Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

Vuelta a España stage 15: Rafał Majka scores huge solo victory in long-range mountain raid

Odd Christian Eiking retains red jersey after huge effort by his team, Adam Yates nabs 15 seconds in GC battle.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Rafał Majka (UAE Team Emirates) went on the attack early in the rollercoaster stage and rode solo for 87 kilometers to score a huge win in stage 15 of the Vuelta a España.

Steven Kruijswijk (Jumbo-Visma) placed second after his own solo effort, chasing out of the break with 60km remaining. Chris Hamilton finished third, continuing Team DSM’s streak of success at this race.

The victory was Majka’s first in four years, with his last coming in the 2017 Vuelta.

After spending several seasons acting as superdomestique at Bora-Hansgrohe and more recently playing a major part in Tadej Pogačar’s 2021 Tour de France title, Majka relished every moment of his hard-fought victory. The 31-year-old was able to enjoy the final kilometers of his long lonely ride, gesturing to the camera and celebrating way in advance of the line.

“Sometimes you try and it’s not easy to get into the break, but today I tried from the start to the end, and I waited for nobody. I wanted to win the stage today, especially to win for my father … ach, and for my two kids, I’m so happy,” an emotional Majka said.

“I had a bad start of the season and it’s not been easy for me and my family, especially when my father died and I wanted to do it today for him and my kids, and for my team.”

https://twitter.com/lavuelta/status/1431992417440387073

Odd Christian Eiking and his Intermarché-Wanty Gobert team made an impressive display of strength, setting a sizzling pace throughout the stage. David de la Cruz (UAE-Emirates) launched a speculative attack in the final 8km only to be marked by Intermarché-Wanty rider Louis Meintjes before the rest of the GC riders bridged.

Adam Yates (Ineos Grenadiers) attacked twice in the downward-tilting dash to the line and held off Jumbo-Visma’s chase to claw back 15 seconds in the GC battle.

Eiking, Primož Roglič (Jumbo-Visma) and the rest of the GC contenders all finished in the group behind Yates.

Majka escapes after huge battle for breakaway

The first 100km of the race played out at a red-hot pace as waves of attacks flew in the hopes of forming a breakaway.

Nearly every team in the race was aggressive in trying to make the escape before Majka went clear with Fabio Aru (Qhubeka NextHash) over the first climb of the day, with a bunch of 20 chasing behind.

Majka rode away from Aru at 87km to go and soloed to a solid 2:30 lead as the large group behind failed to coordinate the chase.

Kruijswijk escaped out of the stuttering breakaway group on the long grinding Mijares climb and started chasing after the charging Majka as the rest of the bunch of pursuers detonated, leaving riders scattered all over the mountain. Kruijswijk slowly chewed into Majka’s gap on the cat.1 ascent to bring it to around 90 seconds but failed to make further headway as the Pole continued his huge solo TT up and over the Mijares descent.

https://twitter.com/lavuelta/status/1431971327032840192

Maka hit the base of the short final climb with a 1:35 gap over Kruijswijk and never looked like fading from there, finishing his epic escape 1:27 ahead of Kruijswijk.

Nárvaez, Reijnen abandon

There were two high-profile abandons Sunday. American rider Kiel Reijnen (Trek-Segafredo) abandoned after crashing earlier in the race. Jhonatan Nárvaez (Ineos Grenadiers) also pulled out, just the day after his Ecuadorian countryman and teammate Richard Carapaz quit the race with fatigue.

La Vuelta ciclista a España Stage 15 Results

Stage
RankNameTeamTime
1MAJKA RafałUAE Team Emirates4:51:36
2KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma1:27
3HAMILTON ChrisTeam DSM2:19
4YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers2:42
5CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo2:57
6EIKING Odd ChristianIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:57
7GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe2:57
8KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma2:57
9DE LA CRUZ DavidUAE Team Emirates2:57
10MAS EnricMovistar Team2:57
11LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelMovistar Team2:57
12HAIG JackBahrain - Victorious2:57
13VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech2:57
14ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma2:57
15BERNAL EganINEOS Grenadiers2:57
16MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious2:57
17MARTIN GuillaumeCofidis2:57
18MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:57
19OOMEN SamTeam Jumbo-Visma3:03
20ROCHAS RémyCofidis3:03
21HENAO SergioTeam Qhubeka NextHash3:23
22IZAGIRRE IonAstana - Premier Tech3:23
23CEPEDA Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA3:23
24KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education - Nippo3:57
25CRAS SteffLotto Soudal3:57
26CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team3:57
27CABEDO ÓscarBurgos-BH3:57
28LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo3:57
29MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ3:57
30LANDA MikelBahrain - Victorious3:57
31PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:57
32BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma3:57
33GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma3:57
34NIEVE MikelTeam BikeExchange4:02
35VERONA CarlosMovistar Team4:15
36SIVAKOV PavelINEOS Grenadiers4:15
37BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team4:25
38IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana - Premier Tech4:25
39BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo4:25
40STORER MichaelTeam DSM4:54
41NIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation5:17
42MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi5:17
43GIBBONS RyanUAE Team Emirates5:17
44DOMBROWSKI JoeUAE Team Emirates5:20
45HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:20
46HERRADA JoséCofidis7:37
47VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers10:26
48PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers10:26
49POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious10:26
50TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux10:26
51ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe10:26
52CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education - Nippo10:26
53PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers10:34
54NAVARRO DanielBurgos-BH12:08
55RUBIO DiegoBurgos-BH13:28
56TUSVELD MartijnTeam DSM13:28
57CHEREL MikaëlAG2R Citroën Team13:28
58ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team13:28
59ARENSMAN ThymenTeam DSM13:28
60BARDET RomainTeam DSM13:32
61VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal15:56
62GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe22:28
63ITURRIA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi22:28
64KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step22:28
65HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange22:28
66ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ22:28
67ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team22:28
68FINÉ EddyCofidis22:28
69OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team22:28
70NATAROV YuriyAstana - Premier Tech22:28
71PRODHOMME NicolasAG2R Citroën Team22:28
72SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange22:28
73BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe22:28
74PADUN MarkBahrain - Victorious22:28
75LAZKANO OierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA22:28
76OKAMIKA AnderBurgos-BH22:28
77SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech22:28
78NIBALI AntonioTrek - Segafredo22:28
79AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA22:28
80HERRADA JesúsCofidis22:28
81CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education - Nippo22:28
82TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team22:28
83ARU FabioTeam Qhubeka NextHash23:04
84CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious23:04
85BOL JetseBurgos-BH23:04
86VAN HOOYDONCK NathanTeam Jumbo-Visma23:04
87HOWSON DamienTeam BikeExchange23:04
88KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo23:04
89LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ23:04
90MATÉ Luis ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi23:04
91CLAEYS DimitriTeam Qhubeka NextHash23:04
92HOFSTEDE LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma23:04
93ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo23:08
94LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA24:30
95DE TIER FlorisAlpecin-Fenix29:02
96STANNARD RobertTeam BikeExchange29:02
97VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal29:02
98PLANCKAERT EdwardAlpecin-Fenix29:02
99DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team29:02
100OLIVEIRA RuiUAE Team Emirates29:02
101KRIEGER AlexanderAlpecin-Fenix29:02
102MEZGEC LukaTeam BikeExchange29:02
103BARCELÓ FernandoCofidis29:02
104MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange29:02
105DENZ NicoTeam DSM29:02
106SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step29:02
107CALMEJANE LilianAG2R Citroën Team29:02
108HAGA ChadTeam DSM29:02
109LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ29:02
110TRENTIN MatteoUAE Team Emirates29:02
111BAGIOLI AndreaDeceuninck - Quick Step29:02
112SCULLY TomEF Education - Nippo29:02
113ALLEGAERT PietCofidis29:02
114VANSEVENANT MauriDeceuninck - Quick Step29:02
115KREDER WesleyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux29:02
116GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ29:02
117CORT MagnusEF Education - Nippo29:02
118MODOLO SachaAlpecin-Fenix29:02
119LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Qhubeka NextHash29:11
120PALZER AntonBORA - hansgrohe35:47
121ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step35:47
122DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ35:47
123SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ35:47
124ZEITS AndreyTeam BikeExchange35:47
125MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal35:47
126SIMMONS QuinnTrek - Segafredo35:47
127EINHORN ItamarIsrael Start-Up Nation35:47
128CANAL CarlosBurgos-BH35:47
129DAINESE AlbertoTeam DSM35:47
130MINALI RiccardoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux35:47
131SUNDERLAND DylanTeam Qhubeka NextHash35:47
132BROWN ConnorTeam Qhubeka NextHash35:47
133VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team35:47
134VAN MELSEN KévinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux35:47
135SÁNCHEZ PelayoBurgos-BH35:47
136MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe35:47
137VAN LERBERGHE BertDeceuninck - Quick Step35:47
138ČERNÝ JosefDeceuninck - Quick Step35:47
139JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step35:47
140VINE JayAlpecin-Fenix35:47
141ABERASTURI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA35:47
142LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe35:47
143LOBATO Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi35:47
144BAGÜES AritzCaja Rural - Seguros RGA35:47
145BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi35:47
146MADRAZO ÁngelBurgos-BH35:47
147PICCOLI JamesIsrael Start-Up Nation35:47
148TRATNIK JanBahrain - Victorious35:47
149ARMÉE SanderTeam Qhubeka NextHash35:47
150VANMARCKE SepIsrael Start-Up Nation35:47
151BERWICK SebastianIsrael Start-Up Nation35:47
152KRON AndreasLotto Soudal35:47
153ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain - Victorious35:47
154BIZKARRA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi35:47
155SOTO Antonio JesúsEuskaltel - Euskadi35:47
156AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi35:47
157CUADROS ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA35:47
158HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal35:47
159VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal35:47
160POLANC JanUAE Team Emirates35:47
161THWAITES ScottAlpecin-Fenix37:22
GC
RankNameTeamTime
1EIKING Odd ChristianIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 59:57:50
2MARTIN GuillaumeCofidis0:54
3ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma1:36
4MAS EnricMovistar Team2:11
5LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelMovistar Team3:04
6HAIG JackBahrain - Victorious3:35
7BERNAL EganINEOS Grenadiers4:21
8YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers4:34
9KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma4:59
10GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe5:31
11VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech6:04
12CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo6:16
13MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious6:47
14MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7:07
15DE LA CRUZ DavidUAE Team Emirates7:11
16LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo11:08
17KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma14:46
18MAJKA RafałUAE Team Emirates26:20
19ROCHAS RémyCofidis26:35
20BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team28:21
21VERONA CarlosMovistar Team31:12
22CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team37:04
23CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious38:47
24OOMEN SamTeam Jumbo-Visma39:52
25CRAS SteffLotto Soudal41:42
26IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana - Premier Tech44:38
27BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo46:55
28CABEDO ÓscarBurgos-BH48:28
29LANDA MikelBahrain - Victorious48:43
30HENAO SergioTeam Qhubeka NextHash48:44
31BARDET RomainTeam DSM49:02
32CEPEDA Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA49:26
33POLANC JanUAE Team Emirates52:48
34PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux55:23
35TUSVELD MartijnTeam DSM56:30
36IZAGIRRE IonAstana - Premier Tech57:44
37NIEVE MikelTeam BikeExchange57:54
38MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ59:35
39NAVARRO DanielBurgos-BH1:03:38
40MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi1:04:45
41CALMEJANE LilianAG2R Citroën Team1:05:10
42POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious1:09:45
43ARU FabioTeam Qhubeka NextHash1:10:07
44GIBBONS RyanUAE Team Emirates1:10:11
45SIVAKOV PavelINEOS Grenadiers1:11:04
46HERRADA JesúsCofidis1:11:08
47VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers1:11:10
48ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo1:16:00
49ZEITS AndreyTeam BikeExchange1:17:07
50KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education - Nippo1:19:54
51MATÉ Luis ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi1:22:31
52HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:23:06
53CHEREL MikaëlAG2R Citroën Team1:24:37
54SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange1:25:09
55STORER MichaelTeam DSM1:25:32
56AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:25:32
57LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:26:05
58SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech1:29:09
59DOMBROWSKI JoeUAE Team Emirates1:33:52
60TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:36:57
61BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma1:38:27
62PADUN MarkBahrain - Victorious1:40:45
63ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe1:41:18
64PRODHOMME NicolasAG2R Citroën Team1:43:06
65PICCOLI JamesIsrael Start-Up Nation1:50:39
66HERRADA JoséCofidis1:52:20
67DE TIER FlorisAlpecin-Fenix1:52:31
68GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma1:52:47
69PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers1:53:52
70KRON AndreasLotto Soudal1:53:57
71HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange1:54:36
72ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team1:54:49
73BIZKARRA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi1:55:42
74BOL JetseBurgos-BH1:56:33
75LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ1:56:41
76ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team1:56:53
77CORT MagnusEF Education - Nippo1:57:36
78HAMILTON ChrisTeam DSM1:57:59
79ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ1:58:15
80NIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation1:58:22
81CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education - Nippo1:59:11
82BAGIOLI AndreaDeceuninck - Quick Step1:59:12
83CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education - Nippo1:59:18
84VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal2:00:25
85VANSEVENANT MauriDeceuninck - Quick Step2:03:01
86VINE JayAlpecin-Fenix2:04:26
87NATAROV YuriyAstana - Premier Tech2:05:03
88BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi2:05:59
89DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team2:06:53
90MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange2:07:51
91OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team2:07:58
92ARENSMAN ThymenTeam DSM2:07:59
93BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe2:08:11
94MADRAZO ÁngelBurgos-BH2:09:33
95BAGÜES AritzCaja Rural - Seguros RGA2:11:29
96OLIVEIRA RuiUAE Team Emirates2:12:12
97BARCELÓ FernandoCofidis2:12:16
98HOWSON DamienTeam BikeExchange2:12:38
99TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team2:12:40
100KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step2:14:05
101GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ2:14:10
102SOTO Antonio JesúsEuskaltel - Euskadi2:15:48
103ITURRIA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi2:17:50
104TRENTIN MatteoUAE Team Emirates2:18:37
105LAZKANO OierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA2:23:18
106DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ2:24:36
107HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal2:24:42
108VAN HOOYDONCK NathanTeam Jumbo-Visma2:25:38
109MEZGEC LukaTeam BikeExchange2:26:06
110SUNDERLAND DylanTeam Qhubeka NextHash2:26:06
111TRATNIK JanBahrain - Victorious2:27:24
112GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe2:27:49
113NIBALI AntonioTrek - Segafredo2:28:07
114OKAMIKA AnderBurgos-BH2:28:30
115ARMÉE SanderTeam Qhubeka NextHash2:29:38
116VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team2:30:44
117MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal2:31:18
118SÁNCHEZ PelayoBurgos-BH2:31:41
119KREDER WesleyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:32:53
120PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers2:33:07
121FINÉ EddyCofidis2:33:08
122CUADROS ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA2:33:40
123SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step2:36:51
124VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal2:37:37
125LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ2:38:22
126VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal2:38:45
127CANAL CarlosBurgos-BH2:43:24
128SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ2:43:29
129ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain - Victorious2:43:31
130AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi2:43:50
131PLANCKAERT EdwardAlpecin-Fenix2:45:15
132HOFSTEDE LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma2:45:56
133STANNARD RobertTeam BikeExchange2:46:00
134PALZER AntonBORA - hansgrohe2:46:51
135HAGA ChadTeam DSM2:47:43
136KRIEGER AlexanderAlpecin-Fenix2:50:27
137RUBIO DiegoBurgos-BH2:51:58
138DENZ NicoTeam DSM2:52:24
139KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo2:52:52
140ALLEGAERT PietCofidis2:53:41
141CLAEYS DimitriTeam Qhubeka NextHash2:54:05
142MODOLO SachaAlpecin-Fenix2:55:15
143LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Qhubeka NextHash2:55:26
144VANMARCKE SepIsrael Start-Up Nation2:56:00
145ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step2:56:04
146ABERASTURI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA2:56:09
147THWAITES ScottAlpecin-Fenix3:04:25
148SCULLY TomEF Education - Nippo3:05:13
149BERWICK SebastianIsrael Start-Up Nation3:06:31
150LOBATO Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi3:07:53
151VAN MELSEN KévinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:09:16
152VAN LERBERGHE BertDeceuninck - Quick Step3:10:04
153BROWN ConnorTeam Qhubeka NextHash3:10:43
154SIMMONS QuinnTrek - Segafredo3:11:53
155DAINESE AlbertoTeam DSM3:12:15
156MINALI RiccardoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:14:21
157MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe3:17:20
158JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step3:21:00
159LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe3:21:14
160EINHORN ItamarIsrael Start-Up Nation3:23:39
161ČERNÝ JosefDeceuninck - Quick Step3:26:16
Points
RankNameTeamPoints
1JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step200
2CORT MagnusEF Education - Nippo114
3ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma108
4TRENTIN MatteoUAE Team Emirates103
5DAINESE AlbertoTeam DSM93
6MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange92
7DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ88
8MAS EnricMovistar Team75
9BARDET RomainTeam DSM70
10BAGIOLI AndreaDeceuninck - Quick Step69
11STORER MichaelTeam DSM60
12CALMEJANE LilianAG2R Citroën Team59
13ALLEGAERT PietCofidis59
14LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelMovistar Team57
15YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers53
16GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe53
17HAIG JackBahrain - Victorious47
18DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team46
19BOL JetseBurgos-BH45
20BERNAL EganINEOS Grenadiers44
21AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA43
22VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech43
23MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe42
24ABERASTURI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA41
25MAJKA RafałUAE Team Emirates40
26BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi40
27SIVAKOV PavelINEOS Grenadiers40
28SOTO Antonio JesúsEuskaltel - Euskadi40
29KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma38
30POLANC JanUAE Team Emirates35
31GIBBONS RyanUAE Team Emirates35
32MINALI RiccardoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux35
33EIKING Odd ChristianIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux34
34MADRAZO ÁngelBurgos-BH34
35TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux33
36CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team33
37VAN LERBERGHE BertDeceuninck - Quick Step33
38KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma32
39CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious30
40CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo30
41HAMILTON ChrisTeam DSM30
42ITURRIA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi30
43VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers29
44KRON AndreasLotto Soudal28
45EINHORN ItamarIsrael Start-Up Nation28
46OLIVEIRA RuiUAE Team Emirates27
47CRAS SteffLotto Soudal26
48VANSEVENANT MauriDeceuninck - Quick Step25
49PRODHOMME NicolasAG2R Citroën Team24
50PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers23
51BAGÜES AritzCaja Rural - Seguros RGA22
52ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo22
53LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe22
54TRATNIK JanBahrain - Victorious21
55NAVARRO DanielBurgos-BH20
56LAZKANO OierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA20
57PLANCKAERT EdwardAlpecin-Fenix20
58DE LA CRUZ DavidUAE Team Emirates20
59VINE JayAlpecin-Fenix20
60HERRADA JesúsCofidis19
61CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education - Nippo18
62MEZGEC LukaTeam BikeExchange18
63VERONA CarlosMovistar Team17
64DOMBROWSKI JoeUAE Team Emirates17
65LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ17
66SÁNCHEZ PelayoBurgos-BH17
67LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo15
68LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA15
69ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team15
70ARENSMAN ThymenTeam DSM15
71OKAMIKA AnderBurgos-BH15
72CANAL CarlosBurgos-BH15
73AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi15
74SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step13
75MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious13
76BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team13
77SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange13
78VAN HOOYDONCK NathanTeam Jumbo-Visma13
79VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal13
80HAGA ChadTeam DSM13
81LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Qhubeka NextHash13
82SCULLY TomEF Education - Nippo13
83MARTIN GuillaumeCofidis11
84TUSVELD MartijnTeam DSM11
85ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ11
86ČERNÝ JosefDeceuninck - Quick Step11
87HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal10
88BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo9
89ZEITS AndreyTeam BikeExchange9
90TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team8
91GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ8
92VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal8
93LANDA MikelBahrain - Victorious7
94LOBATO Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi7
95KRIEGER AlexanderAlpecin-Fenix6
96HENAO SergioTeam Qhubeka NextHash5
97MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi5
98IZAGIRRE IonAstana - Premier Tech4
99VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team4
100MODOLO SachaAlpecin-Fenix4
101MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3
102PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3
103ARU FabioTeam Qhubeka NextHash3
104DE TIER FlorisAlpecin-Fenix3
105SUNDERLAND DylanTeam Qhubeka NextHash3
106STANNARD RobertTeam BikeExchange3
107VANMARCKE SepIsrael Start-Up Nation3
Youth
RankNameTeamTime
1BERNAL EganINEOS Grenadiers 60:02:11
2VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech1:43
3MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious2:26
4LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo6:47
5ROCHAS RémyCofidis22:14
6CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team32:43
7CRAS SteffLotto Soudal37:21
8CEPEDA Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA45:05
9MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi1:00:24
10SIVAKOV PavelINEOS Grenadiers1:06:43
11STORER MichaelTeam DSM1:21:11
12PADUN MarkBahrain - Victorious1:36:24
13PRODHOMME NicolasAG2R Citroën Team1:38:45
14PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers1:49:31
15KRON AndreasLotto Soudal1:49:36
16HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange1:50:15
17BAGIOLI AndreaDeceuninck - Quick Step1:54:51
18CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education - Nippo1:54:57
19VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal1:56:04
20VANSEVENANT MauriDeceuninck - Quick Step1:58:40
21NATAROV YuriyAstana - Premier Tech2:00:42
22BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi2:01:38
23DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team2:02:32
24ARENSMAN ThymenTeam DSM2:03:38
25OLIVEIRA RuiUAE Team Emirates2:07:51
26BARCELÓ FernandoCofidis2:07:55
27TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team2:08:19
28GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ2:09:49
29LAZKANO OierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA2:18:57
30SUNDERLAND DylanTeam Qhubeka NextHash2:21:45
31GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe2:23:28
32MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal2:26:57
33SÁNCHEZ PelayoBurgos-BH2:27:20
34FINÉ EddyCofidis2:28:47
35VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal2:33:16
36VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal2:34:24
37CANAL CarlosBurgos-BH2:39:03
38AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi2:39:29
39STANNARD RobertTeam BikeExchange2:41:39
40BERWICK SebastianIsrael Start-Up Nation3:02:10
41BROWN ConnorTeam Qhubeka NextHash3:06:22
42SIMMONS QuinnTrek - Segafredo3:07:32
43DAINESE AlbertoTeam DSM3:07:54
44MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe3:12:59
45JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step3:16:39
46EINHORN ItamarIsrael Start-Up Nation3:19:18
Mountains
RankNameTeamPoints
1BARDET RomainTeam DSM50
2CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious31
3MAJKA RafałUAE Team Emirates29
4STORER MichaelTeam DSM24
5SIVAKOV PavelINEOS Grenadiers16
6HAIG JackBahrain - Victorious15
7ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma12
8ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo11
9TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux10
10KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma9
11ARU FabioTeam Qhubeka NextHash9
12CORT MagnusEF Education - Nippo8
13KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma8
14MAS EnricMovistar Team7
15AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA7
16POLANC JanUAE Team Emirates6
17VERONA CarlosMovistar Team6
18CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team6
19HERRADA JesúsCofidis6
20DOMBROWSKI JoeUAE Team Emirates6
21VINE JayAlpecin-Fenix6
22HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal6
23POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious5
24HAMILTON ChrisTeam DSM5
25ZEITS AndreyTeam BikeExchange4
26ITURRIA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi3
27CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo3
28BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo3
29CALMEJANE LilianAG2R Citroën Team3
30SOTO Antonio JesúsEuskaltel - Euskadi3
31LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelMovistar Team2
32TUSVELD MartijnTeam DSM2
33GIBBONS RyanUAE Team Emirates2
34PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers2
35CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education - Nippo2
36BAGIOLI AndreaDeceuninck - Quick Step2
37VANMARCKE SepIsrael Start-Up Nation2
38DE LA CRUZ DavidUAE Team Emirates1
39HENAO SergioTeam Qhubeka NextHash1
40CEPEDA Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1
41IZAGIRRE IonAstana - Premier Tech1
42PRODHOMME NicolasAG2R Citroën Team1
43VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal1
44OLIVEIRA RuiUAE Team Emirates1
45DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ1
46VAN LERBERGHE BertDeceuninck - Quick Step-2
47NAVARRO DanielBurgos-BH-4
Teams
RankNameTime
1INEOS Grenadiers 79:53:03
2UAE Team Emirates3:40
3Bahrain - Victorious6:48
4Movistar Team15:41
5Team Jumbo-Visma17:41
6Trek - Segafredo33:42
7Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux41:09
8Astana - Premier Tech59:29
9AG2R Citroën Team1:00:43
10Cofidis1:05:28
11Team DSM1:31:33
12Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:19:02
13Team BikeExchange2:19:06
14Euskaltel - Euskadi2:41:20
15Burgos-BH2:42:16
16Lotto Soudal2:56:32
17BORA - hansgrohe3:05:35
18Team Qhubeka NextHash3:30:58
19EF Education - Nippo3:34:41
20Groupama - FDJ3:54:43
21Alpecin-Fenix5:24:58
22Deceuninck - Quick Step5:36:55
23Israel Start-Up Nation6:14:09

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.