Events

Zabel wins another

Stage Winner: Erik Zabel (G), Deutsche Telekom, 149km in 3:12:27---------------------------------- Overall Lead: Lance Armstrong (USA) U.S. Postal Service Sprinter: Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole Climber: Laurent Jalabert (F) CSC-Tiscali Under 25: Oscar Sevilla (Sp) Kelme-Costa Blanca Click below for full results and overall.

Stage Winner: Erik Zabel (G), Deutsche Telekom, 149km in 3:12:27
———————————-
Overall Lead: Lance Armstrong (USA) U.S. Postal Service
Sprinter: Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
Climber: Laurent Jalabert (F) CSC-Tiscali
Under 25: Oscar Sevilla (Sp) Kelme-Costa Blanca

Click below for full results and overall.

Results

Stage 19: Orléans -Évry


(Click for overall standings after Stage 19)

(Click for sprint jersey standings after Stage 19)

(Click for climbers jersey standings after Stage 19)


1. ZABEL Erik (G), Deutsche Telekom, 149km in 3:12:27;
2. O’GRADY Stuart (Aus), Crédit Agricole;
3. VAINSTEINS Romans (Ltv), Domo-Farm Frites;
4. TEUTENBERG Sven (G), Festina;
5. SVORADA Jan (Slv), Lampre;
6. PETACCHI Alessandro (I), Fassa Bortolo;
7. NAZON Damien (F), Bonjour;
8. SIVAKOV Alexei (Rus), Bigmat- Auber 93;
9. CAPELLE Christophe (F), Bigmat- Auber 93;
10. CASPER Jimmy (F), La Française Des Jeux;
11. GUTIERREZ José Enrique (Sp), Kelme;
12. SIMON François (F), Bonjour;
13. BETTINI Paolo (I), Mapei;
14. AUGER Ludovic (F), Bigmat- Auber 93;
15. BLAUDZUN Michaël (Dk), CSC-Tiscali;
16. BOTCHAROV Alexandre (Rus), Ag2R;
17. PERRAUDEAU Olivier (F), Bonjour;
18. BROCHARD Laurent (F), Jean Delatour;
19. BALDATO Fabio (I), Fassa Bortolo;
20. EKIMOV Vjatceslav (Rus), U.S. Postal;
21. VINOKOUROV Alexandre (Kz), Deutsche Telekom;
22. VOIGT Jens (G), Crédit Agricole;
23. HINAULT Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole;
24. MATTAN Nico (B), Cofidis;
25. LOTZ Marc (Nl), Rabobank;
26. SEVILLA Oscar (Sp), Kelme;
27. MANCEBO Francisco (Sp), iBanesto.com;
28. LODA Nicola (I), Fassa Bortolo;
29. DEKKER Erik (Nl), Rabobank;
30. ARMSTRONG Lance (USA), U.S. Postal;
31. CHAURREAU Inigo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi;
32. KIVILEV Andrei (Kz), Cofidis;
33. MC GEE Bradley (Aus), La Française Des Jeux;
34. BELOKI Joseba (Sp), O.N.C.E.;
35. GONZALEZ GALDEANO Igor (Sp), O.N.C.E.;
36. HINCAPIE George (USA), U.S. Postal;
37. GUTIERREZ Ivan (Sp), O.N.C.E.;
38. SORENSEN Nicki (Dk), CSC-Tiscali;
39. CHANTEUR Pascal (F), Festina;
40. ROUS Didier (F), Bonjour;
41. ULLRICH Jan (G), Deutsche Telekom;
42. BOTERO Santiago (Col), Kelme;
43. SERRANO Marcos (Sp), O.N.C.E.;
44. BOOGERD Michaël (Nl), Rabobank;
45. AERTS Mario (B), Lotto;
46. JALABERT Laurent (F), CSC-Tiscali;
47. JULICH Bobby (USA), Crédit Agricole;
48. VAN HEESWIJK Max (Nl), Domo-Farm Frites;
49. PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ Javier (Sp), iBanesto.com;
50. KLODEN Andréas (G), Deutsche Telekom;
51. BRAMATI Davide (I), Mapei;
52. GARCIA CASAS Félix (Sp), Festina;
53. PENA Victor Hugo (Col), U.S. Postal;
54. MERCKX Axel (B), Domo-Farm Frites;
55. PRADERA Mikel (Sp), O.N.C.E.;
56. WADECKI Piotr (Pol), Domo-Farm Frites;
57. HERAS Roberto (Sp), U.S. Postal;
58. BENETEAU Walter (F), Bonjour;
59. TURPIN Ludovic (F), Ag2R;
60. ETXEBARRIA Unai (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi;
61. JAKSCHE Jorg (G), O.N.C.E.;
62. SASTRE Carlos (Sp), O.N.C.E.;
63. HEULOT Stéphane (F), Bigmat- Auber 93;
64. PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier (Sp), Kelme;
65. PIEPOLI Leonardo (I), iBanesto.com;
66. FRUTTI Matteo (I), Lampre;
67. MIKHAILOV Guennadi (Rus), Lotto;
68. VERHEYEN Geert (B), Rabobank;
69. CHAVANEL Sylvain (F), Bonjour;
70. GUESDON Frédéric (F), La Française Des Jeux;
71. RENIER Franck (F), Bonjour;
72. CASTRESANA Angel (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi;
73. AUGER Guillaume (F), Bigmat- Auber 93;
74. BRARD Florent (F), Festina, all s.t.;
75. MENGIN Christophe (F), La Française Des Jeux, at 00:16;
76. BOUYER Franck (F), Bonjour, s.t.;
77. MAGNIEN Emmanuel (F), La Française Des Jeux, at 00:30;
78. VERSTREPEN Johan (B), Lampre, at 00:31;
79. HALGAND Patrice (F), Jean Delatour, at 00:41;
80. SCHNIDER DanielSUI La Française Des Jeux;
81. LELLI Massimiliano (I), Cofidis;
82. BROZYNA Thomasz (Pol), iBanesto.com;
83. GOUBERT Stephane (F), Jean Delatour;
84. PINOTTI Marco (I), Lampre;
85. CUESTA Inigo (Sp), Cofidis;
86. VOGONDY Nicolas (F), La Française Des Jeux;
87. MENCHOV Denis (Rus), iBanesto.com;
88. BOUVARD Gilles (F), Jean Delatour;
89. GARZELLI Stefano (I), Mapei;
90. HAMILTON Tyler (USA), U.S. Postal;
91. VAN HYFTE Paul (B), Lotto;
92. TOSATTO Matteo (I), Fassa Bortolo;
93. BESSY Frédéric (F), Crédit Agricole;
94. TRENTIN Guido (I), Cofidis;
95. ODRIOZOLA Jon (Sp), iBanesto.com;
96. KNAVEN Servais (Nl), Domo-Farm Frites;
97. TALABARDON Sébastien (F), Bigmat- Auber 93;
98. VERBRUGGHE Rik (B), Lotto;
99. VIDAL José Angel (Sp), Kelme;
100. CASSANI Enrico (I), Domo-Farm Frites;
101. BARTOLI Michele (I), Mapei;
102. CEREZO Francisco (Sp), CSC-Tiscali;
103. NARDELLO Daniele (I), Mapei;
104. ATIENZA Daniel (Sp), Cofidis;
105. VERMAUT Steve (B), Lotto;
106. BOLTS Udo (G), Deutsche Telekom;
107. MAIGNAN Gilles (F), Ag2R;
108. BERGES Stéphane (F), Ag2R;
109. BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis (Ltv), Lampre;
110. ZUBELDIA Haimar (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi;
111. DURAND Jacky (F), La Française Des Jeux;
112. TAULER Antonio (Sp), Kelme;
113. MONCOUTIE David (F), Cofidis;
114. ROUX Laurent (F), Jean Delatour;
115. MORIN Anthony (F), Crédit Agricole;
116. GOUVENOU Thierry (F), Bigmat- Auber 93;
117. BELLI Wladimir (I), Fassa Bortolo;
118. PEREZ Luis (Sp), Festina;
119. DEN BAKKER Maarten (Nl), Rabobank;
120. GUERINI Giuseppe (I), Deutsche Telekom;
121. ORIOL Christophe (F), Jean Delatour;
122. BERTOGLIATI RubensSUI Lampre;
123. JIMENEZ Eladio (Sp), iBanesto.com;
124. BERNARD Jérome (F), Jean Delatour;
125. LOPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi;
126. BAGUET Serge (B), Lotto;
127. LINO Pascal (F), Festina;
128. SALMON Benoit (F), Ag2R;
129. LAISEKA Roberto (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi;
130. RUBIERA José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal;
131. SEIGNEUR Eddy (F), Jean Delatour;
132. CARDENAS Félix (Col), Kelme;
133. ETXEBARRIA David (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi;
134. JENNER ChristopherNZL Crédit Agricole;
135. KJAERGAARD Steffen (N), U.S. Postal;
136. PIIL Jakob (Dk), CSC-Tiscali;
137. SERPELLINI Marco (I), Lampre;
138. AGNOLUTTO Christophe (F), Ag2R;
139. ROBIN Jean-Cyril (F), Bonjour, all s.t.;
140. LIVINGSTON Kevin (USA), Deutsche Telekom, at 00:57;
141. JALABERT Nicolas (F), CSC-Tiscali, at 01:01;
142. DEMARBAIX Sébastien (B), Ag2R, at 01:49;
143. SORENSEN Rolf (Dk), CSC-Tiscali, at 02:06;
144. GARCIA Marcelino (Sp), CSC-Tiscali, at 05:09;
GONZALEZ GALDEANO Alvaro (Sp), O.N.C.E., Abandoned

Overall after 19 stages

1. ARMSTRONG Lance (USA), U.S. Postal, in 82:20:00;
2. ULLRICH Jan (G), Deutsche Telekom, at 06:44;
3. BELOKI Joseba (Sp), O.N.C.E., at 09:05;
4. KIVILEV Andrei (Kz), Cofidis, at 09:53;
5. GONZALEZ GALDEANO Igor (Sp), O.N.C.E., at 13:28;
6. SIMON François (F), Bonjour, at 17:22;
7. SEVILLA Oscar (Sp), Kelme, at 18:30;
8. BOTERO Santiago (Col), Kelme, at 20:55;
9. SERRANO Marcos (Sp), O.N.C.E., at 21:45;
10. BOOGERD Michaël (Nl), Rabobank, at 22:38;
11. ROUS Didier (F), Bonjour, at 24:22;
12. CHAURREAU Inigo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 28:09;
13. MANCEBO Francisco (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 28:33;
14. GARZELLI Stefano (I), Mapei, at 29:00;
15. HERAS Roberto (Sp), U.S. Postal, at 30:44;
16. VINOKOUROV Alexandre (Kz), Deutsche Telekom, at 33:27;
17. BOTCHAROV Alexandre (Rus), Ag2R, at 41:15;
18. JULICH Bobby (USA), Crédit Agricole, at 48:04;
19. JALABERT Laurent (F), CSC-Tiscali, at 50:06;
20. SASTRE Carlos (Sp), O.N.C.E., at 50:20;
21. BROZYNA Thomasz (Pol), iBanesto.com, at 53:35;
22. MERCKX Axel (B), Domo-Farm Frites, at 55:29;
23. BROCHARD Laurent (F), Jean Delatour, at 56:01;
24. BELLI Wladimir (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 57:29;
25. GUTIERREZ José Enrique (Sp), Kelme, at 59:17;
26. KLODEN Andréas (G), Deutsche Telekom, at 59:53;
27. AERTS Mario (B), Lotto, at 1:00:06;
28. LAISEKA Roberto (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:02:15;
29. JAKSCHE Jorg (G), O.N.C.E., at 1:06:02;
30. ATIENZA Daniel (Sp), Cofidis, at 1:07:10;
31. GOUBERT Stephane (F), Jean Delatour, at 1:08:40;
32. PEREZ Luis (Sp), Festina, at 1:11:07;
33. BARTOLI Michele (I), Mapei, at 1:13:05;
34. ETXEBARRIA David (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:15:57;
35. SALMON Benoit (F), Ag2R, at 1:17:07;
36. VERMAUT Steve (B), Lotto, at 1:20:13;
37. GARCIA CASAS Félix (Sp), Festina, at 1:20:33;
38. RUBIERA José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal, at 1:21:48;
39. GUERINI Giuseppe (I), Deutsche Telekom, at 1:22:01;
40. HEULOT Stéphane (F), Bigmat- Auber 93, at 1:22:02;
41. PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ Javier (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 1:22:37;
42. BENETEAU Walter (F), Bonjour, at 1:24:28;
43. LIVINGSTON Kevin (USA), Deutsche Telekom, at 1:24:31;
44. PIEPOLI Leonardo (I), iBanesto.com, at 1:26:21;
45. TRENTIN Guido (I), Cofidis, at 1:29:40;
46. VOIGT Jens (G), Crédit Agricole, at 1:30:02;
47. MENCHOV Denis (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 1:31:50;
48. MONCOUTIE David (F), Cofidis, at 1:32:09;
49. SORENSEN Nicki (Dk), CSC-Tiscali, at 1:33:14;
50. ROUX Laurent (F), Jean Delatour, at 1:33:26;
51. BOLTS Udo (G), Deutsche Telekom, at 1:34:10;
52. PINOTTI Marco (I), Lampre, at 1:34:29;
53. BOUVARD Gilles (F), Jean Delatour, at 1:35:35;
54. O’GRADY Stuart (Aus), Crédit Agricole, at 1:36:34;
55. HALGAND Patrice (F), Jean Delatour, at 1:38:38;
56. ROBIN Jean-Cyril (F), Bonjour, at 1:39:33;
57. NARDELLO Daniele (I), Mapei, at 1:41:49;
58. PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier (Sp), Kelme, at 1:44:40;
59. MIKHAILOV Guennadi (Rus), Lotto, at 1:46:23;
60. TOSATTO Matteo (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 1:50:07;
61. CARDENAS Félix (Col), Kelme, at 1:55:25;
62. PRADERA Mikel (Sp), O.N.C.E., at 1:57:09;
63. CUESTA Inigo (Sp), Cofidis, at 1:58:31;
64. GUTIERREZ Ivan (Sp), O.N.C.E., at 1:59:12;
65. CHAVANEL Sylvain (F), Bonjour, at 1:59:40;
66. SCHNIDER DanielSUI La Française Des Jeux, at 2:00:43;
67. LELLI Massimiliano (I), Cofidis, at 2:01:26;
68. WADECKI Piotr (Pol), Domo-Farm Frites, at 2:02:03;
69. ODRIOZOLA Jon (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 2:05:23;
70. BETTINI Paolo (I), Mapei, at 2:05:38;
71. BOUYER Franck (F), Bonjour, at 2:05:45;
72. HINCAPIE George (USA), U.S. Postal, at 2:05:46;
73. VERHEYEN Geert (B), Rabobank, at 2:05:53;
74. ZUBELDIA Haimar (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:06:17;
75. DEN BAKKER Maarten (Nl), Rabobank, at 2:07:42;
76. TAULER Antonio (Sp), Kelme, at 2:08:11;
77. LOPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:08:19;
78. TURPIN Ludovic (F), Ag2R, at 2:09:21;
79. PENA Victor Hugo (Col), U.S. Postal, at 2:10:05;
80. BALDATO Fabio (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 2:11:07;
81. TEUTENBERG Sven (G), Festina, at 2:11:22;
82. EKIMOV Vjatceslav (Rus), U.S. Postal, at 2:17:04;
83. MC GEE Bradley (Aus), La Française Des Jeux, at 2:17:54;
84. BLAUDZUN Michaël (Dk), CSC-Tiscali, at 2:22:28;
85. BAGUET Serge (B), Lotto, at 2:22:50;
86. VIDAL José Angel (Sp), Kelme, at 2:23:09;
87. LINO Pascal (F), Festina, at 2:24:09;
88. ETXEBARRIA Unai (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:26:04;
89. VOGONDY Nicolas (F), La Française Des Jeux, at 2:27:37;
90. KNAVEN Servais (Nl), Domo-Farm Frites, at 2:27:51;
91. DEKKER Erik (Nl), Rabobank, at 2:29:16;
92. VAN HYFTE Paul (B), Lotto, at 2:29:57;
93. LOTZ Marc (Nl), Rabobank, at 2:31:02;
94. HAMILTON Tyler (USA), U.S. Postal, at 2:31:35;
95. SEIGNEUR Eddy (F), Jean Delatour, at 2:34:19;
96. ZABEL Erik (G), Deutsche Telekom, at 2:34:52;
97. PETACCHI Alessandro (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 2:35:08;
98. MATTAN Nico (B), Cofidis, at 2:35:39;
99. LODA Nicola (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 2:35:51;
100. BRARD Florent (F), Festina, at 2:36:51;
101. KJAERGAARD Steffen (N), U.S. Postal, at 2:37:24;
102. MENGIN Christophe (F), La Française Des Jeux, at 2:40:28;
103. CASTRESANA Angel (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:42:41;
104. SIVAKOV Alexei (Rus), Bigmat- Auber 93, at 2:43:02;
105. JIMENEZ Eladio (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 2:43:08;
106. BERNARD Jérome (F), Jean Delatour, at 2:44:09;
107. MORIN Anthony (F), Crédit Agricole, at 2:46:48;
108. DEMARBAIX Sébastien (B), Ag2R, at 2:47:19;
109. NAZON Damien (F), Bonjour, at 2:48:10;
110. BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis (Ltv), Lampre, at 2:48:14;
111. ORIOL Christophe (F), Jean Delatour, at 2:49:00;
112. VERBRUGGHE Rik (B), Lotto, at 2:49:17;
113. MAGNIEN Emmanuel (F), La Française Des Jeux, at 2:50:07;
114. CHANTEUR Pascal (F), Festina, at 2:50:26;
115. JALABERT Nicolas (F), CSC-Tiscali, at 2:50:31;
116. RENIER Franck (F), Bonjour, at 2:56:00;
117. PIIL Jakob (Dk), CSC-Tiscali, at 2:58:06;
118. CEREZO Francisco (Sp), CSC-Tiscali, at 2:59:57;
119. BESSY Frédéric (F), Crédit Agricole, at 3:01:02;
120. AGNOLUTTO Christophe (F), Ag2R, at 3:01:24;
121. MAIGNAN Gilles (F), Ag2R, at 3:01:27;
122. GARCIA Marcelino (Sp), CSC-Tiscali, at 3:05:05;
123. CAPELLE Christophe (F), Bigmat- Auber 93, at 3:05:12;
124. GUESDON Frédéric (F), La Française Des Jeux, at 3:07:12;
125. SERPELLINI Marco (I), Lampre, at 3:07:47;
126. TALABARDON Sébastien (F), Bigmat- Auber 93, at 3:09:02;
127. DURAND Jacky (F), La Française Des Jeux, at 3:09:05;
128. FRUTTI Matteo (I), Lampre, at 3:13:01;
129. SVORADA Jan (Slv), Lampre, at 3:17:58;
130. VERSTREPEN Johan (B), Lampre, at 3:20:36;
131. GOUVENOU Thierry (F), Bigmat- Auber 93, at 3:24:23;
132. VAINSTEINS Romans (Ltv), Domo-Farm Frites, at 3:24:56;
133. AUGER Ludovic (F), Bigmat- Auber 93, at 3:26:02;
134. VAN HEESWIJK Max (Nl), Domo-Farm Frites, at 3:27:22;
135. BERGES Stéphane (F), Ag2R, at 3:29:53;
136. AUGER Guillaume (F), Bigmat- Auber 93, at 3:30:30;
137. HINAULT Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, at 3:33:21;
138. PERRAUDEAU Olivier (F), Bonjour, at 3:38:00;
139. JENNER ChristopherNZL Crédit Agricole, at 3:38:21;
140. BERTOGLIATI RubensSUI Lampre, at 3:39:05;
141. SORENSEN Rolf (Dk), CSC-Tiscali, at 3:40:36;
142. BRAMATI Davide (I), Mapei, at 3:41:14;
143. CASSANI Enrico (I), Domo-Farm Frites, at 3:41:46;
144. CASPER Jimmy (F), La Française Des Jeux, at 3:52:17


Points jersey

1. O’GRADY Stuart (Aus), Crédit Agricole, 212 pts;
2. ZABEL Erik (G), Deutsche Telekom, 210 pts;
3. NAZON Damien (F), BJR149 pts;
4. ARMSTRONG Lance (USA), U.S. Postal, 134 pts;
5. ULLRICH Jan (G), Deutsche Telekom, 127 pts;
6. PETACCHI Alessandro (I), Fassa Bortolo, 126 pts;
7. TEUTENBERG Sven (G), Festina, 117 pts;
8. SIMON François (F), BJR99 pts;
9. CAPELLE Christophe (F), Bigmat- Auber 93, 98 pts;
10. BELOKI Joseba (Sp), O.N.C.E., 94 pts;
11. VOIGT Jens (G), Crédit Agricole, 90 pts;
12. SVORADA JanSLO Lampre, 89 pts;
13. BAGUET Serge (B), Lotto, 87 pts;
14. VAINSTEINS RomansLAT Domo-Farm Frites, 85 pts;
15. GUTIERREZ José Enrique (Sp), Kelme, 80 pts;
16. ETXEBARRIA David (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 77 pts;
17. JALABERT Laurent (F), CSC-Tiscali, 76 pts;
18. MC GEE Bradley (Aus), La Française Des Jeux, 74 pts;
19. BOTCHAROV Alexandre (Rus), Ag2R, 70 pts;
20. VERBRUGGHE Rik (B), Lotto, 66 pts;


Climbers’ jersey

1. JALABERT Laurent (F), CSC-Tiscali, 257 pts; (all others are mathematically eliminated).
2. ULLRICH Jan (G), Deutsche Telekom, 211 pts;
3. ROUX Laurent (F), Jean Delatour, 200 pts;
4. ARMSTRONG Lance (USA), U.S. Postal, 195 pts;
5. GARZELLI Stefano (I), Mapei, 164 pts;
6. LAISEKA Roberto (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 147 pts;
7. BELOKI Joseba (Sp), O.N.C.E., 145 pts;
8. VINOKOUROV Alexandre (Kz), Deutsche Telekom, 134 pts;
9. HALGAND Patrice (F), Jean Delatour, 123 pts;
10. SEVILLA Oscar (Sp), Kelme, 120 pts;