Events

Young wins Utah stage 4, Kocjan grabs yellow

Optum's Eric Young outclasses a strong BMC Racing lead-out, and Kocjan takes yellow from Reijnen with a gritty effort to finish third.

It was another day for the underdogs at Tour of Utah as Eric Young (Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies) overcame a fearsome lead-out by the BMC Racing team to win stage 4. The race came down to another gritty sprint after a tough day of climbing. Young hit out early, opposite the BMC line-up and drove to his second-career stage win at the Tour of Utah. Race leader Reijnen got tangled up with a Colombia rider in the finale. Though he kept it upright, he lost yellow to Jure Kocjan (Team SmartStop), who finished third and got a time bonus at the line in Soldier Hollow.

“It feels great,” said Young. “My best chances were stages 1 and 2. I was really happy to see Kiel [Reijnen] win stage 1, but I felt really good that day so I was disappointed. To come back, to recover and be able to take this one is unexpected, but also I’m proud of that.”

Top 10, stage 4

    • 1. Eric YOUNG, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, in 4:47:57
    • 2. Dion SMITH, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :00
    • 3. Jure KOCJAN, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :00
    • 4. John MURPHY, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
    • 5. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
    • 6. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at :00
    • 7. Travis MCCABE, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :00
    • 8. Ruben GUERREIRO, BDT, at :00
    • 9. Robbie SQUIRE, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :00
    • 10. Jordan KERBY, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :00

 

Top 10 overall

      • 1. Jure KOCJAN, TEAM SMARTSTOP, in 17:46:56
      • 2. Robin CARPENTER, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :02
      • 3. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :04
      • 4. Logan OWEN, BDT, at :04
      • 5. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :04
      • 6. Dion SMITH, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :04
      • 7. Lachlan NORRIS, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :12
      • 8. Kiel REIJNEN, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :13
      • 9. Ruben GUERREIRO, BDT, at :14
      • 10. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :14

 

The early breakaway included Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Racing), Nicolae Tanovitchii (Jelly Belly-Maxxis), Tim Roe (Drapac), Dan Eaton (Axeon), Ben King (Cannondale-Garmin), Luis Lemus (Airgas-Safeway), and Jim Songezo (MTN-Qhubeka). The peloton kept them on a fairly short leash ahead of the day’s major climb, a category 2 ascent of Wolf Creek Pass.

UnitedHealthcare drove the pace much of the day, but as the big climb reared up, the Colombia team took over and trimmed the break’s lead to just over one minute.

As the gap fell to less than a minute, Songezo was dropped and caught.

Approaching the top of the climb, Axeon’s Greg Daniel attacked out of the peloton and bridged up to the breakaway. He took maximum KOM points at the top and, heading into the descent, the break had a 30-second lead.

Carpenter got a gap on the descent, King was dropped due to an unshipped chain, but as the road leveled off, all seven leaders were back together, 55 seconds ahead.

With 25 miles to go, the gap had gone out to 1:45.

Over the top of the Jordanelle climb, 12.2 miles from the finish, the break had a 1:05 advantage. Daniel won that KOM as well and took over the lead in the climber’s classification.

UnitedHealthcare went back to the front and continued pulling back the break. With about 2.5 miles left, the catch was made. BMC Racing soon moved to the head of the field to set up the sprint in the final miles of racing.

BMC looked to be in control going into the final kilometer with several riders on the front, but they were caught off-guard when Young went early. UnitedHealthcare’s John Murphy followed but couldn’t come around. Dion Smith (Hincapie Racing) closed fast in the finale and took second, ahead of Kocjan. Kocjan also took the lead in the points classification.

“The first plan was to win the stage, and if it happens, it happens. But the first goal was to win the stage,” said Kocjan. “We’ll just try to enjoy tomorrow, the circuit in Salt Lake. I think it will be awesome. It will be all day, full gas.”

Friday could be another day for the sprinters, although the 55-mile downtown circuit race in Salt Lake City has a pretty steep finishing climb.

Stage 4 results

        • 1. Eric YOUNG, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, in 4:47:57
        • 2. Dion SMITH, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :00
        • 3. Jure KOCJAN, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :00
        • 4. John MURPHY, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
        • 5. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
        • 6. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at :00
        • 7. Travis MCCABE, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :00
        • 8. Ruben GUERREIRO, BDT, at :00
        • 9. Robbie SQUIRE, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :00
        • 10. Jordan KERBY, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :00
        • 11. Logan OWEN, BDT, at :00
        • 12. Leonardo BASSO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
        • 13. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :00
        • 14. Christopher HORNER, AIR, at :00
        • 15. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
        • 16. Flavio DE LUNA, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :00
        • 17. Adam Phelan, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :00
        • 18. Gavin MANNION, JBC, at :00
        • 19. Janez BRAJKOVIC, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
        • 20. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
        • 21. Lachlan David MORTON, JBC, at :00
        • 22. Lachlan NORRIS, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :00
        • 23. Michael WOODS, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at :00
        • 24. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
        • 25. Tao GEOGHEGAN HART, BDT, at :00
        • 26. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at :00
        • 27. Daniel MARTÍNEZ, COLOMBIA, at :00
        • 28. James ORAM, BDT, at :00
        • 29. Robin CARPENTER, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :00
        • 30. Brendan CANTY, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at :00
        • 31. Ruben ZEPUNTKE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
        • 32. John HORNBECK, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :00
        • 33. Jack BOBRIDGE, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at :00
        • 34. Gregory OBANDO BRENES, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at :00
        • 35. Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES, COLOMBIA, at :00
        • 36. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at :00
        • 37. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at :00
        • 38. Rob BRITTON, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :00
        • 39. Chris BUTLER, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :00
        • 40. Griffin EASTER, AIR, at :00
        • 41. Connor MCCUTCHEON, AIR, at :00
        • 42. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, COLOMBIA, at :00
        • 43. Phillip GAIMON, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at :00
        • 44. Carson MILLER, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at :13
        • 45. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC RACING TEAM, at :13
        • 46. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at :13
        • 47. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, COLOMBIA, at :13
        • 48. Kiel REIJNEN, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :13
        • 49. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at :16
        • 50. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at :17
        • 51. Alexandr BRAICO, JBC, at :17
        • 52. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :21
        • 53. Sebastián MOLANO, COLOMBIA, at :23
        • 54. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at :28
        • 55. Kilian FRANKINY, BMC RACING TEAM, at :28
        • 56. Julien BERNARD, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :28
        • 57. Carlos Mario RAMIREZ BOTERO, COLOMBIA, at :33
        • 58. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :36
        • 59. Stephen LEECE, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at :36
        • 60. Walter Gaston TRILLINI, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at :36
        • 61. Justin MAUCH, AIR, at :38
        • 62. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at :38
        • 63. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at :44
        • 64. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :49
        • 65. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at :59
        • 66. Joseph SCHMALZ, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 1:01
        • 67. Angus MORTON, JBC, at 1:01
        • 68. Marco CANOLA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:04
        • 69. Matt BRAMMEIER, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:16
        • 70. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at 1:16
        • 71. David WILLIAMS, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at 1:16
        • 72. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:16
        • 73. Peter STETINA, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:16
        • 74. Adrien NIYONSHUTI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:16
        • 75. Emerson ORONTE, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 1:21
        • 76. Nicolae TANOVITCHII, JBC, at 1:23
        • 77. Timothy ROE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 1:25
        • 78. Scott ZWIZANSKI, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 1:28
        • 79. Jack ANDERSON, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 1:28
        • 80. Josh BERRY, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 1:28
        • 81. GREGORY DANIEL, BDT, at 1:30
        • 82. Jesse ANTHONY, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 1:30
        • 83. Jasper BOVENHUIS, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:03
        • 84. Edward KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:03
        • 85. Steve FISHER, JBC, at 2:03
        • 86. Michael TORCKLER, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 2:22
        • 87. Erik SLACK, JBC, at 2:22
        • 88. Taylor SHELDON, JBC, at 2:22
        • 89. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 2:22
        • 90. Daniel EATON, BDT, at 2:40
        • 91. Luis Enrique DAVILA, AIR, at 2:40
        • 92. Tyler MAGNER, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 2:58
        • 93. Songezo JIM, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:54
        • 94. Julian KYER, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 4:40
        • 95. Oscar CLARK, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 4:40
        • 96. Pierrick NAUD, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 4:40
        • 97. Matthew Harley GOSS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 4:53
        • 98. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 4:53
        • 99. Jonathan CLARKE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 5:02
        • 100. Tanner PUTT, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 5:38
        • 101. Daniel SUMMERHILL, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 5:38
        • 102. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 6:44
        • 103. Cullen EASTER, AIR, at 13:00
        • 104. Zachary BELL, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 13:00
        • 105. Mac BRENNAN, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 13:00
        • 106. Glenn O’SHEA, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 13:00
        • 107. Graeme BROWN, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 13:00
        • 108. Brodie TALBOT, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 13:00
        • 109. Andrea MANFREDI, BARDIANI CSF, at 13:04
        • 110. Kevin GOTTLIEB, AIR, at 13:06
        • 111. Simone ANDREETTA, BARDIANI CSF, at 13:06
        • 112. Samuel SPOKES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 13:06
        • 113. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at 13:06
        • 114. Thomas SOLADAY, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 17:34
        • 115. Tommy NANKERVIS, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 17:34
        • 116. Charles Bradley HUFF, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 17:34
        • OTL Malcom RUDOLPH, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 28:53
        • OTL Wouter WIPPERT, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 28:57
        • DNF Chris PUTT, BDT
        • DNF Gerardo MEDINA, AIR

 

General classification

      • 1. Jure KOCJAN, TEAM SMARTSTOP, in 17:46:56
      • 2. Robin CARPENTER, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :02
      • 3. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :04
      • 4. Logan OWEN, BDT, at :04
      • 5. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :04
      • 6. Dion SMITH, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :04
      • 7. Lachlan NORRIS, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :12
      • 8. Kiel REIJNEN, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :13
      • 9. Ruben GUERREIRO, BDT, at :14
      • 10. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :14
      • 11. Ruben ZEPUNTKE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :14
      • 12. Travis MCCABE, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :14
      • 13. Christopher HORNER, AIR, at :14
      • 14. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :14
      • 15. Tao GEOGHEGAN HART, BDT, at :14
      • 16. Leonardo BASSO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :14
      • 17. Connor MCCUTCHEON, AIR, at :14
      • 18. Robbie SQUIRE, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :14
      • 19. Michael WOODS, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at :14
      • 20. Flavio DE LUNA, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :14
      • 21. Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES, COLOMBIA, at :14
      • 22. Gregory OBANDO BRENES, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at :14
      • 23. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :14
      • 24. Janez BRAJKOVIC, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :14
      • 25. James ORAM, BDT, at :14
      • 26. John HORNBECK, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :14
      • 27. Daniel MARTÍNEZ, COLOMBIA, at :14
      • 28. Rob BRITTON, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :14
      • 29. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at :14
      • 30. Lachlan David MORTON, JBC, at :14
      • 31. Chris BUTLER, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :14
      • 32. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at :14
      • 33. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, COLOMBIA, at :23
      • 34. Phillip GAIMON, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at :24
      • 35. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at :26
      • 36. Carson MILLER, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at :27
      • 37. Kilian FRANKINY, BMC RACING TEAM, at :42
      • 38. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at :52
      • 39. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:13
      • 40. Gavin MANNION, JBC, at 1:23
      • 41. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:47
      • 42. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:30
      • 43. Adam Phelan, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 2:30
      • 44. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:30
      • 45. Brendan CANTY, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 2:30
      • 46. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, COLOMBIA, at 2:30
      • 47. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:47
      • 48. Taylor SHELDON, JBC, at 3:45
      • 49. Alexandr BRAICO, JBC, at 3:56
      • 50. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 4:27
      • 51. Marco CANOLA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 4:42
      • 52. Nicolae TANOVITCHII, JBC, at 5:01
      • 53. Timothy ROE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 5:04
      • 54. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at 5:23
      • 55. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 5:46
      • 56. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 6:01
      • 57. Julien BERNARD, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 6:52
      • 58. Jack BOBRIDGE, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 7:09
      • 59. Stephen LEECE, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at 7:09
      • 60. Angus MORTON, JBC, at 7:25
      • 61. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:37
      • 62. Daniel SUMMERHILL, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 8:08
      • 63. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 8:55
      • 64. Carlos Mario RAMIREZ BOTERO, COLOMBIA, at 9:31
      • 65. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 10:03
      • 66. Daniel EATON, BDT, at 10:17
      • 67. Adrien NIYONSHUTI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 10:59
      • 68. GREGORY DANIEL, BDT, at 11:20
      • 69. Joseph SCHMALZ, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 11:27
      • 70. Griffin EASTER, AIR, at 11:31
      • 71. Luis Enrique DAVILA, AIR, at 11:36
      • 72. Jasper BOVENHUIS, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 12:00
      • 73. Edward KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 12:00
      • 74. Scott ZWIZANSKI, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 12:12
      • 75. Sebastián MOLANO, COLOMBIA, at 12:52
      • 76. Jordan KERBY, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 13:00
      • 77. Songezo JIM, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 14:22
      • 78. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at 14:38
      • 79. Jesse ANTHONY, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 14:45
      • 80. Steve FISHER, JBC, at 14:49
      • 81. Emerson ORONTE, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 16:16
      • 82. Walter Gaston TRILLINI, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at 16:52
      • 83. Erik SLACK, JBC, at 17:03
      • 84. Jack ANDERSON, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 17:32
      • 85. Peter STETINA, BMC RACING TEAM, at 17:34
      • 86. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 18:13
      • 87. Pierrick NAUD, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 18:33
      • 88. Matt BRAMMEIER, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 18:40
      • 89. Eric YOUNG, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 18:52
      • 90. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 18:53
      • 91. John MURPHY, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 19:02
      • 92. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at 19:30
      • 93. Julian KYER, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 20:43
      • 94. Tyler MAGNER, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 22:00
      • 95. David WILLIAMS, JAMIS – HAGENS BERMAN, at 22:22
      • 96. Mac BRENNAN, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 22:57
      • 97. Josh BERRY, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 23:35
      • 98. Jonathan CLARKE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 23:52
      • 99. Matthew Harley GOSS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 24:51
      • 100. Oscar CLARK, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 25:25
      • 101. Cullen EASTER, AIR, at 25:46
      • 102. Tanner PUTT, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 27:34
      • 103. Brodie TALBOT, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 28:29
      • 104. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 28:51
      • 105. Michael TORCKLER, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 30:06
      • 106. Zachary BELL, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 32:58
      • 107. Samuel SPOKES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 35:38
      • 108. Justin MAUCH, AIR, at 35:52
      • 109. Simone ANDREETTA, BARDIANI CSF, at 37:11
      • 110. Andrea MANFREDI, BARDIANI CSF, at 42:30
      • 111. Kevin GOTTLIEB, AIR, at 46:05
      • 112. Graeme BROWN, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 51:22
      • 113. Glenn O’SHEA, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 53:22
      • 114. Thomas SOLADAY, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 58:16
      • 115. Charles Bradley HUFF, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 1:00:30
      • 116. Tommy NANKERVIS, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 1:00:50