Marcos ESCARCEGA (MEX) at 2:40
  • 131. Serhy HRECHYN (UKR) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 2:45
  • 132. Rafael ESCARCEGA SALAZAR (MEX) at 2:54
  • 133. Serge HERZ (GER) at 3:15
  • 134. Kristof VOLLON (BEL) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 4:20
  • 135. Juan Ramon JUAREZ (MEX) at 5:30
  • 136. Joris BOILLAT (SUI) at 5:30
  • 137. Jesus Armando AGUILAR (MEX) at 5:32
  • 138. Peter JÖRG (SUI) at 9:30
  • 139. Holger BURKHARDT (GER) at 9:30
  • 140. Luis Fernando MACIAS HERNANDEZ (MEX) at 9:30
  • 141. Alejandro MORALES (MEX) at 9:30
  • 142. Cesar ANAYA (MEX) at 15:39
  • 143. Luis SÁNCHEZ (MEX) at 15:39
  • 144. Raul LEYVA (MEX) at 15:39
  • 0. Luis SANTIZO (GUA) at 0

GC after stage 1 | (Return to top)

  • 1. Aldo Ino ILESIC (Slovenia) Team Type 1 in 1:48:01
  • 2. Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR (Colombia) at 0
  • 3. Martin GILBERT (Canada) at 0
  • 4. Guillaume BOIVIN (Canada) at 0
  • 5. Juan Pablo MAGALLANES ARANDA (Mexico) at 0
  • 6. Ignacio SARABIA DIAZ (Mexico) at 0
  • 7. Thomas RIBER SELLEBJERG (Denmark) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 0
  • 8. Yuri METLUSHENKO (Ukraine) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 0
  • 9. Oscar SEVILLA RIBERA (Spain) at 0
  • 10. Cesar salvador VAQUERA RESENDIS (Mexico) at 0
  • 11. Dmytro KRIVTSOV (Ukraine) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 12. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI (Italy) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 13. Eduardo LUGO (Mexico) at 0
  • 14. José Ramon INFANTE AGUIRRE (Mexico) at 0
  • 15. Nikola AISTRUP (Denmark) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 0
  • 16. Nicholas SANDERSON (Australia) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 0
  • 17. Elio Frausto SAAVEDRA (Mexico) at 0
  • 18. Luc HAGENAARS (Netherlands) Team Kuota-Indeland at 0
  • 19. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ (Spain) at 0
  • 20. Rodolfo FERNANDEZ (Mexico) at 0
  • 21. Ivan CARBAJAL (Mexico) at 0
  • 22. Emmanuel VAN RUITENBEEK (Netherlands) Team Kuota-Indeland at 0
  • 23. Lisuandi ALONSO RUANO (Cuba) at 0
  • 24. Stefan GANSER (Germany) Team Kuota-Indeland at 0
  • 25. Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ (Venezuela) at 0
  • 26. José de Jesús BRAVO (Mexico) at 0
  • 27. Philip NIELSEN (Denmark) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 0
  • 28. Radamés TREVIÑO (Mexico) at 0
  • 29. Thomas JUST (Denmark) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 0
  • 30. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES (Colombia) at 0
  • 31. Alien GARCIA (Cuba) at 0
  • 32. Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO (Cuba) at 0
  • 33. Daniel FODER (Denmark) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 0
  • 34. Florencio RAMOS TORRES (Mexico) at 0
  • 35. Davide FRATTINI (Italy) Team Type 1 at 0
  • 36. Ivan Mauricio CASAS (Colombia) at 0
  • 37. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO (Colombia) at 0
  • 38. Manuel RODAS OCHOA (Guatemala) at 0
  • 39. Luis Alejandro ZAMUDIO (Mexico) at 0
  • 40. Salvatore MANCUSO (Italy) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 41. Moises ALDAPE CHAVEZ (Mexico) at 0
  • 42. Florenz KNAUER (Germany) Team Kuota-Indeland at 0
  • 43. Wilmer BRAVO (Venezuela) at 0
  • 44. Scott STEWART (United States) Team Type 1 at 0
  • 45. Pedro ORTUONDO (Cuba) at 0
  • 46. Daniel WESTMATTELMANN (Germany) Team Kuota-Indeland at 0
  • 47. Alessandro COLO (Italy) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 48. Lucas EUSER (United States) at 0
  • 49. Arnold ALCOLEA (Cuba) at 0
  • 50. Shawn MILNE (United States) Team Type 1 at 0
  • 51. Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL (Mexico) at 0
  • 52. Jonny MORALES (Guatemala) at 0
  • 53. Edwin Arnulfo PARRA BUSTAMENTE (Colombia) at 0
  • 54. David BOILY (Canada) at 0
  • 55. Flavio DE LUNA (Mexico) at 0
  • 56. Alexander SCHMITT (Germany) Team Kuota-Indeland at 0
  • 57. Leonardo SCARSELLI (Italy) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 58. Denys KOSTYUK (Ukraine) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 59. Valery KOBZARENKO (Ukraine) Team Type 1 at 0
  • 60. Epifanio CORTEZ (Mexico) at 0
  • 61. Jorge Alberto NAVARRO (Mexico) at 0
  • 62. Francois PARISIEN (Canada) at 0
  • 63. Juan Antonio AGUIRRE (Mexico) at 0
  • 64. Victor Omar GARCIA (Mexico) at 0
  • 65. Tigran KORKOTYAN (Armenia) at 0
  • 66. Victor Manuel GARCIA ESTEVEZ (Spain) at 0
  • 67. Jose Edmundo TROBLEDO (Mexico) at 0
  • 68. Huberlino MESA ESTEPA (Colombia) at 0
  • 69. José Gerardo SOTO (Mexico) at 0
  • 70. Francisco MATAMOROS (Mexico) at 0
  • 71. Jose Alirio CONTRERAS (Venezuela) at 0
  • 72. Daniel JUAREZ (Argentina) at 0
  • 73. Bernardo COLEX TEPOZ (Mexico) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 0
  • 74. Eder ARENAS MACHORRO (Mexico) at 0
  • 75. Gregorio LADINO VEGA (Colombia) at 0
  • 76. Freddy MONTANA (Colombia) at 0
  • 77. Benjamin STAUDER (Germany) at 0
  • 78. Eder FREYRE (Mexico) at 0
  • 79. Raul GRANJEL (Cuba) at 0
  • 80. Carlos LOPEZ GONZALEZ (Mexico) at 0
  • 81. José De Jesus GOMEZ MALDONADO (Mexico) at 0
  • 82. Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA (Cuba) at 0
  • 83. Carlos CRUZ (Mexico) at 0
  • 84. Vitaliy KONDRUT (Ukraine) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 85. Oleksandr KVACHUK (Ukraine) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 86. Jesus ZARATE ESTRADA (Mexico) at 0
  • 87. Saul HERNANDEZ (Mexico) at 0
  • 88. Antonio ALDAPE CHAVEZ (Mexico) at 0
  • 89. Juan Carlos HERNANDEZ (Mexico) at 0
  • 90. Vladislav BORISOV (Russia) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 0
  • 91. Israel OCHOA PLAZAS (Colombia) at 0
  • 92. Glen Alan CHADWICK (New Zealand) at 0
  • 93. Javier MEGIAS LEAL (Spain) Team Type 1 at 0
  • 94. Thomas OREDSSON (Denmark) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 0
  • 95. Christopher JONES (United States) Team Type 1 at 0
  • 96. Juan Manuel SANDOVAL (Mexico) at 0
  • 97. Kaspar LARSEN SCHJONNEMANN (Denmark) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 0
  • 98. Cuitlahuac CHAVEZ URIEL (Mexico) at 0
  • 99. Victor NINO (Colombia) at 0
  • 100. Björn GLASNER (Germany) Team Kuota-Indeland at 0
  • 101. Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO (Mexico) at 0
  • 102. Daniel RINCON QUINTANA (Colombia) at 0
  • 103. Bruno LANGLOIS (Canada) at 0
  • 104. Fausto FOGNINI (Italy) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 20
  • 105. Kevin LACOMBE (Canada) at 27
  • 106. Abundio GUERRERO MATA (Mexico) at 30
  • 107. Isaac SANTOYO (Mexico) at 30
  • 108. Sergio ARIAS (Mexico) at 30
  • 109. Danny Alexander MORALES AQUINO (Guatemala) at 30
  • 110. Walter ESCOBAR (Guatemala) at 1:14
  • 111. Carlos GALVIZ (Venezuela) at 1:14
  • 112. José Migdael ZECENA (Guatemala) at 1:14
  • 113. Matthias BERTLING (Germany) Team Kuota-Indeland at 1:14
  • 114. Daniel CANO (Mexico) at 1:14
  • 115. Cuauhtemoc VASQUEZ (Mexico) at 1:14
  • 116. Jorge TOME PANCOATL (Mexico) at 1:14
  • 117. Juan Diego ABRAHAM CENTENO (Mexico) at 1:14
  • 118. Freddy BUERGOS POZO (Cuba) at 1:14
  • 119. Carlos Man HERNANDEZ (Mexico) at 1:14
  • 120. Alberto HUITZIL (Mexico) at 1:14
  • 121. Eduin BECERRA (Venezuela) at 1:14
  • 122. Alfredo GABINO TORIBIO (Mexico) at 1:14
  • 123. Oscar Guillermo BARRON HERNANDEZ (Mexico) at 1:14
  • 124. Luis PULIDO NARANJO (Mexico) at 1:34
  • 125. Freddy VARGAS (Venezuela) at 1:34
  • 126. Abraham MARTINEZ (Mexico) at 2:12
  • 127. Londy MORALES (Guatemala) at 2:12
  • 128. Edgar Miguel HOCH (Guatemala) at 2:27
  • 129. Gil CORDOVES PEREZ (Cuba) at 2:34
  • 130. Marcos ESCARCEGA (Mexico) at 2:40
  • 131. Serhy HRECHYN (Ukraine) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 2:45
  • 132. Rafael ESCARCEGA SALAZAR (Mexico) at 2:54
  • 133. Serge HERZ (Germany) at 3:15
  • 134. Kristof VOLLON (Belgium) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 4:20
  • 135. Juan Ramon JUAREZ (Mexico) at 5:30
  • 136. Joris BOILLAT (Switzerland) at 5:30
  • 137. Jesus Armando AGUILAR (Mexico) at 5:32
  • 138. Peter JÖRG (Switzerland) at 9:30
  • 139. Holger BURKHARDT (Germany) at 9:30
  • 140. Luis Fernando MACIAS HERNANDEZ (Mexico) at 9:30
  • 141. Alejandro MORALES (Mexico) at 9:30
  • 142. Cesar ANAYA (Mexico) at 15:39
  • 143. Luis SÁNCHEZ (Mexico) at 15:39
  • 144. Raul LEYVA (Mexico) at 15:39

Stage 2 Results | (Return to top)

  • 1. Francois PARISIEN (CAN) in 2:44:47
  • 2. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ (ESP) at 0
  • 3. Edwin Arnulfo PARRA BUSTAMENTE (COL) at 0
  • 4. Valery KOBZARENKO (UKR) Team Type 1 at 4
  • 5. Oscar SEVILLA RIBERA (ESP) at 32
  • 6. Daniel RINCON QUINTANA (COL) at 41
  • 7. Huberlino MESA ESTEPA (COL) at 41
  • 8. Francisco MATAMOROS (MEX) at 41
  • 9. Freddy MONTANA (COL) at 41
  • 10. Raul GRANJEL (CUB) at 55
  • 11. Florencio RAMOS TORRES (MEX) at 55
  • 12. Victor NINO (COL) at 55
  • 13. José De Jesus GOMEZ MALDONADO (MEX) at 55
  • 14. Luis PULIDO NARANJO (MEX) at 55
  • 15. Ivan Mauricio CASAS (COL) at 55
  • 16. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 55
  • 17. Gregorio LADINO VEGA (COL) at 55
  • 18. Victor Manuel GARCIA ESTEVEZ (ESP) at 1:00
  • 19. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO (COL) at 1:00
  • 20. Stefan GANSER (GER) Team Kuota-Indeland at 1:00
  • 21. José de Jesús BRAVO (MEX) at 1:00
  • 22. Jesus ZARATE ESTRADA (MEX) at 1:01
  • 23. José Ramon INFANTE AGUIRRE (MEX) at 1:02
  • 24. David BOILY (CAN) at 1:02
  • 25. Alessandro COLO (ITA) ISD-Neri at 1:02
  • 26. Ignacio SARABIA DIAZ (MEX) at 1:02
  • 27. Christopher JONES (USA) Team Type 1 at 1:02
  • 28. Fausto FOGNINI (ITA) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 1:02
  • 29. Bruno LANGLOIS (CAN) at 1:02
  • 30. José Migdael ZECENA (GUA) at 1:02
  • 31. Flavio DE LUNA (MEX) at 1:02
  • 32. Juan Pablo MAGALLANES ARANDA (MEX) at 1:02
  • 33. Salvatore MANCUSO (ITA) ISD-Neri at 1:02
  • 34. Vladislav BORISOV (RUS) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 1:02
  • 35. Leonardo SCARSELLI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 1:02
  • 36. Epifanio CORTEZ (MEX) at 1:02
  • 37. Daniel FODER (DEN) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 1:02
  • 38. Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ (VEN) at 1:02
  • 39. Jose Edmundo TROBLEDO (MEX) at 1:02
  • 40. Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA (CUB) at 1:02
  • 41. Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO (CUB) at 1:02
  • 42. Radamés TREVIÑO (MEX) at 1:15
  • 43. Eduin BECERRA (VEN) at 1:15
  • 44. Arnold ALCOLEA (CUB) at 1:15
  • 45. Eder ARENAS MACHORRO (MEX) at 1:15
  • 46. Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO (MEX) at 1:19
  • 47. Pedro ORTUONDO (CUB) at 1:27
  • 48. Nikola AISTRUP (DEN) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 1:27
  • 49. Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR (COL) at 1:35
  • 50. Freddy VARGAS (VEN) at 2:01
  • 51. Rodolfo FERNANDEZ (MEX) at 2:01
  • 52. Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL (MEX) at 2:01
  • 53. Manuel RODAS OCHOA (GUA) at 2:01
  • 54. Bernardo COLEX TEPOZ (MEX) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 2:06
  • 55. Oleksandr KVACHUK (UKR) ISD-Neri at 2:06
  • 56. Carlos LOPEZ GONZALEZ (MEX) at 2:10
  • 57. Joris BOILLAT (SUI) at 2:10
  • 58. Eder FREYRE (MEX) at 2:10
  • 59. Walter ESCOBAR (GUA) at 2:10
  • 60. Carlos GALVIZ (VEN) at 2:10
  • 61. Glen Alan CHADWICK (NZL) at 2:10
  • 62. Juan Manuel SANDOVAL (MEX) at 2:10
  • 63. Daniel WESTMATTELMANN (GER) Team Kuota-Indeland at 2:10
  • 64. Moises ALDAPE CHAVEZ (MEX) at 2:14
  • 65. César ANAYA (MEX) at 4:18
  • 66. Luis Alejandro ZAMUDIO (MEX) at 4:21
  • 67. Jorge Alberto NAVARRO (MEX) at 4:34
  • 68. Jose Alirio CONTRERAS (VEN) at 5:01
  • 69. Serhy HRECHYN (UKR) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 5:04
  • 70. Dmytro KRIVTSOV (UKR) ISD-Neri at 5:04
  • 71. Israel OCHOA PLAZAS (COL) at 5:05
  • 72. Luis Fernando MACIAS HERNANDEZ (MEX) at 5:05
  • 73. Davide FRATTINI (ITA) Team Type 1 at 5:05
  • 74. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES (COL) at 5:05
  • 75. Juan Carlos HERNANDEZ (MEX) at 5:34
  • 76. Jesus Armando AGUILAR (MEX) at 5:49
  • 77. Lisuandi ALONSO RUANO (CUB) at 6:26
  • 78. Alien GARCIA (CUB) at 6:26
  • 79. Juan Ramon JUAREZ (MEX) at 6:26
  • 80. Luis SÁNCHEZ (MEX) at 6:27
  • 81. Lucas EUSER (USA) at 6:27
  • 82. Martin GILBERT (CAN) at 9:44
  • 83. Tigran KORKOTYAN (ARM) at 9:44
  • 84. Freddy BUERGOS POZO (CUB) at 9:44
  • 85. Alfredo GABINO TORIBIO (MEX) at 9:59
  • 86. Alberto HUITZIL (MEX) at 10:07
  • 87. Carlos CRUZ (MEX) at 10:09
  • 88. Marcos ESCARCEGA (MEX) at 10:09
  • 89. Edgar Miguel HOCH (GUA) at 10:12
  • 90. Ivan CARBAJAL (MEX) at 10:12
  • 91. Juan Antonio AGUIRRE (MEX) at 12:46
  • 92. Elio Frausto SAAVEDRA (MEX) at 13:37
  • 93. Isaac SANTOYO (MEX) at 13:48
  • 94. Peter JÖRG (SUI) at 13:48
  • 95. Daniel JUAREZ (ARG) at 13:48
  • 96. Cuitlahuac CHAVEZ URIEL (MEX) at 13:48
  • 97. Sergio ARIAS (MEX) at 13:48
  • 98. Abundio GUERRERO MATA (MEX) at 13:48
  • 99. Eduardo LUGO (MEX) at 13:48
  • 100. Jorge TOME PANCOATL (MEX) at 13:48
  • 101. Cuauhtémoc VÁZQUEZ (MEX) at 13:48
  • 102. Thomas RIBER SELLEBJERG (DEN) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 13:51
  • 103. Luc HAGENAARS (NED) Team Kuota-Indeland at 13:52
  • 104. Thomas JUST (DEN) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 13:52
  • 105. Philip NIELSEN (DEN) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 13:52
  • 106. Guillaume BOIVIN (CAN) at 13:52
  • 107. Kaspar LARSEN SCHJONNEMANN (DEN) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 13:52
  • 108. Matthias BERTLING (GER) Team Kuota-Indeland at 13:52
  • 109. Wilmer BRAVO (VEN) at 13:52
  • 110. Victor Omar GARCIA (MEX) at 13:52
  • 111. Londy MORALES (GUA) at 13:52
  • 112. Denys KOSTYUK (UKR) ISD-Neri at 13:52
  • 113. Holger BURKHARDT (GER) at 13:52
  • 114. Emmanuel VAN RUITENBEEK (NED) Team Kuota-Indeland at 13:52
  • 115. Alexander SCHMITT (GER) Team Kuota-Indeland at 13:52
  • 116. Scott STEWART (USA) Team Type 1 at 13:52
  • 117. Björn GLASNER (GER) Team Kuota-Indeland at 13:52
  • 118. Javier MEGIAS LEAL (ESP) Team Type 1 at 13:52
  • 119. Florenz KNAUER (GER) Team Kuota-Indeland at 13:52
  • 120. Yuri METLUSHENKO (UKR) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 13:52
  • 121. Cesar salvador VAQUERA RESENDIS (MEX) at 13:52
  • 122. Nicholas SANDERSON (AUS) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 13:52
  • 123. Shawn MILNE (USA) Team Type 1 at 13:52
  • 124. Danny Alexander MORALES AQUINO (GUA) at 16:47
  • 125. Kristof VOLLON (BEL) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 17:46
  • 126. Daniel CANO (MEX) at 17:46
  • 127. Juan Diego ABRAHAM CENTENO (MEX) at 17:46
  • 128. Alejandro MORALES (MEX) at 17:46
  • 129. Carlos Manuel HERNANDEZ SANTANA (MEX) at 17:46
  • 130. Thomas OREDSSON (DEN) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 18:12
  • 131. Kevin LACOMBE (CAN) at 18:28
  • 132. Rafael ESCARCEGA SALAZAR (MEX) at 18:32
  • 133. Abraham MARTINEZ (MEX) at 19:25
  • 134. José Gerardo SOTO (MEX) at 19:31
  • 135. Jonny MORALES (GUA) at 19:31
  • 136. Vitaliy KONDRUT (UKR) ISD-Neri at 20:15
  • 137. Saúl HERNÁNDEZ (MEX) at 23:43
  • 138. Serge HERZ (GER) at 24:44
  • 139. Aldo Ino ILESIC (SLO) Team Type 1 at 24:44
  • 140. Gil CORDOVES PEREZ (VEN) at 24:44
  • 141. Benjamin STAUDER (GER) at 27:33
  • 142. Raúl LEYVA (MEX) at 30:38
  • 143. Oscar Guillermo BARRON HERNANDEZ (MEX) at 30:58
  • . Antonio ALDAPE CHAVEZ (MEX) at 0

GC after stage 2 | (Return to top)

  • 1. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ (Spain) 4:32:48
  • 2. Edwin Arnulfo PARRA BUSTAMENTE (Colombia) at 0
  • 3. Francois PARISIEN (Canada) at 0
  • 4. Valery KOBZARENKO (Ukraine) Team Type 1 at 4
  • 5. Oscar SEVILLA RIBERA (Spain) at 32
  • 6. Huberlino MESA ESTEPA (Colombia) at 41
  • 7. Francisco MATAMOROS (Mexico) at 41
  • 8. Freddy MONTANA (Colombia) at 41
  • 9. Daniel RINCON QUINTANA (Colombia) at 41
  • 10. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI (Italy) ISD-Neri at 55
  • 11. Florencio RAMOS TORRES (Mexico) at 55
  • 12. Ivan Mauricio CASAS (Colombia) at 55
  • 13. Raul GRANJEL (Cuba) at 55
  • 14. Gregorio LADINO VEGA (Colombia) at 55
  • 15. José De Jesus GOMEZ MALDONADO (Mexico) at 55
  • 16. Victor NINO (Colombia) at 55
  • 17. Stefan GANSER (Germany) Team Kuota-Indeland at 1:00
  • 18. José de Jesús BRAVO (Mexico) at 1:00
  • 19. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO (Colombia) at 1:00
  • 20. Victor Manuel GARCIA ESTEVEZ (Spain) at 1:00
  • 21. Jesus ZARATE ESTRADA (Mexico) at 1:01
  • 22. Ignacio SARABIA DIAZ (Mexico) at 1:02
  • 23. José Ramon INFANTE AGUIRRE (Mexico) at 1:02
  • 24. Juan Pablo MAGALLANES ARANDA (Mexico) at 1:02
  • 25. Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ (Venezuela) at 1:02
  • 26. Daniel FODER (Denmark) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 1:02
  • 27. Alessandro COLO (Italy) ISD-Neri at 1:02
  • 28. Salvatore MANCUSO (Italy) ISD-Neri at 1:02
  • 29. Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO (Cuba) at 1:02
  • 30. David BOILY (Canada) at 1:02
  • 31. Flavio DE LUNA (Mexico) at 1:02
  • 32. Leonardo SCARSELLI (Italy) ISD-Neri at 1:02
  • 33. Epifanio CORTEZ (Mexico) at 1:02
  • 34. Jose Edmundo TROBLEDO (Mexico) at 1:02
  • 35. Christopher JONES (United States) Team Type 1 at 1:02
  • 36. Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA (Cuba) at 1:02
  • 37. Vladislav BORISOV (Russia) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 1:02
  • 38. Bruno LANGLOIS (Canada) at 1:02
  • 39. Radamés TREVIÑO (Mexico) at 1:15
  • 40. Arnold ALCOLEA (Cuba) at 1:15
  • 41. Eder ARENAS MACHORRO (Mexico) at 1:15
  • 42. Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO (Mexico) at 1:19
  • 43. Fausto FOGNINI (Italy) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 1:22
  • 44. Nikola AISTRUP (Denmark) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 1:27
  • 45. Pedro ORTUONDO (Cuba) at 1:27
  • 46. Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR (Colombia) at 1:35
  • 47. Rodolfo FERNANDEZ (Mexico) at 2:01
  • 48. Manuel RODAS OCHOA (Guatemala) at 2:01
  • 49. Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL (Mexico) at 2:01
  • 50. Bernardo COLEX TEPOZ (Mexico) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 2:06
  • 51. Oleksandr KVACHUK (Ukraine) ISD-Neri at 2:06
  • 52. Daniel WESTMATTELMANN (Germany) Team Kuota-Indeland at 2:10
  • 53. Carlos LOPEZ GONZALEZ (Mexico) at 2:10
  • 54. Eder FREYRE (Mexico) at 2:10
  • 55. Glen Alan CHADWICK (New Zealand) at 2:10
  • 56. Juan Manuel SANDOVAL (Mexico) at 2:10
  • 57. Moises ALDAPE CHAVEZ (Mexico) at 2:14
  • 58. José Migdael ZECENA (Guatemala) at 2:16
  • 59. Luis PULIDO NARANJO (Mexico) at 2:29
  • 60. Eduin BECERRA (Venezuela) at 2:29
  • 61. Walter ESCOBAR (Guatemala) at 3:24
  • 62. Carlos GALVIZ (Venezuela) at 3:24
  • 63. Freddy VARGAS (Venezuela) at 3:35
  • 64. Luis Alejandro ZAMUDIO (Mexico) at 4:21
  • 65. Jorge Alberto NAVARRO (Mexico) at 4:34
  • 66. Jose Alirio CONTRERAS (Venezuela) at 5:01
  • 67. Dmytro KRIVTSOV (Ukraine) ISD-Neri at 5:04
  • 68. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES (Colombia) at 5:05
  • 69. Davide FRATTINI (Italy) Team Type 1 at 5:05
  • 70. Israel OCHOA PLAZAS (Colombia) at 5:05
  • 71. Juan Carlos HERNANDEZ (Mexico) at 5:34
  • 72. Lisuandi ALONSO RUANO (Cuba) at 6:26
  • 73. Alien GARCIA (Cuba) at 6:26
  • 74. Lucas EUSER (United States) at 6:27
  • 75. Joris BOILLAT (Switzerland) at 7:40
  • 76. Serhy HRECHYN (Ukraine) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 7:49
  • 77. Martin GILBERT (Canada) at 9:44
  • 78. Tigran KORKOTYAN (Armenia) at 9:44
  • 79. Carlos CRUZ (Mexico) at 10:09
  • 80. Ivan CARBAJAL (Mexico) at 10:12
  • 81. Freddy BUERGOS POZO (Cuba) at 10:58
  • 82. Alfredo GABINO TORIBIO (Mexico) at 11:13
  • 83. Alberto HUITZIL (Mexico) at 11:21
  • 84. Jesus Armando AGUILAR (Mexico) at 11:21
  • 85. Juan Ramon JUAREZ (Mexico) at 11:56
  • 86. Edgar Miguel HOCH (Guatemala) at 12:39
  • 87. Juan Antonio AGUIRRE (Mexico) at 12:46
  • 88. Marcos ESCARCEGA (Mexico) at 12:49
  • 89. Elio Frausto SAAVEDRA (Mexico) at 13:37
  • 90. Eduardo LUGO (Mexico) at 13:48
  • 91. Daniel JUAREZ (Argentina) at 13:48
  • 92. Cuitlahuac CHAVEZ URIEL (Mexico) at 13:48
  • 93. Thomas RIBER SELLEBJERG (Denmark) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 13:51
  • 94. Guillaume BOIVIN (Canada) at 13:52
  • 95. Luc HAGENAARS (Netherlands) Team Kuota-Indeland at 13:52
  • 96. Yuri METLUSHENKO (Ukraine) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 13:52
  • 97. Cesar salvador VAQUERA RESENDIS (Mexico) at 13:52
  • 98. Philip NIELSEN (Denmark) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 13:52
  • 99. Thomas JUST (Denmark) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 13:52
  • 100. Emmanuel VAN RUITENBEEK (Netherlands) Team Kuota-Indeland at 13:52
  • 101. Nicholas SANDERSON (Australia) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 13:52
  • 102. Wilmer BRAVO (Venezuela) at 13:52
  • 103. Scott STEWART (United States) Team Type 1 at 13:52
  • 104. Florenz KNAUER (Germany) Team Kuota-Indeland at 13:52
  • 105. Denys KOSTYUK (Ukraine) ISD-Neri at 13:52
  • 106. Alexander SCHMITT (Germany) Team Kuota-Indeland at 13:52
  • 107. Shawn MILNE (United States) Team Type 1 at 13:52
  • 108. Victor Omar GARCIA (Mexico) at 13:52
  • 109. Kaspar LARSEN SCHJONNEMANN (Denmark) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 13:52
  • 110. Javier MEGIAS LEAL (Spain) Team Type 1 at 13:52
  • 111. Björn GLASNER (Germany) Team Kuota-Indeland at 13:52
  • 112. Isaac SANTOYO (Mexico) at 14:18
  • 113. Abundio GUERRERO MATA (Mexico) at 14:18
  • 114. Sergio ARIAS (Mexico) at 14:18
  • 115. Luis Fernando MACIAS HERNANDEZ (Mexico) at 14:35
  • 116. Jorge TOME PANCOATL (Mexico) at 15:02
  • 117. Cuauhtémoc VÁZQUEZ (Mexico) at 15:02
  • 118. Matthias BERTLING (Germany) Team Kuota-Indeland at 15:06
  • 119. Londy MORALES (Guatemala) at 16:04
  • 120. Danny Alexander MORALES AQUINO (Guatemala) at 17:17
  • 121. Thomas OREDSSON (Denmark) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 18:12
  • 122. Kevin LACOMBE (Canada) at 18:55
  • 123. Daniel CANO (Mexico) at 19:00
  • 124. Juan Diego ABRAHAM CENTENO (Mexico) at 19:00
  • 125. Carlos Manuel HERNANDEZ SANTANA (Mexico) at 19:00
  • 126. Jonny MORALES (Guatemala) at 19:31
  • 127. José Gerardo SOTO (Mexico) at 19:31
  • 128. César ANAYA (Mexico) at 19:57
  • 129. Vitaliy KONDRUT (Ukraine) ISD-Neri at 20:15
  • 130. Rafael ESCARCEGA SALAZAR (Mexico) at 21:26
  • 131. Abraham MARTINEZ (Mexico) at 21:37
  • 132. Luis SÁNCHEZ (Mexico) at 22:06
  • 133. Kristof VOLLON (Belgium) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 22:06
  • 134. Peter JÖRG (Switzerland) at 23:18
  • 135. Holger BURKHARDT (Germany) at 23:22
  • 136. Saúl HERNÁNDEZ (Mexico) at 23:43
  • 137. Aldo Ino ILESIC (Slovenia) Team Type 1 at 24:44
  • 138. Alejandro MORALES (Mexico) at 27:16
  • 139. Gil CORDOVES PEREZ (Venezuela) at 27:18
  • 140. Benjamin STAUDER (Germany) at 27:33
  • 141. Serge HERZ (Germany) at 27:59
  • 142. Oscar Guillermo BARRON HERNANDEZ (Mexico) at 32:12
  • 143. Raúl LEYVA (Mexico) at 46:17

Stage 3 Results | (Return to top)

TITLE

  • 1. Ignacio SARABIA DIAZ (MEX) Rock Racing in 4:30:06
  • 2. Victor Manuel GARCIA ESTEVEZ (ESP) at 14
  • 3. Florencio RAMOS TORRES (MEX) at 14
  • 4. Huberlino MESA ESTEPA (COL) at 15
  • 5. Francisco MATAMOROS (MEX) at 15
  • 6. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ (ESP) at 37
  • 7. Oscar SEVILLA RIBERA (ESP) at 37
  • 8. Dmytro KRIVTSOV (UKR) ISD-Neri at 37
  • 9. Björn GLASNER (GER) Team Kuota-Indeland at 37
  • 10. Nikola AISTRUP (DEN) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 37
  • 11. Stefan GANSER (GER) Team Kuota-Indeland at 37
  • 12. Salvatore MANCUSO (ITA) ISD-Neri at 37
  • 13. Eduin BECERRA (VEN) at 37
  • 14. Edwin Arnulfo PARRA BUSTAMENTE (COL) at 37
  • 15. Ivan Mauricio CASAS (COL) at 37
  • 16. Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ (VEN) at 37
  • 17. Francois PARISIEN (CAN) at 37
  • 18. José de Jesús BRAVO (MEX) at 37
  • 19. Arnold ALCOLEA (CUB) at 37
  • 20. Moises ALDAPE CHAVEZ (MEX) at 37
  • 21. Raul GRANJEL (CUB) at 37
  • 22. Gregorio LADINO VEGA (COL) at 37
  • 23. Victor NINO (COL) at 37
  • 24. Daniel RINCON QUINTANA (COL) at 37
  • 25. Freddy MONTANA (COL) at 37
  • 26. Rodolfo FERNANDEZ (MEX) at 37
  • 27. Davide FRATTINI (ITA) Team Type 1 at 37
  • 28. Alessandro COLO (ITA) ISD-Neri at 37
  • 29. Jose Edmundo TROBLEDO (MEX) at 37
  • 30. Manuel RODAS OCHOA (GUA) at 37
  • 31. José Ramon INFANTE AGUIRRE (MEX) at 37
  • 32. Serhy HRECHYN (UKR) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 37
  • 33. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO (COL) at 37
  • 34. Freddy VARGAS (VEN) at 37
  • 35. José De Jesus GOMEZ MALDONADO (MEX) at 37
  • 36. Christopher JONES (USA) Team Type 1 at 37
  • 37. Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO (MEX) at 37
  • 38. Flavio DE LUNA (MEX) at 37
  • 39. Lucas EUSER (USA) at 37
  • 40. Vladislav BORISOV (RUS) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 37
  • 41. Eder ARENAS MACHORRO (MEX) at 37
  • 42. Edgar Miguel HOCH (GUA) at 37
  • 43. Luis PULIDO NARANJO (MEX) at 37
  • 44. Bruno LANGLOIS (CAN) at 37
  • 45. Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL (MEX) at 37
  • 46. Fausto FOGNINI (ITA) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 37
  • 47. Oleksandr KVACHUK (UKR) ISD-Neri at 37
  • 48. Leonardo SCARSELLI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 37
  • 49. Carlos LOPEZ GONZALEZ (MEX) at 37
  • 50. Valery KOBZARENKO (UKR) Team Type 1 at 37
  • 51. Jesus ZARATE ESTRADA (MEX) at 52
  • 52. José Migdael ZECENA (GUA) at 52
  • 53. Elio Frausto SAAVEDRA (MEX) at 58
  • 54. Lisuandi ALONSO RUANO (CUB) at 1:01
  • 55. Luis Fernando MACIAS HERNANDEZ (MEX) at 1:08
  • 56. Juan Pablo MAGALLANES ARANDA (MEX) at 1:13
  • 57. Joris BOILLAT (SUI) at 1:27
  • 58. Epifanio CORTEZ (MEX) at 1:29
  • 59. Cuitlahuac CHAVEZ URIEL (MEX) at 1:41
  • 60. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 2:05
  • 61. Radamés TREVIÑO (MEX) at 2:42
  • 62. Nicholas SANDERSON (AUS) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 3:31
  • 63. Denys KOSTYUK (UKR) ISD-Neri at 3:31
  • 64. David BOILY (CAN) at 4:01
  • 65. Cesar salvador VAQUERA RESENDIS (MEX) at 4:01
  • 66. Israel OCHOA PLAZAS (COL) at 4:13
  • 67. Bernardo COLEX TEPOZ (MEX) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 5:11
  • 68. Javier MEGIAS LEAL (ESP) Team Type 1 at 6:11
  • 69. Pedro ORTUONDO (CUB) at 6:11
  • 70. Vitaliy KONDRUT (UKR) ISD-Neri at 6:47
  • 71. Carlos GALVIZ (VEN) at 6:47
  • 72. Jesus Armando AGUILAR (MEX) at 6:54
  • 73. Scott STEWART (USA) Team Type 1 at 7:04
  • 74. Matthias BERTLING (GER) Team Kuota-Indeland at 11:15
  • 75. Wilmer BRAVO (VEN) at 11:54
  • 76. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES (COL) at 11:54
  • 77. Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA (CUB) at 11:54
  • 78. Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO (CUB) at 11:54
  • 79. Juan Manuel SANDOVAL (MEX) at 14:50
  • 80. Juan Antonio AGUIRRE (MEX) at 17:04
  • 81. Daniel WESTMATTELMANN (GER) Team Kuota-Indeland at 17:04
  • 82. Jorge Alberto NAVARRO (MEX) at 17:04
  • 83. Alfredo GABINO TORIBIO (MEX) at 17:04
  • 84. Marcos ESCARCEGA (MEX) at 17:04
  • 85. Rafael ESCARCEGA SALAZAR (MEX) at 17:04
  • 86. Jorge TOME PANCOATL (MEX) at 17:04
  • 87. Carlos CRUZ (MEX) at 17:04
  • 88. Guillaume BOIVIN (CAN) at 17:04
  • 89. Danny Alexander MORALES AQUINO (GUA) at 17:04
  • 90. Walter ESCOBAR (GUA) at 17:04
  • 91. Jonny MORALES (GUA) at 17:04
  • 92. Eder FREYRE (MEX) at 17:04
  • 93. Saúl HERNÁNDEZ (MEX) at 17:04
  • 94. Shawn MILNE (USA) Team Type 1 at 17:04
  • 95. Emmanuel VAN RUITENBEEK (NED) Team Kuota-Indeland at 17:04
  • 96. Londy MORALES (GUA) at 17:04
  • 97. Jose Alirio CONTRERAS (VEN) at 17:04
  • 98. Martin GILBERT (CAN) at 17:04
  • 99. Thomas RIBER SELLEBJERG (DEN) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 17:04
  • 100. Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR (COL) at 17:04
  • 101. Glen Alan CHADWICK (NZL) at 17:04
  • 102. Freddy BUERGOS POZO (CUB) at 17:04
  • 103. Daniel FODER (DEN) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 17:04
  • 104. Luis Alejandro ZAMUDIO (MEX) at 17:04
  • 105. Juan Carlos HERNANDEZ (MEX) at 21:45
  • 106. Alexander SCHMITT (GER) Team Kuota-Indeland at 22:42
  • 107. Alejandro MORALES (MEX) at 22:42
  • 108. Isaac SANTOYO (MEX) at 22:42
  • 109. Sergio ARIAS (MEX) at 22:42
  • 110. Victor Omar GARCIA (MEX) at 22:42
  • 111. Carlos Manuel HERNANDEZ SANTANA (MEX) at 22:42
  • 112. Peter JÖRG (SUI) at 22:42
  • 113. César ANAYA (MEX) at 22:42
  • 114. Abundio GUERRERO MATA (MEX) at 22:42
  • 115. Ivan CARBAJAL (MEX) at 22:42
  • 116. Luis SÁNCHEZ (MEX) at 22:42
  • 117. Holger BURKHARDT (GER) at 22:42
  • 118. Luc HAGENAARS (NED) Team Kuota-Indeland at 22:42
  • 119. Daniel CANO (MEX) at 22:42
  • 120. Juan Ramon JUAREZ (MEX) at 22:42
  • 121. Abraham MARTINEZ (MEX) at 22:42
  • 122. Cuauhtémoc VÁZQUEZ (MEX) at 22:42
  • 123. Thomas JUST (DEN) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 22:42
  • 124. Philip NIELSEN (DEN) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 22:42
  • 125. Kaspar LARSEN SCHJONNEMANN (DEN) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 22:42
  • 126. Alberto HUITZIL (MEX) at 22:42
  • 127. Tigran KORKOTYAN (ARM) at 22:42
  • 128. Yuri METLUSHENKO (UKR) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 22:42
  • 129. Florenz KNAUER (GER) Team Kuota-Indeland at 22:42
  • 130. Gil CORDOVES PEREZ (VEN) at 22:42
  • 131. Aldo Ino ILESIC (SLO) Team Type 1 at 22:42
  • 132. Juan Diego ABRAHAM CENTENO (MEX) at 23:25
  • 133. Thomas OREDSSON (DEN) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 24:53
  • 134. Kristof VOLLON (BEL) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 24:53
  • 135. Serge HERZ (GER) at 24:53
  • 136. Raúl LEYVA (MEX) at 24:53
  • 137. José Gerardo SOTO (MEX) at 36:40
  • 138. Benjamin STAUDER (GER) at 44:40
  • 139. Daniel JUAREZ (ARG) at 47:56
  • . Kevin LACOMBE (CAN) at 0
  • . Eduardo LUGO (MEX) at 0
  • . Oscar Guillermo BARRON HERNANDEZ (MEX) at 0
  • . Alien GARCIA (CUB) at 0

GC after stage 3 | (Return to top)

  • 1. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ (Spain) in 9:03:31
  • 2. Edwin Arnulfo PARRA BUSTAMENTE (Colombia) at 0
  • 3. Francois PARISIEN (Canada) at 0
  • 4. Valery KOBZARENKO (Ukraine) Team Type 1 at 4
  • 5. Huberlino MESA ESTEPA (Colombia) at 19
  • 6. Francisco MATAMOROS (Mexico) at 19
  • 7. Ignacio SARABIA DIAZ (Mexico) at 25
  • 8. Oscar SEVILLA RIBERA (Spain) at 32
  • 9. Florencio RAMOS TORRES (Mexico) at 32
  • 10. Victor Manuel GARCIA ESTEVEZ (Spain) at 37
  • 11. Freddy MONTANA (Colombia) at 41
  • 12. Daniel RINCON QUINTANA (Colombia) at 41
  • 13. Ivan Mauricio CASAS (Colombia) at 55
  • 14. Raul GRANJEL (Cuba) at 55
  • 15. Gregorio LADINO VEGA (Colombia) at 55
  • 16. José De Jesus GOMEZ MALDONADO (Mexico) at 55
  • 17. Victor NINO (Colombia) at 55
  • 18. Stefan GANSER (Germany) Team Kuota-Indeland at 1:00
  • 19. José de Jesús BRAVO (Mexico) at 1:00
  • 20. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO (Colombia) at 1:00
  • 21. José Ramon INFANTE AGUIRRE (Mexico) at 1:02
  • 22. Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ (Venezuela) at 1:02
  • 23. Salvatore MANCUSO (Italy) ISD-Neri at 1:02
  • 24. Alessandro COLO (Italy) ISD-Neri at 1:02
  • 25. Flavio DE LUNA (Mexico) at 1:02
  • 26. Jose Edmundo TROBLEDO (Mexico) at 1:02
  • 27. Leonardo SCARSELLI (Italy) ISD-Neri at 1:02
  • 28. Christopher JONES (United States) Team Type 1 at 1:02
  • 29. Vladislav BORISOV (Russia) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 1:02
  • 30. Bruno LANGLOIS (Canada) at 1:02
  • 31. Arnold ALCOLEA (Cuba) at 1:15
  • 32. Eder ARENAS MACHORRO (Mexico) at 1:15
  • 33. Jesus ZARATE ESTRADA (Mexico) at 1:16
  • 34. Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO (Mexico) at 1:19
  • 35. Fausto FOGNINI (Italy) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 1:22
  • 36. Nikola AISTRUP (Denmark) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 1:27
  • 37. Juan Pablo MAGALLANES ARANDA (Mexico) at 1:38
  • 38. Epifanio CORTEZ (Mexico) at 1:54
  • 39. Rodolfo FERNANDEZ (Mexico) at 2:01
  • 40. Manuel RODAS OCHOA (Guatemala) at 2:01
  • 41. Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL (Mexico) at 2:01
  • 42. Oleksandr KVACHUK (Ukraine) ISD-Neri at 2:06
  • 43. Carlos LOPEZ GONZALEZ (Mexico) at 2:10
  • 44. Moises ALDAPE CHAVEZ (Mexico) at 2:14
  • 45. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI (Italy) ISD-Neri at 2:23
  • 46. Eduin BECERRA (Venezuela) at 2:29
  • 47. Luis PULIDO NARANJO (Mexico) at 2:29
  • 48. José Migdael ZECENA (Guatemala) at 2:31
  • 49. Radamés TREVIÑO (Mexico) at 3:20
  • 50. Freddy VARGAS (Venezuela) at 3:35
  • 51. David BOILY (Canada) at 4:26
  • 52. Dmytro KRIVTSOV (Ukraine) ISD-Neri at 5:04
  • 53. Davide FRATTINI (Italy) Team Type 1 at 5:05
  • 54. Lucas EUSER (United States) at 6:27
  • 55. Bernardo COLEX TEPOZ (Mexico) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 6:40
  • 56. Lisuandi ALONSO RUANO (Cuba) at 6:50
  • 57. Pedro ORTUONDO (Cuba) at 7:01
  • 58. Serhy HRECHYN (Ukraine) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 7:49
  • 59. Joris BOILLAT (Switzerland) at 8:30
  • 60. Israel OCHOA PLAZAS (Colombia) at 8:41
  • 61. Carlos GALVIZ (Venezuela) at 9:34
  • 62. Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO (Cuba) at 12:19
  • 63. Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA (Cuba) at 12:19
  • 64. Edgar Miguel HOCH (Guatemala) at 12:39
  • 65. Björn GLASNER (Germany) Team Kuota-Indeland at 13:52
  • 66. Elio Frausto SAAVEDRA (Mexico) at 13:58
  • 67. Cuitlahuac CHAVEZ URIEL (Mexico) at 14:52
  • 68. Luis Fernando MACIAS HERNANDEZ (Mexico) at 15:06
  • 69. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES (Colombia) at 16:22
  • 70. Juan Manuel SANDOVAL (Mexico) at 16:23
  • 71. Nicholas SANDERSON (Australia) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 16:46
  • 72. Denys KOSTYUK (Ukraine) ISD-Neri at 16:46
  • 73. Cesar salvador VAQUERA RESENDIS (Mexico) at 17:16
  • 74. Daniel FODER (Denmark) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 17:29
  • 75. Jesus Armando AGUILAR (Mexico) at 17:38
  • 76. Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR (Colombia) at 18:02
  • 77. Daniel WESTMATTELMANN (Germany) Team Kuota-Indeland at 18:37
  • 78. Eder FREYRE (Mexico) at 18:37
  • 79. Glen Alan CHADWICK (New Zealand) at 18:37
  • 80. Javier MEGIAS LEAL (Spain) Team Type 1 at 19:26
  • 81. Walter ESCOBAR (Guatemala) at 19:51
  • 82. Scott STEWART (United States) Team Type 1 at 20:19
  • 83. Luis Alejandro ZAMUDIO (Mexico) at 20:48
  • 84. Jorge Alberto NAVARRO (Mexico) at 21:01
  • 85. Jose Alirio CONTRERAS (Venezuela) at 21:28
  • 86. Wilmer BRAVO (Venezuela) at 25:09
  • 87. Matthias BERTLING (Germany) Team Kuota-Indeland at 25:44
  • 88. Martin GILBERT (Canada) at 26:11
  • 89. Vitaliy KONDRUT (Ukraine) ISD-Neri at 26:25
  • 90. Carlos CRUZ (Mexico) at 26:36
  • 91. Juan Carlos HERNANDEZ (Mexico) at 26:42
  • 92. Freddy BUERGOS POZO (Cuba) at 27:25
  • 93. Alfredo GABINO TORIBIO (Mexico) at 27:40
  • 94. Juan Antonio AGUIRRE (Mexico) at 29:13
  • 95. Marcos ESCARCEGA (Mexico) at 29:16
  • 96. Thomas RIBER SELLEBJERG (Denmark) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 30:18
  • 97. Guillaume BOIVIN (Canada) at 30:19
  • 98. Emmanuel VAN RUITENBEEK (Netherlands) Team Kuota-Indeland at 30:19
  • 99. Shawn MILNE (United States) Team Type 1 at 30:19
  • 100. Jorge TOME PANCOATL (Mexico) at 31:29
  • 101. Tigran KORKOTYAN (Armenia) at 31:49
  • 102. Ivan CARBAJAL (Mexico) at 32:17
  • 103. Londy MORALES (Guatemala) at 32:31
  • 104. Alberto HUITZIL (Mexico) at 33:26
  • 105. Danny Alexander MORALES AQUINO (Guatemala) at 33:44
  • 106. Juan Ramon JUAREZ (Mexico) at 34:01
  • 107. Luc HAGENAARS (Netherlands) Team Kuota-Indeland at 35:57
  • 108. Thomas JUST (Denmark) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 35:57
  • 109. Philip NIELSEN (Denmark) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 35:57
  • 110. Yuri METLUSHENKO (Ukraine) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 35:57
  • 111. Alexander SCHMITT (Germany) Team Kuota-Indeland at 35:57
  • 112. Victor Omar GARCIA (Mexico) at 35:57
  • 113. Florenz KNAUER (Germany) Team Kuota-Indeland at 35:57
  • 114. Kaspar LARSEN SCHJONNEMANN (Denmark) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 35:57
  • 115. Jonny MORALES (Guatemala) at 35:58
  • 116. Isaac SANTOYO (Mexico) at 36:23
  • 117. Sergio ARIAS (Mexico) at 36:23
  • 118. Abundio GUERRERO MATA (Mexico) at 36:23
  • 119. Cuauhtémoc VÁZQUEZ (Mexico) at 37:07
  • 120. Rafael ESCARCEGA SALAZAR (Mexico) at 37:53
  • 121. Saúl HERNÁNDEZ (Mexico) at 40:10
  • 122. Carlos Manuel HERNANDEZ SANTANA (Mexico) at 41:05
  • 123. Daniel CANO (Mexico) at 41:05
  • 124. Juan Diego ABRAHAM CENTENO (Mexico) at 41:48
  • 125. César ANAYA (Mexico) at 42:02
  • 126. Thomas OREDSSON (Denmark) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling at 42:28
  • 127. Abraham MARTINEZ (Mexico) at 43:42
  • 128. Luis SÁNCHEZ (Mexico) at 44:11
  • 129. Peter JÖRG (Switzerland) at 45:23
  • 130. Holger BURKHARDT (Germany) at 45:27
  • 131. Kristof VOLLON (Belgium) Amore & Vita-Mcdonald’s at 46:22
  • 132. Aldo Ino ILESIC (Slovenia) Team Type 1 at 46:49
  • 133. Alejandro MORALES (Mexico) at 49:21
  • 134. Gil CORDOVES PEREZ (Venezuela) at 49:23
  • 135. Serge HERZ (Germany) at 52:15
  • 136. José Gerardo SOTO (Mexico) at 55:34
  • 137. Daniel JUAREZ (Argentina) at 1:01:07
  • 138. Raúl LEYVA (Mexico) at 1:10:33
  • 139. Benjamin STAUDER (Germany) at 1:11:36

Stage 4 Results | (Return to top)
GC after stage 4 | (Return to top)

Stage 5 Results | (Return to top)
GC after stage 5s | (Return to top)

Stage 6 Results | (Return to top)
GC after stage 6 | (Return to top)

Stage 7 Results | (Return to top)
GC after stage 7 | (Return to top)

Stage 8 Results | (Return to top)
FINAL GC after stage 8 | (Return to top)