Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

News

2010 Scheldeprijs results

2010 Scheldeprijs results

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

1. Tyler Farrar (USA), Garmin-Transitions
2. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Katusha, s.t.
3. Robert Forster (G), Milram, s.t.
4. Greg Henderson (NZ), Sky, s.t.
5. Wouter Weylandt (B), Quick Step, s.t.
6. Enrico Rossi (I), Ceramica Flaminia, s.t.
7. Kris Boeckmans (B), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
8. Jimmy Casper (F), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
9. Lloyd Mondory (F), Ag2r, s.t.
10. Alexander Kristoff (Nor), BMC, s.t.
11. Kenny De Haes (B), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
12. Danilo Hondo (G), Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
13. Michael Van Stayen (B), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
14. Roy Sentjens (B), Milram, s.t.
15. Mark Renshaw (Aus), HTC-Columbia, s.t.
16. Romain Feillu (F), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling, s.t.
17. Baptiste Planckaert (B), Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
18. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step, s.t.
19. Graeme Brown (Aus), Rabobank, s.t.
20. Jav Aramendia Lorente (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
21. Daniele Colli (I), Ceramica Flaminia, s.t.
22. André Greipel (G), HTC-Columbia, s.t.
23. Borut Bozic (Slo), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling, s.t.
24. Timothy Dupont (B), Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, s.t.
25. Benjamin Verraes (B), Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, s.t.
26. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Nl), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
27. Filippo Baggio (I), Ceramica Flaminia, s.t.
28. Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu), Palmans-Cras, s.t.
29. Said Haddou (F), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
30. Sébastien Turgot (F), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
31. Theo Bos (Nl), Cervelo TestTeam, s.t.
32. Domenik Klemme (G), Saxo Bank, s.t.
33. Tom Van Becelaere (B), Palmans-Cras, s.t.
34. Kevin Verwaest (B), Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, s.t.
35. Stijn Devolder (B), Quick Step, s.t.
36. Steven Van Vooren (B), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
37. Dirk Bellemakers (Nl), Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
38. Mathieu Claude (F), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
39. Romain Matheou (F), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
40. Kevin Neirynck (B), Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
41. Adam Blythe (GB), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
42. Mark Cassidy (Irl), An Post-Sean Kelly, s.t.
43. Steve Chainel (F), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
44. Sébastien Hinault (F), Ag2r, s.t.
45. Rony Martias (F), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
46. Jos Van Emden (Nl), Rabobank, s.t.
47. Steven Kruijswijk (Nl), Rabobank, at 0:10
48. Jonathan Bertrand (B), Landbouwkrediet, at 0:10
49. Wilfried Cretskens (B), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:10
50. Gerben Löwik (Nl), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:10
51. Roger Hammond (GB), Cervelo TestTeam, at 0:10
52. Andreas Stauff (G), Quick Step, at 0:10
53. Stéphane Poulhies (F), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:10
54. Job Vissers (Nl), Skil-Shimano, at 0:10
55. Michael Schaer (Swi), BMC, at 0:14
56. Martin Kohler (Swi), BMC, at 0:14
57. Donato Cannone (I), Ceramica Flaminia, at 0:14
58. Geert Verheyen (B), Landbouwkrediet, at 0:14
59. Thomas Fothen (G), Milram, at 0:14
60. Simon Zahner (Swi), BMC, at 0:14
61. Joeri Calleeuw (B), Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, at 0:14
62. Kenny Lisabeth (B), An Post-Sean Kelly, at 0:14
63. Servais Knaven (Nl), Milram, at 0:14
64. Mauro Da Dalto (I), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:14
65. Kristof Goddaert (B), Ag2r, at 0:14
66. Inaki Isasi Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:14
67. Filippo Pozzato (I), Katusha, at 0:14
68. Gorik Gardeyn (B), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling, at 0:14
69. Christopher Sutton (Aus), Sky at 0:00:17
70. Michiel Elijzen (Nl), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:14
71. Koen Barbe (B), Landbouwkrediet, at 0:18
72. Robert Wagner (G), Skil-Shimano, at 0:18
73. Jean Zen (F), Palmans-Cras, at 0:18
74. Alexandre Pichot (F), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:18
75. Yohann Gene (F), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:18
76. Kirk Carlsen (USA), Garmin-Transitions, at 0:18
77. William Bonnet (F), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:18
78. Gustav Larsson (Swe), Saxo Bank, at 0:18
79. Julian Dean (NZ), Garmin-Transitions, at 0:18
80. Geert Steurs (B), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:18
81. Nikolas Maes (B), Quick Step, at 0:18
82. Robin Chaigneau (Nl), Skil-Shimano, at 0:18
83. Laszlo Bodrogi (F), Katusha, at 0:18
84. Bobbie Traksel (Nl), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling, at 0:18
85. Bernhard Eisel (A), HTC-Columbia, at 0:18
86. Tom Stamsnijder (Nl), Rabobank, at 0:25
87. Wim De Vocht (B), Milram, at 0:25
88. Marco Velo (I), Quick Step, at 0:25
89. Romain Sicard (F), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:25
90. Edoardo Girardi (I), Ceramica Flaminia, at 0:25
91. Frank Hoj (Dk), Saxo Bank, at 0:25
92. Denis Galimzyanov (Rus), Katusha, at 0:25
93. Stuart O Grady (Aus), Saxo Bank, at 0:25
94. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus), HTC-Columbia, at 0:25
95. Maxim De Busschere (B), An Post-Sean Kelly, at 0:25
96. Rick Flens (Nl), Rabobank, at 0:25
97. Baden Cooke (Aus), Saxo Bank, at 0:25
98. Michael Barry (Can), Sky, at 0:29
99. Leif Hoste (B), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:29
100. Jonas Ljungblad (Swe), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:29
101. Tom Van Den Haute (B), Landbouwkrediet, at 0:29
102. Dennis Van Winden (Nl), Rabobank, at 0:29
103. Roy Curvers (Nl), Skil-Shimano, at 0:29
104. Ricardo Van Der Velde (Nl), Garmin-Transitions, at 0:29
105. Gert Dockx (B), HTC-Columbia, at 0:29
106. Alessandro Maserati (I), Ceramica Flaminia, at 0:29
107. Danilo Wyss (Swi), BMC, at 0:29
108. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), Cervelo TestTeam, at 0:29
109. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Cervelo TestTeam, at 0:29
110. Steven De Neef (B), Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, at 0:29
111. Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Sp), Cervelo TestTeam, at 0:29
112. Martin Mortensen (Dk), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling, at 0:29
113. Nick Nuyens (B), Rabobank, at 0:29
114. Arnoud Van Groen (Nl), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling, at 0:29
115. Björn Leukemans (B), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling, at 0:29
116. Maarten Wynants (B), Quick Step, at 0:29
117. George Hincapie (USA), BMC, at 0:29
118. Stijn Neirynck (B), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:29
119. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor), Sky, at 0:29
120. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Dk), Saxo Bank, at 0:29
121. Ben Swift (GB), Sky, at 0:29
122. Stijn Vandenbergh (B), Katusha, at 0:29
123. Björn Schröder (G), Milram, at 0:29
124. Alessandro Petacchi (I), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:29
125. Niki Terpstra (Nl), Milram, at 0:29
126. Nicolas Rousseau (F), Ag2r, at 0:29
127. Jeremy Hunt (GB), Cervelo TestTeam at 0:00:39
128. Johan Van Summeren (B), Garmin-Transitions, at 0:29
129. Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr), Katusha, at 0:41
130. Nikolay Trusov (Rus), Katusha, at 0:41
131. Kevin Hulsmans (B), Quick Step, at 0:44
132. Vitaliy Buts (Ukr), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:08
133. Ian Stannard (GB), Sky, at 1:24
134. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Sky, at 1:34
135. Johnny Hoogerland (Nl), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling, at 1:34
136. Cyril Lemoine (F), Saur-Sojasun, at 1:40
137. Matthew Brammeier (GB), An Post-Sean Kelly, at 1:44
138. David Boucher (F), Landbouwkrediet, at 1:51
139. Steven Cozza (USA), Garmin-Transitions, at 1:51
140. Cheng Ji (Chn), Skil-Shimano, at 1:51
141. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat), Ceramica Flaminia, at 1:51
142. Geert Omloop (B), Palmans-Cras, at 1:51
143. Staf Scheirlinckx (B), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:54
144. Maxime Vantomme (B), Katusha, at 1:55
145. Fabrice Jeandesboz (F), Saur-Sojasun, at 1:55
146. Niko Eeckhout (B), An Post-Sean Kelly, at 2:31
147. Grégory Joseph (B), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 2:31
148. Jurgen Francois (B), Palmans-Cras, at 2:31
149. Kenny Terweduwe (B), Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, at 2:31
150. Marcin Sapa (Pol), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:31
151. Cedric Coutouly (F), Saur-Sojasun, at 2:35
152. Damien Gaudin (F), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 3:44
153. Mathew Hayman (Aus), Sky, at 3:44
154. Alfredo Balloni (I), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 3:44
155. Wim Stroetinga (Nl), Milram, at 3:44
156. Lars Ytting Bak (Dk), HTC-Columbia, at 3:44
157. Pieter Ghyllebert (B), An Post-Sean Kelly, at 3:44
158. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Sp), HTC-Columbia, at 3:44
159. Julien Berard (F), Ag2r, at 3:44
160. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:44
161. Adam Hansen (Aus), HTC-Columbia, at 3:44
162. Thomas De Gendt (B), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:44
163. Danny Pate (USA), Garmin-Transitions, at 3:44
164. Brett Lancaster (Aus), Cervelo TestTeam, at 3:44
165. Rob Goris (B), Palmans-Cras, at 3:44
166. Jackson Stewart (USA), BMC, at 3:44
167. Steve Schets (B), Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, at 3:44
168. Davide Appollonio (I), Cervelo TestTeam, at 3:44
169. Feng Han (Chn), Skil-Shimano, at 3:44
170. Long Jin (Chn), Skil-Shimano, at 3:44

DNF Mirco Lorenzetto (I), Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNF Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Saxo Bank
DNF Matti Breschel (Dk), Saxo Bank
DNF Tom Leezer (Nl), Rabobank
DNF Martijn Maaskant (Nl), Garmin-Transitions
DNF Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2r
DNF Andres Sergio De Lis (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Aitor Galdos Alonso (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Pablo Urtasun Perez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Marcus Burghardt (G), BMC
DNF Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Saur-Sojasun
DNF Klaas Lodewyck (B), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
DNF Fabrizio Lucciola (I), Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl), An Post-Sean Kelly
DNF Mark Mc Nally (GB), An Post-Sean Kelly
DNF Aidis Kruopis (Ltu), Palmans-Cras
DNF Timothy Vangheel (B), Palmans-Cras
DNF Brian Ligneel (B), Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht