News

2010 Tour of Turkey results

2010 Tour of Turkey results

Prologue/stage 1 | Stage 2 | GC after stage 2 | Stage 3 | GC after stage 3 | Stage 4 | GC after stage 4 | Stage 5 | GC after stage 5 | Stage 6 | GC after stage 6| Stage 7 | GC after stage 7 | Stage 8 | GC after stage 8

  • 1. André GREIPEL (GER) HTC – Columbia in 8:40
  • 2. Tejay VAN GARDEREN (USA) HTC – Columbia at 6
  • 3. Maciej BODNAR (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 9
  • 4. Rein TAARAMAE (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 10
  • 5. Frantisek RABON (CZE) HTC – Columbia at 11
  • 6. Jan GHYSELINCK (BEL) HTC – Columbia at 13
  • 7. Dominique CORNU (BEL) Skil-Shimano at 15
  • 8. Christophe KERN (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 15
  • 9. Bert GRABSCH (GER) HTC – Columbia at 16
  • 10. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 16
  • 11. Giovanni VISCONTI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 17
  • 12. Jose Antonio DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia at 17
  • 13. Federico CANUTI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 19
  • 14. Dmytro GRABOVSKYY (UKR) ISD-Neri at 19
  • 15. Arkaitz DURAN DAROCA (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 19
  • 16. David MONCOUTIE (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 21
  • 17. Simon SPILAK (SLO) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 22
  • 18. Diego ULISSI (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 22
  • 19. Adriano MALORI (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 23
  • 20. Frederik WILMANN (NOR) Skil-Shimano at 24
  • 21. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS (LAT) HTC – Columbia at 25
  • 22. Sacha MODOLO (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 25
  • 23. Rémi PAURIOL (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 26
  • 24. Elia VIVIANI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 26
  • 25. Andreas DIETZIKER (SUI) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 26
  • 26. Vladimir ISAICHEV (RUS) Xacobeo Galicia at 26
  • 27. Giampaolo CHEULA (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 27
  • 28. Nelson OLIVEIRA (POR) Xacobeo Galicia at 27
  • 29. Davide CIMOLAI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 28
  • 30. Francisco Jose PACHECO TORRES (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia at 28
  • 31. Ermanno CAPELLI (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 28
  • 32. Silvère ACKERMANN (SUI) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 29
  • 33. Diego CACCIA (ITA) ISD-Neri at 30
  • 34. Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia at 30
  • 35. Alan MARANGONI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 33
  • 36. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI (ESP) Carmiooro-a Style at 33
  • 37. Oscar GATTO (ITA) ISD-Neri at 34
  • 38. Davide RICCI BITTI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 34
  • 39. Mark RENSHAW (AUS) HTC – Columbia at 35
  • 40. Hubert SCHWAB (SUI) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 35
  • 41. Amaël MOINARD (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 35
  • 42. Clemens FANKHAUSER (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 35
  • 43. Lukasz BODNAR (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 36
  • 44. Giairo ERMETI (ITA) at 37
  • 45. René HASELBACHER (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 37
  • 46. Kalle KRIIT (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 37
  • 47. Andrei SARTASSOV (RUS) at 38
  • 48. Gert DOCKX (BEL) HTC – Columbia at 38
  • 49. Jorge GIACINTI (ARG) at 38
  • 50. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 39
  • 51. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 40
  • 52. Marco FRAPPORTI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 41
  • 53. Dariusz BATEK (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 42
  • 54. Yukihiro DOI (JPN) Skil-Shimano at 43
  • 55. G. Luca MIRENDA (ITA) ISD-Neri at 43
  • 56. Sebastien FOURNET FAYARD (FRA) Carmiooro-a Style at 43
  • 57. David DEROO (FRA) Skil-Shimano at 43
  • 58. Tomasz KIENDYS (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 44
  • 59. Emanuel VONA (ITA) ISD-Neri at 45
  • 60. Enrico ZEN (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 45
  • 61. Gustavo Rodriguez IGLESIAS (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia at 45
  • 62. Oleg BERDOS (MDA) at 47
  • 63. Daniel ROGELIN (BRA) at 47
  • 64. Maciej PATERSKI (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 48
  • 65. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 49
  • 66. Adam SZNITKO (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 50
  • 67. Angelo FURLAN (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 50
  • 68. Andrea GRENDENE (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 51
  • 69. Sergio LAGANA (ITA) at 51
  • 70. Enrico MAGAZZINI (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 53
  • 71. Adrian HONKISZ (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 53
  • 72. Cristiano SALERNO (ITA) at 53
  • 73. Krzysztof JEZOWSKI (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 54
  • 74. Francesco CHICCHI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 54
  • 75. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL (NED) Skil-Shimano at 55
  • 76. Giogrio BRAMBILLA (ITA) at 55
  • 77. Andrea TONTI (ITA) Carmiooro-a Style at 57
  • 78. Manuel BELLETTI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 57
  • 79. Michele MERLO (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 57
  • 80. Johnnie WALKER (AUS) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 58
  • 81. Antonio QUADRANTI (ITA) Carmiooro-a Style at 59
  • 82. Francesco TIZZA (ITA) Carmiooro-a Style at 1:00
  • 83. Aristide RATTI (ITA) Carmiooro-a Style at 1:01
  • 84. Cheng JI (CHN) Skil-Shimano at 1:01
  • 85. Claudio CUCINOTTA (ITA) at 1:02
  • 86. Vidal CELIS ZABALA (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:02
  • 87. Ugur MARMARA (TUR) at 1:03
  • 88. Han FENG (CHN) Skil-Shimano at 1:04
  • 89. David GUTIERREZ PALACIOS (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:04
  • 90. Robson DIAS (BRA) at 1:05
  • 91. Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONCA (BRA) at 1:06
  • 92. Bünyamin ÖZDEMIR (TUR) at 1:07
  • 93. Paride GRILLO (ITA) Carmiooro-a Style at 1:07
  • 94. Mattia GAVAZZI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 1:08
  • 95. Philipp LUDESCHER (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 1:08
  • 96. Soelito GOHR (BRA) at 1:12
  • 97. Mustafa SAYAR (TUR) at 1:14
  • 98. Job VISSERS (NED) Skil-Shimano at 1:14
  • 99. Francisco CHAMORRO (ARG) at 1:15
  • 100. Alberto FERNANDEZ SAINZ (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia at 1:15
  • 101. Christoph SOKOLL (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 1:16
  • 102. José APARECIDO SANTOS (BRA) at 1:22
  • 103. Fabio NEGRI (ITA) at 1:23
  • 104. Noe GIANETTI (SUI) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:23
  • 105. Mirac KAL (TUR) at 1:24
  • 106. Fatih HARMANCI (TUR) at 1:30
  • 107. Ismail AKSOY (TUR) at 1:30
  • 108. Raffaele FERRARA (ITA) Carmiooro-a Style at 1:32
  • 109. Selcuk TURKCETIN (TUR) at 1:44
  • 110. Ahmet AKDYLEK (TUR) at 1:54
  • 111. Sebastian SIEDLER (GER) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 1:54

Stage 2 | GC after stage 2 | Top

  • 1. André GREIPEL (GER) HTC – Columbia in 4:40:33
  • 2. Angelo FURLAN (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0
  • 3. Claudio CUCINOTTA (ITA) at 0
  • 4. Mattia GAVAZZI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 0
  • 5. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI (ESP) Carmiooro-a Style at 0
  • 6. Michele MERLO (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0
  • 7. Francisco Jose PACHECO TORRES (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia at 0
  • 8. Giogrio BRAMBILLA (ITA) at 0
  • 9. Krzysztof JEZOWSKI (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 0
  • 10. Oscar GATTO (ITA) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 11. Vidal CELIS ZABALA (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0
  • 12. Job VISSERS (NED) Skil-Shimano at 0
  • 13. Dmytro GRABOVSKYY (UKR) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 14. David DEROO (FRA) Skil-Shimano at 0
  • 15. René HASELBACHER (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 0
  • 16. Francesco CHICCHI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0
  • 17. Johnnie WALKER (AUS) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0
  • 18. Jose Antonio DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia at 0
  • 19. Vladimir ISAICHEV (RUS) Xacobeo Galicia at 0
  • 20. Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia at 0
  • 21. Dominique CORNU (BEL) Skil-Shimano at 0
  • 22. Nilceu DOS SANTOS (BRA) at 0
  • 23. Nelson OLIVEIRA (POR) Xacobeo Galicia at 0
  • 24. Marco FRAPPORTI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 0
  • 25. Simon SPILAK (SLO) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0
  • 26. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 27. Andrea GRENDENE (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0
  • 28. Enrico MAGAZZINI (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0
  • 29. Bert GRABSCH (GER) HTC – Columbia at 0
  • 30. Davide CIMOLAI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0
  • 31. Adam SZNITKO (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 0
  • 32. Mark RENSHAW (AUS) HTC – Columbia at 0
  • 33. Tomasz KIENDYS (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 0
  • 34. Manuel BELLETTI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 0
  • 35. Cheng JI (CHN) Skil-Shimano at 0
  • 36. G. Luca MIRENDA (ITA) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 37. Rémi PAURIOL (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0
  • 38. Andreas DIETZIKER (SUI) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 0
  • 39. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 0
  • 40. Adriano MALORI (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0
  • 41. Ermanno CAPELLI (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0
  • 42. Mustafa SAYAR (TUR) at 0
  • 43. Christoph SOKOLL (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 0
  • 44. Federico CANUTI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 0
  • 45. Adrian HONKISZ (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 0
  • 46. Clemens FANKHAUSER (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 0
  • 47. Frederik WILMANN (NOR) Skil-Shimano at 0
  • 48. Giovanni VISCONTI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 49. Diego ULISSI (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0
  • 50. Frantisek RABON (CZE) HTC – Columbia at 0
  • 51. Aristide RATTI (ITA) Carmiooro-a Style at 0
  • 52. Christophe KERN (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0
  • 53. Giairo ERMETI (ITA) at 0
  • 54. Noe GIANETTI (SUI) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0
  • 55. Cristiano SALERNO (ITA) at 0
  • 56. Dariusz BATEK (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 0
  • 57. Tejay VAN GARDEREN (USA) HTC – Columbia at 0
  • 58. Arkaitz DURAN DAROCA (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0
  • 59. Gert DOCKX (BEL) HTC – Columbia at 0
  • 60. Andrei SARTASSOV (RUS) at 0
  • 61. Amaël MOINARD (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0
  • 62. Giampaolo CHEULA (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0
  • 63. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0
  • 64. Philipp LUDESCHER (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 0
  • 65. Fabio NEGRI (ITA) at 0
  • 66. Davide RICCI BITTI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 67. Enrico ZEN (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 0
  • 68. David GUTIERREZ PALACIOS (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0
  • 69. Silvère ACKERMANN (SUI) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 0
  • 70. Rein TAARAMAE (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0
  • 71. Hubert SCHWAB (SUI) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 0
  • 72. Gustavo Rodriguez IGLESIAS (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia at 0
  • 73. Kalle KRIIT (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0
  • 74. Sebastien FOURNET FAYARD (FRA) Carmiooro-a Style at 0
  • 75. Yukihiro DOI (JPN) Skil-Shimano at 0
  • 76. David MONCOUTIE (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0
  • 77. Alberto FERNANDEZ SAINZ (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia at 0
  • 78. Maciej BODNAR (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 0
  • 79. Sergio LAGANA (ITA) at 0
  • 80. Maciej PATERSKI (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 0
  • 81. Diego CACCIA (ITA) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 82. Francesco TIZZA (ITA) Carmiooro-a Style at 0
  • 83. Lukasz BODNAR (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 0
  • 84. Elia VIVIANI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 13
  • 85. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 26
  • 86. Alan MARANGONI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 28
  • 87. Daniel ROGELIN (BRA) at 37
  • 88. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS (LAT) HTC – Columbia at 43
  • 89. Andrea TONTI (ITA) Carmiooro-a Style at 1:04
  • 90. Sacha MODOLO (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 1:14
  • 91. Jan GHYSELINCK (BEL) HTC – Columbia at 2:26
  • 92. Robson DIAS (BRA) at 2:43
  • 93. Selcuk TURKCETIN (TUR) at 2:43
  • 94. Han FENG (CHN) Skil-Shimano at 2:43
  • 95. Ismail AKSOY (TUR) at 4:08
  • 96. Fatih HARMANCI (TUR) at 4:08
  • 97. Paride GRILLO (ITA) Carmiooro-a Style at 4:08
  • 98. Oleg BERDOS (MDA) at 4:08
  • 99. Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONCA (BRA) at 4:08
  • 100. Mirac KAL (TUR) at 4:08
  • 101. Jorge GIACINTI (ARG) at 4:08
  • 102. Bünyamin ÖZDEMIR (TUR) at 4:08
  • 103. Soelito GOHR (BRA) at 4:08
  • 104. Ahmet AKDYLEK (TUR) at 4:08
  • 105. Raffaele FERRARA (ITA) Carmiooro-a Style at 4:08
  • 106. Antonio QUADRANTI (ITA) Carmiooro-a Style at 4:08
  • 107. Emanuel VONA (ITA) ISD-Neri at 4:08
  • 108. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL (NED) Skil-Shimano at 6:26
  • 109. Francisco CHAMORRO (ARG) at 6:26
  • 110. Sebastian SIEDLER (GER) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 6:26
  • DNF Ugur MARMARA (TUR) at 0

GC after stage 2 | Top

  • 1. André GREIPEL (GER) HTC – Columbia on 4:49:03
  • 2. Tejay VAN GARDEREN (USA) HTC – Columbia at 16
  • 3. Maciej BODNAR (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 19
  • 4. Rein TAARAMAE (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 20
  • 5. Frantisek RABON (CZE) HTC – Columbia at 21
  • 6. Dominique CORNU (BEL) Skil-Shimano at 25
  • 7. Christophe KERN (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 25
  • 8. Bert GRABSCH (GER) HTC – Columbia at 26
  • 9. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 26
  • 10. Giovanni VISCONTI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 27
  • 11. Jose Antonio DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia at 27
  • 12. Federico CANUTI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 29
  • 13. Dmytro GRABOVSKYY (UKR) ISD-Neri at 29
  • 14. Arkaitz DURAN DAROCA (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 29
  • 15. David MONCOUTIE (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 31
  • 16. Simon SPILAK (SLO) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 32
  • 17. Diego ULISSI (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 32
  • 18. Adriano MALORI (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 33
  • 19. Frederik WILMANN (NOR) Skil-Shimano at 34
  • 20. Rémi PAURIOL (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 36
  • 21. Andreas DIETZIKER (SUI) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 36
  • 22. Vladimir ISAICHEV (RUS) Xacobeo Galicia at 36
  • 23. Giampaolo CHEULA (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 37
  • 24. Nelson OLIVEIRA (POR) Xacobeo Galicia at 37
  • 25. Davide CIMOLAI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 38
  • 26. Francisco Jose PACHECO TORRES (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia at 38
  • 27. Ermanno CAPELLI (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 38
  • 28. Silvère ACKERMANN (SUI) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 39
  • 29. Diego CACCIA (ITA) ISD-Neri at 40
  • 30. Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia at 40
  • 31. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI (ESP) Carmiooro-a Style at 43
  • 32. Oscar GATTO (ITA) ISD-Neri at 44
  • 33. Davide RICCI BITTI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 44
  • 34. Mark RENSHAW (AUS) HTC – Columbia at 45
  • 35. Hubert SCHWAB (SUI) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 45
  • 36. Amaël MOINARD (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 45
  • 37. Clemens FANKHAUSER (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 45
  • 38. Lukasz BODNAR (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 46
  • 39. Giairo ERMETI (ITA) at 47
  • 40. René HASELBACHER (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 47
  • 41. Kalle KRIIT (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 47
  • 42. Andrei SARTASSOV (RUS) at 48
  • 43. Gert DOCKX (BEL) HTC – Columbia at 48
  • 44. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 49
  • 45. Elia VIVIANI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 49
  • 46. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 50
  • 47. Marco FRAPPORTI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 51
  • 48. Dariusz BATEK (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 52
  • 49. Yukihiro DOI (JPN) Skil-Shimano at 53
  • 50. G. Luca MIRENDA (ITA) ISD-Neri at 53
  • 51. Sebastien FOURNET FAYARD (FRA) Carmiooro-a Style at 53
  • 52. David DEROO (FRA) Skil-Shimano at 53
  • 53. Angelo FURLAN (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 54
  • 54. Tomasz KIENDYS (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 54
  • 55. Enrico ZEN (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 55
  • 56. Gustavo Rodriguez IGLESIAS (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia at 55
  • 57. Maciej PATERSKI (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 58
  • 58. Adam SZNITKO (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 1:00
  • 59. Andrea GRENDENE (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:01
  • 60. Sergio LAGANA (ITA) at 1:01
  • 61. Enrico MAGAZZINI (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:03
  • 62. Adrian HONKISZ (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 1:03
  • 63. Cristiano SALERNO (ITA) at 1:03
  • 64. Krzysztof JEZOWSKI (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 1:04
  • 65. Francesco CHICCHI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 1:04
  • 66. Giogrio BRAMBILLA (ITA) at 1:05
  • 67. Manuel BELLETTI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 1:07
  • 68. Michele MERLO (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:07
  • 69. Johnnie WALKER (AUS) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:08
  • 70. Claudio CUCINOTTA (ITA) at 1:08
  • 71. Francesco TIZZA (ITA) Carmiooro-a Style at 1:10
  • 72. Alan MARANGONI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 1:11
  • 73. Aristide RATTI (ITA) Carmiooro-a Style at 1:11
  • 74. Cheng JI (CHN) Skil-Shimano at 1:11
  • 75. Vidal CELIS ZABALA (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:12
  • 76. David GUTIERREZ PALACIOS (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:14
  • 77. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS (LAT) HTC – Columbia at 1:18
  • 78. Mattia GAVAZZI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 1:18
  • 79. Philipp LUDESCHER (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 1:18
  • 80. Mustafa SAYAR (TUR) at 1:24
  • 81. Job VISSERS (NED) Skil-Shimano at 1:24
  • 82. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 1:25
  • 83. Alberto FERNANDEZ SAINZ (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia at 1:25
  • 84. Christoph SOKOLL (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 1:26
  • 85. Nilceu DOS SANTOS (BRA) at 1:32
  • 86. Fabio NEGRI (ITA) at 1:33
  • 87. Noe GIANETTI (SUI) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:33
  • 88. Daniel ROGELIN (BRA) at 1:34
  • 89. Sacha MODOLO (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 1:49
  • 90. Andrea TONTI (ITA) Carmiooro-a Style at 2:11
  • 91. Jan GHYSELINCK (BEL) HTC – Columbia at 2:49
  • 92. Han FENG (CHN) Skil-Shimano at 3:57
  • 93. Robson DIAS (BRA) at 3:58
  • 94. Selcuk TURKCETIN (TUR) at 4:37
  • 95. Jorge GIACINTI (ARG) at 4:56
  • 96. Emanuel VONA (ITA) ISD-Neri at 5:03
  • 97. Oleg BERDOS (MDA) at 5:05
  • 98. Antonio QUADRANTI (ITA) Carmiooro-a Style at 5:17
  • 99. Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONCA (BRA) at 5:24
  • 100. Bünyamin ÖZDEMIR (TUR) at 5:25
  • 101. Paride GRILLO (ITA) Carmiooro-a Style at 5:25
  • 102. Soelito GOHR (BRA) at 5:30
  • 103. Mirac KAL (TUR) at 5:42
  • 104. Fatih HARMANCI (TUR) at 5:48
  • 105. Ismail AKSOY (TUR) at 5:48
  • 106. Raffaele FERRARA (ITA) Carmiooro-a Style at 5:50
  • 107. Ahmet AKDYLEK (TUR) at 6:12
  • 108. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL (NED) Skil-Shimano at 7:31
  • 109. Francisco CHAMORRO (ARG) at 7:51
  • 110. Sebastian SIEDLER (GER) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 8:30

Stage 3 | GC after stage 3 | Top

  • 1. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD-Neri
  • 2. Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0
  • 3. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0
  • 4. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0
  • 5. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 7
  • 6. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Liquigas Doimo, at 13
  • 7. Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia, at 13
  • 8. Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 13
  • 9. Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Esp) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 13
  • 10. Federico Canuti (Ita) CSF Group-Navigare, at 13
  • 11. Giairo Ermeti (Ita), at 13
  • 12. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), at 13
  • 13. Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 13
  • 14. Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD-Neri, at 13
  • 15. Hubert Schwab (Sui) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 13
  • 16. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 13
  • 17. Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 13
  • 18. Dominique Cornu (Bel) Skil-Shimano, at 13
  • 19. Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 13
  • 20. Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Skil-Shimano, at 13
  • 21. Andreas Dietziker (Sui) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 13
  • 22. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Columbia, at 13
  • 23. Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) CSF Group-Navigare, at 22
  • 24. André Greipel (Ger) HTC-Columbia, at 22
  • 25. Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia, at 22
  • 26. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas Doimo, at 22
  • 27. Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD-Neri, at 22
  • 28. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 22
  • 29. Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 22
  • 30. Jose Antonio De Segovia Botella (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia, at 25
  • 31. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Columbia, at 25
  • 32. Andrei Sartassov (Rus), at 25
  • 33. Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group-Navigare, at 31
  • 34. Silvère Ackermann (Sui) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 31
  • 35. Manuel Belletti (Ita) CSF Group-Navigare, at 40
  • 36. Alan Marangoni (Ita) CSF Group-Navigare, at 1:11
  • 37. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:14
  • 38. Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:14
  • 39. Sacha Modolo (Ita) CSF Group-Navigare, at 1:22
  • 40. Dariusz Batek (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 1:39
  • 41. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:58
  • 42. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano, at 1:58
  • 43. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:58
  • 44. Claudio Cucinotta (Ita), at 2:13
  • 45. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:13
  • 46. Oleg Berdos (Mda), at 2:13
  • 47. Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia, at 2:13
  • 48. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) HTC-Columbia, at 2:13
  • 49. Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 2:13
  • 50. Adrian Honkisz (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 2:13
  • 51. Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Columbia, at 2:13
  • 52. Jorge Giacinti (Arg), at 2:13
  • 53. Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) ISD-Neri, at 2:13
  • 54. Alberto Fernandez Sainz (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia, at 2:13
  • 55. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) ISD-Neri, at 2:13
  • 56. Han Feng (Chn) Skil-Shimano, at 3:33
  • 57. David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano, at 3:33
  • 58. Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas Doimo, at 3:33
  • 59. Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 3:33
  • 60. Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 3:33
  • 61. Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro-A Style, at 3:33
  • 62. Daniel Rogelin (Bra), at 3:33
  • 63. Giogrio Brambilla (Ita), at 3:33
  • 64. Fabio Negri (Ita), at 3:33
  • 65. Gert Dockx (Bel) HTC-Columbia, at 3:33
  • 66. Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Columbia, at 3:33
  • 67. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Columbia, at 3:33
  • 68. Vidal Celis Zabala (Esp) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 3:33
  • 69. David Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 3:33
  • 70. Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 3:33
  • 71. Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 3:33
  • 72. Enrico Zen (Ita) CSF Group-Navigare, at 3:33
  • 73. Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 3:33
  • 74. Sergio Lagana (Ita), at 3:33
  • 75. Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro-A Style, at 3:33
  • 76. Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro-A Style, at 3:33
  • 77. Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 3:33
  • 78. Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 3:33
  • 79. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas Doimo, at 3:33
  • 80. G. Luca Mirenda (Ita) ISD-Neri, at 5:11
  • 81. Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil-Shimano, at 5:11
  • 82. Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 8:15
  • 83. René Haselbacher (Aut) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 8:15
  • 84. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Carmiooro-A Style, at 8:15
  • 85. Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 8:15
  • 86. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Carmiooro-A Style, at 8:15
  • 87. Diego Caccia (Ita) ISD-Neri, at 8:15
  • 88. Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Carmiooro-A Style, at 8:15
  • 89. Antonio Quadranti (Ita) Carmiooro-A Style, at 8:15
  • 90. Noe Gianetti (Sui) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 8:15
  • 91. Mustafa Sayar (Tur), at 9:30
  • 92. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas Doimo, at 16:42
  • 93. Francisco Chamorro (Arg), at 16:42
  • 94. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas Doimo, at 16:42
  • 95. Fatih Harmanci (Tur), at 16:42
  • 96. Mirac Kal (Tur), at 16:42
  • 97. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano, at 16:42
  • 98. Robson Dias (Bra), at 16:42
  • 99. Adam Sznitko (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 16:42
  • 100. Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 16:42
  • 101. Job Vissers (Ned) Skil-Shimano, at 16:42
  • 102. Selcuk Turkcetin (Tur), at 16:42
  • 103. Soelito Gohr (Bra), at 16:42
  • 104. Nilceu Dos Santos (Bra), at 16:42
  • 105. Emanuel Vona (Ita) ISD-Neri, at 16:45
  • 106. Ahmet Akdylek (Tur), at 18:32

GC after stage 3 | Top

  • 1. Rein Taaramae (Estonia) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • 2. Giovanni Visconti (Italy) ISD-Neri, at 1
  • 3. André Greipel (Germany) HTC-Columbia, at 6
  • 4. Simon Spilak (Slovenia) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 10
  • 5. Tejay Van Garderen (United States) HTC-Columbia, at 13
  • 6. Rémi Pauriol (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 20
  • 7. Dominique Cornu (Belgium) Skil-Shimano, at 22
  • 8. Christophe Kern (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 22
  • 9. David Moncoutie (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 22
  • 10. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Italy) Liquigas Doimo, at 23
  • 11. Federico Canuti (Italy) CSF Group-Navigare, at 26
  • 12. Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukraine) ISD-Neri, at 26
  • 13. Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spain) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 26
  • 14. Frantisek Rabon (Czech Republic) HTC-Columbia, at 30
  • 15. Adriano Malori (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 30
  • 16. Frederik Wilmann (Norway) Skil-Shimano, at 31
  • 17. Andreas Dietziker (Switzerland) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 33
  • 18. Giampaolo Cheula (Italy) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 34
  • 19. Jose Antonio De Segovia Botella (Spain) Xacobeo Galicia, at 36
  • 20. Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spain) Xacobeo Galicia, at 37
  • 21. Hubert Schwab (Switzerland) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 42
  • 22. Amaël Moinard (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 42
  • 23. Clemens Fankhauser (Austria) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 42
  • 24. Giairo Ermeti (Italy), at 44
  • 25. Davide Cimolai (Italy) Liquigas Doimo, at 44
  • 26. Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spain) Xacobeo Galicia, at 44
  • 27. Oscar Gatto (Italy) ISD-Neri, at 50
  • 28. Kalle Kriit (Estonia) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 53
  • 29. Silvère Ackermann (Switzerland) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 54
  • 30. Tomasz Marczynski (Poland) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 56
  • 31. Andrei Sartassov (Russia), at 57
  • 32. Cristiano Salerno (Italy), at 1:00
  • 33. Marco Frapporti (Italy) CSF Group-Navigare, at 1:06
  • 34. Mattia Gavazzi (Italy) CSF Group-Navigare, at 1:24
  • 35. Manuel Belletti (Italy) CSF Group-Navigare, at 1:31
  • 36. Vladimir Isaichev (Russia) Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:34
  • 37. Enrico Magazzini (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:01
  • 38. Alan Marangoni (Italy) CSF Group-Navigare, at 2:06
  • 39. Diego Ulissi (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:14
  • 40. Dariusz Batek (Poland) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 2:15
  • 41. Nelson Oliveira (Portugal) Xacobeo Galicia, at 2:19
  • 42. Yukihiro Doi (Japan) Skil-Shimano, at 2:35
  • 43. Davide Ricci Bitti (Italy) ISD-Neri, at 2:41
  • 44. Mark Renshaw (Australia) HTC-Columbia, at 2:42
  • 45. Paolo Longo Borghini (Italy) ISD-Neri, at 2:46
  • 46. Angelo Furlan (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:51
  • 47. Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias (Spain) Xacobeo Galicia, at 2:52
  • 48. Sacha Modolo (Italy) CSF Group-Navigare, at 2:55
  • 49. Adrian Honkisz (Poland) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 3:00
  • 50. Johnnie Walker (Australia) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 3:05
  • 51. Claudio Cucinotta (Italy), at 3:05
  • 52. Aleksejs Saramotins (Latvia) HTC-Columbia, at 3:15
  • 53. Alberto Fernandez Sainz (Spain) Xacobeo Galicia, at 3:22
  • 54. Maciej Bodnar (Poland) Liquigas Doimo, at 3:36
  • 55. Bert Grabsch (Germany) HTC-Columbia, at 3:43
  • 56. Ermanno Capelli (Italy) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 3:55
  • 57. Gert Dockx (Belgium) HTC-Columbia, at 4:05
  • 58. Elia Viviani (Italy) Liquigas Doimo, at 4:06
  • 59. Sebastien Fournet Fayard (France) Carmiooro-A Style, at 4:10
  • 60. David Deroo (France) Skil-Shimano, at 4:10
  • 61. Tomasz Kiendys (Poland) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 4:11
  • 62. Enrico Zen (Italy) CSF Group-Navigare, at 4:12
  • 63. Andrea Grendene (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 4:18
  • 64. Sergio Lagana (Italy), at 4:18
  • 65. Krzysztof Jezowski (Poland) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 4:21
  • 66. Giogrio Brambilla (Italy), at 4:22
  • 67. Francesco Tizza (Italy) Carmiooro-A Style, at 4:27
  • 68. Aristide Ratti (Italy) Carmiooro-A Style, at 4:28
  • 69. Vidal Celis Zabala (Spain) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 4:29
  • 70. David Gutierrez Palacios (Spain) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 4:31
  • 71. Bartlomiej Matysiak (Poland) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 4:42
  • 72. Christoph Sokoll (Austria) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 4:43
  • 73. Fabio Negri (Italy), at 4:50
  • 74. Daniel Rogelin (Brazil), at 4:51
  • 75. G. Luca Mirenda (Italy) ISD-Neri, at 5:48
  • 76. Cheng Ji (China) Skil-Shimano, at 6:06
  • 77. Jan Ghyselinck (Belgium) HTC-Columbia, at 6:06
  • 78. Jorge Giacinti (Argentina), at 6:53
  • 79. Oleg Berdos (Moldova), at 7:02
  • 80. Han Feng (China) Skil-Shimano, at 7:14
  • 81. Diego Caccia (Italy) ISD-Neri, at 8:39
  • 82. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spain) Carmiooro-A Style, at 8:42
  • 83. René Haselbacher (Austria) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 8:46
  • 84. Michele Merlo (Italy) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 9:06
  • 85. Philipp Ludescher (Austria) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 9:17
  • 86. Noe Gianetti (Switzerland) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 9:32
  • 87. Andrea Tonti (Italy) Carmiooro-A Style, at 10:10
  • 88. Mustafa Sayar (Turkey), at 10:38
  • 89. Sebastian Siedler (Germany) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 11:47
  • 90. Antonio Quadranti (Italy) Carmiooro-A Style, at 13:16
  • 91. Raffaele Ferrara (Italy) Carmiooro-A Style, at 13:49
  • 92. Lukasz Bodnar (Poland) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 17:12
  • 93. Maciej Paterski (Poland) Liquigas Doimo, at 17:24
  • 94. Adam Sznitko (Poland) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 17:26
  • 95. Francesco Chicchi (Italy) Liquigas Doimo, at 17:40
  • 96. Job Vissers (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano, at 17:50
  • 97. Nilceu Dos Santos (Brazil), at 17:58
  • 98. Robson Dias (Brazil), at 20:24
  • 99. Selcuk Turkcetin (Turkey), at 21:03
  • 100. Emanuel Vona (Italy) ISD-Neri, at 21:32
  • 101. Soelito Gohr (Brazil), at 21:56
  • 102. Fatih Harmanci (Turkey), at 22:14
  • 103. Mirac Kal (Turkey), at 22:38
  • 104. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano, at 23:57
  • 105. Francisco Chamorro (Argentina), at 24:17
  • 106. Ahmet Akdylek (Turkey), at 24:28

Stage 4 | GC after stage 4 | Top

  • 1. Giovanni Visconti (ITA), ISD-Neri, in 5:46:10
  • 2. Tejay Van Garderen (USA), HTC – Columbia, at 0
  • 3. David Moncoutie (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0
  • 4. Yukihiro Doi (JPN), Skil-Shimano, at 2
  • 5. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA), Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 5
  • 6. Cristiano Salerno (ITA), at 33
  • 7. Oscar Gatto (ITA), ISD-Neri, at 2:46
  • 8. André Greipel (GER), HTC – Columbia, at 4:28
  • 9. Mattia Gavazzi (ITA), Csf Group-Navigare, at 4:28
  • 10. Manuel Belletti (ITA), Csf Group-Navigare, at 4:28
  • 11. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (ESP), Carmiooro-a Style, at 4:28
  • 12. Rémi Pauriol (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:30
  • 13. G. Luca Mirenda (ITA), ISD-Neri, at 4:30
  • 14. Giairo Ermeti (ITA), at 4:30
  • 15. Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (ESP), Xacobeo Galicia, at 4:32
  • 16. Hubert Schwab (SUI), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 4:32
  • 17. Vladimir Isaichev (RUS), Xacobeo Galicia, at 4:32
  • 18. Andrei Sartassov (RUS), at 4:32
  • 19. Han Feng (CHN), Skil-Shimano, at 4:32
  • 20. Philipp Ludescher (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 4:32
  • 21. Frederik Wilmann (NOR), Skil-Shimano, at 4:32
  • 22. Diego Ulissi (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 4:32
  • 23. Alberto Fernandez Sainz (ESP), Xacobeo Galicia, at 4:32
  • 24. Dmytro Grabovskyy (UKR), ISD-Neri, at 4:32
  • 25. Enrico Magazzini (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 4:32
  • 26. Gert Dockx (BEL), HTC – Columbia, at 4:32
  • 27. Andreas Dietziker (SUI), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 4:32
  • 28. Nelson Oliveira (POR), Xacobeo Galicia, at 4:32
  • 29. Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias (ESP), Xacobeo Galicia, at 4:32
  • 30. Jorge Giacinti (ARG), at 4:32
  • 31. Johnnie Walker (AUS), Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 4:32
  • 32. Arkaitz Duran Daroca (ESP), Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 4:32
  • 33. Christoph Sokoll (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 4:32
  • 34. Clemens Fankhauser (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 4:32
  • 35. Dominique Cornu (BEL), Skil-Shimano, at 4:32
  • 36. Angelo Furlan (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 4:32
  • 37. Christophe Kern (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:32
  • 38. Kalle Kriit (EST), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:32
  • 39. Davide Cimolai (ITA), Liquigas Doimo, at 4:41
  • 40. Oleg Berdos (MDA), at 4:41
  • 41. Sacha Modolo (ITA), Csf Group-Navigare, at 4:47
  • 42. Bert Grabsch (GER), HTC – Columbia, at 4:47
  • 43. Adriano Malori (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 4:47
  • 44. Aleksejs Saramotins (LAT), HTC – Columbia, at 4:50
  • 45. Ermanno Capelli (ITA), Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 4:54
  • 46. Maciej Bodnar (POL), Liquigas Doimo, at 4:56
  • 47. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA), Liquigas Doimo, at 4:56
  • 48. Federico Canuti (ITA), Csf Group-Navigare, at 4:56
  • 49. Alan Marangoni (ITA), Csf Group-Navigare, at 4:56
  • 50. Simon Spilak (SLO), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 4:56
  • 51. Andrea Tonti (ITA), Carmiooro-a Style, at 4:56
  • 52. Davide Ricci Bitti (ITA), ISD-Neri, at 5:00
  • 53. Frantisek Rabon (CZE), HTC – Columbia, at 5:06
  • 54. Amaël Moinard (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:19
  • 55. Rein Taaramae (EST), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:19
  • 56. Diego Caccia (ITA), ISD-Neri, at 5:19
  • 57. Marco Frapporti (ITA), Csf Group-Navigare, at 5:19
  • 58. Paolo Longo Borghini (ITA), ISD-Neri, at 5:19
  • 59. Adam Sznitko (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 18:16
  • 60. Cheng Ji (CHN), Skil-Shimano, at 18:16
  • 61. Andrea Grendene (ITA), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 18:16
  • 62. Mustafa Sayar (TUR), at 18:16
  • 63. René Haselbacher (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 18:16
  • 64. Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (ESP), Xacobeo Galicia, at 18:16
  • 65. Jose Antonio De Segovia Botella (ESP), Xacobeo Galicia, at 18:16
  • 66. Adrian Honkisz (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 18:16
  • 67. Lukasz Bodnar (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 18:16
  • 68. David Gutierrez Palacios (ESP), Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 18:16
  • 69. Sergio Lagana (ITA), at 18:16
  • 70. Dariusz Batek (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 18:16
  • 71. Vidal Celis Zabala (ESP), Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 18:16
  • 72. Francesco Tizza (ITA), Carmiooro-a Style, at 18:16
  • 73. Aristide Ratti (ITA), Carmiooro-a Style, at 18:16
  • 74. Raffaele Ferrara (ITA), Carmiooro-a Style, at 18:21
  • 75. Silvère Ackermann (SUI), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 21:51
  • 76. Elia Viviani (ITA), Liquigas Doimo, at 27:13
  • 77. Giogrio Brambilla (ITA), at 27:13
  • 78. Michele Merlo (ITA), Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 27:13
  • 79. Tomasz Kiendys (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 27:13
  • 80. Maciej Paterski (POL), Liquigas Doimo, at 27:13
  • 81. Fatih Harmanci (TUR), at 27:13
  • 82. Fabio Negri (ITA), at 27:13
  • 83. Krzysztof Jezowski (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 27:13
  • 84. Bartlomiej Matysiak (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 27:13
  • 85. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (NED), Skil-Shimano, at 27:13
  • 86. Job Vissers (NED), Skil-Shimano, at 27:13
  • 87. Mark Renshaw (AUS), HTC – Columbia, at 27:13
  • 88. Claudio Cucinotta (ITA), at 27:13
  • 89. Nilceu Dos Santos (BRA), at 27:13
  • 90. Sebastien Fournet Fayard (FRA), Carmiooro-a Style, at 27:13
  • 91. Jan Ghyselinck (BEL), HTC – Columbia, at 27:13
  • 92. Daniel Rogelin (BRA), at 27:13
  • 93. Enrico Zen (ITA), Csf Group-Navigare, at 27:13
  • 94. Sebastian Siedler (GER), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 27:13
  • 95. Soelito Gohr (BRA), at 27:13
  • 96. Robson Dias (BRA), at 27:13
  • 97. Francisco Chamorro (ARG), at 27:13
  • 98. David Deroo (FRA), Skil-Shimano, at 27:13
  • DNF Selcuk Turkcetin (TUR), at 0
  • DNF Ahmet Akdylek (TUR), at 0
  • DNF Noe Gianetti (SUI), Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 0
  • DNF Francesco Chicchi (ITA), Liquigas Doimo, at 0
  • DNF Antonio Quadranti (ITA), Carmiooro-a Style, at 0
  • DNF Emanuel Vona (ITA), ISD-Neri, at 0
  • DNF Mirac Kal (TUR)
  • DNF Tomasz Marczynski (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice

GC after stage 4 | Top

  • 1. Giovanni VISCONTI (Italy), ISD-Neri in 14:57:48
  • 2. Tejay VAN GARDEREN (United States), HTC – Columbia, at 16
  • 3. David MONCOUTIE (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 27
  • 4. Giampaolo CHEULA (Italy), Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 48
  • 5. Cristiano SALERNO (Italy), at 1:42
  • 6. Yukihiro DOI (Japan), Skil-Shimano, at 2:46
  • 7. Oscar GATTO (Italy), ISD-Neri, at 3:45
  • 8. André GREIPEL (Germany), HTC – Columbia, at 4:43
  • 9. Rémi PAURIOL (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:59
  • 10. Dominique CORNU (Belgium), Skil-Shimano, at 5:03
  • 11. Christophe KERN (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:03
  • 12. Dmytro GRABOVSKYY (Ukraine), ISD-Neri, at 5:07
  • 13. Arkaitz DURAN DAROCA (Spain), Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 5:07
  • 14. Frederik WILMANN (Norway), Skil-Shimano, at 5:12
  • 15. Andreas DIETZIKER (Switzerland), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 5:14
  • 16. Simon SPILAK (Slovenia), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 5:15
  • 17. Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS (Spain), Xacobeo Galicia, at 5:18
  • 18. Giairo ERMETI (Italy), at 5:23
  • 19. Hubert SCHWAB (Switzerland), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 5:23
  • 20. Clemens FANKHAUSER (Austria), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 5:23
  • 21. Adriano MALORI (Italy), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 5:26
  • 22. Rein TAARAMAE (Estonia), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:28
  • 23. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA (Italy), Liquigas Doimo, at 5:28
  • 24. Federico CANUTI (Italy), Csf Group-Navigare, at 5:31
  • 25. Davide CIMOLAI (Italy), Liquigas Doimo, at 5:34
  • 26. Kalle KRIIT (Estonia), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:34
  • 27. Andrei SARTASSOV (Russia), at 5:38
  • 28. Frantisek RABON (Czech Republic), HTC – Columbia, at 5:45
  • 29. Mattia GAVAZZI (Italy), Csf Group-Navigare, at 6:01
  • 30. Manuel BELLETTI (Italy), Csf Group-Navigare, at 6:08
  • 31. Amaël MOINARD (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 6:10
  • 32. Vladimir ISAICHEV (Russia), Xacobeo Galicia, at 6:15
  • 33. Marco FRAPPORTI (Italy), Csf Group-Navigare, at 6:34
  • 34. Enrico MAGAZZINI (Italy), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 6:42
  • 35. Diego ULISSI (Italy), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 6:55
  • 36. Nelson OLIVEIRA (Portugal), Xacobeo Galicia, at 7:00
  • 37. Alan MARANGONI (Italy), Csf Group-Navigare, at 7:11
  • 38. Angelo FURLAN (Italy), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 7:32
  • 39. Gustavo Rodriguez IGLESIAS (Spain), Xacobeo Galicia, at 7:33
  • 40. Johnnie WALKER (Australia), Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 7:46
  • 41. Davide RICCI BITTI (Italy), ISD-Neri, at 7:50
  • 42. Sacha MODOLO (Italy), Csf Group-Navigare, at 7:51
  • 43. Alberto FERNANDEZ SAINZ (Spain), Xacobeo Galicia, at 8:03
  • 44. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS (Latvia), HTC – Columbia, at 8:14
  • 45. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI (Italy), ISD-Neri, at 8:14
  • 46. Bert GRABSCH (Germany), HTC – Columbia, at 8:39
  • 47. Maciej BODNAR (Poland), Liquigas Doimo, at 8:41
  • 48. Gert DOCKX (Belgium), HTC – Columbia, at 8:46
  • 49. Ermanno CAPELLI (Italy), Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 8:58
  • 50. Christoph SOKOLL (Austria), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 9:24
  • 51. G. Luca MIRENDA (Italy), ISD-Neri, at 10:27
  • 52. Jorge GIACINTI (Argentina), at 11:34
  • 53. Oleg BERDOS (Moldova), at 11:52
  • 54. Han FENG (China), Skil-Shimano, at 11:55
  • 55. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI (Spain), Carmiooro-a Style, at 13:19
  • 56. Philipp LUDESCHER (Austria), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 13:58
  • 57. Diego CACCIA (Italy), ISD-Neri, at 14:07
  • 58. Andrea TONTI (Italy), Carmiooro-a Style, at 15:15
  • 59. Jose Antonio DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA (Spain), Xacobeo Galicia, at 19:01
  • 60. Francisco Jose PACHECO TORRES (Spain), Xacobeo Galicia, at 19:09
  • 61. Dariusz BATEK (Poland), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 20:40
  • 62. Adrian HONKISZ (Poland), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 21:25
  • 63. Andrea GRENDENE (Italy), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 22:43
  • 64. Sergio LAGANA (Italy), at 22:43
  • 65. Francesco TIZZA (Italy), Carmiooro-a Style, at 22:52
  • 66. Aristide RATTI (Italy), Carmiooro-a Style, at 22:53
  • 67. Silvère ACKERMANN (Switzerland), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 22:54
  • 68. Vidal CELIS ZABALA (Spain), Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 22:54
  • 69. David GUTIERREZ PALACIOS (Spain), Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 22:56
  • 70. Cheng JI (China), Skil-Shimano, at 24:31
  • 71. René HASELBACHER (Austria), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 27:11
  • 72. Mustafa SAYAR (Turkey), at 29:03
  • 73. Mark RENSHAW (Australia), HTC – Columbia, at 30:04
  • 74. Claudio CUCINOTTA (Italy), at 30:27
  • 75. Elia VIVIANI (Italy), Liquigas Doimo, at 31:28
  • 76. Sebastien FOURNET FAYARD (France), Carmiooro-a Style, at 31:32
  • 77. David DEROO (France), Skil-Shimano, at 31:32
  • 78. Tomasz KIENDYS (Poland), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 31:33
  • 79. Enrico ZEN (Italy), Csf Group-Navigare, at 31:34
  • 80. Krzysztof JEZOWSKI (Poland), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 31:43
  • 81. Giogrio BRAMBILLA (Italy), at 31:44
  • 82. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK (Poland), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 32:04
  • 83. Fabio NEGRI (Italy), at 32:12
  • 84. Daniel ROGELIN (Brazil), at 32:13
  • 85. Raffaele FERRARA (Italy), Carmiooro-a Style, at 32:19
  • 86. Jan GHYSELINCK (Belgium), HTC – Columbia, at 33:28
  • 87. Lukasz BODNAR (Poland), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 35:37
  • 88. Adam SZNITKO (Poland), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 35:51
  • 89. Michele MERLO (Italy), Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 36:28
  • 90. Sebastian SIEDLER (Germany), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 39:09
  • 91. Maciej PATERSKI (Poland), Liquigas Doimo, at 44:46
  • 92. Job VISSERS (Netherlands), Skil-Shimano, at 45:12
  • 93. Nilceu DOS SANTOS (Brazil), at 45:40
  • 94. Robson DIAS (Brazil), at 47:46
  • 95. Soelito GOHR (Brazil), at 49:18
  • 96. Fatih HARMANCI (Turkey), at 49:46
  • 97. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL (Netherlands), Skil-Shimano, at 51:19
  • 98. Francisco CHAMORRO (Argentina), at 51:39

Stage 5 | GC after stage 5 | Top

    • 1. André GREIPEL (GER) HTC-Columbia in 6:09:17
    • 2. Mattia GAVAZZI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare, s.t.
    • 3. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL (NED) Skil-Shimano, s.t.
    • 4. Angelo FURLAN (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
    • 5. Vidal CELIS ZABALA (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, s.t.
    • 6. Oscar GATTO (ITA) ISD-Neri, s.t.
    • 7. Elia VIVIANI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo, s.t.
    • 8. Michele MERLO (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, s.t.
    • 9. Claudio CUCINOTTA (ITA) , s.t.
    • 10. René HASELBACHER (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
    • 11. Job VISSERS (NED) Skil-Shimano, s.t.
    • 12. Johnnie WALKER (AUS) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, s.t.
    • 13. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI (ESP) Carmiooro-a Style, s.t.
    • 14. Giogrio BRAMBILLA (ITA) , s.t.
    • 15. Krzysztof JEZOWSKI (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
    • 16. Andrea GRENDENE (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
    • 17. Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia, s.t.
    • 18. Christophe KERN (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
    • 19. Giairo ERMETI (ITA) , s.t.
    • 20. Andreas DIETZIKER (SUI) Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
    • 21. Clemens FANKHAUSER (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
    • 22. Silvère ACKERMANN (SUI) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 3
    • 23. Manuel BELLETTI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare, at 3
    • 24. Vladimir ISAICHEV (RUS) Xacobeo Galicia, at 3
    • 25. Andrei SARTASSOV (RUS) , at 3
    • 26. Enrico MAGAZZINI (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 3
    • 27. Hubert SCHWAB (SUI) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 3
    • 28. Ermanno CAPELLI (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 3
    • 29. Kalle KRIIT (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3
    • 30. Dmytro GRABOVSKYY (UKR) ISD-Neri, at 3
    • 31. Cristiano SALERNO (ITA) , at 3
    • 32. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI (ITA) ISD-Neri, at 3
    • 33. Mustafa SAYAR (TUR) , at 3
    • 34. Giovanni VISCONTI (ITA) ISD-Neri, at 3
    • 35. Giampaolo CHEULA (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 3
    • 36. David GUTIERREZ PALACIOS (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 3
    • 37. Oleg BERDOS (MDA) , at 3
    • 38. Arkaitz DURAN DAROCA (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 3
    • 39. Nelson OLIVEIRA (POR) Xacobeo Galicia, at 3
    • 40. Davide CIMOLAI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo, at 3
    • 41. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 3
    • 42. Diego ULISSI (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 3
    • 43. Yukihiro DOI (JPN) Skil-Shimano, at 3
    • 44. Rein TAARAMAE (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3
    • 45. Tejay VAN GARDEREN (USA) HTC-Columbia, at 3
    • 46. David MONCOUTIE (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3
    • 47. Tomasz KIENDYS (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 3
    • 48. Gustavo Rodriguez IGLESIAS (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia, at 3
    • 49. Fabio NEGRI (ITA) , at 3
    • 50. Marco FRAPPORTI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare, at 3
    • 51. Enrico ZEN (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare, at 3
    • 52. Dariusz BATEK (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 3
    • 53. Rémi PAURIOL (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3
    • 54. Mark RENSHAW (AUS) HTC-Columbia, at 3
    • 55. Frederik WILMANN (NOR) Skil-Shimano, at 3
    • 56. Davide RICCI BITTI (ITA) ISD-Neri, at 15
    • 57. Daniel ROGELIN (BRA) , at 17
    • 58. Sacha MODOLO (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare, at 21
    • 59. David DEROO (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at 23
    • 60. Dominique CORNU (BEL) Skil-Shimano, at 23
    • 61. Maciej BODNAR (POL) Liquigas Doimo, at 25
    • 62. Alan MARANGONI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare, at 25
    • 63. Sebastien FOURNET FAYARD (FRA) Carmiooro-a Style, at 28
    • 64. Federico CANUTI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare, at 28
    • 65. Soelito GOHR (BRA) , at 28
    • 66. Philipp LUDESCHER (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 28
    • 67. Sebastian SIEDLER (GER) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 28
    • 68. Amaël MOINARD (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 28
    • 69. Frantisek RABON (CZE) HTC-Columbia, at 33
    • 70. Adriano MALORI (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 35
    • 71. Simon SPILAK (SLO) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 35
    • 72. Bert GRABSCH (GER) HTC-Columbia, at 44
    • 73. Gert DOCKX (BEL) HTC-Columbia, at 44
    • 74. Maciej PATERSKI (POL) Liquigas Doimo, at 44
    • 75. Jorge GIACINTI (ARG) , at 44
    • 76. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS (LAT) HTC-Columbia, at 44
    • 77. Alberto FERNANDEZ SAINZ (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia, at 57
    • 78. Diego CACCIA (ITA) ISD-Neri, at 1:07
    • 79. G. Luca MIRENDA (ITA) ISD-Neri, at 1:07
    • 80. Lukasz BODNAR (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:07
    • 81. Francisco Jose PACHECO TORRES (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:25
    • 82. Adam SZNITKO (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice
    • 83. Andrea TONTI (ITA) Carmiooro-a Style, at 2:50
    • 84. Francesco TIZZA (ITA) Carmiooro-a Style, at 2:50
    • 85. Jan GHYSELINCK (BEL) HTC-Columbia, at 3:05
    • 86. Jose Antonio DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia, at 3:05
    • 87. Fatih HARMANCI (TUR) , at 3:48
    • 88. Sergio LAGANA (ITA) , at 5:01
    • 89. Francisco CHAMORRO (ARG) , at 5:01
    • 90. Christoph SOKOLL (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 5:01
    • 91. Adrian HONKISZ (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 5:01
    • 92. Cheng JI (CHN) Skil-Shimano, at 7:07
    • 93. Han FENG (CHN) Skil-Shimano, at 7:07
    • 94. Aristide RATTI (ITA) Carmiooro-a Style, at 7:07
    • 95. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA (ITA) Liquigas Doimo, at 9:11
    • DNF Robson DIAS (BRA)
    • DNF Nilceu DOS SANTOS (BRA)
    • DNF Raffaele FERRARA (ITA) Carmiooro-a Style

    GC after stage 5 | Top

    • 1. Giovanni VISCONTI (Italy) ISD-Neri in 21:07:08
    • 2. Tejay VAN GARDEREN (United States) HTC-Columbia, at 16
    • 3. David MONCOUTIE (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 27
    • 4. Giampaolo CHEULA (Italy) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 48
    • 5. Cristiano SALERNO (Italy) , at 1:42
    • 6. Yukihiro DOI (Japan) Skil-Shimano, at 2:46
    • 7. Oscar GATTO (Italy) ISD-Neri, at 3:42
    • 8. André GREIPEL (Germany) HTC-Columbia, at 4:30
    • 9. Rémi PAURIOL (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:59
    • 10. Christophe KERN (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:00
    • 11. Dmytro GRABOVSKYY (Ukraine) ISD-Neri, at 5:07
    • 12. Arkaitz DURAN DAROCA (Spain) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 5:07
    • 13. Andreas DIETZIKER (Switzerland) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 5:11
    • 14. Frederik WILMANN (Norway) Skil-Shimano, at 5:12
    • 15. Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS (Spain) Xacobeo Galicia, at 5:15
    • 16. Giairo ERMETI (Italy) , at 5:20
    • 17. Clemens FANKHAUSER (Austria) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 5:20
    • 18. Dominique CORNU (Belgium) Skil-Shimano, at 5:23
    • 19. Hubert SCHWAB (Switzerland) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 5:23
    • 20. Rein TAARAMAE (Estonia) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:28
    • 21. Davide CIMOLAI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo, at 5:34
    • 22. Kalle KRIIT (Estonia) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:34
    • 23. Andrei SARTASSOV (Russia) , at 5:38
    • 24. Simon SPILAK (Slovenia) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 5:47
    • 25. Mattia GAVAZZI (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare, at 5:52
    • 26. Federico CANUTI (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare, at 5:56
    • 27. Adriano MALORI (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 5:58
    • 28. Manuel BELLETTI (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare, at 6:08
    • 29. Frantisek RABON (Czech Republic) HTC-Columbia, at 6:15
    • 30. Vladimir ISAICHEV (Russia) Xacobeo Galicia, at 6:15
    • 31. Marco FRAPPORTI (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare, at 6:34
    • 32. Amaël MOINARD (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 6:35
    • 33. Enrico MAGAZZINI (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 6:42
    • 34. Diego ULISSI (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 6:55
    • 35. Nelson OLIVEIRA (Portugal) Xacobeo Galicia, at 7:00
    • 36. Angelo FURLAN (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 7:29
    • 37. Alan MARANGONI (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare, at 7:33
    • 38. Gustavo Rodriguez IGLESIAS (Spain) Xacobeo Galicia, at 7:33
    • 39. Johnnie WALKER (Australia) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 7:43
    • 40. Davide RICCI BITTI (Italy) ISD-Neri, at 8:02
    • 41. Sacha MODOLO (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare, at 8:09
    • 42. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI (Italy) ISD-Neri, at 8:14
    • 43. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS (Latvia) HTC-Columbia, at 8:55
    • 44. Alberto FERNANDEZ SAINZ (Spain) Xacobeo Galicia, at 8:57
    • 45. Ermanno CAPELLI (Italy) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 8:58
    • 46. Maciej BODNAR (Poland) Liquigas Doimo, at 9:03
    • 47. Bert GRABSCH (Germany) HTC-Columbia, at 9:20
    • 48. Gert DOCKX (Belgium) HTC-Columbia, at 9:27
    • 49. G. Luca MIRENDA (Italy) ISD-Neri, at 11:31
    • 50. Oleg BERDOS (Moldova) , at 11:52
    • 51. Jorge GIACINTI (Argentina) , at 12:15
    • 52. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI (Spain) Carmiooro-a Style, at 13:16
    • 53. Christoph SOKOLL (Austria) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 14:22
    • 54. Philipp LUDESCHER (Austria) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 14:23
    • 55. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA (Italy) Liquigas Doimo, at 14:36
    • 56. Diego CACCIA (Italy) ISD-Neri, at 15:11
    • 57. Andrea TONTI (Italy) Carmiooro-a Style, at 18:02
    • 58. Han FENG (China) Skil-Shimano, at 18:59
    • 59. Francisco Jose PACHECO TORRES (Spain) Xacobeo Galicia, at 20:31
    • 60. Dariusz BATEK (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 20:40
    • 61. Jose Antonio DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA (Spain) Xacobeo Galicia, at 22:03
    • 62. Andrea GRENDENE (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 22:40
    • 63. Vidal CELIS ZABALA (Spain) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 22:51
    • 64. Silvère ACKERMANN (Switzerland) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 22:54
    • 65. David GUTIERREZ PALACIOS (Spain) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 22:56
    • 66. Francesco TIZZA (Italy) Carmiooro-a Style, at 25:39
    • 67. Adrian HONKISZ (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 26:23
    • 68. René HASELBACHER (Austria) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 27:08
    • 69. Sergio LAGANA (Italy) , at 27:41
    • 70. Mustafa SAYAR (Turkey) , at 29:03
    • 71. Aristide RATTI (Italy) Carmiooro-a Style, at 29:57
    • 72. Mark RENSHAW (Australia) HTC-Columbia, at 30:04
    • 73. Claudio CUCINOTTA (Italy) , at 30:24
    • 74. Elia VIVIANI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo, at 31:25
    • 75. Tomasz KIENDYS (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 31:33
    • 76. Enrico ZEN (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare, at 31:34
    • 77. Cheng JI (China) Skil-Shimano, at 31:35
    • 78. Krzysztof JEZOWSKI (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 31:40
    • 79. Giogrio BRAMBILLA (Italy) , at 31:41
    • 80. David DEROO (France) Skil-Shimano, at 31:52
    • 81. Sebastien FOURNET FAYARD (France) Carmiooro-a Style, at 31:57
    • 82. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 32:04
    • 83. Fabio NEGRI (Italy) , at 32:12
    • 84. Daniel ROGELIN (Brazil) , at 32:27
    • 85. Adam SZNITKO (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 35:48
    • 86. Michele MERLO (Italy) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 36:25
    • 87. Jan GHYSELINCK (Belgium) HTC-Columbia, at 36:30
    • 88. Lukasz BODNAR (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 36:41
    • 89. Sebastian SIEDLER (Germany) Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 39:34
    • 90. Job VISSERS (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano, at 45:09
    • 91. Maciej PATERSKI (Poland) Liquigas Doimo, at 45:27
    • 92. Soelito GOHR (Brazil) , at 49:43
    • 93. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano, at 51:12
    • 94. Fatih HARMANCI (Turkey) , at 53:31
    • 95. Francisco CHAMORRO (Argentina) , at 56:37

    Stage 6 | Top

    • 1. André GREIPEL (GER) HTC-Columbia in 5:01:22
    • 2. Davide CIMOLAI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0
    • 3. Manuel BELLETTI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 0
    • 4. Giovanni VISCONTI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 0
    • 5. René HASELBACHER (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 0
    • 6. Oscar GATTO (ITA) ISD-Neri at 0
    • 7. Adam SZNITKO (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 0
    • 8. Giairo ERMETI (ITA) at 0
    • 9. Hubert SCHWAB (SUI) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 0
    • 10. Kalle KRIIT (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0
    • 11. Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia at 0
    • 12. Maciej BODNAR (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 0
    • 13. Rémi PAURIOL (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0
    • 14. Arkaitz DURAN DAROCA (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0
    • 15. Vladimir ISAICHEV (RUS) Xacobeo Galicia at 0
    • 16. Adrian HONKISZ (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 0
    • 17. Nelson OLIVEIRA (POR) Xacobeo Galicia at 0
    • 18. Dmytro GRABOVSKYY (UKR) ISD-Neri at 0
    • 19. Yukihiro DOI (JPN) Skil-Shimano at 0
    • 20. Giampaolo CHEULA (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0
    • 21. David MONCOUTIE (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0
    • 22. Andreas DIETZIKER (SUI) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 0
    • 23. Clemens FANKHAUSER (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 0
    • 24. Dominique CORNU (BEL) Skil-Shimano at 0
    • 25. Cristiano SALERNO (ITA) at 0
    • 26. Sacha MODOLO (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 6
    • 27. Tejay VAN GARDEREN (USA) HTC-Columbia at 7
    • 28. Christophe KERN (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 7
    • 29. Frederik WILMANN (NOR) Skil-Shimano at 9
    • 30. Diego ULISSI (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 10
    • 31. Simon SPILAK (SLO) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 14
    • 32. Alan MARANGONI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 22
    • 33. Elia VIVIANI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 24
    • 34. Bert GRABSCH (GER) HTC-Columbia at 28
    • 35. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS (LAT) HTC-Columbia at 28
    • 36. Amaël MOINARD (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 55
    • 37. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 1:18
    • 38. Daniel ROGELIN (BRA) at 1:56
    • 39. Andrea TONTI (ITA) Carmiooro-a Style at 1:59
    • 40. Gustavo Rodriguez IGLESIAS (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia at 2:17
    • 41. Alberto FERNANDEZ SAINZ (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia at 3:09
    • 42. Gert DOCKX (BEL) HTC-Columbia at 3:09
    • 43. Jan GHYSELINCK (BEL) HTC-Columbia at 3:09
    • 44. Andrei SARTASSOV (RUS) at 4:05
    • 45. Diego CACCIA (ITA) ISD-Neri at 9:03
    • 46. Marco FRAPPORTI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 9:03
    • 47. Davide RICCI BITTI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 11:06
    • 48. G. Luca MIRENDA (ITA) ISD-Neri at 11:45
    • 49. Mustafa SAYAR (TUR) at 14:48
    • 50. Angelo FURLAN (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 19:47
    • 51. Tomasz KIENDYS (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 19:47
    • 52. Dariusz BATEK (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 19:47
    • 53. Cheng JI (CHN) Skil-Shimano at 19:47
    • 54. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 19:47
    • 55. David DEROO (FRA) Skil-Shimano at 19:47
    • 56. Andrea GRENDENE (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 19:47
    • 57. Giogrio BRAMBILLA (ITA) at 19:47
    • 58. Ermanno CAPELLI (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 19:47
    • 59. Enrico MAGAZZINI (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 19:47
    • 60. Adriano MALORI (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 19:47
    • 61. Francisco Jose PACHECO TORRES (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia at 19:47
    • 62. Vidal CELIS ZABALA (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 19:47
    • 63. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI (ESP) Carmiooro-a Style at 19:47
    • 64. David GUTIERREZ PALACIOS (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 19:47
    • 65. Oleg BERDOS (MDA) at 19:47
    • 66. Jorge GIACINTI (ARG) at 19:47
    • 67. Jose Antonio DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia at 19:47
    • 68. Frantisek RABON (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 26:32
    • 69. Fabio NEGRI (ITA) at 29:26
    • 70. Soelito GOHR (BRA) at 29:26
    • 71. Enrico ZEN (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 29:26
    • 72. Krzysztof JEZOWSKI (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 29:26
    • 73. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL (NED) Skil-Shimano at 29:26
    • 74. Fatih HARMANCI (TUR) at 29:26
    • 75. Francisco CHAMORRO (ARG) at 29:26
    • 76. Maciej PATERSKI (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 29:26
    • 77. Job VISSERS (NED) Skil-Shimano at 29:26
    • 78. Han FENG (CHN) Skil-Shimano at 29:26
    • 79. Francesco TIZZA (ITA) Carmiooro-a Style at 29:26
    • 80. Michele MERLO (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 29:26
    • 81. Philipp LUDESCHER (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 29:26
    • 82. Sebastian SIEDLER (GER) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 29:26
    • 83. Johnnie WALKER (AUS) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 29:26
    • 84. Lukasz BODNAR (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 29:26
    • 85. Sebastien FOURNET FAYARD (FRA) Carmiooro-a Style at 29:26
    • 86. Aristide RATTI (ITA) Carmiooro-a Style at 29:26
    • 87. Christoph SOKOLL (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 29:26
    • 88. Federico CANUTI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 29:26
    • 89. Claudio CUCINOTTA (ITA) at 29:26
    • 90. Sergio LAGANA (ITA) at 29:26
    • 91. Mattia GAVAZZI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 29:32
    • . Mark RENSHAW (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 0
    • . Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0
    • . Silvère ACKERMANN (SUI) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 0

    GC after stage 6 | Top

    • 1. Giovanni VISCONTI (Italy) ISD-Neri in 26:08:30
    • 2. Tejay VAN GARDEREN (United States) HTC-Columbia at 23
    • 3. David MONCOUTIE (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 27
    • 4. Giampaolo CHEULA (Italy) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 48
    • 5. Cristiano SALERNO (Italy) at 1:42
    • 6. Yukihiro DOI (Japan) Skil-Shimano at 2:46
    • 7. Oscar GATTO (Italy) ISD-Neri at 3:42
    • 8. André GREIPEL (Germany) HTC-Columbia at 4:20
    • 9. Rémi PAURIOL (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 4:59
    • 10. Christophe KERN (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 5:07
    • 11. Dmytro GRABOVSKYY (Ukraine) ISD-Neri at 5:07
    • 12. Arkaitz DURAN DAROCA (Spain) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 5:07
    • 13. Andreas DIETZIKER (Switzerland) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 5:11
    • 14. Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS (Spain) Xacobeo Galicia at 5:15
    • 15. Giairo ERMETI (Italy) at 5:20
    • 16. Clemens FANKHAUSER (Austria) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 5:20
    • 17. Frederik WILMANN (Norway) Skil-Shimano at 5:21
    • 18. Dominique CORNU (Belgium) Skil-Shimano at 5:23
    • 19. Hubert SCHWAB (Switzerland) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 5:23
    • 20. Davide CIMOLAI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 5:28
    • 21. Kalle KRIIT (Estonia) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 5:34
    • 22. Simon SPILAK (Slovenia) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 6:01
    • 23. Manuel BELLETTI (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 6:04
    • 24. Vladimir ISAICHEV (Russia) Xacobeo Galicia at 6:15
    • 25. Nelson OLIVEIRA (Portugal) Xacobeo Galicia at 7:00
    • 26. Diego ULISSI (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 7:05
    • 27. Amaël MOINARD (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 7:30
    • 28. Alan MARANGONI (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 7:55
    • 29. Sacha MODOLO (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 8:15
    • 30. Maciej BODNAR (Poland) Liquigas Doimo at 9:03
    • 31. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS (Latvia) HTC-Columbia at 9:23
    • 32. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI (Italy) ISD-Neri at 9:32
    • 33. Andrei SARTASSOV (Russia) at 9:43
    • 34. Bert GRABSCH (Germany) HTC-Columbia at 9:48
    • 35. Gustavo Rodriguez IGLESIAS (Spain) Xacobeo Galicia at 9:50
    • 36. Alberto FERNANDEZ SAINZ (Spain) Xacobeo Galicia at 12:06
    • 37. Gert DOCKX (Belgium) HTC-Columbia at 12:36
    • 38. Marco FRAPPORTI (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 15:37
    • 39. Davide RICCI BITTI (Italy) ISD-Neri at 19:08
    • 40. Andrea TONTI (Italy) Carmiooro-a Style at 20:01
    • 41. G. Luca MIRENDA (Italy) ISD-Neri at 23:16
    • 42. Diego CACCIA (Italy) ISD-Neri at 24:14
    • 43. Adriano MALORI (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 25:45
    • 44. Adrian HONKISZ (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 26:23
    • 45. Enrico MAGAZZINI (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 26:29
    • 46. René HASELBACHER (Austria) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 27:08
    • 47. Angelo FURLAN (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 27:16
    • 48. Ermanno CAPELLI (Italy) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 28:45
    • 49. Oleg BERDOS (Moldova) at 31:39
    • 50. Elia VIVIANI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 31:49
    • 51. Jorge GIACINTI (Argentina) at 32:02
    • 52. Frantisek RABON (Czech Republic) HTC-Columbia at 32:47
    • 53. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI (Spain) Carmiooro-a Style at 33:03
    • 54. Daniel ROGELIN (Brazil) at 34:23
    • 55. Federico CANUTI (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 35:22
    • 56. Mattia GAVAZZI (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 35:24
    • 57. Adam SZNITKO (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 35:48
    • 58. Johnnie WALKER (Australia) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 37:09
    • 59. Jan GHYSELINCK (Belgium) HTC-Columbia at 39:39
    • 60. Dariusz BATEK (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 40:27
    • 61. Francisco Jose PACHECO TORRES (Spain) Xacobeo Galicia at 40:38
    • 62. Jose Antonio DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA (Spain) Xacobeo Galicia at 41:50
    • 63. Andrea GRENDENE (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 42:27
    • 64. Vidal CELIS ZABALA (Spain) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 42:38
    • 65. David GUTIERREZ PALACIOS (Spain) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 42:43
    • 66. Christoph SOKOLL (Austria) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 43:48
    • 67. Philipp LUDESCHER (Austria) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 43:49
    • 68. Mustafa SAYAR (Turkey) at 43:51
    • 69. Han FENG (China) Skil-Shimano at 48:25
    • 70. Tomasz KIENDYS (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 51:20
    • 71. Cheng JI (China) Skil-Shimano at 51:22
    • 72. Giogrio BRAMBILLA (Italy) at 51:28
    • 73. David DEROO (France) Skil-Shimano at 51:39
    • 74. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 51:51
    • 75. Francesco TIZZA (Italy) Carmiooro-a Style at 55:05
    • 76. Sergio LAGANA (Italy) at 57:07
    • 77. Aristide RATTI (Italy) Carmiooro-a Style at 59:23
    • 78. Claudio CUCINOTTA (Italy) at 59:50
    • 79. Enrico ZEN (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 1:01:00
    • 80. Krzysztof JEZOWSKI (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 1:01:06
    • 81. Sebastien FOURNET FAYARD (France) Carmiooro-a Style at 1:01:23
    • 82. Fabio NEGRI (Italy) at 1:01:38
    • 83. Michele MERLO (Italy) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:05:51
    • 84. Lukasz BODNAR (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 1:06:07
    • 85. Sebastian SIEDLER (Germany) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 1:09:00
    • 86. Job VISSERS (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano at 1:14:35
    • 87. Maciej PATERSKI (Poland) Liquigas Doimo at 1:14:53
    • 88. Soelito GOHR (Brazil) at 1:19:09
    • 89. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano at 1:20:38
    • 90. Fatih HARMANCI (Turkey) at 1:22:57
    • 91. Francisco CHAMORRO (Argentina) at 1:26:03

    Stage 7 | Top

    • 1. Elia VIVIANI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo in 2:52:24
    • 2. Giovanni VISCONTI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 0
    • 3. Andrea GRENDENE (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0
    • 4. Clemens FANKHAUSER (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 0
    • 5. Maciej BODNAR (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 0
    • 6. Han FENG (CHN) Skil-Shimano at 0
    • 7. Yukihiro DOI (JPN) Skil-Shimano at 0
    • 8. Andrea TONTI (ITA) Carmiooro-a Style at 0
    • 9. Tejay VAN GARDEREN (USA) HTC-Columbia at 0
    • 10. Giogrio BRAMBILLA (ITA) at 0
    • 11. Mustafa SAYAR (TUR) at 0
    • 12. Rémi PAURIOL (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0
    • 13. Dariusz BATEK (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 0
    • 14. Hubert SCHWAB (SUI) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 0
    • 15. David DEROO (FRA) Skil-Shimano at 0
    • 16. David MONCOUTIE (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0
    • 17. Kalle KRIIT (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0
    • 18. Adam SZNITKO (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 0
    • 19. Giampaolo CHEULA (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0
    • 20. David GUTIERREZ PALACIOS (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0
    • 21. Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia at 0
    • 22. Fatih HARMANCI (TUR) at 0
    • 23. Christophe KERN (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0
    • 24. Alberto FERNANDEZ SAINZ (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia at 0
    • 25. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 0
    • 26. Diego ULISSI (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0
    • 27. Enrico MAGAZZINI (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0
    • 28. Dmytro GRABOVSKYY (UKR) ISD-Neri at 0
    • 29. Oleg BERDOS (MDA) at 0
    • 30. Soelito GOHR (BRA) at 0
    • 31. Angelo FURLAN (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0
    • 32. Tomasz KIENDYS (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 0
    • 33. Dominique CORNU (BEL) Skil-Shimano at 0
    • 34. Francisco CHAMORRO (ARG) at 0
    • 35. Daniel ROGELIN (BRA) at 0
    • 36. Arkaitz DURAN DAROCA (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0
    • 37. Gustavo Rodriguez IGLESIAS (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia at 0
    • 38. Fabio NEGRI (ITA) at 0
    • 39. Cristiano SALERNO (ITA) at 0
    • 40. Jorge GIACINTI (ARG) at 0
    • 41. Cheng JI (CHN) Skil-Shimano at 0
    • 42. Sebastien FOURNET FAYARD (FRA) Carmiooro-a Style at 0
    • 43. Enrico ZEN (ITA) at 0
    • 44. Alan MARANGONI (ITA) at 0
    • 45. Sergio LAGANA (ITA) at 0
    • 46. Giairo ERMETI (ITA) at 0
    • 47. Davide CIMOLAI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0
    • 48. Lukasz BODNAR (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 0
    • 49. Simon SPILAK (SLO) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0
    • 50. Andrei SARTASSOV (RUS) at 0
    • 51. Ermanno CAPELLI (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0
    • 52. Krzysztof JEZOWSKI (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 0
    • 53. Amaël MOINARD (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0
    • 54. Frederik WILMANN (NOR) Skil-Shimano at 0
    • 55. Federico CANUTI (ITA) at 0
    • 56. Claudio CUCINOTTA (ITA) at 0
    • 57. Adriano MALORI (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0
    • 58. Maciej PATERSKI (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 0
    • 59. Vladimir ISAICHEV (RUS) Xacobeo Galicia at 0
    • 60. Sebastian SIEDLER (GER) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 0
    • 61. Adrian HONKISZ (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 0
    • 62. Oscar GATTO (ITA) ISD-Neri at 0
    • 63. Diego CACCIA (ITA) ISD-Neri at 0
    • 64. Davide RICCI BITTI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 0
    • 65. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 0
    • 66. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI (ESP) Carmiooro-a Style at 0
    • 67. Francesco TIZZA (ITA) Carmiooro-a Style at 0
    • 68. René HASELBACHER (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 0
    • 69. Aristide RATTI (ITA) Carmiooro-a Style at 0
    • 70. Gert DOCKX (BEL) HTC-Columbia at 0
    • 71. Jan GHYSELINCK (BEL) HTC-Columbia at 0
    • 72. Michele MERLO (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0
    • 73. G. Luca MIRENDA (ITA) ISD-Neri at 0
    • 74. Andreas DIETZIKER (SUI) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 0
    • 75. Vidal CELIS ZABALA (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0
    • 76. Francisco Jose PACHECO TORRES (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia at 0
    • 77. Jose Antonio DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia at 0
    • 78. Nelson OLIVEIRA (POR) Xacobeo Galicia at 0
    • 79. André GREIPEL (GER) HTC-Columbia at 0
    • 80. Bert GRABSCH (GER) HTC-Columbia at 0
    • 81. Mattia GAVAZZI (ITA) at 0
    • 82. Marco FRAPPORTI (ITA) at 0
    • 83. Job VISSERS (NED) Skil-Shimano at 0
    • 84. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL (NED) Skil-Shimano at 0
    • 85. Frantisek RABON (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 0
    • 86. Johnnie WALKER (AUS) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0
    • 87. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS (LAT) HTC-Columbia at 0
    • 88. Sacha MODOLO (ITA) at 0
    • . Manuel BELLETTI (ITA) at 0
    • . Christoph SOKOLL (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 0
    • . Philipp LUDESCHER (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 0

    GC after stage 7 | Top

    • 1. Giovanni VISCONTI (Italy) ISD-Neri in 29:00:48
    • 2. Tejay VAN GARDEREN (United States) HTC-Columbia at 29
    • 3. David MONCOUTIE (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 33
    • 4. Giampaolo CHEULA (Italy) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 54
    • 5. Cristiano SALERNO (Italy) at 1:48
    • 6. Yukihiro DOI (Japan) Skil-Shimano at 2:52
    • 7. Oscar GATTO (Italy) ISD-Neri at 3:48
    • 8. André GREIPEL (Germany) HTC-Columbia at 4:26
    • 9. Rémi PAURIOL (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 5:05
    • 10. Christophe KERN (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 5:13
    • 11. Dmytro GRABOVSKYY (Ukraine) ISD-Neri at 5:13
    • 12. Arkaitz DURAN DAROCA (Spain) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 5:13
    • 13. Andreas DIETZIKER (Switzerland) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 5:17
    • 14. Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS (Spain) Xacobeo Galicia at 5:21
    • 15. Giairo ERMETI (Italy) at 5:26
    • 16. Clemens FANKHAUSER (Austria) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 5:26
    • 17. Frederik WILMANN (Norway) Skil-Shimano at 5:27
    • 18. Dominique CORNU (Belgium) Skil-Shimano at 5:29
    • 19. Hubert SCHWAB (Switzerland) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 5:29
    • 20. Davide CIMOLAI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 5:34
    • 21. Kalle KRIIT (Estonia) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 5:40
    • 22. Simon SPILAK (Slovenia) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 6:07
    • 23. Vladimir ISAICHEV (Russia) Xacobeo Galicia at 6:21
    • 24. Nelson OLIVEIRA (Portugal) Xacobeo Galicia at 7:06
    • 25. Diego ULISSI (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 7:11
    • 26. Amaël MOINARD (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 7:36
    • 27. Alan MARANGONI (Italy) at 8:01
    • 28. Sacha MODOLO (Italy) at 8:21
    • 29. Maciej BODNAR (Poland) Liquigas Doimo at 9:09
    • 30. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS (Latvia) HTC-Columbia at 9:29
    • 31. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI (Italy) ISD-Neri at 9:38
    • 32. Andrei SARTASSOV (Russia) at 9:49
    • 33. Bert GRABSCH (Germany) HTC-Columbia at 9:54
    • 34. Gustavo Rodriguez IGLESIAS (Spain) Xacobeo Galicia at 9:56
    • 35. Alberto FERNANDEZ SAINZ (Spain) Xacobeo Galicia at 12:12
    • 36. Gert DOCKX (Belgium) HTC-Columbia at 12:42
    • 37. Marco FRAPPORTI (Italy) at 15:43
    • 38. Davide RICCI BITTI (Italy) ISD-Neri at 19:14
    • 39. Andrea TONTI (Italy) Carmiooro-a Style at 20:07
    • 40. G. Luca MIRENDA (Italy) ISD-Neri at 23:22
    • 41. Diego CACCIA (Italy) ISD-Neri at 24:20
    • 42. Adriano MALORI (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 25:51
    • 43. Adrian HONKISZ (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 26:29
    • 44. Enrico MAGAZZINI (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 26:35
    • 45. René HASELBACHER (Austria) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 27:14
    • 46. Angelo FURLAN (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 27:22
    • 47. Ermanno CAPELLI (Italy) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 28:51
    • 48. Oleg BERDOS (Moldova) at 31:45
    • 49. Elia VIVIANI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 31:45
    • 50. Jorge GIACINTI (Argentina) at 32:08
    • 51. Frantisek RABON (Czech Republic) HTC-Columbia at 32:53
    • 52. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI (Spain) Carmiooro-a Style at 33:09
    • 53. Daniel ROGELIN (Brazil) at 34:29
    • 54. Federico CANUTI (Italy) at 35:28
    • 55. Mattia GAVAZZI (Italy) at 35:30
    • 56. Adam SZNITKO (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 35:54
    • 57. Johnnie WALKER (Australia) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 37:15
    • 58. Jan GHYSELINCK (Belgium) HTC-Columbia at 39:45
    • 59. Dariusz BATEK (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 40:33
    • 60. Francisco Jose PACHECO TORRES (Spain) Xacobeo Galicia at 40:44
    • 61. Jose Antonio DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA (Spain) Xacobeo Galicia at 41:56
    • 62. Andrea GRENDENE (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 42:29
    • 63. Vidal CELIS ZABALA (Spain) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 42:44
    • 64. David GUTIERREZ PALACIOS (Spain) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 42:49
    • 65. Mustafa SAYAR (Turkey) at 43:57
    • 66. Han FENG (China) Skil-Shimano at 48:31
    • 67. Tomasz KIENDYS (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 51:26
    • 68. Cheng JI (China) Skil-Shimano at 51:28
    • 69. Giogrio BRAMBILLA (Italy) at 51:34
    • 70. David DEROO (France) Skil-Shimano at 51:45
    • 71. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 51:57
    • 72. Francesco TIZZA (Italy) Carmiooro-a Style at 55:11
    • 73. Sergio LAGANA (Italy) at 57:13
    • 74. Aristide RATTI (Italy) Carmiooro-a Style at 59:29
    • 75. Claudio CUCINOTTA (Italy) at 59:56
    • 76. Enrico ZEN (Italy) at 1:01:06
    • 77. Krzysztof JEZOWSKI (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 1:01:12
    • 78. Sebastien FOURNET FAYARD (France) Carmiooro-a Style at 1:01:29
    • 79. Fabio NEGRI (Italy) at 1:01:44
    • 80. Michele MERLO (Italy) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:05:57
    • 81. Lukasz BODNAR (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice at 1:06:13
    • 82. Sebastian SIEDLER (Germany) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 1:09:06
    • 83. Job VISSERS (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano at 1:14:41
    • 84. Maciej PATERSKI (Poland) Liquigas Doimo at 1:14:59
    • 85. Soelito GOHR (Brazil) at 1:19:15
    • 86. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano at 1:20:44
    • 87. Fatih HARMANCI (Turkey) at 1:23:03
    • 88. Francisco CHAMORRO (Argentina) at 1:26:09

    Stage 8 | GC after stage 8 | Top

    • 1. André GREIPEL (GER) HTC-Columbia
    • 2. Angelo FURLAN (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0
    • 3. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL (NED) Skil-Shimano at 0
    • 4. Sacha MODOLO (ITA) at 0
    • 5. Francisco CHAMORRO (ARG) at 0
    • 6. Elia VIVIANI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0
    • 7. Michele MERLO (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0
    • 8. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS (LAT) HTC-Columbia at 0
    • 9. Giogrio BRAMBILLA (ITA) at 0
    • 10. Claudio CUCINOTTA (ITA) at 0

    GC after stage 8 | Top

    • 1. Giovanni VISCONTI (Italy) ISD-Neri in 32:42:28
    • 2. Tejay VAN GARDEREN (United States) HTC-Columbia at 29
    • 3. David MONCOUTIE (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 33
    • 4. Cristiano SALERNO (Italy) at 1:48