Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

News

2010 Ladies Tour of Qatar results

Results from the 2010 Ladies Tour of Qatar

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

2010 Women’s Tour of Qatar, January 19-24Stage winner/GC leader (Click for full results):Stage 1: Rasa Lelivyte / Lelivyte
Stage 2: Giorgia Bronzini / Bronzini
Stage 3: Kirsten Wild/Wild


Stage 1 | (Return to top)
Stage results | General Classification | Best Young Rider | Sprint Competition | Team Competition

Stage 1 stage results | (Return to top)

  • 1. Rasa Lelivyte Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 2:37:57
  • 2. Giorgia Bronzini Italy in 2:38:01
  • 3. Kirsten Wild Cervelo TestTeam in 2:38:01 at 00:04
  • 4. Chloe Hosking HTC-Columbia in 2:38:03 at 00:06
  • 5. Adrie Visser HTC-Columbia in 2:38:05 at 00:08
  • 6. Sarah DÜster Cervelo TestTeam in 2:38:05 at 00:08
  • 7. Ree Monique Van De Netherlands in 2:38:06 at 00:09
  • 8. Loes Gunnewijk Nederland Bloeit in 2:38:06 at 00:09
  • 9. Rochelle Gilmore Lotto Ladies Team in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 10. Marina Romoli Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 11. Ellen Van Dijk HTC-Columbia in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 12. Martine Bras Netherlands in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 13. Janneke Kanis Nederland Bloeit in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 14. Pascale Jeuland France in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 15. Xin Liu Giant Pro Cycling in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 16. Angela Hennig Germany in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 17. Kirsty Broun Australia in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 18. Oxana Kozonchuk Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 19. Tiffany Cromwell Australia in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 20. Annemiek Van Vleuten Nederland Bloeit in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 21. Marta Tagliaferro Italy in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 22. Liesbeth De Vocht Nederland Bloeit in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 23. Monia Baccaille Italy in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 24. Kim Schoonbaert Lotto Ladies Team in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 25. Trine Schmidt Team Mtn in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 26. Elke Gebhardt Germany in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 27. Trixi Worrack Germany in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 28. Lauren Tamayo USA in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 29. Judith Arndt HTC-Columbia in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 30. Regina Bruins Cervelo TestTeam in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 31. Lauren Kitchen Australia in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 32. SUSAnne Ljungskog Team Mtn in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 33. Noemi Cantele HTC-Columbia in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 34. Veronica Andreasson Lotto Ladies Team in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 35. Inge Klep Redsun Cycling Team in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 36. Merwe Marissa Van Der Team Mtn in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 37. Marlen Joehrend Germany in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 38. Andrea Wolfer Switzerland in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 39. Sophie Creux France in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 40. Lang Meng Giant Pro Cycling in 2:38:13 at 00:16
  • 41. Lisa Brennauer Germany in 2:38:19 at 00:22
  • 42. Sarah Roy Australia in 2:38:19 at 00:22
  • 43. Valentina Scandolara Italy in 2:38:19 at 00:22
  • 44. Véra Koedooder Netherlands in 2:38:19 at 00:22
  • 45. Loes Markerink Nederland Bloeit in 2:38:19 at 00:22
  • 46. Tatiana Guderzo Italy in 2:38:23 at 00:26
  • 47. Charlotte Becker Cervelo TestTeam in 2:38:23 at 00:26
  • 48. Iris Slappendel Cervelo TestTeam in 2:38:31 at 00:34
  • 49. Barbara Guarischi Italy in 2:38:31 at 00:34
  • 50. Emilia Fahlin HTC-Columbia in 2:39:14 at 01:17
  • 51. Robyn De Groot Team Mtn in 2:40:00 at 02:03
  • 52. Annelies Van Doorslaer Lotto Ladies Team in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 53. Chrissie Viljoen Team Mtn in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 54. Bianca Purath Germany in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 55. Min Gao Giant Pro Cycling in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 56. Inga Cilvinaite Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 57. Ling Luo Xiao Giant Pro Cycling in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 58. Mélanie Bravard France in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 59. Liesbeth Bakker Nederland Bloeit in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 60. Amy Pieters Netherlands in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 61. Florence Girardet France in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 62. Elise Van Hage Netherlands in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 63. Marie Lindberg Redsun Cycling Team in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 64. Eleonora Patuzzo Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 65. Ludivine Henrion Redsun Cycling Team in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 66. Elizabeth Hatch Lotto Ladies Team in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 67. Janel Holcomb USA in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 68. Ruth Corset Australia in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 69. Katharine Carroll USA in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 70. Shelley Olds USA in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 71. Catherine Lohri Switzerland in 2:40:30 at 02:33
  • 72. Carly Light Australia in 2:41:32 at 03:35
  • 73. Doris Schweizer Switzerland in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 74. Birgit Lavrijssen Redsun Cycling Team in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 75. Jessica Uebelhart Switzerland in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 76. Yiu Wong Wan Giant Pro Cycling in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 77. Lorena Foresi Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 78. Breggen Anna Van Der Netherlands in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 79. Li Gu Hui Giant Pro Cycling in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 80. Pascale Schnider Switzerland in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 81. Sinead Miller USA in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 82. Béatrice Thomas France in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 83. Fiona Dutriaux France in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 84. Emma Silversides Redsun Cycling Team in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 85. Latoya Brulee Redsun Cycling Team in 2:52:50 at 14:53

Stage 1 GC | (Return to top)

  • 1. Rasa Lelivyte Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 2:37:57
  • 2. Giorgia Bronzini Italy in 2:38:01
  • 3. Kirsten Wild Cervelo TestTeam in 2:38:01 at 00:04
  • 4. Chloe Hosking HTC-Columbia in 2:38:03 at 00:06
  • 5. Adrie Visser HTC-Columbia in 2:38:05 at 00:08
  • 6. Sarah DÜster Cervelo TestTeam in 2:38:05 at 00:08
  • 7. Ree Monique Van De Netherlands in 2:38:06 at 00:09
  • 8. Loes Gunnewijk Nederland Bloeit in 2:38:06 at 00:09
  • 9. Rochelle Gilmore Lotto Ladies Team in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 10. Marina Romoli Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 11. Ellen Van Dijk HTC-Columbia in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 12. Martine Bras Netherlands in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 13. Janneke Kanis Nederland Bloeit in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 14. Pascale Jeuland France in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 15. Xin Liu Giant Pro Cycling in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 16. Angela Hennig Germany in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 17. Kirsty Broun Australia in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 18. Oxana Kozonchuk Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 19. Tiffany Cromwell Australia in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 20. Annemiek Van Vleuten Nederland Bloeit in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 21. Marta Tagliaferro Italy in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 22. Liesbeth De Vocht Nederland Bloeit in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 23. Monia Baccaille Italy in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 24. Kim Schoonbaert Lotto Ladies Team in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 25. Trine Schmidt Team Mtn in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 26. Elke Gebhardt Germany in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 27. Trixi Worrack Germany in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 28. Lauren Tamayo USA in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 29. Judith Arndt HTC-Columbia in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 30. Regina Bruins Cervelo TestTeam in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 31. Lauren Kitchen Australia in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 32. SUSAnne Ljungskog Team Mtn in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 33. Noemi Cantele HTC-Columbia in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 34. Veronica Andreasson Lotto Ladies Team in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 35. Inge Klep Redsun Cycling Team in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 36. Merwe Marissa Van Der Team Mtn in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 37. Marlen Joehrend Germany in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 38. Andrea Wolfer Switzerland in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 39. Sophie Creux France in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 40. Lang Meng Giant Pro Cycling in 2:38:13 at 00:16
  • 41. Lisa Brennauer Germany in 2:38:19 at 00:22
  • 42. Sarah Roy Australia in 2:38:19 at 00:22
  • 43. Valentina Scandolara Italy in 2:38:19 at 00:22
  • 44. Véra Koedooder Netherlands in 2:38:19 at 00:22
  • 45. Loes Markerink Nederland Bloeit in 2:38:19 at 00:22
  • 46. Tatiana Guderzo Italy in 2:38:23 at 00:26
  • 47. Charlotte Becker Cervelo TestTeam in 2:38:23 at 00:26
  • 48. Iris Slappendel Cervelo TestTeam in 2:38:31 at 00:34
  • 49. Barbara Guarischi Italy in 2:38:31 at 00:34
  • 50. Emilia Fahlin HTC-Columbia in 2:39:14 at 01:17
  • 51. Robyn De Groot Team Mtn in 2:40:00 at 02:03
  • 52. Annelies Van Doorslaer Lotto Ladies Team in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 53. Chrissie Viljoen Team Mtn in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 54. Bianca Purath Germany in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 55. Min Gao Giant Pro Cycling in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 56. Inga Cilvinaite Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 57. Ling Luo Xiao Giant Pro Cycling in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 58. Mélanie Bravard France in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 59. Liesbeth Bakker Nederland Bloeit in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 60. Amy Pieters Netherlands in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 61. Florence Girardet France in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 62. Elise Van Hage Netherlands in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 63. Marie Lindberg Redsun Cycling Team in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 64. Eleonora Patuzzo Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 65. Ludivine Henrion Redsun Cycling Team in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 66. Elizabeth Hatch Lotto Ladies Team in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 67. Janel Holcomb USA in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 68. Ruth Corset Australia in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 69. Katharine Carroll USA in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 70. Shelley Olds USA in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 71. Catherine Lohri Switzerland in 2:40:30 at 02:33
  • 72. Carly Light Australia in 2:41:32 at 03:35
  • 73. Doris Schweizer Switzerland in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 74. Birgit Lavrijssen Redsun Cycling Team in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 75. Jessica Uebelhart Switzerland in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 76. Yiu Wong Wan Giant Pro Cycling in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 77. Lorena Foresi Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 78. Breggen Anna Van Der Netherlands in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 79. Li Gu Hui Giant Pro Cycling in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 80. Pascale Schnider Switzerland in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 81. Sinead Miller USA in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 82. Béatrice Thomas France in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 83. Fiona Dutriaux France in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 84. Emma Silversides Redsun Cycling Team in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 85. Latoya Brulee Redsun Cycling Team in 2:52:50 at 14:53

Stage 1 Young Rider | (Return to top)
Stage Best Young Rider results:

  • 1. Rasa Lelivyte Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 2:37:57
  • 2. Chloe Hosking HTC-Columbia in 2:38:03
  • 3. Ree Monique Van De Netherlands in 2:38:06 at 00:09
  • 4. Marina Romoli Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 5. Ellen Van Dijk HTC-Columbia in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 6. Janneke Kanis Nederland Bloeit in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 7. Pascale Jeuland France in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 8. Xin Liu Giant Pro Cycling in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 9. Oxana Kozonchuk Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 10. Tiffany Cromwell Australia in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 11. Marta Tagliaferro Italy in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 12. Kim Schoonbaert Lotto Ladies Team in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 13. Trine Schmidt Team Mtn in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 14. Regina Bruins Cervelo TestTeam in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 15. Lauren Kitchen Australia in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 16. Marlen Joehrend Germany in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 17. Andrea Wolfer Switzerland in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 18. Lisa Brennauer Germany in 2:38:19 at 00:22
  • 19. Sarah Roy Australia in 2:38:19 at 00:22
  • 20. Valentina Scandolara Italy in 2:38:19 at 00:22
  • 21. Loes Markerink Nederland Bloeit in 2:38:19 at 00:22
  • 22. Iris Slappendel Cervelo TestTeam in 2:38:31 at 00:34
  • 23. Barbara Guarischi Italy in 2:38:31 at 00:34
  • 24. Emilia Fahlin HTC-Columbia in 2:39:14 at 01:17
  • 25. Annelies Van Doorslaer Lotto Ladies Team in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 26. Bianca Purath Germany in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 27. Inga Cilvinaite Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 28. Ling Luo Xiao Giant Pro Cycling in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 29. Mélanie Bravard France in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 30. Liesbeth Bakker Nederland Bloeit in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 31. Amy Pieters Netherlands in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 32. Florence Girardet France in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 33. Elise Van Hage Netherlands in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 34. Marie Lindberg Redsun Cycling Team in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 35. Eleonora Patuzzo Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 36. Carly Light Australia in 2:41:32 at 03:35
  • 37. Doris Schweizer Switzerland in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 38. Birgit Lavrijssen Redsun Cycling Team in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 39. Jessica Uebelhart Switzerland in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 40. Yiu Wong Wan Giant Pro Cycling in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 41. Lorena Foresi Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 42. Breggen Anna Van Der Netherlands in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 43. Li Gu Hui Giant Pro Cycling in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 44. Sinead Miller USA in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 45. Fiona Dutriaux France in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 46. Latoya Brulee Redsun Cycling Team in 2:52:50 at 14:53

Overall Best Young Rider standings:

  • 1. Rasa Lelivyte Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 2:37:57
  • 2. Chloe Hosking HTC-Columbia in 2:38:03
  • 3. Ree Monique Van De Netherlands in 2:38:06 at 00:09
  • 4. Marina Romoli Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 5. Ellen Van Dijk HTC-Columbia in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 6. Janneke Kanis Nederland Bloeit in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 7. Pascale Jeuland France in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 8. Xin Liu Giant Pro Cycling in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 9. Oxana Kozonchuk Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 10. Tiffany Cromwell Australia in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 11. Marta Tagliaferro Italy in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 12. Kim Schoonbaert Lotto Ladies Team in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 13. Trine Schmidt Team Mtn in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 14. Regina Bruins Cervelo TestTeam in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 15. Lauren Kitchen Australia in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 16. Marlen Joehrend Germany in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 17. Andrea Wolfer Switzerland in 2:38:07 at 00:10
  • 18. Lisa Brennauer Germany in 2:38:19 at 00:22
  • 19. Sarah Roy Australia in 2:38:19 at 00:22
  • 20. Valentina Scandolara Italy in 2:38:19 at 00:22
  • 21. Loes Markerink Nederland Bloeit in 2:38:19 at 00:22
  • 22. Iris Slappendel Cervelo TestTeam in 2:38:31 at 00:34
  • 23. Barbara Guarischi Italy in 2:38:31 at 00:34
  • 24. Emilia Fahlin HTC-Columbia in 2:39:14 at 01:17
  • 25. Annelies Van Doorslaer Lotto Ladies Team in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 26. Bianca Purath Germany in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 27. Inga Cilvinaite Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 28. Ling Luo Xiao Giant Pro Cycling in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 29. Mélanie Bravard France in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 30. Liesbeth Bakker Nederland Bloeit in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 31. Amy Pieters Netherlands in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 32. Florence Girardet France in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 33. Elise Van Hage Netherlands in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 34. Marie Lindberg Redsun Cycling Team in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 35. Eleonora Patuzzo Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 2:40:06 at 02:09
  • 36. Carly Light Australia in 2:41:32 at 03:35
  • 37. Doris Schweizer Switzerland in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 38. Birgit Lavrijssen Redsun Cycling Team in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 39. Jessica Uebelhart Switzerland in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 40. Yiu Wong Wan Giant Pro Cycling in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 41. Lorena Foresi Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 42. Breggen Anna Van Der Netherlands in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 43. Li Gu Hui Giant Pro Cycling in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 44. Sinead Miller USA in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 45. Fiona Dutriaux France in 2:52:50 at 14:53
  • 46. Latoya Brulee Redsun Cycling Team in 2:52:50 at 14:53

Stage 1 Sprint Results | (Return to top)
Stage Points results:

  • 1. Rasa Lelivyte Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 30 points
  • 2. Giorgia Bronzini Italy 27 points
  • 3. Chloe Hosking HTC-Columbia 25 points
  • 4. Rochelle Gilmore Lotto Ladies Team 23 points
  • 5. Marina Romoli Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 21 points
  • 6. Ree Monique Van De Netherlands 20 points
  • 7. Ellen Van Dijk HTC-Columbia 17 points
  • 8. Martine Bras Netherlands 15 points
  • 9. Janneke Kanis Nederland Bloeit 13 points
  • 10. Pascale Jeuland France 11 points
  • 11. Xin Liu Giant Pro Cycling 10 points
  • 12. Angela Hennig Germany 9 points
  • 13. Kirsten Wild Cervelo TestTeam 8 points
  • 14. Kirsty Broun Australia 8 points
  • 15. Oxana Kozonchuk Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 7 points
  • 16. Tiffany Cromwell Australia 6 points
  • 17. Adrie Visser HTC-Columbia 5 points
  • 18. Annemiek Van Vleuten Nederland Bloeit 5 points
  • 19. Marta Tagliaferro Italy 4 points
  • 20. Sarah DÜster Cervelo TestTeam 2 points
  • 21. Loes Gunnewijk Nederland Bloeit 1 points
  • 22. Liesbeth De Vocht Nederland Bloeit 1 points

Overall Points standings:

  • 1. Rasa Lelivyte Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 30 points
  • 2. Giorgia Bronzini Italy 27 points
  • 3. Chloe Hosking HTC-Columbia 25 points
  • 4. Rochelle Gilmore Lotto Ladies Team 23 points
  • 5. Marina Romoli Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 21 points
  • 6. Ree Monique Van De Netherlands 20 points
  • 7. Ellen Van Dijk HTC-Columbia 17 points
  • 8. Martine Bras Netherlands 15 points
  • 9. Janneke Kanis Nederland Bloeit 13 points
  • 10. Pascale Jeuland France 11 points
  • 11. Xin Liu Giant Pro Cycling 10 points
  • 12. Angela Hennig Germany 9 points
  • 13. Kirsten Wild Cervelo TestTeam 8 points
  • 14. Kirsty Broun Australia 8 points
  • 15. Oxana Kozonchuk Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 7 points
  • 16. Tiffany Cromwell Australia 6 points
  • 17. Adrie Visser HTC-Columbia 5 points
  • 18. Annemiek Van Vleuten Nederland Bloeit 5 points
  • 19. Marta Tagliaferro Italy 4 points
  • 20. Sarah DÜster Cervelo TestTeam 2 points
  • 21. Loes Gunnewijk Nederland Bloeit 1 points
  • 22. Liesbeth De Vocht Nederland Bloeit 1 points

Stage 1 Team results | (Return to top)
Stage team result:

  • 1. Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 7:54:21
  • 2. HTC-Columbia
  • 3. Italy at 00:00
  • 4. Nederland Bloeit at s.t.
  • 5. Australia at s.t.
  • 6. Lotto Ladies Team at s.t.
  • 7. Germany at s.t.
  • 8. Cervelo TestTeam at s.t.
  • 9. Team Mtn at s.t.
  • 10. Netherlands in 7:54:33 at 00:12
  • 11. France in 7:56:20 at 01:59
  • 12. Giant Pro Cycling in 7:56:26 at 02:05
  • 13. Redsun Cycling Team in 7:58:19 at 03:58
  • 14. USA in 7:58:19 at 03:58
  • 15. Switzerland in 8:11:27 at 17:06

Overall team standings:

  • 1. Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 7:54:21
  • 2. HTC-Columbia
  • 3. Italy at 00:00
  • 4. Nederland Bloeit at s.t.
  • 5. Australia at s.t.
  • 6. Lotto Ladies Team at s.t.
  • 7. Germany at s.t.
  • 8. Cervelo TestTeam at s.t.
  • 9. Team Mtn at s.t.
  • 10. Netherlands in 7:54:33 at 00:12
  • 11. France in 7:56:20 at 01:59
  • 12. Giant Pro Cycling in 7:56:26 at 02:05
  • 13. Redsun Cycling Team in 7:58:19 at 03:58
  • 14. USA in 7:58:19 at 03:58
  • 15. Switzerland in 8:11:27 at 17:06

Stage 1 Withdrawals | (Return to top)
Carla Swart, Team MTN
Nadège Matthey De L’Endroit, Switzerland
Lynette Burger, Lotto
Elizabeth Armitstead, Cervelo TestTeam


Stage 2 | (Return to top)
Stage results | General Classification | Best Young Rider | Sprint Competition | Team Competition

Stage 2 stage results | (Return to top)

    • 1. Giorgia Bronzini Italy in 2:55:19
    • 2. Rochelle Gilmore Lotto Ladies Team
    • 3. Martine Bras Netherlands at 00:00
    • 4. Kirsten Wild Cervelo TestTeam at s.t.
    • 5. Lauren Tamayo USA at s.t.
    • 6. Chloe Hosking HTC-Columbia at s.t.
    • 7. Sophie Creux France at s.t.
    • 8. Ree Monique Van De Netherlands at s.t.
    • 9. Rasa Lelivyte Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan at s.t.
    • 10. Angela Hennig Germany at s.t.
    • 11. Tiffany Cromwell Australia at s.t.
    • 12. Pascale Jeuland France at s.t.
    • 13. Oxana Kozonchuk Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan at s.t.
    • 14. Xin Liu Giant Pro Cycling at s.t.
    • 15. Eleonora Patuzzo Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan at s.t.
    • 16. Trixi Worrack Germany at s.t.
    • 17. Breggen Anna Van Der Netherlands at s.t.
    • 18. Fiona Dutriaux France at s.t.
    • 19. Inge Klep Redsun Cycling Team at s.t.
    • 20. Loes Gunnewijk Nederland Bloeit at s.t.
    • 21. Liesbeth De Vocht Nederland Bloeit at s.t.
    • 22. Annelies Van Doorslaer Lotto Ladies Team at s.t.
    • 23. Sinead Miller USA at s.t.
    • 24. Annemiek Van Vleuten Nederland Bloeit at s.t.
    • 25. Andrea Wolfer Switzerland at s.t.
    • 26. Elke Gebhardt Germany at s.t.
    • 27. Kim Schoonbaert Lotto Ladies Team at s.t.
    • 28. Sarah Roy Australia at s.t.
    • 29. Merwe Marissa Van Der Team Mtn at s.t.
    • 30. Shelley Olds USA at s.t.
    • 31. Ellen Van Dijk HTC-Columbia at s.t.
    • 32. Adrie Visser HTC-Columbia at s.t.
    • 33. Judith Arndt HTC-Columbia at s.t.
    • 34. Ludivine Henrion Redsun Cycling Team at s.t.
    • 35. Noemi Cantele HTC-Columbia at s.t.
    • 36. Emilia Fahlin HTC-Columbia at s.t.
    • 37. Sarah DÜster Cervelo TestTeam at s.t.
    • 38. Janneke Kanis Nederland Bloeit at s.t.
    • 39. Marie Lindberg Redsun Cycling Team at s.t.
    • 40. Monia Baccaille Italy at s.t.
    • 41. Min Gao Giant Pro Cycling at s.t.
    • 42. Véra Koedooder Netherlands at s.t.
    • 43. Elise Van Hage Netherlands at s.t.
    • 44. Janel Holcomb USA at s.t.
    • 45. Inga Cilvinaite Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan at s.t.
    • 46. Ling Luo Xiao Giant Pro Cycling at s.t.
    • 47. Carly Light Australia at s.t.
    • 48. Marlen Joehrend Germany at s.t.
    • 49. Chrissie Viljoen Team Mtn at s.t.
    • 50. Regina Bruins Cervelo TestTeam at s.t.
    • 51. Bianca Purath Germany at s.t.
    • 52. Birgit Lavrijssen Redsun Cycling Team at s.t.
    • 53. Valentina Scandolara Italy at s.t.
    • 54. Charlotte Becker Cervelo TestTeam at s.t.
    • 55. Barbara Guarischi Italy at s.t.
    • 56. Pascale Schnider Switzerland at s.t.
    • 57. Amy Pieters Netherlands at s.t.
    • 58. Lang Meng Giant Pro Cycling at s.t.
    • 59. Marta Tagliaferro Italy at s.t.
    • 60. Liesbeth Bakker Nederland Bloeit at s.t.
    • 61. Trine Schmidt Team Mtn at s.t.
    • 62. Lisa Brennauer Germany at s.t.
    • 63. Mélanie Bravard France at s.t.
    • 64. Robyn De Groot Team Mtn at s.t.
    • 65. Veronica Andreasson Lotto Ladies Team at s.t.
    • 66. Ruth Corset Australia at s.t.
    • 67. Florence Girardet France at s.t.
    • 68. Iris Slappendel Cervelo TestTeam at s.t.
    • 69. Béatrice Thomas France at s.t.
    • 70. Li Gu Hui Giant Pro Cycling at s.t.
    • 71. Kirsty Broun Australia at s.t.
    • 72. Elizabeth Hatch Lotto Ladies Team at s.t.
    • 73. Tatiana Guderzo Italy at s.t.
    • 74. Lorena Foresi Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan at s.t.
    • 75. Katharine Carroll USA at s.t.
    • 76. Emma Silversides Redsun Cycling Team at s.t.
    • 77. Loes Markerink Nederland Bloeit in 2:55:37 at 00:18
    • 78. Lauren Kitchen Australia at 00:00
    • 79. Marina Romoli Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan at s.t.
    • 80. Yiu Wong Wan Giant Pro Cycling in 2:56:40 at 01:21
    • 81. Latoya Brulee Redsun Cycling Team in 3:00:26 at 05:07
    • 82. Doris Schweizer Switzerland in 3:00:29 at 05:10
    • 83. SUSAnne Ljungskog Team Mtn at 00:00

Stage 2 GC | (Return to top)

      • 1. Giorgia Bronzini Italy in 5:33:10
      • 2. Kirsten Wild Cervelo TestTeam in 5:33:14
      • 3. Rasa Lelivyte Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 5:33:16 at 00:06
      • 4. Rochelle Gilmore Lotto Ladies Team in 5:33:20 at 00:10
      • 5. Chloe Hosking HTC-Columbia in 5:33:22 at 00:12
      • 6. Martine Bras Netherlands in 5:33:22 at 00:12
      • 7. Adrie Visser HTC-Columbia in 5:33:22 at 00:12
      • 8. Ree Monique Van De Netherlands in 5:33:23 at 00:13
      • 9. Sarah DÜster Cervelo TestTeam in 5:33:23 at 00:13
      • 10. Loes Gunnewijk Nederland Bloeit in 5:33:25 at 00:15
      • 11. Kirsty Broun Australia in 5:33:25 at 00:15
      • 12. Angela Hennig Germany in 5:33:26 at 00:16
      • 13. Pascale Jeuland France in 5:33:26 at 00:16
      • 14. Xin Liu Giant Pro Cycling in 5:33:26 at 00:16
      • 15. Tiffany Cromwell Australia in 5:33:26 at 00:16
      • 16. Oxana Kozonchuk Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 5:33:26 at 00:16
      • 17. Lauren Tamayo USA in 5:33:26 at 00:16
      • 18. Ellen Van Dijk HTC-Columbia in 5:33:26 at 00:16
      • 19. Annemiek Van Vleuten Nederland Bloeit in 5:33:26 at 00:16
      • 20. Liesbeth De Vocht Nederland Bloeit in 5:33:26 at 00:16
      • 21. Trixi Worrack Germany in 5:33:26 at 00:16
      • 22. Janneke Kanis Nederland Bloeit in 5:33:26 at 00:16
      • 23. Kim Schoonbaert Lotto Ladies Team in 5:33:26 at 00:16
      • 24. Elke Gebhardt Germany in 5:33:26 at 00:16
      • 25. Inge Klep Redsun Cycling Team in 5:33:26 at 00:16
      • 26. Sophie Creux France in 5:33:26 at 00:16
      • 27. Judith Arndt HTC-Columbia in 5:33:26 at 00:16
      • 28. Monia Baccaille Italy in 5:33:26 at 00:16
      • 29. Andrea Wolfer Switzerland in 5:33:26 at 00:16
      • 30. Merwe Marissa Van Der Team Mtn in 5:33:26 at 00:16
      • 31. Noemi Cantele HTC-Columbia in 5:33:26 at 00:16
      • 32. Marta Tagliaferro Italy in 5:33:26 at 00:16
      • 33. Regina Bruins Cervelo TestTeam in 5:33:26 at 00:16
      • 34. Trine Schmidt Team Mtn in 5:33:26 at 00:16
      • 35. Marina Romoli Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 5:33:26 at 00:16
      • 36. Marlen Joehrend Germany in 5:33:26 at 00:16
      • 37. Veronica Andreasson Lotto Ladies Team in 5:33:26 at 00:16
      • 38. Lauren Kitchen Australia in 5:33:26 at 00:16
      • 39. SUSAnne Ljungskog Team Mtn in 5:33:26 at 00:16
      • 40. Lang Meng Giant Pro Cycling in 5:33:32 at 00:22
      • 41. Sarah Roy Australia in 5:33:38 at 00:28
      • 42. Véra Koedooder Netherlands in 5:33:38 at 00:28
      • 43. Valentina Scandolara Italy in 5:33:38 at 00:28
      • 44. Lisa Brennauer Germany in 5:33:38 at 00:28
      • 45. Charlotte Becker Cervelo TestTeam in 5:33:42 at 00:32
      • 46. Tatiana Guderzo Italy in 5:33:42 at 00:32
      • 47. Barbara Guarischi Italy in 5:33:50 at 00:40
      • 48. Iris Slappendel Cervelo TestTeam in 5:33:50 at 00:40
      • 49. Loes Markerink Nederland Bloeit in 5:33:56 at 00:46
      • 50. Emilia Fahlin HTC-Columbia in 5:34:33 at 01:23
      • 51. Robyn De Groot Team Mtn in 5:35:19 at 02:09
      • 52. Annelies Van Doorslaer Lotto Ladies Team in 5:35:25 at 02:15
      • 53. Eleonora Patuzzo Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 5:35:25 at 02:15
      • 54. Min Gao Giant Pro Cycling in 5:35:25 at 02:15
      • 55. Ludivine Henrion Redsun Cycling Team in 5:35:25 at 02:15
      • 56. Shelley Olds USA in 5:35:25 at 02:15
      • 57. Inga Cilvinaite Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 5:35:25 at 02:15
      • 58. Marie Lindberg Redsun Cycling Team in 5:35:25 at 02:15
      • 59. Chrissie Viljoen Team Mtn in 5:35:25 at 02:15
      • 60. Ling Luo Xiao Giant Pro Cycling in 5:35:25 at 02:15
      • 61. Elise Van Hage Netherlands in 5:35:25 at 02:15
      • 62. Bianca Purath Germany in 5:35:25 at 02:15
      • 63. Janel Holcomb USA in 5:35:25 at 02:15
      • 64. Amy Pieters Netherlands in 5:35:25 at 02:15
      • 65. Liesbeth Bakker Nederland Bloeit in 5:35:25 at 02:15
      • 66. Mélanie Bravard France in 5:35:25 at 02:15
      • 67. Florence Girardet France in 5:35:25 at 02:15
      • 68. Ruth Corset Australia in 5:35:25 at 02:15
      • 69. Katharine Carroll USA in 5:35:25 at 02:15
      • 70. Elizabeth Hatch Lotto Ladies Team in 5:35:45 at 02:35
      • 71. Carly Light Australia in 5:36:51 at 03:41
      • 72. Breggen Anna Van Der Netherlands in 5:48:09 at 14:59
      • 73. Fiona Dutriaux France in 5:48:09 at 14:59
      • 74. Sinead Miller USA in 5:48:09 at 14:59
      • 75. Birgit Lavrijssen Redsun Cycling Team in 5:48:09 at 14:59
      • 76. Pascale Schnider Switzerland in 5:48:09 at 14:59
      • 77. Li Gu Hui Giant Pro Cycling in 5:48:09 at 14:59
      • 78. Béatrice Thomas France in 5:48:09 at 14:59
      • 79. Lorena Foresi Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 5:48:09 at 14:59
      • 80. Emma Silversides Redsun Cycling Team in 5:48:09 at 14:59
      • 81. Yiu Wong Wan Giant Pro Cycling in 5:49:30 at 16:20
      • 82. Latoya Brulee Redsun Cycling Team in 5:53:16 at 20:06
      • 83. Doris Schweizer Switzerland in 5:53:19 at 20:09

Stage 2 Young Rider | (Return to top)
Stage 2 Best Young Rider results:

      • 1. Chloe Hosking HTC-Columbia in 2:55:19
      • 2. Ree Monique Van De Netherlands
      • 3. Rasa Lelivyte Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan at 00:00
      • 4. Tiffany Cromwell Australia at s.t.
      • 5. Pascale Jeuland France at s.t.
      • 6. Oxana Kozonchuk Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan at s.t.
      • 7. Xin Liu Giant Pro Cycling at s.t.
      • 8. Eleonora Patuzzo Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan at s.t.
      • 9. Breggen Anna Van Der Netherlands at s.t.
      • 10. Fiona Dutriaux France at s.t.
      • 11. Annelies Van Doorslaer Lotto Ladies Team at s.t.
      • 12. Sinead Miller USA at s.t.
      • 13. Andrea Wolfer Switzerland at s.t.
      • 14. Kim Schoonbaert Lotto Ladies Team at s.t.
      • 15. Sarah Roy Australia at s.t.
      • 16. Ellen Van Dijk HTC-Columbia at s.t.
      • 17. Emilia Fahlin HTC-Columbia at s.t.
      • 18. Janneke Kanis Nederland Bloeit at s.t.
      • 19. Marie Lindberg Redsun Cycling Team at s.t.
      • 20. Elise Van Hage Netherlands at s.t.
      • 21. Inga Cilvinaite Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan at s.t.
      • 22. Ling Luo Xiao Giant Pro Cycling at s.t.
      • 23. Carly Light Australia at s.t.
      • 24. Marlen Joehrend Germany at s.t.
      • 25. Regina Bruins Cervelo TestTeam at s.t.
      • 26. Bianca Purath Germany at s.t.
      • 27. Birgit Lavrijssen Redsun Cycling Team at s.t.
      • 28. Valentina Scandolara Italy at s.t.
      • 29. Barbara Guarischi Italy at s.t.
      • 30. Amy Pieters Netherlands at s.t.
      • 31. Marta Tagliaferro Italy at s.t.
      • 32. Liesbeth Bakker Nederland Bloeit at s.t.
      • 33. Trine Schmidt Team Mtn at s.t.
      • 34. Lisa Brennauer Germany at s.t.
      • 35. Mélanie Bravard France at s.t.
      • 36. Florence Girardet France at s.t.
      • 37. Iris Slappendel Cervelo TestTeam at s.t.
      • 38. Li Gu Hui Giant Pro Cycling at s.t.
      • 39. Lorena Foresi Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan at s.t.
      • 40. Loes Markerink Nederland Bloeit in 2:55:37 at 00:18
      • 41. Lauren Kitchen Australia at 00:00
      • 42. Marina Romoli Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan at s.t.
      • 43. Yiu Wong Wan Giant Pro Cycling in 2:56:40 at 01:21
      • 44. Latoya Brulee Redsun Cycling Team in 3:00:26 at 05:07
      • 45. Doris Schweizer Switzerland in 3:00:29 at 05:10

Best Young Rider standings after stage 2:

      • 1. Rasa Lelivyte Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 5:33:16
      • 2. Chloe Hosking HTC-Columbia in 5:33:22
      • 3. Ree Monique Van De Netherlands in 5:33:23 at 00:07
      • 4. Pascale Jeuland France in 5:33:26 at 00:10
      • 5. Tiffany Cromwell Australia in 5:33:26 at 00:10
      • 6. Oxana Kozonchuk Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 5:33:26 at 00:10
      • 7. Xin Liu Giant Pro Cycling in 5:33:26 at 00:10
      • 8. Ellen Van Dijk HTC-Columbia in 5:33:26 at 00:10
      • 9. Janneke Kanis Nederland Bloeit in 5:33:26 at 00:10
      • 10. Kim Schoonbaert Lotto Ladies Team in 5:33:26 at 00:10
      • 11. Andrea Wolfer Switzerland in 5:33:26 at 00:10
      • 12. Regina Bruins Cervelo TestTeam in 5:33:26 at 00:10
      • 13. Marlen Joehrend Germany in 5:33:26 at 00:10
      • 14. Marta Tagliaferro Italy in 5:33:26 at 00:10
      • 15. Marina Romoli Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 5:33:26 at 00:10
      • 16. Trine Schmidt Team Mtn in 5:33:26 at 00:10
      • 17. Lauren Kitchen Australia in 5:33:26 at 00:10
      • 18. Sarah Roy Australia in 5:33:38 at 00:22
      • 19. Valentina Scandolara Italy in 5:33:38 at 00:22
      • 20. Lisa Brennauer Germany in 5:33:38 at 00:22
      • 21. Barbara Guarischi Italy in 5:33:50 at 00:34
      • 22. Iris Slappendel Cervelo TestTeam in 5:33:50 at 00:34
      • 23. Loes Markerink Nederland Bloeit in 5:33:56 at 00:40
      • 24. Emilia Fahlin HTC-Columbia in 5:34:33 at 01:17
      • 25. Annelies Van Doorslaer Lotto Ladies Team in 5:35:25 at 02:09
      • 26. Eleonora Patuzzo Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 5:35:25 at 02:09
      • 27. Inga Cilvinaite Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 5:35:25 at 02:09
      • 28. Ling Luo Xiao Giant Pro Cycling in 5:35:25 at 02:09
      • 29. Bianca Purath Germany in 5:35:25 at 02:09
      • 30. Marie Lindberg Redsun Cycling Team in 5:35:25 at 02:09
      • 31. Elise Van Hage Netherlands in 5:35:25 at 02:09
      • 32. Amy Pieters Netherlands in 5:35:25 at 02:09
      • 33. Liesbeth Bakker Nederland Bloeit in 5:35:25 at 02:09
      • 34. Mélanie Bravard France in 5:35:25 at 02:09
      • 35. Florence Girardet France in 5:35:25 at 02:09
      • 36. Carly Light Australia in 5:36:51 at 03:35
      • 37. Breggen Anna Van Der Netherlands in 5:48:09 at 14:53
      • 38. Fiona Dutriaux France in 5:48:09 at 14:53
      • 39. Sinead Miller USA in 5:48:09 at 14:53
      • 40. Birgit Lavrijssen Redsun Cycling Team in 5:48:09 at 14:53
      • 41. Lorena Foresi Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 5:48:09 at 14:53
      • 42. Li Gu Hui Giant Pro Cycling in 5:48:09 at 14:53
      • 43. Yiu Wong Wan Giant Pro Cycling in 5:49:30 at 16:14
      • 44. Latoya Brulee Redsun Cycling Team in 5:53:16 at 20:00
      • 45. Doris Schweizer Switzerland in 5:53:19 at 20:03

Stage 2 Sprint Results | (Return to top)
Sprint 1 results:

      • 1. Kirsten Wild Cervelo TestTeam 3 points
      • 2. Ree Monique Van De Netherlands 2 points
      • 3. Sarah DÜster Cervelo TestTeam 1 points

Sprint 2 results:

      • 1. Kirsten Wild Cervelo TestTeam 3 points
      • 2. Adrie Visser HTC-Columbia 2 points
      • 3. Kirsty Broun Australia 1 points

Final sprint results

      • 1. Giorgia Bronzini Italy 30 points
      • 2. Rochelle Gilmore Lotto Ladies Team 27 points
      • 3. Martine Bras Netherlands 25 points
      • 4. Kirsten Wild Cervelo TestTeam 23 points
      • 5. Lauren Tamayo USA 21 points
      • 6. Chloe Hosking HTC-Columbia 19 points
      • 7. Sophie Creux France 17 points
      • 8. Ree Monique Van De Netherlands 15 points
      • 9. Rasa Lelivyte Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 13 points
      • 10. Angela Hennig Germany 11 points
      • 11. Tiffany Cromwell Australia 10 points
      • 12. Pascale Jeuland France 9 points
      • 13. Oxana Kozonchuk Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 8 points
      • 14. Xin Liu Giant Pro Cycling 7 points
      • 15. Eleonora Patuzzo Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 6 points
      • 16. Trixi Worrack Germany 5 points
      • 17. Breggen Anna Van Der Netherlands 4 points
      • 18. Fiona Dutriaux France 3 points
      • 19. Inge Klep Redsun Cycling Team 2 points
      • 20. Loes Gunnewijk Nederland Bloeit 1 points

Overall sprint competition rankings after stage 2:

      • 1. Giorgia Bronzini Italy 57 points
      • 2. Rochelle Gilmore Lotto Ladies Team 50 points
      • 3. Chloe Hosking HTC-Columbia 44 points
      • 4. Rasa Lelivyte Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 43 points
      • 5. Martine Bras Netherlands 40 points
      • 6. Kirsten Wild Cervelo TestTeam 37 points
      • 7. Ree Monique Van De Netherlands 37 points
      • 8. Lauren Tamayo USA 21 points
      • 9. Marina Romoli Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 21 points
      • 10. Angela Hennig Germany 20 points
      • 11. Pascale Jeuland France 20 points
      • 12. Xin Liu Giant Pro Cycling 17 points
      • 13. Ellen Van Dijk HTC-Columbia 17 points
      • 14. Sophie Creux France 17 points
      • 15. Tiffany Cromwell Australia 16 points
      • 16. Oxana Kozonchuk Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 15 points
      • 17. Janneke Kanis Nederland Bloeit 13 points
      • 18. Kirsty Broun Australia 9 points
      • 19. Adrie Visser HTC-Columbia 7 points
      • 20. Eleonora Patuzzo Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 6 points
      • 21. Annemiek Van Vleuten Nederland Bloeit 5 points
      • 22. Trixi Worrack Germany 5 points
      • 23. Marta Tagliaferro Italy 4 points
      • 24. Breggen Anna Van Der Netherlands 4 points
      • 25. Sarah DÜster Cervelo TestTeam 3 points
      • 26. Fiona Dutriaux France 3 points
      • 27. Loes Gunnewijk Nederland Bloeit 2 points
      • 28. Inge Klep Redsun Cycling Team 2 points
      • 29. Liesbeth De Vocht Nederland Bloeit 1 points

Stage 2 Team results | (Return to top)


Stage 2 team results:

      • 1. (Netherlands) in 8:45:57
      • 2. (FRANCE)
      • 3. (SAFI-PASTA ZARA MANHATTAN) at 00:00
      • 4. (LOTTO LADIES TEAM) at s.t.
      • 5. (Germany) at s.t.
      • 6. (USA) at s.t.
      • 7. (NEDERLAND BLOEIT) at s.t.
      • 8. (HTC-Columbia) at s.t.
      • 9. (Australia) at s.t.
      • 10. (CERVELO TestTeam) at s.t.
      • 11. (REDSUN CYCLING TEAM) at s.t.
      • 12. (Italy) at s.t.
      • 13. (GIANT PRO CYCLING) at s.t.
      • 14. (TEAM MTN) at s.t.
      • 15. (Switzerland) in 8:51:07 at 05:10

Overall team standings after stage 2

      • 1. Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 16:40:18
      • 2. HTC-Columbia
      • 3. Italy at 00:00
      • 4. Lotto Ladies Team at s.t.
      • 5. Nederland Bloeit at s.t.
      • 6. Germany at s.t.
      • 7. Australia at s.t.
      • 8. Cervelo TestTeam at s.t.
      • 9. Team Mtn at s.t.
      • 10. Netherlands in 16:40:30 at 00:12
      • 11. France in 16:42:17 at 01:59
      • 12. Giant Pro Cycling in 16:42:23 at 02:05
      • 13. USA in 16:44:16 at 03:58
      • 14. Redsun Cycling Team in 16:44:16 at 03:58
      • 15. Switzerland in 17:02:34 at 22:16

Stage 3 | (Return to top)
Stage results | General Classification | Best Young Rider | Sprint Competition | Team Competition

Stage 3 stage results | (Return to top)

      • 1. Kirsten Wild Cervelo TestTeam in 2:45:40
      • 2. Giorgia Bronzini Italy
      • 3. Lauren Tamayo USA at 00:00
      • 4. Martine Bras Netherlands at s.t.
      • 5. Pascale Jeuland France at s.t.
      • 6. Elke Gebhardt Germany at s.t.
      • 7. Ree Monique Van De Netherlands at s.t.
      • 8. Annemiek Van Vleuten Nederland Bloeit at s.t.
      • 9. Angela Hennig Germany at s.t.
      • 10. Xin Liu Giant Pro Cycling at s.t.
      • 11. Sophie Creux France at s.t.
      • 12. Loes Gunnewijk Nederland Bloeit at s.t.
      • 13. Shelley Olds USA at s.t.
      • 14. Loes Markerink Nederland Bloeit at s.t.
      • 15. Kirsty Broun Australia at s.t.
      • 16. Trixi Worrack Germany at s.t.
      • 17. Monia Baccaille Italy at s.t.
      • 18. Eleonora Patuzzo Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan at s.t.
      • 19. Marlen Joehrend Germany at s.t.
      • 20. Judith Arndt HTC-Columbia at s.t.
      • 21. Sinead Miller USA at s.t.
      • 22. Adrie Visser HTC-Columbia at s.t.
      • 23. Ludivine Henrion Redsun Cycling Team at s.t.
      • 24. Noemi Cantele HTC-Columbia at s.t.
      • 25. Marie Lindberg Redsun Cycling Team at s.t.
      • 26. Liesbeth De Vocht Nederland Bloeit at s.t.
      • 27. Veronica Andreasson Lotto Ladies Team at s.t.
      • 28. Kim Schoonbaert Lotto Ladies Team at s.t.
      • 29. Tiffany Cromwell Australia at s.t.
      • 30. Birgit Lavrijssen Redsun Cycling Team at s.t.
      • 31. Lang Meng Giant Pro Cycling at s.t.
      • 32. Ellen Van Dijk HTC-Columbia at s.t.
      • 33. Carly Light Australia at s.t.
      • 34. Trine Schmidt Team Mtn at s.t.
      • 35. Fiona Dutriaux France at s.t.
      • 36. Lauren Kitchen Australia at s.t.
      • 37. Sarah DÜster Cervelo TestTeam at s.t.
      • 38. Regina Bruins Cervelo TestTeam in 2:45:56 at 00:16
      • 39. Marta Tagliaferro Italy at 00:00
      • 40. Charlotte Becker Cervelo TestTeam in 2:46:06 at 00:26
      • 41. Véra Koedooder Netherlands at 00:00
      • 42. Valentina Scandolara Italy at s.t.
      • 43. Min Gao Giant Pro Cycling at s.t.
      • 44. Rasa Lelivyte Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan at s.t.
      • 45. Janel Holcomb USA in 2:46:24 at 00:44
      • 46. Barbara Guarischi Italy at 00:00
      • 47. Inge Klep Redsun Cycling Team in 2:46:31 at 00:51
      • 48. Janneke Kanis Nederland Bloeit in 2:46:31 at 00:51
      • 49. Ruth Corset Australia in 2:46:34 at 00:54
      • 50. Emilia Fahlin HTC-Columbia in 2:46:37 at 00:57
      • 51. Inga Cilvinaite Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 2:46:37 at 00:57
      • 52. Pascale Schnider Suisse in 2:47:04 at 01:24
      • 53. Tatiana Guderzo Italy in 2:47:04 at 01:24
      • 54. Merwe Marissa Van Der Team Mtn in 2:47:10 at 01:30
      • 55. Marina Romoli Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan at 00:00
      • 56. Oxana Kozonchuk Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan at s.t.
      • 57. Rochelle Gilmore Lotto Ladies Team at s.t.
      • 58. Sarah Roy Australia at s.t.
      • 59. Amy Pieters Netherlands in 2:54:05 at 08:25
      • 60. Breggen Anna Van Der Netherlands in 2:54:05 at 08:25
      • 61. Lisa Brennauer Germany in 2:54:05 at 08:25
      • 62. Iris Slappendel Cervelo TestTeam in 2:54:05 at 08:25
      • 63. Mélanie Bravard France in 2:54:05 at 08:25
      • 64. Liesbeth Bakker Nederland Bloeit in 2:55:01 at 09:21
      • 65. Elise Van Hage Netherlands in 2:55:01 at 09:21
      • 66. Andrea Wolfer Suisse in 2:55:01 at 09:21
      • 67. Ling Luo Xiao Giant Pro Cycling in 2:55:01 at 09:21
      • 68. Emma Silversides Redsun Cycling Team in 2:55:01 at 09:21
      • 69. Annelies Van Doorslaer Lotto Ladies Team in 2:55:01 at 09:21
      • 70. Florence Girardet France in 2:55:01 at 09:21
      • 71. Béatrice Thomas France in 3:04:56 at 19:16
      • 72. Elizabeth Hatch Lotto Ladies Team at 00:00
      • 73. Lorena Foresi Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan at s.t.
      • 74. Latoya Brulee Redsun Cycling Team in 3:04:56 at 19:16
      • 75. Yiu Wong Wan Giant Pro Cycling in 3:04:56 at 19:16
      • 76. Doris Schweizer Suisse in 3:04:56 at 19:16
      • 77. Li Gu Hui Giant Pro Cycling in 3:04:56 at 19:16
      • 78. Robyn De Groot Team Mtn in 3:04:56 at 19:16
      • 79. Chrissie Viljoen Team Mtn in 3:04:56 at 19:16

Stage 3 GC | (Return to top)

      • 1. Kirsten Wild Cervelo TestTeam in 8:18:39
      • 2. Giorgia Bronzini Italy in 8:18:43
      • 3. Rasa Lelivyte Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 8:18:56 at 00:17
      • 4. Rochelle Gilmore Lotto Ladies Team in 8:18:58 at 00:19
      • 5. Martine Bras Netherlands in 8:19:02 at 00:23
      • 6. Lauren Tamayo USA in 8:19:02 at 00:23
      • 7. Adrie Visser HTC-Columbia in 8:19:02 at 00:23
      • 8. Kirsty Broun Australia in 8:19:02 at 00:23
      • 9. Ree Monique Van De Netherlands in 8:19:03 at 00:24
      • 10. Sarah DÜster Cervelo TestTeam in 8:19:03 at 00:24
      • 11. Loes Gunnewijk Nederland Bloeit in 8:19:05 at 00:26
      • 12. Pascale Jeuland France in 8:19:06 at 00:27
      • 13. Angela Hennig Germany in 8:19:06 at 00:27
      • 14. Xin Liu Giant Pro Cycling in 8:19:06 at 00:27
      • 15. Annemiek Van Vleuten Nederland Bloeit in 8:19:06 at 00:27
      • 16. Tiffany Cromwell Australia in 8:19:06 at 00:27
      • 17. Elke Gebhardt Germany in 8:19:06 at 00:27
      • 18. Trixi Worrack Germany in 8:19:06 at 00:27
      • 19. Sophie Creux France in 8:19:06 at 00:27
      • 20. Liesbeth De Vocht Nederland Bloeit in 8:19:06 at 00:27
      • 21. Ellen Van Dijk HTC-Columbia in 8:19:06 at 00:27
      • 22. Kim Schoonbaert Lotto Ladies Team in 8:19:06 at 00:27
      • 23. Monia Baccaille Italy in 8:19:06 at 00:27
      • 24. Judith Arndt HTC-Columbia in 8:19:06 at 00:27
      • 25. Oxana Kozonchuk Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 8:19:06 at 00:27
      • 26. Noemi Cantele HTC-Columbia in 8:19:06 at 00:27
      • 27. Marlen Joehrend Germany in 8:19:06 at 00:27
      • 28. Marta Tagliaferro Italy in 8:19:06 at 00:27
      • 29. Trine Schmidt Team Mtn in 8:19:06 at 00:27
      • 30. Veronica Andreasson Lotto Ladies Team in 8:19:06 at 00:27
      • 31. Marina Romoli Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 8:19:06 at 00:27
      • 32. Lauren Kitchen Australia in 8:19:06 at 00:27
      • 33. Lang Meng Giant Pro Cycling in 8:19:12 at 00:33
      • 34. Véra Koedooder Netherlands in 8:19:18 at 00:39
      • 35. Sarah Roy Australia in 8:19:18 at 00:39
      • 36. Valentina Scandolara Italy in 8:19:18 at 00:39
      • 37. Regina Bruins Cervelo TestTeam in 8:19:22 at 00:43
      • 38. Barbara Guarischi Italy in 8:19:30 at 00:51
      • 39. Loes Markerink Nederland Bloeit in 8:19:36 at 00:57
      • 40. Charlotte Becker Cervelo TestTeam in 8:19:48 at 01:09
      • 41. Janneke Kanis Nederland Bloeit in 8:19:57 at 01:18
      • 42. Inge Klep Redsun Cycling Team in 8:19:57 at 01:18
      • 43. Merwe Marissa Van Der Team Mtn in 8:20:36 at 01:57
      • 44. Tatiana Guderzo Italy in 8:20:46 at 02:07
      • 45. Eleonora Patuzzo Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 8:21:04 at 02:25
      • 46. Shelley Olds USA in 8:21:05 at 02:26
      • 47. Ludivine Henrion Redsun Cycling Team in 8:21:05 at 02:26
      • 48. Marie Lindberg Redsun Cycling Team in 8:21:05 at 02:26
      • 49. Min Gao Giant Pro Cycling in 8:21:05 at 02:26
      • 50. Emilia Fahlin HTC-Columbia in 8:21:10 at 02:31
      • 51. Elizabeth Hatch Lotto Ladies Team in 8:21:25 at 02:46
      • 52. Janel Holcomb USA in 8:21:49 at 03:10
      • 53. Ruth Corset Australia in 8:21:59 at 03:20
      • 54. Inga Cilvinaite Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 8:22:02 at 03:23
      • 55. Carly Light Australia in 8:22:31 at 03:52
      • 56. Lisa Brennauer Germany in 8:27:43 at 09:04
      • 57. Iris Slappendel Cervelo TestTeam in 8:27:55 at 09:16
      • 58. Andrea Wolfer Suisse in 8:28:27 at 09:48
      • 59. Amy Pieters Netherlands in 8:29:30 at 10:51
      • 60. Mélanie Bravard France in 8:29:30 at 10:51
      • 61. Annelies Van Doorslaer Lotto Ladies Team in 8:30:26 at 11:47
      • 62. Elise Van Hage Netherlands in 8:30:26 at 11:47
      • 63. Ling Luo Xiao Giant Pro Cycling in 8:30:26 at 11:47
      • 64. Liesbeth Bakker Nederland Bloeit in 8:30:26 at 11:47
      • 65. Florence Girardet France in 8:30:26 at 11:47
      • 66. Sinead Miller USA in 8:33:49 at 15:10
      • 67. Fiona Dutriaux France in 8:33:49 at 15:10
      • 68. Birgit Lavrijssen Redsun Cycling Team in 8:33:49 at 15:10
      • 69. Lorena Foresi Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 8:33:49 at 15:10
      • 70. Pascale Schnider Suisse in 8:35:13 at 16:34
      • 71. Robyn De Groot Team Mtn in 8:40:15 at 21:36
      • 72. Chrissie Viljoen Team Mtn in 8:40:21 at 21:42
      • 73. Breggen Anna Van Der Netherlands in 8:42:14 at 23:35
      • 74. Emma Silversides Redsun Cycling Team in 8:43:10 at 24:31
      • 75. Béatrice Thomas France in 8:53:05 at 34:26
      • 76. Li Gu Hui Giant Pro Cycling in 8:53:05 at 34:26
      • 77. Yiu Wong Wan Giant Pro Cycling in 8:54:26 at 35:47
      • 78. Latoya Brulee Redsun Cycling Team in 8:58:12 at 39:33
      • 79. Doris Schweizer Suisse in 8:58:15 at 39:36

Stage 3 Young Rider | (Return to top)
Stage 3 young rider results:

      • 1. Pascale Jeuland France in 2:45:40
      • 2. Ree Monique Van De Netherlands
      • 3. Xin Liu Giant Pro Cycling at 00:00
      • 4. Loes Markerink Nederland Bloeit at s.t.
      • 5. Eleonora Patuzzo Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan at s.t.
      • 6. Marlen Joehrend Germany at s.t.
      • 7. Sinead Miller USA at s.t.
      • 8. Marie Lindberg Redsun Cycling Team at s.t.
      • 9. Kim Schoonbaert Lotto Ladies Team at s.t.
      • 10. Tiffany Cromwell Australia at s.t.
      • 11. Birgit Lavrijssen Redsun Cycling Team at s.t.
      • 12. Ellen Van Dijk HTC-Columbia at s.t.
      • 13. Carly Light Australia at s.t.
      • 14. Trine Schmidt Team Mtn at s.t.
      • 15. Fiona Dutriaux France at s.t.
      • 16. Lauren Kitchen Australia at s.t.
      • 17. Regina Bruins Cervelo TestTeam in 2:45:56 at 00:16
      • 18. Marta Tagliaferro Italy at 00:00
      • 19. Valentina Scandolara Italy at s.t.
      • 20. Rasa Lelivyte Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan at s.t.
      • 21. Barbara Guarischi Italy at s.t.
      • 22. Janneke Kanis Nederland Bloeit in 2:46:31 at 00:51
      • 23. Emilia Fahlin HTC-Columbia in 2:46:37 at 00:57
      • 24. Inga Cilvinaite Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 2:46:37 at 00:57
      • 25. Marina Romoli Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan at 00:00
      • 26. Oxana Kozonchuk Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan at s.t.
      • 27. Sarah Roy Australia at s.t.
      • 28. Amy Pieters Netherlands in 2:54:05 at 08:25
      • 29. Breggen Anna Van Der Netherlands in 2:54:05 at 08:25
      • 30. Lisa Brennauer Germany in 2:54:05 at 08:25
      • 31. Iris Slappendel Cervelo TestTeam in 2:54:05 at 08:25
      • 32. Mélanie Bravard France in 2:54:05 at 08:25
      • 33. Liesbeth Bakker Nederland Bloeit in 2:55:01 at 09:21
      • 34. Elise Van Hage Netherlands in 2:55:01 at 09:21
      • 35. Andrea Wolfer Suisse in 2:55:01 at 09:21
      • 36. Ling Luo Xiao Giant Pro Cycling in 2:55:01 at 09:21
      • 37. Annelies Van Doorslaer Lotto Ladies Team in 2:55:01 at 09:21
      • 38. Florence Girardet France in 2:55:01 at 09:21
      • 39. Lorena Foresi Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan at 00:00
      • 40. Latoya Brulee Redsun Cycling Team in 3:04:56 at 19:16
      • 41. Yiu Wong Wan Giant Pro Cycling in 3:04:56 at 19:16
      • 42. Doris Schweizer Suisse in 3:04:56 at 19:16
      • 43. Li Gu Hui Giant Pro Cycling in 3:04:56 at 19:16

FINAL overall young rider standings:

      • 1. Rasa Lelivyte Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 8:18:56
      • 2. Ree Monique Van De Netherlands in 8:19:03
      • 3. Pascale Jeuland France in 8:19:06 at 00:10
      • 4. Xin Liu Giant Pro Cycling in 8:19:06 at 00:10
      • 5. Tiffany Cromwell Australia in 8:19:06 at 00:10
      • 6. Ellen Van Dijk HTC-Columbia in 8:19:06 at 00:10
      • 7. Kim Schoonbaert Lotto Ladies Team in 8:19:06 at 00:10
      • 8. Oxana Kozonchuk Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 8:19:06 at 00:10
      • 9. Marlen Joehrend Germany in 8:19:06 at 00:10
      • 10. Trine Schmidt Team Mtn in 8:19:06 at 00:10
      • 11. Marta Tagliaferro Italy in 8:19:06 at 00:10
      • 12. Marina Romoli Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 8:19:06 at 00:10
      • 13. Lauren Kitchen Australia in 8:19:06 at 00:10
      • 14. Sarah Roy Australia in 8:19:18 at 00:22
      • 15. Valentina Scandolara Italy in 8:19:18 at 00:22
      • 16. Regina Bruins Cervelo TestTeam in 8:19:22 at 00:26
      • 17. Barbara Guarischi Italy in 8:19:30 at 00:34
      • 18. Loes Markerink Nederland Bloeit in 8:19:36 at 00:40
      • 19. Janneke Kanis Nederland Bloeit in 8:19:57 at 01:01
      • 20. Eleonora Patuzzo Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 8:21:04 at 02:08
      • 21. Marie Lindberg Redsun Cycling Team in 8:21:05 at 02:09
      • 22. Emilia Fahlin HTC-Columbia in 8:21:10 at 02:14
      • 23. Inga Cilvinaite Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 8:22:02 at 03:06
      • 24. Carly Light Australia in 8:22:31 at 03:35
      • 25. Lisa Brennauer Germany in 8:27:43 at 08:47
      • 26. Iris Slappendel Cervelo TestTeam in 8:27:55 at 08:59
      • 27. Andrea Wolfer Suisse in 8:28:27 at 09:31
      • 28. Amy Pieters Netherlands in 8:29:30 at 10:34
      • 29. Mélanie Bravard France in 8:29:30 at 10:34
      • 30. Annelies Van Doorslaer Lotto Ladies Team in 8:30:26 at 11:30
      • 31. Ling Luo Xiao Giant Pro Cycling in 8:30:26 at 11:30
      • 32. Elise Van Hage Netherlands in 8:30:26 at 11:30
      • 33. Liesbeth Bakker Nederland Bloeit in 8:30:26 at 11:30
      • 34. Florence Girardet France in 8:30:26 at 11:30
      • 35. Sinead Miller USA in 8:33:49 at 14:53
      • 36. Fiona Dutriaux France in 8:33:49 at 14:53
      • 37. Birgit Lavrijssen Redsun Cycling Team in 8:33:49 at 14:53
      • 38. Lorena Foresi Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 8:33:49 at 14:53
      • 39. Breggen Anna Van Der Netherlands in 8:42:14 at 23:18
      • 40. Li Gu Hui Giant Pro Cycling in 8:53:05 at 34:09
      • 41. Yiu Wong Wan Giant Pro Cycling in 8:54:26 at 35:30
      • 42. Latoya Brulee Redsun Cycling Team in 8:58:12 at 39:16
      • 43. Doris Schweizer Suisse in 8:58:15 at 39:19

Stage 3 Sprint Results | (Return to top)
Stage Points:
Sprint 1:,

      • 1. Kirsten Wild Cervelo TestTeam 3 points
      • 2. Rochelle Gilmore Lotto Ladies Team 2 points
      • 3. Eleonora Patuzzo Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 1 points

Sprint 2:

      • 1. Kirsty Broun Australia 3 points
      • 2. Kirsten Wild Cervelo TestTeam 2 points
      • 3. Giorgia Bronzini Italy 1 points

Final Sprint:

      • 1. Kirsten Wild Cervelo TestTeam 30 points
      • 2. Giorgia Bronzini Italy 27 points
      • 3. Lauren Tamayo USA 25 points
      • 4. Martine Bras Netherlands 23 points

FINAL Overall sprint competition standings

      • 1. Giorgia Bronzini Italy 85 points
      • 2. Kirsten Wild Cervelo TestTeam 72 points
      • 3. Martine Bras Netherlands 63 points
      • 4. Rochelle Gilmore Lotto Ladies Team 52 points
      • 5. Lauren Tamayo USA 46 points
      • 6. Rasa Lelivyte Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 43 points
      • 7. Ree Monique Van De Netherlands 37 points
      • 8. Marina Romoli Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 21 points
      • 9. Pascale Jeuland France 20 points
      • 10. Angela Hennig Germany 20 points
      • 11. Xin Liu Giant Pro Cycling 17 points
      • 12. Sophie Creux France 17 points
      • 13. Ellen Van Dijk HTC-Columbia 17 points
      • 14. Tiffany Cromwell Australia 16 points
      • 15. Oxana Kozonchuk Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 15 points
      • 16. Janneke Kanis Nederland Bloeit 13 points
      • 17. Kirsty Broun Australia 12 points
      • 18. Adrie Visser HTC-Columbia 7 points
      • 19. Eleonora Patuzzo Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 7 points
      • 20. Annemiek Van Vleuten Nederland Bloeit 5 points
      • 21. Trixi Worrack Germany 5 points
      • 22. Marta Tagliaferro Italy 4 points
      • 23. Breggen Anna Van Der Netherlands 4 points
      • 24. Sarah DÜster Cervelo TestTeam 3 points
      • 25. Fiona Dutriaux France 3 points
      • 26. Loes Gunnewijk Nederland Bloeit 2 points
      • 27. Inge Klep Redsun Cycling Team 2 points
      • 28. Liesbeth De Vocht Nederland Bloeit 1 points

Stage 3 Team results | (Return to top)
Stage 3 team results:

      • 1. Germany in 8:17:00
      • 2. Nederland Bloeit
      • 3. USA at 00:00
      • 4. France at s.t.
      • 5. Netherlands at s.t.
      • 6. Italy at s.t.
      • 7. HTC-Columbia at s.t.
      • 8. Australia at s.t.
      • 9. Redsun Cycling Team at s.t.
      • 10. Giant Pro Cycling at s.t.
      • 11. Lotto Ladies Team at s.t.
      • 12. Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan at s.t.
      • 13. Cervelo TestTeam in 8:17:16 at 00:16
      • 14. Team Mtn in 8:37:46 at 20:46
      • 15. Suisse in 8:47:01 at 30:01

FINAL Team standings:

      • 1. Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan in 24:57:18
      • 2. Germany
      • 3. Nederland Bloeit at 00:00
      • 4. HTC-Columbia at s.t.
      • 5. Italy at s.t.
      • 6. Lotto Ladies Team at s.t.
      • 7. Australia at s.t.
      • 8. Netherlands in 24:57:30 at 00:12
      • 9. Cervelo TestTeam in 24:57:34 at 00:16
      • 10. France in 24:59:17 at 01:59
      • 11. Giant Pro Cycling in 24:59:23 at 02:05
      • 12. USA in 25:01:16 at 03:58
      • 13. Redsun Cycling Team in 25:01:16 at 03:58
      • 14. Team Mtn in 25:18:04 at 20:46
      • 15. Suisse in 25:49:35 at 52:17