Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

Vuelta a España – Start List – Stage 20 Time Trial

The full start list and departure times for the stage 20 individual time trial at the Vuelta a España, a 17.1-kilometer individual time trial from La Granja de San Ildefonso to the summit of the Category 1 Puerto de Navacerrada. Follow the progress of the Vuelta's top riders with our Live up-to-the-minute coverage.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

The full start list and departure times for the stage 20 individual time trial at the Vuelta a España, a 17.1-kilometer individual time trial from La Granja de San Ildefonso to the summit of the Category 1 Puerto de Navacerrada.

Follow the progress of the Vuelta’s top riders with our Live up-to-the-minute coverage.


1. Dmitriy Muravyev Astana, departs at 2:45
2. Assan Bazayev Astana, departs at 2:46
3. Stéphane Poulhies Ag2r-La Mondiale, departs at 2:47
4. Emanuele Bindi Lampre, departs at 2:48
5. Oscar Gatto Gerolsteiner, departs at 2:49
6. Kevin Van Impe Quick Step, departs at 2:50
7. Ivan Santaromita Liquigas, departs at 2:51
8. Massimiliano Mori Lampre, departs at 2:52
9. Alexandre Usov Ag2r-La Mondiale, departs at 2:53
10. Fco. José Martinez Pérez Andalucia-Cajasur, departs at 2:54
11. Mauro Santambrogio Lampre, departs at 2:55
12. Lloyd Mondory Ag2r-La Mondiale, departs at 2:56
13. Wouter Weylandt Quick Step, departs at 2:57
14. Pedro Horrillo Rabobank, departs at 2:58
15. J. Vicente García Acosta Caisse d’Epargne, departs at 2:59
16. Jesús Rosendo Prado Andalucia-Cajasur, departs at 3:00
17. Sebastian Schwager Team Milram, departs at 3:01
18. Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz Andalucia-Cajasur, departs at 3:02
19. Christophe Kern Credit Agricole, departs at 3:03
20. Renaud Dion Ag2r-La Mondiale, departs at 3:04
21. Valerio Agnoli Liquigas, departs at 3:05
22. Bart Dockx Silence-Lotto, departs at 3:06
23. Gorazd Stangelj Liquigas, departs at 3:07
24. Arnaud Labbe Bouygues Telecom, departs at 3:08
25. Dimitri Champion Bouygues Telecom, departs at 3:09
26. Pavel Brutt Tinkoff Credit Systems, departs at 3:10
27. Jeremy Hunt Credit Agricole, departs at 3:11
28. Mikhail Ignatiev Tinkoff Credit Systems, departs at 3:12
29. Jelle Vanendert Française Des Jeux, departs at 3:13
30. Mickael Delage Française Des Jeux, departs at 3:14
31. Fabio Sabatini Team Milram, departs at 3:15
32. Cyril Lemoine Credit Agricole, departs at 3:16
33. Enrico Franzoi Liquigas, departs at 3:17
34. Imanol Erviti Caisse d’Epargne, departs at 3:18
35. Tomas Vaitkus Astana, departs at 3:19
36. Claudio Corioni Liquigas, departs at 3:20
37. Francis Mourey Française Des Jeux, departs at 3:21
38. Larrea Koldo Fdez De Euskaltel-Euskadi, departs at 3:22
39. Olivier Kaisen Silence-Lotto, departs at 3:23
40. Davide Vigano Quick Step, departs at 3:24
41. Pieter Jacobs Silence-Lotto, departs at 3:25
42. Serafín Martínez Acevedo Xacobeo-Galicia, departs at 3:26
43. Matthieu Ladagnous Française Des Jeux, departs at 3:27
44. Tom Stamsnijder Gerolsteiner, departs at 3:28
45. Bingen Fernández Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, departs at 3:29
46. Walter Fernando Pedraza Tinkoff Credit Systems, departs at 3:30
47. Gabriel Rasch Credit Agricole, departs at 3:31
48. Gustavo Domínguez Lemos Xacobeo-Galicia, departs at 3:32
49. Michael Blaudzun Team CSC-Saxo Bank, departs at 3:33
50. Matej Jurco Team Milram, departs at 3:34
51. Rémy Di Gregorio Française Des Jeux, departs at 3:35
52. Manuel Ortega Andalucia-Cajasur, departs at 3:36
53. Sebastian Lang Gerolsteiner, departs at 3:37
54. Nick Nuyens Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, departs at 3:38
55. Theo Eltink Rabobank, departs at 3:39
56. Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas, departs at 3:40
57. Vincent Jerome Bouygues Telecom, departs at 3:41
58. Martin Velits Team Milram, departs at 3:42
59. Juan Antonio Flecha Rabobank, departs at 3:43
60. Julien Loubet Ag2r-La Mondiale, departs at 3:44
61. Karsten Kroon Team CSC-Saxo Bank, departs at 3:45
62. Sébastien Minard Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, departs at 3:46
63. Alan Pérez Euskaltel-Euskadi, departs at 3:47
64. Leonardo Duque Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, departs at 3:48
65. José Luis Carrasco Gámiz Andalucia-Cajasur, departs at 3:49
66. J.A. Carrasco Ramírez Andalucia-Cajasur, departs at 3:50
67. Greg Van Avermaet Silence-Lotto, departs at 3:51
68. Benjamín Noval Astana, departs at 3:52
69. Sébastien Hinault Credit Agricole, departs at 3:53
70. Iñigo Landaluze Euskaltel-Euskadi, departs at 3:54
71. Eduard Vorganov Xacobeo-Galicia, departs at 3:55
72. Olivier Bonnaire Bouygues Telecom, departs at 3:56
73. Kevin De Weert Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, departs at 3:57
74. Maarten Tjallingii Silence-Lotto, departs at 3:58
75. Nikita Eskov Tinkoff Credit Systems, departs at 3:59
76. Marc De Maar Rabobank, departs at 4:00
77. José Luis Arrieta Ag2r-La Mondiale, departs at 4:01
78. José Ruiz Sánchez Andalucia-Cajasur, departs at 4:02
79. Dmitry Kozontchuk Rabobank, departs at 4:03
80. Yaroslav Popovych Silence-Lotto, departs at 4:04
81. Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi, departs at 4:05
82. Xabier Zandio Caisse d’Epargne, departs at 4:06
83. Erik Zabel Team Milram, departs at 4:07
84. Dominique Cornu Silence-Lotto, departs at 4:08
85. Matti Breschel Team CSC-Saxo Bank, departs at 4:09
86. David Herrero Xacobeo-Galicia, departs at 4:10
87. Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi, departs at 4:11
88. Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff Credit Systems, departs at 4:12
89. Volodymir Gustov Team CSC-Saxo Bank, departs at 4:13
90. Andriy Grivko Team Milram, departs at 4:14
91. Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi, departs at 4:15
92. Alexandr Kolobnev Team CSC-Saxo Bank, departs at 4:16
93. Iban Mayoz Xacobeo-Galicia, departs at 4:17
94. Carlos Castaño Xacobeo-Galicia, departs at 4:18
95. Iñigo Cuesta Team CSC-Saxo Bank, departs at 4:19
96. Luis Pasamontes Caisse d’Epargne, departs at 4:20
97. Vasili Kiryienka Tinkoff Credit Systems, departs at 4:21
98. Xavier Florencio Bouygues Telecom, departs at 4:22
99. Hubert Dupont Ag2r-La Mondiale, departs at 4:23
100. Roy Sentjens Silence-Lotto, departs at 4:24
101. Gustavo César Veloso Xacobeo-Galicia, departs at 4:25
102. Grischa Niermann Rabobank, departs at 4:26
103. Yannick Talabardon Credit Agricole, departs at 4:27
104. Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi, departs at 4:28
105. Sergio Paulinho Astana, departs at 4:29
106. Paolo Tiralongo Lampre, departs at 4:30
107. Marco Marzano Lampre, departs at 4:31
108. Alberto Losada Caisse d’Epargne, departs at 4:32
109. José Luis Rubiera Astana, departs at 4:33
110. Rinaldo Nocentini Ag2r-La Mondiale, departs at 4:34
111. Andreas Klöden Astana, departs at 4:35
112. Sandy Casar Française Des Jeux, departs at 4:36
113. Javier Moreno Bazán Andalucia-Cajasur, departs at 4:38
114. John Gadret Ag2r-La Mondiale, departs at 4:40
115. David Arroyo Caisse d’Epargne, departs at 4:42
116. Jurgen Van Goolen Team CSC-Saxo Bank, departs at 4:44
117. Juan Manuel Garate Quick Step, departs at 4:46
118. David García Dapena Xacobeo-Galicia, departs at 4:48
119. Nicolas Roche Credit Agricole, departs at 4:50
120. Marzio Bruseghin Lampre, departs at 4:52
121. Daniel Moreno Fernández Caisse d’Epargne, departs at 4:54
122. Oliver Zaugg Gerolsteiner, departs at 4:56
123. David Moncoutie Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, departs at 4:58
124. Egoi Martínez Euskaltel-Euskadi, departs at 5:00
125. Joaquín Rodríguez Oliver Caisse d’Epargne, departs at 5:02
126. Alejandro Valverde Caisse d’Epargne, departs at 5:04
127. Robert Gesink Rabobank, departs at 5:06
128. Ezequiel Mosquera Xacobeo-Galicia, departs at 5:08
129. Carlos Sastre Team CSC-Saxo Bank, departs at 5:10
130. Levi Leipheimer Astana, departs at 5:12
131. Alberto Contador Astana, departs at 5:14