Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

2010 Vuelta a Espana results, stage 6

1. Thor Hushovd, Cervélo TestTeam, in 3h 36' 20'' 2. Daniele Bennati, Liquigas-Doimo, at 0 3. Grega Bole, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0 4. Allan Davis, Astana, at 0 5. Filippo Pozzato, Team Katusha, at 0

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage results

  • 1. Thor Hushovd, Cervélo TestTeam, in 3h 36′ 20”
  • 2. Daniele Bennati, Liquigas-Doimo, at 0
  • 3. Grega Bole, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0
  • 4. Allan Davis, Astana, at 0
  • 5. Filippo Pozzato, Team Katusha, at 0
  • 6. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0
  • 7. Peter Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 0
  • 8. Pablo Urtasun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 9. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0
  • 10. Nicholas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 11. Assan Bazayev, Astana, at 0
  • 12. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 13. Paul Voss, Milram, at 0
  • 14. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 0
  • 15. Dmitriy Fofonov, Astana, at 0
  • 16. Gianni Meersman, Française des Jeux, at 0
  • 17. Mikael Cherel, Française des Jeux, at 0
  • 18. Marzio Bruseghin, Caisse D’Epargne, at 0
  • 19. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0
  • 20. Daniele Pietropolli, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0
  • 21. David GarcÍa, Xacobeo Galicia, at 0
  • 22. Christophe Le Mevel, Française des Jeux, at 0
  • 23. Denis Menchov, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0
  • 24. Vladimir Gusev, Team Katusha, at 0
  • 25. Perrig Quemeneur, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 0
  • 26. Gonzalo RabuÑal, Xacobeo Galicia, at 0
  • 27. Javier Moreno, Andalucia Cajasur, at 0
  • 28. Delio Fernandez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 0
  • 29. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, at 0
  • 30. Luis León SÁnchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 0
  • 31. Thomas Peterson, Garmin-Transitions, at 0
  • 32. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 0
  • 33. Jurgen Van Goolen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0
  • 34. Markus Fothen, Milram, at 0
  • 35. Ruben Plaza, Caisse D’Epargne, at 0
  • 36. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0
  • 37. Martin Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 0
  • 38. Alexandr Kolobnev, Team Katusha, at 0
  • 39. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Columbia, at 0
  • 40. Ludovic Turpin, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 41. Ezequiel Mosquera, Xacobeo Galicia, at 0
  • 42. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 0
  • 43. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 0
  • 44. Thomas Danielson, Garmin-Transitions, at 0
  • 45. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Doimo, at 0
  • 46. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Doimo, at 0
  • 47. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 48. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Columbia, at 0
  • 49. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 50. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 51. Luis Pasamontes, Caisse D’Epargne, at 0
  • 52. Andrey Zeits, Astana, at 0
  • 53. Frederik Willems, Liquigas-Doimo, at 0
  • 54. David Arroyo, Caisse D’Epargne, at 0
  • 55. Xavier Tondo, Cervélo TestTeam, at 0
  • 56. Daniele Righi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0
  • 57. Rigoberto Uran, Caisse D’Epargne, at 0
  • 58. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 0
  • 59. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 60. Gustav Larsson, Team Saxo Bank, at 0
  • 61. Jean-christophe Peraud, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0
  • 62. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 63. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0
  • 64. Xavier Florencio, Cervélo TestTeam, at 0
  • 65. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 0
  • 66. Frank Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 0
  • 67. Iñigo Cuesta, Cervélo TestTeam, at 0
  • 68. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 0
  • 69. Andrey Kashechkin, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0
  • 70. Carlos Sastre, Cervélo TestTeam, at 0
  • 71. Greg Van Avermaet, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7
  • 72. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:07
  • 73. Serafín MartÍnez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 2:07
  • 74. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:09
  • 75. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step, at 2:09
  • 76. Yoann Offredo, Française des Jeux, at 2:09
  • 77. Roy Sentjens, Milram, at 2:09
  • 78. Björn SchrÖder, Milram, at 2:09
  • 79. Larrea Koldo FernÁndez De, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:09
  • 80. Alberto BenÍtez, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 2:09
  • 81. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:09
  • 82. Rémy Di Gregorio, Française des Jeux, at 2:09
  • 83. Juan Jose Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:09
  • 84. Matteo Tosatto, Quick Step, at 2:09
  • 85. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:09
  • 86. Marcos Garcia, Xacobeo Galicia, at 2:09
  • 87. Marco Marzano, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:09
  • 88. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:09
  • 89. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Milram, at 2:09
  • 90. David LÓpez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2:09
  • 91. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:09
  • 92. Lars Petter Nordhaug, Team Sky, at 2:09
  • 93. J. Ángel GÓmez Marchante, Andalucia Cajasur, at 2:09
  • 94. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:09
  • 95. Michel Kreder, Garmin-Transitions, at 2:09
  • 96. Oscar Pujol, Cervélo TestTeam, at 2:09
  • 97. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 3:35
  • 98. Enrique Mata, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 4:16
  • 99. Manuel A. Leal Cardoso, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 4:16
  • 100. Manuel Ortega, Andalucia Cajasur, at 4:16
  • 101. Giampaolo Caruso, Team Katusha, at 4:16
  • 102. Markus Eichler, Milram, at 4:16
  • 103. Gustavo Rodrigue Iglesias, Xacobeo Galicia, at 4:16
  • 104. Vincent Jerome, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 4:16
  • 105. Sébastien Chavanel, Française des Jeux, at 4:16
  • 106. Wouter Weylandt, Quick Step, at 4:16
  • 107. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 4:16
  • 108. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Transitions, at 4:16
  • 109. David Millar, Garmin-Transitions, at 4:16
  • 110. Matthew Harley Goss, HTC-Columbia, at 4:16
  • 111. Stuart O’grady, Team Saxo Bank, at 6:37
  • 112. Juan Javier Estrada, Andalucia Cajasur, at 8:15
  • 113. Freddy Bichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 8:15
  • 114. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Transitions, at 8:15
  • 115. Ivan Santaromita, Liquigas-Doimo, at 8:15
  • 116. Romain Zingle, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:31
  • 117. Arthur Vichot, Française des Jeux, at 10:31
  • 118. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 10:31
  • 119. Angelo Furlan, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 10:31
  • 120. Óscar Freire, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10:31
  • 121. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10:31
  • 122. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 10:31
  • 123. William Bonnet, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 10:31
  • 124. Pierre Rolland, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 10:31
  • 125. Nicolas Vogondy, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 10:31
  • 126. Thomas LÖvkvist, Team Sky, at 10:31
  • 127. Simon Gerrans, Team Sky, at 10:31
  • 128. Kjell CarlstrÖm, Team Sky, at 10:31
  • 129. Ian Stannard, Team Sky, at 10:31
  • 130. Valentin Iglinskiy, Astana, at 10:31
  • 131. Vladimir Isaichev, Xacobeo Galicia, at 10:31
  • 132. Sergey Renev, Astana, at 10:31
  • 133. Matthew Wilson, Garmin-Transitions, at 10:31
  • 134. José Luis Arrieta, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:31
  • 135. Christian Vandevelde, Garmin-Transitions, at 10:31
  • 136. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:31
  • 137. Biel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:31
  • 138. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:31
  • 139. David Gutierrez Gutierrez, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 10:31
  • 140. Yauheni Hutarovich, Française des Jeux, at 10:31
  • 141. Stefan Denifl, Cervélo TestTeam, at 10:31
  • 142. Javier RamÍrez, Andalucia Cajasur, at 10:31
  • 143. Hayden Roulston, HTC-Columbia, at 10:31
  • 144. Lars Ytting Bak, HTC-Columbia, at 10:31
  • 145. Jorge Montenegro, Andalucia Cajasur, at 10:31
  • 146. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Cajasur, at 10:31
  • 147. Gustavo CÉsar, Xacobeo Galicia, at 10:31
  • 148. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 10:31
  • 149. Johnnie Walker, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 10:31
  • 150. Giampaolo Cheula, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 10:31
  • 151. Mauricio Ardila, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10:31
  • 152. J. Vicente GarcÍa Acosta, Caisse D’Epargne, at 10:31
  • 153. Anders Lund, Team Saxo Bank, at 10:31
  • 154. Oliver Zaugg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 10:31
  • 155. Martin Pedersen, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 10:31
  • 156. David Vitoria Cano, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 10:31
  • 157. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:31
  • 158. Robert FÖrster, Milram, at 10:31
  • 159. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:31
  • 160. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 10:31
  • 161. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:31
  • 162. Niki Terpstra, Milram, at 10:31
  • 163. Pierre Cazaux, Française des Jeux, at 12:31
  • 164. Mickael Delage, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12:31
  • 165. Julian Dean, Garmin-Transitions, at 12:31
  • 166. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 12:31
  • 167. Leif Hoste, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12:31
  • 168. Jacopo Guarnieri, Liquigas-Doimo, at 12:31
  • 169. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 12:31
  • 170. Johann Tschopp, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 12:31
  • 171. Branislau Samoilau, Quick Step, at 12:31
  • 172. Mikhail Ignatiev, Team Katusha, at 12:31
  • 173. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Cajasur, at 12:31
  • 174. Sergio Carrasco, Andalucia Cajasur, at 12:31
  • 175. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Columbia, at 12:31
  • 176. Theo Bos, Cervélo TestTeam, at 12:31
  • 177. Denis Galimzyanov, Team Katusha, at 12:31
  • 178. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12:31
  • 179. Juan Antonio Flecha, Team Sky, at 12:31
  • 180. Beñat Intxausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:31
  • 181. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 12:31
  • 182. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 12:31
  • 183. Nick Nuyens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 12:31
  • 184. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 12:31
  • 185. Sebastian Langeveld, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 12:31
  • 186. Juan Jose Haedo, Team Saxo Bank, at 12:31
  • 187. Philip Deignan, Cervélo TestTeam, at 12:31
  • 188. Domenik Klemme, Team Saxo Bank, at 12:31
  • 189. Dominik Roels, Milram, at 12:31
  • 190. Arnaud Labbe, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 12:31
  • 191. Kasper Klostergaard, Team Saxo Bank, at 12:31
  • 192. Alexandre Pichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 12:31
  • 193. Peter Kennaugh, Team Sky, at 12:31

GC standings

  • 1. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto , in 22h 36′ 26”
  • 2. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10
  • 3. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 10
  • 4. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Doimo, at 12
  • 5. Peter Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 16
  • 6. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Columbia, at 29
  • 7. Xavier Tondo, Cervélo TestTeam, at 49
  • 8. Frank Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 50
  • 9. Ruben Plaza, Caisse D’Epargne, at 54
  • 10. Ezequiel Mosquera, Xacobeo Galicia, at 55
  • 11. Nicholas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 58
  • 12. Marzio Bruseghin, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:01
  • 13. David Arroyo, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:01
  • 14. Denis Menchov, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:11
  • 15. Rigoberto Uran, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:19
  • 16. Thomas Danielson, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:21
  • 17. Luis León SÁnchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:24
  • 18. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 1:24
  • 19. Jean-christophe Peraud, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:33
  • 20. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:14
  • 21. Carlos Sastre, Cervélo TestTeam, at 2:15
  • 22. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:19
  • 23. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 2:20
  • 24. Greg Van Avermaet, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:24
  • 25. Andrey Kashechkin, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:27
  • 26. Markus Fothen, Milram, at 2:28
  • 27. David GarcÍa, Xacobeo Galicia, at 2:30
  • 28. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 2:40
  • 29. Vladimir Gusev, Team Katusha, at 2:54
  • 30. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Columbia, at 3:01
  • 31. Javier Moreno, Andalucia Cajasur, at 3:09
  • 32. Alexandr Kolobnev, Team Katusha, at 3:15
  • 33. Gustav Larsson, Team Saxo Bank, at 3:56
  • 34. Thomas Peterson, Garmin-Transitions, at 3:59
  • 35. Iñigo Cuesta, Cervélo TestTeam, at 4:09
  • 36. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:15
  • 37. Mikael Cherel, Française des Jeux, at 4:33
  • 38. Christophe Le Mevel, Française des Jeux, at 4:58
  • 39. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:01
  • 40. Luis Pasamontes, Caisse D’Epargne, at 5:03
  • 41. David LÓpez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 5:27
  • 42. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 5:35
  • 43. Marco Marzano, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 5:42
  • 44. Ludovic Turpin, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:44
  • 45. Lars Petter Nordhaug, Team Sky, at 6:10
  • 46. Filippo Pozzato, Team Katusha, at 6:12
  • 47. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 6:27
  • 48. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, at 6:58
  • 49. J. Ángel GÓmez Marchante, Andalucia Cajasur, at 6:59
  • 50. Roy Sentjens, Milram, at 7:39
  • 51. Rémy Di Gregorio, Française des Jeux, at 9:19
  • 52. Marcos Garcia, Xacobeo Galicia, at 10:01
  • 53. Alberto BenÍtez, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 10:22
  • 54. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10:24
  • 55. Ivan Santaromita, Liquigas-Doimo, at 11:41
  • 56. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:54
  • 57. Juan Jose Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:01
  • 58. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:17
  • 59. Giampaolo Caruso, Team Katusha, at 13:18
  • 60. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 13:48
  • 61. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 14:59
  • 62. Xavier Florencio, Cervélo TestTeam, at 15:12
  • 63. Daniele Bennati, Liquigas-Doimo, at 15:30
  • 64. Andrey Zeits, Astana, at 15:40
  • 65. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Doimo, at 15:57
  • 66. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 16:02
  • 67. Assan Bazayev, Astana, at 16:09
  • 68. Jurgen Van Goolen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 16:50
  • 69. Pierre Rolland, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 17:04
  • 70. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 17:16
  • 71. Oscar Pujol, Cervélo TestTeam, at 18:24
  • 72. Serafín MartÍnez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 18:54
  • 73. Gonzalo RabuÑal, Xacobeo Galicia, at 19:50
  • 74. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Milram, at 19:52
  • 75. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 19:53
  • 76. Daniele Pietropolli, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 19:57
  • 77. Pablo Urtasun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:09
  • 78. Arthur Vichot, Française des Jeux, at 21:12
  • 79. Niki Terpstra, Milram, at 21:14
  • 80. Delio Fernandez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 21:15
  • 81. Grega Bole, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 21:50
  • 82. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22:17
  • 83. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 23:26
  • 84. Gustavo CÉsar, Xacobeo Galicia, at 23:44
  • 85. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 26:09
  • 86. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 26:26
  • 87. Romain Zingle, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 27:32
  • 88. Sergey Renev, Astana, at 27:32
  • 89. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 28:10
  • 90. Matteo Tosatto, Quick Step, at 28:11
  • 91. Vincent Jerome, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 28:54
  • 92. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 28:58
  • 93. Juan Javier Estrada, Andalucia Cajasur, at 29:43
  • 94. Johann Tschopp, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 29:59
  • 95. Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias, Xacobeo Galicia, at 30:03
  • 96. Perrig Quemeneur, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 30:41
  • 97. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 31:24
  • 98. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 31:45
  • 99. Dmitriy Fofonov, Astana, at 31:55
  • 100. Thomas LÖvkvist, Team Sky, at 32:00
  • 101. Björn SchrÖder, Milram, at 33:19
  • 102. Biel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 33:43
  • 103. Paul Voss, Milram, at 33:57
  • 104. Manuel Ortega, Andalucia Cajasur, at 33:59
  • 105. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 34:00
  • 106. Markus Eichler, Milram, at 34:25
  • 107. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 35:16
  • 108. Allan Davis, Astana, at 35:33
  • 109. Nicolas Vogondy, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 36:27
  • 110. Javier RamÍrez, Andalucia Cajasur, at 36:36
  • 111. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 36:38
  • 112. Oliver Zaugg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 37:18
  • 113. José Luis Arrieta, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 38:04
  • 114. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 38:12
  • 115. Daniele Righi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 38:14
  • 116. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 38:17
  • 117. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 38:50
  • 118. Martin Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 39:13
  • 119. Christian Vandevelde, Garmin-Transitions, at 39:32
  • 120. Anders Lund, Team Saxo Bank, at 39:57
  • 121. Gianni Meersman, Française des Jeux, at 40:10
  • 122. Giampaolo Cheula, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 40:12
  • 123. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Cajasur, at 40:14
  • 124. Frederik Willems, Liquigas-Doimo, at 40:30
  • 125. Manuel A. Leal Cardoso, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 40:32
  • 126. Thor Hushovd, Cervélo TestTeam, at 40:36
  • 127. Juan Antonio Flecha, Team Sky, at 41:43
  • 128. Dominik Roels, Milram, at 41:48
  • 129. Sergio Carrasco, Andalucia Cajasur, at 41:52
  • 130. J. Vicente GarcÍa Acosta, Caisse D’Epargne, at 42:11
  • 131. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 42:14
  • 132. Yoann Offredo, Française des Jeux, at 42:19
  • 133. Michel Kreder, Garmin-Transitions, at 44:09
  • 134. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 44:16
  • 135. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 44:24
  • 136. Sébastien Chavanel, Française des Jeux, at 44:36
  • 137. William Bonnet, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 44:49
  • 138. Enrique Mata, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 44:50
  • 139. Óscar Freire, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 44:52
  • 140. Stuart O’grady, Team Saxo Bank, at 46:28
  • 141. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 46:43
  • 142. Leif Hoste, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 47:04
  • 143. Larrea Koldo FernÁndez De, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 47:11
  • 144. Alexandre Pichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 47:28
  • 145. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step, at 47:32
  • 146. David Millar, Garmin-Transitions, at 47:45
  • 147. Pierre Cazaux, Française des Jeux, at 47:56
  • 148. Kasper Klostergaard, Team Saxo Bank, at 48:10
  • 149. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Transitions, at 48:52
  • 150. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 48:54
  • 151. Wouter Weylandt, Quick Step, at 49:26
  • 152. Lars Ytting Bak, HTC-Columbia, at 50:08
  • 153. Yauheni Hutarovich, Française des Jeux, at 50:21
  • 154. Martin Pedersen, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 50:25
  • 155. Robert FÖrster, Milram, at 50:26
  • 156. Stefan Denifl, Cervélo TestTeam, at 50:30
  • 157. Vladimir Isaichev, Xacobeo Galicia, at 50:34
  • 158. Ian Stannard, Team Sky, at 50:39
  • 159. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 50:55
  • 160. David Gutierrez Gutierrez, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 50:59
  • 161. Beñat Intxausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 51:05
  • 162. Hayden Roulston, HTC-Columbia, at 51:10
  • 163. Jacopo Guarnieri, Liquigas-Doimo, at 52:18
  • 164. Branislau Samoilau, Quick Step, at 52:31
  • 165. Philip Deignan, Cervélo TestTeam, at 53:13
  • 166. Matthew Harley Goss, HTC-Columbia, at 53:31
  • 167. Sebastian Langeveld, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 54:29
  • 168. David Vitoria Cano, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 54:41
  • 169. Freddy Bichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 55:21
  • 170. Simon Gerrans, Team Sky, at 55:46
  • 171. Mauricio Ardila, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 56:24
  • 172. Angelo Furlan, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 56:25
  • 173. Mikhail Ignatiev, Team Katusha, at 56:25
  • 174. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 56:29
  • 175. Johnnie Walker, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 56:31
  • 176. Jorge Montenegro, Andalucia Cajasur, at 56:37
  • 177. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Columbia, at 56:58
  • 178. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 57:35
  • 179. Juan Jose Haedo, Team Saxo Bank, at 57:54
  • 180. Nick Nuyens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 57:54
  • 181. Theo Bos, Cervélo TestTeam, at 57:56
  • 182. Matthew Wilson, Garmin-Transitions, at 58:13
  • 183. Denis Galimzyanov, Team Katusha, at 58:32
  • 184. Domenik Klemme, Team Saxo Bank, at 59:02
  • 185. Mickael Delage, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:00:44
  • 186. Peter Kennaugh, Team Sky, at 1:02:07
  • 187. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:02:36
  • 188. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:02:45
  • 189. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:03:59
  • 190. Kjell CarlstrÖm, Team Sky, at 1:05:36
  • 191. Valentin Iglinskiy, Astana, at 1:12:03
  • 192. Arnaud Labbe, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:12:14
  • 193. Julian Dean, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:26:04