Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

Vuelta a España: Mads Pedersen wins stage 16 as Primož Roglič attacks and crashes

Remco Evenepoel suffers late mechanical but holds overall lead.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Mads Pedersen (Trek-Segafredo) stormed to the win on stage 16 of the Vuelta a España after a pulsating finale of racing that saw Primož Roglič (Jumbo-Visma) attack and then crash before the line.

Pedersen was the strongest from a group of four that had jumped clear in the same move with Roglič.

Roglič attacked with 2.8km to on the stage, on a last uphill section before the road flattened out. Only a handful of riders could keep pace with the Slovenian with race leader Remco Evenepoel forced to sit up due to a mechanical.

Even with the ‘3km rule’ it looked as though Evenepoel would lose a handful of seconds to Roglič in the battle for the GC but the day turned into a disaster for Roglič in the sprint when he appeared to catch his handlebars on those of Fred Wright (Bahrain-Victorious).

Roglič was thrown to the ground with the line in sight as Pedersen kicked clear to take his second stage of the race. Pascal Ackermann (UAE Team Emirates) finished second with Danny van Poppel (Bora-Hansgrohe) taking third.

A bloody Roglič was left to pick himself up off the tarmac, while Evenepoel was given the same time as the main group. Heading into stage 17 the Belgian holds a 1:26 lead over Roglič after losing eight seconds in the chaotic last few kilometers.

“I wasn’t in the best position,” Evenepoel said at the finish. “We explored the finish yesterday and I knew it was a bit slippery. I was a bit anxious in the last five kilometers. I wanted to move up the steep part, but then I felt I had a puncture in the rear.”

Ander Okamika (Burgos-BH) and Luis Angel Maté (Euskaltel-Euskadi) had been on the attack for most of the stage, building up a lead of almost four minutes at one point. However, with just under 15km to go the pair were reeled in after consistent work from Trek-Segafredo and Cofidis.

It looked as though a reduced bunch sprint would decide the stage but with 2.8km to go Roglič powered to the front and immediately started setting a furious pace. Only Ackermann could initially follow before another three riders, including Pedersen, made contact. Roglič kept the leaders clear of the bunch but drifted to the back of the group as the sprint opened up. He was assessed by medical staff after the stage.

Final kilometer

 

La Vuelta ciclista a España Stage 16 Results

Stage
RankNameTeamTime
1PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo4:45:29
2ACKERMANN PascalUAE Team Emirates0:00
3VAN POPPEL DannyBORA - hansgrohe0:00
4WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious0:00
5PACHER QuentinGroupama - FDJ0:08
6BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team0:08
7BEULLENS CedricLotto Soudal0:08
8RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic0:08
9EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH0:08
10VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education-EasyPost0:08
11NIEUWENHUIS JorisTeam DSM0:08
12COQUARD BryanCofidis0:08
13RODRÍGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers0:08
14BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:08
15AYUSO JuanUAE Team Emirates0:08
16URÁN RigobertoEF Education-EasyPost0:08
17LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Qazaqstan Team0:08
18MAS EnricMovistar Team0:08
19CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team0:08
20OOMEN SamJumbo-Visma0:08
21ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious0:08
22ARENSMAN ThymenTeam DSM0:08
23LIENHARD FabianGroupama - FDJ0:08
24KUDUS MerhawiEF Education-EasyPost0:08
25GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael - Premier Tech0:08
26O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team0:08
27ALMEIDA JoãoUAE Team Emirates0:08
28HINDLEY JaiBORA - hansgrohe0:08
29MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:08
30POLANC JanUAE Team Emirates0:08
31DE LA CRUZ DavidAstana Qazaqstan Team0:08
32KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo0:19
33VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers0:37
34TEUNISSEN MikeJumbo-Visma0:47
35ROGLIČ PrimožJumbo-Visma0:00
36BOL JetseBurgos-BH0:53
37CABEDO ÓscarBurgos-BH0:53
38PARRA José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma0:53
39TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:53
40PRONSKIY VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team0:53
41SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónBahrain - Victorious0:53
42NIBALI VincenzoAstana Qazaqstan Team0:53
43MERLIER TimAlpecin-Deceuninck0:56
44AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi0:56
45ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team0:59
46BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma1:24
47VERMEERSCH GianniAlpecin-Deceuninck1:36
48ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo1:43
49MULLEN RyanBORA - hansgrohe1:43
50HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange - Jayco1:43
51PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ1:43
52REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ1:43
53PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team1:43
54OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team1:43
55SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ1:43
56MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ1:43
57KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe1:43
58DEGENKOLB JohnTeam DSM1:43
59GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers1:43
60VAN WILDER IlanQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:43
61TAMINIAUX LionelAlpecin-Deceuninck1:43
62HAGEN Carl FredrikIsrael - Premier Tech1:43
63OLIVEIRA IvoUAE Team Emirates1:43
64GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic2:13
65OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic2:13
66CRADDOCK LawsonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco2:13
67JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:25
68MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Deceuninck2:26
69MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi2:28
70FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team2:30
71GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma2:32
72MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates2:35
73HIGUITA SergioBORA - hansgrohe2:35
74MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic2:37
75GUGLIELMI SimonTeam Arkéa Samsic2:37
76BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo2:37
77BEVIN PatrickIsrael - Premier Tech2:37
78CIMOLAI DavideCofidis2:37
79BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi2:37
80SÜTTERLIN JashaBahrain - Victorious2:41
81LANDA MikelBahrain - Victorious2:41
82JUNGELS BobAG2R Citroën Team2:41
83GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma2:41
84VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team0:08
85PRODHOMME NicolasAG2R Citroën Team2:41
86CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education-EasyPost2:41
87DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal2:53
88DEVENYNS DriesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:57
89GESINK RobertJumbo-Visma2:59
90ŘEPA VojtěchEquipo Kern Pharma2:59
91DENNIS RohanJumbo-Visma2:59
92HARPER ChrisJumbo-Visma2:59
93TEJADA HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team2:59
94MATÉ Luis ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi3:05
95LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo3:05
96MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates3:08
97EVENEPOEL RemcoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:08
98CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:10
99MASNADA FaustoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:10
100VILLELLA DavideCofidis3:10
101MAS LluísMovistar Team3:10
102CANAL CarlosEuskaltel - Euskadi3:10
103LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Qazaqstan Team3:10
104MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious3:19
105RAUGEL AntoineAG2R Citroën Team3:30
106SHAW JamesEF Education-EasyPost3:33
107VERVAEKE LouisQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:43
108CARTHY HughEF Education-EasyPost3:10
109TURNER BenINEOS Grenadiers3:45
110BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM3:45
111VERONA CarlosMovistar Team3:45
112FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe3:45
113VINE JayAlpecin-Deceuninck3:45
114JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Deceuninck3:52
115PLAPP LukeINEOS Grenadiers3:58
116MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team4:02
117BIZKARRA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi4:02
118ITURRIA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi4:02
119HVIDEBERG Jonas IversbyTeam DSM4:02
120PADUN MarkEF Education-EasyPost4:02
121ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ4:02
122STANNARD RobertAlpecin-Deceuninck4:17
123SOLER MarcUAE Team Emirates5:12
124FROOME ChrisIsrael - Premier Tech5:12
125TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo5:12
126DÍAZ José ManuelBurgos-BH5:12
127NAVARRO DanielBurgos-BH5:12
128AZURMENDI IbaiEuskaltel - Euskadi5:12
129CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers5:12
130FERNÁNDEZ RubénCofidis5:12
131HERRADA JesúsCofidis5:12
132HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange - Jayco5:15
133GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco5:15
134DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael - Premier Tech5:48
135KOCH JonasBORA - hansgrohe5:56
136MAŁECKI KamilLotto Soudal6:05
137DURBRIDGE LukeTeam BikeExchange - Jayco6:07
138CONCA FilippoLotto Soudal6:25
139OKAMIKA AnderBurgos-BH6:35
140CATALDO DarioTrek - Segafredo6:35
141IMPEY DarylIsrael - Premier Tech7:53
142CHAMPION ThomasCofidis7:53
GC
RankNameTeamTime
1EVENEPOEL RemcoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 61:26:26
2ROGLIČ PrimožJumbo-Visma1:26
3MAS EnricMovistar Team2:01
4AYUSO JuanUAE Team Emirates4:49
5RODRÍGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers5:16
6LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Qazaqstan Team5:24
7ALMEIDA JoãoUAE Team Emirates7:00
8ARENSMAN ThymenTeam DSM7:05
9O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team8:57
10HINDLEY JaiBORA - hansgrohe11:36
11MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux11:41
12URÁN RigobertoEF Education-EasyPost14:56
13POLANC JanUAE Team Emirates15:08
14DE LA CRUZ DavidAstana Qazaqstan Team16:02
15KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe17:14
16VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team17:21
17CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers23:06
18GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers30:57
19SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónBahrain - Victorious36:55
20TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux38:06
21LANDA MikelBahrain - Victorious38:20
22CABEDO ÓscarBurgos-BH38:45
23VINE JayAlpecin-Deceuninck41:36
24PARRA José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma43:08
25CARTHY HughEF Education-EasyPost43:47
26PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ44:33
27HIGUITA SergioBORA - hansgrohe45:14
28BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux47:40
29MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious49:35
30SOLER MarcUAE Team Emirates49:58
31REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ51:40
32HARPER ChrisJumbo-Visma57:42
33OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team59:00
34ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious59:06
35BIZKARRA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi1:01:38
36OOMEN SamJumbo-Visma1:05:56
37MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ1:06:20
38PADUN MarkEF Education-EasyPost1:07:01
39HAGEN Carl FredrikIsrael - Premier Tech1:10:51
40VERONA CarlosMovistar Team1:11:45
41CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team1:11:54
42PRONSKIY VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team1:12:42
43VAN WILDER IlanQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:18:46
44GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic1:24:12
45MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Deceuninck1:27:17
46ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team1:29:14
47PACHER QuentinGroupama - FDJ1:29:38
48FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe1:31:43
49FERNÁNDEZ RubénCofidis1:32:52
50DÍAZ José ManuelBurgos-BH1:33:12
51NIBALI VincenzoAstana Qazaqstan Team1:34:44
52CRADDOCK LawsonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco1:34:44
53GESINK RobertJumbo-Visma1:37:56
54NAVARRO DanielBurgos-BH1:38:38
55GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael - Premier Tech1:40:53
56VILLELLA DavideCofidis1:41:39
57MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team1:42:39
58VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers1:43:16
59VERVAEKE LouisQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:52:13
60MATÉ Luis ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi1:54:11
61EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH1:54:38
62DENNIS RohanJumbo-Visma1:54:51
63MASNADA FaustoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:55:13
64JUNGELS BobAG2R Citroën Team1:55:35
65GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma1:55:42
66ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo1:56:34
67HERRADA JesúsCofidis1:58:02
68MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates2:02:05
69CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education-EasyPost2:02:52
70ŘEPA VojtěchEquipo Kern Pharma2:05:14
71GUGLIELMI SimonTeam Arkéa Samsic2:07:28
72HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange - Jayco2:07:41
73PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team2:08:19
74WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious2:10:55
75LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Qazaqstan Team2:11:19
76ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ2:11:58
77CONCA FilippoLotto Soudal2:12:48
78BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team2:14:17
79STANNARD RobertAlpecin-Deceuninck2:14:44
80PRODHOMME NicolasAG2R Citroën Team2:14:53
81CANAL CarlosEuskaltel - Euskadi2:15:42
82TEJADA HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team2:16:45
83BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma2:18:29
84AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi2:20:17
85BEVIN PatrickIsrael - Premier Tech2:21:15
86BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM2:23:35
87PLAPP LukeINEOS Grenadiers2:24:21
88DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal2:25:13
89LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo2:26:17
90VERMEERSCH GianniAlpecin-Deceuninck2:26:19
91KUDUS MerhawiEF Education-EasyPost2:27:26
92BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo2:29:32
93TURNER BenINEOS Grenadiers2:29:34
94MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi2:33:23
95BOL JetseBurgos-BH2:33:35
96TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo2:37:19
97OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic2:37:57
98BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi2:41:45
99JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Deceuninck2:44:24
100IMPEY DarylIsrael - Premier Tech2:45:01
101SHAW JamesEF Education-EasyPost2:47:57
102CHAMPION ThomasCofidis2:48:19
103OKAMIKA AnderBurgos-BH2:50:52
104PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo2:53:19
105KOCH JonasBORA - hansgrohe2:53:54
106GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma2:56:30
107ITURRIA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi2:56:32
108DURBRIDGE LukeTeam BikeExchange - Jayco2:56:44
109DEVENYNS DriesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:56:55
110SÜTTERLIN JashaBahrain - Victorious2:58:23
111AZURMENDI IbaiEuskaltel - Euskadi2:58:27
112CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:01:11
113HVIDEBERG Jonas IversbyTeam DSM3:01:56
114BEULLENS CedricLotto Soudal3:02:22
115NIEUWENHUIS JorisTeam DSM3:02:29
116GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco3:02:37
117ACKERMANN PascalUAE Team Emirates3:03:56
118SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ3:08:42
119HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange - Jayco3:10:36
120FROOME ChrisIsrael - Premier Tech3:10:48
121DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael - Premier Tech3:11:52
122RAUGEL AntoineAG2R Citroën Team3:13:45
123TEUNISSEN MikeJumbo-Visma3:15:32
124KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo3:15:49
125MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic3:18:38
126COQUARD BryanCofidis3:21:32
127DEGENKOLB JohnTeam DSM3:22:22
128FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team3:23:07
129CATALDO DarioTrek - Segafredo3:23:41
130RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic3:24:03
131LIENHARD FabianGroupama - FDJ3:26:48
132VAN POPPEL DannyBORA - hansgrohe3:28:42
133MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates3:34:30
134TAMINIAUX LionelAlpecin-Deceuninck3:37:10
135MAŁECKI KamilLotto Soudal3:37:24
136MULLEN RyanBORA - hansgrohe3:41:11
137OLIVEIRA IvoUAE Team Emirates3:42:11
138MERLIER TimAlpecin-Deceuninck3:45:10
139VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education-EasyPost3:49:42
140JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:49:59
141CIMOLAI DavideCofidis3:56:35
142MAS LluísMovistar Team3:59:57
Points
RankNameTeamPoints
1PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo349
2WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious129
3ROGLIČ PrimožJumbo-Visma107
4BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team105
5EVENEPOEL RemcoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team100
6SOLER MarcUAE Team Emirates99
7MAS EnricMovistar Team88
8ACKERMANN PascalUAE Team Emirates86
9VAN POPPEL DannyBORA - hansgrohe72
10VINE JayAlpecin-Deceuninck62
11GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco60
12COQUARD BryanCofidis58
13CRADDOCK LawsonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco57
14MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic56
15MERLIER TimAlpecin-Deceuninck56
16CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers55
17RODRÍGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers51
18PACHER QuentinGroupama - FDJ49
19OKAMIKA AnderBurgos-BH47
20AYUSO JuanUAE Team Emirates44
21LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Qazaqstan Team42
22HERRADA JesúsCofidis40
23O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team37
24JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Deceuninck37
25MASNADA FaustoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team36
26BEULLENS CedricLotto Soudal36
27KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe35
28VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education-EasyPost32
29ARENSMAN ThymenTeam DSM31
30MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux31
31CONCA FilippoLotto Soudal31
32GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers31
33LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Qazaqstan Team30
34TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo30
35ALMEIDA JoãoUAE Team Emirates28
36SHAW JamesEF Education-EasyPost27
37BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27
38IMPEY DarylIsrael - Premier Tech27
39HINDLEY JaiBORA - hansgrohe25
40ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ23
41EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH22
42PRONSKIY VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team21
43BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM21
44DEGENKOLB JohnTeam DSM21
45TAMINIAUX LionelAlpecin-Deceuninck21
46MATÉ Luis ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi20
47DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal20
48BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi20
49MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ19
50MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE Team Emirates19
51ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious18
52TEUNISSEN MikeJumbo-Visma18
53PADUN MarkEF Education-EasyPost17
54FERNÁNDEZ RubénCofidis17
55DÍAZ José ManuelBurgos-BH17
56VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers17
57GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma17
58DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael - Premier Tech17
59MULLEN RyanBORA - hansgrohe17
60VERMEERSCH GianniAlpecin-Deceuninck16
61LIENHARD FabianGroupama - FDJ16
62TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux15
63STANNARD RobertAlpecin-Deceuninck15
64CHAMPION ThomasCofidis15
65CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team15
66RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic15
67POLANC JanUAE Team Emirates13
68PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ13
69HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange - Jayco13
70BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo13
71OLIVEIRA IvoUAE Team Emirates13
72MAS LluísMovistar Team13
73NIEUWENHUIS JorisTeam DSM12
74HAGEN Carl FredrikIsrael - Premier Tech11
75GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic10
76DENNIS RohanJumbo-Visma10
77PLAPP LukeINEOS Grenadiers10
78KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo10
79MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team9
80GUGLIELMI SimonTeam Arkéa Samsic9
81BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma7
82REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ6
83FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe6
84CANAL CarlosEuskaltel - Euskadi6
85GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma6
86MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi5
87HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange - Jayco5
88MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious4
89FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team4
90VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team3
91ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team3
92GESINK RobertJumbo-Visma3
93TURNER BenINEOS Grenadiers3
94HARPER ChrisJumbo-Visma2
95OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team2
96MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Deceuninck2
97CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education-EasyPost2
98DE LA CRUZ DavidAstana Qazaqstan Team1
99CARTHY HughEF Education-EasyPost1
Youth
RankNameTeamTime
1EVENEPOEL RemcoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 61:26:26
2AYUSO JuanUAE Team Emirates4:49
3RODRÍGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers5:16
4ALMEIDA JoãoUAE Team Emirates7:00
5ARENSMAN ThymenTeam DSM7:05
6PARRA José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma43:08
7HIGUITA SergioBORA - hansgrohe45:14
8MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious49:35
9ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious59:06
10CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team1:11:54
11PRONSKIY VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team1:12:42
12VAN WILDER IlanQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:18:46
13GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma1:55:42
14MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates2:02:05
15ŘEPA VojtěchEquipo Kern Pharma2:05:14
16GUGLIELMI SimonTeam Arkéa Samsic2:07:28
17WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious2:10:55
18CONCA FilippoLotto Soudal2:12:48
19BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team2:14:17
20STANNARD RobertAlpecin-Deceuninck2:14:44
21PRODHOMME NicolasAG2R Citroën Team2:14:53
22CANAL CarlosEuskaltel - Euskadi2:15:42
23TEJADA HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team2:16:45
24BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma2:18:29
25AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi2:20:17
26BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM2:23:35
27PLAPP LukeINEOS Grenadiers2:24:21
28LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo2:26:17
29TURNER BenINEOS Grenadiers2:29:34
30TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo2:37:19
31BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi2:41:45
32CHAMPION ThomasCofidis2:48:19
33GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma2:56:30
34HVIDEBERG Jonas IversbyTeam DSM3:01:56
35BEULLENS CedricLotto Soudal3:02:22
36GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco3:02:37
37RAUGEL AntoineAG2R Citroën Team3:13:45
38FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team3:23:07
39JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:49:59
Mountains
RankNameTeamPoints
1VINE JayAlpecin-Deceuninck59
2CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers30
3ARENSMAN ThymenTeam DSM22
4STANNARD RobertAlpecin-Deceuninck21
5SOLER MarcUAE Team Emirates20
6MAS EnricMovistar Team19
7JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Deceuninck17
8LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Qazaqstan Team16
9ROGLIČ PrimožJumbo-Visma12
10PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ12
11FERNÁNDEZ RubénCofidis11
12CRADDOCK LawsonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco11
13MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux10
14HERRADA JesúsCofidis10
15EVENEPOEL RemcoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team9
16PADUN MarkEF Education-EasyPost8
17ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious8
18BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team8
19SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónBahrain - Victorious7
20KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe6
21WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious6
22BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi5
23TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5
24MASNADA FaustoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team5
25MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ4
26VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education-EasyPost3
27VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers3
28CATALDO DarioTrek - Segafredo3
29DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal2
30AYUSO JuanUAE Team Emirates2
31ALMEIDA JoãoUAE Team Emirates2
32O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team2
33POLANC JanUAE Team Emirates2
34OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team2
35MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Deceuninck2
36DÍAZ José ManuelBurgos-BH2
37ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo2
38RODRÍGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers1
39HINDLEY JaiBORA - hansgrohe1
40DE LA CRUZ DavidAstana Qazaqstan Team1
41BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1
42LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Qazaqstan Team1
43CONCA FilippoLotto Soudal1
44AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi1
45BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM1
46IMPEY DarylIsrael - Premier Tech1
47OKAMIKA AnderBurgos-BH1
48AZURMENDI IbaiEuskaltel - Euskadi1
49URÁN RigobertoEF Education-EasyPost-2
Teams
RankNameTime
1UAE Team Emirates 183:34:41
2INEOS Grenadiers32:02
3Astana Qazaqstan Team43:56
4BORA - hansgrohe52:47
5Movistar Team53:38
6Bahrain - Victorious1:01:50
7Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:02:02
8EF Education-EasyPost1:23:45
9Jumbo-Visma1:24:08
10Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:03:08
11Groupama - FDJ2:13:43
12Burgos-BH2:14:41
13AG2R Citroën Team2:41:59
14Euskaltel - Euskadi3:02:35
15Equipo Kern Pharma3:08:36
16Alpecin-Deceuninck3:09:41
17Team DSM3:30:21
18Team BikeExchange - Jayco4:22:54
19Cofidis4:27:09
20Israel - Premier Tech4:29:32
21Trek - Segafredo5:14:31
22Team Arkéa Samsic5:14:31
23Lotto Soudal5:43:14

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.