News

2010 l’Etoile de Bessèges results

Return to race report. Stage/GC Stage 5: Niko Eeckhout/Samuel Dumoulin Stage 4: Arnaud Molmy/Dumoulin Stage 3: Dumoulin/Borut Bozic Stage 2: Bozic/Bozic Stage 1: Bozic/Bozic Stage 5, 40th Etoile d’Bessèges 1. Niko Eeckhout (B), Sean Kelly,…

Return to race report.
Stage/GC
Stage 5: Niko Eeckhout/Samuel Dumoulin
Stage 4: Arnaud Molmy/Dumoulin
Stage 3: Dumoulin/Borut Bozic
Stage 2: Bozic/Bozic
Stage 1: Bozic/Bozic

Stage 5, 40th Etoile d’Bessèges

  • 1. Niko Eeckhout (B), Sean Kelly, 145km in 3:15:07 (44,589 km/h)
  • 2. Valentin Iglinsky (Kaz), Astana), s.t.
  • 3. Hans Dekkers (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 4. Tom Veelers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 5. Steven Caethoven (B), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 6. Johan Monbaerts (F), Aubervilliers), s.t.
  • 7. Borut Bozic (Slo), Vacansoleil), s.t.
  • 8. Matthieu Landagnous (F), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 9. Romain Lemarchand (F), Aubervilliers, s.t.
  • 10. Samuel Dumoulin (F) Cofidis, s.t.

Final overall

  • 1. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Cofidis, 718.300km in 17:10:27 (41,818 km/h)
  • 2. Matthieu Ladagnous (F), Française des Jeux, at 0:03
  • 3. Pieter Ghyllebert (B), Sean Kelly, at 0:04
  • 4. Thomas De Gendt (B), Topsport, s.t.
  • 5. Julien Loubet (F), Ag2r, at 0:05
  • 6. Arnaud GŽrard (F), Française des Jeux), at 0:06
  • 7. Sander ArmŽe (B), Topsport), at 0:07
  • 8. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
  • 9. Blel Kadri (F), Ag2r, at 0:08
  • 10. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Bouygues Telecom, s.t.

Stage 4 | Stage Results | GC after stage 4
Stage results:

  • 1. Arnaud Molmy (F), Roubaix-Lille, 137.5km in 3:20:27 (41.157 kph)
  • 2. Anthony Geslin (F), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 3. Pieter Ghyllebert (B), Sean Kelly, s.t.
  • 4. Mathieu Ladagnous (F), Francaise des Jeux, s.t.
  • 5. Dominique Rollin (Can), Cervelo TestTeam , s.t.
  • 6. Pieter Jacobs (B), TSV, s.t.
  • 7. Thomas De Gendt (B), TSV, s.t.
  • 8. Jean-Luc Delpech (F), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 9. Frédérique Amorison (B), Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
  • 10. Josselyn Bar (F), Roubaix-Lille, s.t.

Overall standings

  • 1. Arnaud Molmy (F), Roubaix-Lille, 573.3km in 13:55:10
  • 2. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Cofidis, at 0:10
  • 3. Anthony Geslin (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 0:14
  • 4. Julien Loubet (F), AG2R, at 0:15
  • 5. Pieter Ghyllebert (B), Sean Kelly, at 0:16
  • 6. Mathieu Ladagnous (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 0:17
  • 7. Sander Armée (B), TSV, at 0:17
  • 8. Laurent Lefevre (F), Bouygues Télécom, at 0:17
  • 9. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Bouygues Télécom, at 0:18
  • 10. Sandy Casar (F), Francaise des Jeux, at 0:18

Stage 3 | Stage Results | GC after stage 3
Stage results:

  • 1. Samuel Dumoulin (FRA) Cofidis Le Credit En Lig. in 3:24:36
  • 2. Borut Bozic (SLO) Vacansoleil Pro Cyc.team at 0:00:00
  • 3. Tom Veelers (NED) Skil – Shimano at 0:00:00
  • 4. Niko Eeckhout (BEL) An Post – Sean Kelly at 0:00:00
  • 5. Matthieu Ladagnous (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 0:00:00
  • 6. Fabien Bacquet (FRA) Big Mat – Auber93 at 0:00:00
  • 7. Pieter Jacobs (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Merc. at 0:00:00
  • 8. Steven Tronet (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 0:00:00
  • 9. Gregory Joseph (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Merc. at 0:00:00
  • 10. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA) Astana at 0:00:00
  • 11. Dominique Rollin (CAN) Cervelo Test Team at 0:00:00
  • 12. Roy Curvers (NED) Skil – Shimano at 0:00:00
  • 13. Johan Monbaerts (FRA) Big Mat – Auber93 at 0:00:00
  • 14. Pierre Rolland (FRA) Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 0:00:00
  • 15. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:00:00
  • 16. Yannick Talabardon (FRA) Saur – Sojasun at 0:00:00
  • 17. Romain Lemarchand (FRA) Big Mat – Auber93 at 0:00:00
  • 18. Cyril Gautier (FRA) Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 0:00:00
  • 19. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana at 0:00:00
  • 20. Rene Mandri (EST) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:00:00
  • 21. Frédéric Guesdon (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 0:00:00
  • 22. Guillaume Faucon (FRA) Big Mat – Auber93 at 0:00:00
  • 23. Koen De Kort (NED) Skil – Shimano at 0:00:00
  • 24. Eric Berthou (FRA) Carmiooro Ngc at 0:00:00
  • 25. Laurent Beuret (SUI) Carmiooro Ngc at 0:00:00
  • 26. Johan Coenen (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Merc. at 0:00:00
  • 27. Bert De Waele (BEL) Landbouwkrediet at 0:00:00
  • 28. Marco Marcato (ITA) Vacansoleil Pro Cyc.team at 0:00:00
  • 29. Anthony Geslin (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 0:00:00
  • 30. Yoann Offredo (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 0:00:00
  • 31. Bert Scheirlinckx (BEL) Landbouwkrediet at 0:00:00
  • 32. Bolat Raimbekov (KAZ) Astana at 0:00:00
  • 33. Julien Loubet (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:00:00
  • 34. Sander Armee (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Merc. at 0:00:00
  • 35. Yury Trofimov (RUS) Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 0:00:00
  • 36. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervelo Test Team at 0:00:00
  • 37. Renaud Dion (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 0:00:00
  • 38. Guillaume Levarlet (FRA) Saur – Sojasun at 0:00:00
  • 39. Johnny Hoogerland (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cyc.team at 0:00:00
  • 40. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis Le Credit En Lig. at 0:00:00
  • 41. Rémy Pauriol (FRA) Cofidis Le Credit En Lig. at 0:00:00
  • 42. Blel Kadri (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:00:00
  • 43. Guillaume Bonnafond (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:00:00
  • 44. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:00:00
  • 45. Mickael Larpe (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 0:00:00
  • 46. Kris Boeckmans (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Merc. at 0:00:00
  • 47. Jocelyn Bar (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 0:00:00
  • 48. Arnaud Molmy (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 0:00:00
  • 49. Michael Barry (CAN) Cyclisme Prof.sky Team at 0:00:00
  • 50. John-lee Augustyn (RSA) Cyclisme Prof.sky Team at 0:00:00
  • 51. Benoit Daeninck (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 0:00:00
  • 52. Stefan Denifl (AUT) Cervelo Test Team at 0:00:00
  • 53. Valery Dmitriyev (KAZ) Astana at 0:00:00
  • 54. Koen Barbe (BEL) Landbouwkrediet at 0:00:00
  • 55. Pieter Ghyllebert (BEL) An Post – Sean Kelly at 0:00:00
  • 56. Jean-marc Bideau (FRA) Bretagne – Schuller at 0:00:00
  • 57. Laurent Lefevre (FRA) Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 0:00:00
  • 58. David Le Lay (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:00:00
  • 59. Andy Cappelle (BEL) Verandas Willems at 0:00:00
  • 60. Steven Cummings (GBR) Cyclisme Prof.sky Team at 0:00:00
  • 61. Sébastien Minard (FRA) Cofidis Le Credit En Lig. at 0:00:00
  • 62. Anthony Delaplace (FRA) Saur – Sojasun at 0:00:00
  • 63. Frédéric Amorison (BEL) Landbouwkrediet at 0:00:00
  • 64. Marc Mc Nally (GBR) An Post – Sean Kelly at 0:00:00
  • 65. Thierry Hupond (FRA) Skil – Shimano at 0:00:00
  • 66. Sébastien Chavanel (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 0:00:00
  • 67. Floris Goesinnen (NED) Skil – Shimano at 0:00:00
  • 68. Preben Van Hecke (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Merc. at 0:00:00
  • 69. Yann Huguet (FRA) Skil – Shimano at 0:00:00
  • 70. Jérôme Coppel (FRA) Saur – Sojasun at 0:00:00
  • 71. Florian Guillou (FRA) Bretagne – Schuller at 0:00:00
  • 72. Marc Marino Jean (FRA) Saur – Sojasun at 0:00:00
  • 73. Nadir Haddou (FRA) Big Mat – Auber93 at 0:00:00
  • 74. Jonathan Thire (FRA) Big Mat – Auber93 at 0:00:00
  • 75. Thomas De Gendt (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Merc. at 0:00:00
  • 76. Maxim Gourov (KAZ) Astana at 0:00:00
  • 77. Bjorn Leukemans (BEL) Vacansoleil Pro Cyc.team at 0:00:00
  • 78. Brett Lancaster (AUS) Cervelo Test Team at 0:00:00
  • 79. Oscar Pereiro Sio (ESP) Astana at 0:00:00
  • 80. Connor Mc Convey (IRL) An Post – Sean Kelly at 0:00:00
  • 81. Valentin Iglinsky (KAZ) Astana at 0:00:00
  • 82. Steve Houanard (FRA) Skil – Shimano at 0:00:00
  • 83. Fabrice Jeandesboz (FRA) Saur – Sojasun at 0:00:00
  • 84. Jean-luc Delpech (FRA) Bretagne – Schuller at 0:00:00
  • 85. Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team at 0:00:00
  • 86. Julien Mazet (FRA) Big Mat – Auber93 at 0:00:00
  • 87. Freddy Bichot (FRA) Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 0:00:00
  • 88. Mathieu Halleguen (FRA) Bretagne – Schuller at 0:00:00
  • 89. Rémi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis Le Credit En Lig. at 0:00:00
  • 90. Séba. Fournet Fayard (FRA) Carmiooro Ngc at 0:00:00
  • 91. Jonathan Hivert (FRA) Saur – Sojasun at 0:00:00
  • 92. Sylvain Calzati (FRA) Cyclisme Prof.sky Team at 0:00:00
  • 93. Jérôme Baugnies (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Merc. at 0:00:00
  • 94. Paidi O’brien (IRL) An Post – Sean Kelly at 0:00:00
  • 95. Stijn Minne (BEL) An Post – Sean Kelly at 0:00:00
  • 96. Hans Dekkers (NED) Landbouwkrediet at 0:00:00
  • 97. Enrico Peruffo (ITA) Carmiooro Ngc at 0:00:00
  • 98. Stefan Van Dijk (NED) Verandas Willems at 0:00:00
  • 99. Bart Dockx (BEL) Landbouwkrediet at 0:00:00
  • 100. Nicolas Portal (FRA) Cyclisme Prof.sky Team at 0:00:00
  • 101. Nicolas Roche (IRL) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:00:00
  • 102. Steven Caethoven (BEL) Landbouwkrediet at 0:00:00
  • 103. Peter Kennaugh (GBR) Cyclisme Prof.sky Team at 0:00:00
  • 104. Cyril Bessy (FRA) Saur – Sojasun at 0:00:00
  • 105. Grégory Habeaux (BEL) Verandas Willems at 0:00:00
  • 106. Alberto Ongarato (ITA) Vacansoleil Pro Cyc.team at 0:00:00
  • 107. Maxime Mederel (FRA) Big Mat – Auber93 at 0:00:00
  • 108. Albert Timmer (NED) Skil – Shimano at 0:00:00
  • 109. Die. Tamayo Martinez (COL) Carmiooro Ngc at 0:00:00
  • 110. Sandy Casar (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 0:00:00
  • 111. Franck Bouyer (FRA) Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 0:00:00
  • 112. Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA) Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 0:00:00
  • 113. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 0:00:00
  • 114. Morris Possoni (ITA) Cyclisme Prof.sky Team at 0:00:00
  • 115. Benoît Vaugrenard (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 0:00:00
  • 116. Joost Van Leyen (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cyc.team at 0:00:00
  • 117. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis Le Credit En Lig. at 0:00:00
  • 118. Christophe Kern (FRA) Cofidis Le Credit En Lig. at 0:00:00
  • 119. Arnaud Gerard (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 0:00:00
  • 120. Cedric Pineau (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 0:00:00
  • 121. Lilian Jegou (FRA) Bretagne – Schuller at 0:00:00
  • 122. Kenny Lisabeth (BEL) An Post – Sean Kelly at 0:00:00
  • 123. Frédéric Veuchelen (BEL) Vacansoleil Pro Cyc.team at 0:05:10
  • 124. Sven Renders (BEL) Verandas Willems at 0:05:10
  • 125. Oscar Pujol Munoz (ESP) Cervelo Test Team at 0:06:13
  • 126. Jure Kocjan (SLO) Carmiooro Ngc at 0:06:13
  • 127. Florian Vachon (FRA) Bretagne – Schuller at 0:07:24
  • 128. Jonas Vangenechten (BEL) Verandas Willems at 0:07:24
  • 129. Paride Grillo (ITA) Carmiooro Ngc at 0:07:24
  • 130. Alessandro Raisoni (ITA) Carmiooro Ngc at 0:07:24
  • 131. Gorik Gardeyn (BEL) Vacansoleil Pro Cyc.team at 0:10:49
  • 132. Maxim De Busschere (BEL) An Post – Sean Kelly at 0:15:10
  • 133. James Vanlandschoot (BEL) Verandas Willems at 0:15:10
  • 134. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervelo Test Team at 0:15:10
  • 135. Joao Correia (POR) Cervelo Test Team at 0:15:10
  • 136. Johan Le Bon (FRA) Bretagne – Schuller at 0:16:13
  • 137. Nicolas Jouanno (FRA) Bretagne – Schuller at 0:16:13

GC after stage 3 | (Stage 3 Results)

  • 1. Borut Bozic (SLO) Vacansoleil Pro Cyc.team
  • 2. Niko Eeckhout (BEL) An Post – Sean Kelly at 0:00:16
  • 3. Samuel Dumoulin (FRA) Cofidis Le Credit En Lig. at 0:00:16
  • 4. Arnaud Molmy (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 0:00:16
  • 5. Julien Loubet (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:00:21
  • 6. Floris Goesinnen (NED) Skil – Shimano at 0:00:21
  • 7. Tom Veelers (NED) Skil – Shimano at 0:00:22
  • 8. Sander Armee (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Merc. at 0:00:23
  • 9. Laurent Lefevre (FRA) Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 0:00:23
  • 10. Benoit Daeninck (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 0:00:24
  • 11. Sandy Casar (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 0:00:24
  • 12. Benoît Vaugrenard (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 0:00:24
  • 13. Kris Boeckmans (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Merc. at 0:00:25
  • 14. Fabrice Jeandesboz (FRA) Saur – Sojasun at 0:00:25
  • 15. Fabien Bacquet (FRA) Big Mat – Auber93 at 0:00:26
  • 16. Dominique Rollin (CAN) Cervelo Test Team at 0:00:26
  • 17. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA) Astana at 0:00:26
  • 18. Romain Lemarchand (FRA) Big Mat – Auber93 at 0:00:26
  • 19. Johan Monbaerts (FRA) Big Mat – Auber93 at 0:00:26
  • 20. Roy Curvers (NED) Skil – Shimano at 0:00:26
  • 21. Matthieu Ladagnous (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 0:00:26
  • 22. Gregory Joseph (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Merc. at 0:00:26
  • 23. Sébastien Chavanel (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 0:00:26
  • 24. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:00:26
  • 25. Pieter Jacobs (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Merc. at 0:00:26
  • 26. Koen De Kort (NED) Skil – Shimano at 0:00:26
  • 27. Yoann Offredo (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 0:00:26
  • 28. Jocelyn Bar (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 0:00:26
  • 29. Renaud Dion (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 0:00:26
  • 30. Yannick Talabardon (FRA) Saur – Sojasun at 0:00:26
  • 31. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana at 0:00:26
  • 32. Cyril Gautier (FRA) Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 0:00:26
  • 33. Marco Marcato (ITA) Vacansoleil Pro Cyc.team at 0:00:26
  • 34. Pierre Rolland (FRA) Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 0:00:26
  • 35. Jean-luc Delpech (FRA) Bretagne – Schuller at 0:00:26
  • 36. Nadir Haddou (FRA) Big Mat – Auber93 at 0:00:26
  • 37. Stefan Van Dijk (NED) Verandas Willems at 0:00:26
  • 38. Laurent Beuret (SUI) Carmiooro Ngc at 0:00:26
  • 39. Rene Mandri (EST) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:00:26
  • 40. Steven Caethoven (BEL) Landbouwkrediet at 0:00:26
  • 41. Bert De Waele (BEL) Landbouwkrediet at 0:00:26
  • 42. Steven Tronet (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 0:00:26
  • 43. Eric Berthou (FRA) Carmiooro Ngc at 0:00:26
  • 44. Jonathan Thire (FRA) Big Mat – Auber93 at 0:00:26
  • 45. Sébastien Minard (FRA) Cofidis Le Credit En Lig. at 0:00:26
  • 46. Guillaume Bonnafond (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:00:26
  • 47. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis Le Credit En Lig. at 0:00:26
  • 48. Stefan Denifl (AUT) Cervelo Test Team at 0:00:26
  • 49. Johan Coenen (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Merc. at 0:00:26
  • 50. Blel Kadri (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:00:26
  • 51. Nicolas Roche (IRL) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:00:26
  • 52. Valery Dmitriyev (KAZ) Astana at 0:00:26
  • 53. Guillaume Faucon (FRA) Big Mat – Auber93 at 0:00:26
  • 54. Bolat Raimbekov (KAZ) Astana at 0:00:26
  • 55. Hans Dekkers (NED) Landbouwkrediet at 0:00:26
  • 56. Cedric Pineau (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 0:00:26
  • 57. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:00:26
  • 58. Guillaume Levarlet (FRA) Saur – Sojasun at 0:00:26
  • 59. Frédéric Guesdon (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 0:00:26
  • 60. Anthony Geslin (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 0:00:26
  • 61. Yury Trofimov (RUS) Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 0:00:26
  • 62. John-lee Augustyn (RSA) Cyclisme Prof.sky Team at 0:00:26
  • 63. Anthony Delaplace (FRA) Saur – Sojasun at 0:00:26
  • 64. Rémy Pauriol (FRA) Cofidis Le Credit En Lig. at 0:00:26
  • 65. Andy Cappelle (BEL) Verandas Willems at 0:00:26
  • 66. Bjorn Leukemans (BEL) Vacansoleil Pro Cyc.team at 0:00:26
  • 67. Pieter Ghyllebert (BEL) An Post – Sean Kelly at 0:00:26
  • 68. Marc Mc Nally (GBR) An Post – Sean Kelly at 0:00:26
  • 69. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervelo Test Team at 0:00:26
  • 70. Valentin Iglinsky (KAZ) Astana at 0:00:26
  • 71. Michael Barry (CAN) Cyclisme Prof.sky Team at 0:00:26
  • 72. Koen Barbe (BEL) Landbouwkrediet at 0:00:26
  • 73. Bert Scheirlinckx (BEL) Landbouwkrediet at 0:00:26
  • 74. Mathieu Halleguen (FRA) Bretagne – Schuller at 0:00:26
  • 75. Kenny Lisabeth (BEL) An Post – Sean Kelly at 0:00:26
  • 76. Johnny Hoogerland (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cyc.team at 0:00:26
  • 77. Preben Van Hecke (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Merc. at 0:00:26
  • 78. Oscar Pereiro Sio (ESP) Astana at 0:00:26
  • 79. Florian Guillou (FRA) Bretagne – Schuller at 0:00:26
  • 80. Jérôme Baugnies (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Merc. at 0:00:26
  • 81. Marc Marino Jean (FRA) Saur – Sojasun at 0:00:26
  • 82. Jean-marc Bideau (FRA) Bretagne – Schuller at 0:00:26
  • 83. Mickael Larpe (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole at 0:00:26
  • 84. Grégory Habeaux (BEL) Verandas Willems at 0:00:26
  • 85. Arnaud Gerard (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 0:00:26
  • 86. Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA) Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 0:00:26
  • 87. Yann Huguet (FRA) Skil – Shimano at 0:00:26
  • 88. Maxim Gourov (KAZ) Astana at 0:00:26
  • 89. Jérôme Coppel (FRA) Saur – Sojasun at 0:00:26
  • 90. Albert Timmer (NED) Skil – Shimano at 0:00:26
  • 91. Steven Cummings (GBR) Cyclisme Prof.sky Team at 0:00:26
  • 92. Nicolas Portal (FRA) Cyclisme Prof.sky Team at 0:00:26
  • 93. Thomas De Gendt (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Merc. at 0:00:26
  • 94. Morris Possoni (ITA) Cyclisme Prof.sky Team at 0:00:26
  • 95. Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team at 0:00:26
  • 96. Freddy Bichot (FRA) Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 0:00:26
  • 97. Thierry Hupond (FRA) Skil – Shimano at 0:00:26
  • 98. David Le Lay (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:00:26
  • 99. Jonathan Hivert (FRA) Saur – Sojasun at 0:00:26
  • 100. Frédéric Amorison (BEL) Landbouwkrediet at 0:00:26
  • 101. Connor Mc Convey (IRL) An Post – Sean Kelly at 0:00:26
  • 102. Peter Kennaugh (GBR) Cyclisme Prof.sky Team at 0:00:26
  • 103. Stijn Minne (BEL) An Post – Sean Kelly at 0:00:26
  • 104. Joost Van Leyen (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cyc.team at 0:00:26
  • 105. Bart Dockx (BEL) Landbouwkrediet at 0:00:26
  • 106. Enrico Peruffo (ITA) Carmiooro Ngc at 0:00:26
  • 107. Steve Houanard (FRA) Skil – Shimano at 0:00:26
  • 108. Franck Bouyer (FRA) Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 0:00:26
  • 109. Paidi O’brien (IRL) An Post – Sean Kelly at 0:00:26
  • 110. Sylvain Calzati (FRA) Cyclisme Prof.sky Team at 0:00:26
  • 111. Rémi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis Le Credit En Lig. at 0:00:26
  • 112. Brett Lancaster (AUS) Cervelo Test Team at 0:00:26
  • 113. Séba. Fournet Fayard (FRA) Carmiooro Ngc at 0:00:26
  • 114. Julien Mazet (FRA) Big Mat – Auber93 at 0:00:26
  • 115. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis Le Credit En Lig. at 0:00:26
  • 116. Die. Tamayo Martinez (COL) Carmiooro Ngc at 0:00:26
  • 117. Maxime Mederel (FRA) Big Mat – Auber93 at 0:00:26
  • 118. Cyril Bessy (FRA) Saur – Sojasun at 0:00:26
  • 119. Lilian Jegou (FRA) Bretagne – Schuller at 0:00:26
  • 120. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 0:00:26
  • 121. Christophe Kern (FRA) Cofidis Le Credit En Lig. at 0:00:59
  • 122. Alberto Ongarato (ITA) Vacansoleil Pro Cyc.team at 0:01:17
  • 123. Sven Renders (BEL) Verandas Willems at 0:05:36
  • 124. Frédéric Veuchelen (BEL) Vacansoleil Pro Cyc.team at 0:05:36
  • 125. Jure Kocjan (SLO) Carmiooro Ngc at 0:06:39
  • 126. Paride Grillo (ITA) Carmiooro Ngc at 0:07:50
  • 127. Florian Vachon (FRA) Bretagne – Schuller at 0:07:50
  • 128. Jonas Vangenechten (BEL) Verandas Willems at 0:07:50
  • 129. Alessandro Raisoni (ITA) Carmiooro Ngc at 0:07:50
  • 130. Oscar Pujol Munoz (ESP) Cervelo Test Team at 0:10:19
  • 131. Gorik Gardeyn (BEL) Vacansoleil Pro Cyc.team at 0:14:55
  • 132. James Vanlandschoot (BEL) Verandas Willems at 0:15:36
  • 133. Joao Correia (POR) Cervelo Test Team at 0:15:36
  • 134. Maxim De Busschere (BEL) An Post – Sean Kelly at 0:15:36
  • 135. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervelo Test Team at 0:15:36
  • 136. Johan Le Bon (FRA) Bretagne – Schuller at 0:16:39
  • 137. Nicolas Jouanno (FRA) Bretagne – Schuller at 0:18:19