News

2010 Dam Cross results, day 2

Men 1. Adam Craig, (USA) Rabobank/giant, in 1:01:11 2. Ryan Trebon, (USA) Rideclean/kona, in 1:01:26 3. Christopher Jones, (USA) Rapha-Focus, in 1:02:01 4. Sid Taberlay, (AUS) Sho-Air/specialized, in 1:02:38 5. Zach Mcdonald, (USA) Rapha-Focus, in 1:03:10 Women 1. Susan Butler, (USA) Hudz Subaru, in 41:20 2. Katherine Sherwin, (USA) Hudz-Vista Subaru, in 41:30 3. Barbara Howe, (USA) Ibis And The Danger Twins, in 41:42 4. Devon Haskell, (USA) Bike Station Aptos, in 42:19 5. Coryn Rivera, (USA) Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, in 42:32

Men

  • 1. Adam Craig, (USA) Rabobank/giant, in 1:01:11
  • 2. Ryan Trebon, (USA) Rideclean/kona, in 1:01:26
  • 3. Christopher Jones, (USA) Rapha-Focus, in 1:02:01
  • 4. Sid Taberlay, (AUS) Sho-Air/specialized, in 1:02:38
  • 5. Zach Mcdonald, (USA) Rapha-Focus, in 1:03:10
  • 6. Troy Wells, (USA) Team Clif Bar, in 1:03:21
  • 7. Allen Krughoff, (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport, in 1:03:22
  • 8. Scott Chapin, (USA) Bay 101/hrs/rock Lobster, in 1:03:49
  • 9. Ryan Iddings, (USA) Redline, in 1:04:05
  • 10. Jeremy Ferguson, (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized, in 1:04:06
  • 11. Cody Kaiser, (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized, in 1:04:57
  • 12. Joseph Schmalz, (USA) Kccx/verge Presented By Challenge, in 1:05:15
  • 13. Frank Spiteri, (USA) Peninsula Velo/pomodoro, in 1:05:19
  • 14. Steve Fisher, (USA) Rad Racing Nw/hagens Berman, in 1:05:20
  • 15. Justin Robinson, (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized, in 1:05:33
  • 16. Gary Douville, (USA) Platinum Perfomance Cycling Team, in 1:05:34
  • 17. Joshua Snead, (USA) Bay 101/hrs/rock Lobster, in 1:05:59
  • 18. Aaron Odell, (USA) Bay 101 / Hrs/ Rock Lobster, in 1:06:00
  • 19. Mark Noble, (USA) Franco Factory Team, in -2lps
  • 20. Molly Cameron, (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio, in -2lps
  • 21. Benjamin Bostrom, (USA) Sho-Air/specialized, in -2lps
  • 22. Jason Siegle, (USA) Bike Religion, in -2lps
  • 23. Anastasio Flores, (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized, in -3lps
  • 24. Kyle Gritters, (USA) Rock N Road, in -3lps
  • 25. Christopher Horner, (USA) Team Radioshack, in -3lps
  • 26. Chance Noble, (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/specialized, in -3lps
  • 27. Anton Petrov, (USA) Sdg Factory Team, in -3lps
  • 28. Brandon Gritters, (USA) Rock N Road, in -4lps
  • 29. John Behrens, (USA) Bailey Bikes, in -4lps
  • 30. Frederick Bottger, (USA) Sdg Factory Team, in -4lps
  • 31. Kevin Smallman, (USA) Incycle/cannondale, in -5lps
  • 32. Bobby Langin, (USA) Friggin Sweet, in -5lps
  • 33. Morgan Ryan, (USA) The Team Socalcross, in -5lps
  • 34. Grant Holicky, (USA) Vic’s/peerless, in -6lps
  • 35. Eric Colton, (USA) The Team, in -6lps
  • 36. Keith Batstone, (CAN) Rundle Mountain Cycling Club, in -6lps
  • 37. David Sheek, (USA) Sdg Factory, in -7lps
  • 38. Ted Willard, (USA) Socal Cross The Team, in -8lps
  • 39. Lawrence Leonard, (USA) Successful Living, in -8lps
  • 40. Roger Rilling, (USA) Stoller, in -8lps
  • 41. Daniel Kaukola, (USA) Fueltheburn.com, in -9lps
  • . Brandon Mart, (USA) Team Rambuski Law, in DNF

Women

  • 1. Susan Butler, (USA) Hudz Subaru, in 41:20
  • 2. Katherine Sherwin, (USA) Hudz-Vista Subaru, in 41:30
  • 3. Barbara Howe, (USA) Ibis And The Danger Twins, in 41:42
  • 4. Devon Haskell, (USA) Bike Station Aptos, in 42:19
  • 5. Coryn Rivera, (USA) Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, in 42:32
  • 6. Kari Studley, (USA) Team Redline, in 43:14
  • 7. Courtney Dimpel, (USA) Bike Station Aptos, in 43:28
  • 8. Megan Elliott, (USA) Black Mountain Bicycles, in 43:49
  • 9. Beverly Chaney, (USA) Team Roaring Mouse, in 43:56
  • 10. Katrina Baumsteiger, (USA) Team Rambuski Law, in 44:08
  • 11. Emily Thurston, (USA) Missing Link/ 3rd Rail, in 44:35
  • 12. Kris Walker, (USA) Contender Bicycles, in 44:54
  • 13. Sarah Jordan, (USA) Bay 101/hrs/rock Lobster, in 45:15
  • 14. Kendall Ryan, (USA) The Team Socalcross, in 45:59
  • 15. Alexis Ryan, (USA) Team Socalcross, in 47:18
  • 16. Dorothy Wong, (USA) The Team Socalcross, in -2lps
  • 17. Annette Padilla, (USA) Celopacific, in -5lps
  • . Amanda Schaper, (USA) Sdg Factory Team, in DNF