Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

News

2010 Tirreno-Adriatico results

2010 Tirenno-Adriatico results

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage winner/GC leader:


Stage 1: Linus Gerdemann / Gerdemann

Report | Stage results | General Classification


Stage 2: Tom Boonen / Gerdemann

Report | Stage results | General Classification


Stage 3: Daniele Bennati / Bennati

Report | Stage results | General Classification


Stage 4: Michele Scarpone /Scarpone

Stage results | General Classification


Stage 5: Enrico Gasparotto / Scarpone

Report | Stage results | General Classification


Stage 6: Mikhail Ignatiev/ Scarponi

Report | Stage results | General Classification


Stage 7: Edvald Boasson Hagen/ Stefano Garzelli

Report | Stage results | General Classification


Stage 1 Results | (Return to top)

  • 1. Linus GERDEMANN (GER) Milram in 3:36:15
  • 2. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 0
  • 3. Matti BRESCHEL (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0
  • 4. Luca PAOLINI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
  • 5. Yauheni HUTAROVICH (BLR) Française Des Jeux at 0
  • 6. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 0
  • 7. Tyler FARRAR (USA) Garmin – Transitions at 0
  • 8. Marco BANDIERA (ITA) Team Katusha at 0
  • 9. Simon CLARKE (AUS) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 10. Francesco GINANNI (ITA) at 0
  • 11. Thor HUSHOVD (NOR) Cervelo Test Team at 0
  • 12. Baden COOKE (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 0
  • 13. Fabio TABORRE (ITA) at 0
  • 14. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN (NOR) Team Sky at 0
  • 15. Ruben PEREZ MORENO (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 0
  • 16. Manuel BELLETTI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 0
  • 17. Sébastien HINAULT (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
  • 18. Assan BAZAYEV (KAZ) Astana at 0
  • 19. Sacha MODOLO (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 0
  • 20. Cadel EVANS (AUS) Bmc Racing Team at 0
  • 21. Vincenzo NIBALI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0
  • 22. Nikolay TRUSOV (RUS) Team Katusha at 0
  • 23. Federico CANUTI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 0
  • 24. Manuele MORI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 0
  • 25. Daniele BENNATI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0
  • 26. Peter VELITS (SVK) HTC – Columbia at 0
  • 27. Karsten KROON (NED) Bmc Racing Team at 0
  • 28. Rene MANDRI (EST) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
  • 29. Thomas LÖVKVIST (SWE) Team Sky at 0
  • 30. Roger HAMMOND (GBR) Cervelo Test Team at 0
  • 31. Maxim IGLINSKY (KAZ) Astana at 0
  • 32. Ryder HESJEDAL (CAN) Garmin – Transitions at 0
  • 33. Michael ROGERS (AUS) HTC – Columbia at 0
  • 34. Greg VAN AVERMAET (BEL) at 0
  • 35. Frédéric GUESDON (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 0
  • 36. Markus FOTHEN (GER) Milram at 0
  • 37. Alessandro BALLAN (ITA) Bmc Racing Team at 0
  • 38. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI (ESP) Team Sky at 0
  • 39. Stefano GARZELLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
  • 40. Alexandre VINOKOUROV (KAZ) Astana at 0
  • 41. Kim KIRCHEN (LUX) Team Katusha at 0
  • 42. Dries DEVENYNS (BEL) Quick Step at 0
  • 43. Daniele PIETROPOLLI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 0
  • 44. Marcus BURGHARDT (GER) Bmc Racing Team at 0
  • 45. Simon SPILAK (SLO) Lampre-N.G.C at 0
  • 46. Fabian WEGMANN (GER) Milram at 0
  • 47. Michael BARRY (CAN) Team Sky at 0
  • 48. Christopher SUTTON (AUS) Team Sky at 0
  • 49. Inaki ISASI FLORES (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 0
  • 50. Fabian CANCELLARA (SUI) Team Saxo Bank at 0
  • 51. Michael ALBASINI (SUI) HTC – Columbia at 0
  • 52. Francesco FAILLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
  • 53. Lorenzo BERNUCCI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 0
  • 54. Michele SCARPONI (ITA) at 0
  • 55. Daniel OSS (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0
  • 56. Robert GESINK (NED) Rabobank at 0
  • 57. Manuel QUINZIATO (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0
  • 58. Sebastian LANG (GER) at 0
  • 59. Enrico GASPAROTTO (ITA) Astana at 0
  • 60. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ (COL) at 0
  • 61. Simone STORTONI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 0
  • 62. Jan BAKELANDTS (BEL) at 0
  • 63. Nick NUYENS (BEL) Rabobank at 0
  • 64. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 0
  • 65. Jackson RODRIGUEZ (VEN) at 0
  • 66. Maarten TJALLINGII (NED) Rabobank at 0
  • 67. Rigoberto URAN URAN (COL) Caisse D’epargne at 0
  • 68. Mauro DA DALTO (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 0
  • 69. Niki TERPSTRA (NED) Milram at 0
  • 70. Christian KNEES (GER) Milram at 0
  • 71. Massimo CODOL (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
  • 72. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX (BEL) at 0
  • 73. Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 0
  • 74. Brett LANCASTER (AUS) Cervelo Test Team at 0
  • 75. Olivier BONNAIRE (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 0
  • 76. Tom STAMSNIJDER (NED) Rabobank at 0
  • 77. Vladimir EFIMKIN (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
  • 78. Thomas FREI (SUI) Bmc Racing Team at 0
  • 79. Marco PINOTTI (ITA) HTC – Columbia at 0
  • 80. Murilo Antonio FISCHER (BRA) Garmin – Transitions at 0
  • 81. Francesco REDA (ITA) Quick Step at 0
  • 82. Allan DAVIS (AUS) Astana at 0
  • 83. Martin ELMIGER (SUI) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
  • 84. Stuart O’GRADY (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 0
  • 85. Brent BOOKWALTER (USA) Bmc Racing Team at 0
  • 86. Arthur VICHOT (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 0
  • 87. Arnaud COYOT (FRA) Caisse D’epargne at 0
  • 88. Jeremy HUNT (GBR) Cervelo Test Team at 0
  • 89. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0
  • 90. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 0
  • 91. Filippo POZZATO (ITA) Team Katusha at 0
  • 92. Gabriel RASCH (NOR) Cervelo Test Team at 0
  • 93. Franco PELLIZOTTI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0
  • 94. Jorge AZANZA SOTO (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 0
  • 95. Serguei KLIMOV (RUS) Team Katusha at 0
  • 96. Domenico POZZOVIVO (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 0
  • 97. Francesco MASCIARELLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
  • 98. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI (ITA) at 0
  • 99. Amets TXURRUKA (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 0
  • 100. Ludovic TURPIN (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
  • 101. Matteo TOSATTO (ITA) Quick Step at 0
  • 102. Matthew LLOYD (AUS) at 0
  • 103. Danilo HONDO (GER) Lampre-N.G.C at 0
  • 104. Sebastian LANGEVELD (NED) Rabobank at 0
  • 105. Alessandro PETACCHI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 0
  • 106. Francesco GAVAZZI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 0
  • 107. Benoît VAUGRENARD (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 0
  • 108. Tom BOONEN (BEL) Quick Step at 0
  • 109. Yoann OFFREDO (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 0
  • 110. Marco FRAPPORTI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 0
  • 111. Paul MARTENS (GER) Rabobank at 0
  • 112. Giovanni VISCONTI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 113. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 0
  • 114. Vasili KIRYIENKA (BLR) Caisse D’epargne at 0
  • 115. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 0
  • 116. Andreas KLIER (GER) Cervelo Test Team at 0
  • 117. Olivier KAISEN (BEL) at 0
  • 118. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 119. Fabio SABATINI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0
  • 120. Oscar GATTO (ITA) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 144. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
  • 121. Andrey ZEITS (KAZ) Astana at 40
  • 122. Andy SCHLECK (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 53
  • 123. Alan MARANGONI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 1:01
  • 124. Marco VELO (ITA) Quick Step at 1:01
  • 125. Stijn DEVOLDER (BEL) Quick Step at 1:01
  • 126. Andrea MASCIARELLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:01
  • 127. Leif HOSTE (BEL) at 1:01
  • 128. Grischa NIERMANN (GER) Rabobank at 1:01
  • 129. Dominic KLEMME (GER) Team Saxo Bank at 1:01
  • 130. Ian STANNARD (GBR) Team Sky at 1:01
  • 131. Mirko SELVAGGI (ITA) Astana at 1:01
  • 132. Servais KNAVEN (NED) Milram at 1:01
  • 133. Leonardo SCARSELLI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 1:01
  • 134. Maarten WYNANTS (BEL) Quick Step at 1:01
  • 135. Valerio AGNOLI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 1:01
  • 136. Mathias FRANK (SUI) Bmc Racing Team at 1:01
  • 137. Mathew HAYMAN (AUS) Team Sky at 1:01
  • 138. Dmytro GRABOVSKYY (UKR) ISD-Neri at 1:01
  • 139. Valeriy DMITRIYEV (KAZ) Astana at 1:01
  • 140. Roy SENTJENS (BEL) Milram at 1:01
  • 141. Robbie MCEWEN (AUS) Team Katusha at 1:01
  • 142. Alessandro DONATI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:01
  • 143. Frank HOJ (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:01
  • 145. Marzio BRUSEGHIN (ITA) Caisse D’epargne at 1:16
  • 146. Robert HUNTER (RSA) Garmin – Transitions at 1:57
  • 147. Kevin HULSMANS (BEL) Quick Step at 2:10
  • 148. Julian DEAN (NZL) Garmin – Transitions at 2:13
  • 149. Martin REIMER (GER) Cervelo Test Team at 3:50
  • 150. Luca MAZZANTI (ITA) Team Katusha at 4:57
  • 151. Mikhail IGNATIEV (RUS) Team Katusha at 4:57
  • 152. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA (POR) Caisse D’epargne at 4:59
  • 153. Kurt-Asle ARVESEN (NOR) Team Sky at 4:59
  • 154. Cameron WURF (AUS) at 4:59
  • 155. Gatis SMUKULIS (LAT) Ag2r La Mondiale at 4:59
  • 156. Lloyd MONDORY (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 4:59
  • 157. Mark CAVENDISH (GBR) HTC – Columbia at 4:59
  • 158. Bernhard EISEL (AUT) HTC – Columbia at 4:59
  • 159. George HINCAPIE (USA) Bmc Racing Team at 4:59
  • 160. Johan VAN SUMMEREN (BEL) Garmin – Transitions at 4:59
  • 161. Lars Ytting BAK (DEN) HTC – Columbia at 4:59
  • 162. Martijn MAASKANT (NED) Garmin – Transitions at 4:59
  • 163. Bert GRABSCH (GER) HTC – Columbia at 4:59
  • 164. Biel KADRI (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 4:59
  • 165. Matthew WILSON (AUS) Garmin – Transitions at 4:59
  • 166. Anthony ROUX (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 4:59
  • 167. Michiel ELIJZEN (NED) at 4:59
  • 168. Francesco BELLOTTI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 4:59
  • 169. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS (LTU) Cervelo Test Team at 4:59
  • 170. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ (ESP) Rabobank at 4:59
  • 171. Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO (ITA) ISD-Neri at 4:59
  • 172. Mattia GAVAZZI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 9:25
  • 173. Johannes FRÖHLINGER (GER) Milram at 14:54
  • 174. Diego CACCIA (ITA) ISD-Neri at 14:54
  • . Jussi VEIKKANEN (FIN) Française Des Jeux at 0
  • . Massimo GIUNTI (ITA) at 0

GC after stage 1 | (Return to top)

  • 1. Linus GERDEMANN (GER) Milram in 3:36:05
  • 2. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 4
  • 3. Matti BRESCHEL (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 6
  • 4. Fabian WEGMANN (GER) Milram at 8
  • 5. Cadel EVANS (AUS) Bmc Racing Team at 9
  • 6. Luca PAOLINI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 10
  • 7. Yauheni HUTAROVICH (BLR) Française Des Jeux at 10
  • 8. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 10
  • 9. Tyler FARRAR (USA) Garmin – Transitions at 10
  • 10. Marco BANDIERA (ITA) Team Katusha at 10
  • 11. Simon CLARKE (AUS) ISD-Neri at 10
  • 12. Francesco GINANNI (ITA) at 10
  • 13. Thor HUSHOVD (NOR) Cervelo Test Team at 10
  • 14. Baden COOKE (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 10
  • 15. Fabio TABORRE (ITA) at 10
  • 16. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN (NOR) Team Sky at 10
  • 17. Ruben PEREZ MORENO (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 10
  • 18. Manuel BELLETTI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 10
  • 19. Sébastien HINAULT (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 10
  • 20. Assan BAZAYEV (KAZ) Astana at 10
  • 21. Sacha MODOLO (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 10
  • 22. Vincenzo NIBALI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 10
  • 23. Nikolay TRUSOV (RUS) Team Katusha at 10
  • 24. Federico CANUTI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 10
  • 25. Manuele MORI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 10
  • 26. Daniele BENNATI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 10
  • 27. Peter VELITS (SVK) HTC – Columbia at 10
  • 28. Karsten KROON (NED) Bmc Racing Team at 10
  • 29. Rene MANDRI (EST) Ag2r La Mondiale at 10
  • 30. Thomas LÖVKVIST (SWE) Team Sky at 10
  • 31. Roger HAMMOND (GBR) Cervelo Test Team at 10
  • 32. Maxim IGLINSKY (KAZ) Astana at 10
  • 33. Ryder HESJEDAL (CAN) Garmin – Transitions at 10
  • 34. Michael ROGERS (AUS) HTC – Columbia at 10
  • 35. Greg VAN AVERMAET (BEL) at 10
  • 36. Frédéric GUESDON (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 10
  • 37. Markus FOTHEN (GER) Milram at 10
  • 38. Alessandro BALLAN (ITA) Bmc Racing Team at 10
  • 39. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI (ESP) Team Sky at 10
  • 40. Stefano GARZELLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 10
  • 41. Alexandre VINOKOUROV (KAZ) Astana at 10
  • 42. Kim KIRCHEN (LUX) Team Katusha at 10
  • 43. Dries DEVENYNS (BEL) Quick Step at 10
  • 44. Daniele PIETROPOLLI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 10
  • 45. Marcus BURGHARDT (GER) Bmc Racing Team at 10
  • 46. Simon SPILAK (SLO) Lampre-N.G.C at 10
  • 47. Michael BARRY (CAN) Team Sky at 10
  • 48. Christopher SUTTON (AUS) Team Sky at 10
  • 49. Inaki ISASI FLORES (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 10
  • 50. Fabian CANCELLARA (SUI) Team Saxo Bank at 10
  • 51. Michael ALBASINI (SUI) HTC – Columbia at 10
  • 52. Francesco FAILLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 10
  • 53. Lorenzo BERNUCCI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 10
  • 54. Michele SCARPONI (ITA) at 10
  • 55. Daniel OSS (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 10
  • 56. Robert GESINK (NED) Rabobank at 10
  • 57. Manuel QUINZIATO (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 10
  • 58. Sebastian LANG (GER) at 10
  • 59. Enrico GASPAROTTO (ITA) Astana at 10
  • 60. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ (COL) at 10
  • 61. Simone STORTONI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 10
  • 62. Jan BAKELANDTS (BEL) at 10
  • 63. Nick NUYENS (BEL) Rabobank at 10
  • 64. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 10
  • 65. Jackson RODRIGUEZ (VEN) at 10
  • 66. Maarten TJALLINGII (NED) Rabobank at 10
  • 67. Rigoberto URAN URAN (COL) Caisse D’epargne at 10
  • 68. Mauro DA DALTO (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 10
  • 69. Niki TERPSTRA (NED) Milram at 10
  • 70. Christian KNEES (GER) Milram at 10
  • 71. Massimo CODOL (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 10
  • 72. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX (BEL) at 10
  • 73. Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 10
  • 74. Brett LANCASTER (AUS) Cervelo Test Team at 10
  • 75. Olivier BONNAIRE (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 10
  • 76. Tom STAMSNIJDER (NED) Rabobank at 10
  • 77. Vladimir EFIMKIN (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 10
  • 78. Thomas FREI (SUI) Bmc Racing Team at 10
  • 79. Marco PINOTTI (ITA) HTC – Columbia at 10
  • 80. Murilo Antonio FISCHER (BRA) Garmin – Transitions at 10
  • 81. Francesco REDA (ITA) Quick Step at 10
  • 82. Allan DAVIS (AUS) Astana at 10
  • 83. Martin ELMIGER (SUI) Ag2r La Mondiale at 10
  • 84. Stuart O’GRADY (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 10
  • 85. Brent BOOKWALTER (USA) Bmc Racing Team at 10
  • 86. Arthur VICHOT (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 10
  • 87. Arnaud COYOT (FRA) Caisse D’epargne at 10
  • 88. Jeremy HUNT (GBR) Cervelo Test Team at 10
  • 89. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 10
  • 90. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 10
  • 91. Filippo POZZATO (ITA) Team Katusha at 10
  • 92. Gabriel RASCH (NOR) Cervelo Test Team at 10
  • 93. Franco PELLIZOTTI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 10
  • 94. Jorge AZANZA SOTO (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 10
  • 95. Serguei KLIMOV (RUS) Team Katusha at 10
  • 96. Domenico POZZOVIVO (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 10
  • 97. Francesco MASCIARELLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 10
  • 98. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI (ITA) at 10
  • 99. Amets TXURRUKA (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 10
  • 100. Ludovic TURPIN (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 10
  • 101. Matteo TOSATTO (ITA) Quick Step at 10
  • 102. Matthew LLOYD (AUS) at 10
  • 103. Danilo HONDO (GER) Lampre-N.G.C at 10
  • 104. Sebastian LANGEVELD (NED) Rabobank at 10
  • 105. Alessandro PETACCHI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 10
  • 106. Francesco GAVAZZI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 10
  • 107. Benoît VAUGRENARD (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 10
  • 108. Tom BOONEN (BEL) Quick Step at 10
  • 109. Yoann OFFREDO (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 10
  • 110. Marco FRAPPORTI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 10
  • 111. Paul MARTENS (GER) Rabobank at 10
  • 112. Giovanni VISCONTI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 10
  • 113. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 10
  • 114. Vasili KIRYIENKA (BLR) Caisse D’epargne at 10
  • 115. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 10
  • 116. Andreas KLIER (GER) Cervelo Test Team at 10
  • 117. Olivier KAISEN (BEL) at 10
  • 118. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 10
  • 119. Fabio SABATINI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 10
  • 120. Oscar GATTO (ITA) ISD-Neri at 10
  • 121. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 10
  • 122. Andrey ZEITS (KAZ) Astana at 50
  • 123. Andy SCHLECK (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 1:03
  • 124. Dmytro GRABOVSKYY (UKR) ISD-Neri at 1:08
  • 125. Alan MARANGONI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 1:11
  • 126. Marco VELO (ITA) Quick Step at 1:11
  • 127. Stijn DEVOLDER (BEL) Quick Step at 1:11
  • 128. Andrea MASCIARELLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:11
  • 129. Leif HOSTE (BEL) at 1:11
  • 130. Grischa NIERMANN (GER) Rabobank at 1:11
  • 131. Dominic KLEMME (GER) Team Saxo Bank at 1:11
  • 132. Ian STANNARD (GBR) Team Sky at 1:11
  • 133. Mirko SELVAGGI (ITA) Astana at 1:11
  • 134. Servais KNAVEN (NED) Milram at 1:11
  • 135. Leonardo SCARSELLI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 1:11
  • 136. Maarten WYNANTS (BEL) Quick Step at 1:11
  • 137. Valerio AGNOLI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 1:11
  • 138. Mathias FRANK (SUI) Bmc Racing Team at 1:11
  • 139. Mathew HAYMAN (AUS) Team Sky at 1:11
  • 140. Valeriy DMITRIYEV (KAZ) Astana at 1:11
  • 141. Roy SENTJENS (BEL) Milram at 1:11
  • 142. Robbie MCEWEN (AUS) Team Katusha at 1:11
  • 143. Alessandro DONATI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:11
  • 144. Frank HOJ (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:11
  • 145. Marzio BRUSEGHIN (ITA) Caisse D’epargne at 1:26
  • 146. Robert HUNTER (RSA) Garmin – Transitions at 2:07
  • 147. Kevin HULSMANS (BEL) Quick Step at 2:20
  • 148. Julian DEAN (NZL) Garmin – Transitions at 2:23
  • 149. Martin REIMER (GER) Cervelo Test Team at 4:00
  • 150. Luca MAZZANTI (ITA) Team Katusha at 5:07
  • 151. Mikhail IGNATIEV (RUS) Team Katusha at 5:07
  • 152. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA (POR) Caisse D’epargne at 5:09
  • 153. Kurt-Asle ARVESEN (NOR) Team Sky at 5:09
  • 154. Cameron WURF (AUS) at 5:09
  • 155. Gatis SMUKULIS (LAT) Ag2r La Mondiale at 5:09
  • 156. Lloyd MONDORY (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 5:09
  • 157. Mark CAVENDISH (GBR) HTC – Columbia at 5:09
  • 158. Bernhard EISEL (AUT) HTC – Columbia at 5:09
  • 159. George HINCAPIE (USA) Bmc Racing Team at 5:09
  • 160. Johan VAN SUMMEREN (BEL) Garmin – Transitions at 5:09
  • 161. Lars Ytting BAK (DEN) HTC – Columbia at 5:09
  • 162. Martijn MAASKANT (NED) Garmin – Transitions at 5:09
  • 163. Bert GRABSCH (GER) HTC – Columbia at 5:09
  • 164. Biel KADRI (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 5:09
  • 165. Matthew WILSON (AUS) Garmin – Transitions at 5:09
  • 166. Anthony ROUX (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 5:09
  • 167. Michiel ELIJZEN (NED) at 5:09
  • 168. Francesco BELLOTTI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 5:09
  • 169. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS (LTU) Cervelo Test Team at 5:09
  • 170. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ (ESP) Rabobank at 5:09
  • 171. Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO (ITA) ISD-Neri at 5:09
  • 172. Mattia GAVAZZI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 9:35
  • 173. Johannes FRÖHLINGER (GER) Milram at 15:04
  • 174. Diego CACCIA (ITA) ISD-Neri at 15:04
  • . ITA (AND)
  • . FIN (FDJ)

Stage 2 Results | (Return to top)

  • 1. Tom BOONEN (BEL) Quick Step in 4:14:13
  • 2. Paul MARTENS (GER) Rabobank at 0
  • 3. Daniele BENNATI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0
  • 4. Robbie MCEWEN (AUS) Team Katusha at 0
  • 5. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 0
  • 6. Francesco GINANNI (ITA) at 0
  • 7. Sacha MODOLO (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 0
  • 8. Danilo HONDO (GER) Lampre-N.G.C at 0
  • 9. Sébastien HINAULT (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
  • 10. Alexandre VINOKOUROV (KAZ) Astana at 0
  • 11. Matti BRESCHEL (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0
  • 12. Allan DAVIS (AUS) Astana at 0
  • 13. Tyler FARRAR (USA) Garmin – Transitions at 0
  • 14. Manuele MORI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 0
  • 15. Nikolay TRUSOV (RUS) Team Katusha at 0
  • 16. Murilo Antonio FISCHER (BRA) Garmin – Transitions at 0
  • 17. Linus GERDEMANN (GER) Milram at 0
  • 18. Assan BAZAYEV (KAZ) Astana at 0
  • 19. Michael ALBASINI (SUI) HTC – Columbia at 0
  • 20. Francesco GAVAZZI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 0
  • 21. Fabio SABATINI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0
  • 22. Cadel EVANS (AUS) Bmc Racing Team at 0
  • 23. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN (NOR) Team Sky at 0
  • 24. Daniele PIETROPOLLI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 0
  • 25. Greg VAN AVERMAET (BEL) at 0
  • 26. Markus FOTHEN (GER) Milram at 0
  • 27. Luca PAOLINI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
  • 28. Lorenzo BERNUCCI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 0
  • 29. Vasili KIRYIENKA (BLR) Caisse D’epargne at 0
  • 30. Ruben PEREZ MORENO (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 0
  • 31. Inaki ISASI FLORES (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 0
  • 32. Enrico GASPAROTTO (ITA) Astana at 0
  • 33. Maxim IGLINSKY (KAZ) Astana at 0
  • 34. Thor HUSHOVD (NOR) Cervelo Test Team at 0
  • 35. Filippo POZZATO (ITA) Team Katusha at 0
  • 36. Ryder HESJEDAL (CAN) Garmin – Transitions at 0
  • 37. Dries DEVENYNS (BEL) Quick Step at 0
  • 38. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX (BEL) at 0
  • 39. Simon CLARKE (AUS) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 40. Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO (ITA) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 41. Roger HAMMOND (GBR) Cervelo Test Team at 0
  • 42. George HINCAPIE (USA) Bmc Racing Team at 0
  • 43. Marco FRAPPORTI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 0
  • 44. Mathew HAYMAN (AUS) Team Sky at 0
  • 45. Rene MANDRI (EST) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
  • 46. Mauro DA DALTO (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 0
  • 47. Arthur VICHOT (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 0
  • 48. Simon SPILAK (SLO) Lampre-N.G.C at 0
  • 49. Thomas LÖVKVIST (SWE) Team Sky at 0
  • 50. Michael ROGERS (AUS) HTC – Columbia at 0
  • 51. Thomas FREI (SUI) Bmc Racing Team at 0
  • 52. Amets TXURRUKA (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 0
  • 53. Michele SCARPONI (ITA) at 0
  • 54. Federico CANUTI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 0
  • 55. Vincenzo NIBALI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0
  • 56. Daniel OSS (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0
  • 57. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 0
  • 58. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI (ESP) Team Sky at 0
  • 59. Stefano GARZELLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
  • 60. Robert GESINK (NED) Rabobank at 0
  • 61. Jackson RODRIGUEZ (VEN) at 0
  • 62. Fabio TABORRE (ITA) at 0
  • 63. Fabian WEGMANN (GER) Milram at 0
  • 64. Jan BAKELANDTS (BEL) at 0
  • 65. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 0
  • 66. Lloyd MONDORY (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
  • 67. Alessandro BALLAN (ITA) Bmc Racing Team at 0
  • 68. Marco PINOTTI (ITA) HTC – Columbia at 0
  • 69. Vladimir EFIMKIN (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
  • 70. Alessandro DONATI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
  • 71. Christopher SUTTON (AUS) Team Sky at 0
  • 72. Yauheni HUTAROVICH (BLR) Française Des Jeux at 0
  • 73. Francesco REDA (ITA) Quick Step at 0
  • 74. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI (ITA) at 0
  • 75. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ (COL) at 0
  • 76. Fabian CANCELLARA (SUI) Team Saxo Bank at 0
  • 77. Kim KIRCHEN (LUX) Team Katusha at 0
  • 78. Andreas KLIER (GER) Cervelo Test Team at 0
  • 79. Christian KNEES (GER) Milram at 0
  • 80. Serguei KLIMOV (RUS) Team Katusha at 0
  • 81. Cameron WURF (AUS) at 0
  • 82. Michael BARRY (CAN) Team Sky at 0
  • 83. Jorge AZANZA SOTO (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 0
  • 84. Brent BOOKWALTER (USA) Bmc Racing Team at 0
  • 85. Brett LANCASTER (AUS) Cervelo Test Team at 0
  • 86. Matteo TOSATTO (ITA) Quick Step at 0
  • 87. Marcus BURGHARDT (GER) Bmc Racing Team at 0
  • 88. Karsten KROON (NED) Bmc Racing Team at 0
  • 89. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 0
  • 90. Rigoberto URAN URAN (COL) Caisse D’epargne at 0
  • 91. Tom STAMSNIJDER (NED) Rabobank at 0
  • 92. Dmytro GRABOVSKYY (UKR) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 93. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA (POR) Caisse D’epargne at 0
  • 94. Francesco FAILLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
  • 95. Francesco MASCIARELLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
  • 96. Massimo CODOL (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
  • 97. Maarten WYNANTS (BEL) Quick Step at 0
  • 98. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 99. Nick NUYENS (BEL) Rabobank at 0
  • 100. Yoann OFFREDO (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 0
  • 101. Franco PELLIZOTTI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0
  • 102. Alessandro PETACCHI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 0
  • 103. Frédéric GUESDON (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 0
  • 104. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
  • 105. Luca MAZZANTI (ITA) Team Katusha at 0
  • 106. Mirko SELVAGGI (ITA) Astana at 0
  • 107. Jeremy HUNT (GBR) Cervelo Test Team at 0
  • 108. Domenico POZZOVIVO (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 0
  • 109. Simone STORTONI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 0
  • 110. Matthew LLOYD (AUS) at 0
  • 111. Benoît VAUGRENARD (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 0
  • 112. Marzio BRUSEGHIN (ITA) Caisse D’epargne at 0
  • 113. Sebastian LANGEVELD (NED) Rabobank at 0
  • 114. Stijn DEVOLDER (BEL) Quick Step at 0
  • 115. Giovanni VISCONTI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 116. Biel KADRI (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
  • 117. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ (ESP) Rabobank at 0
  • 118. Gabriel RASCH (NOR) Cervelo Test Team at 0
  • 119. Leonardo SCARSELLI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 120. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 29
  • 121. Alan MARANGONI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 33
  • 122. Manuel QUINZIATO (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 53
  • 123. Stuart O’GRADY (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 1:32
  • 124. Valerio AGNOLI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 1:40
  • 125. Peter VELITS (SVK) HTC – Columbia at 2:24
  • 126. Mikhail IGNATIEV (RUS) Team Katusha at 2:25
  • 127. Maarten TJALLINGII (NED) Rabobank at 2:25
  • 128. Valeriy DMITRIYEV (KAZ) Astana at 2:25
  • 129. Andrey ZEITS (KAZ) Astana at 2:25
  • 130. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS (LTU) Cervelo Test Team at 2:25
  • 131. Martin ELMIGER (SUI) Ag2r La Mondiale at 2:25
  • 132. Marco VELO (ITA) Quick Step at 2:25
  • 133. Arnaud COYOT (FRA) Caisse D’epargne at 2:25
  • 134. Sebastian LANG (GER) at 2:25
  • 135. Mathias FRANK (SUI) Bmc Racing Team at 2:25
  • 136. Grischa NIERMANN (GER) Rabobank at 2:25
  • 137. Olivier BONNAIRE (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 2:25
  • 138. Michiel ELIJZEN (NED) at 2:25
  • 139. Anthony ROUX (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 2:25
  • 140. Frank HOJ (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 2:25
  • 141. Olivier KAISEN (BEL) at 2:25
  • 142. Marco BANDIERA (ITA) Team Katusha at 2:25
  • 143. Diego CACCIA (ITA) ISD-Neri at 2:25
  • 144. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 2:25
  • 145. Ludovic TURPIN (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 2:25
  • 146. Matthew WILSON (AUS) Garmin – Transitions at 2:25
  • 147. Kevin HULSMANS (BEL) Quick Step at 2:25
  • 148. Martin REIMER (GER) Cervelo Test Team at 4:24
  • 149. Dominic KLEMME (GER) Team Saxo Bank at 4:24
  • 150. Martijn MAASKANT (NED) Garmin – Transitions at 6:43
  • 151. Robert HUNTER (RSA) Garmin – Transitions at 6:43
  • 152. Gatis SMUKULIS (LAT) Ag2r La Mondiale at 6:43
  • 153. Andrea MASCIARELLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 6:43
  • 154. Manuel BELLETTI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 6:46
  • 155. Andy SCHLECK (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 8:37
  • 156. Lars Ytting BAK (DEN) HTC – Columbia at 8:37
  • 157. Julian DEAN (NZL) Garmin – Transitions at 8:37
  • 158. Niki TERPSTRA (NED) Milram at 8:37
  • 159. Francesco BELLOTTI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 8:37
  • 160. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 8:37
  • 161. Leif HOSTE (BEL) at 8:37
  • 162. Johan VAN SUMMEREN (BEL) Garmin – Transitions at 8:37
  • 163. Bernhard EISEL (AUT) HTC – Columbia at 9:34
  • 164. Bert GRABSCH (GER) HTC – Columbia at 9:34
  • 165. Mark CAVENDISH (GBR) HTC – Columbia at 9:34
  • 166. Ian STANNARD (GBR) Team Sky at 9:34
  • 167. Servais KNAVEN (NED) Milram at 9:34
  • 168. Baden COOKE (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 9:34
  • 169. Roy SENTJENS (BEL) Milram at 9:34
  • 170. Kurt-Asle ARVESEN (NOR) Team Sky at 9:34
  • 171. Oscar GATTO (ITA) ISD-Neri at 9:34
  • 172. Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 9:34
  • 173. Johannes FRÖHLINGER (GER) Milram at 9:34
  • 174. Mattia GAVAZZI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 9:38

GC after stage 2 | (Return to top)

  • 1. Linus GERDEMANN (Germany) Milram in 7:50:18
  • 2. Tom BOONEN (Belgium) Quick Step at 0
  • 3. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA (Spain) Caisse D’epargne at 4
  • 4. Paul MARTENS (Germany) Rabobank at 4
  • 5. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN (Spain) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 4
  • 6. Matti BRESCHEL (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank at 6
  • 7. Daniele BENNATI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 6
  • 8. Fabian WEGMANN (Germany) Milram at 8
  • 9. Cadel EVANS (Australia) Bmc Racing Team at 9
  • 10. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL (Spain) Caisse D’epargne at 10
  • 11. Francesco GINANNI (Italy) at 10
  • 12. Tyler FARRAR (United States) Garmin – Transitions at 10
  • 13. Sacha MODOLO (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 10
  • 14. Sébastien HINAULT (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 10
  • 15. Luca PAOLINI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 10
  • 16. Assan BAZAYEV (Kazakhstan) Astana at 10
  • 17. Nikolay TRUSOV (Russia) Team Katusha at 10
  • 18. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN (Norway) Team Sky at 10
  • 19. Manuele MORI (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C at 10
  • 20. Ruben PEREZ MORENO (Spain) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 10
  • 21. Thor HUSHOVD (Norway) Cervelo Test Team at 10
  • 22. Simon CLARKE (Australia) ISD-Neri at 10
  • 23. Alexandre VINOKOUROV (Kazakhstan) Astana at 10
  • 24. Greg VAN AVERMAET (Belgium) at 10
  • 25. Markus FOTHEN (Germany) Milram at 10
  • 26. Maxim IGLINSKY (Kazakhstan) Astana at 10
  • 27. Daniele PIETROPOLLI (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C at 10
  • 28. Ryder HESJEDAL (Canada) Garmin – Transitions at 10
  • 29. Michael ALBASINI (Switzerland) HTC – Columbia at 10
  • 30. Roger HAMMOND (Great Britain) Cervelo Test Team at 10
  • 31. Rene MANDRI (Estonia) Ag2r La Mondiale at 10
  • 32. Fabio TABORRE (Italy) at 10
  • 33. Vincenzo NIBALI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 10
  • 34. Federico CANUTI (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 10
  • 35. Yauheni HUTAROVICH (Belarus) Française Des Jeux at 10
  • 36. Thomas LÖVKVIST (Sweden) Team Sky at 10
  • 37. Dries DEVENYNS (Belgium) Quick Step at 10
  • 38. Inaki ISASI FLORES (Spain) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 10
  • 39. Lorenzo BERNUCCI (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C at 10
  • 40. Michael ROGERS (Australia) HTC – Columbia at 10
  • 41. Enrico GASPAROTTO (Italy) Astana at 10
  • 42. Simon SPILAK (Slovenia) Lampre-N.G.C at 10
  • 43. Allan DAVIS (Australia) Astana at 10
  • 44. Murilo Antonio FISCHER (Brazil) Garmin – Transitions at 10
  • 45. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI (Spain) Team Sky at 10
  • 46. Stefano GARZELLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 10
  • 47. Alessandro BALLAN (Italy) Bmc Racing Team at 10
  • 48. Michele SCARPONI (Italy) at 10
  • 49. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX (Belgium) at 10
  • 50. Danilo HONDO (Germany) Lampre-N.G.C at 10
  • 51. Daniel OSS (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 10
  • 52. Mauro DA DALTO (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C at 10
  • 53. Karsten KROON (Netherlands) Bmc Racing Team at 10
  • 54. Robert GESINK (Netherlands) Rabobank at 10
  • 55. Kim KIRCHEN (Luxembourg) Team Katusha at 10
  • 56. Christopher SUTTON (Australia) Team Sky at 10
  • 57. Francesco GAVAZZI (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C at 10
  • 58. Filippo POZZATO (Italy) Team Katusha at 10
  • 59. Jackson RODRIGUEZ (Venezuela) at 10
  • 60. Jan BAKELANDTS (Belgium) at 10
  • 61. Fabian CANCELLARA (Switzerland) Team Saxo Bank at 10
  • 62. Thomas FREI (Switzerland) Bmc Racing Team at 10
  • 63. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE (Spain) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 10
  • 64. Michael BARRY (Canada) Team Sky at 10
  • 65. Marcus BURGHARDT (Germany) Bmc Racing Team at 10
  • 66. Arthur VICHOT (France) Française Des Jeux at 10
  • 67. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ (Colombia) at 10
  • 68. Frédéric GUESDON (France) Française Des Jeux at 10
  • 69. Fabio SABATINI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 10
  • 70. Vasili KIRYIENKA (Belarus) Caisse D’epargne at 10
  • 71. Vladimir EFIMKIN (Russia) Ag2r La Mondiale at 10
  • 72. Francesco FAILLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 10
  • 73. Marco PINOTTI (Italy) HTC – Columbia at 10
  • 74. Christian KNEES (Germany) Milram at 10
  • 75. Amets TXURRUKA (Spain) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 10
  • 76. Marco FRAPPORTI (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 10
  • 77. Francesco REDA (Italy) Quick Step at 10
  • 78. Rigoberto URAN URAN (Colombia) Caisse D’epargne at 10
  • 79. Brett LANCASTER (Australia) Cervelo Test Team at 10
  • 80. Nick NUYENS (Belgium) Rabobank at 10
  • 81. Tom STAMSNIJDER (Netherlands) Rabobank at 10
  • 82. Massimo CODOL (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 10
  • 83. Brent BOOKWALTER (United States) Bmc Racing Team at 10
  • 84. Simone STORTONI (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 10
  • 85. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI (Italy) at 10
  • 86. Serguei KLIMOV (Russia) Team Katusha at 10
  • 87. Jorge AZANZA SOTO (Spain) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 10
  • 88. Matteo TOSATTO (Italy) Quick Step at 10
  • 89. Francesco MASCIARELLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 10
  • 90. Andreas KLIER (Germany) Cervelo Test Team at 10
  • 91. Franco PELLIZOTTI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 10
  • 92. Jeremy HUNT (Great Britain) Cervelo Test Team at 10
  • 93. Domenico POZZOVIVO (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 10
  • 94. Alessandro PETACCHI (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C at 10
  • 95. Yoann OFFREDO (France) Française Des Jeux at 10
  • 96. Gabriel RASCH (Norway) Cervelo Test Team at 10
  • 97. Matthew LLOYD (Australia) at 10
  • 98. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI (Italy) ISD-Neri at 10
  • 99. Sebastian LANGEVELD (Netherlands) Rabobank at 10
  • 100. Benoît VAUGRENARD (France) Française Des Jeux at 10
  • 101. Giovanni VISCONTI (Italy) ISD-Neri at 10
  • 102. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC (Croatia) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 10
  • 103. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE (Spain) Caisse D’epargne at 39
  • 104. Manuel QUINZIATO (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 1:03
  • 105. Dmytro GRABOVSKYY (Ukraine) ISD-Neri at 1:08
  • 106. Robbie MCEWEN (Australia) Team Katusha at 1:11
  • 107. Mathew HAYMAN (Australia) Team Sky at 1:11
  • 108. Alessandro DONATI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:11
  • 109. Maarten WYNANTS (Belgium) Quick Step at 1:11
  • 110. Mirko SELVAGGI (Italy) Astana at 1:11
  • 111. Stijn DEVOLDER (Belgium) Quick Step at 1:11
  • 112. Leonardo SCARSELLI (Italy) ISD-Neri at 1:11
  • 113. Marzio BRUSEGHIN (Italy) Caisse D’epargne at 1:26
  • 114. Stuart O’GRADY (Australia) Team Saxo Bank at 1:42
  • 115. Alan MARANGONI (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 1:44
  • 116. Peter VELITS (Slovakia) HTC – Columbia at 2:34
  • 117. Marco BANDIERA (Italy) Team Katusha at 2:35
  • 118. Sebastian LANG (Germany) at 2:35
  • 119. Maarten TJALLINGII (Netherlands) Rabobank at 2:35
  • 120. Olivier BONNAIRE (France) Française Des Jeux at 2:35
  • 121. Martin ELMIGER (Switzerland) Ag2r La Mondiale at 2:35
  • 122. Arnaud COYOT (France) Caisse D’epargne at 2:35
  • 123. Ludovic TURPIN (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 2:35
  • 124. Olivier KAISEN (Belgium) at 2:35
  • 125. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ (Spain) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 2:35
  • 126. Valerio AGNOLI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 2:51
  • 127. Andrey ZEITS (Kazakhstan) Astana at 3:15
  • 128. Marco VELO (Italy) Quick Step at 3:36
  • 129. Grischa NIERMANN (Germany) Rabobank at 3:36
  • 130. Valeriy DMITRIYEV (Kazakhstan) Astana at 3:36
  • 131. Mathias FRANK (Switzerland) Bmc Racing Team at 3:36
  • 132. Frank HOJ (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank at 3:36
  • 133. Kevin HULSMANS (Belgium) Quick Step at 4:45
  • 134. Luca MAZZANTI (Italy) Team Katusha at 5:07
  • 135. George HINCAPIE (United States) Bmc Racing Team at 5:09
  • 136. Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO (Italy) ISD-Neri at 5:09
  • 137. Lloyd MONDORY (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 5:09
  • 138. Cameron WURF (Australia) at 5:09
  • 139. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA (Portugal) Caisse D’epargne at 5:09
  • 140. Biel KADRI (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 5:09
  • 141. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ (Spain) Rabobank at 5:09
  • 142. Dominic KLEMME (Germany) Team Saxo Bank at 5:35
  • 143. Manuel BELLETTI (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 6:56
  • 144. Mikhail IGNATIEV (Russia) Team Katusha at 7:30
  • 145. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS (Lithuania) Cervelo Test Team at 7:34
  • 146. Michiel ELIJZEN (Netherlands) at 7:34
  • 147. Anthony ROUX (France) Française Des Jeux at 7:34
  • 148. Matthew WILSON (Australia) Garmin – Transitions at 7:34
  • 149. Andrea MASCIARELLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 7:54
  • 150. Martin REIMER (Germany) Cervelo Test Team at 8:24
  • 151. Niki TERPSTRA (Netherlands) Milram at 8:47
  • 152. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank at 8:47
  • 153. Robert HUNTER (South Africa) Garmin – Transitions at 8:50
  • 154. Andy SCHLECK (Luxembourg) Team Saxo Bank at 9:40
  • 155. Baden COOKE (Australia) Team Saxo Bank at 9:44
  • 156. Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ (Spain) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 9:44
  • 157. Oscar GATTO (Italy) ISD-Neri at 9:44
  • 158. Leif HOSTE (Belgium) at 9:48
  • 159. Ian STANNARD (Great Britain) Team Sky at 10:45
  • 160. Servais KNAVEN (Netherlands) Milram at 10:45
  • 161. Roy SENTJENS (Belgium) Milram at 10:45
  • 162. Julian DEAN (New Zealand) Garmin – Transitions at 11:00
  • 163. Gatis SMUKULIS (Latvia) Ag2r La Mondiale at 11:52
  • 164. Martijn MAASKANT (Netherlands) Garmin – Transitions at 11:52
  • 165. Lars Ytting BAK (Denmark) HTC – Columbia at 13:46
  • 166. Johan VAN SUMMEREN (Belgium) Garmin – Transitions at 13:46
  • 167. Francesco BELLOTTI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 13:46
  • 168. Bernhard EISEL (Austria) HTC – Columbia at 14:43
  • 169. Mark CAVENDISH (Great Britain) HTC – Columbia at 14:43
  • 170. Kurt-Asle ARVESEN (Norway) Team Sky at 14:43
  • 171. Bert GRABSCH (Germany) HTC – Columbia at 14:43
  • 172. Diego CACCIA (Italy) ISD-Neri at 17:25
  • 173. Mattia GAVAZZI (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 19:13
  • 174. Johannes FRÖHLINGER (Germany) Milram at 24:38

Stage 3 Results | (Return to top)

  • 1. Daniele BENNATI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo in 3:54:09
  • 2. Alessandro PETACCHI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 0
  • 3. Bernhard EISEL (AUT) HTC – Columbia at 0
  • 4. Tyler FARRAR (USA) Garmin – Transitions at 0
  • 5. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI (ESP) Team Sky at 0
  • 6. Sacha MODOLO (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 0
  • 7. Assan BAZAYEV (KAZ) Astana at 0
  • 8. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN (NOR) Team Sky at 0
  • 9. Francesco GINANNI (ITA) at 0
  • 10. Matti BRESCHEL (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0
  • 11. Filippo POZZATO (ITA) Team Katusha at 0
  • 12. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 0
  • 13. Fabio SABATINI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0
  • 14. Enrico GASPAROTTO (ITA) Astana at 0
  • 15. Fabio TABORRE (ITA) at 0
  • 16. Lorenzo BERNUCCI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 0
  • 17. Christopher SUTTON (AUS) Team Sky at 0
  • 18. Ruben PEREZ MORENO (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 0
  • 19. Paul MARTENS (GER) Rabobank at 0
  • 20. Kim KIRCHEN (LUX) Team Katusha at 0
  • 21. Tom BOONEN (BEL) Quick Step at 0
  • 22. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX (BEL) at 0
  • 23. Maxim IGLINSKY (KAZ) Astana at 0
  • 24. Linus GERDEMANN (GER) Milram at 0
  • 25. Vladimir EFIMKIN (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
  • 26. Nikolay TRUSOV (RUS) Team Katusha at 0
  • 27. Yoann OFFREDO (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 0
  • 28. Peter VELITS (SVK) HTC – Columbia at 0
  • 29. Greg VAN AVERMAET (BEL) at 0
  • 30. Daniel OSS (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0
  • 31. George HINCAPIE (USA) Bmc Racing Team at 0
  • 32. Cadel EVANS (AUS) Bmc Racing Team at 0
  • 33. Ryder HESJEDAL (CAN) Garmin – Transitions at 0
  • 34. Inaki ISASI FLORES (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 0
  • 35. Thomas LÖVKVIST (SWE) Team Sky at 0
  • 36. Thomas FREI (SUI) Bmc Racing Team at 0
  • 37. Rene MANDRI (EST) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
  • 38. Jackson RODRIGUEZ (VEN) at 0
  • 39. Gabriel RASCH (NOR) Cervelo Test Team at 0
  • 40. Brent BOOKWALTER (USA) Bmc Racing Team at 0
  • 41. Francesco GAVAZZI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 0
  • 42. Dries DEVENYNS (BEL) Quick Step at 0
  • 43. Jan BAKELANDTS (BEL) at 0
  • 44. Federico CANUTI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 0
  • 45. Christian KNEES (GER) Milram at 0
  • 46. Stefano GARZELLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
  • 47. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 0
  • 48. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ (COL) at 0
  • 49. Robert GESINK (NED) Rabobank at 0
  • 50. Michael BARRY (CAN) Team Sky at 0
  • 51. Danilo HONDO (GER) Lampre-N.G.C at 0
  • 52. Francesco REDA (ITA) Quick Step at 0
  • 53. Frédéric GUESDON (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 0
  • 54. Mathias FRANK (SUI) Bmc Racing Team at 0
  • 55. Serguei KLIMOV (RUS) Team Katusha at 0
  • 56. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ (ESP) Rabobank at 0
  • 57. Simon SPILAK (SLO) Lampre-N.G.C at 0
  • 58. Vasili KIRYIENKA (BLR) Caisse D’epargne at 0
  • 59. Vincenzo NIBALI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0
  • 60. Michele SCARPONI (ITA) at 0
  • 61. Matthew LLOYD (AUS) at 0
  • 62. Giovanni VISCONTI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 63. Nick NUYENS (BEL) Rabobank at 0
  • 64. Manuele MORI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 0
  • 65. Massimo CODOL (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
  • 66. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 0
  • 67. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 0
  • 68. Luca MAZZANTI (ITA) Team Katusha at 0
  • 69. Markus FOTHEN (GER) Milram at 0
  • 70. Francesco FAILLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
  • 71. Johan VAN SUMMEREN (BEL) Garmin – Transitions at 0
  • 72. Rigoberto URAN URAN (COL) Caisse D’epargne at 0
  • 73. Francesco MASCIARELLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
  • 74. Valerio AGNOLI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0
  • 75. Benoît VAUGRENARD (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 0
  • 76. Stijn DEVOLDER (BEL) Quick Step at 0
  • 77. Franco PELLIZOTTI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0
  • 78. Michael ROGERS (AUS) HTC – Columbia at 0
  • 79. Ludovic TURPIN (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
  • 80. Simone STORTONI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 0
  • 81. Domenico POZZOVIVO (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 0
  • 82. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI (ITA) at 0
  • 83. Fabian CANCELLARA (SUI) Team Saxo Bank at 0
  • 84. Marco PINOTTI (ITA) HTC – Columbia at 0
  • 85. Karsten KROON (NED) Bmc Racing Team at 0
  • 86. Sebastian LANGEVELD (NED) Rabobank at 0
  • 87. Michael ALBASINI (SUI) HTC – Columbia at 0
  • 88. Amets TXURRUKA (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 19
  • 89. Manuel QUINZIATO (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 24
  • 90. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 24
  • 91. Simon CLARKE (AUS) ISD-Neri at 42
  • 92. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA (POR) Caisse D’epargne at 51
  • 93. Daniele PIETROPOLLI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 1:27
  • 94. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 1:29
  • 95. Andrey ZEITS (KAZ) Astana at 1:41
  • 96. Francesco BELLOTTI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 1:46
  • 97. Mauro DA DALTO (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 2:12
  • 98. Sébastien HINAULT (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 2:12
  • 99. Alexandre VINOKOUROV (KAZ) Astana at 3:28
  • 100. Allan DAVIS (AUS) Astana at 3:28
  • 101. Martijn MAASKANT (NED) Garmin – Transitions at 3:28
  • 102. Arthur VICHOT (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 3:28
  • 103. Tom STAMSNIJDER (NED) Rabobank at 3:28
  • 104. Mathew HAYMAN (AUS) Team Sky at 3:28
  • 105. Ian STANNARD (GBR) Team Sky at 3:28
  • 106. Matteo TOSATTO (ITA) Quick Step at 3:28
  • 107. Marco VELO (ITA) Quick Step at 3:28
  • 108. Dmytro GRABOVSKYY (UKR) ISD-Neri at 3:28
  • 109. Marco BANDIERA (ITA) Team Katusha at 3:28
  • 110. Cameron WURF (AUS) at 3:28
  • 111. Murilo Antonio FISCHER (BRA) Garmin – Transitions at 3:28
  • 112. Maarten WYNANTS (BEL) Quick Step at 3:28
  • 113. Lloyd MONDORY (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 3:28
  • 114. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 6:40
  • 115. Niki TERPSTRA (NED) Milram at 6:40
  • 116. Andreas KLIER (GER) Cervelo Test Team at 6:44
  • 117. Andy SCHLECK (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 6:55
  • 118. Stuart O’GRADY (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 6:55
  • 119. Sebastian LANG (GER) at 7:23
  • 120. Yauheni HUTAROVICH (BLR) Française Des Jeux at 7:23
  • 121. Marcus BURGHARDT (GER) Bmc Racing Team at 9:15
  • 122. Alessandro BALLAN (ITA) Bmc Racing Team at 9:15
  • 123. Mark CAVENDISH (GBR) HTC – Columbia at 11:45
  • 124. Servais KNAVEN (NED) Milram at 11:45
  • 125. Brett LANCASTER (AUS) Cervelo Test Team at 11:45
  • 126. Roger HAMMOND (GBR) Cervelo Test Team at 11:45
  • 127. Anthony ROUX (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 11:45
  • 128. Olivier BONNAIRE (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 11:45
  • 129. Matthew WILSON (AUS) Garmin – Transitions at 11:45
  • 130. Baden COOKE (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 11:45
  • 131. Robbie MCEWEN (AUS) Team Katusha at 11:45
  • 132. Kevin HULSMANS (BEL) Quick Step at 11:45
  • 133. Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO (ITA) ISD-Neri at 11:45
  • 134. Marzio BRUSEGHIN (ITA) Caisse D’epargne at 11:45
  • 135. Mikhail IGNATIEV (RUS) Team Katusha at 11:45
  • 136. Mirko SELVAGGI (ITA) Astana at 11:45
  • 137. Bert GRABSCH (GER) HTC – Columbia at 11:45
  • 138. Arnaud COYOT (FRA) Caisse D’epargne at 11:45
  • 139. Olivier KAISEN (BEL) at 11:45
  • 140. Robert HUNTER (RSA) Garmin – Transitions at 11:45
  • 141. Dominic KLEMME (GER) Team Saxo Bank at 11:45
  • 142. Jeremy HUNT (GBR) Cervelo Test Team at 11:45
  • 143. Martin REIMER (GER) Cervelo Test Team at 11:45
  • 144. Valeriy DMITRIYEV (KAZ) Astana at 11:45
  • 145. Thor HUSHOVD (NOR) Cervelo Test Team at 11:45
  • 146. Mattia GAVAZZI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 11:45
  • 147. Roy SENTJENS (BEL) Milram at 11:45
  • 148. Michiel ELIJZEN (NED) at 11:45
  • 149. Kurt-Asle ARVESEN (NOR) Team Sky at 11:45
  • 150. Frank HOJ (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 11:45
  • 151. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 11:45
  • 152. Lars Ytting BAK (DEN) HTC – Columbia at 11:45
  • 153. Marco FRAPPORTI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 11:45
  • 154. Martin ELMIGER (SUI) Ag2r La Mondiale at 11:45
  • 155. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS (LTU) Cervelo Test Team at 11:45
  • 156. Biel KADRI (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 11:45
  • 157. Gatis SMUKULIS (LAT) Ag2r La Mondiale at 11:45
  • 158. Alan MARANGONI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 11:45
  • 159. Manuel BELLETTI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 11:45
  • 160. Oscar GATTO (ITA) ISD-Neri at 11:45
  • 161. Diego CACCIA (ITA) ISD-Neri at 11:45
  • 162. Grischa NIERMANN (GER) Rabobank at 11:45
  • 163. Maarten TJALLINGII (NED) Rabobank at 11:45
  • 164. Julian DEAN (NZL) Garmin – Transitions at 11:45
  • 165. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 11:45
  • 166. Jorge AZANZA SOTO (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 11:45
  • 167. Andrea MASCIARELLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 11:45
  • 168. Alessandro DONATI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 11:45
  • 169. Luca PAOLINI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 11:45

GC after stage 3 | (Return to top)

  • 1. Daniele BENNATI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo in 11:44:23
  • 2. Linus GERDEMANN (Germany) Milram at 4
  • 3. Tom BOONEN (Belgium) Quick Step at 4
  • 4. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA (Spain) Caisse D’epargne at 8
  • 5. Paul MARTENS (Germany) Rabobank at 8
  • 6. Alessandro PETACCHI (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C at 8
  • 7. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN (Spain) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 8
  • 8. Matti BRESCHEL (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank at 10
  • 9. Cadel EVANS (Australia) Bmc Racing Team at 13
  • 10. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL (Spain) Caisse D’epargne at 14
  • 11. Tyler FARRAR (United States) Garmin – Transitions at 14
  • 12. Francesco GINANNI (Italy) at 14
  • 13. Sacha MODOLO (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 14
  • 14. Assan BAZAYEV (Kazakhstan) Astana at 14
  • 15. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN (Norway) Team Sky at 14
  • 16. Ruben PEREZ MORENO (Spain) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 14
  • 17. Nikolay TRUSOV (Russia) Team Katusha at 14
  • 18. Maxim IGLINSKY (Kazakhstan) Astana at 14
  • 19. Greg VAN AVERMAET (Belgium) at 14
  • 20. Fabio TABORRE (Italy) at 14
  • 21. Lorenzo BERNUCCI (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C at 14
  • 22. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI (Spain) Team Sky at 14
  • 23. Ryder HESJEDAL (Canada) Garmin – Transitions at 14
  • 24. Manuele MORI (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C at 14
  • 25. Enrico GASPAROTTO (Italy) Astana at 14
  • 26. Rene MANDRI (Estonia) Ag2r La Mondiale at 14
  • 27. Thomas LÖVKVIST (Sweden) Team Sky at 14
  • 28. Inaki ISASI FLORES (Spain) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 14
  • 29. Dries DEVENYNS (Belgium) Quick Step at 14
  • 30. Federico CANUTI (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 14
  • 31. Markus FOTHEN (Germany) Milram at 14
  • 32. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX (Belgium) at 14
  • 33. Vincenzo NIBALI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 14
  • 34. Christopher SUTTON (Australia) Team Sky at 14
  • 35. Filippo POZZATO (Italy) Team Katusha at 14
  • 36. Kim KIRCHEN (Luxembourg) Team Katusha at 14
  • 37. Daniel OSS (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 14
  • 38. Stefano GARZELLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 14
  • 39. Simon SPILAK (Slovenia) Lampre-N.G.C at 14
  • 40. Fabio SABATINI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 14
  • 41. Michael ALBASINI (Switzerland) HTC – Columbia at 14
  • 42. Michael ROGERS (Australia) HTC – Columbia at 14
  • 43. Danilo HONDO (Germany) Lampre-N.G.C at 14
  • 44. Jackson RODRIGUEZ (Venezuela) at 14
  • 45. Thomas FREI (Switzerland) Bmc Racing Team at 14
  • 46. Robert GESINK (Netherlands) Rabobank at 14
  • 47. Francesco GAVAZZI (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C at 14
  • 48. Michele SCARPONI (Italy) at 14
  • 49. Jan BAKELANDTS (Belgium) at 14
  • 50. Vladimir EFIMKIN (Russia) Ag2r La Mondiale at 14
  • 51. Michael BARRY (Canada) Team Sky at 14
  • 52. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ (Colombia) at 14
  • 53. Frédéric GUESDON (France) Française Des Jeux at 14
  • 54. Christian KNEES (Germany) Milram at 14
  • 55. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE (Spain) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 14
  • 56. Karsten KROON (Netherlands) Bmc Racing Team at 14
  • 57. Vasili KIRYIENKA (Belarus) Caisse D’epargne at 14
  • 58. Francesco REDA (Italy) Quick Step at 14
  • 59. Brent BOOKWALTER (United States) Bmc Racing Team at 14
  • 60. Fabian CANCELLARA (Switzerland) Team Saxo Bank at 14
  • 61. Francesco FAILLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 14
  • 62. Nick NUYENS (Belgium) Rabobank at 14
  • 63. Rigoberto URAN URAN (Colombia) Caisse D’epargne at 14
  • 64. Serguei KLIMOV (Russia) Team Katusha at 14
  • 65. Marco PINOTTI (Italy) HTC – Columbia at 14
  • 66. Massimo CODOL (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 14
  • 67. Yoann OFFREDO (France) Française Des Jeux at 14
  • 68. Gabriel RASCH (Norway) Cervelo Test Team at 14
  • 69. Simone STORTONI (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 14
  • 70. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI (Italy) at 14
  • 71. Francesco MASCIARELLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 14
  • 72. Franco PELLIZOTTI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 14
  • 73. Matthew LLOYD (Australia) at 14
  • 74. Domenico POZZOVIVO (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 14
  • 75. Giovanni VISCONTI (Italy) ISD-Neri at 14
  • 76. Benoît VAUGRENARD (France) Française Des Jeux at 14
  • 77. Sebastian LANGEVELD (Netherlands) Rabobank at 14
  • 78. Amets TXURRUKA (Spain) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 33
  • 79. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC (Croatia) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 38
  • 80. Simon CLARKE (Australia) ISD-Neri at 56
  • 81. Stijn DEVOLDER (Belgium) Quick Step at 1:15
  • 82. Manuel QUINZIATO (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 1:31
  • 83. Daniele PIETROPOLLI (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C at 1:41
  • 84. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE (Spain) Caisse D’epargne at 2:12
  • 85. Sébastien HINAULT (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 2:26
  • 86. Mauro DA DALTO (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C at 2:26
  • 87. Peter VELITS (Slovakia) HTC – Columbia at 2:38
  • 88. Ludovic TURPIN (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 2:39
  • 89. Valerio AGNOLI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 2:55
  • 90. Mathias FRANK (Switzerland) Bmc Racing Team at 3:40
  • 91. Alexandre VINOKOUROV (Kazakhstan) Astana at 3:42
  • 92. Allan DAVIS (Australia) Astana at 3:42
  • 93. Murilo Antonio FISCHER (Brazil) Garmin – Transitions at 3:42
  • 94. Arthur VICHOT (France) Française Des Jeux at 3:42
  • 95. Tom STAMSNIJDER (Netherlands) Rabobank at 3:42
  • 96. Matteo TOSATTO (Italy) Quick Step at 3:42
  • 97. Dmytro GRABOVSKYY (Ukraine) ISD-Neri at 4:40
  • 98. Mathew HAYMAN (Australia) Team Sky at 4:43
  • 99. Maarten WYNANTS (Belgium) Quick Step at 4:43
  • 100. Andrey ZEITS (Kazakhstan) Astana at 5:00
  • 101. Luca MAZZANTI (Italy) Team Katusha at 5:11
  • 102. George HINCAPIE (United States) Bmc Racing Team at 5:13
  • 103. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ (Spain) Rabobank at 5:13
  • 104. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA (Portugal) Caisse D’epargne at 6:04
  • 105. Marco BANDIERA (Italy) Team Katusha at 6:07
  • 106. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI (Italy) ISD-Neri at 6:54
  • 107. Andreas KLIER (Germany) Cervelo Test Team at 6:58
  • 108. Marco VELO (Italy) Quick Step at 7:08
  • 109. Yauheni HUTAROVICH (Belarus) Française Des Jeux at 7:57
  • 110. Cameron WURF (Australia) at 8:40
  • 111. Stuart O’GRADY (Australia) Team Saxo Bank at 8:41
  • 112. Lloyd MONDORY (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 8:41
  • 113. Alessandro BALLAN (Italy) Bmc Racing Team at 9:29
  • 114. Marcus BURGHARDT (Germany) Bmc Racing Team at 9:29
  • 115. Sebastian LANG (Germany) at 10:00
  • 116. Thor HUSHOVD (Norway) Cervelo Test Team at 11:59
  • 117. Roger HAMMOND (Great Britain) Cervelo Test Team at 11:59
  • 118. Luca PAOLINI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 11:59
  • 119. Brett LANCASTER (Australia) Cervelo Test Team at 11:59
  • 120. Marco FRAPPORTI (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 11:59
  • 121. Jeremy HUNT (Great Britain) Cervelo Test Team at 11:59
  • 122. Jorge AZANZA SOTO (Spain) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 11:59
  • 123. Robbie MCEWEN (Australia) Team Katusha at 13:00
  • 124. Mirko SELVAGGI (Italy) Astana at 13:00
  • 125. Alessandro DONATI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 13:00
  • 126. Marzio BRUSEGHIN (Italy) Caisse D’epargne at 13:15
  • 127. Alan MARANGONI (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 13:33
  • 128. Johan VAN SUMMEREN (Belgium) Garmin – Transitions at 13:50
  • 129. Ian STANNARD (Great Britain) Team Sky at 14:17
  • 130. Olivier BONNAIRE (France) Française Des Jeux at 14:24
  • 131. Maarten TJALLINGII (Netherlands) Rabobank at 14:24
  • 132. Arnaud COYOT (France) Caisse D’epargne at 14:24
  • 133. Martin ELMIGER (Switzerland) Ag2r La Mondiale at 14:24
  • 134. Olivier KAISEN (Belgium) at 14:24
  • 135. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ (Spain) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 14:24
  • 136. Bernhard EISEL (Austria) HTC – Columbia at 14:43
  • 137. Valeriy DMITRIYEV (Kazakhstan) Astana at 15:25
  • 138. Grischa NIERMANN (Germany) Rabobank at 15:25
  • 139. Frank HOJ (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank at 15:25
  • 140. Niki TERPSTRA (Netherlands) Milram at 15:31
  • 141. Martijn MAASKANT (Netherlands) Garmin – Transitions at 15:34
  • 142. Francesco BELLOTTI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 15:36
  • 143. Kevin HULSMANS (Belgium) Quick Step at 16:34
  • 144. Andy SCHLECK (Luxembourg) Team Saxo Bank at 16:39
  • 145. Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO (Italy) ISD-Neri at 16:58
  • 146. Biel KADRI (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 16:58
  • 147. Dominic KLEMME (Germany) Team Saxo Bank at 17:24
  • 148. Manuel BELLETTI (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 18:45
  • 149. Mikhail IGNATIEV (Russia) Team Katusha at 19:19
  • 150. Anthony ROUX (France) Française Des Jeux at 19:23
  • 151. Matthew WILSON (Australia) Garmin – Transitions at 19:23
  • 152. Michiel ELIJZEN (Netherlands) at 19:23
  • 153. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS (Lithuania) Cervelo Test Team at 19:23
  • 154. Andrea MASCIARELLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 19:43
  • 155. Martin REIMER (Germany) Cervelo Test Team at 20:13
  • 156. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank at 20:36
  • 157. Robert HUNTER (South Africa) Garmin – Transitions at 20:39
  • 158. Baden COOKE (Australia) Team Saxo Bank at 21:33
  • 159. Oscar GATTO (Italy) ISD-Neri at 21:33
  • 160. Servais KNAVEN (Netherlands) Milram at 22:34
  • 161. Roy SENTJENS (Belgium) Milram at 22:34
  • 162. Julian DEAN (New Zealand) Garmin – Transitions at 22:49
  • 163. Gatis SMUKULIS (Latvia) Ag2r La Mondiale at 23:41
  • 164. Lars Ytting BAK (Denmark) HTC – Columbia at 25:35
  • 165. Mark CAVENDISH (Great Britain) HTC – Columbia at 26:32
  • 166. Bert GRABSCH (Germany) HTC – Columbia at 26:32
  • 167. Kurt-Asle ARVESEN (Norway) Team Sky at 26:32
  • 168. Diego CACCIA (Italy) ISD-Neri at 29:11
  • 169. Mattia GAVAZZI (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 31:02

Stage 4 Results | (Return to top)

  • 1. Michele SCARPONI (ITA) in 6:23:47
  • 2. Benoît VAUGRENARD (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 14
  • 3. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI (ITA) at 14
  • 4. Stefano GARZELLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 14
  • 5. Rigoberto URAN URAN (COL) Caisse D’epargne at 14
  • 6. Maxim IGLINSKY (KAZ) Astana at 17
  • 7. Robert GESINK (NED) Rabobank at 17
  • 8. Cadel EVANS (AUS) Bmc Racing Team at 17
  • 9. Domenico POZZOVIVO (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 19
  • 10. Michael ROGERS (AUS) HTC – Columbia at 19
  • 11. Vincenzo NIBALI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 21
  • 12. Vasili KIRYIENKA (BLR) Caisse D’epargne at 30
  • 13. Francesco GAVAZZI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 40
  • 14. Greg VAN AVERMAET (BEL) at 43
  • 15. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 43
  • 16. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 43
  • 17. Manuele MORI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 43
  • 18. Paul MARTENS (GER) Rabobank at 43
  • 19. Markus FOTHEN (GER) Milram at 43
  • 20. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ (COL) at 46
  • 21. Alexandre VINOKOUROV (KAZ) Astana at 46
  • 22. Federico CANUTI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 49
  • 23. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI (ESP) Team Sky at 49
  • 24. Simone STORTONI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 49
  • 25. Simon SPILAK (SLO) Lampre-N.G.C at 49
  • 26. Ryder HESJEDAL (CAN) Garmin – Transitions at 56
  • 27. Linus GERDEMANN (GER) Milram at 1:06
  • 28. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 1:06
  • 29. Sebastian LANGEVELD (NED) Rabobank at 1:06
  • 30. Assan BAZAYEV (KAZ) Astana at 1:06
  • 31. Dries DEVENYNS (BEL) Quick Step at 1:12
  • 32. Daniele PIETROPOLLI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 1:15
  • 33. Ruben PEREZ MORENO (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 1:15
  • 34. Thomas LÖVKVIST (SWE) Team Sky at 1:15
  • 35. Enrico GASPAROTTO (ITA) Astana at 1:34
  • 36. Jan BAKELANDTS (BEL) at 1:34
  • 37. Inaki ISASI FLORES (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 1:34
  • 38. Peter VELITS (SVK) HTC – Columbia at 1:36
  • 39. Marco PINOTTI (ITA) HTC – Columbia at 1:36
  • 40. Michael ALBASINI (SUI) HTC – Columbia at 1:36
  • 41. Amets TXURRUKA (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 1:36
  • 42. Thomas FREI (SUI) Bmc Racing Team at 1:47
  • 43. Fabian CANCELLARA (SUI) Team Saxo Bank at 1:47
  • 44. Vladimir EFIMKIN (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 2:00
  • 45. Francesco MASCIARELLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 2:40
  • 46. Serguei KLIMOV (RUS) Team Katusha at 2:40
  • 47. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN (NOR) Team Sky at 2:54
  • 48. Rene MANDRI (EST) Ag2r La Mondiale at 3:07
  • 49. Francesco FAILLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 3:24
  • 50. Filippo POZZATO (ITA) Team Katusha at 3:46
  • 51. Stijn DEVOLDER (BEL) Quick Step at 4:14
  • 52. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ (ESP) Rabobank at 4:32
  • 53. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 4:32
  • 54. Matti BRESCHEL (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 4:32
  • 55. Franco PELLIZOTTI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 4:36
  • 56. Marco FRAPPORTI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 4:57
  • 57. Giovanni VISCONTI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 5:10
  • 58. Luca MAZZANTI (ITA) Team Katusha at 5:10
  • 59. Maarten WYNANTS (BEL) Quick Step at 5:27
  • 60. Jackson RODRIGUEZ (VEN) at 5:58
  • 61. Alessandro PETACCHI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 6:10
  • 62. Lorenzo BERNUCCI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 6:10
  • 63. Thor HUSHOVD (NOR) Cervelo Test Team at 6:10
  • 64. George HINCAPIE (USA) Bmc Racing Team at 6:10
  • 65. Frédéric GUESDON (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 6:10
  • 66. Karsten KROON (NED) Bmc Racing Team at 6:10
  • 67. Nikolay TRUSOV (RUS) Team Katusha at 7:17
  • 68. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 8:17
  • 69. Christian KNEES (GER) Milram at 9:25
  • 70. Marcus BURGHARDT (GER) Bmc Racing Team at 9:25
  • 71. Sébastien HINAULT (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 9:25
  • 72. Roger HAMMOND (GBR) Cervelo Test Team at 9:25
  • 73. Martijn MAASKANT (NED) Garmin – Transitions at 9:25
  • 74. Michael BARRY (CAN) Team Sky at 9:25
  • 75. Tom STAMSNIJDER (NED) Rabobank at 9:25
  • 76. Daniel OSS (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 10:04
  • 77. Marzio BRUSEGHIN (ITA) Caisse D’epargne at 10:10
  • 78. Matthew LLOYD (AUS) at 10:10
  • 79. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA (POR) Caisse D’epargne at 10:30
  • 80. Yoann OFFREDO (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 10:37
  • 81. Arthur VICHOT (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 10:37
  • 82. Matteo TOSATTO (ITA) Quick Step at 11:20
  • 83. Alessandro BALLAN (ITA) Bmc Racing Team at 11:20
  • 84. Alessandro DONATI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 11:20
  • 85. Ludovic TURPIN (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 11:20
  • 86. Daniele BENNATI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 11:58
  • 87. Bernhard EISEL (AUT) HTC – Columbia at 11:58
  • 88. Andrey ZEITS (KAZ) Astana at 11:58
  • 89. Brent BOOKWALTER (USA) Bmc Racing Team at 11:58
  • 90. Mathias FRANK (SUI) Bmc Racing Team at 11:58
  • 91. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 11:58
  • 92. Francesco GINANNI (ITA) at 11:58
  • 93. Simon CLARKE (AUS) ISD-Neri at 11:58
  • 94. Jorge AZANZA SOTO (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 11:58
  • 95. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 12:11
  • 96. Stuart O’GRADY (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 12:11
  • 97. Kim KIRCHEN (LUX) Team Katusha at 13:28
  • 98. Massimo CODOL (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 15:53
  • 99. Luca PAOLINI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 15:53
  • 100. Grischa NIERMANN (GER) Rabobank at 20:03
  • 101. Valerio AGNOLI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 20:03
  • 102. Johan VAN SUMMEREN (BEL) Garmin – Transitions at 20:03
  • 103. Andy SCHLECK (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 20:03
  • 104. Allan DAVIS (AUS) Astana at 20:03
  • 105. Ian STANNARD (GBR) Team Sky at 20:03
  • 106. Mauro DA DALTO (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 20:03
  • 107. Mirko SELVAGGI (ITA) Astana at 20:03
  • 108. Lloyd MONDORY (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 20:03
  • 109. Baden COOKE (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 20:03
  • 110. Lars Ytting BAK (DEN) HTC – Columbia at 20:03
  • 111. Frank HOJ (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 20:03
  • 112. Olivier BONNAIRE (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 20:03
  • 113. Gabriel RASCH (NOR) Cervelo Test Team at 20:03
  • 114. Danilo HONDO (GER) Lampre-N.G.C at 25:06
  • 115. Martin ELMIGER (SUI) Ag2r La Mondiale at 26:48
  • 116. Biel KADRI (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 26:48
  • 117. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX (BEL) at 26:48
  • 118. Roy SENTJENS (BEL) Milram at 26:48
  • 119. Sebastian LANG (GER) at 26:48
  • 120. Servais KNAVEN (NED) Milram at 26:48
  • 121. Olivier KAISEN (BEL) at 26:48
  • 122. Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO (ITA) ISD-Neri at 26:48
  • 123. Michiel ELIJZEN (NED) at 26:48
  • 124. Christopher SUTTON (AUS) Team Sky at 26:48
  • 125. Fabio TABORRE (ITA) at 26:48
  • 126. Mathew HAYMAN (AUS) Team Sky at 26:48
  • 127. Niki TERPSTRA (NED) Milram at 26:55
  • 128. Jeremy HUNT (GBR) Cervelo Test Team at 26:55
  • 129. Cameron WURF (AUS) at 27:15
  • 130. Kurt-Asle ARVESEN (NOR) Team Sky at 31:27
  • 131. Nick NUYENS (BEL) Rabobank at 31:27
  • 132. Gatis SMUKULIS (LAT) Ag2r La Mondiale at 31:27
  • 133. Marco VELO (ITA) Quick Step at 31:27
  • 134. Fabio SABATINI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 31:27
  • 135. Alan MARANGONI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 31:27
  • 136. Robert HUNTER (RSA) Garmin – Transitions at 31:27
  • 137. Robbie MCEWEN (AUS) Team Katusha at 31:27
  • 138. Matthew WILSON (AUS) Garmin – Transitions at 31:27
  • 139. Kevin HULSMANS (BEL) Quick Step at 31:27
  • 140. Tyler FARRAR (USA) Garmin – Transitions at 31:27
  • 141. Mikhail IGNATIEV (RUS) Team Katusha at 31:27
  • 142. Tom BOONEN (BEL) Quick Step at 31:27
  • 143. Mark CAVENDISH (GBR) HTC – Columbia at 31:27
  • 144. Martin REIMER (GER) Cervelo Test Team at 31:27
  • 145. Brett LANCASTER (AUS) Cervelo Test Team at 31:27
  • 146. Bert GRABSCH (GER) HTC – Columbia at 31:27
  • 147. Sacha MODOLO (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 31:27
  • 148. Andrea MASCIARELLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 31:27
  • 149. Dominic KLEMME (GER) Team Saxo Bank at 31:27
  • 150. Manuel QUINZIATO (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 31:27
  • 151. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 31:27
  • 152. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 31:27
  • 153. Yauheni HUTAROVICH (BLR) Française Des Jeux at 31:27
  • 154. Francesco BELLOTTI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 31:27
  • 155. Diego CACCIA (ITA) ISD-Neri at 31:27
  • 156. Dmytro GRABOVSKYY (UKR) ISD-Neri at 31:27
  • 157. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS (LTU) Cervelo Test Team at 31:27
  • 158. Marco BANDIERA (ITA) Team Katusha at 31:27
  • 159. Murilo Antonio FISCHER (BRA) Garmin – Transitions at 31:27
  • 160. Oscar GATTO (ITA) ISD-Neri at 31:27
  • 161. Anthony ROUX (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 31:27
  • 162. Andreas KLIER (GER) Cervelo Test Team at 31:27
  • 163. Julian DEAN (NZL) Garmin – Transitions at 31:27
  • 164. Valeriy DMITRIYEV (KAZ) Astana at 31:33
  • 165. Mattia GAVAZZI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 31:33
  • . Arnaud COYOT (FRA) Caisse D’epargne at 0
  • . Manuel BELLETTI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 0
  • . Francesco REDA (ITA) Quick Step at 0
  • . Maarten TJALLINGII (NED) Rabobank at 0

GC after stage 4 | (Return to top)

  • 1. Michele SCARPONI (Italy) in 18:08:14
  • 2. Benoît VAUGRENARD (France) Française Des Jeux at 18
  • 3. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI (Italy) at 20
  • 4. Stefano GARZELLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 24
  • 5. Rigoberto URAN URAN (Colombia) Caisse D’epargne at 24
  • 6. Cadel EVANS (Australia) Bmc Racing Team at 26
  • 7. Maxim IGLINSKY (Kazakhstan) Astana at 27
  • 8. Robert GESINK (Netherlands) Rabobank at 27
  • 9. Michael ROGERS (Australia) HTC – Columbia at 29
  • 10. Domenico POZZOVIVO (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 29
  • 11. Vincenzo NIBALI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 31
  • 12. Vasili KIRYIENKA (Belarus) Caisse D’epargne at 35
  • 13. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA (Spain) Caisse D’epargne at 47
  • 14. Paul MARTENS (Germany) Rabobank at 47
  • 15. Francesco GAVAZZI (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C at 50
  • 16. Greg VAN AVERMAET (Belgium) at 53
  • 17. Manuele MORI (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C at 53
  • 18. Markus FOTHEN (Germany) Milram at 53
  • 19. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE (Spain) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 53
  • 20. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ (Colombia) at 56
  • 21. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI (Spain) Team Sky at 59
  • 22. Federico CANUTI (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 59
  • 23. Simon SPILAK (Slovenia) Lampre-N.G.C at 59
  • 24. Simone STORTONI (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 59
  • 25. Linus GERDEMANN (Germany) Milram at 1:06
  • 26. Ryder HESJEDAL (Canada) Garmin – Transitions at 1:06
  • 27. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL (Spain) Caisse D’epargne at 1:16
  • 28. Assan BAZAYEV (Kazakhstan) Astana at 1:16
  • 29. Sebastian LANGEVELD (Netherlands) Rabobank at 1:16
  • 30. Dries DEVENYNS (Belgium) Quick Step at 1:22
  • 31. Ruben PEREZ MORENO (Spain) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 1:24
  • 32. Thomas LÖVKVIST (Sweden) Team Sky at 1:25
  • 33. Enrico GASPAROTTO (Italy) Astana at 1:44
  • 34. Inaki ISASI FLORES (Spain) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 1:44
  • 35. Jan BAKELANDTS (Belgium) at 1:44
  • 36. Michael ALBASINI (Switzerland) HTC – Columbia at 1:46
  • 37. Marco PINOTTI (Italy) HTC – Columbia at 1:46
  • 38. Thomas FREI (Switzerland) Bmc Racing Team at 1:57
  • 39. Fabian CANCELLARA (Switzerland) Team Saxo Bank at 1:57
  • 40. Amets TXURRUKA (Spain) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 2:05
  • 41. Vladimir EFIMKIN (Russia) Ag2r La Mondiale at 2:06
  • 42. Serguei KLIMOV (Russia) Team Katusha at 2:50
  • 43. Francesco MASCIARELLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 2:50
  • 44. Daniele PIETROPOLLI (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C at 2:52
  • 45. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN (Norway) Team Sky at 3:04
  • 46. Rene MANDRI (Estonia) Ag2r La Mondiale at 3:17
  • 47. Francesco FAILLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 3:34
  • 48. Filippo POZZATO (Italy) Team Katusha at 3:54
  • 49. Peter VELITS (Slovakia) HTC – Columbia at 4:10
  • 50. Alexandre VINOKOUROV (Kazakhstan) Astana at 4:24
  • 51. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN (Spain) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 4:36
  • 52. Matti BRESCHEL (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank at 4:38
  • 53. Franco PELLIZOTTI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 4:46
  • 54. Giovanni VISCONTI (Italy) ISD-Neri at 5:20
  • 55. Stijn DEVOLDER (Belgium) Quick Step at 5:25
  • 56. Jackson RODRIGUEZ (Venezuela) at 6:08
  • 57. Alessandro PETACCHI (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C at 6:14
  • 58. Lorenzo BERNUCCI (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C at 6:20
  • 59. Frédéric GUESDON (France) Française Des Jeux at 6:20
  • 60. Karsten KROON (Netherlands) Bmc Racing Team at 6:20
  • 61. Nikolay TRUSOV (Russia) Team Katusha at 7:27
  • 62. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC (Croatia) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 8:51
  • 63. Michael BARRY (Canada) Team Sky at 9:35
  • 64. Christian KNEES (Germany) Milram at 9:35
  • 65. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ (Spain) Rabobank at 9:41
  • 66. Maarten WYNANTS (Belgium) Quick Step at 10:06
  • 67. Daniel OSS (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 10:14
  • 68. Luca MAZZANTI (Italy) Team Katusha at 10:17
  • 69. Matthew LLOYD (Australia) at 10:20
  • 70. Yoann OFFREDO (France) Française Des Jeux at 10:47
  • 71. George HINCAPIE (United States) Bmc Racing Team at 11:19
  • 72. Sébastien HINAULT (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 11:47
  • 73. Daniele BENNATI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 11:54
  • 74. Francesco GINANNI (Italy) at 12:08
  • 75. Brent BOOKWALTER (United States) Bmc Racing Team at 12:08
  • 76. Simon CLARKE (Australia) ISD-Neri at 12:50
  • 77. Tom STAMSNIJDER (Netherlands) Rabobank at 13:03
  • 78. Kim KIRCHEN (Luxembourg) Team Katusha at 13:38
  • 79. Ludovic TURPIN (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 13:55
  • 80. Arthur VICHOT (France) Française Des Jeux at 14:15
  • 81. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE (Spain) Caisse D’epargne at 14:19
  • 82. Matteo TOSATTO (Italy) Quick Step at 14:58
  • 83. Mathias FRANK (Switzerland) Bmc Racing Team at 15:34
  • 84. Massimo CODOL (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 16:03
  • 85. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA (Portugal) Caisse D’epargne at 16:30
  • 86. Marco FRAPPORTI (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 16:52
  • 87. Andrey ZEITS (Kazakhstan) Astana at 16:54
  • 88. Thor HUSHOVD (Norway) Cervelo Test Team at 18:05
  • 89. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI (Italy) ISD-Neri at 18:48
  • 90. Marcus BURGHARDT (Germany) Bmc Racing Team at 18:50
  • 91. Gabriel RASCH (Norway) Cervelo Test Team at 20:13
  • 92. Alessandro BALLAN (Italy) Bmc Racing Team at 20:45
  • 93. Stuart O’GRADY (Australia) Team Saxo Bank at 20:48
  • 94. Roger HAMMOND (Great Britain) Cervelo Test Team at 21:20
  • 95. Mauro DA DALTO (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C at 22:25
  • 96. Valerio AGNOLI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 22:54
  • 97. Marzio BRUSEGHIN (Italy) Caisse D’epargne at 23:21
  • 98. Allan DAVIS (Australia) Astana at 23:41
  • 99. Jorge AZANZA SOTO (Spain) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 23:53
  • 100. Alessandro DONATI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 24:16
  • 101. Martijn MAASKANT (Netherlands) Garmin – Transitions at 24:55
  • 102. Danilo HONDO (Germany) Lampre-N.G.C at 25:16
  • 103. Bernhard EISEL (Austria) HTC – Columbia at 26:37
  • 104. Fabio TABORRE (Italy) at 26:58
  • 105. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX (Belgium) at 26:58
  • 106. Christopher SUTTON (Australia) Team Sky at 26:58
  • 107. Luca PAOLINI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 27:48
  • 108. Lloyd MONDORY (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 28:40
  • 109. Tom BOONEN (Belgium) Quick Step at 31:27
  • 110. Mathew HAYMAN (Australia) Team Sky at 31:27
  • 111. Tyler FARRAR (United States) Garmin – Transitions at 31:37
  • 112. Sacha MODOLO (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 31:37
  • 113. Fabio SABATINI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 31:37
  • 114. Nick NUYENS (Belgium) Rabobank at 31:37
  • 115. Manuel QUINZIATO (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 32:54
  • 116. Mirko SELVAGGI (Italy) Astana at 32:59
  • 117. Johan VAN SUMMEREN (Belgium) Garmin – Transitions at 33:49
  • 118. Ian STANNARD (Great Britain) Team Sky at 34:16
  • 119. Olivier BONNAIRE (France) Française Des Jeux at 34:23
  • 120. Murilo Antonio FISCHER (Brazil) Garmin – Transitions at 35:05
  • 121. Grischa NIERMANN (Germany) Rabobank at 35:24
  • 122. Frank HOJ (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank at 35:24
  • 123. Cameron WURF (Australia) at 35:51
  • 124. Dmytro GRABOVSKYY (Ukraine) ISD-Neri at 36:03
  • 125. Andy SCHLECK (Luxembourg) Team Saxo Bank at 36:38
  • 126. Sebastian LANG (Germany) at 36:44
  • 127. Marco BANDIERA (Italy) Team Katusha at 37:30
  • 128. Andreas KLIER (Germany) Cervelo Test Team at 38:21
  • 129. Marco VELO (Italy) Quick Step at 38:31
  • 130. Jeremy HUNT (Great Britain) Cervelo Test Team at 38:50
  • 131. Yauheni HUTAROVICH (Belarus) Française Des Jeux at 39:20
  • 132. Martin ELMIGER (Switzerland) Ag2r La Mondiale at 41:08
  • 133. Olivier KAISEN (Belgium) at 41:08
  • 134. Baden COOKE (Australia) Team Saxo Bank at 41:32
  • 135. Niki TERPSTRA (Netherlands) Milram at 42:22
  • 136. Brett LANCASTER (Australia) Cervelo Test Team at 43:22
  • 137. Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO (Italy) ISD-Neri at 43:42
  • 138. Biel KADRI (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 43:42
  • 139. Robbie MCEWEN (Australia) Team Katusha at 44:23
  • 140. Alan MARANGONI (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 44:56
  • 141. Lars Ytting BAK (Denmark) HTC – Columbia at 45:34
  • 142. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ (Spain) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 45:47
  • 143. Michiel ELIJZEN (Netherlands) at 46:07
  • 144. Valeriy DMITRIYEV (Kazakhstan) Astana at 46:54
  • 145. Francesco BELLOTTI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 46:59
  • 146. Kevin HULSMANS (Belgium) Quick Step at 47:57
  • 147. Dominic KLEMME (Germany) Team Saxo Bank at 48:47
  • 148. Servais KNAVEN (Netherlands) Milram at 49:18
  • 149. Roy SENTJENS (Belgium) Milram at 49:18
  • 150. Mikhail IGNATIEV (Russia) Team Katusha at 50:42
  • 151. Matthew WILSON (Australia) Garmin – Transitions at 50:46
  • 152. Anthony ROUX (France) Française Des Jeux at 50:46
  • 153. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS (Lithuania) Cervelo Test Team at 50:46
  • 154. Andrea MASCIARELLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 51:06
  • 155. Martin REIMER (Germany) Cervelo Test Team at 51:36
  • 156. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank at 51:59
  • 157. Robert HUNTER (South Africa) Garmin – Transitions at 52:02
  • 158. Oscar GATTO (Italy) ISD-Neri at 52:56
  • 159. Julian DEAN (New Zealand) Garmin – Transitions at 54:12
  • 160. Gatis SMUKULIS (Latvia) Ag2r La Mondiale at 55:04
  • 161. Mark CAVENDISH (Great Britain) HTC – Columbia at 57:55
  • 162. Kurt-Asle ARVESEN (Norway) Team Sky at 57:55
  • 163. Bert GRABSCH (Germany) HTC – Columbia at 57:55
  • 164. Diego CACCIA (Italy) ISD-Neri at 1:00:34
  • 165. Mattia GAVAZZI (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 1:02:31

Stage 5 Results | (Return to top)

  • 1. Enrico GASPAROTTO (ITA) Astana in 5:32:22
  • 2. Stefano GARZELLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
  • 3. Maxim IGLINSKY (KAZ) Astana at 0
  • 4. Cadel EVANS (AUS) Bmc Racing Team at 0
  • 5. Vincenzo NIBALI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 8
  • 6. Robert GESINK (NED) Rabobank at 8
  • 7. Manuele MORI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 8
  • 8. Michael ROGERS (AUS) HTC – Columbia at 8

GC after stage 5s | (Return to top)
Preliminary GC standings

  • 1. Michele SCARPONI (Italy) in 23:40:44
  • 2. Stefano GARZELLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 10
  • 3. Maxim IGLINSKY (Kazakhstan) Astana at 15
  • 4. Cadel EVANS (Australia) Bmc Racing Team at 18
  • 5. Robert GESINK (Netherlands) Rabobank at 27
  • 6. Michael ROGERS (Australia) HTC – Columbia at 29
  • 7. Domenico POZZOVIVO (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 29
  • 8. Vincenzo NIBALI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 31

Stage 6 Results | (Return to top)

TITLE

  • 1. Mikhail IGNATIEV (RUS) Team Katusha in 3:18:09
  • 2. Stefano GARZELLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 5
  • 3. Cadel EVANS (AUS) Bmc Racing Team at 5
  • 4. Robert GESINK (NED) Rabobank at 7
  • 5. Benoît VAUGRENARD (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 7
  • 6. Michele SCARPONI (ITA) at 7
  • 7. Michael ROGERS (AUS) HTC – Columbia at 7
  • 8. Francesco GAVAZZI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 9
  • 9. Domenico POZZOVIVO (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 11
  • 10. Rigoberto URAN URAN (COL) Caisse D’epargne at 11
  • 11. Maxim IGLINSKY (KAZ) Astana at 14
  • 12. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 14
  • 13. Manuele MORI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 18
  • 14. Vincenzo NIBALI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 18
  • 15. Greg VAN AVERMAET (BEL) at 20
  • 16. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ (COL) at 20
  • 17. Serguei KLIMOV (RUS) Team Katusha at 22
  • 18. Daniele PIETROPOLLI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 22
  • 19. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 22
  • 20. Marco PINOTTI (ITA) HTC – Columbia at 22
  • 21. Jan BAKELANDTS (BEL) at 26
  • 22. Arthur VICHOT (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 26
  • 23. Franco PELLIZOTTI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 26
  • 24. Simon CLARKE (AUS) ISD-Neri at 31
  • 25. Amets TXURRUKA (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 31
  • 26. Kim KIRCHEN (LUX) Team Katusha at 33
  • 27. Michael ALBASINI (SUI) HTC – Columbia at 33
  • 28. Biel KADRI (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 36
  • 29. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 36
  • 30. Inaki ISASI FLORES (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 36
  • 31. Michael BARRY (CAN) Team Sky at 39
  • 32. Simon SPILAK (SLO) Lampre-N.G.C at 43
  • 33. Stijn DEVOLDER (BEL) Quick Step at 43
  • 34. Thomas FREI (SUI) Bmc Racing Team at 49
  • 35. Simone STORTONI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 54
  • 36. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA (POR) Caisse D’epargne at 58
  • 37. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ (ESP) Rabobank at 1:02
  • 38. Enrico GASPAROTTO (ITA) Astana at 1:02
  • 39. Francesco MASCIARELLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:02
  • 40. Markus FOTHEN (GER) Milram at 1:02
  • 41. Peter VELITS (SVK) HTC – Columbia at 1:02
  • 42. Vasili KIRYIENKA (BLR) Caisse D’epargne at 1:14
  • 43. Luca MAZZANTI (ITA) Team Katusha at 1:17
  • 44. Andy SCHLECK (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 1:17
  • 45. Assan BAZAYEV (KAZ) Astana at 1:21
  • 46. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI (ITA) at 1:28
  • 47. Martijn MAASKANT (NED) Garmin – Transitions at 1:52
  • 48. Matti BRESCHEL (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:52
  • 49. Paul MARTENS (GER) Rabobank at 1:52
  • 50. Ruben PEREZ MORENO (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 1:52
  • 51. Thomas LÖVKVIST (SWE) Team Sky at 1:52
  • 52. Dries DEVENYNS (BEL) Quick Step at 1:57
  • 53. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:57
  • 54. Valerio AGNOLI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 2:03
  • 55. Alessandro BALLAN (ITA) Bmc Racing Team at 2:03
  • 56. Jorge AZANZA SOTO (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 2:41
  • 57. Marcus BURGHARDT (GER) Bmc Racing Team at 2:53
  • 58. Tom BOONEN (BEL) Quick Step at 2:53
  • 59. Christian KNEES (GER) Milram at 2:53
  • 60. Federico CANUTI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 2:58
  • 61. Alessandro PETACCHI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 3:03
  • 62. Matthew LLOYD (AUS) at 3:03
  • 63. Sébastien HINAULT (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 3:03
  • 64. Alexandre VINOKOUROV (KAZ) Astana at 3:07
  • 65. Francesco BELLOTTI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 3:07
  • 66. Sebastian LANG (GER) at 3:13
  • 67. Fabio SABATINI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 5:46
  • 68. Daniele BENNATI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 5:46
  • 69. Tom STAMSNIJDER (NED) Rabobank at 5:46
  • 70. George HINCAPIE (USA) Bmc Racing Team at 5:46
  • 71. Andrey ZEITS (KAZ) Astana at 5:46
  • 72. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 5:46
  • 73. Michiel ELIJZEN (NED) at 10:52
  • 74. Roy SENTJENS (BEL) Milram at 10:52
  • 75. Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO (ITA) ISD-Neri at 10:52
  • 76. Grischa NIERMANN (GER) Rabobank at 10:52
  • 77. Ian STANNARD (GBR) Team Sky at 10:52
  • 78. Vladimir EFIMKIN (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 10:52
  • 79. Nikolay TRUSOV (RUS) Team Katusha at 10:52
  • 80. Tyler FARRAR (USA) Garmin – Transitions at 10:52
  • 81. Brent BOOKWALTER (USA) Bmc Racing Team at 10:52
  • 82. Marzio BRUSEGHIN (ITA) Caisse D’epargne at 10:52
  • 83. Matthew WILSON (AUS) Garmin – Transitions at 10:52
  • 84. Alan MARANGONI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 10:52
  • 85. Mauro DA DALTO (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 10:52
  • 86. Johan VAN SUMMEREN (BEL) Garmin – Transitions at 10:52
  • 87. Lars Ytting BAK (DEN) HTC – Columbia at 10:52
  • 88. Ryder HESJEDAL (CAN) Garmin – Transitions at 10:52
  • 89. Jackson RODRIGUEZ (VEN) at 10:52
  • 90. Brett LANCASTER (AUS) Cervelo Test Team at 10:52
  • 91. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS (LTU) Cervelo Test Team at 10:52
  • 92. Gabriel RASCH (NOR) Cervelo Test Team at 10:52
  • 93. Lorenzo BERNUCCI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 10:52
  • 94. Frédéric GUESDON (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 10:52
  • 95. Manuel QUINZIATO (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 10:52
  • 96. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 10:52
  • 97. Mathew HAYMAN (AUS) Team Sky at 10:52
  • 98. Sebastian LANGEVELD (NED) Rabobank at 10:52
  • 99. Olivier BONNAIRE (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 10:52
  • 100. Martin REIMER (GER) Cervelo Test Team at 10:52
  • 101. Mathias FRANK (SUI) Bmc Racing Team at 10:52
  • 102. Fabian CANCELLARA (SUI) Team Saxo Bank at 11:19
  • 103. Filippo POZZATO (ITA) Team Katusha at 17:25
  • 104. Yoann OFFREDO (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 17:25
  • 105. Massimo CODOL (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 17:25
  • 106. Servais KNAVEN (NED) Milram at 17:25
  • 107. Francesco FAILLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 17:25
  • 108. Christopher SUTTON (AUS) Team Sky at 17:25
  • 109. Stuart O’GRADY (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 17:25
  • 110. Baden COOKE (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 17:25
  • 111. Lloyd MONDORY (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 17:25
  • 112. Yauheni HUTAROVICH (BLR) Française Des Jeux at 17:25
  • 113. Nick NUYENS (BEL) Rabobank at 17:25
  • 114. Frank HOJ (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 17:25
  • 115. Marco VELO (ITA) Quick Step at 17:25
  • 116. Francesco GINANNI (ITA) at 17:25
  • 117. Daniel OSS (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 17:25
  • 118. Danilo HONDO (GER) Lampre-N.G.C at 17:25
  • 119. Maarten WYNANTS (BEL) Quick Step at 17:25
  • 120. Matteo TOSATTO (ITA) Quick Step at 17:25
  • 121. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI (ESP) Team Sky at 17:25
  • 122. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX (BEL) at 17:25
  • 123. Dmytro GRABOVSKYY (UKR) ISD-Neri at 17:25
  • 124. Marco BANDIERA (ITA) Team Katusha at 17:25
  • 125. Oscar GATTO (ITA) ISD-Neri at 17:25
  • 126. Diego CACCIA (ITA) ISD-Neri at 17:25
  • 127. Robert HUNTER (RSA) Garmin – Transitions at 17:25
  • 128. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 17:25
  • 129. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN (NOR) Team Sky at 17:25
  • 130. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 17:25
  • 131. Kurt-Asle ARVESEN (NOR) Team Sky at 17:25
  • 132. Roger HAMMOND (GBR) Cervelo Test Team at 17:25
  • 133. Dominic KLEMME (GER) Team Saxo Bank at 17:25
  • 134. Cameron WURF (AUS) at 17:25
  • 135. Olivier KAISEN (BEL) at 17:25
  • 136. Kevin HULSMANS (BEL) Quick Step at 17:25
  • 137. Robbie MCEWEN (AUS) Team Katusha at 17:25
  • 138. Allan DAVIS (AUS) Astana at 17:25
  • 139. Andreas KLIER (GER) Cervelo Test Team at 17:25
  • 140. Bernhard EISEL (AUT) HTC – Columbia at 17:25
  • 141. Mark CAVENDISH (GBR) HTC – Columbia at 17:25
  • 142. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 17:25
  • 143. Sacha MODOLO (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 17:25
  • 144. Murilo Antonio FISCHER (BRA) Garmin – Transitions at 17:25
  • 145. Jeremy HUNT (GBR) Cervelo Test Team at 17:25
  • 146. Julian DEAN (NZL) Garmin – Transitions at 17:25
  • 147. Thor HUSHOVD (NOR) Cervelo Test Team at 17:25
  • 148. Niki TERPSTRA (NED) Milram at 17:25
  • 149. Marco FRAPPORTI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 17:25
  • 150. Karsten KROON (NED) Bmc Racing Team at 17:25
  • 151. Fabio TABORRE (ITA) at 17:25
  • 152. Alessandro DONATI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 17:25
  • 153. Luca PAOLINI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 17:25
  • 154. Mattia GAVAZZI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 17:25
  • . Giovanni VISCONTI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 0
  • . Valeriy DMITRIYEV (KAZ) Astana at 0
  • . Mirko SELVAGGI (ITA) Astana at 0
  • . Andrea MASCIARELLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
  • . Bert GRABSCH (GER) HTC – Columbia at 0
  • . Martin ELMIGER (SUI) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
  • . Anthony ROUX (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 0

GC after stage 6 | (Return to top)

  • 1. Michele SCARPONI (Italy) in 26:59:00
  • 2. Stefano GARZELLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 2
  • 3. Cadel EVANS (Australia) Bmc Racing Team at 12
  • 4. Maxim IGLINSKY (Kazakhstan) Astana at 22
  • 5. Robert GESINK (Netherlands) Rabobank at 27
  • 6. Michael ROGERS (Australia) HTC – Columbia at 29
  • 7. Domenico POZZOVIVO (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 33
  • 8. Vincenzo NIBALI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 38

Stage 7 Results | (Return to top)

  • 1. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN (NOR) Team Sky in 3:52:36
  • 2. Alessandro PETACCHI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 0
  • 3. Sacha MODOLO (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 0
  • 4. Bernhard EISEL (AUT) HTC – Columbia at 0
  • 5. Mattia GAVAZZI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 0
  • 6. Tyler FARRAR (USA) Garmin – Transitions at 0
  • 7. Robbie MCEWEN (AUS) Team Katusha at 0
  • 8. Baden COOKE (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 0
  • 9. Yauheni HUTAROVICH (BLR) Française Des Jeux at 0
  • 10. Robert HUNTER (RSA) Garmin – Transitions at 0
  • 11. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 0
  • 12. Inaki ISASI FLORES (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 0
  • 13. Michiel ELIJZEN (NED) at 0
  • 14. Vasili KIRYIENKA (BLR) Caisse D’epargne at 0
  • 15. Andrey ZEITS (KAZ) Astana at 0
  • 16. Roy SENTJENS (BEL) Milram at 0
  • 17. Sébastien HINAULT (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
  • 18. Thor HUSHOVD (NOR) Cervelo Test Team at 0
  • 19. Sebastian LANG (GER) at 0
  • 20. Maxim IGLINSKY (KAZ) Astana at 0
  • 21. Martijn MAASKANT (NED) Garmin – Transitions at 0
  • 22. Michele SCARPONI (ITA) at 0
  • 23. Yoann OFFREDO (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 0
  • 24. Ryder HESJEDAL (CAN) Garmin – Transitions at 0
  • 25. Francesco GINANNI (ITA) at 0
  • 26. Luca PAOLINI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
  • 27. Cadel EVANS (AUS) Bmc Racing Team at 0
  • 28. Stefano GARZELLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
  • 29. George HINCAPIE (USA) Bmc Racing Team at 0
  • 30. Christopher SUTTON (AUS) Team Sky at 0
  • 31. Greg VAN AVERMAET (BEL) at 0
  • 32. Serguei KLIMOV (RUS) Team Katusha at 0
  • 33. Markus FOTHEN (GER) Milram at 0
  • 34. Manuele MORI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 0
  • 35. Oscar GATTO (ITA) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 36. Lorenzo BERNUCCI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 0
  • 37. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 0
  • 38. Enrico GASPAROTTO (ITA) Astana at 0
  • 39. Ruben PEREZ MORENO (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 0
  • 40. Arthur VICHOT (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 0
  • 41. Grischa NIERMANN (GER) Rabobank at 0
  • 42. Simon CLARKE (AUS) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 43. Francesco GAVAZZI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 0
  • 44. Robert GESINK (NED) Rabobank at 0
  • 45. Paul MARTENS (GER) Rabobank at 0
  • 46. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 0
  • 47. Mauro DA DALTO (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 0
  • 48. Jan BAKELANDTS (BEL) at 0
  • 49. Roger HAMMOND (GBR) Cervelo Test Team at 0
  • 50. Vincenzo NIBALI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0
  • 51. Tom STAMSNIJDER (NED) Rabobank at 0
  • 52. Michael BARRY (CAN) Team Sky at 0
  • 53. Amets TXURRUKA (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 0
  • 54. Nikolay TRUSOV (RUS) Team Katusha at 0
  • 55. Alessandro BALLAN (ITA) Bmc Racing Team at 0
  • 56. Kim KIRCHEN (LUX) Team Katusha at 0
  • 57. Brent BOOKWALTER (USA) Bmc Racing Team at 0
  • 58. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 59. Brett LANCASTER (AUS) Cervelo Test Team at 0
  • 60. Dries DEVENYNS (BEL) Quick Step at 0
  • 61. Fabio SABATINI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0
  • 62. Marco PINOTTI (ITA) HTC – Columbia at 0
  • 63. Daniele BENNATI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0
  • 64. Domenico POZZOVIVO (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 0
  • 65. Alan MARANGONI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 0
  • 66. Thomas FREI (SUI) Bmc Racing Team at 0
  • 67. Mathias FRANK (SUI) Bmc Racing Team at 0
  • 68. Filippo POZZATO (ITA) Team Katusha at 0
  • 69. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX (BEL) at 0
  • 70. Peter VELITS (SVK) HTC – Columbia at 0
  • 71. Simon SPILAK (SLO) Lampre-N.G.C at 0
  • 72. Daniel OSS (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0
  • 73. Lloyd MONDORY (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
  • 74. Karsten KROON (NED) Bmc Racing Team at 0
  • 75. Michael ROGERS (AUS) HTC – Columbia at 0
  • 76. Frédéric GUESDON (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 0
  • 77. Daniele PIETROPOLLI (ITA) Lampre-N.G.C at 0
  • 78. Danilo HONDO (GER) Lampre-N.G.C at 0
  • 79. Massimo CODOL (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
  • 80. Simone STORTONI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 0
  • 81. Olivier BONNAIRE (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 0
  • 82. Christian KNEES (GER) Milram at 0
  • 83. Kurt-Asle ARVESEN (NOR) Team Sky at 0
  • 84. Jeremy HUNT (GBR) Cervelo Test Team at 0
  • 85. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ (ESP) Rabobank at 0
  • 86. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 0
  • 87. Maarten WYNANTS (BEL) Quick Step at 0
  • 88. Tom BOONEN (BEL) Quick Step at 0
  • 89. Marco VELO (ITA) Quick Step at 0
  • 90. Dmytro GRABOVSKYY (UKR) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 91. Franco PELLIZOTTI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0
  • 92. Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO (ITA) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 93. Federico CANUTI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 0
  • 94. Alexandre VINOKOUROV (KAZ) Astana at 0
  • 95. Francesco BELLOTTI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0
  • 96. Michael ALBASINI (SUI) HTC – Columbia at 0
  • 97. Marco FRAPPORTI (ITA) Csf Group-Navigare at 0
  • 98. Frank HOJ (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0
  • 99. Vladimir EFIMKIN (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0
  • 100. Lars Ytting BAK (DEN) HTC – Columbia at 0
  • 101. Jorge AZANZA SOTO (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 0
  • 102. Rigoberto URAN URAN (COL) Caisse D’epargne at 0
  • 103. Gabriel RASCH (NOR) Cervelo Test Team at 0
  • 104. Nick NUYENS (BEL) Rabobank at 0
  • 105. Marzio BRUSEGHIN (ITA) Caisse D’epargne at 0
  • 106. Servais KNAVEN (NED) Milram at 0
  • 107. Cameron WURF (AUS) at 0
  • 108. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 0
  • 109. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 0
  • 110. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
  • 111. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ (COL) at 0
  • 112. Sebastian LANGEVELD (NED) Rabobank at 0
  • 113. Matteo TOSATTO (ITA) Quick Step at 0
  • 114. Johan VAN SUMMEREN (BEL) Garmin – Transitions at 0
  • 115. Kevin HULSMANS (BEL) Quick Step at 0
  • 116. Benoît VAUGRENARD (FRA) Française Des Jeux at 0
  • 117. Stijn DEVOLDER (BEL) Quick Step at 0
  • 118. Francesco MASCIARELLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0
  • 119. Luca MAZZANTI (ITA) Team Katusha at 0
  • 120. Murilo Antonio FISCHER (BRA) Garmin – Transitions at 0
  • 121. Andy SCHLECK (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 0
  • 122. Mathew HAYMAN (AUS) Team Sky at 0
  • 123. Valerio AGNOLI (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0
  • 124. Julian DEAN (NZL) Garmin – Transitions at 0
  • 125. Manuel QUINZIATO (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0
  • 126. Ian STANNARD (GBR) Team Sky at 0
  • 127. Jackson RODRIGUEZ (VEN) at 0
  • 128. Diego CACCIA (ITA) ISD-Neri at 0
  • 129. Fabio TABORRE (ITA) at 0
  • 130. Thomas LÖVKVIST (SWE) Team Sky at 0
  • 131. Matti BRESCHEL (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0
  • 132. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI (ITA) at 0
  • 133. Matthew WILSON (AUS) Garmin – Transitions at 0
  • 134. Martin REIMER (GER) Cervelo Test Team at 0
  • 135. Andreas KLIER (GER) Cervelo Test Team at 0
  • 136. Olivier KAISEN (BEL) at 1:16
  • 137. Matthew LLOYD (AUS) at 0
  • 138. Marcus BURGHARDT (GER) Bmc Racing Team at 0
  • 139. Niki TERPSTRA (NED) Milram at 0
  • 140. Alessandro DONATI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:42
  • 141. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS (LTU) Cervelo Test Team at 1:57
  • 142. Mikhail IGNATIEV (RUS) Team Katusha at 1:57
  • 143. Allan DAVIS (AUS) Astana at 0
  • 144. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI (ESP) Team Sky at 0
  • 145. Marco BANDIERA (ITA) Team Katusha at 0
  • 146. Fabian CANCELLARA (SUI) Team Saxo Bank at 2:08
  • 147. Dominic KLEMME (GER) Team Saxo Bank at 3:08
  • 148. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 3:08
  • 149. Stuart O’GRADY (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 3:33
  • 150. Biel KADRI (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 6:34
  • 151. Francesco FAILLI (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 6:34
  • 152. Mark CAVENDISH (GBR) HTC – Columbia at 7:27
  • 153. Assan BAZAYEV (KAZ) Astana at 0
  • 154. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA (POR) Caisse D’epargne at 0

FINAL GC after stage 7 | (Return to top)

  • 1. Stefano GARZELLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo in 30:52:36
  • 2. Michele SCARPONI (Italy) at 0
  • 3. Cadel EVANS (Australia) Bmc Racing Team at 12
  • 4. Maxim IGLINSKY (Kazakhstan) Astana at 22
  • 5. Robert GESINK (Netherlands) Rabobank at 27
  • 6. Michael ROGERS (Australia) HTC – Columbia at 29
  • 7. Domenico POZZOVIVO (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 33
  • 8. Vincenzo NIBALI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 42
  • 9. Manuele MORI (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C at 1:04
  • 10. Francesco GAVAZZI (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C at 1:07
  • 11. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE (Spain) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 1:20
  • 12. Greg VAN AVERMAET (Belgium) at 1:34
  • 13. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL (Spain) Caisse D’epargne at 1:44
  • 14. Rigoberto URAN URAN (Colombia) Caisse D’epargne at 1:48
  • 15. Jan BAKELANDTS (Belgium) at 2:07
  • 16. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI (Italy) at 2:09
  • 17. Markus FOTHEN (Germany) Milram at 2:16
  • 18. Enrico GASPAROTTO (Italy) Astana at 2:19
  • 19. Simon SPILAK (Slovenia) Lampre-N.G.C at 2:21
  • 20. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA (Spain) Caisse D’epargne at 2:26
  • 21. Vasili KIRYIENKA (Belarus) Caisse D’epargne at 2:31
  • 22. Michael ALBASINI (Switzerland) HTC – Columbia at 2:40
  • 23. Simone STORTONI (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 2:41
  • 24. Marco PINOTTI (Italy) HTC – Columbia at 2:47
  • 25. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ (Colombia) at 2:54
  • 26. Paul MARTENS (Germany) Rabobank at 3:18
  • 27. Thomas FREI (Switzerland) Bmc Racing Team at 3:19
  • 28. Amets TXURRUKA (Spain) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 3:28
  • 29. Dries DEVENYNS (Belgium) Quick Step at 3:40
  • 30. Daniele PIETROPOLLI (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C at 3:56
  • 31. Francesco MASCIARELLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 4:13
  • 32. Peter VELITS (Slovakia) HTC – Columbia at 5:27
  • 33. Benoît VAUGRENARD (France) Française Des Jeux at 7:25
  • 34. Alexandre VINOKOUROV (Kazakhstan) Astana at 7:52
  • 35. Assan BAZAYEV (Kazakhstan) Astana at 8:30
  • 36. Thomas LÖVKVIST (Sweden) Team Sky at 9:01
  • 37. Stijn DEVOLDER (Belgium) Quick Step at 11:52
  • 38. Luca MAZZANTI (Italy) Team Katusha at 12:35
  • 39. Inaki ISASI FLORES (Spain) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 12:36
  • 40. Ryder HESJEDAL (Canada) Garmin – Transitions at 12:40
  • 41. Sebastian LANGEVELD (Netherlands) Rabobank at 12:50
  • 42. Federico CANUTI (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 13:04
  • 43. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC (Croatia) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 13:19
  • 44. Matthew LLOYD (Australia) at 14:36
  • 45. Franco PELLIZOTTI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 14:44
  • 46. Kim KIRCHEN (Luxembourg) Team Katusha at 14:53
  • 47. Michael BARRY (Canada) Team Sky at 15:58
  • 48. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN (Spain) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 17:09
  • 49. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI (Spain) Team Sky at 18:45
  • 50. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN (Norway) Team Sky at 20:27
  • 51. Sébastien HINAULT (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 20:34
  • 52. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ (Spain) Rabobank at 20:59
  • 53. Christian KNEES (Germany) Milram at 22:00
  • 54. George HINCAPIE (United States) Bmc Racing Team at 22:49
  • 55. Andrey ZEITS (Kazakhstan) Astana at 23:43
  • 56. Frédéric GUESDON (France) Française Des Jeux at 23:55
  • 57. Serguei KLIMOV (Russia) Team Katusha at 27:02
  • 58. Ruben PEREZ MORENO (Spain) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 27:06
  • 59. Valerio AGNOLI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 27:28
  • 60. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA (Portugal) Caisse D’epargne at 27:44
  • 61. Brent BOOKWALTER (United States) Bmc Racing Team at 28:44
  • 62. Francesco FAILLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 30:04
  • 63. Matti BRESCHEL (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank at 30:20
  • 64. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE (Spain) Caisse D’epargne at 30:21
  • 65. Marcus BURGHARDT (Germany) Bmc Racing Team at 31:11
  • 66. Martijn MAASKANT (Netherlands) Garmin – Transitions at 32:29
  • 67. Mathias FRANK (Switzerland) Bmc Racing Team at 32:48
  • 68. Massimo CODOL (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 35:59
  • 69. Jorge AZANZA SOTO (Spain) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 36:06
  • 70. Alessandro PETACCHI (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C at 36:42
  • 71. Vladimir EFIMKIN (Russia) Ag2r La Mondiale at 36:48
  • 72. Simon CLARKE (Australia) ISD-Neri at 37:11
  • 73. Arthur VICHOT (France) Française Des Jeux at 38:31
  • 74. Jackson RODRIGUEZ (Venezuela) at 40:48
  • 75. Lorenzo BERNUCCI (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C at 41:02
  • 76. Roger HAMMOND (Great Britain) Cervelo Test Team at 41:07
  • 77. Daniele BENNATI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 41:30
  • 78. Fabian CANCELLARA (Switzerland) Team Saxo Bank at 43:30
  • 79. Nikolay TRUSOV (Russia) Team Katusha at 46:13
  • 80. Alessandro BALLAN (Italy) Bmc Racing Team at 46:38
  • 81. Tom STAMSNIJDER (Netherlands) Rabobank at 46:43
  • 82. Johan VAN SUMMEREN (Belgium) Garmin – Transitions at 47:14
  • 83. Andy SCHLECK (Luxembourg) Team Saxo Bank at 47:27
  • 84. Filippo POZZATO (Italy) Team Katusha at 49:13
  • 85. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX (Belgium) at 50:07
  • 86. Daniel OSS (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 51:29
  • 87. Karsten KROON (Netherlands) Bmc Racing Team at 51:39
  • 88. Biel KADRI (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 51:55
  • 89. Yoann OFFREDO (France) Française Des Jeux at 52:02
  • 90. Lloyd MONDORY (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 52:45
  • 91. Francesco GINANNI (Italy) at 53:27
  • 92. Alessandro DONATI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 54:21
  • 93. Gabriel RASCH (Norway) Cervelo Test Team at 54:55
  • 94. Maarten WYNANTS (Belgium) Quick Step at 55:25
  • 95. Grischa NIERMANN (Germany) Rabobank at 55:28
  • 96. Luca PAOLINI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 56:11
  • 97. Matteo TOSATTO (Italy) Quick Step at 56:13
  • 98. Marco BANDIERA (Italy) Team Katusha at 57:00
  • 99. Marzio BRUSEGHIN (Italy) Caisse D’epargne at 58:03
  • 100. Dmytro GRABOVSKYY (Ukraine) ISD-Neri at 59:12
  • 101. Francesco BELLOTTI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 59:38
  • 102. Sacha MODOLO (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 59:56
  • 103. Mauro DA DALTO (Italy) Lampre-N.G.C at 1:01:11
  • 104. Tom BOONEN (Belgium) Quick Step at 1:02:12
  • 105. Marco FRAPPORTI (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 1:02:16
  • 106. Thor HUSHOVD (Norway) Cervelo Test Team at 1:03:24
  • 107. Sebastian LANG (Germany) at 1:03:47
  • 108. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI (Italy) ISD-Neri at 1:04:07
  • 109. Fabio SABATINI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 1:04:54
  • 110. Stuart O’GRADY (Australia) Team Saxo Bank at 1:05:36
  • 111. Mathew HAYMAN (Australia) Team Sky at 1:06:09
  • 112. Manuel QUINZIATO (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 1:07:36
  • 113. Christopher SUTTON (Australia) Team Sky at 1:08:13
  • 114. Ian STANNARD (Great Britain) Team Sky at 1:08:58
  • 115. Allan DAVIS (Australia) Astana at 1:09:00
  • 116. Olivier BONNAIRE (France) Française Des Jeux at 1:09:05
  • 117. Tyler FARRAR (United States) Garmin – Transitions at 1:10:23
  • 118. Danilo HONDO (Germany) Lampre-N.G.C at 1:10:24
  • 119. Bernhard EISEL (Austria) HTC – Columbia at 1:11:56
  • 120. Fabio TABORRE (Italy) at 1:12:22
  • 121. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ (Spain) Euskaltel – Euskadi at 1:13:28
  • 122. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank at 1:13:35
  • 123. Murilo Antonio FISCHER (Brazil) Garmin – Transitions at 1:16:20
  • 124. Frank HOJ (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank at 1:16:39
  • 125. Nick NUYENS (Belgium) Rabobank at 1:16:56
  • 126. Mikhail IGNATIEV (Russia) Team Katusha at 1:20:23
  • 127. Michiel ELIJZEN (Netherlands) at 1:20:49
  • 128. Cameron WURF (Australia) at 1:21:10
  • 129. Brett LANCASTER (Australia) Cervelo Test Team at 1:22:08
  • 130. Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO (Italy) ISD-Neri at 1:22:38
  • 131. Niki TERPSTRA (Netherlands) Milram at 1:23:37
  • 132. Andreas KLIER (Germany) Cervelo Test Team at 1:23:40
  • 133. Alan MARANGONI (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 1:23:42
  • 134. Marco VELO (Italy) Quick Step at 1:23:50
  • 135. Roy SENTJENS (Belgium) Milram at 1:24:00
  • 136. Jeremy HUNT (Great Britain) Cervelo Test Team at 1:24:09
  • 137. Lars Ytting BAK (Denmark) HTC – Columbia at 1:24:20
  • 138. Yauheni HUTAROVICH (Belarus) Française Des Jeux at 1:24:39
  • 139. Baden COOKE (Australia) Team Saxo Bank at 1:26:51
  • 140. Olivier KAISEN (Belgium) at 1:27:43
  • 141. Matthew WILSON (Australia) Garmin – Transitions at 1:29:37
  • 142. Robbie MCEWEN (Australia) Team Katusha at 1:29:42
  • 143. Martin REIMER (Germany) Cervelo Test Team at 1:30:22
  • 144. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS (Lithuania) Cervelo Test Team at 1:31:29
  • 145. Kevin HULSMANS (Belgium) Quick Step at 1:33:16
  • 146. Robert HUNTER (South Africa) Garmin – Transitions at 1:33:17
  • 147. Servais KNAVEN (Netherlands) Milram at 1:34:37
  • 148. Julian DEAN (New Zealand) Garmin – Transitions at 1:35:27
  • 149. Dominic KLEMME (Germany) Team Saxo Bank at 1:37:26
  • 150. Oscar GATTO (Italy) ISD-Neri at 1:38:15
  • 151. Kurt-Asle ARVESEN (Norway) Team Sky at 1:43:14
  • 152. Diego CACCIA (Italy) ISD-Neri at 1:45:58
  • 153. Mattia GAVAZZI (Italy) Csf Group-Navigare at 1:48:02
  • 154. Mark CAVENDISH (Great Britain) HTC – Columbia at 1:50:41