News

2010 Tour Down Under results

2010 stage winner/GC leader (Click for full results): Stage 1: Andre Greipel/Greipel Stage 2: Greipel/Greipel Stage 3: Manuel Cardoso/Greipel Stage 4: Greipel/Greipel Stage 5: Sanchez/Greipel Stage 6/FINAL: Sutton/Greipel

2010 Santos Tour Down Under, January 19-24

Stage winner/GC leader (Click for full results):

Stage 1: Andre Greipel/Greipel
Stage 2: Greipel/Greipel
Stage 3: Manuel Cardoso/Greipel
Stage 4: Greipel/Greipel
Stage 5: Sanchez/Greipel
Stage 6/FINAL: Sutton/Greipel


| (Return to top)
Stage results | General Classification | Best Young Rider | Sprint Competition | Mountain Competition

| (Return to top)

  • 1. Andre Greipel (THR) 3.15’30
  • 2. Gert Steegmans (RSH) s.t
  • 3. Jurgen Roelandts (OTO) s.t
  • 4. Danilo Wyss (BMC) s.t
  • 5. Greg Henderson (SKY) s.t
  • 6. Baden Cooke (SAX) s.t
  • 7. Graeme Brown (RAB) s.t
  • 8. Robbie McEwen (KAT) s.t
  • 9. Jose Rojas (GCE) s.t
  • 10. Valeriy Dmitriyev (AST) s.t
  • 11. Rene Mandri (ALM) s.t
  • 12. George Hincapie (BMC) s.t
  • 13. Robbie Hunter (GRM) s.t
  • 14. Nikolas Maes (QST) s.t
  • 15. Gorka Izagirre (EUS) s.t
  • 16. Aitor Perez (FOT) s.t
  • 17. Thomas Rohregger (MRM) s.t
  • 18. Martin Elmiger (ALM) s.t
  • 19. Yuriy Krivtsov (ALM) s.t
  • 20. Luke Roberts (MRM) s.t

| (Return to top)

  1. Andre Greipel Team Columbia-HTC in 3.15:20
  2. Gert Steegmans RadioShack in 3.15:24
  3. Martin Kohler (BMC Racing Team) Racing Team in 3.15:24 s.t.
  4. Jurgen Roelandts in 3.15:26 at 6
  5. Biel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale in 3.15:26 s.t.
  6. Timothy Roe in 3.15:28 at 8
  7. Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing Team) Racing Team in 3.15:30
  8. Greg Henderson in 3.15:30 s.t.
  9. Baden Cooke Team (Team Saxo Bank)o Bank in 3.15:30 s.t.
  10. Graeme Brown (Rabobank)obank in 3.15:30 s.t.
  11. Robbie Mcewen Team (Katusha)usha in 3.15:30 s.t.
  12. Jose Rojas Caisse d’Epargne in 3.15:30 s.t.
  13. Valeriy Dmitriyev (Astana)ana in 3.15:30 s.t.
  14. René Mandri AG2R La Mondiale in 3.15:30 s.t.
  15. George Hincapie (BMC Racing Team) Racing Team in 3.15:30 s.t.
  16. Robbie Hunter Garmin-Slipstream in 3.15:30 s.t.
  17. Nikolas Maes Quick Step in 3.15:30 s.t.
  18. Gorka Izagirre (Euskaltel – Euskadi)kaltel-(Euskaltel – Euskadi)kadi in 3.15:30 s.t.
  19. Aitor Perez Arrieta in 3.15:30 s.t.
  20. Thomas Rohregger Team Milram in 3.15:30 s.t.
  21. Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale in 3.15:30 s.t.
  22. Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale in 3.15:30 s.t.
  23. Luke Roberts Team Milram in 3.15:30 s.t.
  24. Ivan Velasco (Euskaltel – Euskadi)kaltel-(Euskaltel – Euskadi)kadi in 3.15:30 s.t.
  25. Arthur Vichot Française des Jeux in 3.15:30 s.t.
  26. Jacopo Guarnieri (Liquigas Doimo)uigas in 3.15:30 s.t.
  27. Josep Jufre Pou (Astana)ana in 3.15:30 s.t.
  28. Christopher Sutton in 3.15:30 s.t.
  29. Eduard Vorganov Team (Katusha)usha in 3.15:30 s.t.
  30. Andriy Grivko (Astana)ana in 3.15:30 s.t.
  31. Michael Matthews in 3.15:30 s.t.
  32. Gorazd Stangelj (Astana)ana in 3.15:30 s.t.
  33. Stef Clement (Rabobank)obank in 3.15:30 s.t.
  34. Fabio Sabatini (Liquigas Doimo)uigas in 3.15:30 s.t.
  35. Pieter Weening (Rabobank)obank in 3.15:30 s.t.
  36. Anthony Roux Française des Jeux in 3.15:30 s.t.
  37. Walle Jurgen Van De Quick Step in 3.15:30 s.t.
  38. Cameron Meyer Garmin-Slipstream in 3.15:30 s.t.
  39. Alejandro Valverde Caisse d’Epargne in 3.15:30 s.t.
  40. Mathieu Drujon Caisse d’Epargne in 3.15:30 s.t.
  41. Leon Sanchez Luis Caisse d’Epargne in 3.15:30 s.t.
  42. Christian Meier Garmin-Slipstream in 3.15:30 s.t.
  43. Frank Hoj Team (Team Saxo Bank)o Bank in 3.15:30 s.t.
  44. Addy Engels Quick Step in 3.15:30 s.t.
  45. Thomas Frei (BMC Racing Team) Racing Team in 3.15:30 s.t.
  46. Mathieu Perget Caisse d’Epargne in 3.15:30 s.t.
  47. Ivan Gutierrez Caisse d’Epargne in 3.15:30 s.t.
  48. Koos Moerenhout (Rabobank)obank in 3.15:30 s.t.
  49. Lance Armstrong in 3.15:30 s.t.
  50. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman in 3.15:30 s.t.
  51. Mathew Hayman in 3.15:30 s.t.
  52. Jens Voigt Team (Team Saxo Bank)o Bank in 3.15:30 s.t.
  53. Cadel Evans (BMC Racing Team) Racing Team in 3.15:30 s.t.
  54. Mikel Nieve (Euskaltel – Euskadi)kaltel-(Euskaltel – Euskadi)kadi in 3.15:30 s.t.
  55. Mauro Santambrogio (BMC Racing Team) Racing Team in 3.15:30 s.t.
  56. Mauro Finetto (Liquigas Doimo)uigas in 3.15:30 s.t.
  57. Jos Van Emden (Rabobank)obank in 3.15:30 s.t.
  58. Stijn Vandenbergh Team (Katusha)usha in 3.15:30 s.t.
  59. Oscar Pereiro (Astana)ana in 3.15:30 s.t.
  60. Stuart O’grady Team (Team Saxo Bank)o Bank in 3.15:30 s.t.
  61. Markus (Fon-Servetto-Fuji) hen Team Milram in 3.15:30 s.t.
  62. Wesley Sulzberger Française des Jeux in 3.15:30 s.t.
  63. Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale in 3.15:30 s.t.
  64. Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale in 3.15:30 s.t.
  65. Anders Lund Team (Team Saxo Bank)o Bank in 3.15:30 s.t.
  66. Romain Sicard (Euskaltel – Euskadi)kaltel-(Euskaltel – Euskadi)kadi in 3.15:30 s.t.
  67. Thibaut Pinot Française des Jeux in 3.15:30 s.t.
  68. Peter Mcdonald in 3.15:30 s.t.
  69. Trent Lowe Garmin-Slipstream in 3.15:30 s.t.
  70. Matthew Wilson Garmin-Slipstream in 3.15:30 s.t.
  71. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Astana)ana in 3.15:30 s.t.
  72. Bernhard Eisel Team Columbia-HTC in 3.15:30 s.t.
  73. Tiziano Dall’antionia (Liquigas Doimo)uigas in 3.15:30 s.t.
  74. Michael Rogers Team Columbia-HTC in 3.15:30 s.t.
  75. Julian Dean Garmin-Slipstream in 3.15:30 s.t.
  76. Martin Pedersen in 3.15:30 s.t.
  77. Serguei Klimov Team (Katusha)usha in 3.15:30 s.t.
  78. Matthew Lloyd in 3.15:30 s.t.
  79. Rohan Dennis in 3.15:30 s.t.
  80. Hayden Roulston Team Columbia-HTC in 3.15:30 s.t.
  81. Peter Sagan (Liquigas Doimo)uigas in 3.15:30 s.t.
  82. Daryl Impey in 3.15:30 s.t.
  83. Juan Ripoll Horrach Team (Katusha)usha in 3.15:30 s.t.
  84. Tomas Vaitkus in 3.15:30 s.t.
  85. Marcel Sieberg Team Columbia-HTC in 3.15:41 at 21
  86. Yaroslav Popovych in 3.15:43 at 23
  87. Sebastien Rosseler in 3.15:43 s.t.
  88. Davide Vigano in 3.16:04 at 44
  89. Jack Bobridge in 3.17:08 at 1:48
  90. Matthew Goss Team Columbia-HTC in 3.17:08 s.t.
  91. Christopher Froome in 3.18:28 at 3:08
  92. Maciej Paterski (Liquigas Doimo)uigas in 3.21:52 at 6:32
  93. Miguel Minguez (Euskaltel – Euskadi)kaltel-(Euskaltel – Euskadi)kadi in 3.23:52 at 8:32
  94. Daniel Sesma (Euskaltel – Euskadi)kaltel-(Euskaltel – Euskadi)kadi in 3.23:52 s.t.
  95. Jonas Ljungblad in 3.23:52 s.t.
  96. Allan Davis (Astana)ana in 3.23:52 s.t.
  97. Jonathan Castroviejo (Euskaltel – Euskadi)kaltel-(Euskaltel – Euskadi)kadi in 3.23:52 s.t.
  98. Jonathan Cantwell in 3.23:52 s.t.
  99. Vedel Kvist Thomas Quick Step in 3.23:52 s.t.
  100. David Kemp in 3.23:52 s.t.
  101. Manuel Cardoso in 3.23:52 s.t.
  102. David Gutierrez in 3.23:52 s.t.
  103. Russell Downing in 3.23:52 s.t.
  104. Bert Grabsch Team Columbia-HTC in 3.23:52 s.t.
  105. Robert Forster in 3.23:52 s.t.
  106. Kristijan Koren (Liquigas Doimo)uigas in 3.23:52 s.t.
  107. Björn Schroder in 3.23:52 s.t.
  108. Jurgen Van Goolen in 3.23:52 s.t.
  109. Ben Swift in 3.23:52 s.t.
  110. Yauheni Hutarovich Française des Jeux in 3.23:52 s.t.
  111. Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale in 3.23:52 s.t.
  112. Simon Clarke in 3.23:52 s.t.
  113. Mickael Delage in 3.23:52 s.t.
  114. Mikael Cherel Française des Jeux in 3.23:52 s.t.
  115. Pierre Cazaux Française des Jeux in 3.23:52 s.t.
  116. Denis Galimzyanov Team (Katusha)usha in 3.23:52 s.t.
  117. Alexandr Pliuschin Team (Katusha)usha in 3.23:52 s.t.
  118. Michele Merlo in 3.23:52 s.t.
  119. Mauro Facci Quick Step in 3.23:52 s.t.
  120. David Vitoria in 3.23:52 s.t.
  121. Jose Garcia Caisse d’Epargne in 3.23:52 s.t.
  122. Wim Stroetinga in 3.23:52 s.t.
  123. Rick Flens (Rabobank)obank in 3.23:52 s.t.
  124. Kevin Van Impe Quick Step in 3.23:52 s.t.
  125. Olivier Kaisen in 3.23:52 s.t.
  126. Gerben Lowik in 3.23:52 s.t.
  127. Thomas Leezer (Rabobank)obank in 3.23:52 s.t.
  128. Kasper Klostergaard Team (Team Saxo Bank)o Bank in 3.23:52 s.t.
  129. Jose Haedo Juan Team (Team Saxo Bank)o Bank in 3.23:52 s.t.
  130. Jason Mccartney in 3.23:52 s.t.
  131. Karsten Kroon (BMC Racing Team) Racing Team in 3.23:52 s.t.
  132. Dominik Roels in 3.26:13 at 10:53

| (Return to top)

  1. Martin Kohler (BMC Racing Team) in 3.15:24
  2. Jurgen Roelandts (Omega Pharma – Lotto) in 3.15:26
  3. Biel Kadri (Ag2r-La Mondiale) in 3.15:26 s.t.
  4. Timothy Roe (Uni Sa – Australia) in 3.15:28 at 4
  5. Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing Team) in 3.15:30 at 6
  6. Jose Rojas (Caisse D’epargne) in 3.15:30 s.t.
  7. Nikolas Maes (Quick Step) in 3.15:30 s.t.
  8. Gorka Izagirre (Euskaltel – Euskadi) in 3.15:30 s.t.
  9. Arthur Vichot (Francaise Des Jeux) in 3.15:30 s.t.
  10. Jacopo Guarnieri (Liquigas Doimo) in 3.15:30 s.t.
  11. Michael Matthews (Uni Sa – Australia) in 3.15:30 s.t.
  12. Fabio Sabatini (Liquigas Doimo) in 3.15:30 s.t.
  13. Anthony Roux (Francaise Des Jeux) in 3.15:30 s.t.
  14. Cameron Meyer (Garmin- Transitions) in 3.15:30 s.t.
  15. Christian Meier (Garmin- Transitions) in 3.15:30 s.t.
  16. Thomas Frei (BMC Racing Team) in 3.15:30 s.t.
  17. Mauro Finetto (Liquigas Doimo) in 3.15:30 s.t.
  18. Jos Van Emden (Rabobank) in 3.15:30 s.t.
  19. Wesley Sulzberger (Francaise Des Jeux) in 3.15:30 s.t.
  20. Anders Lund (Team Saxo Bank) in 3.15:30 s.t.
  21. Romain Sicard (Euskaltel – Euskadi) in 3.15:30 s.t.
  22. Thibaut Pinot (Francaise Des Jeux) in 3.15:30 s.t.
  23. Rohan Dennis (Uni Sa – Australia) in 3.15:30 s.t.
  24. Peter Sagan (Liquigas Doimo) in 3.15:30 s.t.
  25. Jack Bobridge (Garmin- Transitions) in 3.17:08 at 1:44
  26. Matthew Goss (HTC-Columbia) in 3.17:08 s.t.
  27. Christopher Froome (Team Sky) in 3.18:28 at 3:04
  28. Maciej Paterski (Liquigas Doimo) in 3.21:52 at 6:28
  29. Miguel Minguez (Euskaltel – Euskadi) in 3.23:52 at 8:28
  30. Jonathan Castroviejo (Euskaltel – Euskadi) in 3.23:52 s.t.
  31. Vedel Kvist Thomas (Quick Step) in 3.23:52 s.t.
  32. David Gutierrez (Fon-Servetto-Fuji) in 3.23:52 s.t.
  33. Kristijan Koren (Liquigas Doimo) in 3.23:52 s.t.
  34. Ben Swift (Team Sky) in 3.23:52 s.t.
  35. Simon Clarke (Uni Sa – Australia) in 3.23:52 s.t.
  36. Mickael Delage (Omega Pharma – Lotto) in 3.23:52 s.t.
  37. Mikael Cherel (Francaise Des Jeux) in 3.23:52 s.t.
  38. Denis Galimzyanov (Katusha) in 3.23:52 s.t.
  39. Alexandr Pliuschin (Katusha) in 3.23:52 s.t.
  40. Wim Stroetinga (Milram) in 3.23:52 s.t.
  41. Thomas Leezer (Rabobank) in 3.23:52 s.t.
  42. Dominik Roels (Milram) in 3.26:13 at 10:49

| (Return to top)

  • 1. Martin Kohler (BMC) 12pts
  • 2. Andre Greipel (THR) 8pts
  • 3. Biel Kadri (ALM) 8pts
  • 4. Gert Steegmans (RSH) 6pts
  • 5. Jurgen Roelandts (OTO) 4pts
  • 6. Timothy Roe (AUS) 4pts

| (Return to top)

  • 1. Timothy Roe (AUS) 16pts
  • 2. Biel Kadri (ALM) 12pts
  • 3. Martin Kohler (BMC) 8pts
  • 4. Thomas Rohregger (MRM) 6pts
  • 5. Mauro Finetto (LIQ) 4pts

| (Return to top)
Stage results | General Classification | Best Young Rider | Sprint Competition | Mountain Competition | Team Competition

| (Return to top)

  • 1. Andre Greipel (HTC-Columbia) in 3:23:49
  • 2. Greg Henderson (Team Sky) at s.t.
  • 3. Robbie Mcewen (Katusha) at s.t.
  • 4. Robbie Hunter (Garmin- Transitions) at s.t.
  • 5. Graeme Brown (Rabobank) at s.t.
  • 6. Allan Davis (Astana) at s.t.
  • 7. Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing Team) at s.t.
  • 8. Luke Roberts (Milram) at s.t.
  • 9. Baden Cooke (Team Saxo Bank) at s.t.
  • 10. Jose Rojas (Caisse D’epargne) at s.t.
  • 11. Stuart O’grady (Team Saxo Bank) at s.t.
  • 12. Thomas Rohregger (Milram) at s.t.
  • 13. René Mandri (Ag2r-La Mondiale) at s.t.
  • 14. Walle Jurgen Van De (Quick Step) at s.t.
  • 15. Jacopo Guarnieri (Liquigas Doimo) at s.t.
  • 16. Eduard Vorganov (Katusha) at s.t.
  • 17. Mauro Finetto (Liquigas Doimo) at s.t.
  • 18. Jurgen Roelandts (Omega Pharma – Lotto) at s.t.
  • 19. Nikolas Maes (Quick Step) at s.t.
  • 20. Gorka Izagirre (Euskaltel – Euskadi) at s.t.
  • 21. Mathieu Drujon (Caisse D’epargne) at s.t.
  • 22. Anthony Ravard (Ag2r-La Mondiale) at s.t.
  • 23. Andriy Grivko (Astana) at s.t.
  • 24. Ivan Gutierrez (Caisse D’epargne) at s.t.
  • 25. Jens Voigt (Team Saxo Bank) at s.t.
  • 26. Ivan Velasco (Euskaltel – Euskadi) at s.t.
  • 27. Christopher Sutton (Team Sky) at s.t.
  • 28. Markus (Fon-Servetto-Fuji) hen (Milram) at s.t.
  • 29. Leon Sanchez Luis (Caisse D’epargne) at s.t.
  • 30. Gert Steegmans (Team RadioShack) at s.t.
  • 31. Valeriy Dmitriyev (Astana) at s.t.
  • 32. Matthew Wilson (Garmin- Transitions) at s.t.
  • 33. Julian Dean (Garmin- Transitions) at s.t.
  • 34. Jos Van Emden (Rabobank) at s.t.
  • 35. Mathew Hayman (Team Sky) at s.t.
  • 36. Fabio Sabatini (Liquigas Doimo) at s.t.
  • 37. Addy Engels (Quick Step) at s.t.
  • 38. Ludovic Turpin (Ag2r-La Mondiale) at s.t.
  • 39. Robert Forster (Milram) at s.t.
  • 40. Alejandro Valverde (Caisse D’epargne) at s.t.
  • 41. Michael Rogers (HTC-Columbia) at s.t.
  • 42. Cadel Evans (BMC Racing Team) at s.t.
  • 43. Pieter Weening (Rabobank) at s.t.
  • 44. George Hincapie (BMC Racing Team) at s.t.
  • 45. Mauro Santambrogio (BMC Racing Team) at s.t.
  • 46. Jose Haedo Juan (Team Saxo Bank) at s.t.
  • 47. Yauheni Hutarovich (Francaise Des Jeux) at s.t.
  • 48. Lance Armstrong (Team RadioShack) at s.t.
  • 49. David Vitoria (Fon-Servetto-Fuji) at s.t.
  • 50. Stijn Vandenbergh (Katusha) at s.t.
  • 51. Matthew Goss (HTC-Columbia) at s.t.
  • 52. Perget mathieu (Caisse D’epargne) at s.t.
  • 53. Martin Elmiger (Ag2r-La Mondiale) at s.t.
  • 54. Anthony Roux (Francaise Des Jeux) in 3:23:58 at 0:00:09
  • 55. Trent Lowe (Garmin- Transitions) in 3:23:58 at s.t.
  • 56. Martin Kohler (BMC Racing Team) in 3:23:58 at s.t.
  • 57. Sebastien Rosseler (Team RadioShack) in 3:23:58 at s.t.
  • 58. Christian Meier (Garmin- Transitions) in 3:23:58 at s.t.
  • 59. Russell Downing (Team Sky) in 3:23:58 at s.t.
  • 60. Gerben Lowik (Omega Pharma – Lotto) in 3:23:58 at s.t.
  • 61. Serguei Klimov (Katusha) in 3:23:58 at s.t.
  • 62. Jonathan Cantwell (Uni Sa – Australia) in 3:23:58 at s.t.
  • 63. Daryl Impey (Team RadioShack) in 3:23:58 at s.t.
  • 64. Frank Hoj (Team Saxo Bank) in 3:23:58 at s.t.
  • 65. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Fon-Servetto-Fuji) in 3:23:58 at s.t.
  • 66. David Gutierrez (Fon-Servetto-Fuji) in 3:23:58 at s.t.
  • 67. Tiziano Dall’antionia (Liquigas Doimo) in 3:23:58 at s.t.
  • 68. Hayden Roulston (HTC-Columbia) in 3:23:58 at s.t.
  • 69. Wesley Sulzberger (Francaise Des Jeux) in 3:23:58 at s.t.
  • 70. Cameron Meyer (Garmin- Transitions) in 3:23:58 at s.t.
  • 71. Peter Mcdonald (Uni Sa – Australia) in 3:23:58 at s.t.
  • 72. Josep Jufre Pou (Astana) in 3:23:58 at s.t.
  • 73. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Fon-Servetto-Fuji) in 3:23:58 at s.t.
  • 74. Maciej Paterski (Liquigas Doimo) in 3:23:58 at s.t.
  • 75. Jurgen Van Goolen (Omega Pharma – Lotto) in 3:23:58 at s.t.
  • 76. Thomas Leezer (Rabobank) in 3:23:58 at s.t.
  • 77. Matthew Lloyd (Omega Pharma – Lotto) in 3:23:58 at s.t.
  • 78. Cyril Dessel (Ag2r-La Mondiale) in 3:23:58 at s.t.
  • 79. Vedel Kvist Thomas (Quick Step) in 3:23:58 at s.t.
  • 80. Bernhard Eisel (HTC-Columbia) in 3:23:58 at s.t.
  • 81. Kristijan Koren (Liquigas Doimo) in 3:23:58 at s.t.
  • 82. Manuel Cardoso (Fon-Servetto-Fuji) in 3:23:58 at s.t.
  • 83. Thomas Frei (BMC Racing Team) in 3:23:58 at s.t.
  • 84. Jonas Ljungblad (Omega Pharma – Lotto) in 3:23:58 at s.t.
  • 85. Tomas Vaitkus (Team RadioShack) in 3:24:09 at 0:00:20
  • 86. Denis Galimzyanov (Katusha) in 3:24:15 at 0:00:26
  • 87. Davide Vigano (Team Sky) in 3:24:17 at 0:00:28
  • 88. Ben Swift (Team Sky) in 3:24:17 at s.t.
  • 89. Michele Merlo (Fon-Servetto-Fuji) in 3:24:17 at s.t.
  • 90. Marcel Sieberg (HTC-Columbia) in 3:24:23 at 0:00:34
  • 91. Michael Matthews (Uni Sa – Australia) in 3:24:44 at 0:00:55
  • 92. Timothy Roe (Uni Sa – Australia) in 3:24:44 at s.t.
  • 93. Arthur Vichot (Francaise Des Jeux) in 3:24:44 at s.t.
  • 94. Biel Kadri (Ag2r-La Mondiale) in 3:24:44 at s.t.
  • 95. Oscar Pereiro (Astana) in 3:24:44 at s.t.
  • 96. Juan Ripoll Horrach (Katusha) in 3:24:44 at s.t.
  • 97. Alexandr Pliuschin (Katusha) in 3:24:44 at s.t.
  • 98. Rohan Dennis (Uni Sa – Australia) in 3:24:44 at s.t.
  • 99. Stef Clement (Rabobank) in 3:24:44 at s.t.
  • 100. Thibaut Pinot (Francaise Des Jeux) in 3:24:44 at s.t.
  • 101. Romain Sicard (Euskaltel – Euskadi) in 3:24:44 at s.t.
  • 102. Miguel Minguez (Euskaltel – Euskadi) in 3:24:44 at s.t.
  • 103. Jonathan Castroviejo (Euskaltel – Euskadi) in 3:24:44 at s.t.
  • 104. Jose Garcia (Caisse D’epargne) in 3:24:44 at s.t.
  • 105. Pierre Cazaux (Francaise Des Jeux) in 3:24:44 at s.t.
  • 106. Koos Moerenhout (Rabobank) in 3:24:44 at s.t.
  • 107. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Astana) in 3:24:44 at s.t.
  • 108. Anders Lund (Team Saxo Bank) in 3:24:44 at s.t.
  • 109. Gorazd Stangelj (Astana) in 3:24:44 at s.t.
  • 110. Yaroslav Popovych (Team RadioShack) in 3:24:44 at s.t.
  • 111. Mikael Cherel (Francaise Des Jeux) in 3:24:44 at s.t.
  • 112. Kevin Van Impe (Quick Step) in 3:24:44 at s.t.
  • 113. Mikel Nieve (Euskaltel – Euskadi) in 3:24:44 at s.t.
  • 114. Mauro Facci (Quick Step) in 3:24:55 at 0:01:06
  • 115. Peter Sagan (Liquigas Doimo) in 3:25:00 at 0:01:11
  • 116. Daniel Sesma (Euskaltel – Euskadi) in 3:25:00 at s.t.
  • 117. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ag2r-La Mondiale) in 3:25:08 at 0:01:19
  • 118. Martin Pedersen (Fon-Servetto-Fuji) in 3:25:22 at 0:01:33
  • 119. Bert Grabsch (HTC-Columbia) in 3:25:25 at 0:01:36
  • 120. Kasper Klostergaard (Team Saxo Bank) in 3:25:25 at s.t.
  • 121. Christopher Froome (Team Sky) in 3:25:54 at 0:02:05
  • 122. Jack Bobridge (Garmin- Transitions) in 3:26:18 at 0:02:29
  • 123. David Kemp (Uni Sa – Australia) in 3:26:30 at 0:02:41
  • 124. Mickael Delage (Omega Pharma – Lotto) in 3:26:33 at 0:02:44
  • 125. Olivier Kaisen (Omega Pharma – Lotto) in 3:26:33 at s.t.
  • 126. Rick Flens (Rabobank) in 3:26:33 at s.t.
  • 127. Karsten Kroon (BMC Racing Team) in 3:26:33 at s.t.
  • 128. Björn Schroder (Milram) in 3:27:31 at 0:03:42
  • 129. Simon Clarke (Uni Sa – Australia) in 3:31:27 at 0:07:38
  • 130. Wim Stroetinga (Milram) in 3:31:27 at s.t.
  • 131. Dominik Roels (Milram) in 3:31:27 at s.t.
  • 132. Jason Mccartney (Team RadioShack) in 3:31:27 at s.t.

| (Return to top)

  1. Andre Greipel (HTC-Columbia) in 6:38:59
  2. Greg Henderson (Team Sky) in 6:39:13 at 00:14
  3. Gert Steegmans (Team RadioShack) in 6:39:13 at s.t.
  4. Robbie Mcewen (Katusha) in 6:39:15 at 00:16
  5. Jurgen Roelandts (Omega Pharma – Lotto) in 6:39:15 at s.t.
  6. Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing Team) in 6:39:19 at 00:20
  7. Graeme Brown (Rabobank) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  8. Baden Cooke (Team Saxo Bank) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  9. Robbie Hunter (Garmin- Transitions) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  10. Jose Rojas (Caisse D’epargne) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  11. René Mandri (Ag2r-La Mondiale) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  12. Luke Roberts (Milram) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  13. Thomas Rohregger (Milram) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  14. Nikolas Maes (Quick Step) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  15. Gorka Izagirre (Euskaltel – Euskadi) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  16. Jacopo Guarnieri (Liquigas Doimo) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  17. Valeriy Dmitriyev (Astana) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  18. Eduard Vorganov (Katusha) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  19. Ivan Velasco (Euskaltel – Euskadi) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  20. Walle Jurgen Van De (Quick Step) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  21. Andriy Grivko (Astana) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  22. Christopher Sutton (Team Sky) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  23. George Hincapie (BMC Racing Team) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  24. Mathieu Drujon (Caisse D’epargne) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  25. Leon Sanchez Luis (Caisse D’epargne) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  26. Fabio Sabatini (Liquigas Doimo) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  27. Stuart O’grady (Team Saxo Bank) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  28. Ivan Gutierrez (Caisse D’epargne) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  29. Mauro Finetto (Liquigas Doimo) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  30. Martin Elmiger (Ag2r-La Mondiale) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  31. Jens Voigt (Team Saxo Bank) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  32. Pieter Weening (Rabobank) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  33. Alejandro Valverde (Caisse D’epargne) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  34. Addy Engels (Quick Step) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  35. Mathew Hayman (Team Sky) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  36. Markus (Fon-Servetto-Fuji) hen (Milram) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  37. Jos Van Emden (Rabobank) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  38. Cadel Evans (BMC Racing Team) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  39. Lance Armstrong (Team RadioShack) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  40. Perget mathieu (Caisse D’epargne) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  41. Mauro Santambrogio (BMC Racing Team) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  42. Ludovic Turpin (Ag2r-La Mondiale) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  43. Matthew Wilson (Garmin- Transitions) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  44. Stijn Vandenbergh (Katusha) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  45. Julian Dean (Garmin- Transitions) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  46. Michael Rogers (HTC-Columbia) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  47. Martin Kohler (BMC Racing Team) in 6:39:22 at 00:23
  48. Anthony Roux (Francaise Des Jeux) in 6:39:28 at 00:00
  49. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Fon-Servetto-Fuji) in 6:39:28 at s.t.
  50. Josep Jufre Pou (Astana) in 6:39:28 at s.t.
  51. Christian Meier (Garmin- Transitions) in 6:39:28 at s.t.
  52. Frank Hoj (Team Saxo Bank) in 6:39:28 at s.t.
  53. Cameron Meyer (Garmin- Transitions) in 6:39:28 at s.t.
  54. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Fon-Servetto-Fuji) in 6:39:28 at s.t.
  55. Trent Lowe (Garmin- Transitions) in 6:39:28 at s.t.
  56. Thomas Frei (BMC Racing Team) in 6:39:28 at s.t.
  57. Wesley Sulzberger (Francaise Des Jeux) in 6:39:28 at s.t.
  58. Cyril Dessel (Ag2r-La Mondiale) in 6:39:28 at s.t.
  59. Serguei Klimov (Katusha) in 6:39:28 at s.t.
  60. Peter Mcdonald (Uni Sa – Australia) in 6:39:28 at s.t.
  61. Tiziano Dall’antionia (Liquigas Doimo) in 6:39:28 at s.t.
  62. Daryl Impey (Team RadioShack) in 6:39:28 at s.t.
  63. Hayden Roulston (HTC-Columbia) in 6:39:28 at s.t.
  64. Bernhard Eisel (HTC-Columbia) in 6:39:28 at s.t.
  65. Matthew Lloyd (Omega Pharma – Lotto) in 6:39:28 at s.t.
  66. Tomas Vaitkus (Team RadioShack) in 6:39:39 at 00:40
  67. Sebastien Rosseler (Team RadioShack) in 6:39:41 at 00:42
  68. Marcel Sieberg (HTC-Columbia) in 6:40:04 at 01:05
  69. Biel Kadri (Ag2r-La Mondiale) in 6:40:10 at 01:11
  70. Timothy Roe (Uni Sa – Australia) in 6:40:12 at 01:13
  71. Arthur Vichot (Francaise Des Jeux) in 6:40:14 at 01:15
  72. Michael Matthews (Uni Sa – Australia) in 6:40:14 at s.t.
  73. Stef Clement (Rabobank) in 6:40:14 at s.t.
  74. Gorazd Stangelj (Astana) in 6:40:14 at s.t.
  75. Oscar Pereiro (Astana) in 6:40:14 at s.t.
  76. Koos Moerenhout (Rabobank) in 6:40:14 at s.t.
  77. Romain Sicard (Euskaltel – Euskadi) in 6:40:14 at s.t.
  78. Thibaut Pinot (Francaise Des Jeux) in 6:40:14 at s.t.
  79. Mikel Nieve (Euskaltel – Euskadi) in 6:40:14 at s.t.
  80. Anders Lund (Team Saxo Bank) in 6:40:14 at s.t.
  81. Rohan Dennis (Uni Sa – Australia) in 6:40:14 at s.t.
  82. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Astana) in 6:40:14 at s.t.
  83. Juan Ripoll Horrach (Katusha) in 6:40:14 at s.t.
  84. Davide Vigano (Team Sky) in 6:40:21 at 01:22
  85. Yaroslav Popovych (Team RadioShack) in 6:40:27 at 01:28
  86. Peter Sagan (Liquigas Doimo) in 6:40:30 at 01:31
  87. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ag2r-La Mondiale) in 6:40:38 at 01:39
  88. Martin Pedersen (Fon-Servetto-Fuji) in 6:40:52 at 01:53
  89. Matthew Goss (HTC-Columbia) in 6:40:57 at 01:58
  90. Jack Bobridge (Garmin- Transitions) in 6:43:26 at 04:27
  91. Christopher Froome (Team Sky) in 6:44:22 at 05:23
  92. Maciej Paterski (Liquigas Doimo) in 6:45:50 at 06:51
  93. Allan Davis (Astana) in 6:47:41 at 08:42
  94. Anthony Ravard (Ag2r-La Mondiale) in 6:47:41 at s.t.
  95. Robert Forster (Milram) in 6:47:41 at s.t.
  96. Yauheni Hutarovich (Francaise Des Jeux) in 6:47:41 at s.t.
  97. David Vitoria (Fon-Servetto-Fuji) in 6:47:41 at s.t.
  98. Jose Haedo Juan (Team Saxo Bank) in 6:47:41 at s.t.
  99. Jonathan Cantwell (Uni Sa – Australia) in 6:47:50 at 08:51
  100. Russell Downing (Team Sky) in 6:47:50 at s.t.
  101. David Gutierrez (Fon-Servetto-Fuji) in 6:47:50 at s.t.
  102. Vedel Kvist Thomas (Quick Step) in 6:47:50 at s.t.
  103. Jonas Ljungblad (Omega Pharma – Lotto) in 6:47:50 at s.t.
  104. Jurgen Van Goolen (Omega Pharma – Lotto) in 6:47:50 at s.t.
  105. Manuel Cardoso (Fon-Servetto-Fuji) in 6:47:50 at s.t.
  106. Gerben Lowik (Omega Pharma – Lotto) in 6:47:50 at s.t.
  107. Kristijan Koren (Liquigas Doimo) in 6:47:50 at s.t.
  108. Thomas Leezer (Rabobank) in 6:47:50 at s.t.
  109. Denis Galimzyanov (Katusha) in 6:48:07 at 09:08
  110. Ben Swift (Team Sky) in 6:48:09 at 09:10
  111. Michele Merlo (Fon-Servetto-Fuji) in 6:48:09 at s.t.
  112. Miguel Minguez (Euskaltel – Euskadi) in 6:48:36 at 09:37
  113. Jonathan Castroviejo (Euskaltel – Euskadi) in 6:48:36 at s.t.
  114. Alexandr Pliuschin (Katusha) in 6:48:36 at s.t.
  115. Pierre Cazaux (Francaise Des Jeux) in 6:48:36 at s.t.
  116. Jose Garcia (Caisse D’epargne) in 6:48:36 at s.t.
  117. Mikael Cherel (Francaise Des Jeux) in 6:48:36 at s.t.
  118. Kevin Van Impe (Quick Step) in 6:48:36 at s.t.
  119. Mauro Facci (Quick Step) in 6:48:47 at 09:48
  120. Daniel Sesma (Euskaltel – Euskadi) in 6:48:52 at 09:53
  121. Bert Grabsch (HTC-Columbia) in 6:49:17 at 10:18
  122. Kasper Klostergaard (Team Saxo Bank) in 6:49:17 at s.t.
  123. David Kemp (Uni Sa – Australia) in 6:50:18 at 11:19
  124. Mickael Delage (Omega Pharma – Lotto) in 6:50:19 at 11:20
  125. Olivier Kaisen (Omega Pharma – Lotto) in 6:50:23 at 11:24
  126. Rick Flens (Rabobank) in 6:50:25 at 11:26
  127. Karsten Kroon (BMC Racing Team) in 6:50:25 at s.t.
  128. Björn Schroder (Milram) in 6:51:23 at 12:24
  129. Simon Clarke (Uni Sa – Australia) in 6:55:19 at 16:20
  130. Wim Stroetinga (Milram) in 6:55:19 at s.t.
  131. Jason Mccartney (Team RadioShack) in 6:55:19 at s.t.
  132. Dominik Roels (Milram) in 6:57:40 at 18:41

| (Return to top)

  1. Jurgen Roelandts (Omega Pharma – Lotto) in 6:39:15
  2. Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing Team) in 6:39:19 at 00:04
  3. Jose Rojas (Caisse D’epargne) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  4. Nikolas Maes (Quick Step) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  5. Gorka Izagirre (Euskaltel – Euskadi) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  6. Jacopo Guarnieri (Liquigas Doimo) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  7. Fabio Sabatini (Liquigas Doimo) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  8. Mauro Finetto (Liquigas Doimo) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  9. Jos Van Emden (Rabobank) in 6:39:19 at s.t.
  10. Martin Kohler (BMC Racing Team) in 6:39:22 at 00:07
  11. Anthony Roux (Francaise Des Jeux) in 6:39:28 at 00:13
  12. Christian Meier (Garmin- Transitions) in 6:39:28 at s.t.
  13. Cameron Meyer (Garmin- Transitions) in 6:39:28 at s.t.
  14. Thomas Frei (BMC Racing Team) in 6:39:28 at s.t.
  15. Wesley Sulzberger (Francaise Des Jeux) in 6:39:28 at s.t.
  16. Biel Kadri (Ag2r-La Mondiale) in 6:40:10 at 00:55
  17. Timothy Roe (Uni Sa – Australia) in 6:40:12 at 00:57
  18. Arthur Vichot (Francaise Des Jeux) in 6:40:14 at 00:59
  19. Michael Matthews (Uni Sa – Australia) in 6:40:14 at s.t.
  20. Romain Sicard (Euskaltel – Euskadi) in 6:40:14 at s.t.
  21. Thibaut Pinot (Francaise Des Jeux) in 6:40:14 at s.t.
  22. Anders Lund (Team Saxo Bank) in 6:40:14 at s.t.
  23. Rohan Dennis (Uni Sa – Australia) in 6:40:14 at s.t.
  24. Peter Sagan (Liquigas Doimo) in 6:40:30 at 01:15
  25. Matthew Goss (HTC-Columbia) in 6:40:57 at 01:42
  26. Jack Bobridge (Garmin- Transitions) in 6:43:26 at 04:11
  27. Christopher Froome (Team Sky) in 6:44:22 at 05:07
  28. Maciej Paterski (Fon-Servetto-Fuji) in 6:45:50 at 06:35
  29. David Gutierrez (Fon-Servetto-Fuji) in 6:47:50 at 08:35
  30. Vedel Kvist Thomas (Quick Step) in 6:47:50 at s.t.
  31. Kristijan Koren (Liquigas Doimo) in 6:47:50 at s.t.
  32. Thomas Leezer (Rabobank) in 6:47:50 at s.t.
  33. Denis Galimzyanov (Katusha) in 6:48:07 at 08:52
  34. Ben Swift (Team Sky) in 6:48:09 at 08:54
  35. Miguel Minguez (Euskaltel – Euskadi) in 6:48:36 at 09:21
  36. Jonathan Castroviejo (Euskaltel – Euskadi) in 6:48:36 at s.t.
  37. Alexandr Pliuschin (Katusha) in 6:48:36 at s.t.
  38. Mikael Cherel (Francaise Des Jeux) in 6:48:36 at s.t.
  39. Mickael Delage (Omega Pharma – Lotto) in 6:50:19 at 11:04
  40. Simon Clarke (Uni Sa – Australia) in 6:55:19 at 16:04
  41. Wim Stroetinga (Milram) in 6:55:19 at s.t.
  42. Dominik Roels (Milram) in 6:57:40 at 18:25

| (Return to top)
Stage sprint points:

  1. Andre Greipel (HTC-Columbia) 8 points
  2. Greg Henderson (Team Sky) 6 points
  3. Robbie Mcewen (Katusha) 4 points

Overall sprint rankings after stage 2:

  1. Andre Greipel (HTC-Columbia) 16 points
  2. Martin Kohler (BMC Racing Team) 12 points
  3. Mickael Delage (Omega Pharma – Lotto) 12 points
  4. Biel Kadri (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 8 points
  5. David Kemp (Uni Sa – Australia) 8 points
  6. Greg Henderson (Team Sky) 6 points
  7. Gert Steegmans (Team RadioShack) 6 points
  8. Robbie Mcewen (Katusha) 4 points
  9. Jurgen Roelandts (Omega Pharma – Lotto) 4 points
  10. Timothy Roe (Uni Sa – Australia) 4 points
  11. Olivier Kaisen (Omega Pharma – Lotto) 4 points

| (Return to top)
Stage KOM points:

  1. David Kemp (Uni Sa – Australia) 16 points
  2. Mickael Delage (Omega Pharma – Lotto) 12 points
  3. Olivier Kaisen (Omega Pharma – Lotto) 8 points
  4. Mauro Finetto (Liquigas Doimo) 6 points
  5. Thomas Rohregger (Milram) 4 points

Overall KOM points after stage 2:

  1. Timothy Roe (Uni Sa – Australia) 16 points
  2. David Kemp (Uni Sa – Australia) 16 points
  3. Biel Kadri (Ag2r-La Mondiale) 12 points
  4. Mickael Delage (Omega Pharma – Lotto) 12 points
  5. Thomas Rohregger (Milram) 10 points
  6. Mauro Finetto (Liquigas Doimo) 10 points
  7. Martin Kohler (BMC Racing Team) 8 points
  8. Olivier Kaisen (Omega Pharma – Lotto) 8 points

| (Return to top)
Stage 2 Team results:

  1. (SAX) Team Saxo Bank in 10:11:27
  2. (MRM) Milram at 0:00
  3. (GCE) Caisse D’epargne at 0:00
  4. (AST) Astana at 0:00
  5. (SKY) Team Sky at 0:00
  6. (LIQ) Liquigas Doimo at 0:00
  7. (KAT) Team Katusha at 0:00
  8. (GRM) Garmin – Transitions at 0:00
  9. (QST) Quick Step at 0:00
  10. (ALM) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:00
  11. (RAB) Rabobank at 0:00
  12. (THR) HTC-Columbia at 0:00
  13. (BMC) BMC Racing Team at 0:00
  14. (RSH) Team RadioShack in 10:11:36 at 0:09
  15. (OTO) Omega Pharma – Lotto in 10:11:45 at 0:18
  16. (FDJ) Francaise Des Jeux in 10:11:45 at 0:18
  17. (FOT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji in 10:11:45 at 0:18
  18. (EUS) Euskaltel – Euskadi in 10:12:22 at 0:55
  19. (AUS) Uni Sa – Australia 10:12:40 at 1:13

Overall Team standings after stage 2:

  1. (ALM) Ag2r La Mondiale in 19:57:57 at 0:00
  2. (SAX) Team Saxo Bank in 19:57:57 at 0:00
  3. (MRM) Milram in 19:57:57 at 0:00
  4. (BMC) BMC Racing Team in 19:57:57 at 0:00
  5. (AST) Astana in 19:57:57 at 0:00
  6. (GCE) Caisse D’epargne in 19:57:57 at 0:00
  7. (RAB) Rabobank in 19:57:57 at 0:00
  8. (SKY) Team Sky in 19:57:57 at 0:00
  9. (LIQ) Liquigas Doimo in 19:57:57 at 0:00
  10. (GRM) Garmin – Transitions in 19:57:57 at 0:00
  11. (KAT) Team Katusha in 19:57:57 at 0:00
  12. (QST) Quick Step in 19:57:57 at 0:00
  13. (THR) HTC-Columbia in 19:57:57 at 0:00
  14. (RSH) Team RadioShack in 19:58:06 at 0:09
  15. (FDJ) Francaise Des Jeux in 19:58:15 at 0:18
  16. (FOT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji in 19:58:15 at 0:18
  17. (EUS) Euskaltel-Euskadi in 19:58:52 at 0:55
  18. (AUS) Uni Sa – Australia in 19:59:10 at 1:13
  19. (OTO) Omega Pharma – Lotto in 20:06:37 at 8:40

| (Return to top)
Stage results | General Classification | Best Young Rider | Sprint Competition | Mountain Competition | Team Competition

| (Return to top)

  1. Manuel Cardoso Fot in 3:14:38
  2. Alejandro Valverde Gce in 3:14:39 at 0:00:01
  3. Cadel Evans Bmc in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  4. Peter Sagan Liq in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  5. Mauro Finetto Liq in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  6. Michael Rogers Thr in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  7. Luke Roberts Mrm in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  8. Markus Fothen Mrm in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  9. Anthony Roux Fdj in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  10. Eduard Vorganov Kat in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  11. Davide Vigano Sky in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  12. Jurgen Roelandts Oto in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  13. Robbie Hunter Grm in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  14. Thomas Rohregger Mrm in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  15. Robbie Mcewen Kat in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  16. Graeme Brown Rab in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  17. Valeriy Dmitriyev Ast in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  18. Aitor Perez Arrieta Fot in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  19. Julian Dean Grm in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  20. Andriy Grivko Ast in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  21. George Hincapie Bmc in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  22. Gert Steegmans Rsh in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  23. Andre Greipel Thr in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  24. Ivan Velasco Eus in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  25. Peter Mcdonald Aus in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  26. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez Ast in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  27. Martin Elmiger Alm in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  28. Baden Cooke Sax in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  29. Wesley Sulzberger Fdj in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  30. Lance Armstrong Rsh in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  31. Greg Henderson Sky in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  32. Cameron Meyer Grm in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  33. Thomas Frei Bmc in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  34. René Mandri Alm in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  35. Walle Jurgen Van De Qst in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  36. Ludovic Turpin Alm in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  37. Leon Sanchez Luis Gce in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  38. Mathew Hayman Sky in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  39. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman Fot in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  40. Serguei Klimov Kat in 3:14:39 at s.t.
  41. Jurgen Van Goolen Oto in 3:14:47 at 0:00:09
  42. Matthew Lloyd Oto in 3:14:50 at 0:00:12
  43. Daryl Impey Rsh in 3:14:55 at 0:00:17
  44. Christopher Sutton Sky in 3:14:55 at s.t.
  45. Jose Rojas Gce in 3:14:55 at s.t.
  46. Bernhard Eisel Thr in 3:15:02 at 0:00:24
  47. Mikel Nieve Eus in 3:15:07 at 0:00:29
  48. Matthew Wilson Grm in 3:15:07 at s.t.
  49. Stijn Vandenbergh Kat in 3:15:07 at s.t.
  50. Thibaut Pinot Fdj in 3:15:07 at s.t.
  51. Mikael Cherel Fdj in 3:15:07 at s.t.
  52. Jonathan Cantwell Aus in 3:15:07 at s.t.
  53. Timothy Roe Aus in 3:15:07 at s.t.
  54. Christopher Froome Sky in 3:15:13 at 0:00:35
  55. David Vitoria Fot in 3:15:14 at 0:00:36
  56. Gorka Izagirre Eus in 3:15:14 at s.t.
  57. Yaroslav Popovych Rsh in 3:15:14 at s.t.
  58. Pierre Cazaux Fdj in 3:15:16 at 0:00:38
  59. Oscar Pereiro Ast in 3:15:22 at 0:00:44
  60. Juan Ripoll Horrach Kat in 3:15:22 at s.t.
  61. Koos Moerenhout Rab in 3:15:22 at s.t.
  62. Christian Meier Grm in 3:15:22 at s.t.
  63. Stef Clement Rab in 3:15:22 at s.t.
  64. Gorazd Stangelj Ast in 3:15:22 at s.t.
  65. Vedel Kvist Thomas Qst in 3:15:22 at s.t.
  66. Frank Hoj Sax in 3:15:22 at s.t.
  67. Alexandr Pliuschin Kat in 3:15:22 at s.t.
  68. Josep Jufre Pou Ast in 3:15:33 at 0:00:55
  69. Fabio Sabatini Liq in 3:15:33 at s.t.
  70. Jos Van Emden Rab in 3:15:33 at s.t.
  71. Sebastien Rosseler Rsh in 3:15:33 at s.t.
  72. Hayden Roulston Thr in 3:15:33 at s.t.
  73. Arthur Vichot Fdj in 3:15:33 at s.t.
  74. Romain Sicard Eus in 3:15:33 at s.t.
  75. Jonas Ljungblad Oto in 3:15:33 at s.t.
  76. Jason Mccartney Rsh in 3:15:48 at 0:01:10
  77. Tomas Vaitkus Rsh in 3:16:17 at 0:01:39
  78. Kasper Klostergaard Sax in 3:16:17 at s.t.
  79. Marcel Sieberg Thr in 3:16:26 at 0:01:48
  80. Ivan Gutierrez Gce in 3:16:29 at 0:01:51
  81. Trent Lowe Grm in 3:16:29 at s.t.
  82. Stuart O’grady Sax in 3:16:31 at 0:01:53
  83. Rick Flens Rab in 3:16:33 at 0:01:55
  84. Thomas Leezer Rab in 3:16:58 at 0:02:20
  85. Gerben Lowik Oto in 3:16:59 at 0:02:21
  86. Michael Matthews Aus in 3:17:10 at 0:02:32
  87. Perget mathieu Gce in 3:17:27 at 0:02:49
  88. Allan Davis Ast in 3:17:27 at s.t.
  89. Jonathan Castroviejo Eus in 3:18:11 at 0:03:33
  90. Danilo Wyss Bmc in 3:18:11 at s.t.
  91. Bert Grabsch Thr in 3:18:37 at 0:03:59
  92. Mickael Delage Oto in 3:18:37 at s.t.
  93. Cyril Dessel Alm in 3:18:42 at 0:04:04
  94. Yuriy Krivtsov Alm in 3:19:13 at 0:04:35
  95. Martin Kohler Bmc in 3:19:13 at s.t.
  96. Yauheni Hutarovich Fdj in 3:19:13 at s.t.
  97. Biel Kadri Alm in 3:19:13 at s.t.
  98. Mauro Santambrogio Bmc in 3:19:13 at s.t.
  99. Rohan Dennis Aus in 3:19:13 at s.t.
  100. Olivier Kaisen Oto in 3:20:35 at 0:05:57
  101. Dominik Roels Mrm in 3:20:35 at s.t.
  102. Denis Galimzyanov Kat in 3:21:41 at 0:07:03
  103. Simon Clarke Aus in 3:21:41 at s.t.
  104. Ben Swift Sky in 3:21:41 at s.t.
  105. Matthew Goss Thr in 3:21:41 at s.t.
  106. Russell Downing Sky in 3:21:41 at s.t.
  107. David Kemp Aus in 3:22:13 at 0:07:35
  108. Daniel Sesma Eus in 3:22:49 at 0:08:11
  109. Miguel Minguez Eus in 3:22:49 at s.t.
  110. Nikolas Maes Qst in 3:24:08 at 0:09:30
  111. Mathieu Drujon Gce in 3:24:08 at s.t.
  112. David Gutierrez Fot in 3:24:08 at s.t.
  113. Kevin Van Impe Qst in 3:24:10 at 0:09:32
  114. Addy Engels Qst in 3:24:10 at s.t.
  115. Anders Lund Sax in 3:24:10 at s.t.
  116. Jose Haedo Juan Sax in 3:24:10 at s.t.
  117. Martin Pedersen Fot in 3:24:10 at s.t.
  118. Jose Garcia Gce in 3:24:39 at 0:10:01
  119. Robert Forster Mrm in 3:24:39 at s.t.
  120. Mauro Facci Qst in 3:24:39 at s.t.
  121. Björn Schroder Mrm in 3:24:39 at s.t.
  122. Michele Merlo Fot in 3:24:39 at s.t.
  123. Anthony Ravard Alm in 3:24:39 at s.t.
  124. Jack Bobridge Grm in 3:24:39 at s.t.
  125. Karsten Kroon Bmc in 3:25:30 at 0:10:52
  126. Jens Voigt Sax in 3:25:48 at 0:11:10
  127. Maciej Paterski Liq in 3:27:23 at 0:12:45
  128. Kristijan Koren Liq in 3:27:23 at s.t.
  129. Jacopo Guarnieri Liq in 3:27:23 at s.t.
  130. Wim Stroetinga Mrm in 3:29:49 at o

| (Return to top)

  1. Andre Greipel Thr in 09:53:38
  2. Greg Henderson Sky in 09:53:52 at 00:14
  3. Gert Steegmans Rsh in 09:53:52 at …
  4. Alejandro Valverde Gce in 09:53:52 at …
  5. Robbie Mcewen Kat in 09:53:54 at 00:16
  6. Jurgen Roelandts Oto in 09:53:54 at …
  7. Cadel Evans Bmc in 09:53:54 at …
  8. Andriy Grivko Ast in 09:53:57 at 00:19
  9. Graeme Brown Rab in 09:53:58 at 00:20
  10. Robbie Hunter Grm in 09:53:58 at …
  11. Luke Roberts Mrm in 09:53:58 at …
  12. Baden Cooke Sax in 09:53:58 at …
  13. Thomas Rohregger Mrm in 09:53:58 at …
  14. Eduard Vorganov Kat in 09:53:58 at …
  15. Valeriy Dmitriyev Ast in 09:53:58 at …
  16. René Mandri Alm in 09:53:58 at …
  17. Ivan Velasco Eus in 09:53:58 at …
  18. Mauro Finetto Liq in 09:53:58 at …
  19. George Hincapie Bmc in 09:53:58 at …
  20. Walle Jurgen Van De Qst in 09:53:58 at …
  21. Markus Fothen Mrm in 09:53:58 at …
  22. Martin Elmiger Alm in 09:53:58 at …
  23. Leon Sanchez Luis Gce in 09:53:58 at …
  24. Michael Rogers Thr in 09:53:58 at …
  25. Mathew Hayman Sky in 09:53:58 at …
  26. Lance Armstrong Rsh in 09:53:58 at …
  27. Julian Dean Grm in 09:53:58 at …
  28. Ludovic Turpin Alm in 09:53:58 at …
  29. Peter Mcdonald Aus in 09:54:05 at 00:27
  30. Anthony Roux Fdj in 09:54:07 at …
  31. Aitor Perez Arrieta Fot in 09:54:07 at 00:29
  32. Cameron Meyer Grm in 09:54:07 at …
  33. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman Fot in 09:54:07 at …
  34. Wesley Sulzberger Fdj in 09:54:07 at …
  35. Thomas Frei Bmc in 09:54:07 at …
  36. Serguei Klimov Kat in 09:54:07 at …
  37. Jose Rojas Gce in 09:54:14 at 00:36
  38. Christopher Sutton Sky in 09:54:14 at …
  39. Matthew Lloyd Oto in 09:54:18 at 00:40
  40. Daryl Impey Rsh in 09:54:23 at 00:45
  41. Matthew Wilson Grm in 09:54:26 at …
  42. Stijn Vandenbergh Kat in 09:54:26 at 00:48
  43. Gorka Izagirre Eus in 09:54:30 at 00:52
  44. Bernhard Eisel Thr in 09:54:30 at …
  45. Christian Meier Grm in 09:54:50 at 01:12
  46. Frank Hoj Sax in 09:54:50 at …
  47. Fabio Sabatini Liq in 09:54:52 at 01:14
  48. Jos Van Emden Rab in 09:54:52 at …
  49. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez Ast in 09:54:53 at 01:15
  50. Davide Vigano Sky in 09:55:00 at 01:22
  51. Josep Jufre Pou Ast in 09:55:01 at 01:23
  52. Hayden Roulston Thr in 09:55:01 at …
  53. Peter Sagan Liq in 09:55:09 at 01:31
  54. Sebastien Rosseler Rsh in 09:55:14 at 01:36
  55. Timothy Roe Aus in 09:55:19 at 01:41
  56. Mikel Nieve Eus in 09:55:21 at 01:43
  57. Thibaut Pinot Fdj in 09:55:21 at …
  58. Stef Clement Rab in 09:55:36 at 01:58
  59. Gorazd Stangelj Ast in 09:55:36 at …
  60. Oscar Pereiro Ast in 09:55:36 at …
  61. Koos Moerenhout Rab in 09:55:36 at …
  62. Juan Ripoll Horrach Kat in 09:55:36 at …
  63. Yaroslav Popovych Rsh in 09:55:41 at 02:03
  64. Arthur Vichot Fdj in 09:55:47 at 02:09
  65. Romain Sicard Eus in 09:55:47 at …
  66. Ivan Gutierrez Gce in 09:55:48 at 02:10
  67. Stuart O’grady Sax in 09:55:50 at 02:12
  68. Tomas Vaitkus Rsh in 09:55:56 at 02:18
  69. Trent Lowe Grm in 09:55:57 at 02:19
  70. Marcel Sieberg Thr in 09:56:30 at 02:52
  71. Perget mathieu Gce in 09:56:46 at 03:08
  72. Michael Matthews Aus in 09:57:24 at 03:46
  73. Danilo Wyss Bmc in 09:57:30 at 03:52
  74. Cyril Dessel Alm in 09:58:10 at 04:32
  75. Mauro Santambrogio Bmc in 09:58:32 at 04:54
  76. Martin Kohler Bmc in 09:58:35 at 04:57
  77. Biel Kadri Alm in 09:59:23 at 05:45
  78. Rohan Dennis Aus in 09:59:27 at 05:49
  79. Christopher Froome Sky in 09:59:35 at 05:57
  80. Yuriy Krivtsov Alm in 09:59:51 at 06:13
  81. Manuel Cardoso Fot in 10:02:18 at 08:40
  82. Jurgen Van Goolen Oto in 10:02:37 at 08:59
  83. Matthew Goss Thr in 10:02:38 at 09:00
  84. David Vitoria Fot in 10:02:55 at 09:17
  85. Jonathan Cantwell Aus in 10:02:57 at 09:19
  86. Vedel Kvist Thomas Qst in 10:03:12 at 09:34
  87. Jonas Ljungblad Oto in 10:03:23 at 09:45
  88. Nikolas Maes Qst in 10:03:27 at 09:49
  89. Mathieu Drujon Gce in 10:03:27 at …
  90. Addy Engels Qst in 10:03:29 at 09:51
  91. Mikael Cherel Fdj in 10:03:43 at 10:05
  92. Pierre Cazaux Fdj in 10:03:52 at 10:14
  93. Alexandr Pliuschin Kat in 10:03:58 at 10:20
  94. Anders Lund Sax in 10:04:24 at 10:46
  95. Thomas Leezer Rab in 10:04:48 at 11:10
  96. Gerben Lowik Oto in 10:04:49 at 11:11
  97. Martin Pedersen Fot in 10:05:02 at 11:24
  98. Jens Voigt Sax in 10:05:07 at 11:29
  99. Allan Davis Ast in 10:05:08 at 11:30
  100. Kasper Klostergaard Sax in 10:05:34 at 11:56
  101. Jacopo Guarnieri Liq in 10:06:42 at 13:04
  102. Jonathan Castroviejo Eus in 10:06:47 at 13:09
  103. Yauheni Hutarovich Fdj in 10:06:54 at 13:16
  104. Rick Flens Rab in 10:06:58 at 13:20
  105. Bert Grabsch Thr in 10:07:54 at 14:16
  106. Jack Bobridge Grm in 10:08:04 at 14:26
  107. Mickael Delage Oto in 10:08:56 at 15:18
  108. Russell Downing Sky in 10:09:31 at 15:53
  109. Denis Galimzyanov Kat in 10:09:48 at 16:10
  110. Ben Swift Sky in 10:09:50 at 16:12
  111. Olivier Kaisen Oto in 10:10:58 at 17:20
  112. Jason Mccartney Rsh in 10:11:07 at 17:29
  113. Miguel Minguez Eus in 10:11:25 at 17:47
  114. Daniel Sesma Eus in 10:11:41 at 18:03
  115. Jose Haedo Juan Sax in 10:11:51 at 18:13
  116. David Gutierrez Fot in 10:11:58 at 18:20
  117. Anthony Ravard Alm in 10:12:20 at 18:42
  118. Robert Forster Mrm in 10:12:20 at …
  119. David Kemp Aus in 10:12:31 at 18:53
  120. Kevin Van Impe Qst in 10:12:46 at 19:08
  121. Michele Merlo Fot in 10:12:48 at 19:10
  122. Maciej Paterski Liq in 10:13:13 at 19:35
  123. Jose Garcia Gce in 10:13:15 at 19:37
  124. Mauro Facci Qst in 10:13:26 at 19:48
  125. Kristijan Koren Liq in 10:15:13 at 21:35
  126. Karsten Kroon Bmc in 10:15:52 at 22:14
  127. Björn Schroder Mrm in 10:16:02 at 22:24
  128. Simon Clarke Aus in 10:16:58 at 23:20
  129. Dominik Roels Mrm in 10:18:15 at 24:37
  130. Wim Stroetinga Mrm in 10:25:08 at 31:30

| (Return to top)

  1. Jurgen Roelandts Oto in 09:53:54
  2. Mauro Finetto Liq in 09:53:58 at 00:04
  3. Anthony Roux Fdj in 09:54:07 at 00:13
  4. Cameron Meyer Grm in 09:54:07 at …
  5. Wesley Sulzberger Fdj in 09:54:07 at …
  6. Thomas Frei Bmc in 09:54:07 at …
  7. Jose Rojas Gce in 09:54:14 at 00:20
  8. Gorka Izagirre Eus in 09:54:30 at 00:36
  9. Christian Meier Grm in 09:54:50 at 00:56
  10. Fabio Sabatini Liq in 09:54:52 at 00:58
  11. Jos Van Emden Rab in 09:54:52 at …
  12. Peter Sagan Liq in 09:55:09 at 01:15
  13. Timothy Roe Aus in 09:55:19 at 01:25
  14. Thibaut Pinot Fdj in 09:55:21 at 01:27
  15. Arthur Vichot Fdj in 09:55:47 at 01:53
  16. Romain Sicard Eus in 09:55:47 at …
  17. Michael Matthews Aus in 09:57:24 at 03:30
  18. Danilo Wyss Bmc in 09:57:30 at 03:36
  19. Martin Kohler Bmc in 09:58:35 at 04:41
  20. Biel Kadri Alm in 09:59:23 at 05:29
  21. Rohan Dennis Aus in 09:59:27 at 05:33
  22. Christopher Froome Sky in 09:59:35 at 05:41
  23. Matthew Goss Thr in 10:02:38 at 08:44
  24. Vedel Kvist Thomas Qst in 10:03:12 at 09:18
  25. Nikolas Maes Qst in 10:03:27 at 09:33
  26. Mikael Cherel Fdj in 10:03:43 at 09:49
  27. Alexandr Pliuschin Kat in 10:03:58 at 10:04
  28. Anders Lund Sax in 10:04:24 at 10:30
  29. Thomas Leezer Rab in 10:04:48 at 10:54
  30. Jacopo Guarnieri Liq in 10:06:42 at 12:48
  31. Jonathan Castroviejo Eus in 10:06:47 at 12:53
  32. Jack Bobridge Grm in 10:08:04 at 14:10
  33. Mickael Delage Oto in 10:08:56 at 15:02
  34. Denis Galimzyanov Kat in 10:09:48 at 15:54
  35. Ben Swift Sky in 10:09:50 at 15:56
  36. Miguel Minguez Eus in 10:11:25 at 17:31
  37. David Gutierrez Fot in 10:11:58 at 18:04
  38. Maciej Paterski Liq in 10:13:13 at 19:19
  39. Kristijan Koren Liq in 10:15:13 at 21:19
  40. Simon Clarke Aus in 10:16:58 at 23:04
  41. Dominik Roels Mrm in 10:18:15 at 24:21
  42. Wim Stroetinga Mrm in 10:25:08 at 31:14

| (Return to top)
Stage sprint points:

  1. Manuel Cardoso Fot 8 points
  2. Alejandro Valverde Gce 6 points
  3. Cadel Evans Bmc 4 points

Overall sprint rankings:

  1. Andre Greipel Thr 16 points
  2. Martin Kohler Bmc 12 points
  3. Mickael Delage Oto 12 points
  4. Biel Kadri Alm 8 points
  5. Manuel Cardoso Fot 8 points
  6. David Kemp Aus 8 points
  7. Gorka Izagirre Eus 6 points
  8. Karsten Kroon Bmc 6 points
  9. Greg Henderson Sky 6 points
  10. Gert Steegmans Rsh 6 points
  11. Alejandro Valverde Gce 6 points
  12. Robbie Mcewen Kat 4 points
  13. Jurgen Roelandts Oto 4 points
  14. Cadel Evans Bmc 4 points
  15. Peter Mcdonald Aus 4 points
  16. Timothy Roe Aus 4 points
  17. Olivier Kaisen Oto 4 points
  18. Simon Clarke Aus 4 points
  19. Andriy Grivko Ast 2 points
  20. Jack Bobridge Grm 2 points

| (Return to top)
Stage 3 KOM points:

  1. Thomas Rohregger Mrm 16 points
  2. Luke Roberts Mrm 12 points
  3. Valeriy Dmitriyev Ast 8 points
  4. Timothy Roe Aus 6 points
  5. Mauro Finetto Liq 4 points

Overall KOM points:

  1. Thomas Rohregger Mrm 26 points
  2. Timothy Roe Aus 22 points
  3. David Kemp Aus 16 points
  4. Mauro Finetto Liq 14 points
  5. Luke Roberts Mrm 12 points
  6. Biel Kadri Alm 12 points
  7. Mickael Delage Oto 12 points
  8. Valeriy Dmitriyev Ast 8 points
  9. Martin Kohler Bmc 8 points
  10. Olivier Kaisen Oto 8 points


Stage Team results:

  1. (FOT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji in 09:43:56
  2. (MRM) Milram in 09:43:57 at 00:01
  3. (BMC) Bmc Racing Team in 09:43:57 at 00:01
  4. (AST) Astana in 09:43:57 at 00:01
  5. (GRM) Garmin – Transitions in 09:43:57 at 00:01
  6. (KAT) Team Katusha in 09:43:57 at 00:01
  7. (SKY) Team Sky in 09:43:57 at 00:01
  8. (ALM) Ag2r La Mondiale in 09:43:57 at 00:01
  9. (GCE) Caisse D’epargne in 09:44:13 at 00:17
  10. (RSH) Team Radioshack in 09:44:13 at 00:17
  11. (OTO) Omega Pharma – Lotto in 09:44:16 at 00:20
  12. (THR) Htc-Columbia in 09:44:20 at 00:24
  13. (FDJ) Francaise Des Jeux in 09:44:25 at 00:29
  14. (LIQ) Liquigas Doimo in 09:44:51 at 00:55
  15. (AUS) Uni Sa – Australia in 09:44:53 at 00:57
  16. (EUS) Euskaltel – Euskadi in 09:45:00 at 01:04
  17. (RAB) Rabobank in 09:45:23 at 01:27
  18. (SAX) Team Saxo Bank in 09:46:18 at 02:22
  19. (QST) Quick Step in 09:54:09 at 10:13

Overall Team Competition standings (Team GC) after stage 3:

  1. (ALM) Ag2r La Mondiale in 05:41:54 at 00:00
  2. (MRM) Milram in 05:41:54 at s.t.
  3. (BMC) Bmc Racing Team in 05:41:54 at s.t.
  4. (AST) Astana in 05:41:54 at s.t.
  5. (SKY) Team Sky in 05:41:54 at s.t.
  6. (GRM) Garmin – Transitions in 05:41:54 at s.t.
  7. (KAT) Team Katusha in 05:41:54 at s.t.
  8. (GCE) Caisse D’epargne in 05:42:10 at 00:16
  9. (FOT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji in 05:42:11 at 00:17
  10. (THR) Htc-Columbia in 05:42:17 at 00:23
  11. (RSH) Team Radioshack in 05:42:19 at 00:25
  12. (FDJ) Francaise Des Jeux in 05:42:40 at 00:46
  13. (LIQ) Liquigas Doimo in 05:42:48 at 00:54
  14. (RAB) Rabobank in 05:43:20 at 01:26
  15. (EUS) Euskaltel – Euskadi in 05:43:52 at 01:58
  16. (AUS) Uni Sa – Australia in 05:44:03 at 02:09
  17. (SAX) Team Saxo Bank in 05:44:15 at 02:21
  18. (OTO) Omega Pharma – Lotto in 05:50:53 at 08:59
  19. (QST) Quick Step in 05:52:06 at 10:12

Stage 4 | (Return to top)
Stage results | General Classification | Best Young Rider | Sprint Competition | Mountain Competition

| (Return to top)

  • 1 Andre Greipel (Ger) HTC-Columbia 3:30:29
  • 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katyusha
  • 3 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
  • 4 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team RadioShack
  • 5 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon Servetto
  • 6 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Transitions
  • 7 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • 8 Matthew Goss (Aus) HTC-Columbia
  • 9 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
  • 10 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux
  • 11 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
  • 12 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
  • 13 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Sky
  • 14 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Transitions
  • 15 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
  • 16 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
  • 17 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo
  • 18 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
  • 19 Jose Rojas (Spa) Caisse d\’Epargne
  • 20 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step
  • 21 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
  • 22 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
  • 23 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
  • 24 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d\’Epargne
  • 25 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
  • 26 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r-La Mondiale
  • 27 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d\’Epargne
  • 28 Russell Downing (GBr) Team Sky
  • 29 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
  • 30 René Mandri (Est) Ag2r-La Mondiale
  • 31 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon Servetto
  • 32 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
  • 33 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky
  • 34 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
  • 35 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon Servetto
  • 36 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
  • 37 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d\’Epargne
  • 38 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Columbia
  • 39 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
  • 40 Michael Rogers (Aus) HTC-Columbia
  • 41 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
  • 42 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katyusha
  • 43 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
  • 44 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon Servetto
  • 45 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-La Mondiale
  • 46 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
  • 47 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
  • 48 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
  • 49 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team RadioShack
  • 50 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team RadioShack
  • 51 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
  • 52 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
  • 53 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
  • 54 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
  • 55 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d\’Epargne
  • 56 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
  • 57 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • 58 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Columbia
  • 59 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • 60 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
  • 61 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katyusha
  • 62 Stuart O\’grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
  • 63 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
  • 64 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
  • 65 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Team Sky
  • 66 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Katyusha
  • 67 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
  • 68 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) HTC-Columbia
  • 69 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
  • 70 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
  • 71 Björn Schroder (Ger) Team Milram
  • 72 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
  • 73 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
  • 74 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
  • 75 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky
  • 76 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team RadioShack
  • 77 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
  • 78 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katyusha
  • 79 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
  • 80 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • 81 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
  • 82 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
  • 83 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon Servetto
  • 84 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • 85 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
  • 86 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • 87 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
  • 88 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
  • 89 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
  • 90 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
  • 91 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
  • 92 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana
  • 93 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katyusha
  • 94 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
  • 95 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Transitions
  • 96 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
  • 97 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
  • 98 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Sky
  • 99 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
  • 100 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
  • 101 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
  • 102 Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
  • 103 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel – Euskadi
  • 104 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack
  • 105 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
  • 106 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana
  • 107 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
  • 108 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Columbia
  • 109 Juan Ripoll Horrach (Spa) Katyusha
  • 110 David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon Servetto
  • 111 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana
  • 112 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step
  • 113 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
  • 114 Perget Mathieu (Fra) Caisse d\’Epargne
  • 115 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack
  • 116 Jose Garcia (Spa) Caisse d\’Epargne
  • 117 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
  • 118 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team
  • 119 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • 120 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
  • 121 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
  • 122 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
  • 123 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank
  • 124 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon Servetto
  • 125 Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
  • 126 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
  • 127 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
  • 128 David Kemp (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
  • 129 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
  • DNF Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram

| (Return to top)

  • 1. Andre Greipel (Ger) HTC-Columbia in 13:23:57
  • 2. at 0:00:20 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katyusha
  • 3. at 0:00:24 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Sky
  • 4. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team RadioShack
  • 5. at 0:00:26 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
  • 6. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • 7. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
  • 8. at 0:00:29 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
  • 9. at 0:00:30 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Transitions
  • 10. Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
  • 11. Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
  • 12. René Mandri (Est) Ag2r-La Mondiale
  • 13. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
  • 14. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katyusha
  • 15. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
  • 16. Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
  • 17. Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
  • 18. Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r-La Mondiale
  • 19. Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Transitions
  • 20. Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d\’Epargne
  • 21. Michael Rogers (Aus) HTC-Columbia
  • 22. at 0:00:38 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
  • 23. at 0:00:39 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon Servetto
  • 24. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon Servetto
  • 25. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
  • 26. at 0:00:41 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d\’Epargne
  • 27. at 0:00:46 Jose Rojas (Spa) Caisse d\’Epargne
  • 28. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky
  • 29. at 0:00:47 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team RadioShack
  • 30. at 0:01:02 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Team Sky
  • 31. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
  • 32. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Columbia
  • 33. at 0:01:11 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Katyusha
  • 34. at 0:01:19 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
  • 35. at 0:01:20 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
  • 36. at 0:01:22 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
  • 37. at 0:01:24 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
  • 38. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
  • 39. at 0:01:30 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
  • 40. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katyusha
  • 41. at 0:01:31 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
  • 42. at 0:01:33 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
  • 43. at 0:01:41 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo
  • 44. at 0:01:49 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team RadioShack
  • 45. at 0:01:54 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
  • 46. at 0:01:55 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Columbia
  • 47. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • 48. at 0:01:58 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
  • 49. at 0:02:20 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d\’Epargne
  • 50. at 0:02:22 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team
  • 51. at 0:02:25 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
  • 52. at 0:02:45 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team RadioShack
  • 53. at 0:02:46 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Transitions
  • 54. at 0:02:49 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana
  • 55. at 0:02:54 Stuart O\’grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
  • 56. at 0:02:56 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Sky
  • 57. at 0:02:57 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana
  • 58. at 0:03:02 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
  • 59. at 0:03:10 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
  • 60. Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack
  • 61. at 0:03:12 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
  • 62. at 0:03:15 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
  • 63. at 0:03:17 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
  • 64. at 0:03:32 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana
  • 65. Juan Ripoll Horrach (Spa) Katyusha
  • 66. at 0:03:36 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
  • 67. at 0:03:43 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel – Euskadi
  • 68. at 0:03:45 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) HTC-Columbia
  • 69. at 0:03:53 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
  • 70. at 0:03:56 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
  • 71. at 0:04:02 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
  • 72. at 0:04:42 Perget Mathieu (Fra) Caisse d\’Epargne
  • 73. at 0:04:59 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
  • 74. at 0:05:04 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
  • 75. at 0:05:24 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
  • 76. at 0:06:23 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-La Mondiale
  • 77. at 0:07:01 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
  • 78. at 0:07:19 Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
  • 79. at 0:07:23 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
  • 80. at 0:08:40 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
  • 81. at 0:08:50 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon Servetto
  • 82. at 0:09:10 Matthew Goss (Aus) HTC-Columbia
  • 83. at 0:09:27 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon Servetto
  • 84. at 0:09:29 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
  • 85. at 0:09:41 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • 86. at 0:09:44 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step
  • 87. at 0:09:59 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
  • 88. Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d\’Epargne
  • 89. at 0:11:10 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • 90. at 0:11:20 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
  • 91. at 0:11:25 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
  • 92. at 0:11:32 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
  • 93. at 0:11:41 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
  • 94. at 0:11:54 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katyusha
  • 95. at 0:11:58 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
  • 96. at 0:12:15 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • 97. at 0:12:30 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
  • 98. at 0:13:03 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
  • 99. at 0:13:26 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux
  • 100. at 0:13:31 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon Servetto
  • 101. at 0:13:59 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank
  • 102. at 0:14:02 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
  • 103. at 0:15:07 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
  • 104. at 0:15:45 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • 105. at 0:15:50 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Columbia
  • 106. at 0:16:03 Russell Downing (GBr) Team Sky
  • 107. at 0:16:27 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
  • 108. at 0:17:14 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katyusha
  • 109. at 0:17:16 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky
  • 110. at 0:18:52 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
  • 111. at 0:19:03 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack
  • 112. at 0:19:14 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • 113. at 0:19:37 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
  • 114. Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
  • 115. at 0:19:54 David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon Servetto
  • 116. at 0:20:02 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
  • 117. at 0:20:25 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon Servetto
  • 118. at 0:20:33 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
  • 119. at 0:20:42 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step
  • 120. Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
  • 121. at 0:21:11 Jose Garcia (Spa) Caisse d\’Epargne
  • 122. at 0:21:22 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
  • 123. at 0:21:49 Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
  • 124. at 0:22:35 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
  • 125. at 0:22:56 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
  • 126. at 0:23:24 Björn Schroder (Ger) Team Milram
  • 127. at 0:25:21 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
  • 128. at 0:26:08 David Kemp (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
  • 129. at 0:30:04 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram

| (Return to top)

  • 1. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto in 13:24:23
  • 2. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux 0:00:13
  • 3. Jose Rojas (Spa) Caisse d\’Epargne 0:00:20
  • 4. Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:00:53
  • 5. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:58
  • 6. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
  • 7. Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:07
  • 8. Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:15
  • 9. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:28
  • 10. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:32
  • 11. Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:01:56
  • 12. Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Transitions 0:02:20
  • 13. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:02:44
  • 14. Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:02:49
  • 15. Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:03:10
  • 16. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:03:17
  • 17. Michael Matthews (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:03:30
  • 18. Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:03:36
  • 19. Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:04:58
  • 20. Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:06:35
  • 21. Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:06:53
  • 22. Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:06:57
  • 23. Matthew Goss (Aus) HTC-Columbia 0:08:44
  • 24. Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step 0:09:18
  • 25. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 0:09:33
  • 26. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:10:54
  • 27. Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:11:06
  • 28. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katyusha 0:11:28
  • 29. Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:11:32
  • 30. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:14:41
  • 31. Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:15:19
  • 32. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:16:01
  • 33. Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katyusha 0:16:48
  • 34. Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky 0:16:50
  • 35. David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon Servetto 0:19:28
  • 36. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:19:36
  • 37. Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:20:16
  • 38. Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:21:23
  • 39. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 0:22:09
  • 40. Simon Clarke (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:24:55
  • 41. Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:29:38

| (Return to top)
Stage sprint points:
Overall sprint rankings:

  • 1. Andre Greipel (Ger) HTC-Columbia 24
  • 2. David Kemp (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 16
  • 3. Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 12
  • 4. Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 12
  • 5. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katyusha 10
  • 6. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 8
  • 7. Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 8
  • 8. Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon Servetto 8
  • 9. Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 6
  • 10. Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 6
  • 11. Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 6
  • 12. Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Sky 6
  • 13. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team RadioShack 6
  • 14. Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d\’Epargne 6
  • 15. Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 4
  • 16. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4
  • 17. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 4
  • 18. Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 4
  • 19. Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 4
  • 20. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4
  • 21. Simon Clarke (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 4
  • 22. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 2
  • 23. Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2
  • 24. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 2

| (Return to top)
Stage KOM points:
Overall KOM points:

  • 1. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 42
  • 2. David Kemp (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 28
  • 3. Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 22
  • 4. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 14
  • 5. Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 12
  • 6. Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 12
  • 7. Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 12
  • 8. Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana 8
  • 9. Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 8
  • 10. Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 8
  • 11. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 8
  • 12. Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 6
  • 13. Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team 4


Team stage results:

  • 1. Htc-Columbia in 10:31:27
  • 2. Bmc Racing Team at s.t.
  • 3. Quick Step at s.t.
  • 4. Milram at s.t.
  • 5. Caisse D’epargne at s.t.
  • 6. Footon-Servetto-Fuji at s.t.
  • 7. Team Sky at s.t.
  • 8. Rabobank at s.t.
  • 9. Ag2r La Mondiale at s.t.
  • 10. Liquigas Doimo at 0:00:17
  • 11. Garmin – Transitions at 0:00:32
  • 12. Team Katusha at s.t.
  • 13. Team Saxo Bank at s.t.
  • 14. Team Radioshack at 0:00:34
  • 15. Omega Pharma – Lotto at 0:00:49
  • 16. Francaise Des Jeux at 0:00:54
  • 17. Unisa – Australia at s.t.
  • 18. Astana at 0:00:58
  • 19. Euskaltel – Euskadi at 0:01:41

Team GC:

  • 1. Ag2r La Mondiale in 40:13:21
  • 2. Bmc Racing Team at s.t.
  • 3. Milram at s.t.
  • 4. Team Sky at s.t.
  • 5. Caisse D’epargne at 0:00:16
  • 6. Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 0:00:17
  • 7. Htc-Columbia at 0:00:23
  • 8. Garmin – Transitions at 0:00:32
  • 9. Team Katusha
  • 10. Astana at 0:00:58
  • 11. Team Radioshack at 0:00:59
  • 12. Liquigas Doimo at 0:01:11
  • 13. Rabobank at 0:01:26
  • 14. Francaise Des Jeux at 0:01:40
  • 15. Team Saxo Bank at 0:02:53
  • 16. Unisa – Australia at 0:03:03
  • 17. Euskaltel – Euskadi at 0:03:39
  • 18. Omega Pharma – Lotto at 0:09:48
  • 19. Quick Step at 0:10:12

Stage 5 | (Return to top)
Stage results | General Classification | Best Young Rider | Sprint Competition | Mountain Competition

| (Return to top)

  • 1. Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa), Caisse d’Epargne, 3:29:39
  • 2. Luke Roberts (Aus), Milram, at 00:02
  • 3. Alejandro Valverde (Spa), Caisse d’Epargne, at 00:04
  • 4. Cadel Evans (Aus), BMC Racing, at 00:04
  • 5. Peter Sagan (Svk), Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:06
  • 6. Markus Fothen (Ger), Milram, at 00:06
  • 7. Sebastien Rosseler (Bel), RadioShack, at 00:06
  • 8. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Garmin-Transitions, at 00:06
  • 9. Greg Henderson (NZl), Sky, at 00:09
  • 10. Fabio Sabatini (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:09
  • 11. Robbie Hunter (RSA), Garmin-Transitions, at 00:09
  • 12. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Katyusha, at 00:09
  • 13. Jose Rojas (Spa), Caisse d’Epargne, at 00:09
  • 14. Baden Cooke (Aus), Saxo Bank, at 00:09
  • 15. Peter Mcdonald (Aus), UniSA-Australia, at 00:09
  • 16. Julian Dean (NZl), Garmin-Transitions, at 00:09
  • 17. Andre Greipel (Ger), HTC-Columbia, at 00:09
  • 18. Daryl Impey (RSA), RadioShack, at 00:09
  • 19. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 00:09
  • 20. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa), Footon-Servetto, at 00:09
  • 21. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 00:09
  • 22. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 00:09
  • 23. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Astana, at 00:09
  • 24. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:09
  • 25. Josep Jufre Pou (Spa), Astana, at 00:09
  • 26. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Française des Jeux, at 00:09
  • 27. Gorka Izagirre (Spa), Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 00:09
  • 28. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel), Quick Step, at 00:09
  • 29. George Hincapie (USA), BMC Racing, at 00:09
  • 30. Eduard Vorganov (Rus), Katyusha, at 00:09
  • 31. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 00:09
  • 32. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa), Footon-Servetto, at 00:09
  • 33. Lance Armstrong (USA), RadioShack, at 00:09
  • 34. Ivan Velasco (Spa), Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 00:09
  • 35. René Mandri (Est), Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 00:09
  • 36. Arthur Vichot (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 00:09
  • 37. Ivan Gutierrez (Spa), Caisse d’Epargne, at 00:09
  • 38. Cyril Dessel (Fra), Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 00:09
  • 39. Perget Mathieu (Fra), Caisse d’Epargne, at 00:09
  • 40. Thibaut Pinot (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 00:09
  • 41. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo), Astana, at 00:09
  • 42. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Astana, at 00:09
  • 43. Jens Voigt (Ger), Saxo Bank, at 00:09
  • 44. Mikel Nieve (Spa), Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 00:09
  • 45. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu), RadioShack, at 00:09
  • 46. Serguei Klimov (Rus), Katyusha, at 00:09
  • 47. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), RadioShack, at 00:09
  • 48. Hayden Roulston (NZl), HTC-Columbia, at 00:09
  • 49. Rohan Dennis (Aus), UniSA-Australia, at 00:09
  • 50. Matthew Lloyd (Aus), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 00:27
  • 51. Michael Rogers (Aus), HTC-Columbia, at 00:37
  • 52. Biel Kadri (Fra), Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 01:21
  • 53. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel), Katyusha, at 01:21
  • 54. Juan Ripoll Horrach (Spa), Katyusha, at 01:35
  • 55. Jack Bobridge (Aus), Garmin-Transitions, at 01:48
  • 56. Anders Lund (Den), Saxo Bank, at 01:52
  • 57. Matthew Goss (Aus), HTC-Columbia, at 01:52
  • 58. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 02:21
  • 59. Koos Moerenhout (Ned), Rabobank, at 02:21
  • 60. Graeme Brown (Aus), Rabobank, at 02:21
  • 61. Christopher Sutton (Aus), Sky, at 02:21
  • 62. Simon Clarke (Aus), UniSA-Australia, at 02:21
  • 63. Jonas Ljungblad (Swe), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 02:21
  • 64. Jonathan Cantwell (Aus), UniSA-Australia, at 02:21
  • 65. Thomas Frei (Swi), BMC Racing, at 02:21
  • 66. Thomas Rohregger (Aut), Milram, at 02:21
  • 67. Russell Downing (GBr), Sky, at 02:21
  • 68. Gert Steegmans (Bel), RadioShack, at 02:21
  • 69. Mickael Delage (Fra), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 02:21
  • 70. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 02:21
  • 71. Bernhard Eisel (Aut), HTC-Columbia, at 02:21
  • 72. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC Racing, at 02:21
  • 73. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 02:21
  • 74. Ben Swift (GBr), Sky, at 02:21
  • 75. Timothy Roe (Aus), UniSA-Australia, at 02:21
  • 76. Christian Meier (Can), Garmin-Transitions, at 02:21
  • 77. David Vitoria (Swi), Footon-Servetto, at 02:21
  • 78. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky, at 02:21
  • 79. Addy Engels (Ned), Quick Step, at 02:21
  • 80. Allan Davis (Aus), Astana, at 02:21
  • 81. Dominik Roels (Ger), Milram, at 06:23
  • 82. Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa), Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 06:23
  • 83. David Kemp (Aus), UniSA-Australia, at 06:23
  • 84. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda), Katyusha, at 06:23
  • 85. Danilo Wyss (Swi), BMC Racing, at 06:23
  • 86. Jason McCartney (USA), RadioShack, at 06:23
  • 87. Kristijan Koren (Slo), Liquigas-Doimo, at 06:23
  • 88. Karsten Kroon (Ned), BMC Racing, at 06:23
  • 89. Gerben Lowik (Ned), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 06:23
  • 90. Mauro Finetto (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 06:23
  • 91. Oscar Pereiro (Spa), Astana, at 06:23
  • 92. Manuel Cardoso (Por), Footon-Servetto, at 06:23
  • 93. Miguel Minguez (Spa), Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 06:23
  • 94. Trent Lowe (Aus), Garmin-Transitions, at 06:23
  • 95. Mikael Cherel (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 06:23
  • 96. Mathew Hayman (Aus), Sky, at 06:23
  • 97. Davide Vigano (Ita), Sky, at 06:23
  • 98. Jos Van Emden (Ned), Rabobank, at 06:23
  • 99. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg), Saxo Bank, at 06:23
  • 100. Denis Galimzyanov (Rus), Katyusha, at 06:23
  • 101. Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz), Astana, at 06:23
  • 102. Stuart O’grady (Aus), Saxo Bank, at 06:23
  • 103. Frank Hoj (Den), Saxo Bank, at 06:23
  • 104. Martin Pedersen (Den), Footon-Servetto, at 06:23
  • 105. Rick Flens (Ned), Rabobank, at 06:23
  • 106. Nikolas Maes (Bel), Quick Step, at 06:23
  • 107. Thomas Leezer (Ned), Rabobank, at 06:23
  • 108. Ludovic Turpin (Fra), Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 06:23
  • 109. Kevin Van Impe (Bel), Quick Step, at 06:23
  • 110. Pierre Cazaux (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 08:07
  • 111. Anthony Roux (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 08:07
  • 112. Mauro Facci (Ita), Quick Step, at 09:19, at 08:07
  • 113. Marcel Sieberg (Ger), HTC-Columbia, at 08:07
  • 114. Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den), Quick Step, at 08:07
  • 115. Michele Merlo (Ita), Footon-Servetto, at 08:07
  • 116. Martin Kohler (Swi), BMC Racing, at 08:07
  • 117. Michael Matthews (Aus), UniSA-Australia, at 08:07
  • 118. Bert Grabsch (Ger), HTC-Columbia, at 08:07
  • 119. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr), Française des Jeux, at 08:07
  • 120. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 08:07
  • 121. Daniel Sesma (Spa), Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 08:07
  • 122. Anthony Ravard (Fra), Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 08:07
  • 123. Robert Forster (Ger), Milram, at 08:07
  • 124. Kasper Klostergaard (Den), Saxo Bank, at 08:07
  • 125. Björn Schroder (Ger), Milram, at 08:07
  • 126. David Gutierrez (Spa), Footon-Servetto, at 08:07
  • 127. Mathieu Drujon (Fra), Caisse d’Epargne, at 08:07
  • 128. Matthew Wilson (Aus), Garmin-Transitions, at 08:07
  • 129. Jose Garcia (Spa), Caisse d’Epargne, at 08:07

| (Return to top)

  • 1. Andre Greipel (Ger), HTC-Columbia, 16:53:45
  • 2. Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa), Caisse d’Epargne, at 00:11
  • 3. Luke Roberts (Aus), Milram, at 00:17
  • 4. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Katyusha, at 00:20
  • 5. Cadel Evans (Aus), BMC Racing, at 00:21
  • 6. Greg Henderson (NZl), Sky, at 00:24
  • 7. Eduard Vorganov (Rus), Katyusha, at 00:25
  • 8. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 00:26
  • 9. Markus Fothen (Ger), Milram, at 00:27
  • 10. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Astana, at 00:29
  • 11. Robbie Hunter (RSA), Garmin-Transitions, at 00:30
  • 12. Baden Cooke (Aus), Saxo Bank, at 00:30
  • 13. George Hincapie (USA), BMC Racing, at 00:30
  • 14. René Mandri (Est), Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 00:30
  • 15. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel), Quick Step, at 00:30
  • 16. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 00:30
  • 17. Ivan Velasco (Spa), Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 00:30
  • 18. Julian Dean (NZl), Garmin-Transitions, at 00:30
  • 19. Alejandro Valverde (Spa), Caisse d’Epargne, at 00:32
  • 20. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa), Footon-Servetto, at 00:39
  • 21. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa), Footon-Servetto, at 00:39
  • 22. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Française des Jeux, at 00:39
  • 23. Jose Rojas (Spa), Caisse d’Epargne, at 00:39
  • 24. Lance Armstrong (USA), RadioShack, at 00:47
  • 25. Michael Rogers (Aus), HTC-Columbia, at 00:58
  • 26. Serguei Klimov (Rus), Katyusha, at 01:11
  • 27. Gorka Izagirre (Spa), Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 01:19
  • 28. Fabio Sabatini (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 01:24
  • 29. Peter Mcdonald (Aus), UniSA-Australia, at 01:31
  • 30. Peter Sagan (Svk), Liquigas-Doimo, at 01:38
  • 31. Daryl Impey (RSA), RadioShack, at 01:49
  • 32. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Garmin-Transitions, at 01:54
  • 33. Hayden Roulston (NZl), HTC-Columbia, at 01:55
  • 34. Matthew Lloyd (Aus), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 02:13
  • 35. Ivan Gutierrez (Spa), Caisse d’Epargne, at 02:20
  • 36. Gert Steegmans (Bel), RadioShack, at 02:36
  • 37. Graeme Brown (Aus), Rabobank, at 02:38
  • 38. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel), Katyusha, at 02:42
  • 39. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu), RadioShack, at 02:45
  • 40. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Astana, at 02:49
  • 41. Josep Jufre Pou (Spa), Astana, at 02:57
  • 42. Christopher Sutton (Aus), Sky, at 02:58
  • 43. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo), Astana, at 03:02
  • 44. Sebastien Rosseler (Bel), RadioShack, at 03:07
  • 45. Thibaut Pinot (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 03:10
  • 46. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), RadioShack, at 03:12
  • 47. Bernhard Eisel (Aut), HTC-Columbia, at 03:14
  • 48. Mikel Nieve (Spa), Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:17
  • 49. Thomas Rohregger (Aut), Milram, at 03:32
  • 50. Arthur Vichot (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 03:36
  • 51. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:43
  • 52. Thomas Frei (Swi), BMC Racing, at 04:34
  • 53. Koos Moerenhout (Ned), Rabobank, at 04:37
  • 54. Perget Mathieu (Fra), Caisse d’Epargne, at 04:42
  • 55. Christian Meier (Can), Garmin-Transitions, at 04:58
  • 56. Juan Ripoll Horrach (Spa), Katyusha, at 04:58
  • 57. Cyril Dessel (Fra), Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 04:58
  • 58. Timothy Roe (Aus), UniSA-Australia, at 05:27
  • 59. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 06:23
  • 60. Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz), Astana, at 06:47
  • 61. Mathew Hayman (Aus), Sky, at 07:16
  • 62. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC Racing, at 07:16
  • 63. Ludovic Turpin (Fra), Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 07:16
  • 64. Rohan Dennis (Aus), UniSA-Australia, at 07:23
  • 65. Frank Hoj (Den), Saxo Bank, at 07:36
  • 66. Jos Van Emden (Ned), Rabobank, at 07:38
  • 67. Mauro Finetto (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 08:08
  • 68. Biel Kadri (Fra), Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 08:31
  • 69. Stuart O’grady (Aus), Saxo Bank, at 09:08
  • 70. Davide Vigano (Ita), Sky, at 09:10
  • 71. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky, at 09:13
  • 72. Anthony Roux (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 09:31
  • 73. Oscar Pereiro (Spa), Astana, at 09:46
  • 74. Trent Lowe (Aus), Garmin-Transitions, at 10:07
  • 75. Danilo Wyss (Swi), BMC Racing, at 10:16
  • 76. Matthew Wilson (Aus), Garmin-Transitions, at 10:39
  • 77. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 10:52
  • 78. Matthew Goss (Aus), HTC-Columbia, at 10:53
  • 79. David Vitoria (Swi), Footon-Servetto, at 11:39
  • 80. Jonathan Cantwell (Aus), UniSA-Australia, at 11:41
  • 81. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11:53
  • 82. Marcel Sieberg (Ger), HTC-Columbia, at 12:55
  • 83. Jens Voigt (Ger), Saxo Bank, at 13:03
  • 84. Michael Matthews (Aus), UniSA-Australia, at 13:06
  • 85. Jonas Ljungblad (Swe), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 13:22
  • 86. Addy Engels (Ned), Quick Step, at 13:37
  • 87. Anders Lund (Den), Saxo Bank, at 13:41
  • 88. Martin Kohler (Swi), BMC Racing, at 14:34
  • 89. Allan Davis (Aus), Astana, at 14:42
  • 90. Manuel Cardoso (Por), Footon-Servetto, at 15:04
  • 91. Nikolas Maes (Bel), Quick Step, at 16:13
  • 92. Thomas Leezer (Ned), Rabobank, at 17:34
  • 93. Mikael Cherel (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 17:46
  • 94. Mickael Delage (Fra), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 17:57
  • 95. Jack Bobridge (Aus), Garmin-Transitions, at 18:06
  • 96. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda), Katyusha, at 18:08
  • 97. Russell Downing (GBr), Sky, at 18:15
  • 98. Gerben Lowik (Ned), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 18:29
  • 99. Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den), Quick Step, at 18:54
  • 100. Mathieu Drujon (Fra), Caisse d’Epargne, at 19:09
  • 101. Ben Swift (GBr), Sky, at 19:28
  • 102. Pierre Cazaux (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 19:39
  • 103. Martin Pedersen (Den), Footon-Servetto, at 19:45
  • 104. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Doimo, at 20:02
  • 105. Rick Flens (Ned), Rabobank, at 20:16
  • 106. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:26
  • 107. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr), Française des Jeux, at 22:36
  • 108. Kasper Klostergaard (Den), Saxo Bank, at 23:09
  • 109. Denis Galimzyanov (Rus), Katyusha, at 23:28
  • 110. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 24:17
  • 111. Bert Grabsch (Ger), HTC-Columbia, at 25:00
  • 112. Jason McCartney (USA), RadioShack, at 25:37
  • 113. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg), Saxo Bank, at 25:51
  • 114. Kevin Van Impe (Bel), Quick Step, at 26:56
  • 115. Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa), Euskaltel – Euskadi
  • 116. Simon Clarke (Aus), UniSA-Australia, at 27:33
  • 117. Robert Forster (Ger), Milram, at 28:02
  • 118. Miguel Minguez (Spa), Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 28:03
  • 119. Daniel Sesma (Spa), Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 28:47
  • 120. Kristijan Koren (Slo), Liquigas-Doimo, at 28:49
  • 121. David Gutierrez (Spa), Footon-Servetto, at 29:04
  • 122. Karsten Kroon (Ned), BMC Racing, at 29:10
  • 123. Michele Merlo (Ita), Footon-Servetto, at 29:35
  • 124. Anthony Ravard (Fra), Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 29:43
  • 125. Jose Garcia (Spa), Caisse d’Epargne, at 30:21
  • 126. Mauro Facci (Ita), Quick Step, at 30:32
  • 127. David Kemp (Aus), UniSA-Australia, at 32:22
  • 128. Björn Schroder (Ger), Milram, at 32:34
  • 129. Dominik Roels (Ger), Milram, at 36:18

| (Return to top)

  • 1. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, 16:54:11
  • 2. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus), Française Des Jeux , at 00:13
  • 3. Jose Rojas (Spa), Caisse d’Epargne , at 00:20
  • 4. Gorka Izagirre (Spa), Euskaltel – Euskadi , at 00:53
  • 5. Fabio Sabatini (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo , at 00:58
  • 6. Peter Sagan (Svk), Liquigas-Doimo , at 01:12
  • 7. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Garmin-Transitions , at 01:28
  • 8. Thibaut Pinot (Fra), Française Des Jeux , at 02:44
  • 9. Arthur Vichot (Fra), Française Des Jeux , at 03:10
  • 10. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel – Euskadi , at 03:17
  • 11. Thomas Frei (Swi), BMC Racing , at 04:08
  • 12. Christian Meier (Can), Garmin-Transitions , at 04:32
  • 13. Timothy Roe (Aus), UniSA-Australia , at 05:01
  • 14. Rohan Dennis (Aus), UniSA-Australia , at 06:57
  • 15. Jos Van Emden (Ned), Rabobank , at 07:12
  • 16. Mauro Finetto (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo , at 07:42
  • 17. Biel Kadri (Fra), Ag2r-La Mondiale , at 08:05
  • 18. Christopher Froome (GBr), Sky , at 08:47
  • 19. Anthony Roux (Fra), Française Des Jeux , at 09:05
  • 20. Danilo Wyss (Swi), BMC Racing , at 09:50
  • 21. Matthew Goss (Aus), HTC-Columbia , at 10:27
  • 22. Michael Matthews (Aus), UniSA-Australia , at 12:40
  • 23. Anders Lund (Den), Saxo Bank , at 13:15
  • 24. Martin Kohler (Swi), BMC Racing , at 14:08
  • 25. Nikolas Maes (Bel), Quick Step , at 15:47
  • 26. Thomas Leezer (Ned), Rabobank , at 17:08
  • 27. Mikael Cherel (Fra), Française Des Jeux , at 17:20
  • 28. Mickael Delage (Fra), Omega Pharma-Lotto , at 17:31
  • 29. Jack Bobridge (Aus), Garmin-Transitions , at 17:40
  • 30. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda), Katyusha , at 17:42
  • 31. Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den), Quick Step , at 18:28
  • 32. Ben Swift (GBr), Sky , at 19:02
  • 33. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Doimo , at 19:36
  • 34. Denis Galimzyanov (Rus), Katyusha , at 23:02
  • 35. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo , at 23:51
  • 36. Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa), Euskaltel – Euskadi , at 26:30
  • 37. Simon Clarke (Aus), UniSA-Australia , at 27:07
  • 38. Miguel Minguez (Spa), Euskaltel – Euskadi , at 27:37
  • 39. Kristijan Koren (Slo), Liquigas-Doimo , at 28:23
  • 40. David Gutierrez (Spa), Footon Servetto , at 28:38
  • 41. Dominik Roels (Ger), Milram , at 35:52

| (Return to top)
Stage sprint points:
Overall sprint rankings:

  • 1. Thomas Rohregger (Aut), Milram 54 points
  • 2. David Kemp (Aus), UniSA-Australia 28 points
  • 3. Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz), Astana 24 points
  • 4. Timothy Roe (Aus), UniSA-Australia 22 points
  • 5. Alejandro Valverde (Spa), Caisse d’Epargne 16 points
  • 6. Mauro Finetto (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo 14 points
  • 7. Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa), Caisse d’Epargne 12 points
  • 8. Luke Roberts (Aus), Milram 12 points
  • 9. Biel Kadri (Fra), Ag2r-La Mondiale 12 points
  • 10. Mickael Delage (Fra), Omega Pharma-Lotto 12 points
  • 11. Cadel Evans (Aus), BMC Racing 8 points
  • 12. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Garmin-Transitions 8 points
  • 13. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank 8 points
  • 14. Martin Kohler (Swi), BMC Racing 8 points
  • 15. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto 8 points
  • 16. Eduard Vorganov (Rus), Katyusha 6 points
  • 17. Peter Sagan (Svk), Liquigas-Doimo 6 points
  • 18. Anthony Ravard (Fra), Ag2r-La Mondiale 6 points
  • 19. Daryl Impey (RSA), RadioShack 4 points
  • 20. Thomas Frei (Swi), BMC Racing 4 points
  • 21. Michael Matthews (Aus), UniSA-Australia 4 points

| (Return to top)
Stage KOM points:
Overall KOM points:

  • 1. Andre Greipel (Ger), HTC-Columbia 24 points
  • 2. David Kemp (Aus), UniSA-Australia 16 points
  • 3. Martin Kohler (Swi), BMC Racing 12 points
  • 4. Mickael Delage (Fra), Omega Pharma-Lotto 12 points
  • 5. Eduard Vorganov (Rus), Katyusha 10 points
  • 6. Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz), Astana 10 points
  • 7. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Katyusha 10 points
  • 8. Alejandro Valverde (Spa), Caisse d’Epargne 10 points
  • 9. Thomas Rohregger (Aut), Milram 8 points
  • 10. Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa), Caisse d’Epargne 8 points
  • 11. Biel Kadri (Fra), Ag2r-La Mondiale 8 points
  • 12. Manuel Cardoso (Por), Footon Servetto 8 points
  • 13. Gorka Izagirre (Spa), Euskaltel – Euskadi 6 points
  • 14. Karsten Kroon (Ned), BMC Racing 6 points
  • 15. Anthony Ravard (Fra), Ag2r-La Mondiale 6 points
  • 16. Luke Roberts (Aus), Milram 6 points
  • 17. Greg Henderson (NZl), Sky 6 points
  • 18. Gert Steegmans (Bel), RadioShack 6 points
  • 19. Cadel Evans (Aus), BMC Racing 4 points
  • 20. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto 4 points
  • 21. Peter Mcdonald (Aus), UniSA-Australia 4 points
  • 22. Graeme Brown (Aus), Rabobank 4 points
  • 23. Timothy Roe (Aus), UniSA-Australia 4 points
  • 24. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto 4 points
  • 25. Simon Clarke (Aus), UniSA-Australia 4 points
  • 26. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Astana 2 points
  • 27. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Garmin-Transitions 2 points
  • 28. Thomas Frei (Swi), BMC Racing 2 points
  • 29. Matthew Wilson (Aus), Garmin-Transitions 2 points
  • 30. Jack Bobridge (Aus), Garmin-Transitions 2 points

| (Return to top)
Stage results | FINAL General Classification | FINAL Best Young Rider | FINAL Sprint Competition | FINAL Mountain Competition | FINAL Team Competition

| (Return to top)

  • 1. Christopher Sutton (AUS), Team Sky, 1:53:20
  • 2. Greg Henderson (NZL), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 3. Graeme Brown (AUS), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 4. Robbie Mcewen (AUS), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 5. Andre Greipel (GER), Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 6. Allan Davis (AUS), Astana, s.t.
  • 7. Matthew Goss (AUS), Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 8. Yauheni Hutarovich (BLR), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 9. Gert Steegmans (BEL), RadioShack, s.t.
  • 10. Jose Rojas (ESP), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
  • 11. Peter Sagan (SVK), Liquigas, s.t.
  • 12. Jurgen Roelandts (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 13. Jonathan Cantwell (AUS), Team UniSA-Australia, s.t.
  • 14. Baden Cooke (AUS), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
  • 15. Robert Forster (GER), Team Milram, s.t.
  • 16. Danilo Wyss (SUI), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 17. George Hincapie (USA), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 18. Cadel Evans (AUS), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 19. Luke Roberts (AUS), Team Milram, s.t.
  • 20. Eduard Vorganov (RUS), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 21. Ben Swift (GBR), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 22. Denis Galimzyanov (RUS), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 23. Jose Haedo Juan (ARG), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
  • 24. Thomas Leezer (NED), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 25. Manuel Cardoso (POR), Footon Servetto-Fuji, s.t.
  • 26. Julian Dean (NZL), Garmin-Slipstream, s.t.
  • 27. Andriy Grivko (UKR), Astana, s.t.
  • 28. Stijn Vandenbergh (BEL), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 29. Markus Fothen (GER), Team Milram, s.t.
  • 30. Wesley Sulzberger (AUS), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 31. Martin Elmiger (SUI), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 32. Bernhard Eisel (AUT), Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 33. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 34. Dominik Roels (GER), Team Milram, s.t.
  • 35. Simon Clarke (AUS), Team UniSA-Australia, s.t.
  • 36. Arthur Vichot (FRA), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 37. Aitor Perez Arrieta (ESP), Footon Servetto-Fuji, s.t.
  • 38. Walle Jurgen Van De (BEL), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 39. Nikolas Maes (BEL), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 40. Anthony Roux (FRA), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 41. Mathieu Drujon (FRA), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
  • 42. Sebastien Rosseler (BEL), RadioShack, s.t.
  • 43. Maciej Paterski (POL), Liquigas, s.t.
  • 44. Alejandro Valverde (ESP), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
  • 45. Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA), Liquigas, s.t.
  • 46. Robbie Hunter (RSA), Garmin-Slipstream, s.t.
  • 47. Leon Sanchez Luis (ESP), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
  • 48. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (ESP), Footon Servetto-Fuji, s.t.
  • 49. Rick Flens (NED), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 50. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP), Astana, s.t.
  • 51. Ivan Velasco (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 52. Fabio Sabatini (ITA), Liquigas, s.t.
  • 53. Mathew Hayman (AUS), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 54. Ludovic Turpin (FRA), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 55. René Mandri (EST), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 56. Christian Meier (CAN), Garmin-Slipstream, s.t.
  • 57. Michael Matthews (AUS), Team UniSA-Australia, s.t.
  • 58. Daryl Impey (RSA), RadioShack, s.t.
  • 59. Frank Hoj (DEN), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
  • 60. Mauro Finetto (ITA), Liquigas, s.t.
  • 61. Michael Rogers (AUS), Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 62. David Vitoria (SUI), Footon Servetto-Fuji, at 0:15
  • 63. Mikel Nieve (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:16
  • 64. Oscar Pereiro (ESP), Astana, s.t.
  • 65. Serguei Klimov (RUS), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 66. Mauro Santambrogio (ITA), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 67. Cameron Meyer (AUS), Garmin-Slipstream, s.t.
  • 68. Mickael Delage (FRA), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 69. Gerben Lowik (NED), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 70. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (ESP), Astana, s.t.
  • 71. Cyril Dessel (FRA), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 72. Romain Sicard (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 73. Matthew Wilson (AUS), Garmin-Slipstream, s.t.
  • 74. Michele Merlo (ITA), Footon Servetto-Fuji, s.t.
  • 75. Alexandr Pliuschin (MDA), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 76. David Gutierrez (ESP), Footon Servetto-Fuji, s.t.
  • 77. Lance Armstrong (USA), RadioShack, s.t.
  • 78. Ivan Gutierrez (ESP), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
  • 79. Gorka Izagirre (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 80. Matthew Lloyd (AUS), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 81. Thomas Rohregger (AUT), Team Milram, s.t.
  • 82. Jonas Ljungblad (SWE), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 83. Peter McDonald (AUS), Team UniSA-Australia, s.t.
  • 84. Jason McCartney (USA), RadioShack, s.t.
  • 85. Anders Lund (DEN), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
  • 86. Karsten Kroon (NED), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 87. Thomas Frei (SUI), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 88. Martin Kohler (SUI), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 89. Jurgen Van Goolen (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 90. Thibaut Pinot (FRA), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 91. Hayden Roulston (NZL), Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 92. Olivier Kaisen (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 93. Miguel Minguez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 94. Jonathan Castroviejo (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 95. Koos Moerenhout (NED), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 96. Biel Kadri (FRA), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 97. Stuart O’Grady (AUS), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
  • 98. Kristijan Koren (SLO), Liquigas, s.t.
  • 99. Stef Clement (NED), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 100. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO), Astana, s.t.
  • 101. Valeriy Dmitriyev (KAZ), Astana, s.t.
  • 102. Kevin Van Impe (BEL), Quick Step, at 0:26
  • 103. Pierre Cazaux (FRA), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 104. Juan Ripoll Horrach (ESP), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 105. Jens Voigt (GER), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
  • 106. Addy Engels (NED), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 107. Timothy Roe (AUS), Team UniSA-Australia, s.t.
  • 108. Martin Pedersen (DEN), Footon Servetto-Fuji, s.t.
  • 109. Kasper Klostergaard (DEN), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
  • 110. Bert Grabsch (GER), Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 111. Marcel Sieberg (GER), Team HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 112. Mikael Cherel (FRA), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 113. Jos Van Emden (NED), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 114. Russell Downing (GBR), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 115. Björn Schroder (GER), Team Milram, s.t.
  • 116. Tomas Vaitkus (LTU), RadioShack, s.t.
  • 117. Jose Garcia (ESP), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
  • 118. Yaroslav Popovych (UKR), RadioShack, s.t.
  • 119. Davide Vigano (ITA), Team Sky, at 0:38
  • 120. Mathieu Perget (FRA), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:48
  • 121. Mauro Facci (ITA), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 122. David Kemp (AUS), Team UniSA-Australia, s.t.
  • 123. Rohan Dennis (AUS), Team UniSA-Australia, s.t.
  • 124. Jack Bobridge (AUS), Garmin-Slipstream, at 0:54
  • 125. Trent Lowe (AUS), Garmin-Slipstream, at 1:26
  • 126. Christopher Froome (GBR), Team Sky, at 1:42
  • 127. Daniel Sesma (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:00

| (Return to top)

  • 1. Andre Greipel (GER), Team HTC-Columbia in 18:47:05
  • 2. Luis Leon Sanchez (ESP), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:11
  • 3. Greg Henderson (NZL), Team Sky, at 0:15
  • 4. Robbie Mcewen (AUS), Team Katusha, at 0:17
  • 5. Luke Roberts (AUS), Team Milram, s.t.
  • 6. Cadel Evans (AUS), BMC Racing Team, at 0:21
  • 7. Eduard Vorganov (RUS), Team Katusha, at 0:25
  • 8. Jurgen Roelandts (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:26
  • 9. Robbie Hunter (RSA), Garmin-Slipstream, s.t.
  • 10. Markus Fothen (GER), Team Milram, at 0:27
  • 11. Baden Cooke (AUS), Team Saxo Bank, at 0:29
  • 12. George Hincapie (USA), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 13. Andriy Grivko (UKR), Astana, s.t.
  • 14. Walle Jurgen Van De (BEL), Quick Step, at 0:30
  • 15. Julian Dean (NZL), Garmin-Slipstream, s.t.
  • 16. Martin Elmiger (SUI), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 17. René Mandri (EST), AG2R La Mondiale in …
  • 18. Ivan Velasco (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 19. Alejandro Valverde (ESP), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:32
  • 20. Aitor Perez Arrieta (ESP), Footon Servetto-Fuji, at 0:39
  • 21. Wesley Sulzberger (AUS), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 22. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (ESP), Footon Servetto-Fuji , s.t.
  • 23. Jose Rojas (ESP), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:46
  • 24. Michael Rogers (AUS), Team HTC-Columbia, at 0:58
  • 25. Lance Armstrong (USA), RadioShack, at 1:03
  • 26. Fabio Sabatini (ITA), Liquigas, at 1:24
  • 27. Serguei Klimov (RUS), Team Katusha, at 1:27
  • 28. Gorka Izagirre (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:35
  • 29. Peter Sagan (SVK), Liquigas, at 1:38
  • 30. Peter Mcdonald (AUS), Team UniSA-Australia, at 1:47
  • 31. Daryl Impey (RSA), RadioShack, at 1:49
  • 32. Cameron Meyer (AUS), Garmin-Slipstream, at 2:10
  • 33. Hayden Roulston (NZL), Team HTC-Columbia, at 2:11
  • 34. Matthew Lloyd (AUS), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:29
  • 35. Graeme Brown (AUS), Rabobank, at 2:34
  • 36. Gert Steegmans (BEL), RadioShack, at 2:36
  • 37. Ivan Gutierrez (ESP), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
  • 38. Stijn Vandenbergh (BEL), Team Katusha, at 2:42
  • 39. Christopher Sutton (AUS), Team Sky, at 2:48
  • 40. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP), Astana, at 2:57
  • 41. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (ESP), Astana, at 3:05
  • 42. Sebastien Rosseler (BEL), , at 3:07
  • 43. Tomas Vaitkus (LTU), RadioShack, at 3:11
  • 44. Bernhard Eisel (AUT), Team HTC-Columbia, at 3:14
  • 45. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO), Astana, at 3:18
  • 46. Thibaut Pinot (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 3:26
  • 47. Mikel Nieve (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:33
  • 48. Arthur Vichot (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 3:36
  • 49. Yaroslav Popovych (UKR), RadioShack, at 3:38
  • 50. Thomas Rohregger (AUT), Team Milram, at 3:48
  • 51. Romain Sicard (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:59
  • 52. Thomas Frei (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 4:50
  • 53. Koos Moerenhout (NED), Rabobank, at 4:53
  • 54. Christian Meier (CAN), Garmin-Slipstream, at 4:58
  • 55. Cyril Dessel (FRA), AG2R La Mondiale, at 5:15
  • 56. Juan Ripoll Horrach (ESP), Team Katusha, at 5:24
  • 57. Mathieu Perget (FRA), Caisse d’Epargne, at 5:30
  • 58. Timothy Roe (AUS), Team UniSA-Australia, at 5:53
  • 59. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR), AG2R La Mondiale, at 6:23
  • 60. Valeriy Dmitriyev (KAZ), Astana, at 7:03
  • 61. Mathew Hayman (AUS), Team Sky, at 7:16
  • 62. Ludovic Turpin (FRA), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 63. Mauro Santambrogio (ITA), BMC Racing Team, at 7:32
  • 64. Frank Hoj (DEN), Team Saxo Bank, at 7:36
  • 65. Jos Van Emden (NED), Rabobank, at 8:04
  • 66. Mauro Finetto (ITA), Liquigas, at 8:08
  • 67. Rohan Dennis (AUS), Team UniSA-Australia, at 8:11
  • 68. Biel Kadri (FRA), AG2R La Mondiale, at 8:47
  • 69. Stuart O’Grady (AUS), Team Saxo Bank, at 9:24
  • 70. Anthony Roux (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 9:31
  • 71. Davide Vigano (ITA), Team Sky, at 9:48
  • 72. Oscar Pereiro (ESP), Astana in 0:10:02
  • 73. Danilo Wyss (SUI), BMC Racing Team in 0:10:16
  • 74. Matthew Goss (AUS), Team HTC-Columbia in 0:10:53
  • 75. Matthew Wilson (AUS), Garmin-Slipstream in 0:10:55
  • 76. Christopher Froome (GBR), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 77. Stef Clement (NED), Rabobank in 0:11:08
  • 78. Trent Lowe (AUS), Garmin-Slipstream, in 0:11:33
  • 79. Jonathan Cantwell (AUS), Team UniSA-Australia in 0:11:41
  • 80. David Vitoria (SUI), Footon Servetto-Fuji in 0:11:54
  • 81. Jurgen Van Goolen (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto in 0:12:09
  • 82. Michael Matthews (AUS), Team UniSA-Australia in 0:13:06
  • 83. Marcel Sieberg (GER), Team HTC-Columbia in 0:13:21
  • 84. Jens Voigt (GER), Team Saxo Bank in 0:13:29
  • 85. Jonas Ljungblad (SWE), Omega Pharma-Lotto in 0:13:38
  • 86. Anders Lund (DEN), Team Saxo Bank in 0:13:57
  • 87. Addy Engels (NED), Quick Step in 0:14:03
  • 88. Allan Davis (AUS), Astana in 0:14:42
  • 89. Martin Kohler (SUI), BMC Racing Team in 0:14:50
  • 90. Manuel Cardoso (POR), Footon Servetto-Fuji in 0:15:04
  • 91. Nikolas Maes (BEL), Quick Step in 0:16:13
  • 92. Thomas Leezer (NED), Rabobank in 0:17:34
  • 93. Mikael Cherel (FRA), Française des Jeux in 0:18:12
  • 94. Mickael Delage (FRA), Omega Pharma-Lotto in 0:18:13
  • 95. Alexandr Pliuschin (MDA), Team Katusha in 0:18:24
  • 96. Russell Downing (GBR), Team Sky in 0:18:41
  • 97. Gerben Lowik (NED), Omega Pharma-Lotto in 0:18:45
  • 98. Jack Bobridge (AUS), Garmin-Slipstream in 0:19:00
  • 99. Mathieu Drujon (FRA), Caisse d’Epargne in 0:19:09
  • 100. Ben Swift (GBR), Team Sky in 0:19:28
  • 101. Maciej Paterski (POL), Liquigas in 0:20:02
  • 102. Pierre Cazaux (FRA), Française des Jeux in 0:20:05
  • 103. Martin Pedersen (DEN), in 0:20:11
  • 104. Rick Flens (NED), Rabobank in 0:20:16
  • 105. Olivier Kaisen (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto in 0:21:42
  • 106. Yauheni Hutarovich (BLR), Française des Jeux in 0:22:36
  • 107. Denis Galimzyanov (RUS), Team Katusha in 0:23:28
  • 108. Kasper Klostergaard (DEN), Team Saxo Bank in 0:23:35
  • 109. Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA), Liquigas in 0:24:17
  • 110. Bert Grabsch (GER), Team HTC-Columbia in 0:25:26
  • 111. Jose Haedo Juan (ARG), Team Saxo Bank in 0:25:51
  • 112. Jason Mccartney (USA), RadioShack in 0:25:53
  • 113. Jonathan Castroviejo (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi in 0:27:12
  • 114. Kevin Van Impe (BEL), Quick Step in 0:27:22
  • 115. Simon Clarke (AUS), Team UniSA-Australia in 0:27:33
  • 116. Robert Forster (GER), Team Milram in 0:28:02
  • 117. Miguel Minguez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi in 0:28:19
  • 118. Kristijan Koren (SLO), Liquigas in 0:29:05
  • 119. David Gutierrez (ESP), Footon Servetto in 0:29:20
  • 120. Karsten Kroon (NED), BMC Racing Team in 0:29:26
  • 121. Michele Merlo (ITA), Footon Servetto in 0:29:51
  • 122. Jose Garcia (ESP), Caisse d’Epargne in 0:30:47
  • 123. Mauro Facci (ITA), Quick Step in 0:31:20
  • 124. Björn Schroder (GER), Team Milram in 0:33:00
  • 125. David Kemp (AUS), Team UniSA-Australia in 0:33:10
  • 126. Dominik Roels (GER), Team Milram in 0:36:18
  • 127. Daniel Sesma (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi in 0:42:47

| (Return to top)

  • 1. Jurgen Roelandts (BEL), 18:46:31
  • 2. Wesley Sulzberger (AUS), Française des Jeux, at 0:13
  • 3. Jose Rojas (ESP), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:20
  • 4. Fabio Sabatini (ITA), Liquigas, at 0:58
  • 5. Gorka Izagirre (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:09
  • 6. Peter Sagan (SVK), Liquigas, at 1:12
  • 7. Cameron Meyer (AUS), Garmin-Slipstream, at 1:44
  • 8. Thibaut Pinot (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 3:00
  • 9. Arthur Vichot (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 3:10
  • 10. Romain Sicard (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:33
  • 11. Thomas Frei (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 4:24
  • 12. Christian Meier (CAN), Garmin-Slipstream, at 4:32
  • 13. Timothy Roe (AUS), Team UniSA-Australia, at 5:27
  • 14. Jos Van Emden (NED), Rabobank, at 7:38
  • 15. Mauro Finetto (ITA), Liquigas, at 7:42
  • 16. Rohan Dennis (AUS), Team UniSA-Australia, at 7:45
  • 17. Biel Kadri (FRA), AG2R La Mondiale, at 8:21
  • 18. Anthony Roux (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 9:05
  • 19. Danilo Wyss (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 9:50
  • 20. Matthew Goss (AUS), Team Columbia-HTC, at 10:27
  • 21. Christopher Froome (GBR), Team Sky, at 10:29
  • 22. Michael Matthews (AUS), ,Team UniSA-Australia at 12:40
  • 23. Anders Lund (DEN), Team Saxo Bank, at 13:31
  • 24. Martin Kohler (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 14:24
  • 25. Nikolas Maes (BEL), Quick Step, at 15:47
  • 26. Thomas Leezer (NED), Rabobank, at 17:08
  • 27. Mikael Cherel (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 17:46
  • 28. Mickael Delage (FRA), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 17:47
  • 29. Alexandr Pliuschin (MDA), Team Katusha, at 17:58
  • 30. Jack Bobridge (AUS), Garmin-Slipstream, at 18:34
  • 31. Ben Swift (GBR), Team Sky, at 19:02
  • 32. Maciej Paterski (POL), Liquigas, at 19:36
  • 33. Denis Galimzyanov (RUS), Team Katusha, at 23:02
  • 34. Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA), Liquigas, at 23:51
  • 35. Jonathan Castroviejo (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:46
  • 36. Simon Clarke (AUS), Team UniSA-Australia, at 27:07
  • 37. Miguel Minguez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27:53
  • 38. Kristijan Koren (SLO), Liquigas, at 28:39
  • 39. David Gutierrez (ESP), Footon Servetto-Fuji, at 28:54
  • 40. Dominik Roels (GER), Team Milram, at 35:52

| (Return to top)
Stage sprint points:
Sprint 1

  • 1. Greg Henderson (NZL), Team Sky, 6 points
  • 2. Robbie Hunter (RSA), Garmin-Slipstream, 4 points
  • 3. Baden Cooke (AUS), Team Saxo Bank, 2 points

Sprint 2

  • 1. Robbie McEwen (AUS), Team Katusha, 6 points
  • 2. Robbie Hunter (RSA), Garmin-Slipstream, 4 points
  • 3. George Hincapie (USA), BMC Racing Team, 2 points

Final sprint

  • 1. Christopher Sutton (AUS), Team Sky 8 points
  • 2. Greg Henderson (NZL), Team Sky 6 points
  • 3. Graeme Brown (AUS), Rabobank 4 points

FINAL Overall sprint rankings:

  • 1. Andre Greipel (GER) Team HTC-Columbia, 24 points
  • 2. Greg Henderson (NZL), 18 points
  • 3. Robbie McEwen (AUS) Team Katusha, 16 points
  • 4. David Kemp (AUS), Team UniSA-Australia, 16 points
  • 5. Martin Kohler (SUI) BMC Racing Team, 12 points
  • 6. Mickael Delage (FRA), Omega Pharma-Lotto, 12 points
  • 7. Eduard Vorganov (RUS) Team Katusha, 10 points
  • 8. Valeriy Dmitriyev (KAZ) Astana, 10 points
  • 9. Alejandro Valverde (ESP) Caisse d’Epargne, 10 points
  • 10. Thomas Rohregger (AUT) Team Milram, 8 points
  • 11. Leon Sanchez Luis (ESP) Caisse d’Epargne 8 points
  • 12. Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Slipstream, 8 points
  • 13. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank, 8 points
  • 14. Christopher Sutton (AUS), Team Sky, 8 points
  • 15. Biel Kadri (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale, 8 points
  • 16. Manuel Cardoso (POR), Footon Servetto-Fuji, 8 points
  • 17. Gorka Izagirre (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6 points
  • 18. Karsten Kroon (NED) BMC Racing Team 6 points
  • 19. Luke Roberts (AUS) Team Milram, 6 points
  • 20. Gert Steegmans (BEL), RadioShack, 6 points
  • 21. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team, 4 points
  • 22. Jurgen Roelandts (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, 4 points
  • 23. Peter McDonald (AUS), Team Uni-SA Australia, 4 points
  • 24. Timothy Roe (AUS), Team Uni-SA Australia, 4 points
  • 25. Olivier Kaisen (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, 4 points
  • 26. Simon Clarke (AUS), Team Uni-SA Australia, 4 points
  • 27. Baden Cooke (AUS) Team Saxo Bank, 2 points
  • 28. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team, 2 points
  • 29. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana 2 points
  • 30. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Slipstream, 2 points
  • 31. Thomas Frei (SUI) BMC Racing Team, 2 points
  • 32. Matthew Wilson (AUS) Garmin-Slipstream, 2 points
  • 33. Jack Bobridge (AUS) Garmin-Slipstream, 2 points

| (Return to top)
Stage KOM points:
KOM 1

  • 1. Mikael Cherel (FRA), Française des Jeux, 16 points
  • 2. Valeriy Dmitriyev (KAZ), Astana, 12 points
  • 3. Thomas Rohregger (AUT), Team Milram, 8 points
  • 4. Koos Moerenhout (NED), Rabobank, 6 points
  • 5. Martin Pedersen (DEN) Footon Servetto-Fuji, 4 points

KOM 2

  • 1. Fabio Sabatini (ITA), Liquigas, 16 points
  • 2. Wesley Sulzberger (AUS), Française des Jeux, 12 points
  • 3. Trent Lowe (AUS), Garmin-Slipstream, 8 points
  • 4. Marcel Sieberg (GER), Team Columbia-HTC, 6 points
  • 5. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO), Astana, 4 points

FINAL Overall KOM points:

  • 1. Thomas Rohregger (AUT), Team Milram, 62 points
  • 2. Valeriy Dmitriyev (KAZ), Astana, 36 points
  • 3. David Kemp (AUS), Team UniSA-Australia, 28 points
  • 4. Timothy Roe (AUS), Team UniSA-Australia, 22 points
  • 5. Alejandro Valverde (ESP), Caisse d’Epargne, 16 points
  • 6. Fabio Sabatini (ITA), Liquigas, 16 points
  • 7. Mikael Cherel (FRA), Française des Jeux, 16 points
  • 8. Mauro Finetto (ITA), Liquigas, 14 points
  • 9. Leon Sanchez Luis (ESP), Caisse d’Epargne, 12 points
  • 10. Luke Roberts (AUS), Team Milram, 12 points
  • 11. Wesley Sulzberger (AUS), Française des Jeux, 12 points
  • 12. Biel Kadri (FRA), AG2R La Mondiale, 12 points
  • 13. Mickael Delage (FRA), Omega Pharma-Lotto, 12 points
  • 14. Cadel Evans (AUS), BMC Racing Team, 8 points
  • 15. Cameron Meyer (AUS), Garmin-Slipstream, 8 points
  • 16. Stef Clement (NED), Rabobank, 8 points
  • 17. Trent Lowe (AUS), Garmin-Slipstream, 8 points
  • 18. Martin Kohler (SUI), BMC Racing Team, 8 points
  • 19. Olivier Kaisen (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, 8 points
  • 20. Eduard Vorganov (RUS), Team Katusha, 6 points
  • 21. Peter Sagan (SVK), Liquigas, 6 points
  • 22. Koos Moerenhout (NED), Rabobank, 6 points
  • 23. Marcel Sieberg (GER), Team Columbia-HTC, 6 points
  • 24. Daryl Impey (RSA), ReadioShack, 4 points
  • 25. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO), Astana, 4 points
  • 26. Thomas Frei (SUI), BMC Racing Team, 4 points
  • 27. Michael Matthews (AUS), Team UniSA-Australia, 4 points
  • 28. Martin Pedersen (DEN), Footon Servetto-Fuji, 4 points