Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Events

Zirbel, Phillips win Cascade TT

National Racing Calendar points leader Tom Zirbel (Bissell) won Thursday’s stage 3 Skyliner’s Time Trial at the Bend Memorial Clinic Cascade Cycling Classic, 11 seconds ahead of Ian McKissick (BMC) in second, and 44 seconds ahead of Oscar Sevilla (Rock Racing) in third.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

By Kathie Reid

2009 Cascade Classic, stage 3: Stevens was fourth in the TT and held her overall lead.

2009 Cascade Classic, stage 3: Stevens was fourth in the TT and held her overall lead.

Photo: Pat Malach

National Racing Calendar points leader Tom Zirbel (Bissell) won Thursday’s stage 3 Skyliner’s Time Trial at the Bend Memorial Clinic Cascade Cycling Classic, 11 seconds ahead of Ian McKissick (BMC) in second, and 44 seconds ahead of Oscar Sevilla (Rock Racing) in third.

In the women’s race, 31-year-old former national road champion Jessica Phillips (Team Lip Smacker), whose last full season racing was in 2004 with European team Equipe Nurnberger, took the win by 10 seconds over Alison Starnes (Team Tibco) in second place, and by 12 seconds over current national time trial champion Alison Powers in third.

2009 Cascade Classic, stage 3: Sevilla on course.

2009 Cascade Classic, stage 3: Sevilla on course.

Photo: Pat Malach

In the mens and womens races, Sevilla and Webcor’s Evelyn Stevens retained their overall leads, but the places below them shuffled a bit after the TT.

Conservative takes the day

Coming into the stage 119th on GC at 13:49, Zirbel was the 50th rider to take the line in the field of 167. He was the 40th rider to cross the finish line, though, as he flew past 10 riders who started ahead of him – spaced 30 seconds apart – on the 16-mile out-and-back course that includes mainly climbing on the way out and descending on the way back.

A strong time trialist who this season has proven himself as an all-around contender with near overall wins at Fitchburg Longsjo and the Nature Valley Grand Prix, Zirbel executed his plan of starting out a bit conservatively on the course.

2009 Cascade Classic, stage 3: Chris Baldwin (OUCH) in the polka-dot skinsuit of the climbing leader.

2009 Cascade Classic, stage 3: Chris Baldwin (OUCH) in the polka-dot skinsuit of the climbing leader.

Photo: Pat Malach

“This is a hard course from the get-go, you’ve got too be careful,” he said. “We’re not super-high elevation, but it’s easy to blow yourself on a course like this on day 3 of a tour. I tried to stay within myself a little bit the first quarter, the first half of the climb, and see what I had at the rest. And then of course, I’m going to go faster on the descent because I’m heavier than most riders … that’s where I was able to put some time into a climber like Sevilla.”

Zirbel thought his early start was another advantage. “I went an hour before a lot of these guys, and it was probably 7 to 8 degrees cooler for me. That makes a big difference.”

McKissick came into the day expecting a good result. “I’ve been working on a time trial bike at home, and working with my coach,” he explained. “We’ve been working really hard to get my time trial up to par, trying to reach Zirbel. It’s getting a little closer but still didn’t do it today. But I expected to do well today.”

2009 Cascade Classic, stage 3: Best Young Rider Peter Stetina (Garmin) rolls the big gear.

2009 Cascade Classic, stage 3: Best Young Rider Peter Stetina (Garmin) rolls the big gear.

Photo: Pat Malach

While Sevilla established an even stronger hold on the overall lead, he said that he felt tired after his efforts in stage 2. He took it fairly easy on the first 5k of the TT then got faster as he felt better.

Sevilla retained the yellow jersey, but there was a bit of shuffling behind him on GC. Jeff Louder (BMC) moved up into second at 40 seconds back, while Francisco Mancebo (Rock Racing) dropped one spot to third and is 1:04 back.

A good news text

When it came time for the women’s podium, a Team Lip Smacker racer took the top step – but it wasn’t Phillips, the actual winner. She was back on her bike, riding toward her host home, and only found out through a text message from a team soigneur that she had won the stage.

2009 Cascade Classic, stage 3: Lip Smacker's Jessica Phillips was fastest on the day.

2009 Cascade Classic, stage 3: Lip Smacker’s Jessica Phillips was fastest on the day.

Photo: Pat Malach

“I was surprised,” she said when tracked down by phone. “I mean, I felt like I had a really good time trial. My teammates and I had spent a lot of time talking about the course, and I actually text messaged with Kristin Armstrong (Cervelo-Lifeforce and overall winner of Cascade last year) this morning about the course, so yeah, I felt like I had a really good ride. And I have a new really awesome time trial bike. But I don’t know, I never really ask my place when I finish. I assume someone would just tell me.”

Powers was confident she’d put in her best effort and, due to her third place, expressed some concern about defending her time trial title at USA Cycling’s Elite National Road Championships on nearly this same course in one week.

“I felt super strong today,” she said. “I couldn’t have been happier with how I rode. I couldn’t have done anything better … I’m surprised (with today’s results). I don’t know these two girls who beat me … Jessica Phillips is super strong, and maybe she had an amazing ride today – good for her. And Alison I’ve never seen before, so it’s a surprise. She’s strong, so that’s good.”

2009 Cascade Classic, stage 3: Men's stage 3 podium.

2009 Cascade Classic, stage 3: Men’s stage 3 podium.

Photo: Pat Malach

Stevens retained a healthy hold on the yellow jersey with her fourth place finish in the stage, but, as in the men’s race, other top spots changed hands. Team Tibco now holds second through fourth places with Amber Rais at 1:02, Katharine Carroll at 1:06, and Best Young Rider Julie Beveridge at 1:10.

Though it was her first day not on the stage podium, Stevens was happy with her time trial, and still ecstatic to be in the overall lead. “It’s exciting. We’ve got a strong team to support it tomorrow, so hopefully we’re ready to go and keep me in yellow.”

Race Notes

The hot weather, challenging courses, and fast pace continued to whittle down the size of the men’s field at Cascade. Thirteen men finished outside the time cut, including Freddie Rodrigues (Rock Racing) and Ryan Trebon (Rideclean p/b Patentit.com).

Please check back soon for more Pat Malach photos from the time trial stage.

Photo Gallery

Results

Men’s stage results

  • 1. Tom Zirbel Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 00:32:50
  • 2. Ian Mckissick Bmc Racing Team in 00:33:01 at 00:00:11
  • 3. Oscar Sevilla Rivera Rock Racing in 00:33:35 at 00:00:44
  • 4. Jeff Louder Bmc Racing Team in 00:33:39 at 00:00:48
  • 5. Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 00:33:48 at 00:00:58
  • 6. Victor Hugo Pena Rock Racing in 00:33:54 at 00:01:03
  • 7. Mike Creed Team Type 1 in 00:33:55 at 00:01:05
  • 8. Brent Bookwalter Bmc Racing Team in 00:34:03 at 00:01:13
  • 9. Phil Zajicek Fly V Australia P/b Successful in 00:34:04 at 00:01:14
  • 10. Jesse Sergent Livestrong in 00:34:09 at 00:01:19
  • 11. Francisco Mancebo Perez Rock Racing in 00:34:11 at 00:01:21
  • 12. Rory Sutherland Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 00:34:12 at 00:01:22
  • 13. Ben Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 00:34:15 at 00:01:25
  • 14. Westley Gough in 00:34:18 at 00:01:28
  • 15. Darren Lill Team Type 1 in 00:34:22 at 00:01:31
  • 16. Caleb Fairly Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 00:34:37 at 00:01:46
  • 17. Peter Stetina Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 00:34:39 at 00:01:49
  • 18. Chris Baldwin Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 00:34:40 at 00:01:49
  • 19. Taylor Shelden Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 00:34:40 at 00:01:49
  • 20. Luis Romero Amaran Colavita Sutter Home in 00:34:46 at 00:01:55
  • 21. Matt Wilson Team Type 1 in 00:34:47 at 00:01:56
  • 22. Bernard Van Ulden Jelly Belly Cycling in 00:34:47 at 00:01:56
  • 23. Mike Olheiser Warp9bike.com/tristar in 00:34:48 at 00:01:58
  • 24. Sam Bewley Livestrong in 00:34:50 at 00:01:59
  • 25. Kevin Rowe Bobs-Bicycles.com in 00:34:54 at 00:02:03
  • 26. Matt Cooke Rideclean P/b Patentit.com in 00:35:00 at 00:02:10
  • 27. Taylor Phinney Livestrong in 00:35:02 at 00:02:11
  • 28. Ben Knoeller Bobs-Bicycles.com in 00:35:07 at 00:02:16
  • 29. Jonathan Garcia Bmc Racing Team in 00:35:11 at 00:02:20
  • 30. Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 00:35:12 at 00:02:22
  • 31. Tim Johnson Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 00:35:16 at 00:02:25
  • 32. Kirk Carlsen Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 00:35:19 at 00:02:29
  • 33. Tony Cruz Bmc Racing Team in 00:35:19 at 00:02:29
  • 34. Anthony Colby Colavita Sutter Home in 00:35:20 at 00:02:30
  • 35. Rob Britton Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 00:35:22 at 00:02:31
  • 36. Steve Bovay Bmc Racing Team in 00:35:23 at 00:02:32
  • 37. Valeriy Kobzarenko Team Type 1 in 00:35:25 at 00:02:34
  • 38. Chris Jones Team Type 1 in 00:35:25 at 00:02:34
  • 39. Russ Langley Battley Harley-Davidson in 00:35:26 at 00:02:36
  • 40. Nathaniel E English in 00:35:35 at 00:02:45
  • 41. Peter Salon Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 00:35:35 at 00:02:45
  • 42. Bradley White Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 00:35:38 at 00:02:48
  • 43. Andrew Talansky Amore-Vita/velo Vie P/b Lifeti in 00:35:40 at 00:02:49
  • 44. Moises Aldape Team Type 1 in 00:35:40 at 00:02:49
  • 45. Bjorn Selander Livestrong in 00:35:43 at 00:02:53
  • 46. Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 00:35:45 at 00:02:54
  • 47. Glen Gladwick Rock Racing in 00:35:48 at 00:02:58
  • 48. Julian Kyer Livestrong in 00:35:56 at 00:03:05
  • 49. Cameron Evans Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 00:35:56 at 00:03:05
  • 50. Sam Johnson Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 00:35:57 at 00:03:07
  • 51. Corey J Collier Team Rio Grande in 00:36:00 at 00:03:09
  • 52. James Camut Land Rover-Orbea in 00:36:04 at 00:03:13
  • 53. Larry Warbasse Team Waste Management in 00:36:04 at 00:03:13
  • 54. Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms in 00:36:07 at 00:03:16
  • 55. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 00:36:09 at 00:03:18
  • 56. Burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 00:36:10 at 00:03:19
  • 57. Erik Slack Bobs-Bicycles.com in 00:36:10 at 00:03:19
  • 58. Stefan Rothe Warp9bike.com/tristar in 00:36:11 at 00:03:21
  • 59. Floyd Landis Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 00:36:16 at 00:03:25
  • 60. Danny Summerhill Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 00:36:16 at 00:03:26
  • 61. Jamie Sparling Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 00:36:18 at 00:03:28
  • 62. Michael Mathis Empire Hotel Group Pb Northwav in 00:36:19 at 00:03:28
  • 63. James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms in 00:36:21 at 00:03:31
  • 64. Colt Trant in 00:36:27 at 00:03:37
  • 65. Brad Gehrig Colesport in 00:36:28 at 00:03:38
  • 66. Ryan Baumann Livestrong in 00:36:32 at 00:03:42
  • 67. Benjamin King Livestrong in 00:36:34 at 00:03:43
  • 68. Ben D’Hulst Colesport in 00:36:36 at 00:03:45
  • 69. Roman Vanuden Land Rover-Orbea in 00:36:36 at 00:03:45
  • 70. Patrick Mccarty Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 00:36:36 at 00:03:46
  • 71. Jeff Hartman in 00:36:39 at 00:03:48
  • 72. Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing in 00:36:40 at 00:03:49
  • 73. Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 00:36:42 at 00:03:51
  • 74. Justin England California Giant Berry Farms in 00:36:42 at 00:03:51
  • 75. Mike Sidic Team H&r Block – Kona in 00:36:43 at 00:03:52
  • 76. Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 00:36:45 at 00:03:54
  • 77. Stevie Cullinan Team Waste Management in 00:36:46 at 00:03:56
  • 78. Kai Applequist Bobs-Bicycles.com in 00:36:52 at 00:04:01
  • 79. David Glick Rideclean P/b Patentit.com in 00:36:54 at 00:04:03
  • 80. William Dugan If / Lionette’s in 00:36:56 at 00:04:05
  • 81. Shawn Milne Team Type 1 in 00:36:58 at 00:04:08
  • 82. Alex Howes Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 00:36:59 at 00:04:09
  • 83. Michael Margraf Safeway/bicycles Plus in 00:37:01 at 00:04:10
  • 84. Ivan Dominguez Rock Racing in 00:37:02 at 00:04:12
  • 85. Vinny Owens Hdr P/b Mrberkeley.com in 00:37:03 at 00:04:13
  • 86. Paul Thomas Rideclean P/b Patentit.com in 00:37:04 at 00:04:14
  • 87. Josh Dillon Bikereg.com/cannondale in 00:37:04 at 00:04:14
  • 88. James Lanham Warp9bike.com/tristar in 00:37:05 at 00:04:14
  • 89. Bryan Mcvey Vision Quest in 00:37:05 at 00:04:15
  • 90. Kirk Obee Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 00:37:07 at 00:04:17
  • 91. Davide Frattini Colavita Sutter Home in 00:37:10 at 00:04:19
  • 92. Scott Stewart Team Waste Management in 00:37:10 at 00:04:20
  • 93. Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms in 00:37:11 at 00:04:21
  • 94. John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms in 00:37:12 at 00:04:22
  • 95. Josh Liberles Ten Speed Drive / Bh Bicycles in 00:37:13 at 00:04:22
  • 96. David Vitoria Cano Rock Racing in 00:37:13 at 00:04:22
  • 97. Andrew Pinfold Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 00:37:13 at 00:04:22
  • 98. Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/swan Cycles in 00:37:14 at 00:04:24
  • 99. Jackson Stewart Bmc Racing Team in 00:37:15 at 00:04:25
  • 100. Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande in 00:37:16 at 00:04:25
  • 101. Chris Turner Above Category Racing in 00:37:20 at 00:04:29
  • 102. Evan Hyde Nashvillecyclist.com in 00:37:24 at 00:04:33
  • 103. Jonathan Page Battley Harley-Davidson in 00:37:24 at 00:04:34
  • 104. Chris Barton Bmc Racing Team in 00:37:26 at 00:04:36
  • 105. Sean Passage in 00:37:28 at 00:04:37
  • 106. Kevin Noiles Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 00:37:28 at 00:04:37
  • 107. Nicholas Snaderson Rock Racing in 00:37:30 at 00:04:39
  • 108. Anibal Borrajo Colavita Sutter Home in 00:37:30 at 00:04:40
  • 109. Adam Switters California Giant Berry Farms in 00:37:31 at 00:04:40
  • 110. Carson Miller Land Rover-Orbea in 00:37:32 at 00:04:42
  • 111. Guy East Livestrong in 00:37:33 at 00:04:42
  • 112. Todd Yezefski If / Lionette’s in 00:37:33 at 00:04:43
  • 113. Andrew Dahlheim Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team in 00:37:35 at 00:04:45
  • 114. Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 00:37:37 at 00:04:46
  • 115. Eric Pardyjak Colesport in 00:37:38 at 00:04:47
  • 116. Michael Northey Land Rover-Orbea in 00:37:39 at 00:04:49
  • 117. Lucas Sebastian Haedo Colavita Sutter Home in 00:37:43 at 00:04:52
  • 118. Sean Mazich Team Waste Management in 00:37:44 at 00:04:54
  • 119. Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 00:37:46 at 00:04:55
  • 120. Corey Farrell Swamis-Fppi Dev Elite in 00:37:47 at 00:04:57
  • 121. Nathan Macdonald Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 00:37:50 at 00:04:59
  • 122. Raymond Kreder Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 00:37:50 at 00:05:00
  • 123. Spencer Smitheman Now-Ms Society in 00:37:53 at 00:05:03
  • 124. Alister Ratcliff Bikereg.com/cannondale in 00:37:53 at 00:05:03
  • 125. Evan Elken Land Rover-Orbea in 00:37:54 at 00:05:03
  • 126. Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 00:37:55 at 00:05:05
  • 127. Emerson Oronte If / Lionette’s in 00:37:57 at 00:05:06
  • 128. Robbie King If / Lionette’s in 00:37:58 at 00:05:07
  • 129. Marcel Aarden Team H&r Block – Kona in 00:37:59 at 00:05:08
  • 130. Aaron Olson Oakley/sidi in 00:38:04 at 00:05:14
  • 131. Nathan Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv in 00:38:05 at 00:05:15
  • 132. Kennett P Peterson Team Oregon in 00:38:06 at 00:05:16
  • 133. Phil Elsasser Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 00:38:08 at 00:05:17
  • 134. Eric Schildge Bikereg.com/cannondale in 00:38:13 at 00:05:23
  • 135. Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 00:38:15 at 00:05:25
  • 136. Kris Lunning Above Category Racing in 00:38:16 at 00:05:25
  • 137. Aaron Tuckerman Land Rover-Orbea in 00:38:23 at 00:05:33
  • 138. David Talbott Team Waste Management in 00:38:25 at 00:05:35
  • 139. Kevin Wolfson If / Lionette’s in 00:38:29 at 00:05:38
  • 140. Joshua Bartlett Land Rover-Orbea in 00:38:29 at 00:05:39
  • 141. Chris Hong Bobs-Bicycles.com in 00:38:30 at 00:05:40
  • 142. Alejandro Borrajo Colavita Sutter Home in 00:38:30 at 00:05:40
  • 143. Ian Macgregor Team Type 1 in 00:38:31 at 00:05:40
  • 144. Stefano Barberi Zteam in 00:38:37 at 00:05:46
  • 145. Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms in 00:38:37 at 00:05:46
  • 146. Corey Carlson Team Rio Grande in 00:38:43 at 00:05:52
  • 147. Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande in 00:38:56 at 00:06:06
  • 148. Chris Stastny in 00:39:03 at 00:06:12
  • 149. Garrett Mcleod Team H&r Block – Kona in 00:39:13 at 00:06:22
  • 150. Charlie Bryer Team H&r Block – Kona in 00:39:14 at 00:06:23
  • 151. Ryan Mckean Bend Bike N Sport in 00:39:15 at 00:06:25
  • 152. Chris Stuart Bobs-Bicycles.com in 00:39:15 at 00:06:25
  • 153. Cameron Hoffman Colesport in 00:39:17 at 00:06:26
  • 154. Todd Hageman Colesport in 00:39:25 at 00:06:34
  • 0. ———- Time Cut ———- at 00:06:35
  • 155. Jared Gilyard Rideclean P/b Patentit.com in 00:39:29 at 00:06:39
  • 156. Jonathan Bruno If / Lionette’s in 00:39:31 at 00:06:40
  • 157. Aaron Schooler Team H&r Block – Kona in 00:39:34 at 00:06:43
  • 158. Dustin Andrews Team H&r Block – Kona in 00:39:34 at 00:06:44
  • 159. Steve Weller Bikereg.com/cannondale in 00:39:35 at 00:06:45
  • 160. Emiliano Jordan Ten Speed Drive / Bh Bicycles in 00:39:39 at 00:06:49
  • 161. Adam Carr Ten Speed Drive / Bh Bicycles in 00:39:40 at 00:06:50
  • 162. Freddie Rodrigues Rock Racing in 00:39:43 at 00:06:52
  • 163. Ryan Trebon Rideclean P/b Patentit.com in 00:40:02 at 00:07:12
  • 164. Brian Toone Warp9bike.com/tristar in 00:40:02 at 00:07:12
  • 165. Ryan Parnes Webcor/alto Velo in 00:41:11 at 00:08:20
  • 166. Chris Daifuku Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 00:43:20 at 00:10:29
  • 167. Carter Jones Team Waste Management in 00:48:04 at 00:15:14

Men’s GC standings | Click for TOP

  • 1. Oscar Sevilla Rock Racing in 05:50:54
  • 2. Jeff Louder Bmc Racing Team in 05:51:34 at 00:00:40
  • 3. Francisco Mancebo Perez Rock Racing in 05:51:58 at 00:01:04
  • 4. Ian Mckissick Bmc Racing Team in 05:52:12 at 00:01:18
  • 5. Rory Sutherland Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 05:52:14 at 00:01:20
  • 6. Chris Baldwin Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 05:52:34 at 00:01:40
  • 7. Victor Hugo Pena Rock Racing in 05:52:48 at 00:01:54
  • 8. Ben Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 05:52:53 at 00:01:59
  • 9. Darren Lill Team Type 1 in 05:53:03 at 00:02:09
  • 10. Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 05:53:12 at 00:02:18
  • 11. Matt Wilson Team Type 1 in 05:53:23 at 00:02:29
  • 12. Steve Bovay Bmc Racing Team in 05:54:17 at 00:03:23
  • 13. Chris Jones Team Type 1 in 05:54:19 at 00:03:25
  • 14. Cameron Evans Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 05:54:50 at 00:03:56
  • 15. Tony Cruz Bmc Racing Team in 05:55:13 at 00:04:19
  • 16. Davide Frattini Colavita Sutter Home in 05:56:21 at 00:05:27
  • 17. Peter Stetina Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 05:56:49 at 00:05:55
  • 18. Brent Bookwalter Bmc Racing Team in 05:57:19 at 00:06:25
  • 19. Caleb Fairly Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 05:58:27 at 00:07:33
  • 20. Anthony Colby Colavita Sutter Home in 05:58:36 at 00:07:42
  • 21. Anibal Borrajo Colavita Sutter Home in 05:58:40 at 00:07:46
  • 22. Mike Olheiser Warp9bike.com/tristar in 05:58:51 at 00:07:57
  • 23. Moises Aldape Team Type 1 in 05:58:55 at 00:08:01
  • 24. Bjorn Selander Livestrong in 05:58:59 at 00:08:05
  • 25. Matt Cooke Rideclean P/b Patentit.com in 05:59:00 at 00:08:06
  • 26. Kirk Carlsen Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 05:59:10 at 00:08:16
  • 27. Kevin Rowe Bobs-Bicycles.com in 05:59:27 at 00:08:33
  • 28. Peter Salon Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 05:59:34 at 00:08:40
  • 29. Glen Gladwick Rock Racing in 05:59:35 at 00:08:41
  • 30. Mike Creed Team Type 1 in 05:59:44 at 00:08:50
  • 31. Patrick Mccarty Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 05:59:52 at 00:08:58
  • 32. James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms in 05:59:54 at 00:09:00
  • 33. Corey J Collier Team Rio Grande in 05:59:58 at 00:09:04
  • 34. David Vitoria Cano Rock Racing in 06:00:00 at 00:09:06
  • 35. Scott Stewart Team Waste Management in 06:00:26 at 00:09:32
  • 36. Guy East Livestrong in 06:00:31 at 00:09:37
  • 37. Erik Slack Bobs-Bicycles.com in 06:00:44 at 00:09:50
  • 38. James Camut Land Rover-Orbea in 06:00:55 at 00:10:01
  • 39. Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms in 06:01:01 at 00:10:07
  • 40. Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 06:01:24 at 00:10:30
  • 41. Jeff Hartman in 06:01:30 at 00:10:36
  • 42. John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms in 06:01:32 at 00:10:38
  • 43. Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 06:01:36 at 00:10:42
  • 44. Valeriy Kobzarenko Team Type 1 in 06:01:40 at 00:10:46
  • 45. Julian Kyer Livestrong in 06:01:44 at 00:10:50
  • 46. Luis Romero Amaran Colavita Sutter Home in 06:01:46 at 00:10:52
  • 47. Andrew Talansky Amore-Vita/velo Vie P/b Lifeti in 06:01:55 at 00:11:01
  • 48. Marcel Aarden Team H&r Block – Kona in 06:02:01 at 00:11:07
  • 49. Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/swan Cycles in 06:02:06 at 00:11:12
  • 50. Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 06:02:22 at 00:11:28
  • 51. Taylor Phinney Livestrong in 06:02:23 at 00:11:29
  • 52. Ben Knoeller Bobs-Bicycles.com in 06:02:28 at 00:11:34
  • 53. Lucas Sebastian Haedo Colavita Sutter Home in 06:02:30 at 00:11:36
  • 54. Tim Johnson Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 06:02:37 at 00:11:43
  • 55. Rob Britton Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 06:02:43 at 00:11:49
  • 56. Taylor Shelden Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 06:02:44 at 00:11:50
  • 57. Robbie King If / Lionette’s in 06:02:49 at 00:11:55
  • 58. Bernard Van Ulden Jelly Belly Cycling in 06:02:51 at 00:11:57
  • 59. Ivan Dominguez Rock Racing in 06:02:52 at 00:11:58
  • 60. Chris Hong Bobs-Bicycles.com in 06:03:05 at 00:12:11
  • 61. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 06:03:30 at 00:12:36
  • 62. Colt Trant in 06:03:31 at 00:12:37
  • 63. Floyd Landis Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 06:03:37 at 00:12:43
  • 64. Danny Summerhill Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 06:03:38 at 00:12:44
  • 65. Michael Mathis Empire Hotel Group Pb Northwav in 06:03:40 at 00:12:46
  • 66. Mike Sidic Team H&r Block – Kona in 06:03:41 at 00:12:47
  • 67. Stefano Barberi Zteam in 06:03:51 at 00:12:57
  • 68. Tom Zirbel Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 06:03:59 at 00:13:05
  • 69. William Dugan If / Lionette’s in 06:04:05 at 00:13:11
  • 70. Aaron Olson Oakley/sidi in 06:04:17 at 00:13:23
  • 71. Shawn Milne Team Type 1 in 06:04:20 at 00:13:26
  • 72. Alex Howes Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 06:04:21 at 00:13:27
  • 73. Larry Warbasse Team Waste Management in 06:04:22 at 00:13:28
  • 74. Jackson Stewart Bmc Racing Team in 06:04:37 at 00:13:43
  • 75. Benjamin King Livestrong in 06:04:38 at 00:13:44
  • 76. Chris Turner Above Category Racing in 06:04:41 at 00:13:47
  • 77. Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 06:04:46 at 00:13:52
  • 78. Nicholas Snaderson Rock Racing in 06:04:51 at 00:13:57
  • 79. Josh Liberles Ten Speed Drive / Bh Bicycles in 06:05:00 at 00:14:06
  • 80. Cameron Hoffman Colesport in 06:05:01 at 00:14:07
  • 81. Vinny Owens Hdr P/b Mrberkeley.com in 06:05:08 at 00:14:14
  • 82. Westley Gough in 06:05:11 at 00:14:17
  • 83. Phil Zajicek Fly V Australia P/b Successful in 06:05:13 at 00:14:19
  • 84. Jesse Sergent Livestrong in 06:05:18 at 00:14:24
  • 85. Ryan Baumann Livestrong in 06:05:24 at 00:14:30
  • 86. Bryan Mcvey Vision Quest in 06:05:24 at 00:14:30
  • 87. Kennett P Peterson Team Oregon in 06:05:28 at 00:14:34
  • 88. Kevin Wolfson If / Lionette’s in 06:05:50 at 00:14:56
  • 89. Corey Farrell Swamis-Fppi Dev Elite in 06:05:52 at 00:14:58
  • 90. Sean Passage in 06:05:57 at 00:15:03
  • 91. Sam Bewley Livestrong in 06:05:58 at 00:15:04
  • 92. Spencer Smitheman Now-Ms Society in 06:06:12 at 00:15:18
  • 93. Emerson Oronte If / Lionette’s in 06:06:15 at 00:15:21
  • 94. Kai Applequist Bobs-Bicycles.com in 06:06:16 at 00:15:22
  • 95. James Lanham Warp9bike.com/tristar in 06:06:24 at 00:15:30
  • 96. Eric Pardyjak Colesport in 06:06:29 at 00:15:35
  • 97. David Talbott Team Waste Management in 06:06:30 at 00:15:36
  • 98. Ian Macgregor Team Type 1 in 06:06:35 at 00:15:41
  • 99. David Glick Rideclean P/b Patentit.com in 06:06:37 at 00:15:43
  • 100. Adam Switters California Giant Berry Farms in 06:06:39 at 00:15:45
  • 101. Michael Margraf Safeway/bicycles Plus in 06:06:44 at 00:15:50
  • 102. Todd Hageman Colesport in 06:06:46 at 00:15:52
  • 103. Kevin Noiles Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 06:06:57 at 00:16:03
  • 104. Alister Ratcliff Bikereg.com/cannondale in 06:07:23 at 00:16:29
  • 105. Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande in 06:07:26 at 00:16:32
  • 106. Jonathan Page Battley Harley-Davidson in 06:07:35 at 00:16:41
  • 107. Chris Barton Bmc Racing Team in 06:07:37 at 00:16:43
  • 108. Alejandro Borrajo Colavita Sutter Home in 06:07:39 at 00:16:45
  • 109. Ben D’Hulst Colesport in 06:07:39 at 00:16:45
  • 110. Charlie Bryer Team H&r Block – Kona in 06:08:25 at 00:17:31
  • 111. Evan Hyde Nashvillecyclist.com in 06:08:27 at 00:17:33
  • 112. Raymond Kreder Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 06:08:37 at 00:17:43
  • 113. Stefan Rothe Warp9bike.com/tristar in 06:09:06 at 00:18:12
  • 114. Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing in 06:09:13 at 00:18:19
  • 115. Kris Lunning Above Category Racing in 06:09:24 at 00:18:30
  • 116. Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms in 06:09:45 at 00:18:51
  • 117. Jonathan Garcia Bmc Racing Team in 06:10:13 at 00:19:19
  • 118. Brad Gehrig Colesport in 06:10:21 at 00:19:27
  • 119. Andrew Dahlheim Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team in 06:10:30 at 00:19:36
  • 120. Burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 06:10:49 at 00:19:55
  • 121. Jamie Sparling Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 06:10:58 at 00:20:04
  • 122. Roman Vanuden Land Rover-Orbea in 06:11:15 at 00:20:21
  • 123. Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 06:11:21 at 00:20:27
  • 124. Justin England California Giant Berry Farms in 06:11:21 at 00:20:27
  • 125. Bradley White Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 06:11:30 at 00:20:36
  • 126. Josh Dillon Bikereg.com/cannondale in 06:11:44 at 00:20:50
  • 127. Andrew Pinfold Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 06:11:52 at 00:20:58
  • 128. Todd Yezefski If / Lionette’s in 06:12:13 at 00:21:19
  • 129. Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 06:12:16 at 00:21:22
  • 130. Michael Northey Land Rover-Orbea in 06:12:19 at 00:21:25
  • 131. Russ Langley Battley Harley-Davidson in 06:12:29 at 00:21:35
  • 132. Evan Elken Land Rover-Orbea in 06:12:33 at 00:21:39
  • 133. Nathan Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv in 06:12:45 at 00:21:51
  • 134. Nathaniel E English in 06:12:46 at 00:21:52
  • 135. Phil Elsasser Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 06:12:47 at 00:21:53
  • 136. Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 06:12:51 at 00:21:57
  • 137. Eric Schildge Bikereg.com/cannondale in 06:12:53 at 00:21:59
  • 138. Aaron Tuckerman Land Rover-Orbea in 06:13:03 at 00:22:09
  • 139. Garrett Mcleod Team H&r Block – Kona in 06:13:04 at 00:22:10
  • 140. Joshua Bartlett Land Rover-Orbea in 06:13:09 at 00:22:15
  • 141. Corey Carlson Team Rio Grande in 06:13:22 at 00:22:28
  • 142. Nathan Macdonald Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 06:13:29 at 00:22:35
  • 143. Ryan Mckean Bend Bike N Sport in 06:13:34 at 00:22:40
  • 144. Sean Mazich Team Waste Management in 06:14:25 at 00:23:31
  • 145. Paul Thomas Rideclean P/b Patentit.com in 06:15:05 at 00:24:11
  • 146. Carson Miller Land Rover-Orbea in 06:15:11 at 00:24:17
  • 147. Chris Stastny in 06:16:37 at 00:25:43
  • 148. Stevie Cullinan Team Waste Management in 06:19:07 at 00:28:13
  • 149. Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms in 06:20:21 at 00:29:27
  • 150. Chris Stuart Bobs-Bicycles.com in 06:20:36 at 00:29:42
  • 151. Sam Johnson Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 06:21:03 at 00:30:09
  • 152. Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande in 06:21:25 at 00:30:31
  • 153. Kirk Obee Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 06:22:35 at 00:31:41
  • 154. Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 06:22:57 at 00:32:03

Men’s mountain standings | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Oscar Sevilla 5 points
  • 2. Chris Baldwin 5 points
  • 3. Peter Stetina 4 points
  • 4. David Vitoria Cano 3 points
  • 5. Francisco Mancebo Perez 3 points
  • 6. Darren Lill 2 points
  • 7. Mike Creed 2 points
  • 8. Rory Sutherland 1 points
  • 9. Matt Wilson 1 points
  • 10. Alex Howes 1 points

Men’s team GC standings | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Rock Racing in 17:35:58
  • 2. Bmc Racing Team in 17:36:34 at 00:00:36
  • 3. Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 17:38:58 at 00:03:00
  • 4. Team Type 1 in 17:39:16 at 00:03:18
  • 5. Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 17:46:27 at 00:10:29
  • 6. Colavita Sutter Home in 17:46:31 at 00:10:33
  • 7. Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 17:53:52 at 00:17:54
  • 8. Livestrong in 17:56:03 at 00:20:05
  • 9. Bobs-Bicycles.com in 17:59:32 at 00:23:34
  • 10. California Giant Berry Farms in 18:01:36 at 00:25:38
  • 11. Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 18:05:58 at 00:30:00
  • 12. Team Waste Management in 18:09:39 at 00:33:41
  • 13. Rideclean P/b Patentit.com in 18:09:43 at 00:33:45
  • 14. Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 18:10:05 at 00:34:07
  • 15. Warp9bike.com/tristar in 18:11:10 at 00:35:12
  • 16. If / Lionette’s in 18:11:48 at 00:35:50
  • 17. Team H&r Block – Kona in 18:12:39 at 00:36:41
  • 18. Colesport in 18:12:39 at 00:36:41
  • 19. Team Rio Grande in 18:20:46 at 00:44:48
  • 20. Land Rover-Orbea in 18:24:22 at 00:48:24
  • 21. Bikereg.com/cannondale in 18:32:00 at 00:56:02

Men’s points standings | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Raymond Kreder 6 points
  • 2. Ben Jacques-Maynes 5 points
  • 3. Sean Mazich 5 points
  • 4. Tony Cruz 4 points
  • 5. Jeff Louder 4 points
  • 6. Taylor Phinney 3 points
  • 7. Francisco Mancebo Perez 3 points
  • 8. Matt Wilson 2 points
  • 9. Glen Gladwick 2 points
  • 10. Guy East 2 points
  • 11. Rory Sutherland 1 points
  • 12. Steve Bovay 1 points
  • 13. Moises Aldape 1 points

Women’s stage 3 results

  • 1. Jessica Phillips Team Lip Smacker in 00:38:45
  • 2. Alison Starnes Team Tibco in 00:38:55 at 00:00:10
  • 3. Alison Powers Team Type 1 in 00:38:58 at 00:00:12
  • 4. Evelyn Stevens Webcor Builders in 00:39:12 at 00:00:27
  • 5. Ruth Clemence Touchstone Climbing in 00:39:14 at 00:00:29
  • 6. Alison Shanks Bike Nz in 00:39:18 at 00:00:33
  • 7. Joanne Kiesanowski Team Tibco in 00:39:21 at 00:00:36
  • 8. Julie Beveridge Team Tibco in 00:39:26 at 00:00:41
  • 9. Amber Rais Team Tibco in 00:39:28 at 00:00:42
  • 10. Katharine Carroll Team Tibco in 00:39:31 at 00:00:46
  • 11. Meredith Miller Team Tibco in 00:39:41 at 00:00:56
  • 12. Anne Samplonius Team Lip Smacker in 00:40:01 at 00:01:15
  • 13. Lauren Tamayo Team Tibco in 00:40:18 at 00:01:33
  • 14. Chrissy Ruiter Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 00:40:19 at 00:01:34
  • 15. Rebecca Much Webcor Builders in 00:40:24 at 00:01:38
  • 16. Robin Farina Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 00:40:26 at 00:01:40
  • 17. Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders in 00:40:28 at 00:01:42
  • 18. Cath Cheatley Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 00:40:32 at 00:01:46
  • 19. Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 in 00:40:38 at 00:01:53
  • 20. Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing in 00:40:45 at 00:01:59
  • 21. Marisa Asplund Dft P/b Treads in 00:40:46 at 00:02:01
  • 22. Rachel Neylan Proman Hit Squad in 00:40:49 at 00:02:03
  • 23. Amanda Miller Team Lip Smacker in 00:40:59 at 00:02:13
  • 24. Carmen Mcnellis Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 00:41:02 at 00:02:16
  • 25. Kristen Lasasso Team Lip Smacker in 00:41:08 at 00:02:22
  • 26. Kristin Mcgrath Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 00:41:12 at 00:02:26
  • 27. Anna Milkowski Dft P/b Treads in 00:41:12 at 00:02:26
  • 28. Stacy Marple Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 00:41:14 at 00:02:29
  • 29. Erinne Willock Webcor Builders in 00:41:30 at 00:02:44
  • 30. Rachel Heal Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 00:41:32 at 00:02:46
  • 31. Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing in 00:41:39 at 00:02:53
  • 32. Kristin Sanders Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 00:41:46 at 00:03:00
  • 33. Marilyn Mcdonald Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 00:41:51 at 00:03:06
  • 34. Teri Sheasby Bend Bike N’ Sport in 00:41:57 at 00:03:11
  • 35. Kathryn Donovan Kahala Lagrange in 00:42:02 at 00:03:16
  • 36. Kathryn Bertine Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 00:42:07 at 00:03:22
  • 37. Rushlee Buchanan Bike Nz in 00:42:08 at 00:03:23
  • 38. Melanie Meyers Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 00:42:16 at 00:03:30
  • 39. Toni Bradshaw Team Lip Smacker in 00:42:18 at 00:03:32
  • 40. Alisha Welsh Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 00:42:22 at 00:03:37
  • 41. Heather Kay in 00:42:25 at 00:03:39
  • 42. Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling in 00:42:27 at 00:03:41
  • 43. Robin Secrist Veloforma in 00:42:27 at 00:03:42
  • 44. Lauren Hall Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 00:42:27 at 00:03:42
  • 45. Coryn Rivera Proman Hit Squad in 00:42:27 at 00:03:42
  • 46. Amity Elliott Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 00:42:28 at 00:03:42
  • 47. Cara Gillis Touchstone Climbing in 00:42:30 at 00:03:45
  • 48. Tiffany Pezzulo Dft P/b Treads in 00:42:34 at 00:03:48
  • 49. Amy Dombroski Webcor Builders in 00:42:41 at 00:03:55
  • 50. Martina Patella Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 00:42:44 at 00:03:59
  • 51. Kelly Benjamin Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 00:42:49 at 00:04:04
  • 52. Tina Pic Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 00:42:49 at 00:04:04
  • 53. Heather Logan Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 00:42:51 at 00:04:06
  • 54. Tracey Jacobs Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 00:43:10 at 00:04:24
  • 55. Erika Graves Kahala Lagrange in 00:43:12 at 00:04:27
  • 56. Lise Olivier Tulsa Toug Racing in 00:43:32 at 00:04:46
  • 57. Gillian Moody Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 00:43:33 at 00:04:48
  • 58. Patricia Bailey Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 00:43:36 at 00:04:50
  • 59. Sharon Allpress Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 00:43:51 at 00:05:05
  • 60. Gina Grain Webcor Builders in 00:43:51 at 00:05:05
  • 61. Jadine Riley Team Group Health in 00:43:52 at 00:05:06
  • 62. Ally Stacher Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 00:43:53 at 00:05:07
  • 63. Erica Zaveta Team Group Health in 00:43:57 at 00:05:11
  • 64. Gabriela Ferrat Veloforma in 00:44:02 at 00:05:16
  • 65. Alice Pennington Veloforma in 00:44:02 at 00:05:17
  • 66. Morgan Kapp Kahala Lagrange in 00:44:06 at 00:05:20
  • 67. Holly Borowski Touchstone Climbing in 00:44:07 at 00:05:21
  • 68. Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval Dft P/b Treads in 00:44:15 at 00:05:30
  • 69. Christina Smith Veloforma in 00:44:18 at 00:05:32
  • 70. Ashley Anderson Proman Hit Squad in 00:44:19 at 00:05:34
  • 71. Emma Rickards Team Tibco in 00:44:28 at 00:05:43
  • 72. Brei Gudsell Veloforma in 00:44:29 at 00:05:44
  • 73. Jacquelyn Crowell Team Type 1 in 00:44:30 at 00:05:44
  • 74. Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing in 00:44:34 at 00:05:49
  • 75. Leah Guloien Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 00:44:41 at 00:05:55
  • 76. Andrea Dvorak Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 00:44:41 at 00:05:56
  • 77. Rachel Warner Team Group Health in 00:44:41 at 00:05:56
  • 78. Hilary Billington Team Lip Smacker in 00:44:45 at 00:05:59
  • 79. Melinda Weiner Kahala Lagrange in 00:44:52 at 00:06:06
  • 80. Ambre Levy Dft P/b Treads in 00:45:08 at 00:06:22
  • 81. Cara Bussell Team Group Health in 00:45:13 at 00:06:27
  • 82. Kirsty Broun Team Lip Smacker in 00:45:28 at 00:06:42
  • 83. Lindsay Myers Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 00:45:45 at 00:07:00
  • 84. Annie Malouin Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 00:45:50 at 00:07:05
  • 85. Yukie Nakamura Metromint Cycling in 00:45:54 at 00:07:08
  • 86. Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing in 00:45:57 at 00:07:11
  • 87. Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling in 00:46:16 at 00:07:30
  • 88. Arielle Filiberti Team Group Health in 00:46:21 at 00:07:36
  • 89. Kendall Ryan Proman Hit Squad in 00:46:23 at 00:07:38
  • .

Women’s GC standings | Click for TOP

  • 1. Evelyn Stevens Webcor Builders in 07:23:48
  • 2. Amber Rais Team Tibco in 07:24:50 at 00:01:02
  • 3. Katharine Carroll Team Tibco in 07:24:54 at 00:01:06
  • 4. Julie Beveridge Team Tibco in 07:24:58 at 00:01:10
  • 5. Alison Powers Team Type 1 in 07:25:09 at 00:01:21
  • 6. Alison Starnes Team Tibco in 07:25:13 at 00:01:25
  • 7. Cath Cheatley Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 07:25:25 at 00:01:37
  • 8. Chrissy Ruiter Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 07:25:38 at 00:01:50
  • 9. Meredith Miller Team Tibco in 07:25:48 at 00:02:00
  • 10. Jessica Phillips Team Lip Smacker in 07:25:52 at 00:02:04
  • 11. Robin Farina Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 07:26:24 at 00:02:36
  • 12. Kristin Mcgrath Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 07:26:30 at 00:02:42
  • 13. Stacy Marple Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 07:26:37 at 00:02:49
  • 14. Joanne Kiesanowski Team Tibco in 07:26:42 at 00:02:54
  • 15. Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 in 07:27:02 at 00:03:14
  • 16. Marisa Asplund Dft P/b Treads in 07:27:04 at 00:03:16
  • 17. Rachel Neylan Proman Hit Squad in 07:27:12 at 00:03:24
  • 18. Kristen Lasasso Team Lip Smacker in 07:27:14 at 00:03:26
  • 19. Alison Shanks Bike Nz in 07:27:19 at 00:03:31
  • 20. Ruth Clemence Touchstone Climbing in 07:27:40 at 00:03:52
  • 21. Alisha Welsh Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 07:27:54 at 00:04:06
  • 22. Kathryn Donovan Kahala Lagrange in 07:28:38 at 00:04:50
  • 23. Kristin Sanders Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 07:28:46 at 00:04:58
  • 24. Teri Sheasby Bend Bike N’ Sport in 07:28:57 at 00:05:09
  • 25. Toni Bradshaw Team Lip Smacker in 07:29:38 at 00:05:50
  • 26. Rebecca Much Webcor Builders in 07:29:58 at 00:06:10
  • 27. Marilyn Mcdonald Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 07:30:06 at 00:06:18
  • 28. Ally Stacher Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 07:30:10 at 00:06:22
  • 29. Gillian Moody Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 07:30:40 at 00:06:52
  • 30. Andrea Dvorak Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 07:31:11 at 00:07:23
  • 31. Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders in 07:31:20 at 00:07:32
  • 32. Erinne Willock Webcor Builders in 07:31:32 at 00:07:44
  • 33. Anne Samplonius Team Lip Smacker in 07:31:42 at 00:07:54
  • 34. Alice Pennington Veloforma in 07:31:50 at 00:08:02
  • 35. Erika Graves Kahala Lagrange in 07:31:51 at 00:08:03
  • 36. Carmen Mcnellis Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 07:31:54 at 00:08:06
  • 37. Anna Milkowski Dft P/b Treads in 07:32:04 at 00:08:16
  • 38. Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing in 07:32:13 at 00:08:25
  • 39. Sharon Allpress Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 07:32:16 at 00:08:28
  • 40. Robin Secrist Veloforma in 07:32:45 at 00:08:57
  • 41. Lauren Tamayo Team Tibco in 07:32:48 at 00:09:00
  • 42. Lise Olivier Tulsa Toug Racing in 07:32:48 at 00:09:00
  • 43. Gina Grain Webcor Builders in 07:33:07 at 00:09:19
  • 44. Heather Kay in 07:33:17 at 00:09:29
  • 45. Amy Dombroski Webcor Builders in 07:33:33 at 00:09:45
  • 46. Tina Pic Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 07:33:36 at 00:09:48
  • 47. Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing in 07:34:05 at 00:10:17
  • 48. Erica Zaveta Team Group Health in 07:34:19 at 00:10:31
  • 49. Ashley Anderson Proman Hit Squad in 07:34:26 at 00:10:38
  • 50. Rushlee Buchanan Bike Nz in 07:34:32 at 00:10:44
  • 51. Kathryn Bertine Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 07:34:37 at 00:10:49
  • 52. Morgan Kapp Kahala Lagrange in 07:34:58 at 00:11:10
  • 53. Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling in 07:35:39 at 00:11:51
  • 54. Annie Malouin Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 07:35:53 at 00:12:05
  • 55. Christina Smith Veloforma in 07:35:59 at 00:12:11
  • 56. Melinda Weiner Kahala Lagrange in 07:36:11 at 00:12:23
  • 57. Emma Rickards Team Tibco in 07:36:16 at 00:12:28
  • 58. Tiffany Pezzulo Dft P/b Treads in 07:36:16 at 00:12:28
  • 59. Gabriela Ferrat Veloforma in 07:36:25 at 00:12:37
  • 60. Lindsay Myers Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 07:36:31 at 00:12:43
  • 61. Coryn Rivera Proman Hit Squad in 07:36:36 at 00:12:48
  • 62. Yukie Nakamura Metromint Cycling in 07:36:46 at 00:12:58
  • 63. Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing in 07:36:49 at 00:13:01
  • 64. Rachel Warner Team Group Health in 07:37:03 at 00:13:15
  • 65. Jadine Riley Team Group Health in 07:37:34 at 00:13:46
  • 66. Martina Patella Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 07:37:59 at 00:14:11
  • 67. Amanda Miller Team Lip Smacker in 07:38:11 at 00:14:23
  • 68. Patricia Bailey Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 07:38:24 at 00:14:36
  • 69. Brei Gudsell Veloforma in 07:38:38 at 00:14:50
  • 70. Tracey Jacobs Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 07:38:54 at 00:15:06
  • 71. Melanie Meyers Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 07:39:43 at 00:15:55
  • 72. Arielle Filiberti Team Group Health in 07:39:51 at 00:16:03
  • 73. Kelly Benjamin Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 07:40:02 at 00:16:14
  • 74. Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval Dft P/b Treads in 07:40:10 at 00:16:22
  • 75. Amity Elliott Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 07:40:21 at 00:16:33
  • 76. Heather Logan Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 07:40:51 at 00:17:03
  • 77. Ambre Levy Dft P/b Treads in 07:40:52 at 00:17:04
  • 78. Rachel Heal Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 07:41:08 at 00:17:20
  • 79. Leah Guloien Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 07:41:53 at 00:18:05
  • 80. Hilary Billington Team Lip Smacker in 07:42:12 at 00:18:24
  • 81. Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing in 07:42:33 at 00:18:45
  • 82. Kirsty Broun Team Lip Smacker in 07:42:40 at 00:18:52
  • 83. Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling in 07:43:30 at 00:19:42
  • 84. Cara Gillis Touchstone Climbing in 07:43:35 at 00:19:47
  • 85. Lauren Hall Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 07:43:36 at 00:19:48
  • 86. Kendall Ryan Proman Hit Squad in 07:44:57 at 00:21:09
  • 87. Jacquelyn Crowell Team Type 1 in 07:45:38 at 00:21:50
  • 88. Cara Bussell Team Group Health in 07:47:43 at 00:23:55
  • 89. Holly Borowski Touchstone Climbing in 07:51:49 at 00:28:01

Women’s mountain standings | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Evelyn Stevens 5 points
  • 2. Amy Dombroski 5 points
  • 3. Alison Powers 4 points
  • 4. Cath Cheatley 4 points
  • 5. Kristin Mcgrath 3 points
  • 6. Chrissy Ruiter 2 points
  • 7. Alice Pennington 2 points
  • 8. Amber Rais 1 points
  • 9. Kristin Sanders 1 points

Women’s team GC standings | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Team Tibco in 22:14:00
  • 2. Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 22:18:40 at 00:04:40
  • 3. Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 22:19:39 at 00:05:39
  • 4. Team Lip Smacker in 22:20:18 at 00:06:18
  • 5. Webcor Builders in 22:23:50 at 00:09:50
  • 6. Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 22:27:19 at 00:13:19
  • 7. Touchstone Climbing in 22:31:54 at 00:17:54
  • 8. Dft P/b Treads in 22:33:40 at 00:19:40
  • 9. Kahala Lagrange in 22:35:27 at 00:21:27
  • 10. Team Type 1 in 22:37:49 at 00:23:49
  • 11. Proman Hit Squad in 22:38:14 at 00:24:14
  • 12. Veloforma in 22:40:03 at 00:26:03
  • 13. Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 22:42:43 at 00:28:43
  • 14. Team Group Health in 22:48:03 at 00:34:03
  • 15. Metromint Cycling in 22:55:55 at 00:41:55

Women’s points standings | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Tina Pic 10 points
  • 2. Kirsty Broun 10 points
  • 3. Gina Grain 7 points
  • 4. Evelyn Stevens 5 points
  • 5. Chrissy Ruiter 3 points
  • 6. Christina Smith 3 points
  • 7. Joanne Kiesanowski 1 points