Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

News

2010 Tour de Beauce results

2010 Tour de Beauce results

Return to related article.


Stage 6 | Stage 5 | Stage 4 | Stage 3 | Stage 2 | Stage 1


Stage 6 Results | GC

  • 1. Hector Gonzalez Baeza Heraklio-Murcia in 3:22:42
  • 2. Jackson Stewart Bmc Racing Team at 00:06
  • 3. Will Routley Équipe Canadienne at 00:16
  • 4. Christopher Jones Team Type 1 at 00:16
  • 5. Caleb Fairly Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 at 00:16
  • 6. Ryan Roth Spidertech / Planet Energy at 00:19
  • 7. Andrew Pinfold Unitedhealthcare at 00:28
  • 8. David Boily Spidertech / Planet Energy at 00:28
  • 9. Sergiy Grechyn Amore & Vita – Conad at 00:28
  • 10. Fabio Calabria Team Type 1 at 00:28
  • 11. Roger Beuchat Ckt Champion System at 00:28
  • 12. Benjamin Day Fly V Australia at 00:28
  • 13. Derrick St-john Garneau Club Chaussures at 00:28
  • 14. Hugo Houle Garneau Club Chaussures at 00:28
  • 15. Peter Van Agtmaal Restore Cycling Team Holland at 00:28
  • 16. Holger Slevers Sc Wledenbruck 2000 at 00:28
  • 17. Chris Barton Bmc Racing Team at 00:28
  • 18. Valeriy Kobzarenko Team Type 1 at 00:28
  • 19. François Parisien Spidertech / Planet Energy at 00:28
  • 20. Jaume Rovira Pous Heraklio-Murcia at 00:28
  • 21. Deon Locke Ckt Champion System at 00:28
  • 22. Alex Howes Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 at 00:28
  • 23. Darren Rolfe Fly V Australia at 00:28
  • 24. Volodymyr Bileka Amore & Vita – Conad at 00:28
  • 25. Marc De Maar Unitedhealthcare at 00:28
  • 26. Benjamin Martel Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy at 00:28
  • 27. Francisco Mancebo Perez Heraklio-Murcia at 00:28
  • 28. Jason Donald Bahati Foundation at 00:28
  • 29. Chris Butler Bmc Racing Team at 00:28
  • 30. Morgan Schmitt Unitedhealthcare at 00:28
  • 31. Björn Papstein Sc Wledenbruck 2000 at 00:28
  • 32. Chris Baldwin Unitedhealthcare at 00:28
  • 33. Javier Megias Leal Team Type 1 at 00:28
  • 34. Jeff Louder Bmc Racing Team at 00:28
  • 35. Corey Collier Bahati Foundation at 01:37
  • 36. Jay Thomson Fly V Australia at 01:41
  • 37. Jean-sébastien Perron Garneau Club Chaussures at 01:41
  • 38. Jeffrey Wiersma Restore Cycling Team Holland at 02:05
  • 39. Andreas Keuser Restore Cycling Team Holland at 02:05
  • 40. Joris Boillat Ckt Champion System at 02:05
  • 41. Walker Savidge Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 at 02:56
  • 42. Bobby Lea Bahati Foundation at 02:56
  • 43. Lucas Euser Spidertech / Planet Energy at 03:07
  • 44. Max Jenkins Unitedhealthcare at 04:39
  • 45. Salvador Guardiola Tora Heraklio-Murcia at 05:23
  • 46. Rafael Serrano Fernandez Heraklio-Murcia at 05:23
  • 47. Raphael GagnÉ Équipe QuÉbec at 06:41
  • 48. Pascal BussiÈres Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy at 06:41
  • 49. Dennis Klemme Sc Wledenbruck 2000 at 06:41
  • 50. Travis Allen Dcm at 07:50
  • 51. John Murphy Bmc Racing Team at 10:18
  • 52. Danny Summerhill Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 at 11:20
  • 53. Vincent Quirion Équipe QuÉbec at 16:05
  • 54. Jean-michel Lachance Équipe QuÉbec at 16:05
  • 55. Aroussen Laflamme Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy at 21:52
  • 56. Jesse Reams Garneau Club Chaussures at 24:41
  • 57. Yannick BÉdard Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy at 24:41
  • 58. Ruurd-jan Zwarts Global Cycling Team at 24:41
  • 59. Pieter Seyfert Dcm at 24:41
  • 60. Tim Abercrombie Garneau Club Chaussures at 24:41
  • 61. Jock (rodney) Green Dcm at 24:41
  • 62. Vincent Veilleux Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy at 24:41
  • . Charles Dionne Fly V Australia
  • . Darren Lill Fly V Australia
  • . David Tanner Fly V Australia
  • . Jai Crawford Fly V Australia
  • . Chad Beyer Bmc Racing Team
  • . Thomas Rabou Team Type 1
  • . William Dugan Team Type 1
  • . Max Durtschi Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23
  • . Guillaume Boivin Spidertech / Planet Energy
  • . Clinton Barrow Dcm
  • . Nathan O’neil Bahati Foundation
  • . Alex Hagman Bahati Foundation
  • . Matthew Rice Bahati Foundation
  • . Jean-françois Racine Garneau Club Chaussures
  • . Chris Heiberg Restore Cycling Team Holland
  • . Marc Den Hoed Restore Cycling Team Holland
  • . Flavio Pasquino Restore Cycling Team Holland
  • . Danny Vrolijk Restore Cycling Team Holland
  • . Yuriy Metlushenko Amore & Vita – Conad
  • . Jaroslaw Dabrowski Amore & Vita – Conad
  • . Fausto Fognini Amore & Vita – Conad
  • . Hendrik Werner Sc Wledenbruck 2000
  • . Oliver Johr Sc Wledenbruck 2000
  • . Jar Deutschmann Sc Wledenbruck 2000
  • . Erik Kooiman Global Cycling Team
  • . Jorne Videler Global Cycling Team
  • . Tim Nederlof Global Cycling Team
  • . Maint Berkenbosch Global Cycling Team
  • . Holger Burkhardt Ckt Champion System
  • . Benjamin Stauder Ckt Champion System
  • . Mart Ojavee Ckt Champion System
  • . Arnaud Papillon Équipe QuÉbec
  • . André Tremblay Équipe QuÉbec
  • . Keir Plaice Équipe Canadienne
  • . Jamie Sparling Équipe Canadienne
  • . Antoine Matteau Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy
  • . Bruno Langlois Spidertech / Planet Energy
  • . Michael Joannisse Équipe Canadienne

GC After Stage 6 | Return to Top

  • 1. Benjamin Day Fly V Australia
  • 2. Darren Rolfe Fly V Australia at 00:57
  • 3. Marc De Maar Unitedhealthcare at 01:04
  • 4. Morgan Schmitt Unitedhealthcare at 01:14
  • 5. Valeriy Kobzarenko Team Type 1 at 01:14
  • 6. François Parisien Spidertech / Planet Energy at 01:37
  • 7. Derrick St-john Garneau Club Chaussures at 01:40
  • 8. Ryan Roth Spidertech / Planet Energy at 01:44
  • 9. David Boily Spidertech / Planet Energy at 01:49
  • 10. Francisco Mancebo Perez Heraklio-Murcia at 02:48
  • 11. Chris Baldwin Unitedhealthcare at 02:56
  • 12. Björn Papstein Sc Wledenbruck 2000 at 03:00
  • 13. Will Routley Équipe Canadienne at 03:22
  • 14. Jackson Stewart Bmc Racing Team at 03:27
  • 15. Sergiy Grechyn Amore & Vita – Conad at 03:28
  • 16. Hugo Houle Garneau Club Chaussures at 03:33
  • 17. Chris Butler Bmc Racing Team at 03:42
  • 18. Volodymyr Bileka Amore & Vita – Conad at 04:02
  • 19. Caleb Fairly Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 at 04:11
  • 20. Alex Howes Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 at 04:52
  • 21. Jason Donald Bahati Foundation at 04:53
  • 22. Christopher Jones Team Type 1 at 05:44
  • 23. Holger Slevers Sc Wledenbruck 2000 at 07:19
  • 24. Benjamin Martel Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy at 08:14
  • 25. Deon Locke Ckt Champion System at 08:18
  • 26. Corey Collier Bahati Foundation at 08:54
  • 27. Jeff Louder Bmc Racing Team at 08:59
  • 28. Lucas Euser Spidertech / Planet Energy at 09:01
  • 29. Max Jenkins Unitedhealthcare at 09:15
  • 30. Jeffrey Wiersma Restore Cycling Team Holland at 09:20
  • 31. Andreas Keuser Restore Cycling Team Holland at 10:59
  • 32. Jean-sébastien Perron Garneau Club Chaussures at 12:43
  • 33. Raphael GagnÉ Équipe QuÉbec at 12:52
  • 34. Jaume Rovira Pous Heraklio-Murcia at 13:52
  • 35. Peter Van Agtmaal Restore Cycling Team Holland at 14:10
  • 36. Travis Allen Dcm at 15:21
  • 37. Bobby Lea Bahati Foundation at 15:40
  • 38. Jay Thomson Fly V Australia at 16:26
  • 39. Pascal BussiÈres Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy at 17:22
  • 40. Joris Boillat Ckt Champion System at 17:28
  • 41. Rafael Serrano Fernandez Heraklio-Murcia at 17:39
  • 42. Andrew Pinfold Unitedhealthcare at 19:01
  • 43. Hector Gonzalez Baeza Heraklio-Murcia at 19:06
  • 44. Chris Barton Bmc Racing Team at 21:23
  • 45. Roger Beuchat Ckt Champion System at 22:35
  • 46. Dennis Klemme Sc Wledenbruck 2000 at 23:46
  • 47. John Murphy Bmc Racing Team at 24:15
  • 48. Vincent Quirion Équipe QuÉbec at 24:27
  • 49. Danny Summerhill Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 at 25:16
  • 50. Walker Savidge Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 at 27:58
  • 51. Yannick BÉdard Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy at 32:21
  • 52. Tim Abercrombie Garneau Club Chaussures at 33:32
  • 53. Pieter Seyfert Dcm at 38:42
  • 54. Jean-michel Lachance Équipe QuÉbec at 39:13
  • 55. Jock (rodney) Green Dcm at 39:38
  • 56. Salvador Guardiola Tora Heraklio-Murcia at 39:39
  • 57. Javier Megias Leal Team Type 1 at 40:34
  • 58. Fabio Calabria Team Type 1 at 41:44
  • 59. Aroussen Laflamme Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy at 46:13
  • 60. Jesse Reams Garneau Club Chaussures at 13:27
  • 61. Vincent Veilleux Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy at 17:40
  • 62. Ruurd-jan Zwarts Global Cycling Team at 39:37

Stage 5 Results | GC | Return to Top

  • 1. Marc DE MAAR (NED) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis 3:19:21
  • 2. Javier MEGIAS LEAL (ESP) Team Type 1 at 4
  • 3. Morgan SCHMITT (USA) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 4
  • 4. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 4
  • 5. Benjamin DAY (AUS) Fly V Australia at 4
  • 6. John MURPHY (USA) BMC Racing Team at 4
  • 7. David BOILY (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 4
  • 8. Serhy HRECHYN (UKR) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 4
  • 9. Alex HOWES (USA) at 4
  • 10. Jackson STEWART (USA) BMC Racing Team at 8
  • 11. Derrick ST JOHN (CAN) at 8
  • 12. Raphael GAGNE (CAN) at 8
  • 13. Francois PARISIEN (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 8
  • 14. Chris BARTON (USA) BMC Racing Team at 8
  • 15. Hugo HOULE (CAN) at 8
  • 16. Volodymyr BILEKA (UKR) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 8
  • 17. Christopher BALDWIN (USA) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 8
  • 18. Ryan ROTH (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 8
  • 19. Darren ROLFE (AUS) Fly V Australia at 15
  • 20. Valeriy KOBZARENKO (UKR) Team Type 1 at 16
  • 21. Charles DIONNE (CAN) Fly V Australia at 19
  • 22. Tim ABERCROMBIE (CAN) at 22
  • 23. Jaume ROVIRA POUS (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 31
  • 24. Jason DONALD (USA) at 38
  • 25. Will ROUTLEY (CAN) at 38
  • 26. Jeffrey WIERSMA (NED) at 43
  • 27. Max JENKINS (USA) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 43
  • 28. Björn PAPSTEIN (GER) at 43
  • 29. Deon LOCKE (AUS) at 43
  • 30. Olivier JOHR (GER) at 46
  • 31. Fabio CALABRIA (AUS) Team Type 1 at 52
  • 32. Chris BUTLER (USA) BMC Racing Team at 52
  • 33. Jean-Sebastien PERRON (CAN) at 56
  • 34. Yannick BÉDARD (CAN) at 58
  • 35. Travis ALLEN (RSA) at 1:03
  • 36. Vincent QUIRION (CAN) at 1:16
  • 37. Nathan O’NEILL (AUS) at 1:33
  • 38. Matthew RICE (AUS) at 1:33
  • 39. Caleb FAIRLY (USA) at 1:33
  • 40. Jaroslaw DABROWSKI (POL) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 1:33
  • 41. Rodney GREEN (RSA) at 1:36
  • 42. Alex HAGMAN (USA) at 1:50
  • 43. Flavio PASQUINO (NED) at 2:01
  • 44. Holger SIEVERS (GER) at 2:10
  • 45. Dennis KLEMME (GER) at 2:10
  • 46. William DUGAN (USA) Team Type 1 at 2:22
  • 47. Benjamin MARTEL (CAN) at 2:22
  • 48. Bobby LEA (USA) at 2:45
  • 49. Pascal BUSSIERES (CAN) at 2:57
  • 50. Jean-François RACINE (CAN) at 2:59
  • 51. Hendrik WERNER (GER) at 3:08
  • 52. Arnaud PAPILLON (CAN) at 3:08
  • 53. Antoine MATTEAU (CAN) at 3:08
  • 54. Andreas KEUSER (GER) at 3:11
  • 55. André TREMBLAY (CAN) at 3:14
  • 56. Jeffry LOUDER (USA) BMC Racing Team at 3:22
  • 57. Christopher JONES (USA) Team Type 1 at 3:22
  • 58. Fausto FOGNINI (ITA) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 3:22
  • 59. Yuri METLUSHENKO (UKR) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 3:22
  • 60. Holger BURKHARDT (GER) at 3:22
  • 61. Chad BEYER (USA) BMC Racing Team at 3:22
  • 62. Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 3:22
  • 63. Pieter SEYFFERT (RSA) at 3:22
  • 64. Clinton BARROW (RSA) at 3:22
  • 65. Lucas EUSER (USA) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 3:22
  • 66. Jean-Michel LACHANCE (CAN) at 3:22
  • 67. Corney COLLIER (USA) at 3:22
  • 68. Jai CRAWFORD (AUS) Fly V Australia at 3:22
  • 69. Darren LILL (RSA) Fly V Australia at 3:22
  • 70. Rafael SERRANO FERNANDEZ (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 3:59
  • 71. Walker SAVIDGE (USA) at 4:05
  • 72. Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 4:14
  • 73. Jorne VIDELER (NED) at 4:14
  • 74. Guillaume BOIVIN (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 4:22
  • 75. Joris BOILLAT (SUI) at 4:22
  • 76. Bruno LANGLOIS (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 4:22
  • 77. Erik-Jan KOOIMAN (NED) at 4:34
  • 78. David TANNER (AUS) Fly V Australia at 4:34
  • 79. Tim NEDERLOF (NED) at 4:34
  • 80. Andrew PINFOLD (CAN) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 5:05
  • 81. Peter VAN AGTMAAL (NED) at 5:05
  • 82. Roger BEUCHAT (SUI) at 5:16
  • 83. James SPARLING (CAN) at 5:44
  • 84. Daniel SUMMERHILL (USA) at 6:08
  • 85. Aroussen LAFLAMME (CAN) at 6:17
  • 86. Benjamin STAUDER (GER) at 6:21
  • 87. Jan DEUTSCHMANN (GER) at 6:57
  • 88. Jay Robert THOMSON (RSA) Fly V Australia at 6:57
  • 89. Thomas RABOU (NED) Team Type 1 at 7:00
  • 90. Maint BERKENBOSCH (NED) at 7:19
  • 91. Mart OJAVEE (EST) at 10:59
  • 92. Ruurd-Jan ZWARTS (NED) at 22:43
  • 93. Marc DEN HOED (NED) at 22:43
  • 94. Chris HEIBERG (NED) at 22:43
  • 95. Michael JOANNISSE (CAN) at 23:56
  • 96. Keir PLAICE (CAN) at 24:46
  • 97. Jesse REAMS (CAN) at 27:41
  • 98. Vincent VEILLEUX (CAN) at 29:05
  • 99. Max DURTSCHI (USA) at 29:53
  • 100. Danny VROLIJK (NED) at 29:53

GC After Stage 5 | Return to Top

  • 1. Benjamin DAY (Australia) Fly V Australia in 15:46:44
  • 2. Darren ROLFE (Australia) Fly V Australia at 57
  • 3. Marc DE MAAR (Netherlands) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 1:04
  • 4. Morgan SCHMITT (United States) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 1:14
  • 5. Valeriy KOBZARENKO (Ukraine) Team Type 1 at 1:14
  • 6. Francois PARISIEN (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 1:38
  • 7. Derrick ST JOHN (Canada) at 1:40
  • 8. David BOILY (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 1:49
  • 9. Ryan ROTH (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 1:56
  • 10. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 2:48
  • 11. Christopher BALDWIN (United States) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 2:56
  • 12. Björn PAPSTEIN (Germany) at 3:00
  • 13. Serhy HRECHYN (Ukraine) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 3:28
  • 14. Hugo HOULE (Canada) at 3:33
  • 15. Will ROUTLEY (Canada) at 3:40
  • 16. Chris BUTLER (United States) BMC Racing Team at 3:42
  • 17. Jackson STEWART (United States) BMC Racing Team at 3:45
  • 18. Volodymyr BILEKA (Ukraine) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 4:02
  • 19. Caleb FAIRLY (United States) at 4:26
  • 20. Jaroslaw DABROWSKI (Poland) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 4:46
  • 21. Alex HOWES (United States) at 4:52
  • 22. Jai CRAWFORD (Australia) Fly V Australia at 4:54
  • 23. Jason DONALD (United States) at 4:54
  • 24. Max JENKINS (United States) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 5:04
  • 25. Christopher JONES (United States) Team Type 1 at 5:58
  • 26. Lucas EUSER (United States) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 6:22
  • 27. Raphael GAGNE (Canada) at 6:39
  • 28. Darren LILL (South Africa) Fly V Australia at 6:54
  • 29. Charles DIONNE (Canada) Fly V Australia at 7:12
  • 30. Holger SIEVERS (Germany) at 7:19
  • 31. Alex HAGMAN (United States) at 7:25
  • 32. Jeffrey WIERSMA (Netherlands) at 7:43
  • 33. William DUGAN (United States) Team Type 1 at 7:43
  • 34. Corney COLLIER (United States) at 7:45
  • 35. Travis ALLEN (South Africa) at 7:59
  • 36. Yannick BÉDARD (Canada) at 8:08
  • 37. Benjamin MARTEL (Canada) at 8:14
  • 38. Deon LOCKE (Australia) at 8:18
  • 39. Olivier JOHR (Germany) at 8:47
  • 40. Vincent QUIRION (Canada) at 8:50
  • 41. Jeffry LOUDER (United States) BMC Racing Team at 8:59
  • 42. Arnaud PAPILLON (Canada) at 9:11
  • 43. Chad BEYER (United States) BMC Racing Team at 9:13
  • 44. Tim ABERCROMBIE (Canada) at 9:19
  • 45. Andreas KEUSER (Germany) at 9:22
  • 46. Nathan O’NEILL (Australia) at 9:46
  • 47. Thomas RABOU (Netherlands) Team Type 1 at 9:46
  • 48. Pascal BUSSIERES (Canada) at 11:09
  • 49. André TREMBLAY (Canada) at 11:12
  • 50. Jean-Sebastien PERRON (Canada) at 11:30
  • 51. Antoine MATTEAU (Canada) at 12:27
  • 52. Rafael SERRANO FERNANDEZ (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 12:44
  • 53. Bobby LEA (United States) at 13:12
  • 54. Clinton BARROW (South Africa) at 13:23
  • 55. Jaume ROVIRA POUS (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 13:52
  • 56. Jean-François RACINE (Canada) at 13:54
  • 57. Peter VAN AGTMAAL (Netherlands) at 14:10
  • 58. Daniel SUMMERHILL (United States) at 14:24
  • 59. John MURPHY (United States) BMC Racing Team at 14:25
  • 60. Pieter SEYFFERT (South Africa) at 14:29
  • 61. Jay Robert THOMSON (South Africa) Fly V Australia at 15:13
  • 62. Rodney GREEN (South Africa) at 15:25
  • 63. Joris BOILLAT (Switzerland) at 15:51
  • 64. Jorne VIDELER (Netherlands) at 17:10
  • 65. Maint BERKENBOSCH (Netherlands) at 17:33
  • 66. Dennis KLEMME (Germany) at 17:33
  • 67. David TANNER (Australia) Fly V Australia at 17:51
  • 68. Erik-Jan KOOIMAN (Netherlands) at 17:51
  • 69. Matthew RICE (Australia) at 18:40
  • 70. Andrew PINFOLD (Canada) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 19:01
  • 71. Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 19:44
  • 72. James SPARLING (Canada) at 19:52
  • 73. Yuri METLUSHENKO (Ukraine) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 20:18
  • 74. Fausto FOGNINI (Italy) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 20:29
  • 75. Jan DEUTSCHMANN (Germany) at 21:03
  • 76. Guillaume BOIVIN (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 21:09
  • 77. Chris BARTON (United States) BMC Racing Team at 21:23
  • 78. Bruno LANGLOIS (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 21:35
  • 79. Roger BEUCHAT (Switzerland) at 22:35
  • 80. Jean-Michel LACHANCE (Canada) at 23:36
  • 81. Benjamin STAUDER (Germany) at 23:42
  • 82. Holger BURKHARDT (Germany) at 24:24
  • 83. Aroussen LAFLAMME (Canada) at 24:49
  • 84. Mart OJAVEE (Estonia) at 24:55
  • 85. Walker SAVIDGE (United States) at 25:30
  • 86. Hendrik WERNER (Germany) at 27:28
  • 87. Flavio PASQUINO (Netherlands) at 33:00
  • 88. Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 34:44
  • 89. Keir PLAICE (Canada) at 35:06
  • 90. Tim NEDERLOF (Netherlands) at 35:53
  • 91. Javier MEGIAS LEAL (Spain) Team Type 1 at 40:34
  • 92. Fabio CALABRIA (Australia) Team Type 1 at 41:44
  • 93. Michael JOANNISSE (Canada) at 44:18
  • 94. Danny VROLIJK (Netherlands) at 46:25
  • 95. Max DURTSCHI (United States) at 47:46
  • 96. Jesse REAMS (Canada) at 49:14
  • 97. Vincent VEILLEUX (Canada) at 53:27
  • 98. Ruurd-Jan ZWARTS (Netherlands) at 1:15:24
  • 99. Chris HEIBERG (Netherlands) at 1:16:05
  • 100. Marc DEN HOED (Netherlands) at 1:21:08

Stage 4 Results | GC | Return to Top

  • 1. Benjamin DAY (AUS) Fly V Australia in 25:02
  • 2. Nathan O’NEILL (AUS) Bahati Foundation at 1:01
  • 3. Darren ROLFE (AUS) Fly V Australia at 1:01
  • 4. Francois PARISIEN (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 1:14
  • 5. Caleb FAIRLY (USA) at 1:18
  • 6. Morgan SCHMITT (USA) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 1:23
  • 7. Ryan ROTH (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 1:25
  • 8. Jay Robert THOMSON (RSA) Fly V Australia at 1:26
  • 9. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 1:27
  • 10. Valeriy KOBZARENKO (UKR) Team Type 1 at 1:27
  • 11. James SPARLING (CAN) at 1:33
  • 12. Jai CRAWFORD (AUS) Fly V Australia at 1:34
  • 13. Darren LILL (RSA) Fly V Australia at 1:34
  • 14. Jackson STEWART (USA) BMC Racing Team at 1:37
  • 15. Nic HAMILTON (CAN) at 1:44
  • 16. Hugo HOULE (CAN) at 1:47
  • 17. David BOILY (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 1:47
  • 18. Will ROUTLEY (CAN) at 1:52
  • 19. Chris BUTLER (USA) BMC Racing Team at 1:52
  • 20. Jeffry LOUDER (USA) BMC Racing Team at 1:55
  • 21. Marc DE MAAR (NED) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 1:57
  • 22. Christopher BALDWIN (USA) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 1:58
  • 23. Christopher JONES (USA) Team Type 1 at 2:00
  • 24. Derrick ST JOHN (CAN) at 2:08
  • 25. Jason DONALD (USA) at 2:08
  • 26. Corney COLLIER (USA) at 2:09
  • 27. Serhy HRECHYN (UKR) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 2:12
  • 28. Charles DIONNE (CAN) Fly V Australia at 2:13
  • 29. John MURPHY (USA) BMC Racing Team at 2:20
  • 30. Jaume ROVIRA POUS (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 2:20
  • 31. Javier MEGIAS LEAL (ESP) Team Type 1 at 2:27
  • 32. Holger SIEVERS (GER) at 2:28
  • 33. Jean-Sebastien PERRON (CAN) at 2:29
  • 34. Björn PAPSTEIN (GER) at 2:41
  • 35. Thomas RABOU (NED) Team Type 1 at 2:48
  • 36. Lucas EUSER (USA) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 2:53
  • 37. Guillaume BOIVIN (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 2:55
  • 38. Max JENKINS (USA) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 2:56
  • 39. David TANNER (AUS) Fly V Australia at 2:57
  • 40. Bobby LEA (USA) at 3:02
  • 41. Vincent QUIRION (CAN) at 3:07
  • 42. Pieter SEYFFERT (RSA) at 3:09
  • 43. Alex HOWES (USA) at 3:11
  • 44. Volodymyr BILEKA (UKR) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 3:12
  • 45. Jan DEUTSCHMANN (GER) at 3:12
  • 46. Arnaud PAPILLON (CAN) at 3:12
  • 47. Keir PLAICE (CAN) at 3:16
  • 48. William DUGAN (USA) Team Type 1 at 3:17
  • 49. Deon LOCKE (AUS) at 3:17
  • 50. Jaroslaw DABROWSKI (POL) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 3:22
  • 51. André TREMBLAY (CAN) at 3:25
  • 52. Michael JOANNISSE (CAN) at 3:25
  • 53. Jesse REAMS (CAN) at 3:25
  • 54. Jean-Michel LACHANCE (CAN) at 3:26
  • 55. Jean-François RACINE (CAN) at 3:27
  • 56. Tim ABERCROMBIE (CAN) at 3:31
  • 57. Benjamin MARTEL (CAN) at 3:33
  • 58. Chad BEYER (USA) BMC Racing Team at 3:34
  • 59. Alex HAGMAN (USA) at 3:37
  • 60. Andrew PINFOLD (CAN) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 3:45
  • 61. Bruno LANGLOIS (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 3:53
  • 62. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG (RSA) at 3:54
  • 63. Fabio CALABRIA (AUS) Team Type 1 at 3:59
  • 64. Raphael GAGNE (CAN) at 4:03
  • 65. Daniel SUMMERHILL (USA) at 4:04
  • 66. Pascal BUSSIERES (CAN) at 4:06
  • 67. Mart OJAVEE (EST) at 4:17
  • 68. Maint BERKENBOSCH (NED) at 4:20
  • 69. Rafael SERRANO FERNANDEZ (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 4:22
  • 70. Yuri METLUSHENKO (UKR) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 4:25
  • 71. Andreas KEUSER (GER) at 4:28
  • 72. Yannick BÉDARD (CAN) at 4:28
  • 73. Travis ALLEN (RSA) at 4:28
  • 74. Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 4:32
  • 75. Jeffrey WIERSMA (NED) at 4:33
  • 76. Jorne VIDELER (NED) at 4:33
  • 77. Antoine MATTEAU (CAN) at 4:42
  • 78. Ruurd-Jan ZWARTS (NED) at 4:44
  • 79. Flavio PASQUINO (NED) at 4:45
  • 80. Clinton BARROW (RSA) at 4:49
  • 81. Vincent VEILLEUX (CAN) at 4:53
  • 82. Aroussen LAFLAMME (CAN) at 4:56
  • 83. Walker SAVIDGE (USA) at 4:58
  • 84. Olivier JOHR (GER) at 5:00
  • 85. Matthew RICE (AUS) at 5:02
  • 86. Max DURTSCHI (USA) at 5:10
  • 87. Stefano MAIORANA (RSA) at 5:12
  • 88. Erik-Jan KOOIMAN (NED) at 5:13
  • 89. Danny VROLIJK (NED) at 5:16
  • 90. Jamie BALL (RSA) at 5:17
  • 91. Chris BARTON (USA) BMC Racing Team at 5:21
  • 92. Harm BRONKHORST (NED) at 5:23
  • 93. Hendrik WERNER (GER) at 5:27
  • 94. Joris BOILLAT (SUI) at 5:30
  • 95. Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 5:42
  • 96. Chris HEIBERG (NED) at 5:43
  • 97. William BLACKBURN (CAN) at 5:44
  • 98. Peter VAN AGTMAAL (NED) at 5:45
  • 99. Rodney GREEN (RSA) at 5:45
  • 100. Roger BEUCHAT (SUI) at 5:50
  • 101. Fausto FOGNINI (ITA) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 5:53
  • 102. Holger BURKHARDT (GER) at 5:58
  • 103. Benjamin STAUDER (GER) at 6:11
  • 104. Dennis KLEMME (GER) at 6:19
  • 105. Tim NEDERLOF (NED) at 6:23
  • 106. Laurent DALLAIRE (CAN) at 6:42
  • 107. Marc DEN HOED (NED) at 6:53
  • 108. Bernardo COLEX TEPOZ (MEX) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 7:12

GC After Stage 4 | Return to Top

  • 1. Benjamin DAY (Australia) Fly V Australia in 12:27:19
  • 2. Darren ROLFE (Australia) Fly V Australia at 46
  • 3. Valeriy KOBZARENKO (Ukraine) Team Type 1 at 1:02
  • 4. Marc DE MAAR (Netherlands) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 1:18
  • 5. Morgan SCHMITT (United States) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 1:18
  • 6. Francois PARISIEN (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 1:34
  • 7. Jai CRAWFORD (Australia) Fly V Australia at 1:36
  • 8. Derrick ST JOHN (Canada) at 1:36
  • 9. David BOILY (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 1:49
  • 10. Ryan ROTH (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 1:52
  • 11. Björn PAPSTEIN (Germany) at 2:21
  • 12. Christopher JONES (United States) Team Type 1 at 2:40
  • 13. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 2:48
  • 14. Thomas RABOU (Netherlands) Team Type 1 at 2:50
  • 15. Christopher BALDWIN (United States) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 2:52
  • 16. Chris BUTLER (United States) BMC Racing Team at 2:54
  • 17. Caleb FAIRLY (United States) at 2:57
  • 18. Will ROUTLEY (Canada) at 3:06
  • 19. Lucas EUSER (United States) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 3:07
  • 20. Jaroslaw DABROWSKI (Poland) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 3:17
  • 21. Serhy HRECHYN (Ukraine) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 3:28
  • 22. Hugo HOULE (Canada) at 3:29
  • 23. Darren LILL (South Africa) Fly V Australia at 3:36
  • 24. Jackson STEWART (United States) BMC Racing Team at 3:41
  • 25. Volodymyr BILEKA (Ukraine) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 3:58
  • 26. Jason DONALD (United States) at 4:20
  • 27. Max JENKINS (United States) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 4:27
  • 28. Corney COLLIER (United States) at 4:27
  • 29. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG (South Africa) at 4:47
  • 30. Alex HOWES (United States) at 4:52
  • 31. Holger SIEVERS (Germany) at 5:13
  • 32. William DUGAN (United States) Team Type 1 at 5:25
  • 33. Alex HAGMAN (United States) at 5:39
  • 34. Jeffry LOUDER (United States) BMC Racing Team at 5:41
  • 35. Chad BEYER (United States) BMC Racing Team at 5:55
  • 36. Benjamin MARTEL (Canada) at 5:56
  • 37. Arnaud PAPILLON (Canada) at 6:07
  • 38. Andreas KEUSER (Germany) at 6:15
  • 39. Raphael GAGNE (Canada) at 6:35
  • 40. Charles DIONNE (Canada) Fly V Australia at 6:57
  • 41. Travis ALLEN (South Africa) at 7:00
  • 42. Jeffrey WIERSMA (Netherlands) at 7:04
  • 43. Yannick BÉDARD (Canada) at 7:14
  • 44. Vincent QUIRION (Canada) at 7:38
  • 45. Deon LOCKE (Australia) at 7:39
  • 46. André TREMBLAY (Canada) at 8:02
  • 47. Olivier JOHR (Germany) at 8:05
  • 48. Pascal BUSSIERES (Canada) at 8:16
  • 49. Nathan O’NEILL (Australia) at 8:17
  • 50. Jay Robert THOMSON (South Africa) Fly V Australia at 8:20
  • 51. Daniel SUMMERHILL (United States) at 8:22
  • 52. Bernardo COLEX TEPOZ (Mexico) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 8:27
  • 53. Rafael SERRANO FERNANDEZ (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 8:49
  • 54. Tim ABERCROMBIE (Canada) at 9:01
  • 55. Peter VAN AGTMAAL (Netherlands) at 9:09
  • 56. Antoine MATTEAU (Canada) at 9:23
  • 57. Clinton BARROW (South Africa) at 10:05
  • 58. Nic HAMILTON (Canada) at 10:08
  • 59. Maint BERKENBOSCH (Netherlands) at 10:18
  • 60. Keir PLAICE (Canada) at 10:24
  • 61. Bobby LEA (United States) at 10:31
  • 62. Jean-Sebastien PERRON (Canada) at 10:38
  • 63. Jean-François RACINE (Canada) at 10:59
  • 64. Pieter SEYFFERT (South Africa) at 11:11
  • 65. Joris BOILLAT (Switzerland) at 11:33
  • 66. Jorne VIDELER (Netherlands) at 13:00
  • 67. David TANNER (Australia) Fly V Australia at 13:21
  • 68. Erik-Jan KOOIMAN (Netherlands) at 13:21
  • 69. Jaume ROVIRA POUS (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 13:25
  • 70. Rodney GREEN (South Africa) at 13:53
  • 71. Harm BRONKHORST (Netherlands) at 13:55
  • 72. Mart OJAVEE (Estonia) at 14:00
  • 73. Andrew PINFOLD (Canada) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 14:03
  • 74. Jan DEUTSCHMANN (Germany) at 14:10
  • 75. James SPARLING (Canada) at 14:12
  • 76. John MURPHY (United States) BMC Racing Team at 14:25
  • 77. Dennis KLEMME (Germany) at 15:27
  • 78. Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 16:27
  • 79. Danny VROLIJK (Netherlands) at 16:36
  • 80. Guillaume BOIVIN (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 16:51
  • 81. Yuri METLUSHENKO (Ukraine) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 17:00
  • 82. Fausto FOGNINI (Italy) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 17:11
  • 83. Matthew RICE (Australia) at 17:11
  • 84. Bruno LANGLOIS (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 17:17
  • 85. Roger BEUCHAT (Switzerland) at 17:23
  • 86. Benjamin STAUDER (Germany) at 17:25
  • 87. Stefano MAIORANA (South Africa) at 17:27
  • 88. Max DURTSCHI (United States) at 17:57
  • 89. Aroussen LAFLAMME (Canada) at 18:36
  • 90. Jean-Michel LACHANCE (Canada) at 20:18
  • 91. Michael JOANNISSE (Canada) at 20:26
  • 92. Holger BURKHARDT (Germany) at 21:06
  • 93. Chris BARTON (United States) BMC Racing Team at 21:20
  • 94. Walker SAVIDGE (United States) at 21:29
  • 95. Jesse REAMS (Canada) at 21:37
  • 96. Jamie BALL (South Africa) at 23:45
  • 97. Hendrik WERNER (Germany) at 24:24
  • 98. Vincent VEILLEUX (Canada) at 24:26
  • 99. Laurent DALLAIRE (Canada) at 24:35
  • 100. William BLACKBURN (Canada) at 26:15
  • 101. Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 30:34
  • 102. Flavio PASQUINO (Netherlands) at 31:03
  • 103. Tim NEDERLOF (Netherlands) at 31:23
  • 104. Javier MEGIAS LEAL (Spain) Team Type 1 at 40:40
  • 105. Fabio CALABRIA (Australia) Team Type 1 at 40:56
  • 106. Ruurd-Jan ZWARTS (Netherlands) at 52:45
  • 107. Chris HEIBERG (Netherlands) at 53:26
  • 108. Marc DEN HOED (Netherlands) at 58:29

Stage 3 Results | GC | Return to Top

  • 1. Marc DE MAAR (NED) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis in 3:50:05
  • 2. Derrick ST JOHN (CAN) at 8
  • 3. Valeriy KOBZARENKO (UKR) Team Type 1 at 16
  • 4. Björn PAPSTEIN (GER) at 19
  • 5. Jeffry LOUDER (USA) BMC Racing Team at 23
  • 6. Darren ROLFE (AUS) Fly V Australia at 26
  • 7. Jaroslaw DABROWSKI (POL) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 34
  • 8. Morgan SCHMITT (USA) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 34
  • 9. Benjamin DAY (AUS) Fly V Australia at 39
  • 10. David BOILY (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 41
  • 11. Thomas RABOU (NED) Team Type 1 at 41
  • 12. Jai CRAWFORD (AUS) Fly V Australia at 41
  • 13. Lucas EUSER (USA) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 53
  • 14. Francois PARISIEN (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 59
  • 15. Ryan ROTH (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 1:06
  • 16. Christopher JONES (USA) Team Type 1 at 1:19
  • 17. Javier MEGIAS LEAL (ESP) Team Type 1 at 1:19
  • 18. Volodymyr BILEKA (UKR) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 1:25
  • 19. Will ROUTLEY (CAN) at 1:25
  • 20. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG (RSA) at 1:32
  • 21. Christopher BALDWIN (USA) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 1:33
  • 22. Max JENKINS (USA) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 1:41
  • 23. Chris BUTLER (USA) BMC Racing Team at 1:41
  • 24. Alex HOWES (USA) at 1:51
  • 25. Bernardo COLEX TEPOZ (MEX) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 1:54
  • 26. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 2:00
  • 27. Serhy HRECHYN (UKR) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 2:06
  • 28. Andreas KEUSER (GER) at 2:08
  • 29. Alex HAGMAN (USA) at 2:12
  • 30. Jackson STEWART (USA) BMC Racing Team at 2:14
  • 31. Caleb FAIRLY (USA) at 2:18
  • 32. Hugo HOULE (CAN) at 2:21
  • 33. Benjamin MARTEL (CAN) at 2:33
  • 34. Corney COLLIER (USA) at 2:39
  • 35. Jeffrey WIERSMA (NED) at 2:41
  • 36. Darren LILL (RSA) Fly V Australia at 2:41
  • 37. William DUGAN (USA) Team Type 1 at 2:47
  • 38. Jason DONALD (USA) at 2:51
  • 39. Raphael GAGNE (CAN) at 2:53
  • 40. Travis ALLEN (RSA) at 2:53
  • 41. Holger SIEVERS (GER) at 2:55
  • 42. Chad BEYER (USA) BMC Racing Team at 3:00
  • 43. Yannick BÉDARD (CAN) at 3:07
  • 44. Arnaud PAPILLON (CAN) at 3:16
  • 45. Peter VAN AGTMAAL (NED) at 3:34
  • 46. Olivier JOHR (GER) at 3:44
  • 47. Pascal BUSSIERES (CAN) at 3:56
  • 48. Daniel SUMMERHILL (USA) at 3:56
  • 49. Deon LOCKE (AUS) at 4:32
  • 50. Vincent QUIRION (CAN) at 4:41
  • 51. André TREMBLAY (CAN) at 4:48
  • 52. Fabio CALABRIA (AUS) Team Type 1 at 5:02
  • 53. Antoine MATTEAU (CAN) at 5:02
  • 54. Clinton BARROW (RSA) at 5:26
  • 55. Rafael SERRANO FERNANDEZ (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 5:29
  • 56. Charles DIONNE (CAN) Fly V Australia at 5:29
  • 57. Tim ABERCROMBIE (CAN) at 5:40
  • 58. Jay Robert THOMSON (RSA) Fly V Australia at 5:49
  • 59. Nathan O’NEILL (AUS) at 6:08
  • 60. Joris BOILLAT (SUI) at 6:13
  • 61. Maint BERKENBOSCH (NED) at 6:19
  • 62. Bobby LEA (USA) at 6:21
  • 63. Jean-François RACINE (CAN) at 6:24
  • 64. Pieter SEYFFERT (RSA) at 6:54
  • 65. Keir PLAICE (CAN) at 6:54
  • 66. Stefano MAIORANA (RSA) at 6:54
  • 67. Danny VROLIJK (NED) at 7:10
  • 68. Jorne VIDELER (NED) at 7:19
  • 69. Harm BRONKHORST (NED) at 7:24
  • 70. Rodney GREEN (RSA) at 7:46
  • 71. Erik-Jan KOOIMAN (NED) at 7:46
  • 72. Nic HAMILTON (CAN) at 8:35
  • 73. Holger BURKHARDT (GER) at 8:35
  • 74. Mart OJAVEE (EST) at 8:35
  • 75. Guillaume BOIVIN (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 8:49
  • 76. Jean-Sebastien PERRON (CAN) at 8:49
  • 77. Dennis KLEMME (GER) at 8:54
  • 78. Vincent VEILLEUX (CAN) at 9:28
  • 79. Aroussen LAFLAMME (CAN) at 10:17
  • 80. Benjamin STAUDER (GER) at 10:44
  • 81. Andrew PINFOLD (CAN) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 11:04
  • 82. Fausto FOGNINI (ITA) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 11:04
  • 83. James SPARLING (CAN) at 11:04
  • 84. William BLACKBURN (CAN) at 11:04
  • 85. Jan DEUTSCHMANN (GER) at 11:08
  • 86. David TANNER (AUS) Fly V Australia at 11:13
  • 87. Jaume ROVIRA POUS (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 11:44
  • 88. Walker SAVIDGE (USA) at 11:51
  • 89. Max DURTSCHI (USA) at 12:07
  • 90. Roger BEUCHAT (SUI) at 12:12
  • 91. Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 12:16
  • 92. John MURPHY (USA) BMC Racing Team at 12:16
  • 93. Bruno LANGLOIS (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 12:16
  • 94. Matthew RICE (AUS) at 12:19
  • 95. Yuri METLUSHENKO (UKR) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 12:19
  • 96. Tim NEDERLOF (NED) at 12:30
  • 97. Chris BARTON (USA) BMC Racing Team at 12:34
  • 98. Jean-Michel LACHANCE (CAN) at 12:42
  • 99. Jamie BALL (RSA) at 13:26
  • 100. Flavio PASQUINO (NED) at 13:48
  • 101. Laurent DALLAIRE (CAN) at 14:30
  • 102. Jesse REAMS (CAN) at 14:49
  • 103. Hendrik WERNER (GER) at 15:34
  • 104. Michael JOANNISSE (CAN) at 15:42
  • 105. Marvin GUZMAN (CAN) at 15:42
  • 106. Chris HEIBERG (NED) at 15:48
  • 107. Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 15:54
  • 108. Ruurd-Jan ZWARTS (NED) at 16:06
  • 109. Marc DEN HOED (NED) at 19:41

GC After Stage 3 | Return to Top

  • 1. Marc DE MAAR (Netherlands) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis in 12:01:38
  • 2. Derrick ST JOHN (Canada) at 7
  • 3. Valeriy KOBZARENKO (Ukraine) Team Type 1 at 14
  • 4. Björn PAPSTEIN (Germany) at 19
  • 5. Darren ROLFE (Australia) Fly V Australia at 24
  • 6. Morgan SCHMITT (United States) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 34
  • 7. Jaroslaw DABROWSKI (Poland) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 34
  • 8. Benjamin DAY (Australia) Fly V Australia at 39
  • 9. David BOILY (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 41
  • 10. Jai CRAWFORD (Australia) Fly V Australia at 41
  • 11. Thomas RABOU (Netherlands) Team Type 1 at 41
  • 12. Lucas EUSER (United States) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 53
  • 13. Francois PARISIEN (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 59
  • 14. Ryan ROTH (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 1:06
  • 15. Christopher JONES (United States) Team Type 1 at 1:19
  • 16. Volodymyr BILEKA (Ukraine) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 1:25
  • 17. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG (South Africa) at 1:32
  • 18. Christopher BALDWIN (United States) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 1:33
  • 19. Chris BUTLER (United States) BMC Racing Team at 1:41
  • 20. Will ROUTLEY (Canada) at 1:53
  • 21. Bernardo COLEX TEPOZ (Mexico) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 1:54
  • 22. Serhy HRECHYN (Ukraine) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 1:55
  • 23. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 2:00
  • 24. Max JENKINS (United States) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 2:10
  • 25. Caleb FAIRLY (United States) at 2:18
  • 26. Alex HOWES (United States) at 2:20
  • 27. Hugo HOULE (Canada) at 2:21
  • 28. Andreas KEUSER (Germany) at 2:26
  • 29. Darren LILL (South Africa) Fly V Australia at 2:41
  • 30. Alex HAGMAN (United States) at 2:41
  • 31. Jackson STEWART (United States) BMC Racing Team at 2:43
  • 32. William DUGAN (United States) Team Type 1 at 2:47
  • 33. Jason DONALD (United States) at 2:51
  • 34. Corney COLLIER (United States) at 2:57
  • 35. Chad BEYER (United States) BMC Racing Team at 3:00
  • 36. Benjamin MARTEL (Canada) at 3:02
  • 37. Jeffrey WIERSMA (Netherlands) at 3:10
  • 38. Raphael GAGNE (Canada) at 3:11
  • 39. Travis ALLEN (South Africa) at 3:11
  • 40. Holger SIEVERS (Germany) at 3:24
  • 41. Yannick BÉDARD (Canada) at 3:25
  • 42. Arnaud PAPILLON (Canada) at 3:34
  • 43. Olivier JOHR (Germany) at 3:44
  • 44. Peter VAN AGTMAAL (Netherlands) at 4:03
  • 45. Jeffry LOUDER (United States) BMC Racing Team at 4:25
  • 46. Pascal BUSSIERES (Canada) at 4:49
  • 47. Daniel SUMMERHILL (United States) at 4:57
  • 48. Deon LOCKE (Australia) at 5:01
  • 49. Rafael SERRANO FERNANDEZ (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 5:06
  • 50. Vincent QUIRION (Canada) at 5:10
  • 51. André TREMBLAY (Canada) at 5:16
  • 52. Antoine MATTEAU (Canada) at 5:20
  • 53. Charles DIONNE (Canada) Fly V Australia at 5:23
  • 54. Clinton BARROW (South Africa) at 5:55
  • 55. Tim ABERCROMBIE (Canada) at 6:09
  • 56. Maint BERKENBOSCH (Netherlands) at 6:37
  • 57. Joris BOILLAT (Switzerland) at 6:42
  • 58. Jay Robert THOMSON (South Africa) Fly V Australia at 7:33
  • 59. Keir PLAICE (Canada) at 7:47
  • 60. Nathan O’NEILL (Australia) at 7:55
  • 61. Bobby LEA (United States) at 8:08
  • 62. Jean-François RACINE (Canada) at 8:11
  • 63. Pieter SEYFFERT (South Africa) at 8:41
  • 64. Rodney GREEN (South Africa) at 8:47
  • 65. Erik-Jan KOOIMAN (Netherlands) at 8:47
  • 66. Jean-Sebastien PERRON (Canada) at 8:48
  • 67. Nic HAMILTON (Canada) at 9:03
  • 68. Jorne VIDELER (Netherlands) at 9:06
  • 69. Harm BRONKHORST (Netherlands) at 9:11
  • 70. Dennis KLEMME (Germany) at 9:47
  • 71. Mart OJAVEE (Estonia) at 10:22
  • 72. Andrew PINFOLD (Canada) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 10:57
  • 73. David TANNER (Australia) Fly V Australia at 11:03
  • 74. Jan DEUTSCHMANN (Germany) at 11:37
  • 75. Jaume ROVIRA POUS (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 11:44
  • 76. Benjamin STAUDER (Germany) at 11:53
  • 77. Fausto FOGNINI (Italy) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 11:57
  • 78. Danny VROLIJK (Netherlands) at 11:59
  • 79. Roger BEUCHAT (Switzerland) at 12:12
  • 80. Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 12:34
  • 81. John MURPHY (United States) BMC Racing Team at 12:44
  • 82. Matthew RICE (Australia) at 12:48
  • 83. Stefano MAIORANA (South Africa) at 12:54
  • 84. Yuri METLUSHENKO (Ukraine) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 13:14
  • 85. James SPARLING (Canada) at 13:18
  • 86. Max DURTSCHI (United States) at 13:26
  • 87. Bruno LANGLOIS (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 14:03
  • 88. Aroussen LAFLAMME (Canada) at 14:19
  • 89. Guillaume BOIVIN (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 14:35
  • 90. Holger BURKHARDT (Germany) at 15:47
  • 91. Chris BARTON (United States) BMC Racing Team at 16:38
  • 92. Walker SAVIDGE (United States) at 17:10
  • 93. Jean-Michel LACHANCE (Canada) at 17:31
  • 94. Michael JOANNISSE (Canada) at 17:40
  • 95. Marvin GUZMAN (Canada) at 17:56
  • 96. Laurent DALLAIRE (Canada) at 18:32
  • 97. Jesse REAMS (Canada) at 18:51
  • 98. Jamie BALL (South Africa) at 19:07
  • 99. Hendrik WERNER (Germany) at 19:36
  • 100. Vincent VEILLEUX (Canada) at 20:12
  • 101. William BLACKBURN (Canada) at 21:10
  • 102. Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 25:31
  • 103. Tim NEDERLOF (Netherlands) at 25:39
  • 104. Flavio PASQUINO (Netherlands) at 26:57
  • 105. Fabio CALABRIA (Australia) Team Type 1 at 37:36
  • 106. Javier MEGIAS LEAL (Spain) Team Type 1 at 38:52
  • 107. Chris HEIBERG (Netherlands) at 48:22
  • 108. Ruurd-Jan ZWARTS (Netherlands) at 48:40
  • 109. Marc DEN HOED (Netherlands) at 52:15

Stage 2 Results | GC | Return to Top

  • 1. David TANNER (AUS) Fly V Australia in 4:00:04
  • 2. Yuri METLUSHENKO (UKR) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 0
  • 3. Andrew PINFOLD (CAN) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 0
  • 4. Jorne VIDELER (NED) at 0
  • 5. Charles DIONNE (CAN) Fly V Australia at 0
  • 6. Daniel SUMMERHILL (USA) at 0
  • 7. Fabio CALABRIA (AUS) Team Type 1 at 0
  • 8. Guillaume BOIVIN (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 0
  • 9. Serhy HRECHYN (UKR) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 0
  • 10. Jackson STEWART (USA) BMC Racing Team at 0
  • 11. Roger BEUCHAT (SUI) at 0
  • 12. Arnaud PAPILLON (CAN) at 0
  • 13. Holger SIEVERS (GER) at 0
  • 14. Alex HOWES (USA) at 0
  • 15. Hugo HOULE (CAN) at 0
  • 16. Shaun MC CARTHY (AUS) at 0
  • 17. William DUGAN (USA) Team Type 1 at 0
  • 18. Maint BERKENBOSCH (NED) at 0
  • 19. Olivier JOHR (GER) at 0
  • 20. Jean-Michel LACHANCE (CAN) at 0
  • 21. Derrick ST JOHN (CAN) at 0
  • 22. Benjamin DAY (AUS) Fly V Australia at 0
  • 23. Morgan SCHMITT (USA) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 0
  • 24. Chris BARTON (USA) BMC Racing Team at 0
  • 25. Matthew RICE (AUS) at 0
  • 26. Clinton BARROW (RSA) at 0
  • 27. Mart OJAVEE (EST) at 0
  • 28. Pieter SEYFFERT (RSA) at 0
  • 29. Jason DONALD (USA) at 0
  • 30. Peter VAN AGTMAAL (NED) at 0
  • 31. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG (RSA) at 0
  • 32. Christopher JONES (USA) Team Type 1 at 0
  • 33. Robbie SQUIRE (USA) at 0
  • 34. Rafael SERRANO FERNANDEZ (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 0
  • 35. Dennis KLEMME (GER) at 0
  • 36. Volodymyr BILEKA (UKR) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 0
  • 37. Marc DE MAAR (NED) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 0
  • 38. Flavio PASQUINO (NED) at 0
  • 39. Yannick BÉDARD (CAN) at 0
  • 40. Raphael GAGNE (CAN) at 0
  • 41. Jaume ROVIRA POUS (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 0
  • 42. Aroussen LAFLAMME (CAN) at 0
  • 43. Francois PARISIEN (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 0
  • 44. Corney COLLIER (USA) at 0
  • 45. Tim ABERCROMBIE (CAN) at 0
  • 46. Ryan ROTH (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 0
  • 47. Hendrik WERNER (GER) at 0
  • 48. Nic HAMILTON (CAN) at 0
  • 49. Benjamin STAUDER (GER) at 0
  • 50. Chad BEYER (USA) BMC Racing Team at 0
  • 51. Deon LOCKE (AUS) at 0
  • 52. David BOILY (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 0
  • 53. Thomas RABOU (NED) Team Type 1 at 0
  • 54. Vincent QUIRION (CAN) at 0
  • 55. Jai CRAWFORD (AUS) Fly V Australia at 0
  • 56. Valeriy KOBZARENKO (UKR) Team Type 1 at 0
  • 57. Harm BRONKHORST (NED) at 0
  • 58. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 0
  • 59. Will ROUTLEY (CAN) at 0
  • 60. Jesse REAMS (CAN) at 0
  • 61. Darren LILL (RSA) Fly V Australia at 0
  • 62. Caleb FAIRLY (USA) at 0
  • 63. Max DURTSCHI (USA) at 0
  • 64. Travis ALLEN (RSA) at 0
  • 65. Max JENKINS (USA) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 0
  • 66. Joris BOILLAT (SUI) at 0
  • 67. André TREMBLAY (CAN) at 0
  • 68. Danny VROLIJK (NED) at 0
  • 69. Benjamin MARTEL (CAN) at 0
  • 70. Marvin GUZMAN (CAN) at 0
  • 71. Lucas EUSER (USA) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 0
  • 72. Bernardo COLEX TEPOZ (MEX) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 0
  • 73. Darren ROLFE (AUS) Fly V Australia at 0
  • 74. Jeffry LOUDER (USA) BMC Racing Team at 0
  • 75. Stefano MAIORANA (RSA) at 0
  • 76. Jaroslaw DABROWSKI (POL) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 0
  • 77. Andreas KEUSER (GER) at 0
  • 78. Chris BUTLER (USA) BMC Racing Team at 0
  • 79. Jan DEUTSCHMANN (GER) at 0
  • 80. Rodney GREEN (RSA) at 0
  • 81. Björn PAPSTEIN (GER) at 0
  • 82. Laurent DALLAIRE (CAN) at 0
  • 83. Antoine MATTEAU (CAN) at 0
  • 84. Fausto FOGNINI (ITA) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 0
  • 85. Keir PLAICE (CAN) at 0
  • 86. John MURPHY (USA) BMC Racing Team at 0
  • 87. Jeffrey WIERSMA (NED) at 0
  • 88. Marc DEN HOED (NED) at 0
  • 89. Chris HEIBERG (NED) at 0
  • 90. Bobby LEA (USA) at 0
  • 91. Vincent VEILLEUX (CAN) at 0
  • 92. Nathan O’NEILL (AUS) at 0
  • 93. Pascal BUSSIERES (CAN) at 0
  • 94. Bruno LANGLOIS (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 0
  • 95. Jean-François RACINE (CAN) at 0
  • 96. Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 0
  • 97. Alex HAGMAN (USA) at 0
  • 98. Ruurd-Jan ZWARTS (NED) at 0
  • 99. Erik-Jan KOOIMAN (NED) at 0
  • 100. Tim NEDERLOF (NED) at 0
  • 101. Javier MEGIAS LEAL (ESP) Team Type 1 at 0
  • 102. Christopher BALDWIN (USA) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 0
  • 103. Jean-Sebastien PERRON (CAN) at 0
  • 104. Jay Robert THOMSON (RSA) Fly V Australia at 0
  • 105. Michael JOANNISSE (CAN) at 1:05
  • 106. Andrew RANDELL (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 1:42
  • 107. James SPARLING (CAN) at 1:51
  • 108. Jamie BALL (RSA) at 3:54
  • 109. Walker SAVIDGE (USA) at 4:28
  • 110. Holger BURKHARDT (GER) at 6:11
  • 111. William BLACKBURN (CAN) at 7:17
  • 112. Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 9:37

GC After Stage 2 | Return to Top

  • 1. Rafael SERRANO FERNANDEZ (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar in 8:11:10
  • 2. David TANNER (Australia) Fly V Australia at 13
  • 3. Serhy HRECHYN (Ukraine) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 15
  • 4. Andrew PINFOLD (Canada) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 19
  • 5. Charles DIONNE (Canada) Fly V Australia at 19
  • 6. Darren ROLFE (Australia) Fly V Australia at 21
  • 7. Jean-Sebastien PERRON (Canada) at 22
  • 8. Roger BEUCHAT (Switzerland) at 23
  • 9. Hugo HOULE (Canada) at 23
  • 10. Derrick ST JOHN (Canada) at 23
  • 11. Benjamin DAY (Australia) Fly V Australia at 23
  • 12. Olivier JOHR (Germany) at 23
  • 13. Christopher JONES (United States) Team Type 1 at 23
  • 14. Shaun MC CARTHY (Australia) at 23
  • 15. Volodymyr BILEKA (Ukraine) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 23
  • 16. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG (South Africa) at 23
  • 17. William DUGAN (United States) Team Type 1 at 23
  • 18. Ryan ROTH (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 23
  • 19. Morgan SCHMITT (United States) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 23
  • 20. Marc DE MAAR (Netherlands) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 23
  • 21. Francois PARISIEN (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 23
  • 22. Robbie SQUIRE (United States) at 23
  • 23. Jason DONALD (United States) at 23
  • 24. Valeriy KOBZARENKO (Ukraine) Team Type 1 at 23
  • 25. Jaume ROVIRA POUS (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 23
  • 26. Caleb FAIRLY (United States) at 23
  • 27. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 23
  • 28. David BOILY (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 23
  • 29. Jai CRAWFORD (Australia) Fly V Australia at 23
  • 30. Thomas RABOU (Netherlands) Team Type 1 at 23
  • 31. Chad BEYER (United States) BMC Racing Team at 23
  • 32. Bernardo COLEX TEPOZ (Mexico) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 23
  • 33. Lucas EUSER (United States) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 23
  • 34. Darren LILL (South Africa) Fly V Australia at 23
  • 35. Jaroslaw DABROWSKI (Poland) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 23
  • 36. Chris BUTLER (United States) BMC Racing Team at 23
  • 37. Björn PAPSTEIN (Germany) at 23
  • 38. Christopher BALDWIN (United States) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 23
  • 39. Arnaud PAPILLON (Canada) at 41
  • 40. Maint BERKENBOSCH (Netherlands) at 41
  • 41. Raphael GAGNE (Canada) at 41
  • 42. Corney COLLIER (United States) at 41
  • 43. Yannick BÉDARD (Canada) at 41
  • 44. Travis ALLEN (South Africa) at 41
  • 45. Andreas KEUSER (Germany) at 41
  • 46. Antoine MATTEAU (Canada) at 41
  • 47. Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 41
  • 48. Will ROUTLEY (Canada) at 51
  • 49. André TREMBLAY (Canada) at 51
  • 50. John MURPHY (United States) BMC Racing Team at 51
  • 51. Jackson STEWART (United States) BMC Racing Team at 52
  • 52. Holger SIEVERS (Germany) at 52
  • 53. Alex HOWES (United States) at 52
  • 54. Clinton BARROW (South Africa) at 52
  • 55. Peter VAN AGTMAAL (Netherlands) at 52
  • 56. Matthew RICE (Australia) at 52
  • 57. Nic HAMILTON (Canada) at 52
  • 58. Tim ABERCROMBIE (Canada) at 52
  • 59. Vincent QUIRION (Canada) at 52
  • 60. Max JENKINS (United States) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 52
  • 61. Deon LOCKE (Australia) at 52
  • 62. Benjamin MARTEL (Canada) at 52
  • 63. Joris BOILLAT (Switzerland) at 52
  • 64. Jan DEUTSCHMANN (Germany) at 52
  • 65. Jeffrey WIERSMA (Netherlands) at 52
  • 66. Alex HAGMAN (United States) at 52
  • 67. Dennis KLEMME (Germany) at 1:16
  • 68. Fausto FOGNINI (Italy) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 1:16
  • 69. Keir PLAICE (Canada) at 1:16
  • 70. Pascal BUSSIERES (Canada) at 1:16
  • 71. Yuri METLUSHENKO (Ukraine) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 1:18
  • 72. Daniel SUMMERHILL (United States) at 1:24
  • 73. Rodney GREEN (South Africa) at 1:24
  • 74. Erik-Jan KOOIMAN (Netherlands) at 1:24
  • 75. Benjamin STAUDER (Germany) at 1:32
  • 76. Max DURTSCHI (United States) at 1:42
  • 77. Jay Robert THOMSON (South Africa) Fly V Australia at 2:07
  • 78. Jorne VIDELER (Netherlands) at 2:10
  • 79. Pieter SEYFFERT (South Africa) at 2:10
  • 80. Mart OJAVEE (Estonia) at 2:10
  • 81. Harm BRONKHORST (Netherlands) at 2:10
  • 82. Bobby LEA (United States) at 2:10
  • 83. Jean-François RACINE (Canada) at 2:10
  • 84. Nathan O’NEILL (Australia) at 2:10
  • 85. Bruno LANGLOIS (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 2:10
  • 86. Michael JOANNISSE (Canada) at 2:21
  • 87. Marvin GUZMAN (Canada) at 2:37
  • 88. James SPARLING (Canada) at 2:37
  • 89. Aroussen LAFLAMME (Canada) at 4:25
  • 90. Hendrik WERNER (Germany) at 4:25
  • 91. Jesse REAMS (Canada) at 4:25
  • 92. Jeffry LOUDER (United States) BMC Racing Team at 4:25
  • 93. Laurent DALLAIRE (Canada) at 4:25
  • 94. Chris BARTON (United States) BMC Racing Team at 4:27
  • 95. Jean-Michel LACHANCE (Canada) at 5:12
  • 96. Danny VROLIJK (Netherlands) at 5:12
  • 97. Walker SAVIDGE (United States) at 5:42
  • 98. Jamie BALL (South Africa) at 6:04
  • 99. Guillaume BOIVIN (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 6:09
  • 100. Stefano MAIORANA (South Africa) at 6:23
  • 101. Holger BURKHARDT (Germany) at 7:35
  • 102. Andrew RANDELL (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 7:51
  • 103. Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 10:00
  • 104. William BLACKBURN (Canada) at 10:29
  • 105. Vincent VEILLEUX (Canada) at 11:07
  • 106. Flavio PASQUINO (Netherlands) at 13:32
  • 107. Tim NEDERLOF (Netherlands) at 13:32
  • 108. Fabio CALABRIA (Australia) Team Type 1 at 32:57
  • 109. Chris HEIBERG (Netherlands) at 32:57
  • 110. Marc DEN HOED (Netherlands) at 32:57
  • 111. Ruurd-Jan ZWARTS (Netherlands) at 32:57
  • 112. Javier MEGIAS LEAL (Spain) Team Type 1 at 37:56

Stage 1 Results | GC | Return to Top

  • 1. Rafael SERRANO FERNANDEZ (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar in 4:11:21
  • 2. Serhy HRECHYN (UKR) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 8
  • 3. Charles DIONNE (CAN) Fly V Australia at 8
  • 4. Andrew PINFOLD (CAN) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 8
  • 5. Christopher JONES (USA) Team Type 1 at 8
  • 6. Derrick ST JOHN (CAN) at 8
  • 7. Ryan ROTH (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 8
  • 8. Volodymyr BILEKA (UKR) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 8
  • 9. Benjamin DAY (AUS) Fly V Australia at 8
  • 10. Caleb FAIRLY (USA) at 8
  • 11. Hugo HOULE (CAN) at 8
  • 12. Valeriy KOBZARENKO (UKR) Team Type 1 at 8
  • 13. Roger BEUCHAT (SUI) at 8
  • 14. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 8
  • 15. Francois PARISIEN (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 8
  • 16. Olivier JOHR (GER) at 8
  • 17. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG (RSA) at 8
  • 18. Marc DE MAAR (NED) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 8
  • 19. Jai CRAWFORD (AUS) Fly V Australia at 8
  • 20. David BOILY (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 8
  • 21. Bernardo COLEX TEPOZ (MEX) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 8
  • 22. Thomas RABOU (NED) Team Type 1 at 8
  • 23. Lucas EUSER (USA) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 8
  • 24. Shaun MC CARTHY (AUS) at 8
  • 25. Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 8
  • 26. Jean-Sebastien PERRON (CAN) at 8
  • 27. Robbie SQUIRE (USA) at 8
  • 28. Darren ROLFE (AUS) Fly V Australia at 8
  • 29. Jaume ROVIRA POUS (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 8
  • 30. Chad BEYER (USA) BMC Racing Team at 8
  • 31. Morgan SCHMITT (USA) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 8
  • 32. Jaroslaw DABROWSKI (POL) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 8
  • 33. Jason DONALD (USA) at 8
  • 34. William DUGAN (USA) Team Type 1 at 8
  • 35. Darren LILL (RSA) Fly V Australia at 8
  • 36. Chris BUTLER (USA) BMC Racing Team at 8
  • 37. Christopher BALDWIN (USA) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 8
  • 38. Björn PAPSTEIN (GER) at 8
  • 39. David TANNER (AUS) Fly V Australia at 8
  • 40. Raphael GAGNE (CAN) at 26
  • 41. Maint BERKENBOSCH (NED) at 26
  • 42. Corney COLLIER (USA) at 26
  • 43. Antoine MATTEAU (CAN) at 26
  • 44. Travis ALLEN (RSA) at 26
  • 45. Arnaud PAPILLON (CAN) at 26
  • 46. Andreas KEUSER (GER) at 26
  • 47. Yannick BÉDARD (CAN) at 26
  • 48. Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 26
  • 49. Jackson STEWART (USA) BMC Racing Team at 37
  • 50. Max JENKINS (USA) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 37
  • 51. Will ROUTLEY (CAN) at 37
  • 52. John MURPHY (USA) BMC Racing Team at 37
  • 53. Nic HAMILTON (CAN) at 37
  • 54. André TREMBLAY (CAN) at 37
  • 55. Vincent QUIRION (CAN) at 37
  • 56. Jan DEUTSCHMANN (GER) at 37
  • 57. Benjamin MARTEL (CAN) at 37
  • 58. Tim ABERCROMBIE (CAN) at 37
  • 59. Peter VAN AGTMAAL (NED) at 37
  • 60. Clinton BARROW (RSA) at 37
  • 61. Jeffrey WIERSMA (NED) at 37
  • 62. Holger SIEVERS (GER) at 37
  • 63. Alex HAGMAN (USA) at 37
  • 64. Deon LOCKE (AUS) at 37
  • 65. Alex HOWES (USA) at 37
  • 66. Matthew RICE (AUS) at 37
  • 67. Joris BOILLAT (SUI) at 37
  • 68. James SPARLING (CAN) at 37
  • 69. Pascal BUSSIERES (CAN) at 1:01
  • 70. Dennis KLEMME (GER) at 1:01
  • 71. Walker SAVIDGE (USA) at 1:01
  • 72. Fausto FOGNINI (ITA) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 1:01
  • 73. Keir PLAICE (CAN) at 1:01
  • 74. Michael JOANNISSE (CAN) at 1:01
  • 75. Michael CREED (USA) Team Type 1 at 1:04
  • 76. Rodney GREEN (RSA) at 1:09
  • 77. Daniel SUMMERHILL (USA) at 1:09
  • 78. Holger BURKHARDT (GER) at 1:09
  • 79. Yuri METLUSHENKO (UKR) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 1:09
  • 80. Erik-Jan KOOIMAN (NED) at 1:09
  • 81. Benjamin STAUDER (GER) at 1:17
  • 82. Max DURTSCHI (USA) at 1:27
  • 83. Pieter SEYFFERT (RSA) at 1:55
  • 84. Jay Robert THOMSON (RSA) Fly V Australia at 1:55
  • 85. Jean-François RACINE (CAN) at 1:55
  • 86. Harm BRONKHORST (NED) at 1:55
  • 87. Bobby LEA (USA) at 1:55
  • 88. Jorne VIDELER (NED) at 1:55
  • 89. Bruno LANGLOIS (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 1:55
  • 90. Nathan O’NEILL (AUS) at 1:55
  • 91. Jamie BALL (RSA) at 1:55
  • 92. Mart OJAVEE (EST) at 1:55
  • 93. Marvin GUZMAN (CAN) at 2:22
  • 94. William BLACKBURN (CAN) at 2:57
  • 95. Aroussen LAFLAMME (CAN) at 4:10
  • 96. Jesse REAMS (CAN) at 4:10
  • 97. Laurent DALLAIRE (CAN) at 4:10
  • 98. Hendrik WERNER (GER) at 4:10
  • 99. Jeffry LOUDER (USA) BMC Racing Team at 4:10
  • 100. Chris BARTON (USA) BMC Racing Team at 4:12
  • 101. Danny VROLIJK (NED) at 4:57
  • 102. Jean-Michel LACHANCE (CAN) at 4:57
  • 103. Guillaume BOIVIN (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 5:54
  • 104. Andrew RANDELL (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 5:54
  • 105. Stefano MAIORANA (RSA) at 6:08
  • 106. Vincent VEILLEUX (CAN) at 10:52
  • 107. Tim NEDERLOF (NED) at 13:17
  • 108. Flavio PASQUINO (NED) at 13:17
  • 109. Chris HEIBERG (NED) at 32:42
  • 110. Fabio CALABRIA (AUS) Team Type 1 at 32:42
  • 111. Marc DEN HOED (NED) at 32:42
  • 112. Ruurd-Jan ZWARTS (NED) at 32:42
  • 0. Rob MUD (NED) at 1:33:39

GC After Stage 1 | Return to Top

  • 1. Rafael SERRANO FERNANDEZ (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar in 4:11:21
  • 2. Serhy HRECHYN (UKR) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 8
  • 3. Charles DIONNE (CAN) Fly V Australia at 8
  • 4. Andrew PINFOLD (CAN) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 8
  • 5. Christopher JONES (USA) Team Type 1 at 8
  • 6. Derrick ST JOHN (CAN) at 8
  • 7. Ryan ROTH (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 8
  • 8. Volodymyr BILEKA (UKR) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 8
  • 9. Benjamin DAY (AUS) Fly V Australia at 8
  • 10. Caleb FAIRLY (USA) at 8
  • 11. Hugo HOULE (CAN) at 8
  • 12. Valeriy KOBZARENKO (UKR) Team Type 1 at 8
  • 13. Roger BEUCHAT (SUI) at 8
  • 14. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 8
  • 15. Francois PARISIEN (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 8
  • 16. Olivier JOHR (GER) at 8
  • 17. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG (RSA) at 8
  • 18. Marc DE MAAR (NED) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 8
  • 19. Jai CRAWFORD (AUS) Fly V Australia at 8
  • 20. David BOILY (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 8
  • 21. Bernardo COLEX TEPOZ (MEX) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 8
  • 22. Thomas RABOU (NED) Team Type 1 at 8
  • 23. Lucas EUSER (USA) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 8
  • 24. Shaun MC CARTHY (AUS) at 8
  • 25. Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 8
  • 26. Jean-Sebastien PERRON (CAN) at 8
  • 27. Robbie SQUIRE (USA) at 8
  • 28. Darren ROLFE (AUS) Fly V Australia at 8
  • 29. Jaume ROVIRA POUS (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 8
  • 30. Chad BEYER (USA) BMC Racing Team at 8
  • 31. Morgan SCHMITT (USA) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 8
  • 32. Jaroslaw DABROWSKI (POL) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 8
  • 33. Jason DONALD (USA) at 8
  • 34. William DUGAN (USA) Team Type 1 at 8
  • 35. Darren LILL (RSA) Fly V Australia at 8
  • 36. Chris BUTLER (USA) BMC Racing Team at 8
  • 37. Christopher BALDWIN (USA) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 8
  • 38. Björn PAPSTEIN (GER) at 8
  • 39. David TANNER (AUS) Fly V Australia at 8
  • 40. Raphael GAGNE (CAN) at 26
  • 41. Maint BERKENBOSCH (NED) at 26
  • 42. Corney COLLIER (USA) at 26
  • 43. Antoine MATTEAU (CAN) at 26
  • 44. Travis ALLEN (RSA) at 26
  • 45. Arnaud PAPILLON (CAN) at 26
  • 46. Andreas KEUSER (GER) at 26
  • 47. Yannick BÉDARD (CAN) at 26
  • 48. Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 26
  • 49. Jackson STEWART (USA) BMC Racing Team at 37
  • 50. Max JENKINS (USA) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 37
  • 51. Will ROUTLEY (CAN) at 37
  • 52. John MURPHY (USA) BMC Racing Team at 37
  • 53. Nic HAMILTON (CAN) at 37
  • 54. André TREMBLAY (CAN) at 37
  • 55. Vincent QUIRION (CAN) at 37
  • 56. Jan DEUTSCHMANN (GER) at 37
  • 57. Benjamin MARTEL (CAN) at 37
  • 58. Tim ABERCROMBIE (CAN) at 37
  • 59. Peter VAN AGTMAAL (NED) at 37
  • 60. Clinton BARROW (RSA) at 37
  • 61. Jeffrey WIERSMA (NED) at 37
  • 62. Holger SIEVERS (GER) at 37
  • 63. Alex HAGMAN (USA) at 37
  • 64. Deon LOCKE (AUS) at 37
  • 65. Alex HOWES (USA) at 37
  • 66. Matthew RICE (AUS) at 37
  • 67. Joris BOILLAT (SUI) at 37
  • 68. James SPARLING (CAN) at 37
  • 69. Pascal BUSSIERES (CAN) at 1:01
  • 70. Dennis KLEMME (GER) at 1:01
  • 71. Walker SAVIDGE (USA) at 1:01
  • 72. Fausto FOGNINI (ITA) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 1:01
  • 73. Keir PLAICE (CAN) at 1:01
  • 74. Michael JOANNISSE (CAN) at 1:01
  • 75. Michael CREED (USA) Team Type 1 at 1:04
  • 76. Rodney GREEN (RSA) at 1:09
  • 77. Daniel SUMMERHILL (USA) at 1:09
  • 78. Holger BURKHARDT (GER) at 1:09
  • 79. Yuri METLUSHENKO (UKR) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 1:09
  • 80. Erik-Jan KOOIMAN (NED) at 1:09
  • 81. Benjamin STAUDER (GER) at 1:17
  • 82. Max DURTSCHI (USA) at 1:27
  • 83. Pieter SEYFFERT (RSA) at 1:55
  • 84. Jay Robert THOMSON (RSA) Fly V Australia at 1:55
  • 85. Jean-François RACINE (CAN) at 1:55
  • 86. Harm BRONKHORST (NED) at 1:55
  • 87. Bobby LEA (USA) at 1:55
  • 88. Jorne VIDELER (NED) at 1:55
  • 89. Bruno LANGLOIS (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 1:55
  • 90. Nathan O’NEILL (AUS) at 1:55
  • 91. Jamie BALL (RSA) at 1:55
  • 92. Mart OJAVEE (EST) at 1:55
  • 93. Marvin GUZMAN (CAN) at 2:22
  • 94. William BLACKBURN (CAN) at 2:57
  • 95. Aroussen LAFLAMME (CAN) at 4:10
  • 96. Jesse REAMS (CAN) at 4:10
  • 97. Laurent DALLAIRE (CAN) at 4:10
  • 98. Hendrik WERNER (GER) at 4:10
  • 99. Jeffry LOUDER (USA) BMC Racing Team at 4:10
  • 100. Chris BARTON (USA) BMC Racing Team at 4:12
  • 101. Danny VROLIJK (NED) at 4:57
  • 102. Jean-Michel LACHANCE (CAN) at 4:57
  • 103. Guillaume BOIVIN (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 5:54
  • 104. Andrew RANDELL (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 5:54
  • 105. Stefano MAIORANA (RSA) at 6:08
  • 106. Vincent VEILLEUX (CAN) at 10:52
  • 107. Tim NEDERLOF (NED) at 13:17
  • 108. Flavio PASQUINO (NED) at 13:17
  • 109. Chris HEIBERG (NED) at 32:42
  • 110. Fabio CALABRIA (AUS) Team Type 1 at 32:42
  • 111. Marc DEN HOED (NED) at 32:42
  • 112. Ruurd-Jan ZWARTS (NED) at 32:42
  • 0. Rob MUD (NED) at 1:33:39