Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Events

Xavier Tondo wins at Mirador del Sol in Argentina

Andalucia's Xavier Tondo won the fifth stage of Argentina's Tour de San Luis on Friday, a 205-kilometer route from San Francisco del Montea de Oro to Merlo (Mirador del Sol). 2009 Tour de San LuisStage 5: San Francisco del Monte de Oro to Merlo

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

2009 Tour de San Luis, stage 5 profile

2009 Tour de San Luis, stage 5 profile

Photo: Courtesy

Andalucia’s Xavier Tondo won the fifth stage of Argentina’s Tour de San Luis on Friday, a 205-kilometer route from San Francisco del Montea de Oro to Merlo (Mirador del Sol).

2009 Tour de San Luis
Stage 5: San Francisco del Monte de Oro to Merlo
205km (110.7 miles)

Winner: Xavier Tondo (Argentina-A)
Winner’s average speed: 38.9 kph. (24.2 mph)
Sprints leader: Sebastian Haedo (Colavita), 11 points; Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell) is second with 7 points
Mountains leader: Stage winner Tondo took over the mountain jersey with 17 points, followed by Sebastian Haedo with 14 points.
Best young rider (Under 23): Ignacio Pereyra (Argentina U23 team)
Team GC: Diquigiovanni leads, followed by Andalucia and Argentina-A
Peloton: Five riders abandoned: Diego Vera (retired), Jose Aravena (retired), Tom Zirbel (DNS), Joao Correira (retired)

The tough stage included a category 2 climb to Alto de Cantana at the mid point, and then a category 1 finish climb up to 1160 meters at Mirador de Sol.

Tondon held off Jorge Giancinti (Argentina-A) and stage 4 winner Jose Serpa (Diquigiovanni) for the win. Italian Ivan Basso (Liquigas) was sixth, 11 seconds back. The top American was Bissell’s Ben Jacques-Maynes in 15th, 49 seconds back. Jacques-Maynes is now the top American on GC, in seventh, as teammate Tom Zirbel, who had been in sixth, did not start the stage. Bissell’s Joao Correira also abandoned the race.

Argentina’s Alfredo Lucero continues to lead the GC, with a 1:05 lead over teammate Jorge Giancinti with two stages remaining.

Stage 6 is a relatively flat 121-kilometer circuit race in Potrero de los Funes, while Sunday’s 167-kilometer final stage is a hillier three laps on a circuit in San Luis.

Results

Stage results: | (GC standings )
\????
1 55 ESP19781105 TONDO, Xavier ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR 5:15:47 10
2 117 ARG19740621 GIACINTI, Jorge SEL. ARGENTINA-A a 02 6
3 46 COL19790417 SERPA, Jose DIQUIGIOVANNI a 05 4
4 45 VEN19850225 RODRIGUEZ, Jackson DIQUIGIOVANNI a 09
5 44 VEN19801214 OCHOA, Carlos DIQUIGIOVANNI a 11
6 11 ITA19771126 BASSO, Ivan LIQUIGAS a 11
7 13 ITA19841114 NIBALI, Vincenzo LIQUIGAS a 11
8 171 BRA19800424 SEABRA, Renato SELEC. BRASIL a 18
9 118 ARG19790208 LUCERO, Alfredo SEL. ARGENTINA-A a 27
10 34 ESP19860320 INTXAUSTI, Benat FUJI-SERVETTO a 34
11 204 CHI19751030 ARRIAGADA, Marco SEL. CHILE-A a 34
12 51 ESP19830514 MARTINEZ, Franciso Jos ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR a 37
13 63 UKR19830807 GRIVKO, Andrey TEAM ISD a 37
14 2 ESP19750303 BLANCO, David PALMEIRAS RESORT-TAV a 40
15 82 USA19780922 MAYNES, Ben TEAM BISSELL a 49
16 138 ARG19870120 PEREYRA, Ignacio SEL. ARGENTINA-S 23 a 49
17 5 ESP19811023 MARQUE, Alejandro PALMEIRAS RESORT-TAV a 49
18 95 CUB19790407 AMARAN, Luis TEAM COLAVITTA a 49
19 175 BRA19760117 PRADO, Nazaret SELEC. BRASIL a 56
20 166 MEX19830703 COLEX, Bernardo SEL. MEXICO a 01:12
21 32 ESP19810504 DE LA FUENTE, David FUJI-SERVETTO a 01:14
22 6 POR19750817 VITORINO, Nelson PALMEIRAS RESORT-TAV a 01:14
23 146 COL19891121 AVILA, Edwin SEL. COLOMBIA a 01:14
24 52 ESP19780313 RAMIREZ, Javier ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR a 01:19
25 162 MEX19820206 MAGALLANES, Juan P. SEL. MEXICO a 01:24
26 134 ARG19871208 AG‹ERO, Gaston SEL. ARGENTINA-S 23 a 01:24
27 135 ARG19870807 LOPEZ, Gustavo SEL. ARGENTINA-S 23 a 01:24
28 96 USA19810304 WREN, Tyler TEAM COLAVITTA a 01:24
29 153 CUB19810730 PEREZ, Reldeys SEL. CUBA a 01:31
30 104 HUN19841227 KUSATOV, Petter TEAM ATLAS ROMERS a 01:36
31 72 GER19730804 MULLER, Dirk NUTRIXXION SPARKASSE a 01:49
32 83 USA19780922 MAYNES, Andy TEAM BISSELL a 02:00
33 113 ARG19770329 FERNADEZ, Gerardo SEL. ARGENTINA-A a 02:13
34 54 ESP19820316 ROSENDO, Jesus ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR a 02:35
35 131 ARG19890215 MOYANO, Josue SEL. ARGENTINA-S 23 a 02:51
36 188 URU19800208 PIAS, Nestor SEL. URUGUAY a 02:56
37 186 URU19810307 DE FINO, Mariano SEL. URUGUAY a 02:58
38 14 DNK19811204 VANDBORG, Brian LIQUIGAS a 03:05
39 65 ITA19821228 PRONI, Alessandro TEAM ISD a 03:26
40 142 COL19790717 CASTRO, Arles SEL. COLOMBIA a 03:26
41 193 CHI19880516 ALARCON, Pablo SEL. CHILE-B a 03:31
42 86 USA19730310 SWINEDELHURST, Burke TEAM BISSELL a 03:34
43 103 GER19860412 SCHERZINGER, Frank TEAM ATLAS ROMERS a 03:58
44 152 CUB19881013 LISUANDI, Alonso SEL. CUBA a 04:04
45 35 ESP19820316 DEL NERO, Jesus FUJI-SERVETTO a 04:04
46 31 ESP19811114 BENITEZ, Jose Alberto FUJI-SERVETTO a 04:04
47 105 HUN19810325 CADOR, Rida TEAM ATLAS ROMERS a 04:04
48 23 NOR19750209 KURT ASLE, Arvesen SAXO BANK a 04:41
49 22 USA19730903 JASON, Mccartney SAXO BANK a 04:41
50 94 USA19780111 OLSON, Aaron TEAM COLAVITTA a 04:41
51 165 MEX19820514 MACÕAS, Luis Fernando SEL. MEXICO a 04:41
52 185 URU19750903 CLINE, Hernan J. SEL. URUGUAY a 04:43
53 24 DEN19830613 LASSE, Bochman SAXO BANK a 04:57
54 26 DEN19840831 MATTI, Breschel SAXO BANK a 04:57
55 73 GER19830713 SCHILLINGER, Andreas NUTRIXXION SPARKASSE a 04:57
56 208 CHI19840507 BRAVO, Luis SEL. CHILE-A a 05:03
57 201 CHI19891004 BRITO, Milton SEL. CHILE-A a 05:04
58 25 SWE19741026 MARCUS, Ljungqvist SAXO BANK a 05:08
59 62 ITA19750419 SCARSELLI, Leonardo TEAM ISD a 05:08
60 187 URU19880208 CABRERA, Ramiro SEL. URUGUAY a 05:10
61 145 COL19791101 GONZALEZ, Alexander SEL. COLOMBIA a 05:15
62 53 ESP19800908 CARRASCO, Jose Antonio ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR a 05:23
63 203 CHI19740408 SEPULVEDA, Luis SEL. CHILE-A a 05:55
64 12 FIN19761018 CARLSTROM, Kjell LIQUIGAS a 06:39
65 16 BRA19790616 FISCHER, Maurilo LIQUIGAS a 06:39
66 172 BRA19810428 MORANDI, Mauricio SELEC. BRASIL a 06:39
67 164 MEX19781120 ALDAPE, Antonio SEL. MEXICO a 06:52
68 4 BUL19740406 KRASIMIR, Vasiliev PALMEIRAS RESORT-TAV a 07:00
69 36 ESP19780804 SERRANO, Ricardo FUJI-SERVETTO a 07:19
70 121 ARG19761216 LUCERO, Ariel SEL. ARGENTINA-B a 07:23
71 197 CHI19890124 PALMA, Pedro SEL. CHILE-B a 07:28
72 123 ARG19791208 BRIZUELA, Gabriel SEL. ARGENTINA-B a 07:36
73 154 CUB19840409 ARIAS, Yans SEL. CUBA a 08:05
74 1 ARG19741109 GARRIDO, Martin PALMEIRAS RESORT-TAV a 08:05
75 71 GER19800321 BAUMANN, Eric NUTRIXXION SPARKASSE a 08:05
76 3 POR19851130 CALDEIRA, Samuel PALMEIRAS RESORT-TAV a 08:05
77 115 ARG19800727 GASPARI, Juan SEL. ARGENTINA-A a 08:05
78 155 CUB19881216 FUNES, Noslen SEL. CUBA a 08:05
79 192 CHI19880126 SEISDEDOS, Pablo SEL. CHILE-B a 08:05
80 102 GER19831112 SOLZINGER, Florian TEAM ATLAS ROMERS a 08:13
81 101 GER19870526 SCHNEIDER, Nico TEAM ATLAS ROMERS a 08:14
82 147 COL19751109 PARRA, Jonh Fredy SEL. COLOMBIA a 08:14
83 76 GER19871017 FISCHER, Marcel NUTRIXXION SPARKASSE a 08:14
84 75 GER19860713 SCHUTER, Jean NUTRIXXION SPARKASSE a 08:14
85 183 URU19860808 SOTO, Jorge A. SEL. URUGUAY a 08:14
86 74 GER19750809 WACKERNAGEL, Lars NUTRIXXION SPARKASSE a 08:14
87 194 CHI19720405 OLIVA, Cesar SEL. CHILE-B a 08:14
88 126 ARG19811025 RICHEZE, Roberto SEL. ARGENTINA-B a 08:14
89 97 USA19830317 GUPTILL, Andrew TEAM COLAVITTA a 08:14
90 98 ITA19830317 FRATTINI, Davide TEAM COLAVITTA a 08:14
91 21 ARG19810126 HAEDO, Juan Jose SAXO BANK a 08:14
92 93 ARG19830418 HAEDO, Lucas Sebastian TEAM COLAVITTA a 08:14
93 182 URU19790814 MASCARANAS, Richad SEL. URUGUAY a 08:20
94 202 CHI19791006 MIRANDA, Gonzalo SEL. CHILE-A a 08:21
95 85 USA19770409 O`BEE, Kirk TEAM BISSELL a 08:27
96 136 ARG19890207 GUEVARA, Emanuel SEL. ARGENTINA-S 23 a 08:33
97 15 ITA19800916 VANOTTI, Alessandro LIQUIGAS a 08:46
98 173 BRA19810428 MORANDI, Fabricio SELEC. BRASIL a 08:46
99 151 CUB19860313 CRESPO, Yordenis SEL. CUBA a 09:06
100 132 ARG19880515 BORCARD, Gustabo SEL. ARGENTINA-S 23 a 09:13
101 125 ARG19711012 CLAVELES, Claudio SEL. ARGENTINA-B a 09:33
102 184 URU19830511 TRADAGUILA, Alvaro SEL. URUGUAY a 09:52
103 64 UKR19890930 GRABOVSKY, Dmytro TEAM ISD a 10:28
104 61 ITA19850101 OSCAR, Gatto TEAM ISD a 10:28
105 144 COL19800606 URAN, Carlos SEL. COLOMBIA a 10:42
106 133 ARG19880707 GODOY, Sergio SEL. ARGENTINA-S 23 a 11:06
107 42 ITA19851014 BELLETTI, Manuel DIQUIGIOVANNI a 11:57
108 41 ITA19830614 GAVAZZI, Mattia DIQUIGIOVANNI a 11:59
109 122 ARG19830319 BADDE, Maximiliano SEL. ARGENTINA-B a 12:10
110 43 ITA19790223 CELLI, Luca DIQUIGIOVANNI a 12:10
111 111 ARG19650204 CURUCHET, Juan SEL. ARGENTINA-A a 12:24
112 124 ARG19750825 BRUNETTA, Guillermo SEL. ARGENTINA-B a 12:24
113 92 ARG19821116 BORRAJO, Anibal TEAM COLAVITTA a 12:24
114 112 ARG19750131 PEREZ, Walter SEL. ARGENTINA-A a 12:28
115 181 URU19790812 PINTOS, Pablo D. SEL. URUGUAY a 14:06
116 206 CHI19790911 ALMONACID, Patricio SEL. CHILE-A a 16:05
117 198 CHI19811110 CABRERA, Antonio SEL. CHILE-B a 16:05
118 196 CHI1990052 MANSILLA, Cristopher SEL. CHILE-B a 16:05
119 195 CHI19800930 CESARIO, Enzo SEL. CHILE-B a 16:05
120 205 CHI19860726 MANSILLA, Luis SEL. CHILE-A a 16:05
121 91 ARG19800425 BORRAJO, Alejandro TEAM COLAVITTA a 17:03
GC standings | ( Stage results )

1 118 ARG19790208 LUCERO, Alfredo SEL. ARGENTINA-A 17:56:53
2 117 ARG19740621 GIACINTI, Jorge SEL. ARGENTINA-A a 01:05
3 46 COL19790417 SERPA, Jose DIQUIGIOVANNI a 01:37
4 63 UKR19830807 GRIVKO, Andrey TEAM ISD a 02:22
5 11 ITA19771126 BASSO, Ivan LIQUIGAS a 02:24
6 44 VEN19801214 OCHOA, Carlos DIQUIGIOVANNI a 02:59
7 82 USA19780922 MAYNES, Ben TEAM BISSELL a 02:59
8 138 ARG19870120 PEREYRA, Ignacio SEL. ARGENTINA-S 23 a 03:19
9 95 CUB19790407 AMARAN , Luis TEAM COLAVITTA a 03:26
10 45 VEN19850225 RODRIGUEZ, Jackson DIQUIGIOVANNI a 03:34
11 2 ESP19750303 BLANCO, David PALMEIRAS RESORT-TAV a 03:46
12 5 ESP19811023 MARQUE, Alejandro PALMEIRAS RESORT-TAV a 03:50
13 171 BRA19800424 SEABRA, Renato SELEC. BRASIL a 03:52
14 13 ITA19841114 NIBALI, Vincenzo LIQUIGAS a 03:55
15 204 CHI19751030 ARRIAGADA, Marco SEL. CHILE-A a 04:05
16 135 ARG19870807 LOPEZ, Gustavo SEL. ARGENTINA-S 23 a 04:13
17 175 BRA19760117 PRADO, Nazaret SELEC. BRASIL a 04:33
18 72 GER19730804 MULLER, Dirk NUTRIXXION SPARKASSE a 04:51
19 113 ARG19770329 FERNADEZ, Gerardo SEL. ARGENTINA-A a 04:53
20 52 ESP19780313 RAMIREZ, Javier ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR a 05:39
21 96 USA19810304 WREN, Tyler TEAM COLAVITTA a 06:20
22 134 ARG19871208 AG‹ERO, Gaston SEL. ARGENTINA-S 23 a 06:35
23 54 ESP19820316 ROSENDO, Jesus ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR a 07:07
24 32 ESP19810504 DE LA FUENTE, David FUJI-SERVETTO a 07:53
25 131 ARG19890215 MOYANO, Josue SEL. ARGENTINA-S 23 a 07:54
26 83 USA19780922 MAYNES, Andy TEAM BISSELL a 08:01
27 14 DNK19811204 VANDBORG, Brian LIQUIGAS a 08:02
28 146 COL19891121 AVILA, Edwin SEL. COLOMBIA a 08:36
29 188 URU19800208 PIAS, Nestor SEL. URUGUAY a 08:47
30 162 MEX19820206 MAGALLANES, Juan P. SEL. MEXICO a 09:14
31 93 ARG19830418 HAEDO, Lucas Sebastian TEAM COLAVITTA a 09:36
32 65 ITA19821228 PRONI, Alessandro TEAM ISD a 09:57
33 35 ESP19820316 DEL NERO, Jesus FUJI-SERVETTO a 10:03
34 31 ESP19811114 BENITEZ, Jose Alberto FUJI-SERVETTO a 10:17
35 24 DEN19830613 LASSE, Bochman SAXO BANK a 10:25
36 34 ESP19860320 INTXAUSTI, Benat FUJI-SERVETTO a 10:31
37 104 HUN19841227 KUSATOV, Petter TEAM ATLAS ROMERS a 10:33
38 123 ARG19791208 BRIZUELA, Gabriel SEL. ARGENTINA-B a 11:03
39 166 MEX19830703 COLEX, Bernardo SEL. MEXICO a 11:08
40 55 ESP19781105 TONDO, Xavier ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR a 11:43
41 153 CUB19810730 PEREZ, Reldeys SEL. CUBA a 11:54
42 142 COL19790717 CASTRO, Arles SEL. COLOMBIA a 12:34
43 16 BRA19790616 FISCHER, Maurilo LIQUIGAS a 13:09
44 51 ESP19830514 MARTINEZ, Franciso Jos ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR a 13:23
45 185 URU19750903 CLINE, Hernan J. SEL. URUGUAY a 13:32
46 12 FIN19761018 CARLSTROM, Kjell LIQUIGAS a 13:35
47 105 HUN19810325 CADOR, Rida TEAM ATLAS ROMERS a 13:40
48 73 GER19830713 SCHILLINGER, Andreas NUTRIXXION SPARKASSE a 13:47
49 36 ESP19780804 SERRANO, Ricardo FUJI-SERVETTO a 13:56
50 6 POR19750817 VITORINO, Nelson PALMEIRAS RESORT-TAV a 14:03
51 86 USA19730310 SWINEDELHURST, Burke TEAM BISSELL a 14:10
52 145 COL19791101 GONZALEZ, Alexander SEL. COLOMBIA a 14:42
53 26 DEN19840831 MATTI, Breschel SAXO BANK a 14:50
54 165 MEX19820514 MACÕAS, Luis Fernando SEL. MEXICO a 14:54
55 22 USA19730903 JASON, Mccartney SAXO BANK a 15:21
56 186 URU19810307 DE FINO, Mariano SEL. URUGUAY a 15:26
57 126 ARG19811025 RICHEZE, Roberto SEL. ARGENTINA-B a 15:38
58 98 ITA19830317 FRATTINI, Davide TEAM COLAVITTA a 15:39
59 115 ARG19800727 GASPARI, Juan SEL. ARGENTINA-A a 15:44
60 23 NOR19750209 KURT ASLE, Arvesen SAXO BANK a 16:02
61 172 BRA19810428 MORANDI, Mauricio SELEC. BRASIL a 16:27
62 53 ESP19800908 CARRASCO, Jose Antonio ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR a 16:39
63 187 URU19880208 CABRERA, Ramiro SEL. URUGUAY a 17:07
64 97 USA19830317 GUPTILL, Andrew TEAM COLAVITTA a 17:08
65 1 ARG19741109 GARRIDO, Martin PALMEIRAS RESORT-TAV a 17:14
66 201 CHI19891004 BRITO, Milton SEL. CHILE-A a 17:21
67 173 BRA19810428 MORANDI, Fabricio SELEC. BRASIL a 17:50
68 102 GER19831112 SOLZINGER, Florian TEAM ATLAS ROMERS a 17:58
69 21 ARG19810126 HAEDO, Juan Jose SAXO BANK a 18:09
70 103 GER19860412 SCHERZINGER, Frank TEAM ATLAS ROMERS a 18:20
71 193 CHI19880516 ALARCON, Pablo SEL. CHILE-B a 18:31
72 208 CHI19840507 BRAVO, Luis SEL. CHILE-A a 19:04
73 182 URU19790814 MASCARANAS, Richad SEL. URUGUAY a 19:05
74 101 GER19870526 SCHNEIDER, Nico TEAM ATLAS ROMERS a 19:08
75 25 SWE19741026 MARCUS, Ljungqvist SAXO BANK a 19:32
76 71 GER19800321 BAUMANN, Eric NUTRIXXION SPARKASSE a 19:36
77 94 USA19780111 OLSON, Aaron TEAM COLAVITTA a 19:37
78 85 USA19770409 O`BEE, Kirk TEAM BISSELL a 20:01
79 194 CHI19720405 OLIVA, Cesar SEL. CHILE-B a 21:12
80 164 MEX19781120 ALDAPE, Antonio SEL. MEXICO a 21:39
81 147 COL19751109 PARRA, Jonh Fredy SEL. COLOMBIA a 21:48
82 4 BUL19740406 KRASIMIR, Vasiliev PALMEIRAS RESORT-TAV a 21:59
83 74 GER19750809 WACKERNAGEL, Lars NUTRIXXION SPARKASSE a 22:11
84 111 ARG19650204 CURUCHET, Juan SEL. ARGENTINA-A a 22:17
85 62 ITA19750419 SCARSELLI, Leonardo TEAM ISD a 22:35
86 152 CUB19881013 LISUANDI, Alonso SEL. CUBA a 22:41
87 75 GER19860713 SCHUTER, Jean NUTRIXXION SPARKASSE a 22:45
88 192 CHI19880126 SEISDEDOS, Pablo SEL. CHILE-B a 23:04
89 76 GER19871017 FISCHER, Marcel NUTRIXXION SPARKASSE a 23:19
90 61 ITA19850101 OSCAR, Gatto TEAM ISD a 24:22
91 3 POR19851130 CALDEIRA, Samuel PALMEIRAS RESORT-TAV a 24:57
92 206 CHI19790911 ALMONACID, Patricio SEL. CHILE-A a 25:01
93 92 ARG19821116 BORRAJO, Anibal TEAM COLAVITTA a 25:09
94 15 ITA19800916 VANOTTI, Alessandro LIQUIGAS a 25:48
95 41 ITA19830614 GAVAZZI, Mattia DIQUIGIOVANNI a 26:33
96 203 CHI19740408 SEPULVEDA, Luis SEL. CHILE-A a 26:49
97 151 CUB19860313 CRESPO, Yordenis SEL. CUBA a 27:04
98 42 ITA19851014 BELLETTI, Manuel DIQUIGIOVANNI a 27:21
99 198 CHI19811110 CABRERA, Antonio SEL. CHILE-B a 28:12
100 64 UKR19890930 GRABOVSKY, Dmytro TEAM ISD a 28:13
101 197 CHI19890124 PALMA, Pedro SEL. CHILE-B a 30:02
102 43 ITA19790223 CELLI, Luca DIQUIGIOVANNI a 31:40
103 91 ARG19800425 BORRAJO, Alejandro TEAM COLAVITTA a 32:04
104 183 URU19860808 SOTO, Jorge A. SEL. URUGUAY a 33:41
105 181 URU19790812 PINTOS, Pablo D. SEL. URUGUAY a 34:33
106 133 ARG19880707 GODOY, Sergio SEL. ARGENTINA-S 23 a 34:39
107 136 ARG19890207 GUEVARA, Emanuel SEL. ARGENTINA-S 23 a 35:23
108 125 ARG19711012 CLAVELES, Claudio SEL. ARGENTINA-B a 36:49
109 132 ARG19880515 BORCARD, Gustabo SEL. ARGENTINA-S 23 a 37:40
110 205 CHI19860726 MANSILLA, Luis SEL. CHILE-A a 39:03
111 124 ARG19750825 BRUNETTA, Guillermo SEL. ARGENTINA-B a 39:24
112 154 CUB19840409 ARIAS, Yans SEL. CUBA a 40:08
113 202 CHI19791006 MIRANDA, Gonzalo SEL. CHILE-A a 40:37
114 121 ARG19761216 LUCERO, Ariel SEL. ARGENTINA-B a 40:46
115 184 URU19830511 TRADAGUILA, Alvaro SEL. URUGUAY a 40:54
116 112 ARG19750131 PEREZ, Walter SEL. ARGENTINA-A a 41:33
117 155 CUB19881216 FUNES, Noslen SEL. CUBA a 43:01
118 122 ARG19830319 BADDE, Maximiliano SEL. ARGENTINA-B a 43:19
119 196 CHI1990052 MANSILLA, Cristopher SEL. CHILE-B a 48:16
120 144 COL19800606 URAN, Carlos SEL. COLOMBIA a 48:24
121 195 CHI19800930 CESARIO, Enzo SEL. CHILE-B a 51:31